Você está na página 1de 68

REPAIR PARTS CATALOG

Brillion
HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS

Page 1

www.brillionfarmeq.com

BRILLION FARM EQUIPMENT


682rev4-24-08

BRILLION, WISCONSIN 54110

2J124

2J124

Page 2

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER USAGE INDEX


Code Letter
C
G
L
Cylinder

Page No.

Manufacturer
Cross
Hydraulic Gear
Lion

Code Letter
M
P

Manufacturer
Midway
Prince

Function

Page 3

9D137

Machine Raising on X-108 Pulverizer


Machine Raising on P-10 Pulverizer

9D282

Machine Raising on SS4 and SSHP4 Seeders


Disc Control Hydraulics on LCSII Landcommanders
Rear Disc on SCDDII Soil Commanders

9D524

Machine Raising XL-144 Pulverizers

9D731

Machine Raising WL-360 Pulvi-Mulchers

2J674

10

Machine Raising on Soil Builder (5-7 Shank)

3J567

12

Hitch Cylinder on WL-360 Pulvi-Mulchers

3J568

13

Wing Raising on WL-360 Pulvi-Mulchers


Wing Raising on HFCT37-45 Field Cultivators

3J603

14

Tooth Depth Control WL-360


Independent Tooth Control ML Pulvimulchers
Tooth Control WL360 Pulivimulcher
Machine Raising on Flail Shredder

3J818

16

Wing Raising on WL2603 and WL3003 Pulvimulchers

5J128

17

Machine Raising on Compaction Commander

5J280

18

Hydraulic Coulter Depth Control on 7,9,11,13-Shank Soil Builder


Gage Wheel Hydraulics on HFC11-19 Field Cultivators

5J830

20

Wing Raising on (XLW-120 & XLW-144) Pulverizer Wings


Wing Raising on XXL Pulverizer Wings
Wing Raising on HFCT24-45 Field Cultivators

6J216

22

Wing Raising on XLW-96 and XLW-108 Pulverizer


Wing Raising on HFC 16-23 Field Cultivator

6J811

23

Wing Raising on (XW-84 to XW-108) Pulverizer Wings


DH-212 Hydraulic Double-Fold Hitch

6J812

24

Wing Raising on (XW-60 & XW-72) Pulverizer Wings

682rev4-24-08

Page 1

2J124

HYDRAULIC CYLINDER USAGE INDEX


Cylinder
7J680

Page No.
25

Function
Machine Raising on Extended Frame Soil Builders
Machine Raising on Soil Commander

28

Machine Raising on SS/SL8, 10, 12 and SS/SL 208, 210, 212 Seeder

9J-493

29

Machine Raising on XXLPulverizer


Wing Raising on Zone Commanders

2K-087

30

Gage Wheel Hydraulics on HFC20-31 Field Cultivators

2K-088

31

Gage Wheel Hydraulics on HFC20-31 and HFC 37-45 Field Cultivators

2K-093

32

Gage Wheel Hydraulics on HFC32-45 Field Cultivators


Lift Assist for Zone Commanders

2K-094

33

Gage Wheel Hydraulics on HFC32-45 Field Cultivators


Lift Assist for Zone Commanders

4K777

34

Machine Raising on Small Frame Landcommander


Machine Raising on WL2603 & WL3003 Pulvi-Mulchers (Aug. 1997 to Aug. 2000)

4K992

35

Machine Raising on PFT Floating Ring Pulverizer


Machine Raising on Large Frame Landcommander

5K440

36

DH-212 Hydraulic Double-Fold Seeder Hitch

6K843

37

Machine Raising on WL2603 & WL3003 Pulvi-Mulchers (after Aug. 2000)


Machine Raising on ML1483, 1643, 1803, and 2253 Pulvi-Mulchers
Row Markers for Zone Commander

8K901

38

300 & 450 Carrier for Zone Commander

8K902

39

300 & 450 Carrier for Zone Commander

8K923

40

300 & 450 Carrier for Zone Commander

8K924

41

300 & 450 Carrier for Zone Commander

9K389

42

Machine Raising on Folding Zone Commander

9K501

43

Strip Till

9K502

44

Strip Till

Page 4

9J-440

682rev4-24-08

Page 2

2J124

HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS BY SIZE


Part

Rod

Number

Size

Part

Diameter

Rod

Number

Size

Diameter

9D282

2x6

6J811

3 1/2 x 20

1 3/8

9J440

2 1/2 x 6

1 1/4

2K087

3 3/4 x 8

1 3/8

6J812

2 1/2 x 20

1 1/4

8K902

3 3/4 x 16

1 dia. (Pin size)

3J567

3x6

1 1/8

8K924

3 3/4 x 16

1 1/4 dia. (Pin size)

2J674P

3x8

1 3/8

2K088

4x8

1 3/8

2J674G

3x8

1 1/8

9D731

4 x 16

1 3/4

3J603

3x8

1 1/4

4K992

4 x 16

1 3/4

5J280P

3x8

1 3/8

8K901

4 x 16

1 dia. (Pin size)

5J280G

3x8

1 1/8

8K923

4 x 16

1 1/4 dia. (Pin Size)

5K440

3x8

1 1/4

3J568

4 x 24

1 3/4

9D137

3 x 16

1 3/8

9J493

4 x 24

1 3/4

6J216

3 x 30

1 3/8

5J830

4 x 30

1 3/4

5J128

3 1/2 x 8

1 3/8

9K502

4 x 30

1 3/4 dia. (Pin size)

9D524

3 1/2 x 16

1 3/8

2K094

4 1/2 x 8

7J680C

3 1/2 x 16

1 3/4

9K389

4 1/2 x 14

1 3/4 dia. (Pin size)

7J680G

3 1/2 x 16

1 3/4

3J818

4 1/2 x 16

1 3/4

7J680P

3 1/2 x 16

1 1/2

2K093

4 3/4 x 8

1 1/2

4K777

3 1/2 x 16

1 3/8

9K501

5 x 48

1 3/4 dia. (Pin size)

6K843

3 1/2 x 16

1 1/2

PRINCE SERIES CYLINDER REPLACEMENT


CYLINDER & ROD SIZE
5 x 8 x 1 1/2 Rod
4 3/4 x 8 x 1 1/2 Rod
4 1/2 x 8 x 2 Rod
4 x 8 x 1 3/8 Rod
4 1/4 x 8 x 1 1/2 Rod
3 3/4 x 8 x 1 3/8 Rod
3 1/2 x 8 x 1 1/4 Rod
3 1/4 x 8 x 1 1/4 Rod

1ST

2ND

4J658
4J659
4J660
4J661
6J011
6J012
-------

8J874
8J875
8J808
8J784
8J782
8J783
7J194
7J195

3RD
9J486
9J487
9J485
9J484
9J482
9J483
9J480
9J481

4TH
2K090
2K093
2K094
2K088
2K089
2K087
2K092
2K091

Page 5

682rev11-12-05

Page 3

2J124

2J124

Page 6

HYDRAULIC
CYLINDERS
REPAIR

PARTS LISTS

Page 7

682rev11-12-05

Page 5

2J124

9D137 G Hydraulic Cylinder 3 x 16


Hydraulic Gear #3016-01 Painted Black
1-3/8 Dia. Rod, 26-1/4 Retracted, 42-1/4 Extended Length
Item

Part No.

1
*2
*3
4
*5
*5a
*6
7
8
9
*10
11
12
*

Description

Qty.

Tube Assembly
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Gland
Back Up Rings
Rod Seal
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Rod Assembly
O Ring
Piston
Hex Nut 7/8-14 NF Lock
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
6C750
1J966

1
2
3
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

10

11

8
12

3
2
5
8

5a
6
3

Page 8

682rev8-2-05

Page 6

2J124

9D137L Hydraulic Cylinder 3 x 16


Lion Part #648292 3 x 16
1.5 Dia. Rod, 26-1/4 Retracted, 42-1/4 Extended

Index

Part

Number

Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
-5C370
-6C468
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
-1C737
-1C390
-2J783
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P743

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
*
NSS

8
*10
*11
*12
*13
*14
*15
16
17
18
20
25
31
-*40
*-*--

Description

WEIGHT /
VENDOR #

CLEVIS CAP 3.00-3/4OR-1.00-M


ROD CAP 3.00-1.50-3/4ORB
PISTON 3.00-1.00-TP/TH
ROD CYL 1.50-16-1.00-1.25TL/
TUBE CYL 3.00-16.00
TIE ROD 1/2-16
PIN CYL 1.0-3.37 FOR HP/COTT
[BIW] PIN,1.0 x 3.375 H2
PIN COTTER 3/16X1-1/2 ZN PLA
[BIW] COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
O RING 232 2 3/4X3 BUNA N D9
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/2 D
O RING 145 2-9/16X2-3/4 DUR9
SEAL NOK-AR2263-EO 1-1/2BO
SEAL PTFE PISTON RING 3DIA
WEAR RING 3.00-2.75-.25-GFN
THRD LOCK-NYLON
ROD CLEVIS 1.25-1.00
SC SCKT SET 3/8UNCX1/2 KNUR
[BIW] SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 CUP PT,ZP
NUT HEX 1/2UNC GRADE 5
[BIW] NUT,HEX 1/2-13,ZP
NUT HEX 1-14 LOCK GRB
[BIW] NUT,LOCK 1-1/4-7,ZP
THD PROT 3/4-16UN ORB ZINC D
DECAL LION CYL 3000 PSI
SEAL BU#232 19PI-232
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/4 D
SEAL WIPER ROD 1.250 METAL E
SEAL KIT
= SEAL KIT ITEMS
= NOT SOLD SEPARATELY

491044
492728
294719
492628
491746
492286
134953
0.72
135995
0.02
198709
194896
198818
199113
194871
199707
498006
492652
148390
0.01
128250
0.04
130560
0.58
174136
232268
197798
194894
199130
--

11

20

7
1
40

10
6

10
13

40

17
15
Page 9

12,
14

4
18
17

682rev8-2-05

Page 6a

2J124

9D282 G Hydraulic Cylinder 2 x 6


Hydraulic Gear #2006-01 Painted Black
1 Dia. Rod, 16-1/4 Retracted, 22-1/4 Extended Length
Item
1
*2
*3
4
*5
*6
7
8
9
*10
11
12
*

Part No. Description


NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
6D918
3J573

Qty.

Tube Assembly
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Packing Gland
Rod Seal & Back Up Rings
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Rod Assembly
Seal
Piston
Hex Nut 3/4-16 NF Lock
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

1
2
3
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

2
4
6

7
1

12
3 2
9

10

11

Page 10

682rev11-12-05

Page 7

2J124

9D282L - HYD CYL,2 x 6

Lion Cylinder P/N: 648344 Painted Black


1-1/8 Rod Dia., Retracted Length: 16-1/4, Extended Length: 22-1/4
Index
Number

Part
Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
*7
*8
*9
*10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*18
*19
20

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1C277
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P805
1P443
NSS
NSS
1P741

1
1
1
1
4
8
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Vendor P/N

TUBE
CLEVIS CAP
ROD CAP
PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16 (not shown)
TIE ROD
NUT,HEX 3/8-16,ZP
O-RING,133 (1.812x2) BUNA-N D9
SEAL,BU#133 19PI-133
SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1.125D
SEAL,WIPER ROD 1.125 METAL E
PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2,
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
ROD
ROD CLEVIS
PISTON
NUT,LOCK 3/4-16,GrB,ZP
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP
O-RING,129 (1.562x1.75) DUR9
SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 2DIA
SEAL KIT
* = SEAL KIT ITEM
NSS = NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

491606
492672
492665
186562
492216
198031
197719
194893
199110

492850
492650
294765

198815
194868

11
12
13

11

1
3

5
6

17
12

14
19
18
8
7

15
Page 11

16

682rev3-13-08

10

Page 7a

2J124

9D524 G Hydraulic Cylinder 3-1/2 x 16


Hydraulic Gear #3516-01 Painted Black
1-3/8 Dia. Rod, 26-1/4 Retracted, 42-1/4 Extended Length
Item
1
*2
*3
4
*5
*6
7
8
9
*10
11
12
13
*

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Tube Assembly
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Gland
Rod Seal & Back Up Rings
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Rod Assembly
O Ring
Piston
Hex Nut 7/8-14 NF Lock
Tension Bushing
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
6C750
8J918
1J961

1
2
3
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2

NSS = Not Serviced Separately


8
7

3
2
3

11

12
10

4
8

682rev11-12-05

5
Page 12

13

Page 8

2J124

9D524L, HYD CYL,3-1/2 x 16


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648339 Painted Black
1-1/2 Rod Dia., Retracted Length: 26-1/4, Extended Length: 42-1/4
Index

Part

Number

Number

1
2
3
4
5
*6
*7
*8
*9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*18
*19
*20
21
22

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
1P804
NSS
NSS
NSS
-1P443
NSS
NSS
NSS
7J067
1P744

Quantity

Description

Vendor P/N

1
TUBE
1
CLEVIS CAP
1
ROD CAP
4
TIE ROD
1
PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16 (not shown)
2
SEAL,BU#236 19PI-236
2
O-RING,236 (3.25x3.5) D90
1
SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/2 D
1
SEAL,NOK-AR2263-EO 1-1/2BO
1
PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2
4
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
8
NUT,HEX 5/8-18,ZP
1
ROD
1
PISTON
1
ROD CLEVIS W/O BUSHINGS
2
SPRING BUSHING,1.0x1.25x0.75
1
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP
1
O-RING,151 (3.0x3.188) DUR90
1
SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 3-1/2D
1
WEAR RING,3.50-3.25-.25-GFN
1
PIN,1.0 x 4.0 H2
SEAL KIT
1
* =SEAL KIT ITEM
NSS =NOT SERVICE SEPARATELY

437175
494738
493203

198820
194873
199709

20
19

491806
492676
492730
492346
186562
197799
198721
194896
199113

6
18

17

14
8

15
16
21

Page 13

4
12

682rev3-14-08

13

Page 8a

11

2J124

9D731 G Hydraulic Cylinder 4 x 16


Hydraulic Gear #4016-01 Painted Black
1-3/4 Dia. Rod, 26-1/4 Retracted, 42-1/4 Extended Length
Item
1
2
3
*4
*5
*6
7
*8
9
*10
*11
12
13
*

Part No.

Description

NSS

Tube Assembly
Hex Nut 1-1/4-12 NF Lock
Piston
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Seal
Rod Assembly
Rod Seal

NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
1J956

Back-Up Ring
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

1J951
NSS
NSS
NSS

Qty.
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

13

1
12

5
4

6
4
5

8
11
7

10

13

Page 14

12

682rev7-15-05

Page 9

2J124

9D731L; HYD CYL,4 x 16


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648340 Painted Black
1-1/2 Rod Dia.; Retracted Length: 26-1/4 Extended Length: 42-1/4
Index
Number

Part
Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
*7
*8
*9
*10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*18
*19
*20
21
22

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P804
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
7J067
6C468
NSS
NSS
NSS
8J852
1P443
NSS
NSS
NSS
-1P745

1
1
1
4
8
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Description

Vendor P/N

TUBE
CLEVIS CAP
ROD CAP
TIE ROD
NUT,HEX 5/8-18,ZP
PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16
SEAL,BU#240 19PI-240
O-RING,240 (3.75x4.0) DURO 90
SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/2 D
SEAL,NOK-AR2263-EO 1-1/2BO
PIN,1.0 x 4.0 H2
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
ROD
PISTON
ROD CLEVIS W/O BUSHINGS
NUT,LOCK 1-1/8-12,GrB,ZP
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP
SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 4DIA
O-RING,153 (3.5x3.688) DUR
WEAR RING,4.00-3.75-.25-GFN
SPRING BUSHING,1.0x1.25x0.75
SEAL KIT

467316
492680
492686
492346
186562
197800
198730
194896
199113

494778
294730
493203

195081
198822
199706

4
*=
NSS =

SEAL KIT ITEM


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

11
1

16
2

13

12
3
21

17

11
8

12

18
19

10
Page 15

14
20

682rev3-14-08

Page 9a

8
7

2J124

2J674P Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 8


Prince #BD-0564 Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Description

Item

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
*8
*9
10
11
*12
*13
14
*15
*16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
*

9D481
9C271
5C954
7K943
5J170
7K942
NSS
NSS
2C112
7K931
NSS
NSS
7K930
NSS
NSS
9C223
3J114
7K934
7J049
7J025
7J024
7J026
5J650
1C278
NSS
7K926

Rod End Clevis


HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 2 1/4 Long GR. 5
Hex Nut, 3/8-16 NC, self-locking
Stroke Control Assembly
Dust Cover
Piston Rod
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
Hex Nut, 1/2-13 NC - Heavy (nylock)
Gland (With Port Requiring O-Ring Fitting)
O-Ring
Back-Up Washer
Piston
Back Up Washer
O-Ring
Locknut, 1-14 UNF, self locking
Tube
Tie Rod
Base (with Ports Requiring O-Ring Fittings)
Steel Plug, O-Ring type (without O-Ring)
O-Ring (not a part of 7J025 & 7J026)
Adaptor (without O-Ring)
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 2 (for orig. pin)
Crown Seal
PMCK-BD-0565 Seal Kit

NSS =

Not Serviced Separately

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
2
2
4
1

21

25
19

24

18
20

13
15

17
26

22 23
8
16

25

13

2, 3

14

12

Page 16

11
6
24

10

682rev11-12-05

Page 10

2J124

2J674C Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 8


Cross # DHE300-00800-0125-030678 Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Item

Part No.

1
*2
3
4
*5
6
*7
8
9
*10
*11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

9K471
NSS
9K472
NSS
5K687
9K473
NSS
9K474
9K475
NSS
NSS
1C109
9K476
9K477
NSS
5K697
5K696
5K698
7J025
7J024
2D799
9K492
6C468

Base Clevis
O-Ring
Piston
Crown Seal
Tube
Rod
Back Up
Head
Stop Collar Assembly
Wiper
U-Cup
Nut
Tie Rod
Nut
Plug Assembly
Capscrew
Rod Clevis
Nut
Adapter Assembly
O-Ring (not part of Adapter)
Clevis Pin, 1 x 3
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2

*9K491

Seal Kit

NSS =

Not Serviced Separately

20
21
22

Description

Qty.
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

17
18

21, 22

12
7
2
6

11

9
10
16

19
8

14

12

5
13
2

Page 17

15
20, 22

682rev3-14-06

Page 11

2J124

Index
No.

Part
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
*10
*11
*12
*13
*14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

2J674M Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 8


Midway # DHC 300-8-125 EBCS Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended

Qty.
Reqd

Description

9K484
Clevis
9K483
Rod
9K482
Head
9K481
Piston
9K480
Tube
9K479
Base
9K478
Tie Rod
9K038
Clevis Pin
6C468
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
NSS
Rod Wiper
NSS
U-Cup
NSS
O-Ring
NSS
Back-Up
NSS
Crown Seal
NSS
O-Ring
9C223
Piston Nut,
9K485
Tie Rod Nut,
5C954
Clevis Nut, 3/8-16 NC Stover Gr. B plated
7C937
HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 1 3/4 Socket Hd.
9K486
Collar Assembly (items 21-23)
9K489
Retainer
9K488
Hex Collar
9K487
Rod Collar
9K490
Seal Kit
NSS = Not Serviced Separately

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8, 9

18
17
3
13

10
11

12
23

22

21
19
20

17

2
4
16

15

Page 18

14
13 12

8, 9
6

682rev11-12-05

17

Page 11a

2J124

2J674L HYD CYL, 3 x 8


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648424 Painted Black
1-1/4 Dia. Rod, Retracted Length: 20-1/4, Extended Length: 28-1/4
Part

Index
Number

Number

Quantity

Description

Vendor P/N

NSS

TUBE

491738

NSS

CLEVIS CAP

492675

NSS

ROD CAP

492670

NSS

TIE ROD

492278

1C390

NUT,HEX 1/2-13,ZP

NSS

PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16

5J650

PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2

186562

6C468

COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP

*9

NSS

SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/4 D

194894

*10

NSS

SEAL WIPER ROD,1.250 METAL E

199130

*11

NSS

SEAL,BU#232 19PI-232

197798

*12

NSS

O-RING,232 (2.75x3) BUNA N D9

198709

13

NSS

ROD

492700

14

NSS

PISTON

294719

15

9C223

NUT,LOCK 1-14,GrB,ZP

16

NSS

ROD CLEVIS

17

1P443

SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP

492652

18

NSS

STROKE CONTROL ASSEMBLY (not shown)

292638

*19

NSS

SEAL,PTFE PISTION RING 3DIA

194871

*20

NSS

O-RING,145 (2.562x2.75) DUR9

198818

*21

NSS

WEAR RING,3.00-2.75-.25-GFN

199707

22

1P743

SEAL KIT

648396

17
5
4

15

18

8
14

13

11

12

20
Page 19

10

19
11

12

682rev3-10-08

16

21

Page 11b

2J124

3J567P Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 6


Prince #7106 Painted Black
1 1/8 Rod Diameter; 16 1/4 Retracted, 22 1/4 Extended
or
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 16 1/4 Retracted, 22 1/4 Extended
Item
1
2
3
4
*5
*6
*7
*8
9
*10
11
*12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*19
*

Part No.

Description

9D481
8C036
5C954
3J706
7K933
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
3J113
1J939
NSS
1J940
NSS
6D918
3J707
1J941
3J708
1J942
1J943
6D529
4C446
NSS
3J117

Qty.

Rod End Clevis


Capscrew, 3/8-16 NC x 1 3/4 Long
Hex Nut, 3/8-16 NC, self-locking
Piston Rod (for cylinder w/ 1 1/8 dia. rod)
Piston Rod (for cylinder w/ 1 3/8 dia. rod)
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
O-Ring, Rod packing
O-Ring, Piston
Head (for cylinder w/ 1 1/8 dia. rod)
Head ((for cylinder w/ 1 3/8 dia. rod)
O-Ring-End Cap
Piston
Back Up Ring
Piston Nut, 3/4-16
Tube (for cylinder w/ 1 1/8 dia. rod)
Tube (for cylinder w/ 1 3/8 dia. rod)
Tie Rod (for cylinder w/ 1 1/8 dia. rod)
Tie Rod (for cylinder w/ 3 1/8 dia. rod)
Base
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin
O-Ring
PMC 7100 Seal Kit (items marked with * )

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
16

NSS =

10

Not Serviced Separately

17

11

15
18
8

19
14

12

13
17

6
2

5
4

15

10

18

7
9
3
Page 20

682rev11-12-05

Page 12

2J124

3J568G Hydraulic Cylinder 4 x 24


Hydraulic Gear #4024-01 Painted Black
1-3/4 Dia. Rod, 34-1/4 Retracted, 58-1/4 Extended Length
Item

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
*8
9
*10
*11
12
13

NSS
1J951
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

Description

NSS
NSS
3J771
1C869

Tube Assembly
Hex Nut 1-1/4-12 NF Lock
Piston
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Seal
Rod Assembly
Rod Seal
Packing Gland
Back Up Ring
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 1/4 x 2

1J956

Seal Kit (Items marked *)

NSS

Qty.
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

13
1

12

2
3
4 5

6
5
10
8

9
11
7

Page 21

682rev8-3-05

Page 13

2J124

3J568L Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 x 24


Lion #648333 Painted Red
2 Rod Diameter; 34-1/4 Retracted, 58-1/4 Extended

Index
Number

Part
Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

*10
*11
*12
*13
*14
*15

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
-4J549
-6C468
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

CLEVIS CAP 4.00-3/4ORB-1.25


ROD CAP 4.00-2.00-3/4ORB
PISTON 4.00-1.12-TH/TP
ROD WELDT 2.00-24-1.12-W
TUBE CYL 4.00-24.00
TIE ROD 5/8-24
PIN CYL 1.25-3.88
replace w/ PIN,1.25 x 4.0 H2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1-3/4 ZN P
replace w/COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
O RING 240 3-3/4X4 DURO 90
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 2 DIA
O RING 153 3-1/2X3-11/16 DUR
SEAL NOK-AR2915-EO 2X2.685X.
SEAL PTFE PISTON RING 4DIA
WEAR RING 4.00-3.75-.25-GFN

17

NSS

ROD CLEVIS

20
25
27
31
*40
-*
*
*
*
*

1D426
8J852
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

8
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

NUT,LOCK 5/8-18,ZP
NUT,LOCK 1-1/8-12,GrB,ZP
PLUG 3/4-16 UNF SOC HD STR-T
THD PROT 3/4-16UN ORB ZINC D
SEAL BU#240 19PI-240
DECAL LION CYL 3000 PSI
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/2 D
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-3/4 D
SEAL NOK-AR2263-EO 1-1/2BO
SEAL NOK-AR2573-EO 1-3/4BO
SEAL KIT STUFFER

0.07
0.38
186562
174136
197800
232268
194896
194897
199113
199115
247251

1P745

SEAL KIT
* items contained in Seal Kit

648398

Description

Vendor #
492682
492732
294730
493896
467324
492354
257835
1.35
136008
0.02
198730
194898
198822
199116
195081
199706
--

20

40
7
25

10

10

15

14
12

40
11

682rev11-7-07

Page 13a

13

2J124

Page 22

20

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
3J727
3J728
3J730
6D918
3J725
NSS
NSS
3J718
NSS
NSS
3J719
3J721
3J720
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
7J050
3J726

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

7J026
7J024
7J025
9J638
NSS
NSS
NSS
9J804

27
28
29

3J723
6C468
5J650
3J729

3J603P Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 8


Prince # W83 Painted Black
1 1/4 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Description
Butt (base)
Nyltite Seal
Capscrew
Lock nut 3/4-16
Piston
Urethane Seal
O-Ring
Piston Rod
U-Cup
Wiper
Tube
Tie Rod
Manifold Tube
Back-up Washer
O-Ring
O-Ring
Back-up Washer
Gland (w/ Ports requiring O-Rings)
Gland (w/ Pipe Threads)
When ordering this number, will also receive:
(1) 7J050 (1) 7J024 (1) 7J026
Adapter (minus O-Ring)
O-Ring (for 7J026 adapter)
Steel Plug, O-Ring type (w/out O-Ring)
Valve Assembly
O-Ring
O-Ring
Back-up Washer
Striker Plate (Includes 3/8 x 2 3/4 Sq. Hd. Bolt,
Lock nut, and Washer
Clevis Assembly
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Clevis Pin
PMCK-W-83 Seal Kit
22, 23, 24, 25

*Not Serviced Separately

20

19

21

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2

27
29

17 16
16

17

26

13
9

8
15

14

10

28

18

6
29

2,
3

Page 23

11

12

5
28

682rev11-12-05

15
14

Page 14

2J124

3J603C Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 8


Cross # DC0300-00800-0125-0305 65 Painted Black
1 1/4 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1
2
*3
*4
5
6
7
*8
*9
10
11
12
13
14
*15
*16
17
*18
*19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

5K684
5K685
NSS
NSS
5K686
5K687
5K688
NSS
NSS
5K689
5K690
5K691
5K692
5K693
NSS
NSS
5K694
NSS
NSS
5K695
5K696
5K697
5K698
7J067
6C468
7J026
7J024
5K699

Nut
Piston
O-Ring
Back-up Ring
Rod
Tube
Feed Tube
Back-up Ring
O-Ring
Spring
Cartridge Assembly
Nut
Base Clevis
Tie Rod
O-Ring
Back-up Ring
Head
U-Cup
Wiper
Actuator Assembly
Rod Clevis
Capscrew
Nut
Clevis Pin, 1 x 4
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Adapter, (without O-Ring)
O-Ring (for Adapter)
Seal Kit

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
8
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
24

*Not Serviced Separately

25
8

13

12

1
3
26

14

27

15

11

20
18

23
19

26

10
27

21

682rev11-12-05

16

Page 24

24

25

22

12

17

Page 15

2J124

3J818 G Hydraulic Cylinder 4-1/2 x 16


Hydraulic Gear #4516-01 Painted Black
1-3/4 Dia. Rod, 26-1/4 Retracted, 42-1/4 Extended Length
Item
1
*2
*3
4
*5
*6
7
8
9
*10
11
12
13
14
*

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Cylinder Barrel
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Packing Gland
Rod Seal
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Rod Assembly
O Ring
Piston
Hex Nut 1 1/4 -12 N. F. Lock
Back-up Ring
Back-up Ring
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
3J498
1C869
NSS
1J951
NSS
NSS
5J140

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

8
7

13
2
11

13

12

10

3
9

4
5
6

14

Page 25

682rev7-15-05

Page 16

2J124

Index

3J818L Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 1/2 x 16


Lion #648334 Painted Black
1 3/4 Rod Diameter; 26 1/4 Retracted, 42 1/4 Extended

Part

Number

Number

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Quantity

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
-8K021
-1C869
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P769
NSS
1P770
--NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P746

8
*10
*11
*12
*13
*14
*15
16
17
18
20
25
27
31
*40
*---

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
*
NSS

Description

Weight /
Vendor #

CLEVIS CAP 4.50-3/4ORB-1.25


ROD CAP 4.50-1.75-3/4ORB
PISTON 4.50-1.25-TP
ROD CYL 1.75-16-1.25-1.50-TD
TUBE CYL 4.50-16.00
TIE ROD 5/8-16
PIN CYL 1.25-3.88
PIN,1.25 x 4.313 H2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1-3/4 ZN P
COTTER PIN,1/4 x 2,ZP
O RING 244 4-1/4X4-1/2 D90
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-3/4 D
O RING 155 4X4-3/16 DUR90
SEAL NOK-AR2573-EO 1-3/4BO
SEAL PTFE PISTON RING 4-1/2D
WEAR RING 4.50-4.25-.25-GFN
THRD LOCK-NYLON
CLEVIS,1.5-12 WLD
SC SCKT SET 3/8UNCX1/2 KNUR
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 3/8 NYLON TIP
NUT HEX 5/8-18UNF GRADE5
NUT HEX 1-1/4-12UNF LOCK GRB
PLUG 3/4-16 UNF SOC HD STR-T
THD PROT 3/4-16UN ORB ZINC D
SEAL BU#244
O RING 022 1X1-1/8 D70
SEAL KIT
= ITEMS CONTAINED IN SEAL KIT
= NOT SOLD SEPARATELY

492702
492373
494740
492147
464307
492346
257835
1.72
136008
0.03
198738
194897
198824
199115
195083
199717
498006
2.20
148390
0.01
128271
130781
186562
174136
197819
198541

8
12
14

11

1
40

13

27

10

20

6
25

17
15
14
4

682rev11-12-05

Page 16a

Page 26

12

18

2J124

5J128P Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 1/2 x 8


Prince #BD-0567 Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Description

Item

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14a
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

7K936
5J183
7K937
7K938
7J055
6D918
7J025
7K939
7K932
5J650
1C278
7K940
5J170
7J026
7J024
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9C271
5C954
7K941

Piston Rod
Tube
Piston
Gland
Butt Clevis
Lock Nut, 3/4-16 NF
Port Plug
Clevis Assembly
Tie Rod Assembly
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 15/32 dia. x 2
Stroke Control
Dust Cover
Adaptor (w/out O-ring)
O-ring for Adapter (not part of adapter)
O-Ring
O-Ring
Back up Washer
Crown Seal
U-Cup
Wiper
3/8-16 NC x 2 1/4 gr. 5
Hex Nut, 3/8-16 NC, self-locking
PMCK-BD-0567 Seal Kit

NSS =

Not Serviced Separately

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

11

7
9 10
7

2
16

17
6

14
9
14a

18
1 15

13

16

12

17
4

21
19
20
Page 27

682rev11-12-05

22

Page 17

2J124

Item

Part No.

5J280P Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 8


Prince #BD-0566 Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 20-1/4 Retracted, 28-1/4 Extended
Description

1
2
3
4
*5
*6
*7
*8
9
*10
*11
12
*13
-16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*

9D481
9C271
5C954
7K942
NSS
NSS
NSS
9C223
7K931
NSS
NSS
7K930
NSS
-6J340
7K932
7J049
7J025
7J024
7J026
5J650
1C278
7K926

Rod End Clevis


HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 2 1/4 Long GR. 5
Hex Nut, 3/8-16 NC, self-locking
Piston Rod
O-Ring
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
Piston Nut, 1-14 UNF, self locking
Gland (With Port Requiring O-Ring Fitting)
Back Up Washer
O-Ring
Piston
Crown Seal
-Tube
Tie Rod (and nut) Assembly
Butt end Clevis
Steel Plug (O-ring type, w/out O-rings)
O-Ring (not a part of 7J026)
Adaptor (without O-Ring)
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 2 (for orig. pin)
PMCK-BD-0565 Seal Kit (items marked with *

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
2
2
4

NSS =Not Serviced Separately


23
19

22
17

18

16

10
11
8

20, 21
19
7

23
2

12

13

6
11

10
1

Page 28

22
9
3

682rev11-12-05

Page 18

2J124

5J280 G Hydraulic Cylinder 3 x 8


Hydraulic Gear #3008-01 Painted Black
1-1/8 Dia. Rod, 20-3/8 Retracted, 28-3/8 Extended Length
Item

Part No.

1
*2
*3
4
*5
*6
*7
8
9
10
11
*12
13
*14
15
*

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
NSS
6D918
3J263

Description

Qty.

Tube Assembly
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Packing Gland
O Ring
Back Up Ring
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Rod Assembly
Spacer/Stop
Seal
Piston
Spiral Teflon Back-Up Ring
Hex Nut 3/4-16 Lock
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

1
2
3
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

8
1

15
14
2
12
9
2
4

13
14

7
8

5, 6

11
10

Page 29

682rev11-12-05

Page 19

2J124

Item

Part No.

1
2
3
*4
*5
*6
*7

1J072
6J345
6J336
NSS
NSS
NSS
7J052
1J946

*8
*9
10
*11
*12
13
14
15
16

NSS
NSS
1J947
NSS
NSS
1J951
6J337
6J338
7J053
1J950

17
18
19
20
21
*

7J025
7J024
7J026
7J067
1C278
1J070
NSS =

5J830P Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 x 30


Prince #AB-165 Painted Black
1 3/4 Rod Diameter; 40 1/4 Retracted, 70 1/4 Extended
Description

Qty.

Rod End Clevis


Set Screw, 3/8-24 NF x 1/2
Piston Rod
O-Ring
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
Gland (With Port Requiring O-Ring Fitting)
Gland (With Pipe Thread)
When this number is ordered you will receive
(1) 7J052, (1) 7J024, and (1) 7J026
O-Ring
Back-Up Washer
Piston
Back Up Washer
O-Ring
Locknut, 1 1/4-12 NF
Tube
Tie Rod
Base (with Ports Requiring O-Ring Fittings)
Base (with Pipe Thread)
When this number is ordered you will receive
(1) 7J053, (2) 7J024, and (1) 7J025, and (1) 7J026
Steel Plug, O-Ring type (without O-Ring)
O-Ring (not a part of 7J025 & 7J026)
Adaptor (without O-Ring)
Clevis Pin 1 dia. x 4 Long
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 2
PMCK-AB-165 Seal Kit
Not Serviced Separately

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
1

1
3
2
2
4
19
17
18

18

15

21

3
16
9
11
12
11

19
7

21

18

20

8
10

13

6
20

682rev11-12-05

14

Page 30

5
1

Page 20

2J124

5J830G Hydraulic Cylinder 4 x 30


Hydraulic Gear #BIW4030 Painted Black
1-3/4 Dia. Rod, 40-1/4 Retracted, 70-1/4 Extended Length
Item
1
2
3
*4
*5
*6
7
8
*9
*10
*11
12
13
14
15
15-a
16
17
18
19
20
*

Part No.

NSS
NSS
NSS
1J951
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
5K798
5J195
7J026
7J024
6C468
9D797
1C385
1C362
5K964
8K604

Description

Qty.

Cylinder Tube
Rod
Piston
O-ring
O Ring
Spiral Teflon Backup
Nut, 1 1/4-20 NC
Packing Gland
Rod Wiper
Parback
Polyseal
Pin (Backcap End)
Pin (Rod End Clevis)
Clevis
Adapter (without O-ring)
O-ring
Cotter Pin
HHCS, 5/16 -18 NC x 2 1/4
Nut, 5/16-18 NC Hex
Lock Washer, 15/16
Bushing
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
15

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

16

15a

12

1
15
15a

7
5
4

16
2

5
10
9

11 8

13
Page 31

17, 18, 19
20

682rev7-15-05

14

Page 21

2J124

5J830L., Hydraulic Cylinder


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648335, Painted Black
1-3/4 Rod Dia., Retracted Length: 40-1/4, Extended Length: 70-1/4
Index

Part

Number

Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
*7
*8
*9
*10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*18
*19
*20

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P804
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
7J067
6C468
NSS
NSS
NSS
8J852
1P443
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P745

1
1
1
4
8
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Vendor P/N

TUBE
CLEVIS CAP
ROD CAP
TIE ROD
NUT,HEX 5/8-18,ZP
PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16
SEAL,BU#240 19PI-240
O-RING,240 (3.75x4.0) DURO 90
SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1.75D
SEAL,NOK-AR2573-EO 1.75BO
PIN,1.0 x 4.0 H2
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
ROD
PISTON
ROD CLEVIS
NUT,LOCK 1-1/8-12,GrB,ZP
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP
SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 4DIA
O-RING,153 (3.5x3.688) DUR
WEAR RING,4.00-3.75-.25-GFN
SEAL KIT

*=
SEAL KIT ITEM
NSS = NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

467330
492680
492695
492360
186562
197800
198730
194897
199115

495039
294730
493168

195081
198822
199706

11
12

17

6
9

18
19

10

20

8 7

14
1

13

16
Page 32

15

682rev3-24-08

Page 21a

2J124

Item

Part No.

1
2
3
4
*5
*6
*7
*8
9
*10
11
*12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*

9D481
9C271
5C954
7K929
NSS
NSS
-NSS
7K931
NSS
7K930
NSS
9C223
6J340
7K932
7J049
5J650
1C278
NSS
7J024
7J026
7K926

9D482

6J216P Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 30


Prince #BD-0565 Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 40 1/4 Retracted, 70 1/4 Extended
Description

Qty.

Rod End Clevis


HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 2 1/4 Long GR. 5
Hex Nut, 3/8-16 NC, self-locking
Rod
Rod Wiper
Back-Up Ring
---Crown Seal
Gland (With Port Requiring O-Ring Fitting)
O-Ring - End Cap
Piston
Back Up Ring
Piston Nut, 1-14 UNF, self locking
Tube
Tie Rod Assembly
Butt end Clevis
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 2
O-Ring
O-Ring (not a part of 7J026)
Adaptor (without O-Ring)
PMCK-BD-0565 Seal Kit (items marked with *
(after 08/2003 cylinder painted black)
PMCK-AB-142 Seal Kit (items marked with *
(before 08/2003 cylinder painted red)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
3
2

18

NSS =Not Serviced Separately


21
20
17
13
8
19
16
12
15
10
20, 21

11

15

18

14
2
17

12

10

9
Page 33

682rev11-12-05

Page 22

2J124

6J811 G Hydraulic Cylinder 3 1/2 x 20


Hydraulic Gear #3520-01 Painted Black
1-3/8 Dia. Rod, 30-1/4 Retracted, 50-1/4 Extended Length
Item
1
*2
*3
4
*5
*6
*7
8
9
10
*11
12
*13
14
15
16
17
18
*

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Tube Assembly
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Packing Gland
O Ring
Back Up Ring
Rod Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Rod
O Ring
Piston
Back Up Ring
Rod End Clevis
Nut, 7/8-14 UNF
Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4
Nut, 5/16-18 NC
Lockwasher, 5/16 med.
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
NSS
5J195
1D218
9D797
1C385
1C362
1J961

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9

NSS = Not Serviced Separately


8

15

2
3

13

11

12

7
10

17, 18

16

Page 34

14
8

682rev11-12-05

Page 23

2J124

6J811-L Hydraulic Cylinder 3-1/2 x 20


Lion # 648290
1-1/2 Dia. Rod; 30-1/4 Retracted, 50-1/4 Extended

Index

Part

Number

Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*10
*11
*-*12
*13
*-*14
*15
16
17
18
27
31
*40
*--

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P744

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
*
NSS

Description
CLEVIS CAP 3.50-3/4ORB-1.00
ROD CAP 3.50-1.50-3/4ORB
PISTON 3.50-1.00-TH/TP
ROD CYL 1.50-20-1.00-1.25TL/
TUBE CYL 3.50-20.00
TIE ROD 5/8-20
PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
O RING 236 3-1/4X3-1/2 D90
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/2 D
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-3/4 D
O RING 151 3X3-3/16 DUR90
SEAL NOK-AR2263-EO 1-1/2BO
SEAL NOK-AR2573-EO 1-3/4BO
SEAL PTFE PISTON RING 3-1/2D
WEAR RING 3.50-3.25-.25-GFN
THRD LOCK-NYLON
ROD CLEVIS 1.25-1.00
SC SCKT SET 3/8UNCX1/2 KNUR
PLUG 3/4-16 UNF SOC HD STR-T
THD PROT 3/4-16UN ORB ZINC D
SEAL BU#236 19PI-236
DECAL LION CYL 3000 PSI
SEAL KIT
= SEAL KIT ITEMS
= NOT SOLD SEPARATELY

(base pin only furnished by


vendor)

Weight /
Vendor #
492676
492730
494738
492630
491810
492350
0.78
0.02
198721
194896
194897
198820
199113
199115
194873
199709
498006
492652
148390
186562
174136
197799
232268

40
11

10

20
1
5

2
18

13

15

40
10

25

3 14,
12
Page 35

4
17

682rev11-15-07

Page 23a

2J124

6J812 G Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x 20


Hydraulic Gear #2520-01 Painted Black
1-1/4 Dia. Rod, 30-1/4 Retracted, 50-1/4 Extended Length
Item

Part No.

1
*2
*3
4
*5
*6
*7
8
9
10
*11
12
13
*

Description

Qty.

Tube Assembly
O Ring
Back-Up Ring
Packing Gland
O Ring
Back Up Ring
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Rod Assembly
Seal
Piston
Hex Nut 3/4-16 Lock
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
6D918
6J542

1
2
3
1
1
2
1
2
4
11
1
1
1

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

8
1

13

2
4

3
12
5

6
7

11
9

10

682rev11-12-05

Page 36

Page 24

2J124

6J812L, HYD CYL,2-1/2 X 20


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648337, Painted Black
1-1/4 Rod Dia., Retracted Length: 30-1/4, Extended Length: 50-1/4
Index

Part

Number

Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
*7
*8
*9
*10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*18
*19
*20
21

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1C277
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P443
1P805
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P742

1
1
1
4
8
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Vendor P/N

TUBE
CLEVIS CAP
ROD CAP
TIE ROD
NUT,HEX 3/8-16,ZP
PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16
O-RING,228 (2.25x2.5) DURO
SEAL,BU#228 19PI-228
SEAL WIPER ROD,1.250 METAL E
SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/4 D
PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
ROD
PISTON
ROD CLEVIS
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP
NUT,LOCK 3/4-16,GrB,ZP
O-RING,137 (2.063x2.25) DUR9
WEAR RING,2.50-2.25-.25-GFN
SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 2-1/2D
SEAL KIT

*=
SEAL KIT ITEM
NSS = NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

491680
492674
492727
492230
186562
198680
197797
199130
194894

492643
294726
492650

198816
199711
194869

11
12

16

6
9

18
19

10

20

8 7

14
15

13

17

Page 37

682rev3-24-08

Page 24a

2J124

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25a
26
*
Also:
-

7J680C Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 1/2 x 16


Cross #DHC350-01600-0175-030679 Painted Black
1 3/4 Rod Diameter, 31 1/2 Retracted, 47 1/2 Extended
Description
Nut
Piston
Crown Seal
Rod
Tube
Feed Tube
Back-Up
O-Ring
Spring
Cartridge Assembly
Nut, 9/16-18 UNF Heavy Nut
Base Clevis
Tie Rod
O-Ring
Back-Up
Head
U-Cup
Wiper
Actuator Assembly
HHCS, 3/8 x 1 3/4 Socket Hd.
Rod Clevis
Nut, 3/8
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 7/32 x 1 3/4
Adapter
Adapter O-Ring
Actuator Capscrew, 5/16 x 1 1/4
Seal Kit

Part No.
5K684
9K004
NSS
9K003
9K002
9K001
NSS
NSS
5K689
5K690
8K999
8K998
8K997
NSS
NSS
8K996
NSS
NSS
8K995
7C937
8K994
1C277
4J549
8K652
7J026
7J024
7D077
9K005

----Decals (2)
----Shipping Plug (2)
NSS = Not Sold Separately

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
8
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
23

24
12
11

6
5

1
3
13

25
25a

22

19

17
18

26

682rev11-12-05

20

11

2
15

25
25a
Page 38

21

14

10

23

24

16

Page 25

2J124

7J680G Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 1/2 x 16


Hydraulic Gear # [BIW#7J680] Painted Black
1 3/4 Rod Diameter, 31 1/2 Retracted, 47 1/2 Extended
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*9
*10
11
*12
*13
*14
*15
16
17
18
19
20
21
..a
..b
22
23
--

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Cylinder Tube
Piston Rod
Piston
Gland
Lock Nut, 1 1/4-12 NF, Grade C
Cartidge Valve
Hardened Bushing
Striker Plate
Rod Wiper
Piston Seal
Coupling Nut
O-Ring
O-Ring
Back-Up Ring
Back-Up Ring
Jam Nut, 1/2-13 NC, ZP
Jam Nut, 1/4-20 NC, ZP
HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 3 1-1/2, Gr 5
Lock Nut, 3/8-16 NC
O-ring
Pin (for replacement of item 21a)
Pins, 1-1/4 x 3-12 w/ holes on 2-3/4 centers for
Cotter Pins, 3/16 x 2-1/2
Cotter Pin, 1/4 x 2-1/2 (for replacement, item 21b)
Spring Actuator
Seal Kit

1J951

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
6D065
5C954
NSS
3J498
-----3D154
6D049
9K052

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1

*
= items included in seal kit. #9K052
NSS = Not Sold Separately
10

22

3
21
20

15

12

4
14

14

19
1
13
16
2

Page 39

21

11

23
17

18
22

682rev11-12-05

Page 26

2J124

7J680P Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 1/2 x 16


Prince # AG-22 Painted Black
1 1/2 Rod Diameter; 31 1/2 Retracted, 47 1/2 Extended
Item

Part No.

Description

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

9J243
3J728
3J730
6D918
9J244
NSS
NSS
9J245
NSS
NSS
9J246
9J247
9J248
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9J249
7J026
-7J025
9J638
NSS
NSS
NSS
9J884

Butt (base)
Nyltite Seal
Capscrew
Lock nut 3/4-16
Piston
Urethane Seal
O-Ring
Piston Rod
U-Cup
Wiper
Tube
Tie Rod
Manifold Tube
Back-up Washer
O-Ring
O-Ring
Back-up Washer
Gland (w/ Ports requiring O-Rings)
Adapter
-Steel Plug
Valve Assembly
O-Ring
O-Ring
Back-up Washer
Striker Plate (Includes 3/8 x 2 3/4 Sq. Hd. Bolt,
Lock nut, and Washer
Clevis Assembly
Cotter Pin, 1/4 X 2 1/2
Clevis Pin
PMCK-AG-22 Seal Kit
22, 23, 24, 25

27
28
29

9J251
6DO49
3J498
3J729
*=Not Serviced Separately

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
27

19
21
16
17

29

26

13

28
9 10

16

17

15

14

18

29

2,
3

12
Page 40

11
5
28

682rev11-12-05

15
14

Page 27

2J124

9J440G Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x 6


Hydraulic Gear #2506-01 Painted Black
1 1/4 Dia. Rod, 16-1/4 Retracted, 22-1/4 Extended
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1
*2
*3
4
*5
*6
*7
8
9
10
*11
12
13

6D918

Tube Assembly
O-Ring
Back-Up Ring
Packing Gland
O-Ring
Back Up Ring
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Rod Assembly
Seal
Piston
Hex Nut 3/4-16 NF Lock

6J542

Seal Kit (Items marked *)

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
4C856
NSS

1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

NSS = Not Serviced Separately


8

13
12
11
3

2
3

7
3
6

6
10

Page 41

682rev11-12-05

Page 28

2J124

Index

9J440L Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x 6


Lion #648495 Painted Black
1 1/8 Dia. Rod,; Retracted Length=16-1/4,Extended Length=22-1/4
Part

Vendor

Number

Number

Quantity

Description

Number

NSS

TUBE

491666

NSS

CLEVIS CAP

492674

NSS

ROD CAP

492673

NSS

TIE ROD

492216

1C277

NUT,HEX 3/8-16,ZP

NSS

PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16

*7

NSS

SEAL,WIPER ROD 1.125 METAL E

199110

*8

NSS

SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1.125D

194893

*9

NSS

SEAL,BU#228 19PI-228

197797

*10

NSS

O-RING,228 (2.25x2.5) DURO

198680

11

5J650

PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2

12

6C468

COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP

13

NSS

ROD

492850

14

NSS

PISTON

294726

15

1P805

NUT,LOCK 3/4-16,GrB,ZP

186562

16

NSS

ROD CLEVIS

17

1P443

SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP

494099

*18

NSS

SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 2-1/2D

194869

*19

NSS

O-RING,137 (2.063x2.25) DUR9

198816

*20

NSS

WEAR RING,2.50-2.25-.25-GFN

199711

1P742

SEAL KIT

NSS =Not Serviced Separately


* =Seal Kit Item

16
3

9 10

1
20
17

13
7

10

4
18

11
19

14

15
12
Page 42

5
11-15-07rev4-11-08

Page 28a

2J124

9J493G Hydraulic Cylinder 4 x 24


Hydraulic Gear #4024-02 Painted Black
1 3/4 Dia. Rod, 34-1/4 Retracted, 58-1/4 Extended
Item

Part No. Description

1
*2
*3
4
*5
*6
7
8
9
*10
11
12
*13
*

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
3J771
1C869
NSS
1J951
NSS
1J956

Qty.

Tube Assembly
O-Ring
Back-Up Ring
Packing Glan
O-Ring
Wiper
Cylinder Pin
Cotter Pin
Rod
Seal
Piston
Hex Nut 1 1/4-12 NF Lock
Back-Up Ring
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

1
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

12

11

10

3
2

5
6

4
7

13
1

Page 43

682rev11-12-05

Page 29

2J124

9J493L, Hydraulic Cylinder 4 x 24


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648345 Painted Black
1-3/4 Rod Dia., Retracted Length: 34-1/4, Extended Length: 58-1/4
Index
Number

Part
Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
*7
*8
*9
*10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*18
*19
*20
21

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P804
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
3J498
1C869
NSS
NSS
NSS
8J852
1P443
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P745

1
1
1
4
8
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Vendor P/N

TUBE
CLEVIS CAP
ROD CAP
TIE ROD
NUT,HEX 5/8-18,ZP
PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16
SEAL,BU#240 19PI-240
O-RING,240 (3.75x4.0) DURO 90
SEAL,NOK-AR2573-EO 1.75BO
SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1.75D
PIN,1.25 x 3.75 H2
COTTER PIN,1/4 x 2,ZP
ROD
PISTON
ROD CLEVIS
NUT,LOCK 1-1/8-12,GrB,ZP
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP
O-RING,153 (3.5x3.688) DUR
SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 4DIA
WEAR RING,4.00-3.75-.25-GFN
SEAL KIT

467324
492682
492695
492354
186562
197800
198730
199115
194897

494774
294730
493178

198822
195081
199706

*=
SEAL KIT ITEM
NSS= NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

11

12
17

20

19
4
18

12
5

9
10
13

15

14

16

Page 44

11

682rev11-12-05

Page 29a

2J124

2K087P Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 3/4 x 8


Prince #AN-233 Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Item
1
2
3
*4
*5
*6
7
*8
*9
10
11
12
*13
*13a
*14
15-17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*

Part No.

Description

3J723
6K841
5D667
5C954
2K321
6K840
NSS
NSS
NSS
2K318
NSS
NSS
9J651
8J859
2K319
NSS
NSS
NSS
-9C223
7J064
7J025
--7J026
7J067
6C468
9J623
2K320

Qty.

Rod End Clevis, w/ 1 1/8 Dia. Thread (Before 2/98)


Rod End Clevis, w/ 1 5/16 Dia. Thread (After 2/98)
Capscrew, 3/8-16 NC x 2 1/2
Stover Lock Nut, 3/8-16 NC
Piston Rod, 1 1/8 Dia. Clevis End (Prior to 2/98)
Piston Rod, 1 5/16 Dia. Clevis End (After 2/98)
O-Ring
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
Gland w/ Bushing
Back Up Washer
O-Ring
Tube Assembly
Tie Rod with Nut
Piston
O-Ring
Teflon Seal
Bearing Ring
-Lock Nut, 1-14 NF
Base
Steel Plug

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
2

Adaptor
Clevis Pin, 1 Dia. x 4 Long
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Plug
PMCK-AN-233 Seal Kit

2
2
4
1
22

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

1
1
1

19

20

24

25

22

23

9
14
12
13,
18
13a
4
14

24
6

2 5
11
9
23

10

7 8
3

Page 45

682rev11-12-05

Page 30

2J124

2K088P Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 x 8


Prince #AN-234 Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Item

Part No.

Description

3J723
6K841
5D667
5C954
2K321
6K840
NSS
NSS
NSS
2K322
NSS
NSS
9J622
8J859
2K323
NSS
NSS
-9C223
7J053
7J025
7J024
7J026
7J067
6C468
NSS
9J623
2K324

2
3
*4
*5
*6
7
*8
*9
10
11
12
*13
*14
15-17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
*

Qty.

Rod End Clevis, w/ 1 1/8 Dia. Thread (Before 2/98)


Rod End Clevis, w/ 1 5/16 Dia. Thread (After 2/98)
Capscrew, 3/8-16 NC x 2 1/2
Stover Lock Nut, 3/8-16 NC
Piston Rod, 1 1/8 Dia. Clevis End (Prior to 2/98)
Piston Rod, 1 5/16 Dia. Clevis End (After 2/98)
O-Ring
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
Gland
Back Up Washer
O-Ring
Tube Assembly
Tie Rod with Nut
Piston
O-Ring
Bearing Ring
-Lock Nut, 1-14 NF
Base
Steel Plug, O-Ring Tyupe (without O-Ring)
O-Ring (not a part of 7J025 and 7J026)
Adaptor (without O-Ring)
Clevis Pin, 1 Dia. x 4 Long
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Teflon Seal
Plug
PMCK-AN-234Seal Kit

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
2
4
2
1
22

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

19

20

24

24

26

22
6

3
5

14 12
13,
18
25
4
14

23
8

11

2
9
7

10
Page 46

23
1

682rev11-12-05

Page 31

2J124

2K093P Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 3/4 x 8


Prince #AN-285 Painted Black
1 1/2 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Item
1
2
3
*4
*5
*6
7
*8
*9
10
11
12
*13
*14
*15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*

Part No.

Description

1J072
5D667
5C954
2K442
NSS
NSS
NSS
2K443
NSS
NSS
9J628
5J161
2K444
NSS
NSS
NSS
7J067
6C468
8J852
7J057
7J025
7J024
7J026
9J623
2K445

Qty.

Rod End Clevis


Capscrew, 3/8-16 NC x 2 1/2
Stover Lock Nut, 3/8-16 NC
Piston Rod
O-Ring
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
Gland w/ Bushing
Back Up Washer
O-Ring
Tube Assembly
Tie Rod with Nut
Piston
O-Ring
Bearing Ring
Teflon Seal
Clevis Pin, 1 Dia. x 4 Long
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Lock Nut, 1-14 NF
Base
Steel Plug, O-Ring Type
O-Ring (not a part of 7J025 and 7J026)
Adaptor (without O-Ring)
Plug
PMCK-AN-285 Seal Kit

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
3
2
1

NSS = Not Serviced Separately


22
20

21

21

19

17

23

22
17
21
5
2

16

14
12
13,
18
15
4
14

11
9
16

10

7
Page 47

682rev11-12-05

Page 32

2J124

2K094P Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 1/2 x 8


Prince #AN-283 Painted Black
2 Rod Diameter; 20 1/4 Retracted, 28 1/4 Extended
Item

Part No.

1
2

Description

1J072
5D667
5C954
2K446
NSS
NSS
NSS
2K447
NSS
NSS
9J626
5J161
2K448
NSS
NSS
NSS
6D529
6C468
8J852
7J059
7J025
7J024
7J026
9J623
2K449

3
*4
*5
*6
7
*8
*9
10
11
12
*13
*14
*15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*22
23
*

Qty.

Rod End Clevis


Capscrew, 3/8-16 NC x 2 1/2
Stover Lock Nut, 3/8-16 NC
Piston Rod
O-Ring
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
Gland w/ Bushing
Back Up Washer
O-Ring
Tube Assembly
Tie Rod with Nut
Piston
O-Ring
Teflon Seal
Bearing Ring
Clevis Pin, 1 Dia. x 4 Long
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Lock Nut, 1 1/8-12 NF
Base
Steel Plug, O-Ring Type
O-Ring (not a part of 7J025 and 7J026)
Adaptor (without O-Ring)
Plug
PMCK-AN-283 Seal Kit

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
3
2
1

NSS = Not Serviced Separately


22
19

20

17

17

22
18
5

16

23

15
12
14

15

11

2
9
7

10
Page 48

16

682rev11-12-05

Page 33

2J124

4K777G Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 1/2 x 16


Hydraulic Gear #3516ASAE Painted Black
1 3/8 Rod Diameter; 31 1/2 Retracted, 47 1/2 Extended
Item

Part No.

1
2
3
*4
5
*6
*7
*8
9
*10
*11
*12
13
14
15
*16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*

5J650

Description

Qty.

Pin
Tube Assembly
Lock Nut, 1-14
Wear Ring
Piston
O-Ring
O-Ring
Spiral Backup
Spacer
Wear Ring
Polyseal
Wiper
Rod
Clevis
-----Backup Ring
Packing Gland
----Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Adapter
Capscrew, 5/16-18 NC x 2 1/2 Gr. 5
Lock Nut, 5/16-18 NC Gr. 5
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

9C223
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5K796
5J195
-NSS
-6C468
7J026
1J565
6C748
5K793

2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
-1
1
-4
2
1
1

* - Not Serviced Separately


7
8
5

3
4
19

13
16
17

12

7
11

20

19

10

21, 22

14
Page 49

682rev9-17-05

Page 34

2J124

4K992G Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 x 16


Hydraulic Gear #4016ASAE Painted Black
1 3/4 Rod Diameter; 31 1/2 Retracted, 47 1/2 Extended
Item

Part No.

1
2
3
*4
5
*6
*7
*8
9
*10
*11
*12
13
14
15
*16
17
18
19
20
21
*

5J650

Description

Qty.

Pin
Tube Assembly
Lock Nut, 1-14
Wear Ring
Piston
O-Ring
O-Ring
Spiral Backup
----Wear Ring
Polyseal
Wiper
Rod
Clevis
Pin
Backup Ring
Packing Gland
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
----Capscrew, 5/16-18 NC x 2 1/2 Gr. 5
Lock Nut, 5/16-18 NC Gr. 5
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

9C223
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
-NSS
NSS
NSS
5J195
5K798
NSS
6C468
-1J565
6C748
5K799

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
-1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
-1
1

* - Not Serviced Separately


7

8
5

18

13
16
12
17

7
11

10

20, 21

18

14

682rev7-28-05

Page 50

15

Page 35

2J124

4K992L, HYD CYL,4 x 16


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648343, Painted Black
1-3/4 Rod Dia., Retracted Length: 31-1/2, Extended Length: 47-1/2
Index
Number

Part
Number

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
*8
*9
*10
*11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*18
*19
*20
21

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P804
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J650
6C468
NSS
NSS
NSS
8J852
1P443
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P745

1
1
1
4
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Vendor P/N

TUBE
CLEVIS CAP
ROD CAP
TIE ROD
NUT,HEX 5/8-18,ZP
PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16
STOP TUBE
SEAL,BU#240 19PI-240
O-RING,240 (3.75x4.0) DURO 90
SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1.75D
SEAL,NOK-AR2573-EO 1.75BO
PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
ROD
PISTON
ROD CLEVIS
NUT,LOCK 1-1/8-12,GrB,ZP
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP
SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 4DIA
O-RING,153 (3.5x3.688) DUR
WEAR RING,4.00-3.75-.25-GFN
SEAL KIT

*= SEAL KIT ITEM

467320
492680
492695
492350
186562
294502
197800
198730
194897
199115

492802
294730
498390

195081
198822
199706

NSS = NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

4
2

12
8

13

18
19

21

20

11
15

10

6
5

14
17

7
16

Page 51

682rev3-20-08

Page 35a

2J124

5K440G Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 8


Hydraulic Gear #3008SAE Painted Black
1 1/4 Rod Diameter; 18 1/4 Retracted, 26 1/4 Extended
Item

Part No.

1
2
3
4
*5
*6
7
*8
9
10
*11
*12
*13
*14
15
16
17
18
19
*

6C468
5J650

Description

Qty.

Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2


Pin
Tube Assembly
Lock Nut, 7/8-14 UNF
O-Ring
Spiral Backup Ring
Piston
Seal
Rod
Packing Gland
Backup Ring, thk
O-Ring
Backup Ring
Wiper
Capscrew, 5/16-18 NC x 2 1/4 Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 5/16 med.
Nut, 5/16-18 NC Reg. Hex.
Clevis
Pin
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

6C750
NSS
NSS
5
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9D797
1C362
1C385
5J195
5K798
5K838

4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

* - Not Serviced Separately


1

2
3

5
7
6

13

9
5

12

10
19

11
14

Page 52

15, 16, 17
18

682rev11-12-05

Page 36

2J124

5K440L, HYD CYL,3 x 8


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648336, Painted Black
1-1/4 Rod Dia., Retracted Length: 18-1/4, Extended Length: 26-1/4
Index

Part

Number

Number

Quantity

NSS

TUBE

491738

NSS

CLEVIS CAP

492675

NSS

ROD CAP

492670

NSS

TIE ROD

492278

1C390

NUT,HEX 1/2-13,ZP

NSS

PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16

5J650

PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2

6C468

COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP

*9

NSS

SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/4 D

Description

Vendor P/N

186562

194894

*10

NSS

SEAL WIPER ROD,1.250 METAL E

199130

*11

NSS

SEAL,BU#232 19PI-232

197798

*12

NSS

O-RING,232 (2.75x3) BUNA N D9

198709

13

NSS

ROD

492864

14

NSS

PISTON

294719

15

9C223

NUT,LOCK 1-14,GrB,ZP

16

NSS

ROD CLEVIS

17

1P443

SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP

*18

NSS

SEAL,PTFE PISTION RING 3DIA

194871

*19

NSS

O-RING,145 (2.562x2.75) DUR9

198818

*20

NSS

WEAR RING,3.00-2.75-.25-GFN

199707

21

1P743

SEAL KIT

*=
NSS =

492652

SEAL KIT ITEM


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

3
6
7

8
10

17
18 20

11 12
19

12

11
4
5

14
16

1
13

15

Page 53

682rev3-25-08

Page 36a

2J124

6K843G Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 1/2 x 16


Hydraulic Gear #BIW3.5-1.5-16 Painted Black
1 1/2 Rod Diameter; 31 1/2 Retracted, 47 1/2 Extended
Item

Part No.

1
2
3
*4
5
*6
*7
*8
9
*10
*11
*12
13
14
15
*16
17
18
19
20
21
*

5J650

Description

Qty.

Pin
Tube Assembly
Lock Nut, 1-14
Wear Ring
Piston
O-Ring
---Spiral Teflon Backup
Spacer
Wear Ring
Polyseal
Wiper
Rod
Clevis
Pin
Backup Ring
Packing Gland
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Adapter
Capscrew, 5/16-18 NC x 2 1/2 Gr. 5
Lock Nut, 5/16-18 NC Gr. 5
Seal Kit (Items marked *)

9C223
NSS
NSS
-NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
5J195
5K798
NSS
6C468
7J026
1J565
6C748
7K260

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1

* - Not Serviced Separately


6
4

8
5
18
19
13
16
6
17 12

11

19
1

10

20, 21

18

14

682rev11-12-05

Page 54

15

Page 37

2J124

6K843L, HYD CYL,3-1/2 x 16


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648338, Painted Black
1-1/2 Rod Dia., Retracted Length: 31-1/2, Extended Length: 47-1/2
Index
Number

Part
Number

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
*8
*9
*10
*11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*19
*20
*21
22
23
*=
NSS =

NSS
1
TUBE
NSS
1
CLEVIS CAP
NSS
1
ROD CAP
NSS
4
TIE ROD
1P804
8
NUT,HEX 5/8-18,ZP
NSS
1
PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16
294501
1
STOP TUBE
NSS
2
SEAL,BU#236 19PI-236
NSS
2
O-RING,236 (3.25x3.5) D90
NSS
1
SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/2 D
NSS
1
SEAL,NOK-AR2263-EO 1-1/2BO
5J650
2
PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2
6C468
4
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
NSS
1
ROD
NSS
1
PISTON
NSS
1
ROD CLEVIS
1P443
1
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP
-2
SPRING BUSHING,1.0x1.25x0.75
NSS
1
O-RING,151 (3.0x3.188) DUR90
NSS
1
SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 3-1/2D
NSS
1
WEAR RING,3.50-3.25-.25-GFN
9C223
1
NUT,LOCK 1-14,GrB,ZP
17
1P744
1
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT ITEM
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

Quantity

Description

Vendor P/N
491810
492676
492730
492350
186562
294501
197799
198721
194896
199113

492801
494738
492659

198820
194873
199709

12
13
2
8 9

20
19

10
11

21

9 8
4
6
5

22
16

14

15

18

Page 55

682rev3-25-08

1
Page 37a

2J124

Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

8K901 - 4 x 16 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER


ref. Midway # DAR 400-16-138 EBDS
3/4-16 O-Ring Ports (w/ 1 dia. pins)

Part
No.

Qty.
Reqd

Description

8K903
8K904
8K906
8K908
8K910
8K912
8K913
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9C223
1D426
5C954
7C937
--9K038
6C468
8K895

Clevis
Rod
Head
Piston
Tube
Base
Tie Rod
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
O-Ring
Back-Up
Teflon Seal
Loader O/R
Wear Ring
O-Ring
Piston Nut, 1-14 NF Hex Lock Gr. B plated
Tie Rod Nut, 5/8-18 NF Stover Gr. B plated
Clevis Nut, 3/8-16 NC Stover Gr. B plated
HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 1 3/4 Socket Hd.
------ (special pin)
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Seal Kit

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
-1
1

22
21
3
11
7

10

9
10

11

17

8
19, 18

2
22

6
17
15
12

20
10

13

14

Page 56

4
11

682rev11-12-05

Page 38

2J124

Index
No.

8K902 - HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 3 3/4 x 16


ref. Midway # DAR 375-16-138 EBDS
3/4-16 O-Ring Ports (w/ 1 dia. pins)

Part
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Qty.
Recd.

Description

8K903
8K904
8K905
8K907
8K909
8K911
8K913
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9C223
1D426
5C954
7C937
--9K038
6C468
8K894

Clevis
Rod
Head
Piston
Tube
Base
Tie Rod
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
O-Ring
Back-Up
Teflon Seal
Loader O/R
Wear Ring
O-Ring
Piston Nut, 1-14 NF Hex Lock Gr. B plated
Tie Rod Nut, 5/8-18 NF Stover Gr. B plated
Clevis Nut, 3/8-16 NC Stover Gr. B plated
HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 1 3/4 Socket Hd.
-----Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Seal Kit

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
22

21
3
11
7

10

9
10

11

17

8
19, 18

2
22

6
17
15
12

20

Page 57

16
11

682rev11-12-05

10

13

14

Page 39

2J124

8K923 - 4 x 16 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER


ref. Midway # DHR 400-16-138 EBFS
3/4-16 O-Ring Ports (w/ 1 1/4 dia. pins)
Index
No.

Part
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

8K921
8K904
8K906
8K908
8K910
8K925
8K913
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9C223
1D426
5C954
7C937
--9K039
6C468
8K895

Qty.
Reqd.

Description
Clevis
Rod
Head
Piston
Tube
Base
Tie Rod
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
O-Ring
Back-Up
Teflon Seal
Loader O/R
Wear Ring
O-Ring
Piston Nut, 1-14 NF Hex Lock Gr. B plated
Tie Rod Nut, 5/8-18 NF Stover Gr. B plated
Clevis Nut, 3/8-16 NC Stover Gr. B plated
HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 1 3/4 Socket Hd.
-----Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Seal Kit

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2

22

21
3
11
7

10

9
10

11

17

8
19, 18

2
22

6
17
15
12

682rev11-12-05

16 10
11

13

14

Page 58

20

Page 40

2J124

Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

8K924 - 3 3/4 x 16 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER


ref. Midway # DHR 375-16-138 EBFS
3/4-16 O-Ring Ports (w/ 1 1/4 dia. pins)

Part
No.

Qty.
Reqd.

Description

8K921
8K904
8K905
8K907
8K909
8K922
8K913
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9C223
1D426
5C954
7C937
--9K039
6C468
8K894

Clevis
Rod
Head
Piston
Tube
Base
Tie Rod
Rod Wiper
U-Cup
O-Ring
Back-Up
Teflon Seal
Loader O/R
Wear Ring
O-Ring
Piston Nut, 1-14 NF Hex Lock Gr. B plated
Tie Rod Nut, 5/8-18 NF Stover Gr. B plated
Clevis Nut, 3/8-16 NC Stover Gr. B plated
HHCS, 3/8-16 NC x 1 3/4 Socket Hd.
-----Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 2
Seal Kit

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2

22
21
3
11
7

10

9
10

11

17

8
19, 18

2
22

6
17
15
12

20

4
16

Page 59

11

682rev11-12-05

10

13

14

Page 41

2J124

9K389G Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 1/2 x 14


Hydraulic Gear #BIW4.5-1.75-14 Painted Black
1 3/4 Rod Diameter; 31 3/4 Retracted, 45 3/4 Extended
Item
1
2
3
4
5
*6
*7
*8
*9
*10
*11
12
13
14
15
*16
*

Part No.

Description

Qty.

9D923
NSS

Tube Assembly
Rod Assembly
Piston
Packing Gland
Lock Nut
O-Ring
Polyseal
Crown Seal
Rod Wiper
O-Ring
Parback (Back-up) Ring
Pivot Pin (rear)
Cotter Pin, 1/4 dia. x 2 Long
Stop tube, 7 Long
Lube Fitting, 1/8 NPT Str.
Vented Back-up Ring

9K434

Seal Kit (Items marked *)

1J951
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
3J498
1C869

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

* - Not Serviced Separately

11

13

6
16

14

10

12
15
9

1
7

Page 60

682rev11-12-05

Page 42

2J124

9K501P Hydraulic Cylinder, 5 x 48


Prince # BF-0544 Painted Black
1 3/4 Rod Diameter; 61 1/8 Retracted, 109 1/8 Extended
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*9
*10
*11
*12
*13
*14
*15
*16

9K704
9K448
9K449
9K450
9K447
9K460
9K459
9K461
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

Piston Rod Assembly


Butt & Tube Assembly
Piston
Gland
Lock Nut, 1 1/2-6 NC
Port Plug
DX Bushing
Lube Fitting
Bearing Ring
Crown Seal
O-Ring
O-Ring
Backup Washer
U-Cup
O-Ring
Wiper

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9K670

Seal Kit (Items marked *)

* - Not Serviced Separately


6

2
6
5

9
11

10

16 14
8

12
13
7

15
4

Page 61

682rev11-12-05

Page 43

2J124

9K502P Hydraulic Cylinder, 4 x 30


Prince # BF-0545 Painted Black
1 3/4 Rod Diameter; 45 1/16 Retracted, 75 1/16 Extended
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*9
*10
*11
*12
*13
14
*15
*16
*17

9K466
9K467
9K468
9K469
9K470
1J951
NSS
9K461
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

Piston Rod Assembly


Butt & Tube Assembly
Piston
Gland
Spacer
Lock Nut, 1 1/4-12
Shipping Plug
Lube Fitting
O-Ring
O-Ring
O-Ring
O-Ring
Backup Washer
Crown Seal
Bearing Ring
U-Cup
Canned Wiper

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9K671

Seal Kit (Items marked *)

* - Not Serviced Separately


7

2
7
6

16

14

15

10

10

17
1

13 12
11

Page 62

682rev11-12-05

Page 44

2J124

9K733 G Hydraulic Cylinder 3 x 16


Hydraulic Gear #BIW3.5-1.75-16 Painted Black
1-3/4 Dia. Rod, 31-1/2 Retracted, 47-1/2 Extended Length
Item
1
2
3
*4
*5
6
*7
*8
9
*10
11
*12
13
14
15
16
*

Part No.

Description

Qty.

NSS
1P132
9K333
3J771
1C869

Tube Assembly
Rod Assembl
Grease Fitting, 1/8 NPT
Rod Wiper
U-cup
Packing Gland
O-Ring
Back-up Ring
Stop Tube
O-ring
Piston
Polyseal
Lock Nut 1 1/4-12
Bushing
1 1/4 Dia Pin
Cotter Pin, 1/4 x 2

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

1P122

Seal Kit (Items marked *)

9D923
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

NSS = Not Serviced Separately

12

9
10

7
5

13
16

11
8

4
15

3
1

14

Page 63

682rev9-22-06

Page 45

2J124

9K733L.SLDASM, HYD CYL, 3-1/2 x 16


Lion Cylinder P/N: 648347, Painted Black
1-3/4 Dia. Rod, Retracted Length: 31-1/2, Extended Length: 47-1/2
Index

Part

Number

Number

Quantity

NSS

TUBE

491810

NSS

CLEVIS CAP

492683

NSS

ROD CAP

492381

NSS

STOP TUBE

294502

NSS

TIE ROD

492350

1P804

NUT,HEX 5/8-18,ZP

NSS

PLUG,SOCKET HEAD 3/4-16

*8

NSS

SEAL,BU#236 19PI-236

197799

*9

NSS

O-RING,236 (3.25x3.5) D90

198721

*10

NSS

SEAL,HALLITE 605 ROD 1.75D

194897
199115

Description

Vendor P/N

186562

*11

NSS

SEAL,NOK-AR2573-EO 1.75BO

12

3J498

PIN,1.25 x 3.75 H2

13

1C869

COTTER PIN,1/4 x 2,ZP

14

NSS

ROD

437168

15

NSS

PISTON

494742

16

8J852

NUT,LOCK 1-1/8-12,GrB,ZP

*17

NSS

O-RING,151 (3.0x3.188) DUR90

198820

*18

NSS

SEAL,PTFE PISTON RING 3-1/2D

194873

*19

NSS

WEAR RING,3.50-3.25-.25-GFN

199709

20

1P483

CROSS TUBE,ROD END 1.5-12 THRD

21

9D923

FIT,GREASE 1/8PTF x 0.688

22

1P443

SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 1/2 NYLON TIP

23

1P196

SPRING BUSHING,1.25x1.5x0.75

24

1P744

SEAL KIT
*=

NSS =

648347

Seal Kit Item


Not Serviced Separately

20
1

22

21

12
13

23

14

3
4

15

17
9

11

18
16

682rev3-10-08

19

Page 45a

10

2J124

Page 64

1P156L Hydraulic Cylinder 3-1/2 x 20


Lion #648294 3.5 x120 Painted Black
1-1/2 Dia. Rod, 28.13 Retracted, 48.13 Extended Length
Index
Part
Number Number Quantity
-1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*10
*11

1P156
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

*12
*13

NSS
NSS

*14
*15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
*40
41

NSS
NSS
6C468
5J650
3K706
1P339
9D923
1P444
1P196
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1P744

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
2
1

Weight/
Vendor #

Description
CYL ASM (incl. items1-15 & 25-27, & 40)
CLEVIS CAP 3.50-3/4ORB-1.00
ROD CAP 3.50-1.50-3/4ORB
PISTON 3.50-1.00-TH/TP
ROD CYL 1.50-20-1.00-1.25TL/
TUBE CYL 3.50-20.00
TIE ROD 5/8-20
PIN CYL 1.0-3.37 FOR HP/COTT
PIN COTTER 3/16X1-1/2 ZN PLA
O RING 236 3-1/4X3-1/2 D90
(End Cap O-ring)
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/2 D
(Rod U-Cup Seal)
SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-3/4 D
O RING 151 3X3-3/16 DUR90
(Piston PTFE Expander)
SEAL NOK-AR2263-EO 1-1/2BO
(Rod Dirt Wiper)
SEAL NOK-AR2573-EO 1-3/4BO
SEAL PTFE PISTON RING 3-1/2D
(Piston PTFE Seal)
WEAR RING 3.50-3.25-.25-GFN
(Piston Wear Ring)
COTTER PIN,3/16 x 2,ZP
PIN,1.0 x 3.625 H2
DECAL,WARNING
CROSS TUBE,ROD END 1.25-12 THRD
FIT,GREASE 1/8PTF x 0.688
SET SCREW,3/8-16 x 3/4 NYLON TIP
SPRING BUSHING,1.25x1.5x0.75
NUT HEX 1-14 LOCK GRB
NUT HEX 5/8-18UNF GRADE5
PLUG 3/4-16 UNF SOC HD STR-T
SEAL BU#236 19PI-236
(End Cap Backup Washers)
SEAL KIT

24.42
492676
492730
494738
492630
491810
492350
134953
135995
198721
194896
194897
198820
199113
199115
194873
199709
0.00
0.78
-9.58
0.00
0.02
0.10
130560
128271
186562
197799
648397

*INCLUDED IN SEAL KIT

! WARNING
18

DO NOT GO NEAR LEAKS

20

21
19

HIGH PRESSURE OIL EASILY PUNCTURES SKIN


CAUSING SERIOUS INJURY, GANGRENE
OR DEATH.
IF INJURED, SEEK EMERGENCY MEDICAL HELP.
IMMEDIATE SURGERY IS REQUIRED TO
REMOVE OIL.
DO NOT USE FINGERS OR SKIN TO
CHECK FOR LEAKS.
LOWER LOAD OR RELIEVE HYDRAULIC
PRESSURE BEFORE LOOSENING
FITTINGS.
10813A

Page 65

682rev2-13-08

Page 46

2J124

2J124

Page 66

Equipment from Landoll Corporation is built to exacting


standards ensured by ISO 9001:2008 registration at all
Landoll manufacturing facilities.

LANDOLL CORPORATION
1900 North Street
Marysville, Kansas 66508
(785) 562-5381
800-428-5655 ~ WWW.LANDOLL.COM

Copyright 2010. Landoll Corporation


"All rights reserved, including the right to reproduce this material or portions thereof in any form"