("UGHD"), Defendant, for revoking their admitting privileges on a ground that a Texas statute expressly forbids-because of their willingness to participate in abortion procedures at another facility-and in support of their state-law claim would respectfully show the Court as follows: Necessity for Action Section 103.002 of the Texas Occupations Code provides that a hospital "may not discriminate against a physician" either because he or she "refuses to perform or participate in an abortion procedure" or "because of the person's willingness to participate in an abortion procedure at another facility." Tex. Occ. Code $ I03.002(a) & (b) (West 2013) (emphasis added).