Você está na página 1de 58

P

ARTS MANUAL

This manual contains standard production Product


Identification Numbers.
Special Engineered Options not included.

55D MT
Full Freelift
Triple Mast
For PIDs 55D-MT-001 Through Present

FOR PARTS AND SERVICE:


TELEPHONE: (800) 423-4320
Manual Number:
F-389-0804
1900 North Street Marysville, KS 66508 Toll Free (800) 423-4320 (785) 562-5380 FAX (785) 562-4892

About This Manual


Introduction
Prior to calling the parts department, find the Landoll forklift serial number located on
the data plate and the mast part number located on the left hand side of the outer upright channel. This number must be used when ordering replacement parts for this
product.
MAST PART
NUMBER
XXX-XX-XXXX

x
xx p/n)
x
xx oll
nd
a
(L

EXAMPLE

MA2380.eps

Ordering Parts
Customers Parts and service literature is available through authorized lift truck dealers. To place
an order, contact the lift truck dealer of your choice.

Lift Truck Dealers To order parts and service literature contact:

LANDOLL CORPORATION
CUSTOMER SERVICE
1900 NORTH STREET
MARYSVILLE, KS 66508
TELEPHONE: (800) 423-4320 OR (785) 562-5381
FAX: (785) 562-4892

Contents
Introduction ............................................................................................................................................................ 2
Safety Decals ......................................................................................................................................................... 3
Main Lift Cylinder .................................................................................................................................................. 6
Free Lift Cylinder ................................................................................................................................................... 8
Outer Upright ....................................................................................................................................................... 12
Intermediate Upright ........................................................................................................................................... 16
Inner Upright ........................................................................................................................................................ 18
Hoist Chains and Free Lift Hose ......................................................................................................................... 26
Lowering Control Valve ...................................................................................................................................... 30
Load Backrest ...................................................................................................................................................... 31
4 Roller Carriages ................................................................................................................................................ 32
6 Roller Carriages ................................................................................................................................................ 36
Single Function IHR ............................................................................................................................................ 41
Double Function IHR .......................................................................................................................................... 48
Recommended Spare Parts List ......................................................................................................................... 55
Parts Ordering Log .............................................................................................................................................. 56
Landoll Mast P/N Table - 55D Triple ................................................................................................................... 57

Safety Decals

2 - 123430 NO STEP

6 - 123435 HANDS OFF

123434
1 - 123434 WARNING

1 - 123431 NO STEP

123433

1 - 123433 WARNING
2 - 123432 FORK STOP

Main Lift Cylinder - 2600 PSI


3
4
5

12 13

6
7
8
1
2

14
15
16
17

18

10
11
19

MA2551.eps

Main Lift Cylinder - 2600 PSI


For PIDS 55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311
HPML-5
OCL HIGH PRESSURE
(in)

MAIN LIFT CYLINDER


QTY 2

104
133113
109
133114
118
133115
OCL - Outer Channel Length

HPML-6
Item
QTY
Part #
Description
1
1
N/A
Shell Assembly
2
1
N/A
Plunger
3
1
1417342
Snap Ring
4
1
Wiper
1
5
1
133077
Retainer
6
1
Rod Seal
1
7
1
Backup Ring
1
8
1
O-Ring
1
9
1
133091
Fuse Piston
10
1
133089
Fuse Spring
1 - Included in Seal Kit P/N 133081.

Item
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

QTY
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part #
133090
133163
132578
133078
133084
1
1
1,2
133264

Description
Spring Guide
Seal
Capscrew
Pull Wire
Piston
Nylon Ring
Piston Seal
Wear Ring
Fitting

Main Lift Cylinder - 2600 PSI


18
4
5
6
7
8

2
12

13
14

15

10

16

11
17
MA0862.eps

Free Lift Cylinder - 2600 PSI


21

6
7
8
1

14
15

16

17

18

19

13

20

11
10
12
22

MA0863.eps

Free Lift Cylinder - 2600 PSI


For PIDS 55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311
HPFL-3
HIGH PRESSURE
OCL
(in)

FREE LIFT
CYLINDER
QTY 1
134308
134309
134310
134311

80
84
92
98
104
133110
109
133111
118
133112
OCL - Outer channel Length

HPFL-4
Item
QTY
Part #
Description
1
1
N/A
Shell Assembly
2
1
N/A
Plunger
3
1
Snap Ring
3
4
1
Rod Wiper
1
5
1
133080
Retainer
6
1
Rod Seal
1
7
1
Backup Ring
1
8
1
O-Ring
1
9
1
Wear Ring
1,2
10
1
133083
Fuse Piston
11
1
133085
Fuse Spring
Included
in
Piston
Kit
P/N
126286.
1
2 - Included in Seal Kit P/N 133087.

Item
QTY
Part #
12
1
133082
13
1
3
14
1
1,2
15
1
3
16
1
1
17
1
1
18
1
3
19
1
3
20
1
1417341
21
1
1418433
22
1
133341
Included
in
check
valve kit
3

Description
Spring Guide
Washer
Pull Wire
Piston
Backup Ring
Piston Seal
Check Valve
O-Ring
Fitting
Snap Ring
Roll Pin
P/N 126287.

Free Lift Cylinder - 2600 PSI


21

6
7
8
1

14
15

16

17

18

19

13

20

11
10
12
22

10

MA0863.eps

Free Lift Cylinder - 2600 PSI


For PIDS 55D-MT-312 Through Present
HPFL-1
HIGH PRESSURE
OCL
(in)

FREE LIFT
CYLINDER
QTY 1
133120
133121
133123
133124

80
84
92
98
104
133125
109
133127
118
133128
OCL - Outer channel Length

HPFL-2
Item
QTY
Part #
Description
1
1
N/A
Shell Assembly
2
1
N/A
Plunger
3
1
Retainer Ring
3
4
1
Rod Wiper
1
5
1
133080
Retainer
Rod Seal
6
1
1
7
1
Backup Ring
1
8
1
O-Ring
1
9
1
,
Wear
Ring
1 2
10
1
133083
Fuse Piston
11
1
133105
Fuse Spring
1 - Included in Piston Kit P/N 126286.
2 - Included in Seal Kit P/N 133087.

Item
QTY
Part #
12
1
133104
13
1
3
14
1
1,2
15
1
3
16
1
1
17
1
1
18
1
3
19
1
3
20
1
1417341
21
1
1418443
22
1
133341
3 - Included in check valve kit

Description
Spring Guide
Washer
Pull Wire
Piston
Backup Ring
Piston Seal
Check Valve
O-Ring
Fitting
Snap Ring
Roll Pin
P/N 126287.

11

Outer Upright
55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-763
11
5

OLD STYLE

WEAR PLUG & SHIM

4
NEW STYLE

WEAR PLUG & SHIM

8
3

9
10

2
12
1

MA2335.eps

12

Outer Upright
55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-763
OUTER CPG-1
REF
QTY
PART #
1
1
1
2
2
23002DX
3
*16
133508
4
132969
21
5
2
1417342
6
2
1417343
* Quantity will vary.
1 - See Outer-1.

DESCRIPTION
Outer Upright
Load Roller
Load Roller Shim
Mainlift Cylinder Shim Kit
Snap Ring
Chain Pin

REF
QTY
PART #
7
4
132583
8
2
133170
9
2
1417346
10
2
1417347
11
132333
21
12
2
1417349
2 - One kit per mast.

DESCRIPTION
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Cotter Pin
Jam Nut
Wear Plug Kit
Nut

OUTER-1

OCL
(IN)

80
84
92
98

OLD
*OUTER
UPRIGHT

Replacement
OUTER UPRIGHT
QTY 1

REF 1
134312
134313
134314
134315

REF 1
134316
134317
134318
134319

104
133315
132634
109
133316
132635
118
133317
132636
OCL - Outer Channel Length
* - Part numbers are for reference only.
Order part numbers in next column.

13

Outer Upright
55D-MT-764 Through Present
11
5

OLD STYLE

WEAR PLUG & SHIM

NEW STYLE

WEAR PLUG & SHIM

3
2
13
14
10
12
1

MA2334.eps

14

Outer Upright
55D-MT-764 Through Present
OUTER CPG-2
REF
QTY
PART #
1
1
1
2
2
23002DX
3
*16
133508
4
1
132969
2
5
2
1417342
6
2
1417343
7
4
1417344
* Quantity will vary.
1 - See Outer-2.

DESCRIPTION
Outer Upright
Load Roller
Load Roller Shim
Mainlift Cylinder Shim Kit
Snap Ring
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin

REF
QTY
PART #
8
2
133510
9
2
132628
10
2
1417347
11
1
132333
2
12
2
1417349
13
2
132632
14
2
132631
2 - One kit per mast.

DESCRIPTION
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Jam Nut
Wear Plug Kit
Nut
Bumper (OCL above102")
Clamp (OCL above102")

OUTER-2
OUTER
UPRIGHT
QTY 1
REF 1
80
134316
84
134317
92
134318
98
134319
104
132634
109
132635
118
132636
OCL - Outer Channel Length
OCL
(IN)

15

Intermediate Upright
55D-MT-001 Through Present

OLD STYLE

WEAR PLUG & SHIM

5
6
7

NEW STYLE

WEAR PLUG & SHIM

6
MA2336.eps

16

Intermediate Upright
55D-MT-001 Through Present
INTER CPG-1
REF
QTY
PART #
1
1
1
2
2
1418208
3
2
1418248
4
1
133254
5
2
23019
* Quantity will vary.
1 - See Inter-1.

DESCRIPTION
Intermediate Upright
M10x1,5x16 Capscrew
M10 Lockwasher
Chain Sheave Pin
Chain Sheave

REF
6
7
8
9

QTY
*32
3
1
21

PART #
23003
23002DX
133255
132333

DESCRIPTION
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Chain Sheave Pin
Wear Plug Kit

2 - One kit per mast.

INTER-1
INTERMEDIATE
UPRIGHT
QTY 1
REF 1
80
134320
84
134321
92
134322
98
134323
104
133309
109
133310
118
133311
OCL - Outer Channel Length
OCL
(IN)

17

Inner Upright
55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311

1
4
5
10
3

11

12
17

6
7
8

9
10

18
12
2
2

14
14

19

19
15

MA2557.eps

18

16

Inner Upright
55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311

INNER CPG-1
REF QTY
PART #
1
1
1
2
1
132260
3
2
23019
4
2
133253
5
1
133252
6
2
1417944
7
2
133258
8
2
133257
9
4
133168
10
8
1417344
* Quantity will vary.
1 - See Inner-1.

DESCRIPTION
Inner Upright
FL Cylinder Band Kit
Chain Sheave
Chain Guard
Crosshead
Snap Ring
M12 Lockwasher
M12x1,75x20 Capscrew
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin

REF
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

QTY
2
4
2
4
*16
2
2
2
4

PART #
133170
1417346
132582
1417347
23003
23002DX
133259
133256
1417349

DESCRIPTION
Chain Anchor
Cotter Pin
Nut
Jam Nut
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Insert (High Pressure Only)
Chain Anchor
Nut

INNER-1

OCL
(IN)

OLD
*INNER
UPRIGHT

INNER
UPRIGHT

QTY 1

80
84

REF 1
134324
134325

REF 1
134328
134329

92
98

134326
134327

134330
134331

104
133312
132603
109
133313
132604
118
133314
132605
OCL - Outer Channel Length
* - Part numbers are for reference
only. Order part numbers in next
column.

19

Inner Upright
55D-MT-312 Through 55D-MT-763

1
4
5
10
3

11

12
17

6
7
8

9
10

18
12
2
2

14
14

19

19
15

MA2557.eps

20

16

Inner Upright
55D-MT-312 Through 55D-MT-763
INNER CPG-2
REF
QTY
PART #
1
1
1
2
1
132260
3
2
23019
4
2
133253
5
1
132601
6
2
1417944
7
2
133258
8
2
133257
9
4
133168
10
8
1417344
* Quantity will vary.
1 - See Inner-2.

DESCRIPTION
Inner Upright
FL Cylinder Band Kit
Chain Sheave
Chain Guard
Crosshead
Snap Ring
M12 Lockwasher
M12x1,75x20 Capscrew
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin

REF
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

QTY
2
4
2
4
*16
2
2
2
4

PART #
133170
1417346
132582
1417347
23003
23002DX
133259
133256
1417349

DESCRIPTION
Chain Anchor
Cotter Pin
Nut
Jam Nut
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Insert (High Presseure Only)
Chain Anchor
Nut

INNER-2
OCL
(IN)

INNER UPRIGHT

QTY 1
REF 1
80
134328
84
134329
92
134330
98
134331
104
132603
109
132604
118
132605
OCL - Outer Channel Length

21

Inner Upright
55D-MT-764 Through 55D-MT1094

1
4
5

10
11
12

17
2

6
9

9
10
7

2
2
2

12
14
14
8
15
16

MA2558.eps

22

Inner Upright
55D-MT-764 Through 55D-MT1094
INNER CPG-3
REF
QTY
PART #
1
1
1
2
2
132260
3
2
23019
4
2
1418443
5
1
132263
6
2
1417944
7
2
133256
8
4
1417349
9
4
133168
* Quantity will vary.
1 - See Inner-3.

DESCRIPTION
Inner Upright
FL Cylinder Band Kit
Chain Sheave
Snap Ring
Crosshead Kit
Snap Ring
Chain Anchor
Nut
Chain Pin

REF
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

QTY
8
2
4
2
4
*
2
2

PART #
1417344
133170
1417346
132582
1417347
23003
23002DX
133259

DESCRIPTION
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Cotter Pin
Nut
Jam Nut
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Insert (High Presseure Only)

INNER-3
OCL
(IN)

INNER UPRIGHT

QTY 1
REF 1
80
134328
84
134329
92
134330
98
134331
104
132603
109
132604
118
132605
OCL - Outer Channel Length

23

Inner Upright
55D-MT1095 Through Present

18

19

20

5
3

10
11
13
17
2

6
9

9
10
7
12

2
2

14

14
8
16
15

24

MA2559.eps

Inner Upright
55D-MT1095 Through Present
INNER CPG-4
REF
QTY
PART #
1
1
1
2
2
132260
3
2
23019
4
2
1418443
5
1
132224
6
2
1417944
7
2
133256
8
4
1417349
9
4
133168
10
8
1417344
* Quantity will vary.
1 - See Inner-5.

DESCRIPTION
Inner Upright
FL Cylinder Band Kit
Chain Sheave
Snap Ring
Crosshead Kit
Snap Ring
Chain Anchor
Nut
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin

REF
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

QTY
2
4
2
4
*
2
2
4
4
2

PART #
133170
1417346
132582
1417347
23003
23002DX
133259
1418018
1418019
132228

DESCRIPTION
Chain Anchor
Cotter Pin
Nut
Jam Nut
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Insert (High Presseure Only)
M6x1,0x16 Capscrew
M6 Lockwasher
Chain Guard

INNER-5
OCL
(IN)

INNER UPRIGHT

QTY 1
REF 1
80
134328
84
134329
92
134330
98
134331
104
132603
109
132604
118
132605
OCL - Outer Channel Length

25

Hoist Chains

SEE CHN-1

MA2339.eps

Free Lift Hose

3
SEE CHN-1

MA2341.eps

26

Hoist Chains and Free Lift Hose


55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311
CHN-1
MAIN LIFT FREE LIFT FREE LIFT
CHAIN
CHAIN
HOSE
OCL (in)
REF #1
REF #2
REF #3
QTY 2
QTY 1
80
134332
134335
134338
84
133192
133188
134339
92
134333
134336
134340
98
134334
134337
134341
104
133319
133188
133307
109
133320
133189
132597
118
133321
133192
132598
OCL - Outer Channel Length

27

Hoist Chains

1
SEE CHN-2

MA0170.eps

Free Lift Hose

3
SEE CHN-2

MA2340.eps

28

Hoist Chains and Free Lift Hose


55D-MT-312 Through Present
CHN-2
MAIN LIFT FREE LIFT FREE LIFT
CHAIN
CHAIN
HOSE
OCL (in)
REF #1
REF #2
REF #3
QTY 2
QTY 1
80
134332
134335
134338
84
133192
133188
134339
92
134333
134336
134340
98
134334
134337
134341
104
133319
133193
133307
109
133320
133195
132597
118
133321
133318
132598
OCL - Outer Channel Length

29

Lowering Control Valve


1

REF

QTY

PART#

Lowering Control Valve


DESCRIPTION

Valve Assembly
*134022
*134028
*1418249

2000 PSI Lowering Control Valve, 8 GPM


2000 PSI Lowering Control Valve, 24 GPM
2600 PSI Lowering Control Valve, 17 GPM

Valve B ody
2

1418250

Valve Body

Valve C artridge
134025
2000 PSI Valve Cartridge, 8 GPM
3
1
1422632
2000 PSI Valve Cartridge, 24 GPM
1418251
2600 PSI Valve Cartridge, 17 GPM
* - Valve Assem bly consists of 1 - Valve Body and 1 - Valve Cartridge.

30

Load Backrest
1

Backrest-2.eps

LBR-1 ALL
Class II Load Backrests
REF QTY
PART #
DESCRIPTION
118161 *Backrest, 31" x 36"
118139 *Backrest, 31" x 48"
118164 *Backrest, 31" x 60"
1
1
116270 *Backrest, 37" x 36"
114842 *Backrest, 37" x 48"
116535 *Backrest, 37" x 60"
2
4
1415032 Capscrew, M16x2,0x35-8.8
* - Item 1 inlcudes items 2.

Other Backrest sizes are available, contact Landoll Corporation for details.

31

4 Roller Carriages
55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311
1
6

7
8

11

10

MA0442.eps

12
13

Carriage drawing is for reference only, specific carriage may look different.
CARR-1

REF

55D MT 4 Roller Carriages


QTY Part #
Description

Carriage Weldments
1
1
133260
37" Cushion Carriage
---------------------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Included in Roller Kit p/n 132877.

REF
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Common Parts
QTY Part #
Description
14
14
14
2
2
4
2
1 *16
14
2
2
1

133265
1417958
1417959
1417346
1417343
1417343
133256
23003
23002D
1417347
1417349
1419462

Capscrew
Lockwasher
Thrust Roller Assembly
Cotter Pin
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Jam Nut
Nut
Forkstop Kit

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

32

4 Roller Carriages
55D-MT-312 Through 55D-MT1094 High Pressure
55D-MT-312 Through Present Low Pressure
1
6

7
8

5
11
12

10

MA2342.eps

13

Carriage drawing is for reference only, specific carriage may look different.
CARR-2

REF

55D MT 4 Roller Carriage


QTY Part #
Description

Carriage Weldments
132606
37" Cushion Carriage
------1
1
---------------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Included in Roller Kit p/n 132877.

REF
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Common Parts
QTY Part #
Description
14
14
14
2
2
4
2
1 *16
14
2
2
1

1417957
1417958
1417959
1417346
1417343
1417344
133256
23003
23002D
1417347
1417349
1419462

Capscrew
Lockwasher
Thrust Roller Assembly
Cotter Pin
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Jam Nut
Nut
Forkstop Kit

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

33

4 Roller Carriages
55D-MT1095 Through 55D-MT1528
1
6

7
8

5 11
12

10

MA0337.eps

13
Carriage drawing is for reference only, specific carriage may look different.
CARR-3

55D MT 4 Roller Carriages


REF QTY Part #

Description

Carriage Weldments
132249
37" Cushion Carriage
------1
1
---------------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Included in Roller Kit p/n 132877.

Common Parts
REF QTY Part #
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

14
14
14
2
2
4
2
1 *16
14
2
2
1

1417957
1417958
1417959
1417346
1417343
1417344
133256
23003
23002DX
1417347
1417349
1419462

Description
Capscrew
Lockwasher
Thrust Roller Assembly
Cotter Pin
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Jam Nut
Nut
Forkstop Kit

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

34

4 Roller Carriages
55D-MT1529 Through Present

A
2

10

11

4
7

6
5

CARR-4

MA0737.eps

55D MT 4 Roller Carriages


REF

QTY Part #

Description

High Pressure Carriage Weldments


132890
37" Hi-Vis Cushion Carriage
---Carriage drawing is for
A
1
------------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Included in Roller Kit p/n 132877.

Common Parts
REF
1
2
3
reference
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

QTY Part #

11Description

12
1 4 1417957 Capscrew
1 4 1417958 Lockwasher
1 4 1417959 Thrust Roller Assembly
only,
2 specific
1417346 carriage
Cotter Pinmay look different.
2
1417349 Nut, Hex full
2
1417347 Nut, Hex Jam
2
133170
Chain Anchor
4
1417344 Cotter Pin
2
1417343 Pin
*16
23003
Shim
1
4
23002DX
Roller Assembly
1
1
1419462 Forkstop Kit

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

35

6 Roller Carriages
55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311
1
6

7
8

13

10

11

12

MA0441.eps

14
15

Carriage drawing is for reference only, specific carriage may look different.
CARR-5

55D MT 6 Roller Carriages


REF

QTY

Part #

Description

CARRIAGE WELDMENTS
133266
37" Cushion Carriage
------1
1
---------------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Included in Roller Kit p/n 132876.

Common Parts
REF

QTY

Part #

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

14
14
14
2
2
4
2
1 *24
16
12
14
2
2
1

133264
1417958
1417959
1417346
1417343
1417344
133256
23003
23002DX
23005
1417962
1417347
1417349
1419462

Description
Capscrew
Lockwasher
Thrust Roller Assembly
Cotter Pin
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Retainer Plate
Capscrew
Jam Nut
Nut
Fork Stop Kit

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

36

6 Roller Carriages
55D-MT-312 Through 55D-MT1094
1
6

8
9

10
11

12

15

5 13
14

MA0375.eps

16
Carriage drawing is for reference only, specific carriage may look different.
CARR-6

REF

55D MT 6 Roller Carriages


QTY Part #
Description

CARRIAGE WELDMENTS
132607
37" Cushion Carriage
------1
1
---------------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Included in Roller Kit p/n 132879.

REF

QTY

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

14
14
14
2
2
4
2
1 *24
16
12
14
2
2
12
1

Common Parts
Part #
Description
1417957
1417958
1417959
1417346
1417343
1417344
133256
23003
23002DX
23005
1417962
1417347
1417349
23115
1419462

Capscrew
Lockwasher
Thrust Roller Assembly
Cotter Pin
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Retainer Plate
Capscrew
Jam Nut
Nut
Load Roller
Fork Stop Kit

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

37

6 Roller Carriages
55D-MT1095 Through Present
1
6

10
11

12

15

13

14

MA2343.eps

16
Carriage drawing is for reference only, specific carriage may look different.
CARR-7

55D MT 6 Roller Carriages


REF

QTY

Part #

Description

CARRIAGE WELDMENTS
132882
31" Cushion Carriage
132251
37" Cushion Carriage
---------1
1
------------------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Included on Roller Kit p/n 132876.

Common Parts
REF

QTY

Part #

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

14
14
14
2
2
4
2
1 *24
16
12
14
2
2
12
1

1417957
1417958
1417959
1417346
1417343
1417344
133256
23003
23002DX
23005
1417962
1417347
1417349
23115
1419462

Description
Capscrew
Lockwasher
Thrust Roller Assembly
Cotter Pin
Chain Pin
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Load Roller Shim
Load Roller
Retainer Plate
Capscrew
Jam Nut
Nut
Load Roller
Fork Stop Kit

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

38

6 Roller Carriages
55D-MT1529 Through Present

A
10
2

11

14

13

4
7

6
5

CARR-8

55D MT 6 Roller Carriages


REF QTY Part #

Description

HIGH PRESSURE CARRIAGE WELDMENTS


132891
37" Hi-Vis Cushion Carriage
A
1
---Carriage drawing is for
------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Inluded in Roller Kit p/n 132876.

Common Parts
REF QTY
1
2
3
reference
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

14
14
14
only,
2
2
2
2
4
2
1 *24
14
12
14
12
1

11

MA0738.eps

Part #

12
Description

1417957
1417958
1417959
specific
1417344
1417349
1417347
133170
1417344
1417343
23003
23002DX
23115
1417962
23005
1419462

Capscrew
Lockwasher
Thrust
Roller
Assembly
carriage
may
look
Cotter Pin
Nut, Hex full
Nut, Hex Jam
Chain Anchor
Cotter Pin
Pin
Shim
Roller Assembly
Roller Assembly
Capscrew
Retainer Plate
Fork Stop Kit

15
different.

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

39

6 Roller Carriages
55D-MT1529 Through Present
1
6

10
11

12

15

13

14

MA2349.eps

10

16

Carriage drawing is for reference only, specific carriage may look different.
CARR-9

55D MT 6 Roller Carriages


REF QTY Part #

Description

CARRIAGE WELDMENTS
132971
37" High Pressure Cushion
---1
1
------------* - Quantity as needed.
1 - Included in Roller Kit p/n 132876.

Common Parts
REF

QTY

Part #

Description

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

14
14
14
2
2
4
2
1 *24
14
12
14
2
2
12
1

1417957
1417958
1417959
1417346
1417343
1417344
133170
23003
23002DX
23005
1417962
1417347
1417349
23115
1419462

Capscrew
Lockwasher
Thrust Roller Assembly
Cotter Pin
Pin
Cotter Pin
Chain Anchor
Shim
Roller Assembly
Retainer Plate
Capscrew
Nut, Hex Jam
Nut, Hex full
Roller Assembly
Fork Stop Kit

Contact Landoll Customer Service if your carriage does not match any of those listed
(Mast PID number needed).

40

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Single Function
55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311
For illustration purposes only - Use Charts on Page 45 for ordering

14

6
5

12

13
7
8

11

10
MA0440.eps

41

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


For 55D-MT-312 Through 55D-MT1094

Low Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


For 55D-MT-312 Through Present

14

Note:
For 55D-MT-001 Through 55D-MT-311
High Pressure Units, crosshead conversion
kit p/n 132263 must be ordered for new
installations.

6
5

12
15

13
7
8
9

16

11

10

Note:
Both Single and Double Function IHR are Illustrated.
Single Function is Installed on the Right Hand Side Only.

42

MA0383.eps

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


For 55D-MT-312 Through 55D-MT1094

Low Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


For 55D-MT-312 Through Present
IHR-5

REF

QTY
SINGLE DOUBLE

IHR COMMON PARTS


COMMON PARTS GROUP: PART # 134382
QTY
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
SINGLE DOUBLE
132576 Layout Drawing
9
2
4
n
Hose Sheave
10
1
2
133169 Hose Sheave
11
1
2
133275 Shaft
12
1
2
133258 Lockwasher, M12
13
1
2
133274 Capscrew, M12x60
14
1
2
1417986 Fitting, 6-6
15
1
2
133276 Bracket
16
4
8
1418248 Lockwasher, M10

1
2
4
2
2
4
3
2
4
4
2
4
5
2
4
6
3
6
7
1
2
8
2
4
n - See Chart Below.
For field installation - field kit p/n 132207 is required.

PART #

DESCRIPTION

1418247
132574
1418006
133261
1418243
1418002
132206
132586

Capscrew, M10x25
Fitting, 6-6
Fitting, 6-6
Bracket
Nut, M10
Washer
Hose Guard
Cap

ihr-6
IHR KIT and HOSE PART NUMBERS
HOSE QUANTITY: SINGLE IHR - 2
DOUBLE IHR - 4
CUSHION
(in)
IHR KIT - QTY 1
HOSE
80
134342
126097
84
134343
125124
92
134344
134346
98
134345
134347
104
133327
133232
109
133328
133236
118
133329
133242
OCL - Outer Channel Length.

43

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Single Function
55D-MT1095 Through 55D-MT2338
4
2
24

11

20

18

26
27
17
22
25

23
26

10

19 21

27
10

11

7
8

10
11
12
10
8

16
1

28

8
15

10
11

44

14

MA0367.eps

13 7

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Single Function
55D-MT1095 Through 55D-MT2338
ITEMS LISTED BELOW ARE FOR REPLACEMENT PARTS ORDERING ONLY
FOR COMPLETE KITS AND HOSES, ORDER PART NUMBERS LISTED ON PAGE 47.

ihr-s -4004
RE F
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Q TY
2
2
2
2
2
3
6
2
9
7
2
1
1
1

P A RT #
127568
132233
1418002
133258
1417957
1417986
1418247
133261
1418248
133345
133276
132574
1418006
132230

C O M M O N P A R TS
D E S C R IP TIO N
R E F Q TY P A R T #
D E S C R IP TIO N
H os e S heave
16
1
133167 S egm ent
S haft
17
1
132229 Chain G uard
W as her
18
2
132500 Caps c rew, M 10x 1,5x 45-8.8
Loc k w as her, M 12
19
1
132219 Caps c rew, M 10x 1,5x 65-8.8
C aps c rew , M 12x 1,75x 45-8.8
20
2
132227 G uard
F itting, 6-6
21
2
127566 Tire
C aps c rew , M 10x 1,5x 25-8.8
22
4
127567 Tire
B rac k et
23
1
132226 Chain G uard
Loc k w as her, M 10
24
2
132247 S haft
N ut, M 10
25
4
132232 S haft
B rac k et
26
4
206321 Caps c rew, M 6x 1x 16-8.8
F itting, 6-6
27
4
1418019 Loc k w as her, M 6
F itting, 6-6
28
2
132235 Clip
B rac k et

45

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Single Function
55D-MT2339 Through Present
3

20

21

22

23

6
1

2
7
A

12
11
10
16

Notes:
1. Items A are originally installed
on the mast and should be reused.
2. Items 1 though 8 can be ordered
in kit p/n 132419.

15
13

16
11

14

11
17

For Single to Double


IHR conversion use
hardware conversion kit
16
p/n 132264. IHR hoses
must be ordered separately. 15

18
19
25

46

MA0518.eps

12

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Single Function
55D-MT2339 Through Present
IHR-1

REF QTY PART #


132587
1
1
132408
2
1
132229
3
2
1419447
4
2
1419448
5
2
132389
6
1
1419450
7
3
133258
8
1
1419452
9
2
133276
10
2
133261
11
6
1418247
12
3
1417986

HIGH PRESSURE SINGLE IHR COMMON PARTS


COMMON PARTS GROUP: PART # 134384
DESCRIPTION
REF QTY PART #
Layout Drawing
13
1
133167
IHR Bracket
14
2
132235
Chain Guard
15
4
1418243
IHR Sheave
16
6
1417274
Stubshaft, single func.
17
1
132230
IHR & Chain Guard
18
1
1418006
Capscrew, M12x65 long
19
1
132574
Lockwasher, M12
20
2
127568
Nut, M12
21
2
132233
IHR Bracket
22
2
1418002
Bracket
23
2
1417957
Capscrew, Hex head
24
1
132261
Fitting, Bulkhead Union
25
2
1419457

DESCRIPTION
Segment
IHR Clip
Nut, M10
Lockwasher, M10
Bracket
Bulkhead Union 90 deg
Fitting
Sheave
Shaft
W asher, 0.5ID, 1.5OD
Capscrew, M12x45
Installation Instructions
Cap

IHR-2
HIGH PRESSURE SINGLE IHR KIT
and HOSE PART NUMBERS
CUSHION
IHR KIT
HOSE
QTY 1
QTY 2
80
134348
133223
84
134349
127577
92
134350
133226
98
134351
134352
104
132853
133233
109
132854
133237
118
132855
133243
OCL - Outer Channel Length
OCL

47

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Double Function
55D-MT1095 Through 55D-MT2338
3
32
24

11

20

27

23
26

10

19 21
18

26

17
22
25

27
10

11

8
9
10

28

11

29

12
16

30 5
31

10
8

B
C

8
15

14

10
11 13

13

MA0366.eps

48

14

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Double Function
55D-MT1095 Through 55D-MT2338
ITEMS LISTED BELOW ARE FOR REPLACEMENT PARTS ORDERING ONLY
FOR COMPLETE KITS AND HOSES, ORDER PART NUMBERS LISTED ON PAGE 51.

ihr-s -4005
RE F
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

QTY
2
2
2
2
3
6
2
9
7
2
1
1
1
1
1

P A RT #
133275
127571
133258
132633
1417986
1418247
133261
1418248
133345
133276
132574
1418006
132230
133167
132229

COM M ON P A RTS
RE F Q TY P A RT #
DE S CRIP TION
S haft
18
2
132500 Caps c rew, M 10x 1,5x 45-8.8
S pac er
19
1
132219 Caps c rew, M 10x 1,5x 65-8.8
Loc kwas her, M 12
20
2
132227 Guard
Caps crew, M 12x 1,75x 45-8.8
21
2
127566 Tire
Fitting, 6-6
22
4
127567 Tire
Caps crew, M 10x 1,5x25-8.8
23
1
132226 Chain Guard
B rac k et
24
2
132247 S haft
Loc kwas her, M 10
25
4
132232 S haft
Nut, M 10
26
4
206321 Caps c rew, M 6x1x 16-8.8
B rac k et
27
4
1418019 Loc k was her, M 6
Fitting, 6-6
28
2
132233 S haft
Fitting, 6-6
29
2
127568 Hos e S heave
B rac k et
30
2
132234 Hos e Guard
S egm ent
31
2
1417957 Caps c rew, M 12x 1,5x 45-8.8
Chain G uard
32
2
133169 Hos e S heave
DE S CRIP TIO N

49

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Double Function
55D-MT2339 Through Present
3

24

25

11

23

6
1
2
7
A

16
15
14

19
10

18
11

13
7

17
12

Notes:
1. Items A are originally installed
on the mast and should be reused.

19

15

15
20
26

21

19

18

26

22

16

MA0580.eps

22

21

26

50

26

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Double Function
55D-MT2339 Through Present
IHR-3

REF QTY PART #


133250
1
1
132408
2
1
132229
3
2 1419447
4
2 1419448
5
2
132389
6
1 1419450
7
5 1419451
8
1 1419452
9
2
132233
10
2
127568
11
4 1418002
12
2 1417957
13
2
133276

HIGH PRESSURE DOUBLE IHR COMMON PARTS


COMMON PARTS GROUP: PART # 134383
DESCRIPTION
REF QTY PART #
DESCRIPTION
Layout Drawing
14
2
133261
Bracket
IHR Bracket
15
6
1418247
Capscrew, Hex Head
Chain Guard
16
6
1417986
Fitting, Bulkhead Union
IHR Sheave
17
1
133167
Segment
Stubshart, Single Func.
18
4
1418243
Nut, M10
IHR & Chain Guard
19
6
1417274
Lockwasher, M10
Capscrew, M12x65 long
20
1
132230
Bracket
Lockwasher, M12
21
2
1418006
Bulkhead Union, 90 deg
Nut, M12
22
2
132574
Fitting
Shaft
23
2
132633
Capscrew, M12x60
Sheave
24
2
133275
Shaft
Washer, 0.5ID 1.5OD
25
2
133169
IHR Sheave
Capscrew, M12x45
26
4
1419457
Nut, #6 cap
IHR Bracket
27
1
132261
Installation Instructions

IHR-4-2
HIGH PRESSURE DOUBLE IHR KIT and HOSE
PART NUMBERS
CUSHION
OCL
HOSE
IHR KIT
(IN)
REF B
REF C
QTY 2
QTY 1
80
134353
133223
134357
84
134354
127577
133224
92
134355
133226
134358
98
134356
134352
134359
104
132856
133233
133231
109
132857
133237
133235
118
132858
133243
133239
OCL - Outer Channel Length

51

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Single Function - Cold Storage
55D-MT2339 Through Present
ihr-5a
OCL
IHR KIT PART NO.
(in)
CUSHION
80
134360
92
134361
98
134362
104
132859
OCL - Outer Channel Length.

HOSE PART NO.


QTY 2 Each
134363
134364
134365
133246

NOTE: Refer to page 46 and 47 for common parts and assembly information.

52

High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Double Function - Cold Storage
55D-MT2339 Through Present
ihr-6a
OCL
(in)

IHR KIT PART NO.


CUSHION

80

134366

92

134367

98

134368

104

132863

HOSE PART NO.


QTY 2 Each
134363
134369
134364
134370
134365
134371
133246
133245

OCL - Outer Channel Length.

NOTE: Refer to page 50 and 51 for common parts and assembly information.

53

Extra High Pressure Internal Hose Reeving


Single Function
55D-MT2339 Through Present
IHR-7
OCL
(in)

IHR
KIT P/N

80
134372
84
134373
92
134374
98
134375
104
133007
109
133008
118
133009
OCL - Outer Channel

HOSE
P/N
QTY 2
134376
134377
134378
134379
133010
133011
133012
Length.

NOTE: Refer to page 46 and 47 for common parts and assembly information.

54