Você está na página 1de 813
[…] court's finding that the parties had entered into a partnership. We laid down the rule in 1950:
[T]here is no one exclusive test, . . . no single arbitrary test is conclusive, . . . the relationship
depends upon the intention of the parties and . . . every case must stand upon its own merits.
Las Vegas Machine & Engineering Works v. Roemisch, 67 Nev. 1, 9, 213 P.2d 319, 323
(1950). Whether an oral partnership has been entered is a question of fact. Las Vegas
Machine, 67 Nev. at 12, 213 P.2d at 324; Botsford v.
____________________

1
NRS 39.120 provides in pertinent part:
[U]pon the requisite proofs being made, it [the court] shall order a partition according to the respective
rights of the parties, as ascertained by the court, and appoint three masters therefor; . . . .
99 Nev. 768, 770 (1983) Dieleman v. Sendlein
Vegas Machine, 67 Nev. at 12, 213 P.2d at 324; Botsford v. Van Riper, 33 Nev. 156, 197,
110 P. 705, 713 (1910).
[Headnote 2]