Você está na página 1de 78
[…] 18 Act, "courts of record within their respective jurisdictions shall have power to declare rights,
19 status, and other legal relations whether or not further relief is or could be claimed."
20 57. Plaintiff has a protectable interest in this matter in that it represents property
21 owners within the City who will be affected by the City's annexation of the Parcels.

22

23

24 discussed at City Council meetings


Annexation of the Parcels was beyond the October 26,
25 2010. Paragraphs 52 and 71 are changed to reflect this fact.
10
::ODMA\PCDOCS•BGD\ 1819 5•2
1 58. A.R.S. § 9-471(C) provides that "any other interested party may upon verified
2 petition move to question the validity of the annexation for failure to comply with [A.R.S.
3 §9-471]."
4 59. A.R.S. § 9-471(L) provides: "A city or town annexing an area adopt
shall
5 zoning classifications which permit densities and uses no greater than those permitted by the
6 county immediately before annexation."