Escolar Documentos
[…] We will detail the approach to these modifications in our corrective action plan for this finding.
Auditors Remarks
We thank the Department for its response, and the steps it is taking to improve monitoring of these contracts. We will review the status of the Departments corrective action during our next audit.
expense to another crisis residential center, the nearest regional secure crisis residential center, or a secure facility with which it is collocated under RCW 74.13.032. Placement in both locations shall not exceed five consecutive days from the point of intake as provided in RCW 13.32A.130. RCW 74.13.0321, Crisis Residential Centers Limit on reimbursement or compensation, states: No contract may provide reimbursement or compensation to a crisis residential center's secure facility for any service delivered or provided to a resident child after five consecutive days of residence. Regional and Secure Crisis Residential Centers Boilerplate Contract, General Terms and Conditions, Compliance with Applicable Law, states in part: At all times during the term of this Contract, the Contractor shall comply with all applicable federal, state, and local laws and regulations . . . .