Você está na página 1de 81
[…] vote, shall not be denied or abridged by the United States or any state on
account of age.

3 USC 1515 § 15 Counting electoral votes in congress para. 4


“Upon such reading of any such certificate or paper, the President of the
Senate shall call for objections, if any. Every objection shall be made in writing, and
shall state clearly and concisely, and without argument, the ground thereof, and
shall be signed by at least one Senator and one Member of the House of
Representatives before the same shall be received.”

8 USC 5 Sec. 1361. Burden of proof upon alien


“Whenever any person makes application for a visa or any other document
required for entry, or makes application for admission, or otherwise attempts to
enter the United States, the burden of proof shall be upon such person to establish
that he is eligible to receive such visa or such document, or is not inadmissible
under any provision of this chapter, . . .In any removal proceeding under part IV of
this subchapter against any person, the burden of proof shall be upon such person
to show the time, place, and manner of his entry into the United States, . . If such
burden of proof is not sustained, such person shall be presumed to be in the United
States in violation of law.”

Easterling et al. v. Obama et al. Quo Warranto Mar. 13 ’09 2


Case 8:09-cv-00082-DOC-AN Document 80-7 Filed 10/02/2009 Page 66 of 81

8 USC Sec. 1481 Loss of nationality by native-


native-born . . burden of proof