Você está na página 1de 1

AGRUPAMENTO DE ESCOLAS

DR. JORGE AUGUSTO CORREIA


Direo de Servios da
Regio do Algarve
ES/3EB Dr. Jorge Augusto Correia; EB 2,3 D. Paio Peres Correia; EB1/JI
Horta do Carmo;
EB1/JI Conceio; EB1 Cabanas
ENGLISH WRITTEN TEST 7th Form
First Name: ____________________________ Surname: ____________________________ n: _____ Class: _____

Date: ________________________________________ Teacher:


_______________________________
Tutor: ________________________________________
Mark:
_______________________________ Part III - Writing activity

Write a text about Rowan Atkinson using the information provided.


__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Real Name: Rowan Sebastian Atkinson


Artistic Name: Mr Bean
Date of birth: 6th January, 1955
Place of birth: Consett, England
Age: 59 years old
Nationality: British
Occupation: Actor and comedian
Wife: Louise Ford
Children: Lily Atkinson and Benjamin Atkinson
Films and tv programmes: Mr Bean, Blackadder
and Johnny English