Você está na página 1de 72

Our policy is one of continuous improvement and we reserve the right to change, alter or modify any detail, design,

weight, dimension or code without prior notice being given.

RMD
KWIKFORM

PRODUCTS

worldwide head office


RMD Kwikform, Brickyard Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8BW, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1922 743743 Fax: +44 (0)1922 743400 E-mail: info@rmdkwikform.com

www.rmdkwikform.com
A member of Interserve Plc. Brochure No. 2053 (European) - Product Catalogue - Issued September 2007

G L O B A L

S T A N D A R D S ,

R E G I O N A L

S E R V I C E ,

L O C A L

P R E S E N C E

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

The purpose of this handbook is to provide a quick reference guide for RMD Kwikform products. Products featured in this handbook are accompanied by a comprehensive range of brochures and technical data sheets which can be found by visiting our website or by contacting your local branch.

Formwork
Superslim Soldiers Maxima Minima Rapid Bar Tie Aluminium Beams GTX Beams Airodek Autoclimb Rapidclimb Webtie Paraslim Ultraframe Concrete Accessories 3 13 27 37 43 49 51 59 63 67 71 77 83

Shoring
Alshor Plus Megashor Rapidshor Kwikstage Shoring 97 105 111 117

Access
Kwikstage Access 125

Safety Products
Ultraguard 131

Information
Handling of Equipment Branch Network 135 137

CONTENTS

FORMWORK

SUPERSLIM
3

SUPERSLIM

SUPERSLIM

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Superslim Soldier Beams


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 72.18 55.38 38.80 22.00 18.74 15.24 11.98 8.7 7.32 11.69 2.91 SSX13600 Superslim Soldier 3600mm SSX12700 Superslim Soldier 2700mm SSX11800 Superslim Soldier 1800mm SSX10900 Superslim Soldier 900mm SSX10720 Superslim Soldier 720mm SSX10540 Superslim Soldier 540mm SSX10360 Superslim Soldier 360mm SSX10180 Superslim Soldier 180mm SSX10090 Superslim Soldier 90mm SSU10035 Superslim Soldier - 360mm O/E SSX10040 Superslim End Plate 10mm

Anchor Plate
Code Description Plate 15mm Wt. (Kg) 7.40 SSU10036 Superslim Anchor

Access Bracket
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 6.65 SSU10031 Superslim Access Bracket

225mm

100mm

24mm

Spreader Beam Plate


Code SSU10015 SSU10004 Description Superslim Spreader Beam Plate 10.60 Superslim Prop Pivot Tube 1.81 Wt. (Kg)

65mm 46mm 65mm Typical Section

176mm

18mm dia.

Support Plate
Code Description Set Pin - M16 x 40 HT Superslim Form Support Plate 5.29 Wt. (Kg) 0.03 0.10

125mm

180mm

BNU16001 BNU16007 SSX10042

Nut - M16 Hexagonal Pltd

106mm

27mm dia.

Plan on End Plate

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

SUPERSLIM

SUPERSLIM

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Dual Purpose Jack and Adapter Tube


Code SSX90043 SSU10009 Description Wt. (Kg) Universal Soldier Jack Jack Adaptor Tube 5.5 1.24

Waler Plate 15mm Rapid Bar Tie system


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 1.76 1.35 1.13 BTX10004 Waler Plt - HD 90 kN BTX10021 Waler Plt - Standard 80 kN BTX10014 Waler Plt - Light 55 kN

Lifting Plate
Code SSU10032 Description Superslim Lifting Plate 15kN BNX20030 M20 x 90 Bolt Gr 8.8 BZP 3.19 Wt. (Kg)

High-load Waler Plate 20mm Rapid Bar Tie system


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 6.84 BTX10029 Waler Plt - Hi Load 160 kN

Super Slim Turnbuckle and Plumbing Foot


Code SSU10016 SSU10033 Description Superslim Turnbuckle 914-1222 BNX20030 M20 x 90 Bolt Gr 8.8 BZP 8.25 Superslim Plumbing Foot 11.51 Wt. (Kg)

Slimshor Porthole Bearing


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 2.00 0.16 SSX10039 Porthole Bearing Galv BTX10017 Nut - Hexagon 50mm (15mm bar)

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

SUPERSLIM

SUPERSLIM

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Prop Jacks LH and RH


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 14.48 14.48 SSU10007 Superslim Prop Jack L.H. SSU10008 Superslim Prop Jack R.H.

Prop Tube End Link


Code SSU10013 Description Superslim Prop Tube End Link 2.88 Wt. (Kg)

Prop Spade End Link & Prop Pivot Tube


Code SSU10012 SSU10004 Description Superslim Prop Spade End Link 3.09 Wt. (Kg)

Superslim Rocking Head


Code SSU10023 BNX10005 Description Superslim Rocking Head 36mm M10 x 20 Set Pin GR 8.8 BZP BNU11003 M10 Setscrew for Slimshor Head SSU10029 Rocking Head Washer M10 0.02 Maximum angle of tilt = 28 degrees 4.31 Wt. (Kg)

Superslim Prop Pivot Tube 1.81

Superslim Adjustable Rocking Head


Code SSU10026 Description Superslim Adjustable Head 440 - 590mm 24.57 Wt. (Kg)

Tilt Plate
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 4.81 SSU10034 Superslim Tilt Plate

Superslim Adjustable Base


Code SSU10025 Description Superslim Adjustable Base 365-515mm 18.97 Wt. (Kg)

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

SUPERSLIM

SUPERSLIM

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Pivot Cleat Set


Code SSU10028 Description Wt. (Kg) 8.75 Superslim Pivot Cleat Set

6-Way Connector
Code SSU20006 Description Wt. (Kg) Multislim 6 Way Connector 25.00

Range = 55 degrees min / 220 degrees max

Corner Pivot
Code SSU10019 Description Superslim Corner Pivot Wt. (Kg) 7.29

Joint Stiffeners
Code SSU10010 Description Wt. (Kg) 1.44 0.2 0.03 Superslim Joint Stiffener

BNU16013 Bolt - M16 x 110 Gr. 8.8 BNU16001 Nut - Hex M16 Plated

90 Deg Corner
Code SSU10003 Description Wt. (Kg) 8.66 Superslim 90 Deg Corner

Superslim Soldier Clamp


Code AFX20012 Description Wt. (Kg) Superslim Clamp Assembly 0.24

6-Way Double Connector


Code SSU20066 Description 6 Way Double Connector 37.68 Wt. (Kg)

Timber Waling Clamp Assembly


Code Description 117x117 BNU10055 Bolt Metric Waling 176x127 SSU10017 Waling Clamp Plate BNX20014 Washer Plate 50x50x6x18mm BNU16001 Nut - M16 Hexagon Plated 0.02 0.14 0.35 0.42 Wt. (Kg) 0.25 BNU10054 Bolt Metric Waling -

10

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

11

SUPERSLIM

SUPERSLIM

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

B Clamp
Code RPX10005 Description Wt. (Kg) 0.68 B Clamp - Tube to Panel

G Clamp
Code RPX10008 Description G Clamp Tube Type M16 0.60 Wt. (Kg)

Superslim Tube Clamp


Code SSU10024 Description Superslim Tube Clamp Wt. (Kg) 1.30

Bolts, Nuts and Pins


Code BNX20030 BNX24002 Description Wt. (Kg) 0.09 0.27 0.03 0.60 0.10 0.012 0.27 0.32 BNU16007 Set Pin - M16 x 40 HT M20 x 90 Bolt GR 8.8 BZP

M24 x 110 Bolt GR 8.8 BZP 0.48

BNU16001 Nut - M16 Hexagon Plated BNU20001 Nut - M20 Hexagon BNU24001 Nut - Hexagon M24 SSX10046 SSX10045 SSX10044 Superslim 3mm R Clip Superslim 19mm Pin

Superslim19mmPin & R Clip 0.29

MSX10042 Megashor connector Pin

12

SUPERSLIM SOLDIERS

FORMWORK

MAXIMA
13

MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

Maxima Panel 1200mm


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 94 75.9 64.9 57.7 48.7 39.5 MXX21212 Maxima Panel 1200x1200 MXX21209 Maxima Panel 1200x900 MXX21207 Maxima Panel 1200x720 MXX21206 Maxima Panel 1200x600 MXX21204 Maxima Panel 1200x450 MXX21203 Maxima Panel 1200x300

Maxima Panel 3300mm


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 100.7 123.2 MXX23303 Maxima Panel 3300x300 MXX23304 Maxima Panel 3300x450

MXX23306 Maxima Panel 3300x600 144.2 MXX23309 Maxima Panel 3300x900 188.0 MXX23312 Maxima Panel 3300x1200 231.6

Maxima Profile Timber


Code Description 2700x60mm Wt. (Kg) 7.5 MXX52706 Maxima Timber - Profile

Maxima Panel 2700mm


Code Description Wt. (Kg) MXX22712 Maxima Panel 2700x1200 191.8 MXX22709 Maxima Panel 2700x900 156.0 MXX22707 Maxima Panel 2700x720 134.1 MXX22706 Maxima Panel 2700x600 119.6 MXX22704 Maxima Panel 2700x450 101.5 MXX22703 Maxima Panel 2700x300 82.8

Maxima Panel 600mm


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 22.2 27.8 32.9 43.8 54.5 MXX20603 Maxima Panel 600x300 MXX20604 Maxima Panel 600x450 MXX20606 Maxima Panel 600x600 MXX20609 Maxima Panel 600x900 MXX20612 Maxima Panel 600x1200

Maxima Large Area Panel


Code Description 2700x2400mm MXX23324 Maxima Panel 3300x2400 466.3 Wt. (Kg) 392.3 MXX22724 Maxima Panel

14

MAXIMA

MAXIMA

15

MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

Maxima Internal Corners


Code Description Fixed Corner 600mm MXX61203 Maxima Internal Corner 1200mm MXX61503 Maxima Internal Fixed Corner 1500mm MXX62703 Maxima Internal Corner 2700mm MXX63303 Maxima Internal Fixed Corner 3300mm 132.3 108.6 64.7 49.6 Wt. (Kg) 26.3 MXX60603 Maxima Internal

Maxima Universal Panel


Code Description 2700x720mm MXX31207 Maxima Universal Panel 1200x720mm 81.8 Wt. (Kg) 137.6 MXX32707 Maxima Universal Panel

Maxima Hinged Corner


Code Description Hinged Corner 600mm MXX61230 Maxima Internal Hinged Corner 1200mm MXX61506 Maxima Internal Hinged Corner 1500mm MXX62730 Maxima Internal Hinged Corner 2700mm MXX63306 Maxima Internal Hinged Corner 3300mm 148.0 120.4 67.9 54.6 Wt. (Kg) 27.5 MXX60606 Maxima Internal

Maxima Standard Infill Unit


Code Description 2700x60mm MXX31206 Maxima Infill Unit 1200x60mm 12.17 Wt. (Kg) 26.69 MXX32706 Maxima Infill Unit

16

MAXIMA

MAXIMA

17

MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

Maxima Infill Unit


Code Description 1200x50mm MXX37512 Maxima Infill Unit 1200x75mm MXX35015 Maxima Infill Unit 1500x50mm MXX37515 Maxima Infill Unit 1500x75mm 14.36 12.44 11.4 Wt. (Kg) 9.88 MXX35012 Maxima Infill Unit

Maxima Crane Hook


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 13.7 MXX10010 Maxima Crane Hook

Maxima Hammer Head Bolt


Code Description Bolt 250mm MXX10013 Maxima Hammer Head Wt. (Kg) 0.41 0.48 MXX10014 Maxima Hammer Head

Maxima Multi Clamp


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 3.2 MXX10017 Maxima Multi Clamp

Bolt 320mm

Maxima Adjustable Clamp


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 9.0 MXX10004 Maxima Adjustable Clamp

Maxima Ground Plate


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 0.7 MXX10012 Maxima Ground Plate

18

MAXIMA

MAXIMA

19

MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

Maxima Column Panels


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 236.0 MXX30933 Maxima Panel 3300 x 900mm MXX30927 Maxima Panel 191.9

Maxima Access Bracket


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 15.4 MXX10003 Maxima Access Bracket

2700 x 900mm MXX30915 Maxima Panel 1500 x 900mm MXX30909 Maxima Panel 900 x 900mm 83.1 115.4

Maxima Column Hoops


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 21.0 7.0 21.0 15.0 MXX80007 Guardrail Hoop Section MXX80008 300mm Hoop Section MXX80009 600mm Hoop Section

Maxima Alignment Rails


Code Description 750mm MXX10007 Maxima Alignment Rail 1500mm 16.05 Wt. (Kg) 8.06 MXX10008 Maxima Alignment Rail

MXX80010 1500mm Hoop Section

Maxima Column Ladders


Code MXX80002 Description Wt. (Kg) Platform Top Ladder Unit 19.9 16.1 17.32 8.76 15.55

MXX80003 Platform Ladder Bracket MXX80004 Ladder Hanging Bracket MXX80005 Panel Top Ladder Unit MXX80006 Platform Top Ladder Bracket MXX80011 1500mm Extension Ladder MXX80012 Outer Sliding Ladder MXX80013 Inner Sliding Ladder MXX80014 Ladder Pin

3.0 3.6 3.9

20

MAXIMA

MAXIMA

21

MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA
Wt. (Kg) 0.99 0.69 Wt. (Kg) 1.2 Wt. (Kg) 3.01 Wt. (Kg) 7.64 6.51

Column Platform
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 195.8 MXX10027 Maxima Column Access Platform
Shown Folded

Panel Connections
Code Description MXX10045 Panel Connecting Bolt MXX10046 Panel Connecting Nut

Maxima Corner Alignment Rail


Code Description Alignment Rail Wt. (Kg) 13.76 MXX10009 Maxima Corner

Panel Moving Hook


Code Description MXX10035 Maxima Panel Moving Hook

Maxima Edge Tie Bearing


Code Description Weight (Kg) 2.42 MXX10011 Maxima Edge Tie Bearing

Stripping Corner Multi-Clamp


Code Description MXX10070 Stripping Corner Multi-Clamp

Stripping Corner Panels


Code Description Wt. (Kg) MXX10032 Stripping Corner panel 3300 x 300mm MXX10030 Stripping Corner panel 1500 x 300mm MXX10031 Stripping Corner panel 1200 x 300mm 89.39 109.14 235.7

Stripping Corner Lifting Attachment


Code Description MXX10069 Eye Bolt Assembly MXX10048 Lifting Attachment

22

MAXIMA

MAXIMA

23

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA
Wt. (Kg) 0.049 Wt. (Kg) 0.25 1.94 0.012 Wt. (Kg) 0.25 1.94 Wt. (Kg)

Turnbuckle/Ratchet for Stripping Corners


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 4.7 MXX10047 Turnbuckle/Ratchet

Fillet Strip
Code Description MXX10051 Fillet Strip 2400mm

MXX10050 Column Panel Fillet Clip 0.016

Hydraulics for Stripping Corners


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 3.00 10.9 1.50 1.75 2.0 0.30 MXX10053 Hydraulic Cylinder MXX10054 Hydraulic Pump MXX10055 Hydraulic Pipe 2m MXX10056 Hydraulic Pipe 3m MXX10057 Hydraulic Pipe 4m MXX10058 Hydraulic Tee Connector MXX10060 Hydraulic straight Connector MXX10061 Hydraulic Manifold MXX10062 Hydraulic Pump Mounting Bracket OCU10046 Hydraulic Oil 5 Litres 10.7 0.20 1.14

Connections (bolt, pin & R clip)


Code Description MXX10049 Stripping Corner Pin MXX10038 Column Connecting Bolt Cast & Prefabrication SSX10045 3mm R Clip

Rapid Bar Tie


Code BTX30015 BTX20020 Description Bar Tie per m 15mm Bar Tie per m 20mm

Maxima Alignment Prop


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 38.64

Maxima Combination Tie Plates


Code Description MXX10043 Maxima Rapid Tie Plate 15mm 1.2 MXX10021 Maxima Rapid Tie Plate 20mm 1.6

MXX10005 Maxima Alignment Prop

MXX10006 Maxima HD Alignment Prop 60.22 MXX10025 Superslim Prop Adapter 3.33

24

MAXIMA

MAXIMA

25

RMD
KWIKFORM
MAXIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

Maxima Sealers
Code Description Sealers - 100 Wt. (Kg) 0.1 MXX10019 Maxima Universal Panel

Maxima Tie Plugs


Code Description Wt. (Kg) MXX10022 Maxima Tie Hole Plug - 100 0.4

26

MAXIMA

FORMWORK

MINIMA
27

MINIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Multi Purpose Panels


Code MMX41270 MMX41570 MMX42770 Description Minima MP Panel 1200x700mm 37.00 39.2 60.1 Minima MP Panel 1500x700mm Minima MP Panel 2700x700mm Wt. (Kg)

MINIMA

Hinged Corners
Code MMX51230 MMX51515 MMX51530 Description Minima Hinge Corner 1200x300mm Minima Hinge Corner 1500x150mm Minima Hinge Corner 1500x300mm Description Minima Panel - 1200x300mm Minima Panel - 1200x450mm Minima Panel - 1200x600mm Minima Panel - 1200x750mm Minima Panel - 1200x900mm Minima Panel - 1500x300mm Minima Panel - 1500x450mm Minima Panel - 1500x500mm Minima Panel - 1500x550mm Minima Panel - 1500x600mm Minima Panel - 1500x650mm Minima Panel - 1500x750mm Minima Panel - 1500x900mm Minima Panel - 2700x300mm Minima Panel - 2700x450mm Minima Panel - 2700x500mm Minima Panel - 2700x550mm Minima Panel - 2700x600mm Minima Panel - 2700x650mm Minima Panel - 2700x750mm Minima Panel - 2700x900mm Wt. (Kg) 19.5 24.8 29.55 34.46 39.00 24.64 30.25 32.20 34.10 35.90 37.87 41.7 47.35 43.14 52.72 56.0 59.2 63.33 65.52 71.96 81.58 MMX10017 MMX32730 MMX31570 MMX52730 MMX52715 Minima Hinge Corner 2700x150mm Minima Hinge Corner 2700x300mm 71.7 49.2 41.3 27.8 39.52 Wt. (Kg)

Panels
Code MMX21230 MMX21245 MMX21260 MMX21275 MMX21290 MMX21530 MMX21545 MMX21550 MMX21555 MMX21560 MMX21565 MMX21575 MMX21590 MMX22730 MMX22745 MMX22750 MMX22755 MMX22760 MMX22765 MMX22775 MMX22790

Inner Corners
Code MMX31230 Description Minima Inner Corner 1200mm Minima Inner Corner 1500mm Minima Inner Corner 2700mm 66.2 37.9 41.4 Wt. (Kg)

Alignment Props
Code MMX10005 Description Minima Aligning Prop - Medium Minima Aligning Prop Short 12.66 22.9 Wt. (Kg)

28

MINIMA

MINIMA

29

MINIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Adjustable Clamp
Code MMX10002 Description Minima Adjustable Clamp 5.0 Wt. (Kg)

Waler Plate
Code MXX10043 MMX10022 MMX10010 MMX10031 Description 15mm Minima AZ Tie Nut 230 Minima Waler Spanner 300mm Minima Waler Spanner 500mm 1.01 0.73 Wt. (Kg) 1.2 2.4 Maxima Rapid Tie Plate

MINIMA

Corner Clamp
Code MMX10001 Description Wt. (Kg) 6.1 Minima Corner Clamp

Rapid Bar Tie


Code BTX20015 BTX20020 Description Wt. (Kg) Rapid Bar Tie per cut 15mm Rapid Bar Tie per cut 20mm

For a full list of Rapid Bar Tie lengths see page 36

Minima Wedge Clamp


Code MMX10028 Description Wt. (Kg) 3.37 Minima Wedge Clamp

Edge Tie Bearing Minima Clamp


Code MMX10003 Description Minima Clamp Wt. (Kg) 2.9 Code MMX10023 Description Minima Edge Tie Bearing 2.4 Wt. (Kg)

Plates
Code MXX10012 BNX20022 Description Ground Plate 5 x 12 75x75x6x12 dia. Plate Washer 0.5 Wt. (Kg) 0.67

30

MINIMA

MINIMA

31

MINIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Crane Hook
Code MMX10021 Description Minima Crane Hook Wt. (Kg) 8.2

MINIMA

Alignment Rails
Code MXX10008 MXX10007 Description Maxima Alignment Rail 750 Maxima Alignment Rail 1500 16.05 8.06 Wt. (Kg)

Minima Access Bracket


Code MMX10006 Description Wt. (Kg) 13.35 Minima Access Bracket

Nuts and Bolts


Code MMX10010 BTX10017 MMX10012 MMX10014 MMX10015 MMX10022 MMX10038 Description Rapid Tie Hex Nut Minima Centering Tension Bolt Minima MP Bolt Minima MP Nut Minima AZ Tie Nut 230 Minima Corner Bolt Superslim 19mm Pin and R Clip 17.3 25.0 2.2 0.3 1.0 0.59 0.5 2.38 0.7 Wt. (Kg) 0.8 0.2 Minima Waler Tie 300

Ultraguard Post
Code SAX12550 SAX13150 SAX11200 Description Ultraguard Barrier 2550mm Ultraguard Barrier 3150mm Ultraguard Post 1.2m Wt. (Kg)

MMX10023 SSX10046

Minima Edge Tie Fastener 2.3

32

MINIMA

MINIMA

33

MINIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Stripping Corner Fixings Turnbuckle/Ratchet for Stripping Corners


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 4.7 Code Description Wt. (Kg) 0.25 0.012 0.7 MXX10049 Stripping Corner Pin SSX10045 3mm R Clip

MINIMA

MXX10047 Turnbuckle/Ratchet

MMX10038 Corner Bolt

Hydraulics for Stripping Corners


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 3.00 10.9 1.50 1.75 2.0 0.30 MXX10053 Hydraulic Cylinder MXX10054 Hydraulic Pump MXX10055 Hydraulic Pipe 2m MXX10056 Hydraulic Pipe 3m MXX10057 Hydraulic Pipe 4m MXX10058 Hydraulic Tee Connector MXX10060 Hydraulic straight Connector MXX10061 Hydraulic Manifold MXX10062 Hydraulic Pump Mounting Bracket OCU10046 Hydraulic Oil 5 Litres 10.7 0.20 1.14

Adjustable - Clamp
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 3.8 MXX10040 Adjustable - Clamp (short version)

Stripping Corner Panels


Code Description Wt. (Kg) MXX10032 Stripping Corner panel 3300 x 300mm MXX10030 Stripping Corner panel 1500 x 300mm MXX10031 Stripping Corner panel 1200 x 300mm 89.39 109.14 235.7

Stripping Corner Lifting Attachment


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 7.64 6.51 MXX10069 Eye Bolt Assembly MXX10048 Lifting Attachment

34

MINIMA

MINIMA

35

MINIMA

MINIMA

RMD
KWIKFORM

FORMWORK 37

RAPID BAR TIE


RAPID BAR TIE

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Rapid Bar Tie


Code BTX10100 BTX10150 BTX10175 BTX10200 BTX10250 BTX10600 BTX10750 Description Rapid Bar Tie 15mm x 1m Rapid Bar Tie 15mm x 1.5m Rapid Bar Tie 15mm x 2m Rapid Bar Tie 15mm x 2.5m Rapid Bar Tie 15mm x 6m Rapid Bar Tie 15mm x 7.5m Rapid Bar Tie per cut 15mm Rapid Bar Tie per cut 20mm Rapid Bar Tie Per m 15mm Rapid Bar Tie 20mm x 1m Rapid Bar Tie 20mm x 1.5m Rapid Bar Tie 20mm x 2m Rapid Bar Tie 20mm x 6m Wt. (Kg) 1.44 2.16

Standard Waler Plates


Code BTX10021 BTX10014 Description Waler Plate Standard Orange (15mm Bar) Waler Plate Light 55 kN Plated (15mm Bar) 1.13 1.35 Wt. (Kg)

Rapid Bar Tie 15mm x 1.75m 2.52 2.88 3.60 8.68 10.8 1.44 2.67 4.00 5.33 16.00

RAPID BAR TIE

BTX20015 BTX20020 BTX30015 BTX40100 BTX40150 BTX40200 BTX40600

Heavy Duty Waler Plate


Code BTX10004 Description (15mm Bar) Wt. (Kg) 1.76 Waler Plate - Heavy Duty

Rapid Bar Tie Wing Nut


Code BTX10001 Description Knock on Wing Nut Wt. (Kg) 0.35

Angle Waler Plate


Code HTU10001 Description Waler Plate - Angle 1" Wt. (Kg) 1.40

Hi Rapid Bar Tie Wing Nut


Code BTX10006 Description Wt. (Kg) 0.51 Knock on Nut - Hi Load

Rapid Bar Tie Hexagon Nut


Code BTX10017 BTX10005 Description Wt. (Kg) 0.16 0.40 Nut - Hexagon 15mm Bar Nut - Hexagon 20mm Bar

Hi Load Waler Plate


Code BTX10029 Description Waler Plate - Hi Load (20mm Bar) (AWL = 160kN) Wt. (Kg) 6.84

38

RAPID BAR TIE

RAPID BAR TIE

39

RAPID BAR TIE

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Rapid Bar Tie Cones


Code BTX10018 BTX10008 Description Plas Cone 10mm Plastic Cone - Hi Load 26 Dia. 0.01 Wt. (Kg) 0.01

Plastic Conduit Tube


Code BTX10019 BTX10009 Description Plas Tube 22.5mm Bore x 2m Plas Tube - Hi Load 26/30 x 2m 0.92 0.22 Wt. (Kg)

RAPID BAR TIE

Tieseal Cone
Code FAU10092 Description Wt. (Kg) 0.03 Tieseal cone 22 x 50mm

Rapid Bar Tie Connector


Code BTX10015 BTX10002 Description Connector 15mm Rapid Tie Connector 20mm Rapid Tie 0.90 0.41 Wt. (Kg)

Aquafix Stopper
Code FAU10022 FAU10020 FAU10021 FAU10023 Description Aquafix stopper 26mm Aquafix stopper 20mm Aquafix stopper 22mm Aquafix stopper 32mm Wt. (Kg) 0.01 0.01 0.01 0.01

Ribbed Water Bar Connector


Code BTX10011 Description Connector Ribbed Water Bar 0.54 Wt. (Kg)

Flexible Hose
Code BTU10001 BTU10002 BTU10012 Description Flexible Hose 19/25mm 30m lg Flexible Hose 25/31mm 30m lg Flexible Hose 38/44mm 30m lg 14.50 9.56 7.50 Wt. (Kg)

Rapid Bar Tie She Bolt


Code BTX50700 Description She Bolt Rapid Tie 700mm (50mm cover to cast in tie) BTX50725 She Bolt Rapid Tie 725mm (75mm cover to cast in tie) 1.577 1.466 Wt. (Kg)

40

RAPID BAR TIE

RAPID BAR TIE

41

RAPID BAR TIE

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Weld-on Anchor
Code BTX10010 Description Anchor - Weld On Wt. (Kg) 0.50

Concrete Anchor
Code BTX10012 Description Wt. (Kg) 0.37 Expanding Concrete Anchor

ALUMINIUM BEAMS
FORMWORK 43

RAPID BAR TIE

Hydraulic Kit for Bar Tie Anchor


Code BTX10027 Description Hydraulic Kit Rapid Bar Tie Anchor

Rapid
Wt. (Kg) 25.00

Rapid Anchor
Code BTX10020 Description Rapid Anchor Mk1 (AWL = 40kN) 0.224 Wt. (Kg)

42

RAPID BAR TIE

BEAMS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Albeam
Code ABX11200 ABX11800 ABX12400 ABX12700 ABX13000 ABX13300 ABX13600 ABX14200 ABX14800 ABX15400 ABX16000 ABX17200 ABX18400 ABX19600 Description Weight (Kg) 9.89 14.8 19.74 22.26 24.69 27.16 29.63 34.58 39.52 44.46 49.41 59.3 69.16 79.07 Beam Albeam 1200mm Beam Albeam 1800mm Beam Albeam 2400mm Beam Albeam 2700mm Beam Albeam 3000mm Beam Albeam 3300mm Beam Albeam 3600mm Beam Albeam 4200mm Beam Albeam 4800mm Beam Albeam 5400mm Beam Albeam 6000mm Beam Albeam 7200mm Beam Albeam 8400mm Beam Albeam 9600mm

Alform
Code AFX11200 AFX11500 AFX11800 AFX12100 AFX12400 AFX12700 AFX13000 AFX13300 AFX13600 AFX14200 AFX14500 AFX14800 AFX15400 AFX16000 AFX16600 AFX17200 AFX19600 Description Weight (Kg) 6.21 7.77 9.32 10.88 12.44 14.00 15.55 17.11 18.67 21.78 25.49 24.90 28.02 31.30 34.25 37.36 49.81 Beam Alform 1200mm Beam Alform 1500mm Beam Alform 1800mm Beam Alform 2100mm Beam Alform 2400mm Beam Alform 2700mm Beam Alform 3000mm Beam Alform 3300mm Beam Alform 3600mm Beam Alform 4200mm Beam Alform 4500mm Beam Alform 4800mm Beam Alform 5400mm Beam Alform 6000mm Beam Alform 6600mm Beam Alform 7200mm Beam Alform 9600mm

BEAMS

Alsec
Code ALX11200 ALX11500 ALX11800 ALX12100 ALX12400 ALX12700 ALX13000 ALX13300 ALX13600 ALX13900 ALX14200 ALX14500 ALX14800 ALX15400 ALX15800 ALX16000 ALX17200 Description Weight (Kg) 4.96 5.41 7.45 8.70 9.93 11.18 12.41 13.66 14.90 16.14 17.39 18.63 19.86 22.35 24.01 24.82 29.80 Beam Alsec 1200mm Beam Alsec 1500mm Beam Alsec 1800mm Beam Alsec 2100mm Beam Alsec 2400mm Beam Alsec 2700mm Beam Alsec 3000mm Beam Alsec 3300mm Beam Alsec 3600mm Beam Alsec 3900mm Beam Alsec 4200mm Beam Alsec 4500mm Beam Alsec 4800mm Beam Alsec 5400mm Beam Alsec 5800mm Beam Alsec 6000mm Beam Alsec 7200mm

Alform 165
Code AFX35490 AFX36400 AFX37200 Description Weight (Kg) 30.2 35.2 40.6 Beam Alform 165 x 5490 Beam Alform 165 x 6400 Beam Alform 165 x 7200

44

ALUMINIUM BEAMS

ALUMINIUM BEAMS

45

BEAMS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Clamp Assembly Wedge


Code AFX20017 Description Wedge Clamp Assembly Wt. (Kg) 0.24

Alform Internal Corner


Code AFX20007 AFX20002 Description Internal Corner Alignment Angle Wt. (Kg) 1.10 2.26

Alform Light Duty Corner Strap


Code AFX20010 BNX16001 Description Outside Cornerstrap AWL = 20 kN M16 x 75 Bolt GR 8.8 Wt. (Kg) 6.18 0.20

Alform Adjustable Pivot


Code AFX20001 AFX20018 SSU10004 Description Pin - Fixing M16 dia Superslim R Clip Wt. (Kg) 4.07 0.24 0.03 Adjustable Internal Corner

BEAMS

Alform Lok Clamp


Code AFX20009 Description Clamp - Lok C/W Pin AWL = 20 kN Wt. (Kg) 1.68

Alu Beam Clamp


Code SAX10005 SAX10015 Description Ultraguard Alu Beam Clamp Ultraguard Ext Alu Beam Clamp 5.4 4.2 Wt. (Kg)

Alform Internal Splice Unit


Code AFX20008 AFX20014 AFX20013 Description Internal Splice Splice Unit - Arm 75mm Clamp Block - Splice Weight (Kg) 3.22 0.33 0.09

Fixings
Code BNU16001 AFX20022 BNU12001 BNU12004 Description Nut - M16 Hex Plated Bolt - M12 Unifix Nut - M12 Hex Plated Wing Nut - M12 Plated Wt. (Kg) 0.03 0.05 0.01 0.01

46

ALUMINIUM BEAMS

ALUMINIUM BEAMS

47

BEAMS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Clamp Assembly - Superslim


Code AFX20012 Description Clamp Assembly SupesSlim Wt. (Kg) 0.21

Clamp - Flange to Flange Wedge


Code ALX10002 Description Wedge Wt. (Kg) 0.54 Clamp - Flange to Flange

BEAMS

Universal Clamp
Code ALX10001 Description Clamp Universal Weight (Kg) 0.65

48

ALUMINIUM BEAMS

FORMWORK

GTX BEAMS
49

BEAMS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

GTX Beams
Code GTX22400 GTX22700 GTX23000 GTX23600 GTX24200 GTX24800 GTX25400 GTX26000 Beam Length 2400mm 2700mm 3000mm 3600mm 4200mm 4800mm 5400mm 5950mm Colour Code Yellow Orange Grey Red White Green Black Blue Wt. (Kg) 13.34 15.01 16.67 20.01 23.34 26.68 30.01 33..07

BEAMS

GTX Clamp
Code GTX10001 GTX10002 Description GTX Clamp Wedge Clamp Wt. (Kg) 0.65 1.09

50

GTX BEAMS

FORMWORK

AIRODEK
51

AIRODEK

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

HD Crown and Sleeve Clip


Code ADX20015 RSX10009 Description Airodek HD Crown Rapidshor Sleeve Clip Wt. (Kg) 1.33 0.10

Timber Support Bracket


Code ADX20011 Description Prop Head Timber Support Bracket 0.5 Wt. (Kg)

Prop Pin
Code ADX20012 Description Airodek Load Release Prop Pin 0.8 Wt. (Kg)

AIRODEK

Panels
Code ADX18090 ADX18060 ADX18030 ADX09090 ADX09060 ADX09030 Description Wt. (Kg) 25.2 18.6 12.8 14.0 10.5 6.9 Airodek Panel 1800 x 900 Airodek Panel 1800 x 600 Airodek Panel 1800 x 300 Airodek Panel 900 x 900 Airodek Panel 900 x 600 Airodek Panel 900 x 300

Prop
Code ADX20005 Description Airodek Prop for *2150 - 3520mm * This is the working floor to soffit height with crown and Panel 22.5 Wt. (Kg)

Infill Bracket & Support Block


Code ADX20026 ADX20027 Description Airodek Infill Bracket Support Block Weight 2.0 Kg 0.8 Kg

52

AIRODEK

AIRODEK

53

AIRODEK

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Assembly Tools
Code ADX10009 ADX10010 ADX20013 Description Airodek Panel Handling Clamp Airodek Panel Handling Hook Airodek Temporary Prop 1.3 4.4 4.5 Wt. (Kg)

Adj range: 2.3m closed to 4.0m fully open.

Decking Beams
Code ADX33000 ADX32400 ADX31800 ADX20030 Description Airodek Decking Beam 3000mm Airodek Decking Beam 2400mm Airodek Decking Beam 1800mm Airodek Panel Beam Clip 13.6 0.03 18.3 23.0 Wt. (Kg)

AIRODEK

Spacing Gate
Code ADX20007 ADX20006 Description Airodek Spacing Gate 1800mm Airodek Spacing Gate 900mm Do not use as a support for access platforms. 6.9 9.8 Wt. (Kg)

Triangular Panels
Code ADX20033 ADX20034 ADX20028 ADX20029 Description 900 Triangular Panel RH 1800 Triangular Panel LH 900 Triangular Panel LH Wt. (Kg) 23.06 13.41 23.06 13.41 1800 Triangular Panel RH

Infill Beams
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 7.3

Spacing Gate Leg


Code ADX20008 Description Wt. (Kg) 2.4 Airodek Spacing Gate Leg

ADX20003 ADX20004

Airodek Infill Beam1800mm10.01 Airodek Infill Beam 900mm

54

AIRODEK

AIRODEK

55

AIRODEK

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Drophead
Code ADX30001 RSX10009 ADX30003 ADX30004 Description Airodek Drophead Rapidshor Sleeve Clip Airodek Drophead Panel 1800mm Airodek Drophead Panel 900mm 7.1 13.0 Wt. (Kg) 8.0 0.1

Restraints
Code PSX10008 SSU10019 AFX20013 ADX10002 FAU10053 BNU20015 BNU12001 ADX10001 Description Paraslim Tilt Plate Corner Pivot Alform Splice Clamp Block Web Strap 8m c/w Ratchet HSB Excalibur 12 x 75 Bolt M20 x 100 Gd 8.8 Wt. (Kg) 2.3 7.29 0.09 2.0 4.3 0.36

Nut - M12 Hexagon plated 0.02 Webstrap 6m c/w Ratchet 1.75

Guardrail Accessories
AIRODEK
Code ADX20018 ADX20016 ADX10004 Description Handrail Post H/D Handrail Socket Wt. (Kg) 5.81 6.11

Handrail Bracket Drophead 8.1

Adapters
Code ADX30002 ADX10003 ADX10011 Description Airodek Alshor Adapter Airodek Rapidshor Adapter Airodek Universal Adapter Wt. (Kg) 2.5 2.3 3.27

56

AIRODEK

AIRODEK

57

AIRODEK

AIRODEK

RMD
KWIKFORM

FORMWORK 59

AUTOCLIMB
AUTOCLIMB

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Autoclimb Climbing Mast Assembly


Code ACX10010 ACX10011 Description Climb Mast 6800mm Wt. (Kg) 279.0

Climb Mast Restraint Block 2.2

Autoclimb Climbing Head Assembly with cylinder


Code ACX10009 Description Climbing Head Assembly Top Wt. (Kg) 39.5

Autoclimb Climbing Bracket Assembly


Code ACX10007 Description Climb Bracket Assembly Wt. (Kg) 371

Autoclimb Hanging Access


Code ACX10026 ACX10027 Description Hanging Access Post Hanging Access Transom Wt. (Kg) 20.3 24.0

AUTOCLIMB

Autoclimb Wall Plate and Suspension Shoe Assembly


Code ACX10042 ACX10040 ACX10046 ACX10045 ACX10044 ACX10003 ACX10004 Description Wall Plate Suspension Shoe Allen Key 22mm Cap Screw M30 x 90 Anchor Cone Standard Anchor Cone Extractor Anchor Cone Washer Plate Wt. (Kg) 41.9 24.2 0.83 0.25 4.0 2.3 2.9

Autoclimb Retracting Trolley Assembly


Code ACX10035 Description Return Trolley/ Assembly Top Wt. (Kg) 94.0

60

AUTOCLIMB

AUTOCLIMB

61

AUTOCLIMB

RMD
KWIKFORM

RAPIDCLIMB
FORMWORK 63

RAPIDCLIMB

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Rapidclimb Bracket
Code RCX10003 Description Rapidclimb Bracket Wt. (Kg) 163.44

Rapidclimb Ratchet
Code RCX10008 RCX10010 Description Rapidclimb Ratchet Lashing12m Rapidclimb Ratchet Lashing 24m 3.4 2.2 Wt. (Kg)

Rapidclimb Wall Bracket


Code RCX10007 RCX10006 BNU24007 Description Rapidclimb Safety Pin M24 x 55 C/S Bolt S/C Grade 10.9 Wt. (Kg) 0.5 0.3 Rapidclimb Wall Bracket 10.1

Rapidclimb Suspension Tubes


Code RCX10026 RCX10027 RCX10028 RCX10029 RCX10024 RCX10018 Description Suspension Tube 1.0m Suspension Tube 1.5m Suspension Tube 2.0m Suspension Tube 2.5m Suspension Access Transom Tube Offset Adapter 10.29 1.98 Wt. (Kg) 5.08 6.84 9.46 11.64

Rapidclimb Adaptor Shoes


Code Description Rapidclimb Maxima Shoe RCX10059 Rapidclimb Minima Shoe 23.44 20.42 Wt. (Kg)

Rapidclimb Plumbing Turnbuckle


Code RCX10005 Description Wt. (Kg) Rapidclimb Turnbuckle 14.75

RCX10060

RAPIDCLIMB

64

RAPIDCLIMB

FORMWORK

65

RAPIDCLIMB

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Rapidclimb Cone Accessorize


Code RCX10009 RCX10012 RCX10020 RCX10021 RCX10022 RCX10064 Description Rapidclimb 45kN Cone Spanner Rapidclimb 45kN Cone Retainer Rapidclimb Cone Retainer Key Rapidclimb 45kN Anchor Rapidclimb Anchor Bobbin 3.462 0.05 1.6 0.116 2.70 Wt. (Kg) 1.62 Rapidclimb 45kN Cone

Rapidclimb Guard Rail


Code RCX10004 Description Guard Rail Post Wt. (Kg) 4.8

WEBTIE
66 RAPIDCLIMB FORMWORK 67

RAPIDCLIMB

WEBTIE

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Webtie Delta
Code PSX10012 Description Delta Loop 250mm - Webtie 0.68 Wt. (Kg)

Al-thread Rod
Code TRX20000 TRX10001 TRX10002 TRX10012 TRX10016 TRX10020 TRX10024 Description Allthread Rod per cut Allthread Rod 1 Acme per m Cut - Acme HT Allthread Allthread Rod - M16 per m 3.33 1.0 Wt. (Kg) -

Allthread Rod - M12 per m 0.76 Allthread Rod - M20 per m 2.10 Allthread Rod - M24 per m 3.35 Allthread Rod - M30 Gd 8.8/mt Allthread Rod - 3/4 Acme/mt -

Webtie Edge Protecter


Code PSX10014 Description Edge Protecter - Webtie Wt. (Kg) 0.013

TRX10030 TRX10034

Bolts and Nuts


Code Description Wt. (Kg) 0.28 0.06 0.01 BNX20030 M20 x 90 Bolt GR 8.8 BZP BNU20001 Nut - M20 Hexagon BNU20003 Washer - M20 Round

Webtie Tension Fork


Code PSX10011 Description Wt. (Kg) 1.02 Tensioning Fork - Webtie

Standard Waler Plate


Code BTX10021 Description Waler Plate Standard - Orange 1.35 Wt. (Kg)

Webtie Hot Knife Tool


Code PSX10028 PSX10029 Description Hot Knife Tool 110V - Webtie Hot Knife Blade - Webtie 5.20 0.02 Wt. (Kg)

WEBTIE

68

WEBTIE

WEBTIE

69

WEBTIE

RMD
KWIKFORM

PARASLIM
FORMWORK 71

WEBTIE

PARASLIM

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Weld Stud and Ferrule


Item PSX10001 Description Weld Stud + Ferrule M24x50 0.25 Wt. (Kg)

1500mm Tie
Item PSX10002 Description Tie 1500mm Wt. (Kg) 2.67

Paraslim Beam
Item PSX10033 Description Assembly Wt. (Kg) 51.67 Paraslim 2700mm Soldier

Bracket Cast
Item PSX10003 PSX10039 Description Bracket Cast - 35 Angle Bracket Cast - 50 Angle Wt. (Kg) 2.12 2.12

Stripping Cone
Item PSX10006 Description Stripping Cone Wt. (Kg) 2.2

Bracket Weld-on
Item PSX0021 Description Bracket Weld - 50 Angle Wt. (Kg) 3.09

Stripping Tube
Item PSX10027 Description Stripping Tube Paraslim 700mm 1.77 Wt. (Kg)

Undercarriage Assembly
Item PSX10032 Description Undercarriage Assembly Wt. (Kg) 10.68

PARASLIM

72

PARASLIM

PARASLIM

73

PARASLIM

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Porthole Bearing
Item PSX10005 Description Porthole Bearing Wt. (Kg) 1.53

Jacks
Item PSX10038 Description Flange Jack Wt. (Kg) 4.19.

Turnbuckle
Item SSU10016 Description Turnbuckle 914-1222 Wt. (Kg) 8.25

She Bolt Ratchet Spanner


Item Description She Bolt 3/4" Wt. (Kg) 0.78 HTU10023 Ratchet Spanner

Neoprene Pad
Item SSX10047 BNX10007 Description Super Slim Polypropylene Pad M10 x 35 Set Pin GR 8.8 BZP c/sunk BNU11001 Nut - M10 Hex Plated SSU10029 Washer - Rocking Head 0.08 0.02 0.22 Wt. (Kg)

Waler Plate Ratchet Spanner


Item Description Waler Plate 3/4" Wt. (Kg) 1.45 HTU10024 Ratchet Spanner

Flexible Hose
Code BTU10001 BTU10002 BTU10012 Description Flexible Hose 19/25mm 30m lg Flexible Hose 25/31mm 30m lg Flexible Hose 38/44mm 30m lg 14.50 9.56 7.50 Wt. (Kg)

Multi Spanner
Item Description Wt. (Kg) 1.48 HTU10015 Multi Spanner 3/4"

PARASLIM

74

PARASLIM

PARASLIM

75

PARASLIM

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Anchor Screw Grease


Item Description Grease 3Kg Wt. (Kg) 3.00 OCU10002 Anchor Screw

Foamfill
Item Description Wt. (Kg) 1.00 OCU10028 Foamfill 750ml Can

Tie Bar Protector


Item PSX10018 Description Tie Bar Protector Wt. (Kg) 0.01

PARASLIM

76

PARASLIM

FORMWORK

ULTRAFRAME
77

ULTRAFRAME

ULTRAFRAME

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Frames
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 420.00 522.22 605.54 UFU10001 Ultraframe 1 UFU10002 Ultraframe 2 UFU10003 Ultraframe 3

Stripping Jack
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 9.21 UFU10008 Jack - Stripping

Tie Beam
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 37.26 UFU10009 Tie Beam

Wheel Unit
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 18.72 UFU10010 Wheel Unit

Rear Jack
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 32.29 UFU10007 Jack - Rear

Anchor Jig
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 0.68 UFU10004 Anchor Jig

Levelling Jack
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 7.76 UFU10006 Jack - Levelling

Anchor Plate
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 3.7 UFU10005 Anchor Plt

78

ULTRAFRAME

ULTRAFRAME

79

ULTRAFRAME

RMD
KWIKFORM
ULTRAFRAME

RMD
KWIKFORM

Wing Nut
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 6.05 UFU10015 Tie Wing Nut - Ultrarapid To suit 26mm dia. Bar Tie

Plastic Tube
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 0.09 UFU10012 Plastic Tube Ultrarapid 320mm To suit 26mm dia. Bar Tie

Cone Bolt
Code 26mm dia. Description Wt. (Kg) 2.5 UFU10013 Bolt - Tie Cone Ultrarapid

Bar Tie 1350


Code Description Ultrarapid 1350mm 26mm dia. Wt. (Kg) 6.05 UFU10011 Bar Tie -

Waler Plate
Code Description Wt. (Kg) 2.59 UFU10014 Tie Waler Plt - Ultrarapid

80

ULTRAFRAME

ULTRAFRAME

81

ULTRAFRAME

ULTRAFRAME

RMD
KWIKFORM

FORMWORK 83

ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM
ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM

R/Tie Plastic Tube - 2m


Code FAU10075 BTX10009 BTX10019 Inside/Outside Dia Pack Plas Tube 32/38mm x 2m Ind. Plas Tube Hi load 26/30mm x 2m Ind. Plas Tube Hi load 22/26mm x 2m Ind.

Tieseal
Code OCU10036 Tieseal OCU10037 Tieseal Applicator Pack 1 litre Ind.

R/Tie Plastic Cones


Code BTU10003 BTU10008 BTX10008 BTX10018 BTX10022 FAU10061 FAU10074 FAU10092 FAU10093 Inside/Outside Dia Pack Reuasable Cone 15mm Ind. Plas Cone Ind. Plas Cone - Hi Load 26 Dia Ind. Plas Cone 10mm Ind. Tieseal Cone 26 x 50 Ind. Cone - Kickerless 200mm Wall Ind. Cone - Plastic 32mm Dia Tube Ind. Tieseal Cone 22 x 50mm Ind. Tieseal Cone Extractor Ind.

Chamfer Edge Profiles without flange length - 2.5m


Code FAU10008 FAU10110 FAU10135 Height Chamfer - 25mm x 2.5m Chamfer - 20mm x 2.5m Chamfer Edge Profile 20mm x 2.5m Chamfer Edge Profile 30mm x 2.5m Pack Ind. Ind.

Ind.

FAU10136

Ind.

Chamfer Edge Profiles with flange length - 2.5m


Code FAU10001 FAU10002 FAU10004 FAU10007 FAU10011 Height 11mm 15mm 20mm 25mm 30mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

RMD Aquafix Stoppers


Code FAU10020 FAU10021 FAU10022 FAU10023 For Tube Dia 20mm 22mm 26mm 32mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

R/Tie Flexible Hose


Code BTU10001 BTU10002 BTU10012 Inside/Outside Dia 19/25mm 25/31mm Flexible Hose 38/44 Pack Per 30m Per 30m Per 30m

Shutter Patch
Code FAU10013 Diameter 45mm Pack 100

84

ACCESSORIES

ACCESSORIES

85

ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM
ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM

Sealant Void Formers


Code FAU10006 FAU10010 FAU10005 FAU10009 Type 20mm Half Jt. Fmr 25mm Half Jt. Fmr 20mm Full Jt. Fmr 25mm Full Jt. Fmr Pack 3m Lgth 3m Lgth 3m Lgth 3m Lgth

Single Cover Flat Base Spacers


Code SPU10015 SPU10017 SPU10019 SPU10024 SPU10025 SPU10026 SPU10027 Cover 20mm 25mm 30mm 40mm 50mm 60mm 75mm Pack 1000 500 250 250 200 200 100

Premium Groutcheck Tape


Code FAU10080 FAU10042 FAU10047 Length x Width 33m x 50mm 50mm x 33m 75mm x 33m Pack Ind. Ind. Ind.

Double Cover Spacers


Code SPU10016 SPU10018 SPU10020 SPU10022 Cover 25/30mm 30/40mm 35/45mm 40/50mm Pack 500 250 250 200

Foam Tape
Code Length x Width OCU11021 12m x 12mm Pack Ind.

Beamform
Code BEU10110 BEU10109 BEU10108 BEU10107 BEU10106 BEU10105 BEU10104 BEU10103 BEU10102 Dimensions 1000 x 750mm 1000 x 700mm 1000 x 650mm 1000 x 600mm 1000 x 550mm 1000 x 500mm 1000 x 450mm 1000 x 400mm 1000 x 350mm

Triple Cover Spacers


Code SPU10021 Cover 35/40/50mm Pack 200

Heavy Duty Bars


Code SPU10034 SPU10035 SPU10036 Size 30 x 30mm 40 x 40mm 50 x 50mm Pack 10 10 10

86

ACCESSORIES

ACCESSORIES

87

ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM
ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM

Mesh Spacers
Code SPU10023 Cover 40/50mm Pack 100

Circular Wire Spacers


Code SPU10032 SPU10033 SPU10028 SPU10029 SPU10030 SPU10031 Height 80mm 90mm 105mm 120mm 135mm 150mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

Wire Spacers 2m Continuous Ho


Code SPU10053 SPU10054 SPU10055 SPU10056 SPU10046 SPU10047 SPU10048 SPU10049 SPU10050 SPU10051 SPU10052 Height 50mm 60mm 75mm 90mm 105mm 120mm 135mm 150mm 165mm 180mm 200mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

Plastic Spacers
UFIX Code SPU10012 SPU10013 SPU10014 Cover 25mm 30mm 50mm Pack Per 2.5m Per 2.5m Per 2.5m

Tying Wire
Soft Black Annealed - 16 SWG Code SPU10001 SPU10073 Coil size 20 Kg 2 Kg

Wire Spacers 1m Heavy Duty Continuous Ho


Code SPU10044 SPU10045 SPU10037 SPU10038 SPU10039 SPU10040 SPU10041 SPU10042 SPU10043 Height 75mm 90mm 105mm 120mm 135mm 150mm 165mm 180mm 200mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

Tying Wire
Stainless Steel - 18 SWG Code SPU10002 Coil size 20 Kg

RMD Kwikform Waterstop


Code FAU10121 FAU10095 FAU10096 Cross Section Waterstop 10x15 (nom) Waterstop 20x25 (nom) Waterstop 20x25 (nom) Pack 6mt rolls 12 pack 30m linear m 5m linear m coil

88

ACCESSORIES

ACCESSORIES

89

ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM
ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM

Circular Column Shutters


Code Special Special Special Special Special Special Special Special Special Special Special Special Length x Dia 3200 x 300mm 3200 x 350mm 3200 x 400mm 3200 x 450mm 3200 x 500mm 3200 x 600mm 4000 x 300mm 4000 x 350mm 4000 x 400mm 4000 x 450mm 4000 x 500mm 4000 x 600mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

Kickerless Fixings
Code FAU10063 FAU10061 FAU10064 FAU10065 FAU10066 FAU10067 FAU10068 FAU10069 FAU10070 FAU10071 FAU10062 Pack Support Leg Ind. Cone 200mm Wall Ind. T Bar Kick/less Fixing 125mm Ind. T Bar Kick/less Fixing 150mm Ind. T Bar Kick/less Fixing 200mm Ind. T Bar Kick/less Fixing 250mm Ind. T Bar Kick/less Fixing 3.0m Ind. T Bar Kick/less Fixing 300mm Ind. T Bar Kick/less Fixing 400mm Ind. T Bar Kick/less Fixing 500mm Ind. Concrete end caps Ind.

Revofix
Code OCU10008 Revofix Pack 30 linear m

1200 G Insert
Code FAU10128 FAU10129 FAU10130 FAU10131 FAU10098 FAU10033 Thread Dia/Length M12 x 40mm BZP M16 x 54mm BZP M20 x 69mm BZP M24 x 78mm BZP M30 x 103mm BZP M36 x 125mm BZP Pack 10 10 10 10 10 10

Bolts
Code Pack FAU10048 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 6 x 50 Ind. FAU10049 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 8 x 100 Ind. FAU10050 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 10 x 75 Ind. FAU10051 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 12 x 100 Ind. FAU10052 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 12 x 150 Ind. FAU10053 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 12 x 75 Ind. FAU10054 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 16 x 100 Ind. FAU10055 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 16 x 150 Ind. FAU10056 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 20 x 200 Ind. FAU10123 Excaliber Bolt HSB 08/50 Ind. FAU10124 Excaliber Bolt HSA 08/50 Ind. FAU10137 Bolt - HSB Excaliber 8 x 75 Ind.

995 DG Insert
Code FAU10014 FAU10015 FAU10016 FAU10017 FAU10018 Thread Dia/Length M12 x 55mm M16 x 75mm M20 x 90mm M24 x 100mm M30 x 135mm Pack 10 10 10 10 10

Propbolt 12
Code FAU10082 Propbolt 12 Pack 50

Propbolt 25R
Code FAU10084 FAU10083 Probolt 25R Probolt 25R Exp shield Pack 12 25

90

ACCESSORIES

ACCESSORIES

91

ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM
ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM

Lifting Loops
Code FAU10086 FAU10087 FAU10088 FAU10089 FAU10097 FAU10132 Thread Dia M12 M16 M20 M24 M30 M36 Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

Conical Bolt Boxes


Code FAU10030 FAU10024 FAU10025 FAU10026 FAU10027 FAU10028 FAU10029 Length/Dia-Dia. 229/70-20mm 305/92-20mm 380/108-25mm 457/114-30mm 534/118-30mm 610/133-30mm 762/133-30mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

Dowel Bar Cages


Expansion Joints Made to order. Length = 2.4m 2 lengths reqd per metre run of joint. Specify dowel bar height when ordering. Code Slab Thickness FAU10115 150/180mm FAU10116 190/230mm FAU10117 240/280mm

Expansion Dowel Bar Caps


Code FAU10073 FAU10038 FAU10039 FAU10040 FAU10041 Bar Dia x o/a Lgth 12 x 125mm 16 x 125mm 20 x 125mm 25 x 125mm 32 x 125mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

Expansion Dowel Bar Sleeves


Code FAU10043 FAU10044 FAU10045 FAU10046 Bar Dia x o/a Lgth 16 x 200mm 20 x 300mm 25 x 300mm 32 x 375mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Ind.

Dowel Bar Cages Contraction Joints


Made to order. Length = 2.4m 2 lengths reqd per metre run of joint. Specify dowel bar height when ordering. Code Slab Thickness FAU10118 150/180mm FAU10119 190/230mm FAU10120 240/280mm FAU10032 Plastic Sleeve 75mm

Clearcrack 1 Part Crack


Inducer Length 5m Code Depth x Width FAU10031 50 x 10mm Pack Ind.

Screed Chairs - Plastic


Code SPU10007 SPU10006 SPU10008 Component Saddle - Adjustable Collar - Adjustable Base Pack Ind. Ind. Ind.

2 Part Crack Inducer


Length 5m Code Depth x Width FAU10033 50 x 10mm Pack Ind.

SCREED CHAIRS - METAL


Code SPU10009 SPU10010 SPU10011 Stirrup Code SPU10003 SPU10004 SPU10005 Base Height 65mm 90mm 140mm Thread Length 60mm 85mm 140mm Pack Ind. Ind. Ind. Pack Ind. Ind. Ind.

Isothene Joint Filler


Code FAU10134 FAU10126 FAU10127 FAU10057 FAU10059 FAU10058 Depth x Thickness Pack 100 x 12mm 10m coil 175 x 12mm 10m coil 200 x 12mm 10m coil 150 x 20mm 2.2m length 175 x 20mm 2.2m length 200 x 20mm 2.2m length

92

ACCESSORIES

ACCESSORIES

93

ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM
ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM

CHEMICALS FORMWORK TREATMENTS


RMD Chemical Release Agent
A blend of fatty acids in an evaporative carrier which when applied to a form face reacts with free limes in concrete to produce complex soaps at the interface of the concrete and formwork to provide the optimum in release, surface finish and formwork protection. Code Quantity Pack OCU11002 25 litre Ind. OCU11001 210 litre Ind.

CONCRETE CURING COMPOUNDS


Adocure WW
Adocure WW (water-based) is recommended where the concrete surface is to receive a subsequent treatment, e.g. screeding, painting, plastering, etc. A resin-based product (Adocure Standard, Super or Super Aluminised) is suggested where a high performance membrane is required for slabs, roads, runways, etc. Resin-based compounds are not suitable if the concrete surface is going to receive a subsequent finish or treatment. Code Quantity Pack OCU11012 25 litre Ind. OCU11011 210 litre Ind.

RMD Mould Oil


A blend of medium viscosity non-staining release oils highly active surfactants which are extremely effective in promoting displacement of air pockets at the formwork/ concrete interface and a high quality finish. Code Quantity Pack OCU11004 25 litre Ind. OCU11003 210 litre Ind.

Adocure WW/T
A tinted version of Adocure WW to assist in the identification of treated areas. The tint disappears within a few days of exposure to natural light. Code Quantity Pack OCU11010 25 litre Ind. OCU11009 210 litre Ind.

Plastic Formwork Sealer


A single pack moisture curing polyurethane sealing coat which will increase formwork life and improve concrete appearance by preventing migration of wood sugars into concrete. Code Quantity Pack OCU10030 5 litre Ind. OCU10045 210 litre Ind.

Adocure Standard
Gives a curing efficiency of 75%. An aluminised version is also available. Code Quantity Pack OCU11008 25 litre Ind. OCU11007 210 litre Ind.

Adocure Super
Gives a curing efficiency of 90%. An aluminised version is also available. Code Quantity Pack OCU11027 25 litre Ind. OCU11006 210 litre Ind.

Ply Filler Pack


A rapid setting twin pack polyester resin based system which is ideal for repairing surface damage and irregularities on most types of formwork in common use. Code Quantity Pack OCU10032 2.0 Kg Ind. OCU10033 8.0 Kg Ind.

Adocure Sealer
A double function product, firstly a curing membrane and secondly to act as an in depth sealer for hardened concrete, rendering the surface dustproof and hardwearing.

CONCRETING AIDS
Adobreak
A bitumen based compound which will harden on expansion and contraction joint dowel bars as a thick film. After casting of concrete will allow dowel bars to completely break bond with concrete. Code Quantity Pack OCU11017 5 litre Ind. OCU11016 25 litre Ind.

94

ACCESSORIES

ACCESSORIES

95

ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM
ACCESSORIES

RMD
KWIKFORM

WATERPROOFING AND SURFACE TREATMENTS


Adocoat
Where concrete is buried underground a protective coating is frequently specified in order to prevent the ingress of water and potential subsequent deterioration. Adocoat is designed to water-proof concrete sections whether above ground or below ground. The combination of latex and bitumen in Adocoat produce a material which is resistant to puncturing from site operations yet flexible enough to accommodate a degree of movement. Code Quantity Pack OCU11028 25 litre Ind. OCU11020 210 litre Ind.

SPECIAL PURPOSE MORTARS AND GROUTS


Adopack and Adogrout
Where it is essential to completely fill the gaps between structure and fittings, a liquid grout is often specified. Adopak can achieve strengths greater than 60N/mm2 after 28 days and is ideal for grouting between stanchion bases, holding down bolts and dowel bars. Where a permanent high bond is required, an expanding grout such as Adogrout may be preferred. Code Quantity Pack OCU11023 25 Kg Ind. OCU11022 0.21 Kg Ind.

CLEANING AGENT
Adoclean
A blend of inorganic acids for the removal of cementitious contamination and rust from a wide range of surfaces. Code Quantity Pack OCU11018 25 litre Ind. FULL CHEMICAL RANGE AVAILABLE

96

ACCESSORIES

SHORING

ALSHOR PLUS
97

ALSHOR PLUS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Legs
Code ASX31500 ASX32000 ASX33000 ASX34000 ASX10013 Description Wt. (Kg) 7.47 9.97 Alshor Plus Leg 1500mm Alshor Plus Leg 2000mm

Jacks
Code ASX10012 ASX10030 ASX10029 Description Alshor Plus Jack 200 -1250mm Alshor Plus Jack Spanner Wt. (Kg) 15.5 4.9

ALSHOR PLUS

Alshor Plus Leg 3000mm 14.97 Alshor Plus Leg 4000mm 19.96 Alshor Plus Spigot 6mm 2.19

Alshor Plus Jack 120 - 750 11.1

ASX10012

Tripod
Code ASX10060 Description Alshor Leg Tripod Wt. (Kg) 11.0

2000mm

3000mm

ASX10013

Head Plates
Code ASX10023 ASX10015 Description Alshor Plus U Plate 270 x 220 x 8 Alshor Plus U Head 220w x 10mm 4.73 4.0 Wt. (Kg)

ASX10015

Braces
Code ASX91200
ASX92400 ASX91800 ASX91200 ASX10050

Description Alshor Plus Leg Braces 1200mm

Wt. (Kg) 10.536 11.89 13.96 14.80

Base Plates
Code ASX10011 ASX10020 Description Wt. (Kg) 3.63 Alshor Plus Base 10mm

ASX91800 ASX92400 ASX10050

Alshor Plus Leg Braces 1800mm Alshor Plus Leg Braces 2400mm -3000mm Alshor Plus Leg to Leg Brace

Alshor Plus Pin - Straight 0.32

ASX10011

98

ALSHOR PLUS

ALSHOR PLUS

99

ALSHOR PLUS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Advancing Handrails
Code ASX10057 Description Alshor Plus Advancing Handrail 1200mm ASX10058 Alshor Plus Advancing Handrail 1800mm 15.69 13.35 Wt. (Kg)

ALSHOR PLUS

Alshor Plus Trolley


Code ASX10014 ASX10062 ASX10061 SFX10008 Description Range = 1100 - 2160mm Range = 900 - 1900mm Frame Lifting Unit Castor Wheel 203 Wt. (Kg) 81.01 98.00 4.74 5.0 Alshor Plus 3 Wheeled Trolley Alshor Plus 4 Wheeled Trolley

Guardrails
Code ASX71200 ASX71800 ASX72400 ASX73000 Description

ASX71800

Wt. (Kg)

Alshor Plus Guardrail 1200mm 3.17 Alshor Plus Guardrail 1800mm 4.09 Alshor Plus Guardrail 2400mm 4.82 Alshor Plus Guardrail 3000mm 5.81

Castor Unit
Code ASX10038 ASX10039 Description Alshor Plus Castor Unit Alshor Plus Castor Unit Handle Wt. (Kg) 37.4 8.48

2400mm

Frames
Code ASX41200 ASX41800 ASX42400 ASX43000 Description Wt. (Kg) Alshor Plus Frame 1200mm 8.78 Alshor Plus Frame 1800mm 12.3 Alshor Plus Frame 2400mm 14.6 Alshor Plus Frame 3000mm16.94

100

ALSHOR PLUS

ALSHOR PLUS

102

ALSHOR PLUS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Drop Beam Bracket


Code ASX10040 Description Alshor Plus Drop Beam Bracket 1.4 Wt. (Kg)

ALSHOR PLUS

C Frame
Code ASX10041 Description C Frame Assembly C Frame Chain Assembly Wt. (Kg) 1020.0 91.0

Platform
Code ASX10043 ASX10044 ASX10045 ASX10046 ASX10047 ASX10048 Description Alshor Platform 1800 x 300mm Alshor Platform 1800 x 505mm Alshor Platform 1800 x 600mm Alshor Platform 2400 x 300mm Alshor Platform 2400 x 505mm Alshor Platform 2400 x 600mm Wt. (Kg) 9.38 12.54 12.78 21.11 16.9 16.75

ASX10042

Limited stock of these items.

Ledgers
Code ASX80900 ASX81200 ASX81800 ASX82400 ASX83000 Description Wt. (Kg) Alshor Plus Ledger 900mm 4.03 Alshor Plus Ledger 1200mm 4.92 Alshor Plus Ledger 1800mm 6.67 Alshor Plus Ledger 2400mm 8.43 Alshor Plus Ledger 3000mm 10.17

Ladders
Code ASX51000 ASX51500 ASX52000 ASX50001 ASX50002 Description Wt. (Kg) 5.5 5.55 5.95 Alshor Plus Ladder 1000mm 4.08 Alshor Plus Ladder 1500mm Alshor Plus Bottom Ladder Alshor Plus Starter Ladder Alshor Plus Ladder 2000mm 6.96

Board Bearers
Code ASX61200 ASX61800 ASX62400 ASX63000 Description Wt. (Kg) Alshor Plus Board Bearer 1200mm 5.72 Alshor Plus Board Bearer 1800mm 7.86 Alshor Plus Board Bearer 2400mm 10.0 Alshor Plus Board Bearer 3000mm 15.04

102

ALSHOR PLUS

ALSHOR PLUS

103

ALSHOR PLUS

ALSHOR PLUS

SHORING 105

MEGASHOR
MEGASHOR

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Megashor Legs
Code MSX15400 MSX14500 MSX12700 MSX11800 MSX10900 MSX10450 MSX10270 MSX10090 MSX10012 Description Megashor Leg 4500mm Wt. (Kg) 253.7 Megashor Leg 5400mm 301.54 Megashor Leg 2700mm 159.18 Megashor Leg 1800mm 111.90 Megashor Leg 900mm Megashor Leg 450mm Megashor Leg 270mm Megashor Leg 90mm Megashor End Plate 64.62 44.58 29.92 21.70 9.4

MEGASHOR

Superslim Soldier Ledgers


Code SSX13600 SSX12700 SSX11800 SSX10900 SSX10720 SSX10540 SSX10360 SSX10090 SSX10040 Description Superslim Soldier 3600mm Superslim Soldier 2700mm Superslim Soldier 1800mm Superslim Soldier 900mm Superslim Soldier 720mm Superslim Soldier 540mm Superslim Soldier 360mm Superslim Soldier 90mm Superslim End Plate 15mm Wt. (Kg) 72.18 55.38 38.8 22.00 18.74 15.24 11.98 7.32 2.91

Fixed and Adjustable Braces


Code MSX10003 MSU10001 MSX10006 MSX10005 MSX10034 MSX10033 Description Flat Brace 60x8mm per m Flat Brace 60x8mm Alteration Vernier Brace Long Outer Galv Vernier Brace Long Inner Galv Vernier Brace Short Outer Galv Vernier Brace Short Inner Galv Wt. (Kg) 3.69 per m 10.99 11.51 7.59 5.31

AWL: When attached to Megashor Legs = 40 kN (80 kN per pair)

106

MEGASHOR

MEGASHOR

107

MEGASHOR

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Screw Jack
Code MSX10011 Description Megashor Jack 410 - 620mm 59.10 Wt. (Kg)

MEGASHOR

Hydraulic Unit
Code MSX10017 Description Wt. (Kg) Megashor Hydraulic Unit 131.5

Brace Plate
Code MSU10002 Description Megashor Brace Plate Wt. (Kg) 60.5

Jack Plate
Code MSX10021 Description Megashor Jack Plate Wt. (Kg) 26.3

Header Beams
Code MSX10010 MSX10009 Description Megashor Header Beam 3300mm Megashor Header Beam 950mm Other sizes also available. 169.4 674.3 Wt. (Kg)

Rocking Head
Code MSX10026 Description Megashor Rocking Head 180mm 46.12 Wt. (Kg)

Nuts and Bolts


Code BNU20011 BNU20005 BNU16007 BNU16001 BNU12009 Description Bolt/Nut - M20 x 60 Gr 8.8 Bolt/Nut - M20 x 40 Gr 8.8 Set Pin - M16 x 40 HT Nut - M16 Hexagon Pltd Set Pin - M12x40 Gr 8.8 Pltd Wt. (Kg) 0.28 0.24 0.08 0.03 0.2

108

MEGASHOR

MEGASHOR

109

MEGASHOR

MEGASHOR

RMD
KWIKFORM

SHORING 111

RAPIDSHOR
RAPIDSHOR

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Standards
Code RSX11500 RSX12500 RSX41000 RSX41500 RSX42000 RSX42500 Description Rapidshor Standard 1500mm Rapidshor Standard 2500mm Rapidshor Standard OE 1000mm Rapidshor Standard OE 1500mm Rapidshor Standard OE 2000mm Rapidshor Standard OE 2500mm RSX10005 RSX10010 RSX10009 Rapidshor Joint Sleeve Standard Rapidshor Joint Sleeve Base Plate Rapidshor Sleeve Clip 1.14 0.10 1.53 13.47 10.78 8.02 5.39 15.09 8.32 Wt. (Kg)

Ledgers
Code RSX23000 RSX22400 RSX21800 RSX21500* RSX21200 RSX20900 RSX20600 RSX20300* Description Wt. (Kg) Rapidshor Ledger 3000mm 11.77 Rapidshor Ledger 2400mm 9.63 Rapidshor Ledger 1800mm 7.49 Rapidshor Ledger 1500mm 6.43 Rapidshor Ledger 1200mm 5.36 Rapidshor Ledger 900mm Rapidshor Ledger 600mm Rapidshor Ledger 300mm 4.29 3.22 2.16

RAPIDSHOR

* Sale only in the UK.

Adjustable Jack
Code RSX10004 Description Rapidshor Jack (Range: 25 - 540mm) Wt. (Kg) 6.12

112

RAPIDSHOR

RAPIDSHOR

113

RAPIDSHOR

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Fixed Braces
Code RSX31009 RSX31012 RSX31015* Wt. (Kg) 6.65 RSX31018 RSX31024 RSX31512 RSX31515 RSX31518 5.73 RSX31524 RSX32012 RSX32018 RSX32024 Description Wt. (Kg) 4.85 5.43 6.11 7.98 9.88 6.55 8.31 9.06 9.17 Rapidshor Brace - 1000x900 Rapidshor Brace - 1000x1200 Rapidshor Brace - 1000x1500 Rapidshor Brace - 1000x1800 Rapidshor Brace - 1000x2400 Rapidshor Brace - 1500x1200 Rapidshor Brace - 1500x1500 Rapidshor Brace - 1500x1800 Rapidshor Brace - 2000x1200

Rapidshor Heads
Code RSX10003 RSX10007 RSX10001 Description Rapidshor Brace Head 182 Wide Rapidshor Head - Tilt 237mm 13.08 Rapidshor Forkhead 220 wide

RAPIDSHOR

Rapidshor Brace - 1500x2400 12.85 Rapidshor Brace - 2000x1800 12.37 Rapidshor Brace - 2000x2400 14.19

* This brace also fits a 1500 x 900 bay

Base and Tilt Base


Code RSX10002 RSX10006 Description Rapidshor Base 165mm Rapidshor Base - Tilt Wt. (Kg) 3.06 7.65

Adjustable Braces
Code RSX30003 RSX30002 RSX30001 Description Rapidshor Brace - Super Short Adj (Range: 840-1280mm) Rapidshor Brace - Short Adj (Range: 1085-1770mm) Rapidshor Brace - Long Adj (Range: 1530-2660mm) 11.42 8.09 6.42 Wt. (Kg)

114

RAPIDSHOR

RAPIDSHOR

115

RAPIDSHOR

RAPIDSHOR

RMD
KWIKFORM

SHORING 117

KWIKSTAGE SHORING
KS SHORING

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Shoring 55 55kN Kwikstage Standards


Code KAX33000 KAX32000 KPX32000 KPX31500 KPX31000 Description Kwikstage Standard 9ft 9in Kwikstage Standard 6ft 6in Kwikstage Standard OE 2000mm Kwikstage Standard OE 1500mm Kwikstage Standard OE 1000mm 5.21 7.81 10.41 11.60 16.84 Wt. (Kg)

Shoring 75 75kN Kwikstage Standards


Code KSX10300 KSX10200 KSX40300 KSX40200 KSX40150 KSX40100 KSX10005 KAX10012 Description Shoring Standard - HD 3000mm Shoring Standard - HD 2000mm 3000mm 2000mm 1500mm Shoring Standard - HD OE 1000mm Shoring Spigot - HD Connector - Roll Pin 5.21 0.8 0.01 11.23 15.62 10.41 7.82 Shoring Standard - HD OE Shoring Standard - HD OE Shoring Standard - HD OE 16.44 Wt. (Kg)

KS SHORING

Note: Kwikstage is provided either galvanised or painted yellow.

Spigot

Spigot Adapter and Shoring Pin Assembly


Code KSX10018 KSX10011 Description Shoring Adaptor - Spigot Shoring Pin Assembly Wt. (Kg) 0.7 0.14
Connector Roll Pin

SHORING 55 ONLY Note: Kwikstage is provided either galvanised or painted yellow.

118

KWIKSTAGE SHORING

KWIKSTAGE SHORING

119

KS SHORING

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Shoring U Head
Code KSX10013 Description Shoring U Head Wt. (Kg) 5.85

Sloping Head Unit


Code KSX10012 Description Wt. (Kg) 4.73 Shoring Sloping Head Unit

Shoring Jack Brace


Code KSX10006 KSX10007 KSX10008 Wt. (Kg) 5.13 7.28 9.69 Range (m) 0.800 1.300 1.118 1.929 1.939 2.750 Ref. Size Brace - Jack No.1 Brace - Jack No.2 Brace - Jack No.3

KS SHORING

Trigger Braces
Code KSX32973 KSX32673 Description Trigger Brace 2973mm Trigger Brace 2673mm Trigger Brace 2438mm Trigger Brace 2554mm Trigger Brace 2195mm Trigger Brace 1901mm Trigger Brace 2221mm Trigger Brace 1795mm Trigger Brace 1418mm Trigger Brace 1643mm Trigger Brace 1218mm Wt. (Kg) 9.86 8.93 8.21 8.56 7.46 6.54 7.53 6.22 5.05 5.75 4.43 Colour White Red Blue Orange Brown Black Purple Yellow Green Grey Lt Blue

Shoring Ties
Code KSX50240 KSX50180 KSX50120 KSX50090 KSX50060 Description Wt. (Kg) 10.97 8.83 6.69 5.63 4.56 Bay Size (m) 2.4 1.8 1.2 0.9 0.6 Shoring Tie 2400mm Shoring Tie 1800mm Shoring Tie 1200mm Shoring Tie 900mm Shoring Tie 600mm

KSX32438 KSX32554 KSX32195 KSX31901 KSX32221 KSX31795 KSX31418 KSX31643 KSX31218

Note: Kwikstage is provided either galvanised or painted yellow.

Note: Kwikstage is provided either galvanised or painted yellow.

120

KWIKSTAGE SHORING

KWIKSTAGE SHORING

121

KS SHORING

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Shoring Adapter
Code KSX10009 Description Shoring Adapter Wt. (Kg) 1.29

Adjustable Spigot Jacks


Code KSX10017 KSX10014 Deascription Spigot Jack - Mk 2 Spigot Jack - Short Adj Wt. (Kg) 3.61 7.14

Adjustable U Heads
Code KPX60006 KPX60007 Description Kwikstage U Head HD Adjustable Kwikstage U Head Short Adjustable 7.97 9.10 Wt. (Kg)

KS SHORING

Sloping Base Unit


Code KSX10016 Description Wt. (Kg) 4.02 Shoring Sloping Base Unit

Adjustable Base Jacks


Code KAX20005 KPX20003 Description Universal Jack Base - Short Adjustable Wt. (Kg) 6.68 4.3

Sloping Base Boot


Code KSX10015 Description Wt. (Kg) 8.2 Shoring Sloping Base Boot

Note: Kwikstage is provided either galvanised or painted yellow.

Note: Kwikstage is provided either galvanised or painted yellow.

122

KWIKSTAGE SHORING

KWIKSTAGE SHORING

123

KS SHORING

KS SHORING

ACCESS 125

KWIKSTAGE ACCESS
KS ACCESS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Standards
Code KAX32000 KAX33000 Description Kwikstage Standard 6ft 6in (2m) Kwikstage Standard 9ft 9in (3m) 16.84 11.6 Wt. (Kg)

Transoms
Code KAX51270 KAX50812 Description Wt. (Kg) 7.2 4.9 Transom 4ft 2in (1270mm) Transom 2ft 8in (813mm)

Universal Jack
Code KAX20005 Description Jack - Universal Wt. (Kg) 6.68

Diagonal Braces
Code KAX62744 KAX63658 Description 9ft (2745mm) 12ft (3660mm) 4.67 Wt. (Kg) 11.12 13.84 Kwikstage Brace - Diagonal Kwikstage Brace - Diagonal

Range = 144mm - 740mm

Adjustable Base and Head Jack


KAX20003 Base/Head Jack - Adjustable Range = 219mm - 736.5mm

Return Transoms
Code KAX50010 KAX50011 Description Transom - Return 4ft 2in (1270mm) 11.32 7.52 Transom - Return 2ft 8in (813mm) Wt. (Kg)

KS ACCESS

Ledgers
Code KAX42438 KAX41829 Description 8ft (2438mm) 6ft (1981mm) Wt. (Kg) 9.52 Kwikstage Ledger - Guardrail Kwikstage Ledger - Guardrail 7.35

Platform Brackets
Code KAX10003 KAX10004 KAX10005 Description Bracket - Platform 1 Board Bracket - Platform 2 Board Bracket - Platform 3 Board 7.29 5.21 1.95 Wt. (Kg)

126

KWIKSTAGE ACCESS

KWIKSTAGE ACCESS

127

KS ACCESS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Steelstage
Code SGX12438 SGX11829 SGX11219 Description Steelstage 8ft (2438mm) Steelstage 6ft (1829mm) Steelstage 4ft (1270mm) Wt. (Kg) 16.51 12.4 8.9

Bridging Ledgers
Code KAX40001 KAX40002 Description Ledger - Bridging 16ft (4880mm) Ledger - Bridging 24ft (7320mm) 63.2 30.19 Wt. (Kg)

Guardrail Support
Code KPX10003 Description Support - Guardrail Wt. (Kg) 4.68

End Toeboard Bracket


Code KAX10002 Description Wt. (Kg) 1.38 Bracket - End Toe Board

KS ACCESS

Tie Bars
Code KAX10026 KAX10027 KAX10028 KAX10029 Description Wt. (Kg) 2.59 3.82 5.41 7.22 Tie Bar 2ft 8in (813mm) Tie Bar 4ft 2in (1270mm) Tie Bar 6ft (1829mm) Tie Bar 8ft (2438mm)

Toeboard Bracket
Code KAX10009 Description Bracket - Toe Board Wt. (Kg) 0.89

128

KWIKSTAGE ACCESS

KWIKSTAGE ACCESS

129

KS ACCESS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Ladder Access Transom


Code KAX50004 Description Wt. (Kg) Transom - Ladder Access 10.42

Load Tower Standard Restraint


Code KAX10024 Description Load Tower Standard Restraint Wt. (Kg) 3.97

Loading Tower Transom


Code KAX50005 Description Transom - Loading Tower 8ft (2038mm) Wt. (Kg) 45.66

Loading Tower
Code KAX10014 KAX10013 KAX10015 Description Loading Tower Gates (pair) Wt. (Kg) 30.44

Loading Tower Gate Coupler 0.9 Guardrail/Gate Restraint 16.82

KS ACCESS

1.2m Infill Transom


Code KAX50003 Description Transom - Infill 4ft (1219mm) Wt. (Kg) 13.37

2.4m Infill Tie


Code KAX10025 Description Infill Tie 8 (2438mm) Wt. (Kg) 17.15

128

KWIKSTAGE ACCESS

KWIKSTAGE ACCESS

129

KS ACCESS

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Kwikstage Stairway
Code KAX10023 KAX10016 Description Stairway 8-0 x 6-6 (2.44m x 2m) Stairway Hand Rail Wt. (Kg) 31.81 10.42

Kwikguard
Code KAX10018 KAX10019 Description Wt. (Kg) 15.23 Kwikstage Kwikguard (1270mm)

KS ACCESS

Kwikstage Kwikguard - 17.64 (1829mm) Kwikstage Kwikguard - 30.15 (2438mm)

KAX10020

ULTRAGUARD
SAFETY PRODUCTS 131

130

KWIKSTAGE ACCESS

ULTRAGUARD

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Slab Socket
Code SAX10001 Description Ultraguard Slab Socket Wt. (Kg) 1.68

Slab Edge Clamp


Code SAX10002 Description Ultraguard Slab Edge Clamp 8.8 Wt. (Kg)

Barrier
Code SAX12550 SAX13150 Description Ultraguard Barrier 2550mm Ultraguard Barrier 3150mm 25.0 17.3 Wt. (Kg)

Steel Beam Clamp


Code SAX10003 Description Ultraguard Steel Beam Clamp 914mm 17.46 Wt. (Kg)

ULTRAGUARD

Alu Beam Bracket


Code SAX10005 SAX10015 Description Ultraguard Alu Beam Bracket Ultraguard Ext Alu Beam Bracket 5.4 4.2 Wt. (Kg)

Posts
Code SAX11200 Description Ultraguard Post 1.2m Wt. (Kg) 2.2

132

ULTRAGUARD

ULTRAGUARD

133

ULTRAGUARD

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

Soldier Socket
Code SAX10012 Description Ultraguard Soldier Socket 4.61 Wt. (Kg)

Shear Stud Socket


Code SAX10017 Description Ultraguard Shear Stud Socket 3.18 Wt. (Kg)

Wall Bracket
Code SAX10018 Description Ultraguard Wall Bracket Wt. (Kg) 2.56 0.16 0.01

BNU16009 M16 x 60 Gd 8.8 Bolt & Nut BNU16002 M16 Round Washer

INFORMATION
INFORMATION 135

ULTRAGUARD

134

INFORMATION

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

STORAGE AND HANDLING


RMD Kwikform hire equipment is valuable and therefore if damaged or lost whilst in your possession, we will charge you for repairs or replacement of the items concerned. Effective handling and storage of equipment is therefore important. Where possible store the equipment in a secure place, such as a guarded or locked compound, or if none available, close to site offices where security will minimise the chance of theft or unauthorised use. We recommend that you consider returning any equipment which may not be required for immediate use to the RMD Kwikform yard, as this is the most likely time when equipment is lost or stolen from site. We suggest that where possible, you keep RMD Kwikform equipment parts separated from other material. Particularly the smaller items, which could easily disposed of, or discarded with site scrap and waste. This will help you to reduce the cost of losses later on.

EQUIPMENT RETURNS
If you notify our office of pending returns, we can arrange a suitable person/supervisor to visit your site and assist with guidance on dismantling procedures and other relevant information. Pallets can be made available to reduce your logistics cost. The quantity of all returning equipment shall be based on delivery notes raised during delivery of equipment to site, and a count agreed by both qualified/ designated persons from both RMD Kwikform and your company. If no such count takes place on site, the final quantity of returned equipment shall be based on counts conducted at the RMD Kwikform depot/yard upon its return and this count will stand as final.

EQUIPMENT CONDITION
To ensure RMD Kwikform delivers customers cost effective solutions to suit their needs, equipment must be cleaned and maintained. Equipment will be despatched clean and ready for use; equipment must be returned to us in the same condition, or any costs incurred in achieving this standard will be rechargeable. Your sales representative will be pleased to offer guidance on the standards required.

INFORMATION

136

INFORMATION

INFORMATION

137

INFORMATION

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

BRANCH NETWORK
Europe
United Kingdom RMD Kwikform, Brickyard Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8BW, UK. Tel: +44 1922 743743 Fax: +44 1922 743400 Email: info@rmdkwikform.com Branches: Wales & S.W: Tel: 029 2037 4521 Fax: 029 2023 8703 Scotland: Tel: 0141 554 7425 Fax: 0141 554 8392 North: Tel: 01942 273815 Fax: 01942 273819 Midlands: Tel: 0121 580 6060 Fax: 0121 525 8308 South East Tel: 01708 552 975 Fax: 01708 557 048

BRANCH NETWORK
South America
Chile RMD Kwikform, La Estera 811, Parque Industrial Valle Grande Lampa, Santiago - Chile Tel: +562 747 1414 Fax: +562 747 2016 Email: rmd.chile@rmdkwikform.com

Middle East
UAE RMD Kwikform, PO Box 5801, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates. Tel: +971 6 553 4173 Fax: +971 6 553 4327 Email: rmd.uae@rmdkwikform.com Abu Dhabi RMD Kwikform, PO Box 259, Abu Dhabi, UAE. Tel: +971 2 665 9798 Fax: +971 2 665 5689 Email: rmd.auh@rmdkwikform.com Bahrain RMD Kwikform, PO Box 5341, Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain. Tel: +973 1782 5368 Fax: +973 1772 5562 Email: rmd.bahrain@rmdkwikform.com Lebanon RMD Kwikform, Hobeika Centre, Hazmieh, Lebanon Tel: +961 338 8563 Fax: +961 595 5387 E-mail: youfo@cyberia.net.ib Oman RMD Kwikform Oman LLC, PO Box 889, Post code 113 Muscat, Sultanate of Oman Tel: +968 2463 6776 D/L: + 968 2463 6772 Fax: +968 2447 8328 Qatar RMD Kwikform, PO Box 405, Doha, Qatar. Tel: +974 460 0937 Fax: +974 460 6427 Email: rmd.qatar@rmdkwikform.com Kuwait RMD Kwikform, PO Box 42094, Shuwaik 70651, Kuwait Tel: +9657133959 Email: Mohd.Muhtaseb@rmdkwikform.com

Ireland RMD Kwikform, Ballyboggan Road, Finglas, Dublin 11, Ireland. Tel: +353 1 830 2500 Fax: +353 1 830 2741 Email: rmd.dublin@rmdkwikform.com Branches: Belfast: Tel: +44 28 9038 1771 Fax: +44 28 9038 1328 Ballinasloe: Tel: +353 9096 42196 Fax: +353 9096 42950 Cork: Tel: +353 21 488 9950 Fax: +353 21 488 9980

Spain RMD Kwikform, Paseo del Club Deportivo s/n, Urbanizacin La Finca, Edif.3, 1O Izda. Somosaguas, 28223 Pozuelo de Alarcn (Madrid). Tel: +34 91 555 61 04 Fax: +34 91 555 47 45 Email: rmd.madrid@rmdkwikform.com Branches: Sevilla: Tel: +34 955 721 822 Fax: +34 955 721 934 Mlaga: Tel: +34 952 207 057 Fax: +34 952 299 058 Barcelona: Tel: +34 93 477 6414 Fax: +34 93 477 6415 Valencia: Tel: +34 963 820 812 Fax: +34 963 844 690 A Corua: Tel: +34 981 170 080 Fax: +34 981 175 116 Bilbao: Tel: +34 946 74 033 Fax: +34 946 74 033 Valladolid: Tel: +34 983 292 552 Fax: +34 983 292 552

Portugal RMD Kwikform, Av. 25 de Abril, 32 - 1 Esq, 2870 - 150 Montijo, Portugal. Tel: +351 21 232 86 88 Fax: +351 21 231 57 15 Email: rmd.lisboa@rmdkwikform.com

INFORMATION

Sweden RMD Kwikform, Husie Kyrkovg 49, Box 14015, 200 24 Malmo, Sweden Tel: +46 4049 17 50 Fax: +46 4049 46 14 Email: mats.nilsson@heabbygg.se

138

INFORMATION

INFORMATION

139

INFORMATION

RMD
KWIKFORM

RMD
KWIKFORM

BRANCH NETWORK
Australasia
Australia RMD (Australia) Pty. Ltd. PO Box 169, Melrose Park, South Australia, 5039. Tel: +61 8 8179 8200 Fax: +61 8 8179 8201 Email: rmd.australia@rmdformwork.com Branches/Regional Offices: New South Wales: Sydney Office: Tel: +61 2 8717 3700 Fax : +61 2 9728 6399 Newcastle Branch: Tel: +61 2 4969 6344 Fax: +61 2 4962 2761 Victoria/Tasmania: Melbournel Office: Tel: +61 3 9359 9733 Fax: +61 3 359 9761 Hobart Branch: Tel: +61 3 6272 2566 Fax: +61 3 6272 2611 Launceston Branch: Tel: +61 3 6331 3751 Fax: +61 3 6331 9751 Queensland/Northern Territory: Brisbane Office: Tel: +61 7 3266 3022 Fax: +61 7 3266 1054 Maroochydore Branch: Tel: +61 7 5445 3244 Fax: +61 7 5445 4822 Bundaberg Branch: Tel: +61 7 4152 3899 Fax: +61 7 4152 7978 Rockhampton Branch: Tel: +61 7 4927 5133 Fax: +61 7 4922 4075 Gold Coast Branch: Tel: +61 7 5593 4677 Fax: +61 7 5593 4828 Townsville Branch: Tel: +61 7 4779 0544 Fax: +61 7 4725 1364 Cairns Branch: Tel: +61 7 4054 5149 Fax: +61 7 4054 5198 Mackay Branch: Tel: +61 7 4955 1228 Fax: +61 7 4955 3052 Darwin Branch: Tel: +61 8 8984 4696 Fax: +61 8 8947 0035 Western Australia: Perth Office: Tel: +61 8 9248 5900 Fax: +61 8 9248 5800 Naval Base Branch: Tel: +61 8 9410 2777 Fax: +61 8 9410 2779 Karratha Branch: Tel: +61 8 9185 3096 Fax: +61 8 9144 2157 New Zealand RMD (New Zealand) Ltd. PO Box 22-316, 101-105 Station Road, Otahuhu, Auckland 6, New Zealand. Tel: +64 9 276 5955 Fax: +64 9 276 6732 Email: rmd.auckland@rmdformwork.com

BRANCH NETWORK
Asia
Hong Kong (including Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam, Malaysia and Macao) RMD Kwikform, Unit B & C, 22/F Easy Tower, 609 Tai Nan West Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Tel: +852 2415 4882 Fax: +852 2413 4797 Email: rmd.hongkong@rmdkwikform.com Korea RMD Kwikform Co. Ltd, RMD House, 609-23 Yeoksam-Dong, GangNam-Gu, Soeul, Korea. Tel: +82 2 545 2484 Fax: +82 2 545 1878 Email: rmd.soeul@rmdkwikform.com Philippines RMD Kwikform, Unit 1104, Annapolis Wilshire Plaza, #11 Annapolis Street, Greenhills, San Juan, Metro Manila, Philippines. Tel: +632 724 42 13 Fax: +632 724 42 14 Email: rmd.manila@rmdkwikform.com

South Africa
South Africa RMD Kwikform South Africa (Pty) Ltd 26 Venturi Crescent, Hennopspark X5, Pretoria, South Africa Tel: (012) 681-0360 Fax: (012) 681-0361 Email: info.sa@rmdkwikform.com Branches: Geutang Branch: Tel: +27 (0) 12 681 0360 Fax: +27 (0) 12 681 0361 Kwa Zulu Natal: Tel: +27 (0) 31 569 0960 Fax: +27 (0) 31 569 0980

INFORMATION

Branches: Wellington Branch: Tel: +64 4 232 9300 Fax: +64 4 232 4144 Christchurch Branch: Tel: +64 3 348 9621 Fax: +64 3 348 9682

140

INFORMATION

INFORMATION

141

INFORMATION