Você está na página 1de 5

SPX Corporation

655 Eisenhower Drive


Owatonna, MN 55060-0995 USA
Phone: (507) 455-7000
Tech. Serv.: (800) 533-6127
Fax: (800) 955-8329
Order Entry: (800) 533-6127
Fax: (800) 283-8665
International Sales: (507) 455-7223
Fax: (507) 455-7063

Form No. 100615


Parts List
for:

014-00094
014-00095

1850
1851
1852

Shop Press
Max. Capacity: 55 Tons

NOTE: For numbers on press frame


only, see back of sheet 1 of 3.

Sheet No.
SPX Corporation

1 of 3

Issue Date: Rev. D, 9-17-03

Parts List

Form No. 100615, Sheet 1 of 3, Back


Item
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
19
20
21
22

Part
No.

No.
Req'd

41751-BL2
41751-RE2
205329
205330
304984
12768
52461-1
10401
15081
10208
10610
52458
61049-BL2
61049-RE2
10093
303501
304485
46909
10079
18895-1
12368
10586
211990
211991

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
6
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1

Description

Upper Bolster (for1850, 1851, & 1852)


Upper Bolster (for 014-00094 & 014-00095)
Part Number Decal (for 014-00094)
Part Number Decal (for 014-00095)
Trade Name Decal (for1850, 1851, & 1852)
Trade Name Decal (for 014-00094 & 014-00095)
Upright Set
Jam Nut
Cap Screw (#1-8 UNC x 1-1/2" Lg.)
Nut (1/2-13 UNC)
Bevel Washer (for 1/2" bolt)
Ram Mounting Plate
Lower Bolster (for1850, 1851, & 1852)
Lower Bolster (for 014-00094 & 014-00095)
Cap Screw (1/2-13 UNC x 4" Lg.)
Bolster Pin
Foot Angle
Warning Decal
Cap Screw (1/2-13 UNC x 1" Lg.)
Winch
Cap Screw (3/8-16 UNC x 1/2 Lg.)
Washer (for 1/2" bolt)
Spacer
Threaded Rod

PARTS INCLUDED BUT NOT SHOWN


52457
1
Hydraulic Cylinder (see Form #100386)
309956
1
Made In USA Decal (for1850, 1851, & 1852)

Shaded areas reflect the last


revisions made to this form.

Press Frame
only
61309

Used On
1850, 1851, 1852

211750

014-00094, 014-00095

Refer to any operating instructions included with the product for detailed information about operation,
testing, disassembly, reassembly, and preventive maintenance.
Items found in this parts list have been carefully tested and selected. Therefore: Use only genuine
replacement parts!
Additional questions can be directedf to our Technical Services Department.

Parts List

Form No. 100615

4044 ELECTRIC PUMP


(used on 1852)

Item
No.

Part
No.

No.
Req'd

1
2

9069
4044

1
1

Gauge
Electric Pump

3
4

9670
9767

1
1

Tee Adapter
Hydraulic Hose (6 ft.)

Description

(for 1852; see Form #100577)

4016 or 60614 HAND PUMP


(used on 1850 & 014-00095)
Item
No.

Part
No.

No.
Req'd

4016

Hand Pump

61821

Hand Pump

Description
(for 1852; see Form #100716)
(for 014-00095;
see Form #100716)

2
3
5
6

9670
9767
10648
9069
16457

1
1
1
1
1

Tee Adapter
Hydraulic Hose (6 ft.)
45 Elbow
Gauge (for 1850)
Gauge (for 014-00095)

Sheet No.

2 of 3

Shaded areas reflect the last revisions made to this form.


SPX Corporation

Issue Date: Rev. D, 9-17-03

Parts List

Form No. 100615, Sheet 2 of 3, Back

4020 & 203398 AIR PUMP


(used on 1851 & 014-00094)
Item
No.
1
2
3
4
5

Part No.
No. Reqd.

Description

9069
16457
9670
10474
9767
4020

1
1
1
1
1
1

Gauge (for 1834)


Gauge (for 014-00084)
Tee Adapter
90 Elbow
Hydraulic Hose (6 ft)
Air Pump (for 1852;

203398

see Form #100611)


Air Pump (for 014-00094;
see Form #100611)

10469

Straight Fitting

PUMP MOUNTING BRACKETS


(used on 1851 & 014-00094)
ELECTRIC PUMP

Item
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Part
No.
10204
40864
10046
12680
42733-WH2
12029

HAND PUMP

No.
Reqd.
2
1
2
3
1
3

Description
Nut (3/8-16 UNC)
Electric Pump Mounting Bracket
Cap Screw (3/8-16 UNC x 3/4" lg.)
Thumb Screw (use for mounting hand pump)
Hand Pump Mounting Bracket
Wing Nut

NOTE: The air pump version of this shop press does not have a mounting bracket.

Parts List

Form No. 100615


CABLE ASSEMBLY
1

2
7

2
3

5
4

Item
No.

Part
No.

No.
Req'd

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

200785
200056
45999
12809
10019
206680
29695

1
2
1
2
2
4
2

Description

Pulley
Pulley Axle
Cable
Self-locking Nut
Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Lg.)
Spacer
Pulley

Sheet No.
SPX Corporation

3 of 3

Issue Date: Rev. D, 9-17-03