Você está na página 1de 28
[…] Stat. §687.071(2) by charging, reserving or collecting in connection with the above described consumer credit transaction an annual percentage rate exceeding 25 percent per annum but not in excess of 45 percent per annum. 7. In addition to or in the alternative, Winston as Trustee and or Winston individually and or FFA, and or Kroop violated Fl. Stat. §687.071(3) by charging, reserving or collecting in connection with the above described consumer credit transaction an annual percentage rate exceeding 45 percent per annum. 72. Florida Statute §687.071(7) provides in relevant part: “(7) No extension of credit made in violation of any of the provisions of this section shall be an enforceable debt in the courts of this state.” 73. Asa direct and proximate result of the above violations, the Weinraubs have suffered damages.