Você está na página 1de 4
[…] This request is also pursuant to Uniform Co mmercial Code 9-210, Request for accounting; request regarding list of collateral or statement of account. The Onus Probandi of Proof of Claim is upon the respondent who may be seeking affirmative relief in the form of actions including but not limited to foreclosure and collection of debt. The Truth In Lending Act (specifically 15 U.S.C. 1641(f)(2) states (in pertinent part): Upon written request by the obligor, the servicer shall provide the obligor, to the best knowledge of the servicer, with the name, address, and telephone number of the owner of the obligation or the master servicer of the obligation. The servicing lenders response is also required to provide the name and telephone number of an individual employed by, or the office or department of, the servicer who can provide assistance to the borrower [12 U.S.C. 2605(e)(2)].