Você está na página 1de 19

TABLE OF CONTENTS

DIAMOND TOOLS

DOWN THE HOLE

DRILL rigs

PUMPS

DRILLING ADDITIVES & LUBRICANTS

SURVEY SYSTEMS

GEOTECHNICAL EQUIPMENT

Matatchewan, Qc. Canada

Alexandre Cadieux

ACCESSORIES

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

The Fordia Catalogue is


a publication intended
for internal and external
distribution. The entire
content included in this
publication, including
but not limited to text,
design, photographs and
graphics, is the property
of Fordia. Reproduction in
whole or in part without
written permission from
Fordia is prohibited.
Features and technical
specifications are subject
to change without
notice. All weights and
measurements are
approximate.

ONE CLEAR FOCUS

ISO CERTIFICATION
Fordia has always been at the
forefront of excellence in the
mining industry.

Fordias goal is very simple - to develop and


distribute the best diamond tools, equipment
and accessories to small and large businesses
specializing in core drilling for the mineral
exploration and geotechnical industries.

At Fordia, quality means providing


on time products and services
that comply with our customers
specific requirements at
competitive prices. To achieve this,
every employee strives to reach
quality the first time, and at all
times.

That is our mission. How we live it is our strength.


We provide exceptional service, demonstrated
daily by our worldwide reprentatives. Our
distribution network ensures Fordia products can
be delivered globally, right on schedule. We are
highly commited to quality and innovation.

Luc Paquet

Our ISO 9001:2000 certification


demonstrates our commitment to
total quality. This internationally
recognized quality standard reflects
the processes that ensure our
manufacturing methods, business
management, employee training
and development, and product
development all foster quality and
continuous improvement.

Alain Paquet

President

Vice-President

Denis Landry

Executive VP & General Manager

Mahieu Douville

2745 de Miniac, Montreal


Qc, Canada H4S 1E5
Phone 514.336.9211
Toll-free 1.800.768.7274
Fax 514.745.4125
info@fordia.com

Fordia takes great pride in its ISO


9001:2000 certification. In order to
maintain this world-class standard,
Fordia continuously invests in the
development of its management
system and ensures all employees
are involved in maintaining quality.

To order a copy of this catalogue,


please contact
marketing@fordia.com

Fordia 2008. All rights reserved. A-08


Made in Canada
08-01-041

Cantons-de-lEst, Qc. Canada 2007

At Fordia, quality is a commitment.

pumps

table of contents

On a drill site, high-performance water pumps are continuously working


to keep the flow going, sometimes up to 24 hours a day. These tough
performers are an essential part of the equipment needed. Fordia knows
how sturdy and reliable water pumps must be to fit drilling contractors
needs and to ensure peace of mind.

elepump elite diesel

8-9

KF SERIES

13-21

FMC SERIES

34-37

elepump pro-lite DIESEL

10-11

KL SERIES
spare parts

24-31

ACCESSORIES

38

ELEPUMP ELITE DIESEL

ELEPUMP
ELITE DIESEL
High pressure water pump configuration

FORDIA
ELEPUMP
ELITE
DIESEL
ELEPUMP
ELITE
DIESEL
YANMAR

The Elite Diesel configuration is comprised of a Elepump KF-40 high pressure water pump
and a 300hp Yanmar diesel engine, bolted to a skid for easier transportation. Compact and
heavy-duty, the Elite Diesel configuration offers exceptional performance and excellent durability.
SPECIAL FEATURES






ENGINE

YANMAR ENGINE

High pressure water pump designed for high demand drilling


Robust engine designed to provide better fuel efficiency
Heavy duty radiator with safety fan cover encasing the entire fan
Coupler safety guard designed to protect moving parts
Large capacity air filter
Low profile muffler enclosed within the frame
Four speed transmission for greater versatility

DESCRIPTION

SPECIFICATIONS

WATER PUMP

ELEPUMP KF40A

MAXIMAL PRESSURE

1450 psi

MAXIMAL FLOW

45 GPM

ENGINE

YANMAR 30hp DIESEL POWER UNIT

TRANSMISSION

FOUR SPEED NEW AGE 40m, 13:1, 9:1, 5:1, 3:1 RATIO

COUPLER

MARTIN CHAIN COUPLER

VERTICAL LIFT

1.127m

DIMENSIONS

DESCRIPTION

SPECIFICATIONS

LENGHT

71 in

WIDTH

27 in

HEIGHT

44 in

WEIGHT (DRY)

957 lbs

44"

71"
Elepump Elite Diesel
PART NO. 35-101-Y01

Similar configuration is also available with Kubota engine upon request.

8-9

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

ELEPUMP PRO-LITE DIESEL

Elepump
Pro-Lite Diesel
High pressure water pump configuration

FORDIA
ELEPUMP
PRO-LITE
ELEPUMP
PRO-LITE
DIESEL
YANMAR

The Pro Lite Diesel configuration is comprised of a high pressure water pump
- Elepump KF30 - and a 10hp Yanmar diesel engine, bolted to a skid for easier
transportation. Light and compact, the Pro Lite Diesel configuration goes through a
rigorous quality control process in order to get its air lift certification by Hercules SLR.
SPECIAL FEATURES




ENGINE

YANMAR ENGINE

Light weight and compact design for safe air lifting and easier manipulation
High pressure water pump designed for high demand drilling
Fuel tank roll cage for extra unit protection
Up to 12 hours of autonomy on a fuel tank refill
Heavy-Duty powder coated paint for better rust protection

DESCRIPTION

SPECIFICATIONS

AIR FILTER CERTIFIED

HERCULES SLR

WATER PUMP

ELEPUMP KF30A

MAXIMUM PRESSURE

500 psi

MAXIMUM FLOW

16,8 GPM

VERTICAL LIFT

1,386 in

ENGINE

YANMAR 10hp DIESEL POWER UNIT

TRANSMISSION

NORAM RATIO 6:1

COUPLER

MARTIN CHAIN COUPLER

VERTICAL LIFT

1,386 ft

DIMENSIONS

DESCRIPTION

SPECIFICATIONS

LENGTH

59 in

WIDTH

22 in

HEIGHT

26 3/8 in

WEIGHT (DRY)

500 lbs

3/8"
263/8

59"
Elepump Pro-Lite Diesel
PART NO. 35-102-Y02

10-11

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

ELEPUMP
KF series
HIGH PRESSURE water PUMP
The Elepump KF series is comprised of heavy-duty high pressure water pumps designed for
high-demand drilling. The KF-40 triplex water plunger offers up to 45 gallons per minute and the
KF-30 pumps up to 28 gallons per minute. These pumps also feature a new frame design for
increased life expectancy; stainless steel manifold; and new leakage free seal design. The result is
quality pumps that promise long-life, minimal down time and greatly reduced operating costs.
SPECIAL FEATURES
420 nickel plated stainless steel manifold
High volumetric efficiency suction delivery
High grade aluminium alloy crankcase
Solid ceramic plungers, standard on all KF models

Matatchewan, Qc, Canada, 2007

Gilles Savoie

PUMPS

Elepump KF-40
Part No. 30-101
Elepump KF-30
Part No. 30-101

MODEL

RPM

FLOW RATE

PRESSURE

POWER

L/m

GPM

bar

psi

HP

kW

ELEPUMP KF-40

900

170

45

110

1600

49

36,9

ELEPUMP KF-30

1000

106

28

200

2890

55

40,0

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS

KF SERIES

ELEPUMP KF-40
EXPLODED VIEW

14-15

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS

KF SERIES

ELEPUMP KF-40
SPARE PARTS

Item No.

16-17

DESCRIPTION

Part No.

34

O-RING D. 52.07 X 2.62

31-101-034

PUMP KF-40

30-101

35

RESTOP RING

31-101-035

PUMP CRANKCASE

31-101-001

36

PACKING H.P.

31-101-036

ROLLER BEARING 33210/Q

31-101-002

37

FRONT RING

31-101-037

O-RING D. 94.92 X 2.62

31-101-003

38

MANIFOLD FOR PLUNGER

31-101-038

SCREW TCEI M12 X 150 UNI 5931 DACROMET

31-101-039

SHIM O,1

31-101-004A

39

SHIM 0,25

31-101-004B

40

SCREW TCEI M12 X 35 UNI 5931 DACROMET

31-101-040

SHIM 0,35

31-101-004C

41

VALVE COVER

31-101-041

RING ZJ45

31-101-005

42

VALVE PLUG

31-101-042

OIL LEVEL INDICATOR

31-101-006

43

BACK UP RING D. 50.9 X 55 X 1.5

31-101-043

O-RING D. 39.34 X 2.62

31-101-007

44

O-RING D. 48.89 X 2.62

31-101-044

OIL LEVEL INDICATOR SIDE BEARING COVER

31-101-008

45

SUCTION / DELIVERY VALVE GUIDE

31-101-045

SCREW TCEI M6 X 18 UNI 5931

31-101-009

46

DELIVERY VALVE SPRING

31-101-046

10

O-RING D. 17.13 X 2.62

31-101-010

47

SUCTION / DELIVERY VALVE PLATE

31-101-047

11

PLUG G 1/2 X 13

31-101-011

48

SUCTION / DELIVERY VALVE SEAT

31-101-048

12

DIPSTICK

31-101-012

49

BACK UP RING D. 49.5 X 54 X 1.5

31-101-049

13

CRANKCASE COVER

31-101-013

50

DELIVERY VALVE ASSY

31-101-050

14

O-RING D. 215 X 3

31-101-014

51

SUCTION VALVE ASSY

31-101-051

15

PLUG FOR D.15 PORT

31-101-015

52

SUCTION VALVE SPRING

31-101-052

16

CONNECTING ROD SCREW

31-101-016

53

HYDRAULIC MOTOR FLANGE

31-101-053

17

CRANKSHAFT

31-101-017

54

SCREW TCEI M8 X 35 UNI 5931 ZN PLATED

31-101-054

18

CRANKSHAFT KEY

31-101-018

55

CONNECTING ROD COMPLETE

31-101-055

19

MOTOR SIDE BEARING COVER

31-101-019

56

SCREW TE M16 X 1.5 UNI 5740 ZN PLATED

31-101-056

20

OIL SEAL 50 X 65 X 8 VITON

31-101-020

57

LIFTING EYEBOLT

31-101-057

21

CONNECTING ROD

31-101-021

22

RING D.20 UNI 7437

31-101-022

23

PISTON GUIDE

31-101-023

24

PIN D. 20 X 38

31-101-024

25

SEAL 38 X 52 X 7

31-101-025

26

WIPER

31-101-026

27

PLUNGER

31-101-027

28

O-RING D. 11 X 2 - 90 SH.

31-101-028

29

PLUNGER BOLT

31-101-029

30

RING D.52 UNI 7437

31-101-030

31

PACKING RING D40

31-101-031

32

PACKING L.P.

31-101-032

33

PACKING SUPPORT

31-101-033

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS

KF SERIES

ELEPUMP KF-30
EXPLODED VIEW

18-19

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS

KF SERIES

ELEPUMP KF-30
SPARE PARTS

Item No.

20-21

DESCRIPTION

Part No.

34

O-RING D. 52.07 X 2.62

31-101-034

PUMP KF-30

30-102

35

RESTOP RING

31-102-035

PUMP CRANKCASE

31-101-001

36

PACKING H.P.

31-102-036

ROLLER BEARING 33210/Q

31-101-002

37

FRONT RING

31-102-037

O-RING D. 94.92 X 2.62

31-101-003

38

MANIFOLD FOR PLUNGER

31-102-038

SHIM O,1

31-101-004A

39

SCREW TCEI M12 X 150 UNI 5931 DACROMET

31-101-039

SHIM 0,25

31-101-004B

40

SCREW TCEI M12 X 35 UNI 5931 DACROMET

31-101-040

SHIM 0,35

31-101-004C

41

VALVE COVER

31-101-041

RING ZJ45

31-101-005

42

VALVE PLUG

31-101-042

OIL LEVEL INDICATOR

31-101-006

43

BACK UP RING D. 50.9 X 55 X 1.5

31-101-043

O-RING D. 39.34 X 2.62

31-101-007

44

O-RING D. 48.89 X 2.62

31-101-044

OIL LEVEL INDICATOR SIDE BEARING COVER

31-101-008

45

SUCTION / DELIVERY VALVE GUIDE

31-101-045

SCREW TCEI M6 X 18 UNI 5931

31-101-009

46

DELIVERY VALVE SPRING

31-101-046

10

O-RING D. 17.13 X 2.62

31-101-010

47

SUCTION / DELIVERY VALVE PLATE

31-101-047

11

PLUG G 1/2 X 13

31-101-011

48

SUCTION / DELIVERY VALVE SEAT

31-101-048

12

DIPSTICK

31-101-012

49

BACK UP RING D. 49.5 X 54 X 1.5

31-101-049

13

CRANKCASE COVER

31-101-013

50

DELIVERY VALVE ASSY

31-101-050

14

O-RING D. 215 X 3

31-101-014

51

SUCTION VALVE ASSY

31-101-051

15

PLUG FOR D.15 PORT

31-101-015

52

SUCTION VALVE SPRING

31-101-052

16

CONNECTING ROD SCREW

31-101-016

53

HYDRAULIC MOTOR FLANGE

31-101-053

17

CRANKSHAFT

31-101-017

54

SCREW TCEI M8 X 35 UNI 5931 ZN PLATED

31-101-054

18

CRANKSHAFT KEY

31-101-018

55

CONNECTING ROD COMPLETE

31-101-055

19

MOTOR SIDE BEARING COVER

31-101-019

56

SCREW TE M16 X 1.5 UNI 5740 ZN PLATED

31-101-056

57

LIFTING EYEBOLT

31-101-057

20

OIL SEAL 50 X 65 X 8 VITON

31-101-020

21

CONNECTING ROD

31-101-021

22

RING D.20 UNI 7437

31-101-022

23

PISTON GUIDE

31-101-023

24

PIN D. 20 X 38

31-101-024

25

SEAL 38 X 52 X 7

31-101-025

26

WIPER

31-101-026

27

PLUNGER

31-102-027

28

O-RING D. 11 X 2 - 90 SH.

31-101-028

29

PLUNGER BOLT

31-101-029

30

RING D.52 UNI 7437

31-101-030

31

PACKING RING D40

31-102-031

32

PACKING L.P.

31-102-032

33

PACKING SUPPORT

31-102-033

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS
WWW.FORDIA.COM
1.800.768.7274

St-Paulin, Qc, Canada, 2008

Hlne Coulombe

PUMPS

KL SERIES

ELEPUMP KL-36
EXPLODED VIEW

To order spare parts, refer to the present drawing of the KL-36 components and corresponding
part number chart on next page. Contact your sales representative to place an order.

24-25

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS

KL SERIES

ELEPUMP KL-36
SPARE PARTS

26-27

Item No.

DESCRIPTION

Part No.

37

LOWER COVER

31-105-001

PACKING RING

31-106-037

38

SPACER RING

31-106-038

SCREW TCEI M8 X 25 SPEC

31-105-039

VALVE COVER

31-105-040A

SCREW TCEI M6 X 16

31-105-002

39

O-RING 80 X 2.5

31-105-003

40

HYDRAULIC MOTOR FLANGE A TYPE

31-105-004A

40

VALVE COVER G 1/4''

31-105-040B

HYDRAULIC MOTOR FLANGE B TYPE

31-105-004B

41

ANTIEXTRUSION RING

31-105-041

SCREW TCEI M10 X 30

31-105-005

42

O-RING 49.21 X 3.53 SPEC

31-105-042

OIL SEAL 40 X 60 X 10

31-105-006

43

DELIVERY VALVE GUIDE

31-105-043

BEARING 22208

31-105-007

44

VALVE SPRING

31-105-044

BEARING COVER

31-105-008

45

VALVE DISK

31-105-045

DELIVERY VALVE SEAT

31-105-046

O-RING 50.50 X 3 SPEC

31-105-047

OIL LEVEL INICATOR G 1/2''

31-105-009

46

10

ALUMINIUM WASHER 3/8''

31-105-010

47

11

MAGNETIC PLUG G 3/8''

31-105-011

48

O-RING 36 X 3 SPEC

31-105-048

SUCTION VALVE GUIDE

31-105-049

12

OIL LEVEL INDICATOR G 3/4''

31-105-012

49

13

BACK COVER

31-105-013

50

SUCTION VALVE SEAT

31-105-050

14

BACK COVER GASKET

31-105-014

51

O-RING 25.12 X 1.78 SPEC

31-105-051

15

O-RING 18 X 3

31-105-015

52

VALVE ASSEMBLY

31-105-052

16

OIL FILLING PLUG G 1/2''

31-105-016

53

MANIFOLD

31-106-053

SCREW TCEI M16 X 150

31-105-054

ALUMINIUM WASHER 1/4''

31-105-055

17

CRANKSHAFT KEY

31-105-017

54

18

CRANKSHAFT

31-105-018

55

19

CON ROD SCREW

31-105-019

56

BRASS PLUG G 1/4''

31-105-056

57

CON ROD COMPLETE

31-105-057

20

BRASS BEARING

31-105-020

21

CRANKSHAFT END CAP

31-105-021

22

GUIDE PISTON COMPLETE

31-105-022

23

RETAINER PIN 2.5 X 22

31-105-023

24

WRIST PIN 20

31-105-024

26

WIPER

31-105-026

27

PLUNGER

31-106-027

28

WASHER 12 SPEC

31-105-028

29

SCREW TCEI M12 X 110 INOX

31-106-029

31

PUMP BODY

31-105-031

31

PUMP BODY HYDRAULIC DRIVE

31-105-031HD

32

OIL SEAL 38 X 52 X 7 SPEC

31-105-032

33

O-RING 50.52 X 1.78

31-105-033

34

PACKING SUPPORT

31-106-034

35

O-RING 50.52 X 1.78

31-106-035

36

PRESSURE PACKING

31-106-036

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS

KL SERIES

ELEPUMP KL-45
EXPLODED VIEW

To order spare parts, refer to the present drawing of the KL-45 components and corresponding
part number chart on next page. Contact your sales representative to place an order.

28-29

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS

KL SERIES

ELEPUMP KL-45
SPARE PARTS

30-31

Item No.

DESCRIPTION

Part No.

37

LOWER COVER

31-105-001

PACKING RING

31-105-037

38

SPACER RING

31-105-038

SCREW TCEI M8 X 25 SPEC

31-105-039

VALVE COVER

31-105-040A

SCREW TCEI M6 X 16

31-105-002

39

O-RING 80 X 2.5

31-105-003

40

HYDRAULIC MOTOR FLANGE A TYPE

31-105-004A

40

VALVE COVER G 1/4''

31-105-040B

HYDRAULIC MOTOR FLANGE B TYPE

31-105-004B

41

ANTIEXTRUSION RING

31-105-041

SCREW TCEI M10 X 30

31-105-005

42

O-RING 49.21 X 3.53 SPEC

31-105-042

OIL SEAL 40 X 60 X 10

31-105-006

43

DELIVERY VALVE GUIDE

31-105-043

BEARING 22208

31-105-007

44

VALVE SPRING

31-105-044

BEARING COVER

31-105-008

45

VALVE DISK

31-105-045

DELIVERY VALVE SEAT

31-105-046

O-RING 50.50 X 3 SPEC

31-105-047

OIL LEVEL INICATOR G 1/2''

31-105-009

46

10

ALUMINIUM WASHER 3/8''

31-105-010

47

11

MAGNETIC PLUG G 3/8''

31-105-011

48

O-RING 36 X 3 SPEC

31-105-048

SUCTION VALVE GUIDE

31-105-049

12

OIL LEVEL INDICATOR G 3/4''

31-105-012

49

13

BACK COVER

31-105-013

50

SUCTION VALVE SEAT

31-105-050

14

BACK COVER GASKET

31-105-014

51

O-RING 25.12 X 1.78 SPEC

31-105-051

15

O-RING 18 X 3

31-105-015

52

VALVE ASSEMBLY

31-105-052

16

OIL FILLING PLUG G 1/2''

31-105-016

53

MANIFOLD

31-105-053

SCREW TCEI M16 X 150

31-105-054

ALUMINIUM WASHER 1/4''

31-105-055

17

CRANKSHAFT KEY

31-105-017

54

18

CRANKSHAFT

31-105-018

55

19

CON ROD SCREW

31-105-019

56

BRASS PLUG G 1/4''

31-105-056

57

CON ROD COMPLETE

31-105-057

20

BRASS BEARING

31-105-020

21

CRANKSHAFT END CAP

31-105-021

22

GUIDE PISTON COMPLETE

31-105-022

23

RETAINER PIN 2.5 X 22

31-105-023

24

WRIST PIN 20

31-105-024

26

WIPER

31-105-026

27

PLUNGER

31-105-027

28

WASHER 12 SPEC

31-105-028

29

SCREW TCEI M12 X 110 INOX

31-105-029

31

PUMP BODY

31-105-031

31

PUMP BODY HYDRAULIC DRIVE

31-105-031HD

32

OIL SEAL 38 X 52 X 7 SPEC

31-105-032

33

O-RING 50.52 X 1.78

31-105-033

34

PACKING SUPPORT

31-105-034

35

O-RING 50.52 X 1.78

31-105-035

36

PRESSURE PACKING

31-105-036

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS
WWW.FORDIA.COM
1.800.768.7274

St-Paulin, Qc, Canada, 2008

Hlne Coulombe

PUMPS

FMC SERIES

ELEPUMP FMC-420
SPARE PARTS

To order a pump or spare parts, refer to the following FMC-420 part numbers chart.
Contact your sales representative to place an order.
ITEM NO.
1

34-35

DESCRIPTION

PART NO.

32

SLEEVE

31-200-032

PUMP FMC-420

30-200

33

CONNECTING ROD

31-200-033

CHAMBER

31-200-001

34

BEARING INSERT PAIR

31-200-034

ECCENTRIC GEAR ASSY

31-200-035

VALVE COVER

31-200-002

35

VALVE SEAT

31-200-003A

36

PINION SHAFT

31-200-036A

VALVE SEAT SPECIAL

31-200-003B

36

PINION SHAFT DOUBLE SIDE

31-200-036B

PLUNGER ROD SEAL

31-200-037

SHIM

31-200-038

VALVE SEAT MUD TYPE

31-200-003C

37

BALL

31-200-004

38

PLUNGER CUP

31-200-005

39

BEARING CAP

31-200-039

40

COVER PLATE ASSY

31-200-040

WASHER

31-200-006

PLUNGER NUT

31-200-007

41

LUBE LIFTING

31-200-041

SET SCREW

31-200-042

BALL BEARING

31-200-043

PACKING

31-200-008

42

SPECIAL NUT

31-200-009

43

10

CYLINDER PORCELAIN LINED STEEL

31-200-010

44

SEAL HOLDER

31-200-044

CAP SCREW HEX HEAD 3/8-16 X 3/4

31-200-045
31-200-046

11

CYLINDER HEAD

31-200-011

45

12

GASKET CYLINDER

31-200-012

46

CAP SCREW HEX HEAD 3/8-16 X 3/4

13

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD

31-200-013

47

CAP SCREW HEX HEAD 1/2-13 X 3/4

31-200-047

PLUG 1/2

31-200-048

14

GASKET VALVE COVER

31-200-014

48

15

CROSSHEAD & ROD

31-200-015

49

NUT HEX 1/2-13

31-200-049

WASHER LOCK

31-200-050
31-200-051

16

CLAMP CYLINDER HEAD

31-200-016

50

17

CLAMP VALVE COVER

31-200-017

51

O-RING FOR PLUNGER CUP

18

BEARING CAP

31-200-018

52

CONE BEARING

31-200-052

CUP BEARING

31-200-053

BUSHING

31-200-054

19

PIN

31-200-019

53

20

STUD CYLINDER

31-200-020

54

21

CYLINDER COVER STUD

31-200-021

55

BOLT

31-200-055

56

CAP PLUG

31-200-056

22

VALVE CLAMP STUD

31-200-022

23

BEARING HOUSING

31-200-023

57

CAP PLUG

31-200-057

PLUNGER ROD PACKING

31-200-059

PETCOCK

31-200-060

24

GASKET

31-200-024

59

25

GASKET

31-200-025

60

26

OIL CAP

31-200-026

61

NUT 1/2''-20 ELAS. STOP

31-200-061

PLUNGER CUP REMOVER

31-200-062

BAFFLE RETAINING SCREW

31-200-063

27

PACKING WASHER

31-200-027

62

28

PUMP CASE

31-200-028

63

29

GASKET COVER

31-200-029

64

BAFFLE UPPER

31-200-064

65

BAFFLE LOWER

31-200-065

30

COVER ASSY

31-200-030

31

PACKING NUT

31-200-031

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

PUMPS

FMC SERIES

FORDIA ELEPUMP FMC-435


SPARE PARTS

To order a pump or spare parts, refer to the following FMC-435 part numbers chart.
Contact your sales representative to place an order.
ITEM NO.

36-37

DESCRIPTION

PART NO.

32

SLEEVE

31-201-032

PUMP FMC-435

30-201

33

CONNECTING ROD

31-201-033

CHAMBER

31-201-001

34

BEARING INSERT PAIR

31-201-034

VALVE COVER

31-201-002

35

ECCENTRIC GEAR ASSY

31-201-035

VALVE SEAT

31-201-003A

36

PINION SHAFT

31-201-036A

VALVE SEAT SPECIAL

31-201-003B

36

PINION SHAFT DOUBLE SIDE

31-201-036B

PLUNGER ROD SEAL

31-201-037

SHIM

31-201-038

VALVE SEAT MUD TYPE

31-201-003C

37

BALL

31-201-004

38

PLUNGER CUP

31-201-005

39

BEARING CAP

31-201-039

COVER PLATE ASSY

31-201-040

LUBE LIFTING

31-200-041

WASHER

31-201-006

40

PLUNGER NUT

31-200-007

41

PACKING

31-201-008

42

SET SCREW

31-201-042

SPECIAL NUT

31-200-009

43

BALL BEARING

31-201-043

10

CYLINDER PORCELAIN LINED STEEL

31-201-010

44

SEAL HOLDER

31-201-044

CAP SCREW HEX HEAD 3/8-16 X 3/4

31-201-045
31-201-046

11

CYLINDER HEAD

31-201-011

45

12

GASKET CYLINDER

31-201-012

46

CAP SCREW HEX HEAD 3/8-16 X 3/4

13

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD

31-201-013

47

CAP SCREW HEX HEAD 1/2-13 X 3/4

31-201-047

PLUG 1/2

31-200-048

NUT HEX 1/2-13

31-201-049

14

GASKET VALVE COVER

31-201-014

48

15

CROSSHEAD & ROD

31-201-015

49

16

CLAMP CYLINDER HEAD

31-201-016

50

WASHER LOCK

31-201-050

17

CLAMP VALVE COVER

31-201-017

51

O-RING FOR PLUNGER CUP

31-200-051

18

BEARING CAP

31-201-018

52

CONE BEARING

31-201-052

19

PIN

31-201-019

53

CUP BEARING

31-201-053

20

STUD CYLINDER

31-201-020

54

BUSHING

31-201-054

21

CYLINDER COVER STUD

31-201-021

55

BOLT

31-201-055

CAP PLUG

31-201-056
31-201-057

22

VALVE CLAMP STUD

31-201-022

56

23

BEARING HOUSING

31-201-023

57

CAP PLUG

24

GASKET

31-201-024

59

PLUNGER ROD PACKING

31-201-059

25

GASKET

31-201-025

60

PETCOCK

31-200-060

26

OIL CAP

31-200-026

61

NUT 1/2''-20 ELAS. STOP

31-201-061

27

PACKING WASHER

31-201-027

62

PLUNGER CUP REMOVER

31-200-062

28

PUMP CASE

31-201-028

63

BAFFLE RETAINING SCREW

31-200-063

29

GASKET COVER

31-201-029

64

BAFFLE UPPER

31-201-064

65

BAFFLE LOWER

31-201-065

30

COVER ASSY

31-201-030

31

PACKING NUT

31-201-031

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274

ACCESSORIES
HYDRAULIC MOTOR
For a great and cost-efficient pressure pump, Fordia Elepump can be mounted on a practical
and compact hydraulic motor. This engine can be fitted directly to the drill rigs hydraulic system,
saving time and money during both installation and use. Note that the hydraulic motor must be
set to an adaptor, which is sold separately.

Hydraulic Motor
Part No. 31-002

WATER HEATER

Rouyn-Noranda, Qc, Canada, 2006

Gilles Savoie

Keeping water above its freezing point is a serious matter on drill sites where temperatures reach
several degrees below zero. Frozen water can cause major damage especially when the drilling
has to stop for several hours. To prevent such situations, Fordia offers handy water heaters, either
propane or oil-fired.

Water Heater
Part No. 31-003

38-39

PUMPS

WWW.FORDIA.COM

1.800.768.7274