Você está na página 1de 1073

SEBP4418-10

September 2008
VOLUME II
Pages 575-1574

Parts
Manual

See General Information


for New Parts Manual
Features.

324D & 324D L Excavators


CJX1-Up (Machine)
DFP1-Up (Machine)
KHX1-Up (Engine)

Powered By C7 Engine
SAFETY.CAT.COM

Product and Dealer Information


Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section Product Identification Information in the Operation
and Maintenance Manual.
Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:
Product Identification Number:
Engine Serial Number:
Transmission Serial Number:
Generator Serial Number:
Attachment Serial Numbers:
Attachment Information:
Customer Equipment Number:
Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name:

Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact
Sales:
Parts:
Service:

Phone Number

Hours

MEMORANDA

MEMORANDA

SEBP4418-10

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

Name

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A5

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A8

SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES . . . . . .

A9

MAINTENANCE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A10

INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A14

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONVERSION AR-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GENERAL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPECIAL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1
1
2
2
3

LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADAPTER GP-OIL LINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FUMES DISPOSAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

83
83
84
85
91
93
94
95
96
99
101

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ENGINE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ENGINE AR-CORE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4
4
7
16
20

COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP . . . . . .
FAN GP-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP . . . . . . . .

103
103
104
105
106
108
111

BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BELT TENSIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRACKET GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CARRIER GP-SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . .
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DAMPER & PULLEY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-FRONT COVER . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-LIFTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIFTER GP-VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PULLEY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

21
21
22
23
24
25
28
31
33
35
39
42
48
50
53
54
55
56
57
58
60
61
62
63
64
66
68
69
70
71
75
77
78

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . .


AIR CLEANER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ELBOW GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-MUFFLER DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

128
128
129
137
141
142
145
147
149
150

FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . .
INJECTOR GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-INJECTOR HYD PUMP . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP & MOTOR GP-REFUELING . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP AR-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & WATER SEP . . . . . .
PUMP GP-REFUELING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD . . . . . . . . . .
REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE . . . . . . . .
TANK & MTG GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-FUEL BYPASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-FUEL SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

154
154
155
158
182
183
184
194
195
198
200
201
202
206
212
213
216
235
236

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM . . . . . .


ALARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ALARM GP-TRAVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . .

237
237
238
239

SEBP4418-10

Page

TABLE OF CONTENTS

A1

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


BLOCK GP-JUNCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMERA & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMERA & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMERA GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL & MTG
GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK . . . . . .
CONTROL & MTG GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED . . . . . . . .
ELECTRONICS GPCOMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS . . . . . . . .
GRADE CONTROL AR-SATELLITE . . . . . . . .
INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION . . . . . .
INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY . . . . . . . . . . . .
KIT-BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIGHTING GP-CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-GRADE CONTROL . . . . . . . .
PANEL & MTG GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER . . . . . .
PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER . . . . . . . . . . . .
PANEL GP-SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLUG GP-CONNECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RECEIVER GP-SATELLITE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR AR-GRADE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING AID GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING AID GP-ETHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING AR-COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-POSITION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-REFUELING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-ROTARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-AUX START
RECEPTACLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-BOOM FLOAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-CAMERA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-COMBINED FLOW . . . . . . . . . . . .
A2

TABLE OF CONTENTS

242
260
261
262
263
266
273
274
275
276
276
277
278
282
282
284
286
287
290
291
299
300
301
303
311
312
312
313
317
324
326
331
334
336
337
346
347
350
351
353
355
356
358
359
361
362
363
365
367
381
382
389

Name

Page

WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-CONVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-FINE SWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-GRADE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-HAMMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-QUICK COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

394
404
408
413
415
417
418
426
427
428
430
432

POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FINAL DRIVE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-FINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FINAL DRIVE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
POWER TRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPROCKET GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

433
433
434
440
441
442

FRAME AND BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


BOX & MTG GP-STORAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX GP-STORAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUMPER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP . . . . . .
COUNTERWEIGHT AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION . . . . . . . .
DOOR GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FENDER & COVER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME GP-UPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-SWIVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HANDRAIL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOOD & GUARD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOOD AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOOD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOOD GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION . . . . . . . .
STEP GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STORAGE GP-VANDALISM GUARD . . . . . . . .
SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

443
443
444
446
447
453
454
470
474
482
484
486
493
496
497
498
510
512
516
523
531
533
535

UNDERCARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADJUSTMENT GP-HYDRAULIC
TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-TRAVEL MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
IDLER & BEARING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . .
IDLER GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINK AS-TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ROLLER AR-TRACK & CARRIER . . . . . . . . . .
ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER . . . . . . . . . . . .

537
537
538
539
544
546
547
550
552
555

SEBP4418-10

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE . . . . . .


TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP . . . . . . . . . .
TRACK AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TRACK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

556
559
562
563

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . .
ACTUATOR GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BASE GP-OIL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL AR-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COUPLING GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER AR-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER GP-STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-SWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-SWING & FINAL DR . . . . . . . .
FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER AR-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE GP-SIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-BOOM DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER . . . . . .
LINES GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-RETURN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR GP-SWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR GP-TRAVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-MAIN CONTROL
VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC . . . . . .

575
575
582
603
604
605
606
607
608
610
611
617
629
636
637
641
643
646
648
652
653
660
661
662
663
671
672
716
743
754
755
759
762
770
808
810
931
932
942
947
952
957
960
961
962
965

SEBP4418-10

972
973
975

Name

Page

PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPOOL AR-CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPOOL GP-CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWIVEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . .
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE & LINES GP-HEAVY LIFT . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE AR-ALT PATTERN CONTROL . . . . . .
VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE AR-SWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL & RELIEF . . . . . .
VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-PRIORITY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-SELECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLD . . . . . .
VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-TRAVEL
COUNTERBALANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

976
981
982
983
989
991
995
996
999
1000
1002
1002
1002
1003
1004
1008
1054
1056
1058
1067
1071
1075
1085
1087
1090
1091
1109
1111
1117
1125
1127

IMPLEMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOOM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOOM GP-REACH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRONT AR-LONG REACH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-GREASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINKAGE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINKAGE AR-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINKAGE GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOCK GP-TRANSPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STICK AR-HOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STICK GP-HOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1133
1133
1134
1136
1144
1146
1147
1154
1154
1156
1165
1166
1168

WORK TOOLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET AR-EXCAVATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET AS-DITCH CLEANING . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . .

1178
1178
1181
1190
1191
1194
1198

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1132

A3

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY POWER . . . . . . . .
BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCK . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET AS-UTILITY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK . . . . . . . . . .
EDGE GP-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PIN GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PROTECTOR GP-SIDE BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SIDECUTTER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TIP GP-LONG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TIP-LEVELING EDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1201
1230
1231
1235
1236
1237
1240
1240
1244
1246
1247
1249
1250
1252
1253
1256

OPERATOR STATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADJUSTER GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP . . . . . .
AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ANTENNA & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARMREST GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRACKET GP-MIRROR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BRACKET GP-MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMERA & MIRROR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COIL GP-EVAPORATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . .
CONDENSER & MTG GPREFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . .
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-STORAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DISPLAY GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DOOR & MTG GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DOOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DUCT GP-CAB AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLOOR MAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLOOR MAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW . . . . . .
GUARD AR-OVERHEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD AR-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-OVERHEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HATCH GP-ROOF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HEADREST AS-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1257
1257
1259
1263
1264
1276
1277
1281
1282
1283
1311
1312
1314

A4

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1316
1317
1319
1333
1334
1336
1337
1342
1344
1345
1346
1347
1348
1359
1360
1361
1365
1367
1367
1368
1375
1377
1379
1382

Name

Page

HEATER & MTG GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


HEATER AR-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HORN GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . .
INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
KIT-SEAT SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LEVER GP-AIR & TEMP CONTROL . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LITERATURE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MIRROR AR-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MIRROR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MONITOR & MTG GP-OPERATOR . . . . . . . .
MONITOR GP-OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ANTENNA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
OPERATOR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PEDAL AR-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . .
SCREEN GP-SUN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT BELT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SUPPORT GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SUSPENSION GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VISOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VISOR GP-PROTECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WINDOW AS-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WINDOW GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WINDOW GP-DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WINDOW GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . .
WIPER AR-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIPER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1386
1390
1391
1395
1396
1401
1404
1405
1413
1417
1417
1418
1419
1423
1424
1425
1428
1429
1431
1432
1432
1433
1434
1435
1436
1441
1445
1461
1473
1475
1483
1484
1485
1489
1490
1498
1500
1503
1507
1508

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES . . . . . . 1510


FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1510
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1528
PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

B1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
4I-1536 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICCHARGED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 087-4456 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5077
NOTE

i01107876

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-5862
4I-1539
5P-3779

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAP
CORE
TAG-NOTICE (SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS)

<END>

1 of 1

g00237221

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

575

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
5I-8416 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICCHARGED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 087-4456 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5077
NOTE

REF
NO

i01548084
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
Y
2
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

576

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-8267
087-4454

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAP-ACCUMULATOR
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)

<END>

577

g00237219

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
087-4454 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICCHARGED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 5I-8416 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5077
NOTE

i01611978

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

087-4577
087-4576
087-4575
5P-3779

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL
CAP
CORE
TAG-NOTICE (SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS)

<END>

1 of 1

g00237220

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

577

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
087-4456 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICCHARGED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 164-6981 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 227-8807PAGE 581

SMCS-5077

i02290967
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

4I-1536

5I-8416

145-5106

Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)


-ORACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)
-ORACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)

SEE
PAGE

575
576
579

<END>

578

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
145-5106 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICCHARGED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 087-4456 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 227-8807PAGE 581

SMCS-5077
NOTE

i02464714

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

159-4700

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER)

<END>

1 of 1

g01229518

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

579

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
164-6981 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICCHARGED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT

SMCS-5077

i01284579
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

087-4456
3K-0360

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)


SEAL-O-RING

SEE
PAGE

578

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

580

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-8807 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICUNCHARGED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 087-4456PAGE 578, 145-5106PAGE 579

SMCS-5077
NOTE

REF
NO

i02847478
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

1 of 1

g01423820

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

581

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMPDRIVE
S/N: DFP1-292; CJX1-199
PART OF 272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5078
NOTE

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
Y

M
M

M
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

33
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

582

i02783362

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

099-3669
099-6109
099-6110
099-6111
099-6112
099-6113
099-6115
111-9916
153-8623
173-3387
185-0172
199-0518
200-3247
200-3248
200-3249
215-9961
215-9962
225-0417
225-4607
234-4452
234-4453
256-0075
094-1875
094-1881
094-1882
095-1519
095-1527
095-1528
095-1538
095-1788
8T-4131
099-3670
099-6117
099-6118
099-6119
099-6120
099-6121
099-6122
099-6123
099-6124
099-6125
099-6126
099-6127
099-6128
099-3671
150-5797
173-3384
173-3397
173-3398
173-3413
185-0169
185-0201
190-4896
190-7673
190-7674
191-5707

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIM (1-MM THK)


SHIM (1.05-MM THK)
SHIM (1.1-MM THK)
SHIM (1.15-MM THK)
SHIM (1.2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.25-MM THK)
SHIM (1.3-MM THK)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
RING-BACKUP
ADJUSTER
RETAINER
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
STOPPER
STOPPER
SETSCREW (M8X1X45-MM)
SETSCREW (M20X2.5X45-MM)
COVER
COVER
BODY AS
DOWEL
PLATE-SLIDE
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
SHIM (1.95-MM THK)
SHIM (1.35-MM THK)
SHIM (1.4-MM THK)
SHIM (1.45-MM THK)
SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
SHIM (1.55-MM THK)
SHIM (1.6-MM THK)
SHIM (1.65-MM THK)
SHIM (1.7-MM THK)
SHIM (1.75-MM THK)
SHIM (1.8-MM THK)
SHIM (1.85-MM THK)
SHIM (1.9-MM THK)
SPRING
PIN
PISTON
LEVER
COVER
COVER
GUIDE
PIN AS
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPOOL AS

1117

1 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

M
M

57
2
58
2
59
2
60
1,2
M
61
1
M
62
1
63
2
M
64
1
M
65
1
66
1
67
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02783362

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

200-3254
200-3255
3D-2891
3J-1907
6V-8200
7I-2272
8F-8733
8T-4136
8T-4196
8T-4223
9S-4191

QTY

1
1
1
3
6
2
1
2
2
6
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M8X1-THD)
NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING

g01220684

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

583

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
584

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02783362

<END>

g01220686

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMPDRIVE
S/N: DFP293-295; CJX200-208
PART OF 272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5078
NOTE

i02783365

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
Y

M
M
C

C
C
C
C
M
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

33
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
SEBP4418-10

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

099-3669
099-6109
099-6110
099-6111
099-6112
099-6113
099-6115
111-9916
153-8623
173-3387
185-0172
189-9763
200-3247
200-3248
200-3249
215-9961
215-9962
225-0417
225-4607
234-4452
234-4453
179-9681
094-1875
094-1881
094-1882
273-8316
273-8317
273-8319
273-8318
095-1788
8T-4131
099-3670
099-6117
099-6118
099-6119
099-6120
099-6121
099-6122
099-6123
099-6124
099-6125
099-6126
099-6127
099-6128
099-3671
150-5797
173-3384
173-3397
173-3398
173-3413
185-0169
185-0201
190-4896
190-7673
190-7674
191-5707

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIM (1-MM THK)


SHIM (1.05-MM THK)
SHIM (1.1-MM THK)
SHIM (1.15-MM THK)
SHIM (1.2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.25-MM THK)
SHIM (1.3-MM THK)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
RING-BACKUP
ADJUSTER
RETAINER
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
STOPPER
STOPPER
SETSCREW (M8X1X45-MM)
SETSCREW (M20X2.5X45-MM)
COVER
COVER
BODY AS (DRIVE)
DOWEL
PLATE-SLIDE
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
SHIM (1.95-MM THK)
SHIM (1.35-MM THK)
SHIM (1.4-MM THK)
SHIM (1.45-MM THK)
SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
SHIM (1.55-MM THK)
SHIM (1.6-MM THK)
SHIM (1.65-MM THK)
SHIM (1.7-MM THK)
SHIM (1.75-MM THK)
SHIM (1.8-MM THK)
SHIM (1.85-MM THK)
SHIM (1.9-MM THK)
SPRING
PIN
PISTON
LEVER
COVER
COVER
GUIDE
PIN AS
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPOOL AS

1117

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

585

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

M
M

i02783365

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

57
2
58
2
59
2
60
1,2
M
61
1
M
62
1
C
63
2
M
64
1
M
65
1
66
1
67
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

200-3254
200-3255
3D-2891
3J-1907
6V-8200
7I-2272
285-4470
8T-4136
8T-4196
8T-4223
9S-4191

QTY

1
1
1
3
6
2
1
2
2
6
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M8X1-THD)
NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1

586

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01220684

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i02783365

g01220686

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

587

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMPDRIVE
S/N: DFP296-UP; CJX209-UP
PART OF 272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5078
NOTE

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
Y
C

588

i02988802

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1,2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1,2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

099-3669
099-3670
099-6109
099-6110
099-6111
099-6112
099-6113
099-6115
099-6117
099-6118
099-6119
099-6120
099-6121
099-6122
099-6123
099-6124
099-6125
099-6126
099-6127
099-6128
111-9916
301-8294
173-3398
300-9715
301-6874
200-3247
200-3248
200-3249
215-9961
215-9962
225-4607
234-4452
234-4453
094-1875
094-1881
094-1882
273-8316
273-8317
273-8319
273-8318
095-1788
8T-4131
099-3671
150-5797
153-8623
173-3384
173-3397
173-3413
185-0169
185-0201
129-7978
189-9763
190-7673
190-7674
191-5707
8T-4133

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
13
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIM (1-MM THK)


SHIM (1.95-MM THK)
SHIM (1.05-MM THK)
SHIM (1.1-MM THK)
SHIM (1.15-MM THK)
SHIM (1.2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.25-MM THK)
SHIM (1.3-MM THK)
SHIM (1.35-MM THK)
SHIM (1.4-MM THK)
SHIM (1.45-MM THK)
SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
SHIM (1.55-MM THK)
SHIM (1.6-MM THK)
SHIM (1.65-MM THK)
SHIM (1.7-MM THK)
SHIM (1.75-MM THK)
SHIM (1.8-MM THK)
SHIM (1.85-MM THK)
SHIM (1.9-MM THK)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (PUMP CONTROL)
ADJUSTER
COVER
BODY AS (DRIVE)
RETAINER
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
STOPPER
STOPPER
SETSCREW (M20X2.5X45-MM)
COVER
COVER
DOWEL
PLATE-SLIDE
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
SPRING
PIN
RING-BACKUP
PISTON
LEVER
COVER
GUIDE
PIN AS
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPOOL AS
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)

1 of 3

1117

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

41
2
42
2
C
43
1
M
44
1,2
M
45
2
46
1
M
47
2
M
48
1
49
1,2
C
50
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02988802

PART NAME

200-3255
3D-2891
3J-1907
6V-8200
7I-2272
285-4470
8T-4136
8T-4196
8T-4223
9S-4191

QTY

1
1
2
6
2
1
2
2
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING

g01444068

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

589

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
590

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02988802

<END>

g01382910

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMPDRIVEN
S/N: DFP1-292; CJX1-199
PART OF 272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5078
NOTE

i02783336

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

M
M

M
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
35

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
SEBP4418-10

1 of 4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

099-3669
099-6109
099-6110
099-6111
099-6112
099-6113
099-6115
099-3670
099-6117
099-6118
173-3387
173-3398
256-0078
185-0172
190-4896
200-3247
200-3248
200-3249
215-9961
215-9962
225-0417
225-4607
234-4452
234-4453
094-1875
094-1881
094-1882
095-1519
095-1527
095-1528
095-1538
095-1788
8T-4131
099-3671
099-6119
099-6120
099-6121
099-6122
099-6123
099-6124
099-6125
099-6126
099-6127
099-6128
150-5797
153-8623
173-3384
173-3397
173-3413
185-0169
185-0201
129-7978
199-0518
190-7673
190-7674
191-5707

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIM (1-MM THK)


SHIM (1.05-MM THK)
SHIM (1.1-MM THK)
SHIM (1.15-MM THK)
SHIM (1.2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.25-MM THK)
SHIM (1.3-MM THK)
SHIM (1.95-MM THK)
SHIM (1.35-MM THK)
SHIM (1.4-MM THK)
ADJUSTER
COVER
BODY AS
RETAINER
PLUG
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
STOPPER
STOPPER
SETSCREW (M8X1X45-MM)
SETSCREW (M20X2.5X45-MM)
COVER
COVER
DOWEL
PLATE-SLIDE
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
SPRING
SHIM (1.45-MM THK)
SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
SHIM (1.55-MM THK)
SHIM (1.6-MM THK)
SHIM (1.65-MM THK)
SHIM (1.7-MM THK)
SHIM (1.75-MM THK)
SHIM (1.8-MM THK)
SHIM (1.85-MM THK)
SHIM (1.9-MM THK)
PIN
RING-BACKUP
PISTON
LEVER
COVER
GUIDE
PIN AS
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPOOL AS
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

591

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

M
M

56
2
57
2
58
2
59
1,2
M
60
1,2
61
2
M
62
2
M
63
1
64
1,2
65
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

592

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02783336

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

200-3254
200-3255
3D-2891
3J-1907
6V-8200
8F-8733
8T-4136
8T-4196
8T-4223
9S-4191

QTY

1
1
1
2
6
1
2
2
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M8X1-THD)
NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02783336

g01232340

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

593

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
594

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02783336

<END>

g01232339

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMPDRIVEN
S/N: DFP293-295; CJX200-208
PART OF 272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5078
NOTE

i02783337

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C

M
M

C
C
C
C
M
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
35

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
C

SEBP4418-10

52
53
54
55

1 of 4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

099-3669
099-6109
099-6110
099-6111
099-6112
099-6113
099-6115
099-3670
099-6117
099-6118
173-3387
173-3398
179-9682
185-0172
190-4896
200-3247
200-3248
200-3249
215-9961
215-9962
225-0417
225-4607
234-4452
234-4453
094-1875
094-1881
094-1882
273-8316
273-8317
273-8319
273-8318
095-1788
8T-4131
099-3671
099-6119
099-6120
099-6121
099-6122
099-6123
099-6124
099-6125
099-6126
099-6127
099-6128
150-5797
153-8623
173-3384
173-3397
173-3413
185-0169
185-0201
129-7978
189-9763
190-7673
190-7674
191-5707

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIM (1-MM THK)


SHIM (1.05-MM THK)
SHIM (1.1-MM THK)
SHIM (1.15-MM THK)
SHIM (1.2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.25-MM THK)
SHIM (1.3-MM THK)
SHIM (1.95-MM THK)
SHIM (1.35-MM THK)
SHIM (1.4-MM THK)
ADJUSTER
COVER
BODY AS (DRIVEN)
RETAINER
PLUG
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
STOPPER
STOPPER
SETSCREW (M8X1X45-MM)
SETSCREW (M20X2.5X45-MM)
COVER
COVER
DOWEL
PLATE-SLIDE
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
SPRING
SHIM (1.45-MM THK)
SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
SHIM (1.55-MM THK)
SHIM (1.6-MM THK)
SHIM (1.65-MM THK)
SHIM (1.7-MM THK)
SHIM (1.75-MM THK)
SHIM (1.8-MM THK)
SHIM (1.85-MM THK)
SHIM (1.9-MM THK)
PIN
RING-BACKUP
PISTON
LEVER
COVER
GUIDE
PIN AS
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPOOL AS
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

595

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

M
M

PART NUMBER

56
2
57
2
58
2
59
1,2
M
60
1,2
C
61
2
M
62
2
M
63
1
64
1,2
65
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

596

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02783337

PART NAME

200-3254
200-3255
3D-2891
3J-1907
6V-8200
285-4470
8T-4136
8T-4196
8T-4223
9S-4191

QTY

1
1
1
2
6
1
2
2
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M8X1-THD)
NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02783337

g01232340

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

597

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
598

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02783337

<END>

g01232339

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMPDRIVEN
S/N: DFP296-UP; CJX209-UP
PART OF 272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5078
NOTE

i02988811

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C

M
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
35

45
46
47
48
49
50
51

CM
M
SEBP4418-10

52
53
54
55
56
57

1 of 4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

099-3669
099-6109
099-6110
099-6111
099-6112
099-6113
099-6115
099-3670
099-6117
099-6118
301-8294
173-3398
300-9716
301-6874
200-3247
200-3248
200-3249
215-9961
215-9962
225-4607
234-4452
234-4453
094-1875
094-1881
094-1882
273-8316
273-8317
273-8319
273-8318
095-1788
8T-4131
099-3671
099-6119
099-6120
099-6121
099-6122
099-6123
099-6124
099-6125
099-6126
099-6127
099-6128
150-5797
153-8623
173-3384
173-3397
173-3413
185-0169
185-0201
129-7978
189-9763
190-7673
190-7674
191-5707
8T-4133
200-3255

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIM (1-MM THK)


SHIM (1.05-MM THK)
SHIM (1.1-MM THK)
SHIM (1.15-MM THK)
SHIM (1.2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.25-MM THK)
SHIM (1.3-MM THK)
SHIM (1.95-MM THK)
SHIM (1.35-MM THK)
SHIM (1.4-MM THK)
ADJUSTER
COVER
BODY AS (DRIVEN)
RETAINER
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
STOPPER
STOPPER
SETSCREW (M20X2.5X45-MM)
COVER
COVER
DOWEL
PLATE-SLIDE
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
SPRING
SHIM (1.45-MM THK)
SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
SHIM (1.55-MM THK)
SHIM (1.6-MM THK)
SHIM (1.65-MM THK)
SHIM (1.7-MM THK)
SHIM (1.75-MM THK)
SHIM (1.8-MM THK)
SHIM (1.85-MM THK)
SHIM (1.9-MM THK)
PIN
RING-BACKUP
PISTON
LEVER
COVER
GUIDE
PIN AS
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPOOL AS
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

599

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

58
2
59
2
M
60
1,2
61
2
M
62
2
M
63
1
64
1,2
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

600

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02988811

PART NAME

3D-2891
3J-1907
6V-8200
285-4470
8T-4136
8T-4196
8T-4223

QTY

1
1
6
1
2
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BALL
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02988811

g01463689

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

601

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
256-0089 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
602

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02988811

<END>

g01463688

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
173-3503 BASE GP-OIL FILTERHYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 188-4140 FILTER GP-OIL

SMCS-5068
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M
6
7
8
9
10
M-METRIC PART

i01611138
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

204-2763
5L-4758
177-2619
173-3505
137-3631
137-3626
173-3506
3J-1907
7Y-5272
137-3628

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BLOCK
SEAL-O-RING
PACKING
PLATE-SLIDE
PACKING
BOLT-SHOULDER (M6X1X28.75-MM)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PIN-SPRING
SHIM (0.1-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00671074

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

603

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5824 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY1-PUMP, 2-WAY, PEDAL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051

i02408883
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

239-8693
251-0436
247-7423
255-1768
255-1800
255-1801

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL


FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS
FILM GP (OPERATOR CONTROLS, NOTICE)
LINES GP-FRONT (SYSTEM 1, 1-WAY, 1-PUMP)
LINES GP-PILOT (PEDAL, RH)
LINES GP-PILOT (PUMP CONTROL)

1338
278
1517
788
908
910

<END>

255-5825 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY


COMBINED FCTN, 2-HYD PEDALS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
CONSOLE SWITCHES, PEDALS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051

i02412880
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

239-8695
247-7424
255-1769
255-1802
255-1803
255-5713
251-0529
251-0530

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL


FILM GP (OPERATOR CONTROLS, NOTICE)
LINES GP-FRONT (COMBINED FUNCTION)
LINES GP-PILOT (PEDAL CONTROLS)
LINES GP-PILOT (COMBINED FCTN, 2-HYD PEDALS)
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY)
WIRING GP-CAB (1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW)
WIRING GP-COMBINED FLOW

1339
1518
791
918
920
1000
371
389

<END>

255-5826 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY1-PUMP/2-PUMP, 1-WAY FLOW


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051

i02412762
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

239-8693
251-0436
247-7423
255-1770
255-1661
255-1800
255-5713

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL


FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS
FILM GP (OPERATOR CONTROLS, NOTICE)
LINES GP-FRONT (SYSTEM 3, 1-WAY, 2-PUMP)
LINES GP-PILOT (SYSTEM 3 PRIME, 1-WAY, 2-PUMP)
LINES GP-PILOT (PEDAL, RH)
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY)

1338
278
1517
799
881
908
1000

<END>

604

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
COMB FCTN, MED PRESS, 2-PEDALS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051

i02412738
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

239-8695
247-7423
255-1769
255-1775
255-1663
255-1664
255-5716
251-0529
251-0530

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL


FILM GP (OPERATOR CONTROLS, NOTICE)
LINES GP-FRONT (COMBINED FUNCTION)
LINES GP-FRONT (MEDIUM PRESSURE)
LINES GP-PILOT (PEDAL CONTROLS)
LINES GP-PILOT (COMB FCTN, MED PRESS, 2-PEDALS)
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY)
WIRING GP-CAB (1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW)
WIRING GP-COMBINED FLOW

1339
1517
791
802
887
891
1001
371
389

<END>

253-6719 CONTROL AR-COUPLER


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129

i02586444
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

282-5705
245-5200
238-2485
231-1764

QTY

1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

FILM GP (QUICK COUPLER)


LINES GP-FRONT
WIRING GP-QUICK COUPLER
WIRING GP-QUICK COUPLER

1522
773
432
430

<END>

268-6820 CONTROL AR-COUPLER


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 253-6719PAGE 605
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129

i03026140
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

268-6816
269-9561
267-7643
267-7642

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM GP (QUICK COUPLER)


LINES GP-FRONT (QUICK COUPLER)
WIRING GP-BOOM FLOAT
WIRING GP-CAB (COUPLER)

1520
804
365
377

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

605

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
239-6598 COUPLING GP-PUMP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 239-6525 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
SMCS-5062
NOTE

i02998736

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

606

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3E-4895
239-6599
5S-7382

QTY

1
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
HUB
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)

<END>

g01522778

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6856 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOMLH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3994, 240-4000 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG, 240-3996 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT,
262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5456, 7562

i02457202
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6858
242-6872

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM


LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER

611
743

<END>

242-6857 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOMRH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3994, 240-4000 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG, 240-3996 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT,
262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5456, 7562

i02402700
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6858
242-6873

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM


LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (RH)

611
744

<END>

242-6865 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOMLH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3998, 275-3697, 275-3838 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG, 240-3999 BOOM AR-1
PIECE SHORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5456, 7562

i02404026
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6867
242-6872

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM


LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER

613
743

<END>

242-6866 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOMRH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3998, 275-3697, 275-3838 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG, 240-3999 BOOM AR-1
PIECE SHORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5456, 7562

i02404218
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

242-6867
242-6873

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM


LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (RH)

613
744

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

607

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-7979 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOMLH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 274-2473 CYLINDER AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5456, 7562

i02410428
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

266-7981
266-8037

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM


LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (LH)

SEE
PAGE

615
751

<END>

266-7980 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOMRH


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 274-2473 CYLINDER AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5456, 7562

i02410426
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

266-7981
266-8038

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM


LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (RH)

SEE
PAGE

615
753

<END>

242-6755 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-3858 LINKAGE AR-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457

i02402144
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6756
242-6757

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET


LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER

SEE
PAGE

617
756

<END>

242-6758 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-3861 LINKAGE AR-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457

i02402287
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6759
242-6757

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET


LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER

SEE
PAGE

619
756

<END>

608

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6863 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKETCB1-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-4008, 240-4010 LINKAGE AR-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457

i02405594
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

QTY

242-6864

242-6875

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET


(COLD WEATHER, CB1-FAMILY)
LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER

621
757

<END>

242-6870 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 275-3709 LINKAGE AR, 240-4011 LINKAGE AR-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457

i02405461
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6871
242-6875

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET


LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER

623
757

<END>

253-6664 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457

i02409563
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

248-7854
127-6797

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET


LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER

625
755

<END>

266-7984 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 274-2473 CYLINDER AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457

i02410424
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

266-7985
266-8040

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET


LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER

627
758

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

609

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
216-6605 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP
LONG REACH
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458

i01884428
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

216-6606
216-6617

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK


LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

629
948

<END>

242-6859 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3994, 240-4000 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG, 240-3996 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5458

i02402993
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6860
118-4074

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK


LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

630
947

<END>

242-6868 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3998, 275-3697, 275-3838 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG, 240-3999 BOOM AR-1
PIECE SHORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5458

i02528142
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6869
118-4074

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK


LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

SEE
PAGE

632
947

<END>

266-7982 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 274-2473 CYLINDER AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458

i02410421
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

266-7983
259-0714

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK


LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

SEE
PAGE

634
951

<END>

610

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6858 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
135-MM (5.3-IN) BORE X 1305-MM (51.4-IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-6856, 242-6857 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5456
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
M

i02528647

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

150-5828
150-5827
150-5826
209-5957
096-4430
7Y-4631
259-0661
4I-3628
095-1720
234-4581
259-0659
235-7771
259-0660
235-7771
274-2698
150-5830
234-4584
234-4583
234-4585
234-4586
234-4582
096-6210
4B-9880
166-1495
7X-4803
3B-8489

J
259-0665
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
STOP
RING-SEAL
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M14X2X14-MM)
BALL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (CYLINDER) (BOOM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

611

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6858 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
612

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02528647

<END>

g01217342

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6867 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
135-MM (5.3-IN) BORE X 1305-MM (51.4-IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-6865, 242-6866 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5456
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
M

i02953935

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

135-9054
259-0654
259-0653
259-0652
096-4430
7Y-4631
259-0661
4I-3628
095-1720
234-4581
259-0659
278-9255
259-0660
235-7771
274-2698
150-5830
234-4584
234-4583
234-4585
234-4586
234-4582
096-6210
4B-9880
166-1495
7X-4803
3B-8489

J
259-0774
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
STOP
RING-SEAL
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M14X2X14-MM)
BALL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (CYLINDER) (BOOM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

613

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6867 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
614

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02953935

<END>

g01248589

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-7981 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
135-MM (5.3-IN) BORE X 1305-MM (51.4-IN) STROKE
PART OF 266-7979, 266-7980 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5456
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
M

i02528638

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

150-5828
150-5827
150-5826
209-5957
096-4430
7Y-4631
259-0661
4I-3628
266-8026
234-4581
259-0659
278-9255
259-0660
235-7771
274-2698
150-5830
234-4584
234-4583
234-4585
234-4586
234-4582
096-6210
4B-9880
166-1495
7X-4803
3B-8489

J
266-8013
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
STOP
RING-SEAL
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M14X2X14-MM)
BALL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (CYLINDER) (BOOM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

615

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-7981 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
616

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02528638

<END>

g01249657

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6756 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
120-MM (4.7-IN) BORE X 1104-MM (43.5-IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-6755 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
M

i02780693

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

121-1611
096-1568
096-1567
204-3622
096-4402
094-0747
177-2611
8T-1447
095-1717
096-3964
247-8886
235-7769
247-8887
241-7382
4I-3615
096-7803
247-8865
086-0255
247-8885
096-3216
3D-2891
166-1494
235-7679
3B-8489

J
247-8888
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X70-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M12X1.75X12-MM)
BALL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER) (BUCKET)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

617

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6756 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
618

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02780693

<END>

g01215259

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6759 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
120-MM (4.7-IN) BORE X 1104-MM (43.5-IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-6758 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
M

i02769987

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

154-0729
154-0731
154-0730
154-0732
096-4402
094-0747
177-2611
8T-1447
095-1717
096-3964
247-8886
235-7769
247-8887
241-7382
4I-3615
096-7803
247-8865
086-0255
247-8885
096-3216
3D-2891
166-1494
235-7679
3B-8489

J
266-7892
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X70-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M12X1.75X12-MM)
BALL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER) (BUCKET)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

619

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6759 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
620

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02769987

<END>

g01215279

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6864 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
130-MM (5.1-IN) BORE X 1156-MM (45.5-IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-6863 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
M

i02780691

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

126-1885
105-2578
105-2577
204-3624
105-2575
093-1571
185-0194
4I-3628
095-1719
105-2579
259-0674
240-2914
259-0673
235-7769
086-1345
105-2583
247-9006
086-1346
259-0675
160-8759
3D-2891
166-1494
235-7679
3B-8489

J
259-0678
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL AS
RING-BACKUP
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET
BALL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

621

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6864 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
622

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02780691

<END>

g01246979

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6871 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
130-MM (5.1-IN) BORE X 1156-MM (45.5-IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-6870 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
M

i02780690

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

154-0749
154-0751
154-0750
154-0752
105-2575
093-1571
185-0194
4I-3628
095-1719
105-2579
259-0674
240-2914
259-0673
235-7769
086-1345
105-2583
247-9006
086-1346
259-0675
160-8759
3D-2891
166-1494
235-7679
3B-8489

J
259-0776
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL AS
RING-BACKUP
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET
BALL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER) (BUCKET)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

623

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6871 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
624

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02780690

<END>

g01202469

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-7854 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 253-6664 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5457
NOTE

REF
NO

i02408181
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

093-1433
248-7855
3B-8489
235-7679

QTY

2
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
CYLINDER GP-BUCKET
FITTING-GREASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE

<END>

1 of 1

637

g01203004

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

625

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-7854 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 253-6664 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5457
NOTE

REF
NO

i02555198
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
CY

GRAPHIC #1

626

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

093-1433
283-6118
3B-8489
235-7679

QTY

2
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
CYLINDER GP-BUCKET
FITTING-GREASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE

639

<END>

g01280560

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-7985 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
130-MM (5.1-IN) BORE X 1156-MM (45.5-IN) STROKE
PART OF 266-7984 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
M

i02410596

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

126-1885
105-2578
105-2577
204-3624
105-2575
093-1571
185-0194
4I-3628
266-7967
105-2579
259-0674
240-2914
259-0673
235-7769
105-2583
086-1345
247-9006
086-1346
259-0675
160-8759
3D-2891
166-1494
235-7679
3B-8489

J
266-8014
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET
BALL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (CYLINDER) (BUCKET)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

627

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-7985 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
628

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02410596

<END>

g01248786

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
216-6606 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 216-6605 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
FOR USE WITH 60 FT LONG REACH MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458
NOTE

REF
NO

i01884587
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-8489
096-0854
216-6607

QTY

1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING-GREASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
CYLINDER GP-STICK

<END>

1 of 1

641

g00947408

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

629

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6860 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
140-MM (5.5-IN) BORE X 1660-MM (65.4-IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-6859 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
M
J

i02402992

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

133-6904
121-1372
121-1371
204-3623
096-5625
094-1931
188-4181
4I-3628
095-1721
4I-3627
259-0672
241-7381
259-0671
241-7381
4I-8869
126-1876
4I-3631
096-1570
247-8874
096-1571
247-8873
096-6210
4B-9880
085-8605
194-8359
121-1549
085-8604
166-1494
3B-8489

J
247-8878
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

630

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
STOP
RING-SEAL
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M14X2X14-MM)
BALL
RING-RETAINING
RING-SEAL
STOP
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER) (STICK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6860 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02402992

g01215298

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

631

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6869 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
140-MM (5.5-IN) BORE X 1660-MM (65.4-IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-6868 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
M
J

i02404330

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

154-0736
154-0738
154-0737
154-0739
096-5625
094-1931
188-4181
4I-3628
095-1721
4I-3627
259-0672
241-7381
259-0671
241-7381
4I-8869
126-1876
4I-3631
096-1570
247-8874
096-1571
247-8873
096-6210
4B-9880
085-8605
194-8359
121-1549
085-8604
166-1494
3B-8489

J
259-0775
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

632

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
STOP
RING-SEAL
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M14X2X14-MM)
BALL
RING-RETAINING
RING-SEAL
STOP
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER) (STICK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6869 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02404330

g01246978

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

633

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-7983 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
140-MM (5.5-IN) BORE X 1660-MM (65.4-IN) STROKE
PART OF 266-7982 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458
NOTE

J
J
J
J

M
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
M
J

i02410606

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

133-6904
121-1372
121-1371
204-3623
096-5625
094-1931
188-4181
4I-3628
266-7968
4I-3627
259-0671
241-7381
259-0672
241-7381
4I-8869
126-1876
4I-3631
096-1570
247-8874
096-1571
247-8873
096-6210
4B-9880
085-8605
194-8359
121-1549
085-8604
166-1494
3B-8489

J
266-8012
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

634

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-BUFFER
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M18X2.5X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
STOP
RING-SEAL
RING-BACKUP
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M14X2X14-MM)
BALL
RING-RETAINING
RING-SEAL
STOP
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (CYLINDER) (STICK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-7983 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02410606

g01248873

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

635

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
274-2473 CYLINDER AR-HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5104, 5456, 5458

i02410402
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

266-7979
266-7980
266-7984
266-7982

QTY

1
1
1
1

CYLINDER
CYLINDER
CYLINDER
CYLINDER

&
&
&
&

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES

GP-BOOM (LH)
GP-BOOM (RH)
GP-BUCKET
GP-STICK

SEE
PAGE

608
608
609
610

<END>

636

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-7855 CYLINDER GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP
100-MM (3.9-IN) BORE X 939-MM (40-IN) STROKE
PART OF 248-7854 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

i02408182

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9A
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

170-9938
168-0019
143-8149
143-8024
9X-7298
143-8033
143-8025
143-8023
099-0596
248-7856
248-7857
099-0700
114-0754
170-9840
170-9856
096-1055
165-9282
6V-8467
099-0600
099-0699
095-1625

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
LOCKNUT-SPECIAL
RING
SEAL AS
RING
RING
PISTON
HEAD
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-BUFFER
SEAL-U-CUP
RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-O-RING
RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING

J
170-9941
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL (BUCKET CYLINDER)

J
J
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
J

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

637

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-7855 CYLINDER GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
638

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02408182

<END>

g00747684

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
283-6118 CYLINDER GP-BUCKET

S/N: DFP1-UP
100-MM (3.9-IN) BORE X 939-MM (36.9-IN) STROKE
PART OF 248-7854 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5457
NOTE

i02908655

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13A
14
14A
15
16
17
18
19

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

9X-7298
099-0596
099-0600
099-0700
143-8023
143-8024
143-8025
143-8033
143-8149
165-9282
170-9840
170-9856
170-9938
229-1009
283-6119
248-7857
095-1625
096-1055
099-0699
114-0754
6V-8467

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEAL AS
HEAD
RING
RING-RETAINING
PISTON
RING
RING
RING
LOCKNUT-SPECIAL
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-BUFFER
SEAL-U-CUP
CYLINDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-O-RING
RING
RING-BACKUP
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-O-RING

J
170-9941
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL (BUCKET CYLINDER)

J
J
J
M
J
J
J
R

J
J
J
J

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

639

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
283-6118 CYLINDER GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
640

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02908655

<END>

g01447773

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
216-6607 CYLINDER GP-STICK

S/N: DFP1-UP
150-MM (6-IN) BORE X 1870-MM (74.8-IN) STROKE
PART OF 216-6606 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK
FOR USE WITH 60 FT LONG REACH MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5458
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

J
M
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
M

i03206366

10
11
12
13
14
14A
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-4660
7Y-4669
7Y-4672
7Y-4695
9X-3601
167-2217
188-4217
188-4218
216-6608
186-5477
5I-8516
170-9864
165-9290
188-4216
216-6613
186-5477
095-0929
095-1633
103-8378
103-8379
103-8380
114-0760
7Y-4673
7Y-4918
7Y-5215

J
191-5619
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8

HEAD
RING-BACKUP
RING-RETAINING
LOCKNUT (M80X2-THD)
SEAL AS
SEAL AS-BUFFER
RING
RING
CYLINDER GP-STICK
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-SEAL
SEAL-U-CUP
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PISTON
ROD AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
RING
STOP
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-BACKUP
STOP
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X90-MM)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

641

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
216-6607 CYLINDER GP-STICK (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
642

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03206366

<END>

g01246956

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
191-2692 DRIVE GP-SWINGWITH MOTOR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 199-4593 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-5459
NOTE

REF
NO

i01603016
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y
2
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

191-2693
177-2458

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DRIVE GP-SWING (WITHOUT MOTOR)


MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING

<END>

1 of 1

644
960

g00831190

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

643

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
191-2693 DRIVE GP-SWINGWITHOUT MOTOR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 191-2692 DRIVE GP-SWING

SMCS-5459
NOTE

REF
NO

i03206370
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
2A
1
2B
1
2C
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
M
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
28
1
29
1
30
1
31
1
32
1
33
1
M
34
1
35
1
M
36
1
37
1
B
38
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
C

644

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

4I-7466
227-6221
4H-6112
227-6215
267-6785
6V-7238
7I-7728
7Y-0225
7Y-1434
093-1730
093-1731
094-0611
094-1528
136-2940
096-2653
136-2904
114-1383
114-1398
114-1399
114-1401
191-2696
135-9044
169-5617
169-5618
191-2579
171-9280
191-2694
191-2695
171-9283
171-9375
191-2697
095-0891
3K-0360
8J-8879
7Y-0252
191-2513
8T-4183
8T-4223
8T-6385
9X-8257
1U-8846

QTY

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
6
8
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
3
8
8
8
16
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)
BREATHER AS (SWING DRIVE)
BREATHER (SWING DRIVE)
BOSS
PIPE
VALVE-SHUTOFF (HYDRAULIC OIL)
CARRIER-PLANETARY
SHAFT-PLANETARY
SPACER (40X69.5X6-MM THK)
RING-RETAINING
RING-RETAINING
WASHER (47.3X76X1-MM THK)
WASHER (53X84X1-MM THK)
BEARING
RING-RETAINING
BEARING
SHAFT-PLANETARY
GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (SWING DRIVE)
PIPE-GAUGE
COVER-HOUSING
CAGE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
GEAR-SUN (18-TEETH)
GEAR-PLANETARY (27-TEETH)
CARRIER-PLANETARY
GEAR-RING (72-TEETH)
SHAFT-PINION
HOUSING
GEAR-SUN (24-TEETH)
SEAL-O-RING
SPACER (110X140X90.1-MM THK)
PIN-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BEARING AS-ROLLER
BEARING AS-ROLLER
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
SEALANT-GASKET

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
191-2693 DRIVE GP-SWING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i03206370

g01246939

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

645

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
199-4695 FASTENER GP-SWING & FINAL DR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 199-4593 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-4050, 5459
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

M
M

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
B
6
1
7
1
E
8
1
9
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

646

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i01834725
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7X-2563
7X-2576
8T-4123
8T-4167
096-4755
1U-8846
2B-7561
5P-0767
5D-1026

QTY

40
16
40
16
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)
BOLT (M24X3X70-MM)
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
PIN
SEALANT-GASKET
CORK
HOSE (90CM)
CLAMP-HOSE

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
199-4695 FASTENER GP-SWING & FINAL DR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i01834725

g00924225
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

647

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
158-8987 FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOTHYDRAULIC OIL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
TYPE 1

SMCS-5072, 5092

i02699181
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

188-2084

289-7836

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT (HYDRAULIC OIL)


(REQUIRES FILTER AS WITH 2-12-THD)
OR
FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT (HYDRAULIC OIL)
(REQUIRES FILTER AS WITH M45X2-THD)

SEE
PAGE

650
651

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

648

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
158-8987 FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOTHYDRAULIC OIL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
TYPE 2

SMCS-5072, 5092
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

C
C

i03215762
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
2A
1
2B
1
2C
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

5I-8670
215-4909
095-1584
095-1590
095-1596

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) (HYDRAULIC)


VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF (HYDRAULIC FILTER)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00842119

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

649

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-2084 FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOTHYDRAULIC OIL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 158-8987 FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT

SMCS-5072, 5092
NOTE

i02997212
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

103-8236
126-1813

1
1

3
3A
3B
3C

1
1
1
1

215-4909
095-1584
095-1590
095-1596

1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING
FILTER-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)
(HYDRAULIC, PILOT)
VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF (HYDRAULIC FILTER)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE
NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

650

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

<END>

g01330160

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
289-7836 FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOTHYDRAULIC OIL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 158-8987 FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT

SMCS-5072, 5092
NOTE

i02997229
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

5I-8670

2
2A
2B
2C

1
1
1
1

215-4909
095-1584
095-1590
095-1596

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)


(HYDRAULIC, PILOT)
VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF (HYDRAULIC FILTER)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00842119

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

651

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
247-7393 FILTER AR-HYDRAULICHAMMER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5068

i02407210
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

245-5210
251-0442

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-FRONT (HAMMER)


WIRING GP-HAMMER (RETURN FILTER)

SEE
PAGE

781
427

<END>

652

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
126-2075 FILTER GP-OILHYDRAULIC, CASE DRAIN
S/N: DFP1-271; CJX1-194
PART OF 227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-3004, 4295, 431F, 5068, 5091, 5092


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i01106053
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

093-7521
126-2076

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)


BASE AS-OIL FILTER

<END>

1 of 1

g00258224

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

653

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-4140 FILTER GP-OILHYDRAULIC RETURN
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-3004, 4295, 431F, 5068, 5091, 5092


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
M
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
M
11
1
12
1
M
13
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

654

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i01518789
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

173-3503
129-8034
123-2003
173-3507
8T-4194
8T-4223
188-4142
173-3510
173-3518
159-7784
6V-4298
8T-0328
8T-6693

QTY

1
1
2
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BASE GP-OIL FILTER (HYDRAULIC)


VALVE AS-BYPASS
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC RETURN)
COVER
INDICATOR AS (HYDRAULIC RETURN FILTER)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M5X0.8X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X16-MM)

1 of 2

603

656

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-4140 FILTER GP-OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i01518789

g00792787
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

655

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-4142 FILTER GP-OILHYDRAULIC RETURN
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 188-4140 FILTER GP-OIL

SMCS-3004, 4295, 431F, 5068, 5091, 5092


NOTE

JM
J
J
M
Z
J
J
J
J
J
J
JM
J
J

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

204-2762
173-3529
3T-7528
173-3513
3E-4297
137-3626
179-9806
137-3623
6V-7658
177-2553
095-1681
173-3515
173-3516
4J-7533
9S-4180
137-3624
137-3625
173-3517
137-3628
188-4143

J
201-9299
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

656

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03009976
PART NAME

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
6
6
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
1
1
1

PLATE
BOLT (M6X1X15-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BASE
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SHOULDER (M6X1X28.75-MM)
SHELL AS
FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL (HYDRAULIC RETURN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
HANDLE
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SCREW (M3X0.5X5-MM)
PAD
PLATE
SHIM (0.1-MM THK)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (HYDRAULIC OIL RETURN FILTER)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SERVICE (HYDRAULIC FILTER) (RETURN)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-4142 FILTER GP-OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i03009976

g00923879
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

657

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
234-4515 FILTER GP-OILHYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-5210 LINES GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-3004, 4295, 431F, 5068, 5091, 5092


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

658

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02407124
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

196-6583
095-1579
196-6581
227-6868
095-1719
196-6582
247-8991
227-6869
259-0658
6V-8398
8T-0211

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
FILTER ELEMENT-HYDRAULIC (HYDRAULIC)
CASE
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE-BYPASS
HEAD
PLUG AS
SENDER AS (HYDRAULIC OIL PRESSURE)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01241997

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
289-8194 FILTER GP-OILHYDRAULIC, CASE DRAIN
S/N: DFP272-UP; CJX195-UP
PART OF 227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-3004, 4295, 431F, 5068, 5091, 5092


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

093-7521

289-8195

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02997232
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)


(HYDRAULIC, CASE DRAIN)
HEAD AS-FILTER

<END>

1 of 1

g00258224

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

659

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
214-4512 FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 248-9830 LINES GP-RETURN

SMCS-5057, 7553

i01858045
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

214-4401

QTY

2M-9780
6V-8397
6V-8398

1
1
1
1
1

214-4519

115-8634
6V-8398
2M-9780
6V-8936
6V-8397

1
2
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

TEE AS (FABRICATED TEE)


TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
-ORCONNECTOR AS (TEE & REDUCER)
(ALTERNATE DESIGN)
TEE-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
SEAL-O-RING

Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

<END>

660

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-0620 GAUGE GP-SIGHTHYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 289-5564 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-7479
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M-METRIC PART
M

i02220641
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

236-3258
236-3259
236-3257
095-1519
6F-4855

QTY

2
2
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BLOCK
BOLT-SPECIAL
PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g01091508

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

661

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
274-2543 GUARD GP-CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
FOR USE WITH 240-4007PAGE 1167
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7164
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
M
5
6
7
M-METRIC PART

i02410632
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

662

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

274-2504
274-2544
274-2545
8T-4132
8T-4139
8T-4223
9X-8257

QTY

1
2
2
4
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD AS-CYLINDER
SUPPORT AS-GUARD
SUPPORT
NUT (M16X2-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

g01247925

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0174 HOSE GP-HYDRAULICCONTROL VALVE, STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-5191 LINES GP-FRONT

SMCS-5057

i02014074
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

194-0176

168-9760

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC
-ORHOSE GP-HYDRAULIC

664

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

663

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0176 HOSE GP-HYDRAULICFRONT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 194-0174 HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02014465
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
142-7765
2
1
5K-9090
I
3
1
165-3165
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

664

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS

<END>

g01041998

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0177 HOSE GP-HYDRAULICCONTROL VALVE, STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-5191 LINES GP-FRONT

SMCS-5057

i02253211
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

194-0178

194-0179

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC
OR
HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC

666
667

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

665

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0178 HOSE GP-HYDRAULICFRONT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 194-0177 HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i03169960

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

666

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

260-7912
8C-3206
4J-0520

QTY

1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
FLANGE-HALF
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01042973

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0179 HOSE GP-HYDRAULICFRONT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 194-0177 HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i01610604
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
165-3169
2
1
142-7764
3
1
7Y-3731
4
1
1P-3703
5
1
5K-9090
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
TUBE AS
FLANGE
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00834658

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

667

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0180 HOSE GP-HYDRAULICCONTROL VALVE, BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-5191 LINES GP-FRONT

SMCS-5057

i02253224
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

QTY

194-0181

194-0182

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC
OR
HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC

SEE
PAGE

669
670

<END>

668

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0181 HOSE GP-HYDRAULICFRONT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 194-0180 HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02611124

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

168-9762
8C-3206
4J-0520

QTY

1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
FLANGE-HALF
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g01049500

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

669

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0182 HOSE GP-HYDRAULICFRONT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 194-0180 HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i01610617
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
165-3173
2
1
168-9523
3
1
113-6479
4
1
5K-9090
5
1
1P-3703
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

670

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
TUBE AS
FLANGE-SPECIAL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR

<END>

g00834662

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5777 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N: CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-3961 GENERAL AR

SMCS-5050

i02397675
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

248-9831
245-5190
245-5191
248-9833
248-9825
248-9826
248-9827
248-9829
227-0548
245-5187
260-7868
239-6525
227-0565
259-7380

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-CONTROL (CONTROL VALVE, PUMP)


LINES GP-BOOM (BOOM CYLINDER)
LINES GP-FRONT (CONTROL VALVE)
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
LINES GP-PILOT (JOYSTICK, PEDALS)
LINES GP-PILOT (TRAVEL)
LINES GP-PILOT (CONTROL VALVE, PUMP)
LINES GP-PILOT (PUMP)
LINES GP-PUMP (SUPPLY)
LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
MOUNTING GP-MAIN CONTROL VALVE
PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

759
720
770
808
810
821
823
865
931
952
972
975
995
1069

<END>

255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 240-3962 GENERAL AR

SMCS-5050

i02397676
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

248-9831
245-5190
245-5191
248-9833
248-9825
248-9826
248-9827
248-9829
227-0548
245-5188
260-7868
239-6525
227-0565
259-7380

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-CONTROL (CONTROL VALVE, PUMP)


LINES GP-BOOM (BOOM CYLINDER)
LINES GP-FRONT (CONTROL VALVE)
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
LINES GP-PILOT (JOYSTICK, PEDALS)
LINES GP-PILOT (TRAVEL)
LINES GP-PILOT (CONTROL VALVE, PUMP)
LINES GP-PILOT (PUMP)
LINES GP-PUMP (SUPPLY)
LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
MOUNTING GP-MAIN CONTROL VALVE
PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

759
720
770
808
810
821
823
865
931
955
972
975
995
1069

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

671

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
237-3182 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M TO 3-M (9.68-FT TO 9.82-FT) STICK. HIGH PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02401339
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
173-7916
2
1
173-7992
3
1
253-6453
4
1
253-6454
I
5
1
253-6621
I
6
1
253-6625
7
1
1P-3703
8
1
1P-3704
9
1
1P-5767
10
1
6V-0400
11
1
7Y-4538
12
1
8T-4121
M
13
1
8T-4139
M
14
1
8T-4183
M
15
1
8T-4184
M
16
1
8T-4194
17
1
8T-4223
M
18
1
8T-4956
M
19
1
8T-6685
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

672

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

4
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
4
4
4
8
4
8
8
24
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HALF
VALVE GP-MANUAL (SHUTOFF)
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
CLAMP-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)

1 of 2

1071

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
237-3182 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02401339

g01247854

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

673

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
237-3182 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M TO 3-M (9.68-FT TO 9.82-FT) STICK. HIGH PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02778833
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
173-7916
2
1
277-0954
3
1
253-6453
4
1
253-6454
I
5
1
253-6621
I
6
1
253-6625
7
1
1P-3703
8
1
1P-3704
9
1
1P-5767
10
1
6V-0400
11
1
7Y-4538
12
1
8T-4121
M
13
1
8T-4139
M
14
1
8T-4183
M
15
1
8T-4184
M
16
1
8T-4194
17
1
8T-4223
M
18
1
8T-4956
M
19
1
8T-6685
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
CY

674

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

4
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
4
4
4
8
4
8
8
24
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HALF
VALVE GP-MANUAL (SHUTOFF)
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
CLAMP-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)

1 of 2

1074

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
237-3182 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02778833

g01399854

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

675

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
237-3184 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.4-M TO 2.5-M (7.87-FT TO 8.2-FT) STICK. HIGH PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02401359
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
127-6780
2
1
142-6582
3
1
173-7916
Y
4
1
173-7992
I
5
1
253-6694
I
6
1
253-6697
7
1
1P-3703
8
1
1P-3704
9
1
1P-5767
10
1
6V-0400
11
1
7Y-4538
12
1
8T-4121
M
13
1
8T-4139
M
14
1
8T-4183
M
15
1
8T-4184
M
16
1
8T-4194
17
1
8T-4223
M
18
1
8T-4956
M
19
1
8T-6685
J
20
1
135-4063
J
21
1
1P-3704
JM
22
1
8T-4956
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-OPTIONAL DESIGN
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

676

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
2
1
1
3
3
4
4
4
4
8
4
8
8
24
4
4
2
2
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CLAMP-HALF
VALVE GP-MANUAL (AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
CLAMP-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
FLANGE
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

1 of 2

1071

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
237-3184 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02401359

g01231730

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

677

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
237-3184 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.4-M TO 2.5-M (7.87-FT TO 8.2-FT) STICK. HIGH PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02954161
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
127-6780
2
1
142-6582
3
1
173-7916
I
4
1
253-6694
I
5
1
253-6697
CY
6
1
277-0954
7
1
1P-3703
8
1
1P-3704
9
1
1P-5767
10
1
6V-0400
11
1
7Y-4538
12
1
8T-4121
M
13
1
8T-4139
M
14
1
8T-4183
M
15
1
8T-4184
M
16
1
8T-4194
17
1
8T-4223
M
18
1
8T-4956
M
19
1
8T-6685
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

678

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
8
4
8
8
24
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CLAMP-HALF
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-MANUAL (AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF)
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
CLAMP-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)

1 of 2

1074

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
237-3184 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02954161

g01475176

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

679

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6492 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.4 TO 2.5-M (7.9 TO 8.2-FT) STICK. MEDIUM PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02997271

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6C-6760
149-1738
187-9977
187-9978
187-9981
216-6485
250-1440

QTY

2
4
2
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MANIFOLD
CLIP
PLATE
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER-SWIVEL
TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
PLATE
BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)

1
3K-0360
1
1
7X-3164
1
8
1
253-6685
2
9
1
6V-8398
4
10
1
8T-4121
4
M
11
1
8T-4136
4
M
12
1
8T-4139
8
13
1
8T-4223
8
M
14
1
8T-4185
4
J
15
1
197-2362
2
JM
16
1
7X-2543
4
JM
17
1
8T-4183
8
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-USED ONLY WITH HIGH PRESSURE AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC LINES
M-METRIC PART

680

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6492 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02997271

g01519750

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

681

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2385 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICREACH BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
HIGH PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02489609
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
M
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
8T-4139
2
1
8T-4183
3
1
8T-4184
4
1
8T-4194
5
1
8T-4648
6
1
173-7916
7
1
7Y-4538
8
1
3B-8485
9
1
1P-5767
10
1
6V-0400
I
11
1
193-6544
I
12
1
247-9331
13
1
153-8798
14
1
187-9851
15
1
1P-3703
16
1
1P-3704
17
1
1P-3705
18
1
253-6680
19
1
179-5095
20
1
179-5098
21
1
247-9228
22
1
247-9229
23
1
8T-4223
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

682

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

16
4
16
8
8
8
8
2
4
4
1
1
2
4
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
44

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
CLAMP-HALF
CLAMP-HALF
FITTING-GREASE
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SUPPORT AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2385 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02489609

g01240731

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

683

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2386 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICREACH BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
MEDIUM PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

M
M
M
M

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
M
10
M
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
M-METRIC PART

684

i02406785
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7X-2550
8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4185
093-1291
153-8867
179-5260
7Y-4868
247-9298
8T-4133
8T-4244
230-0496
247-9300
247-9301
6V-8398
7J-9108
247-9230
247-9233
247-9236
247-9239
247-9242
253-6410
8T-4121
8T-4223

QTY

2
12
4
4
4
2
8
2
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
18

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
CLAMP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP AS
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2386 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02406785

g01206126

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

685

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2386 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICREACH BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
MEDIUM PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02635651
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
CM
CM
C

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
C
11
1
C
12
1
M
13
1
14
1
C
15
1
C
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
C
25
1
C
26
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

686

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

7X-2550
8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4185
8T-4194
093-1291
153-8867
179-5260
7Y-4868
247-9298
288-7412
288-7413
8T-4244
230-0496
288-7414
288-7415
6V-8398
7J-9108
247-9230
247-9233
247-9236
247-9239
247-9242
253-6410
8T-4121
8T-4223

QTY

2
12
4
2
4
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
22

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
CLAMP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2386 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02635651

g01340519

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

687

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2386 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICREACH BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
MEDIUM PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 3

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02724756
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
M
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
C
11
1
C
12
1
M
13
1
14
1
C
15
1
C
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

688

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

7X-2550
8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4185
8T-4194
093-1291
153-8867
179-5260
7Y-4868
247-9298
294-3794
294-3795
8T-4244
230-0496
294-3796
294-3797
6V-8398
7J-9108
247-9230
247-9233
247-9236
247-9239
247-9242
253-6410
8T-4121
8T-4223

QTY

2
12
4
2
4
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
22

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
CLAMP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2386 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02724756

g01340519

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

689

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2386 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICREACH BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
MEDIUM PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 4

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02841494
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
M
CM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
M
13
1
14
1
15
1
C
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
C
23
1
C
24
1
25
1
26
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

690

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4185
8T-4194
8T-5041
093-1291
153-8867
179-5260
7Y-4868
247-9298
294-3794
294-3795
8T-4244
294-3796
294-3797
306-1372
6V-8398
7J-9108
247-9236
247-9239
247-9242
253-6410
306-1366
306-1369
8T-4121
8T-4223

QTY

12
4
2
4
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
22

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)
CLAMP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2386 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02841494

g01433766

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

691

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2389 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
MASS BOOM, HIGH PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02778824
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
M
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
8T-4139
2
1
8T-4183
3
1
8T-4184
4
1
8T-4194
5
1
8T-4648
6
1
173-7916
7
1
7Y-4538
8
1
1P-5767
9
1
6V-0400
I
10
1
193-6544
I
11
1
247-9331
12
1
153-8798
13
1
153-8800
14
1
1P-3703
15
1
1P-3704
16
1
1P-3705
17
1
253-6680
18
1
187-9937
19
1
187-9938
20
1
253-6678
21
1
253-6679
22
1
8T-4223
23
1
3B-8485
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

692

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

16
4
16
8
8
8
8
4
4
1
1
2
4
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
44
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
CLAMP-HALF
CLAMP-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SUPPORT AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
FITTING-GREASE

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2389 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02778824

g01404484

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

693

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2390 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
MASS BOOM, MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

M
M
M
M

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
M
10
M
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
M-METRIC PART

694

i02406814
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7X-2549
8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4185
093-1291
7Y-4868
153-8867
179-5260
247-9298
8T-4133
8T-4244
230-0496
247-9300
247-9301
6V-8398
7J-9108
253-6701
253-6704
253-6707
253-6710
253-6713
253-6716
8T-4121
8T-4223

QTY

2
12
4
4
4
2
2
8
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
18

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
CLAMP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP AS
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2390 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02406814

g01208546

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

695

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2390 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
MASS BOOM, MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02635628
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
M
CM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
C
11
1
C
12
1
M
13
1
14
1
C
15
1
C
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
C
25
1
C
26
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

696

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

7X-2549
8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4185
8T-4194
093-1291
7Y-4868
153-8867
179-5260
247-9298
288-7412
288-7413
8T-4244
230-0496
288-7414
288-7415
6V-8398
7J-9108
253-6701
253-6704
253-6707
253-6710
253-6713
253-6716
8T-4121
8T-4223

QTY

2
12
4
4
4
4
2
2
8
2
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
22

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
CLAMP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2390 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02635628

g01342444

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

697

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2390 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
MASS BOOM, MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 3

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02724765
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
M
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
C
11
1
C
12
1
M
13
1
14
1
C
15
1
C
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

698

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

7X-2549
8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4185
8T-4194
093-1291
7Y-4868
153-8867
179-5260
247-9298
294-3794
294-3795
8T-4244
230-0496
294-3796
294-3797
6V-8398
7J-9108
253-6701
253-6704
253-6707
253-6710
253-6713
253-6716
8T-4121
8T-4223

QTY

2
12
4
4
4
4
2
2
8
2
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
22

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
CLAMP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2390 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02724765

g01342444

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

699

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2390 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
MASS BOOM, MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 4

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02959508
GRAPHIC
REF

CM
M
M
M
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
M
13
1
C
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
C
19
1
C
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

700

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

8T-5041
8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4185
8T-4194
093-1291
7Y-4868
153-8867
179-5260
247-9298
294-3794
294-3795
8T-4244
306-1372
294-3796
294-3797
6V-8398
7J-9108
306-1395
306-1398
253-6707
253-6710
253-6713
253-6716
8T-4121
8T-4223

QTY

2
12
4
2
4
4
2
2
8
2
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
22

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
CLAMP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
CLIP AS
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2390 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02959508

g01342444

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

701

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2393 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
3.6-M (11.8-FT). HIGH PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02406825
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
M
M
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
8T-4139
2
1
8T-4183
3
1
8T-4184
4
1
8T-4194
5
1
8T-4956
6
1
8T-6685
7
1
173-7916
8
1
7Y-4538
9
1
1P-5767
10
1
6V-0400
I
11
1
4I-3695
I
12
1
127-6673
13
1
1P-3703
14
1
1P-3704
15
1
193-6426
16
1
193-6427
Y
17
1
173-7992
18
1
8T-4121
19
1
8T-4223
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

702

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

8
4
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
4
24

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
CLAMP-HALF
CLAMP-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
VALVE GP-MANUAL
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

1071

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2393 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02406825

g01212959

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

703

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2393 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
3.6-M (11.8-FT). HIGH PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02778823
GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M
M
M
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
8T-4139
2
1
8T-4183
3
1
8T-4184
4
1
8T-4194
5
1
8T-4956
6
1
8T-6685
7
1
173-7916
8
1
7Y-4538
9
1
1P-5767
10
1
6V-0400
I
11
1
4I-3695
I
12
1
127-6673
13
1
1P-3703
14
1
1P-3704
15
1
193-6426
16
1
193-6427
CY
17
1
277-0954
18
1
8T-4121
19
1
8T-4223
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

704

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

8
4
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
4
24

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
CLAMP-HALF
CLAMP-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
VALVE GP-MANUAL
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 2

1074

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2393 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02778823

g01400361

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

705

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2399 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICHIGH PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1.9 TO 2-M (6.2 TO 6.6-FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02406828
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
I
I

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
173-7992
2
1
207-6282
3
1
262-3225
4
1
1P-3703
5
1
1P-3704
6
1
1P-5767
7
1
6V-0400
8
1
8T-4121
M
9
1
8T-4184
M
10
1
8T-4194
11
1
8T-4223
M
12
1
8T-6685
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

706

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
4
12
16
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-MANUAL
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)

1 of 2

1071

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2399 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02406828

g01206716

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

707

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2399 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICHIGH PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1.9 TO 2-M (6.2 TO 6.6-FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02981478
GRAPHIC
REF

I
I
CY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
207-6282
2
1
262-3225
3
1
277-0954
4
1
1P-3703
5
1
1P-3704
6
1
1P-5767
7
1
6V-0400
8
1
8T-4121
M
9
1
8T-4184
M
10
1
8T-4194
11
1
8T-4223
M
12
1
8T-6685
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

708

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
12
16
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-MANUAL (AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF)
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)

1 of 2

1074

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2399 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02981478

g01239450

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

709

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6497 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95 TO 3.0-M (9.7 TO 9.8-FT) STICK. MEDIUM FLOW
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02484954

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6C-6760
149-1738
187-9977
187-9978
187-9981
250-1440

QTY

2
8
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MANIFOLD
CLIP
PLATE
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER-SWIVEL
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)

1
3K-0360
1
1
7X-3164
1
7
1
253-6455
2
I
8
1
253-6557
2
9
1
6V-8398
4
10
1
8T-4121
4
M
11
1
8T-4136
4
M
12
1
8T-4139
16
13
1
8T-4223
16
M
14
1
8T-4185
4
JM
15
1
7X-2543
4
JM
16
1
8T-4183
8
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-USED WITH AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC-HIGH FLOW LINES
M-METRIC PART

710

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6497 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02484954

g01202701

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

711

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6588 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICMEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
3.6-M (11.8-FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02406901

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

250-1440

QTY

1
3K-0360
1
1
7X-3164
1
M
2
1
8T-4136
4
M
3
1
8T-4139
16
M
4
1
8T-4185
4
5
1
149-1738
8
I
6
1
230-0483
2
7
1
6C-6760
2
8
1
187-9977
2
9
1
6V-8398
4
10
1
187-9978
2
11
1
187-9981
2
12
1
197-2340
2
13
1
8T-4121
4
14
1
8T-4223
16
JM
15
1
7X-2543
4
JM
16
1
8T-4183
8
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-USED WITH HIGH PRESSURE AUXILIARY LINES
M-METRIC PART

712

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER-SWIVEL
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
CLIP
HOSE AS
MANIFOLD
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6588 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02406901

g01206524

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

713

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6591 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULICMEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1.9 TO 2.0-M (6.2 TO 6.6-FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02406908

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6C-6760
149-1738
187-9977
188-0055
188-0056
250-1440

1
3K-0360
1
7X-3164
I
7
1
262-3228
8
1
6V-8398
9
1
8T-4121
M
10
1
8T-4136
M
11
1
8T-4139
M
12
1
8T-4185
13
1
8T-4223
M
14
1
7X-2543
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

714

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
4
4
8
4
8
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MANIFOLD
CLIP
PLATE
TUBE AS
SUPPORT AS
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER-SWIVEL
HOSE AS
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6591 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02406908

g01206586

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

715

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
179-5086 LINES GP-BOOMREACH BOOM, STICK LOAD CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5799 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

I
I

i02514316

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-5148
127-1958
133-5748
194-0289
226-4664
148-8457
6V-8398
6V-8995
149-5452

QTY

8
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2

1
6V-8397
2
1
6V-8994
1
8
1
5P-7462
2
9
1
5P-7463
2
10
1
6V-0683
2
11
1
6V-9168
2
12
1
6V-9169
1
JM
13
1
8T-4183
2
14
1
8T-4223
4
M
15
1
8T-4648
2
M
16
1
8T-4956
2
JM
17
1
8T-4183
2
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-WHEN USED WITH LINES GP-AUX HYD (HIGH PRESS.)
M-METRIC PART

716

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-TIE
SPACER (15X25X25-MM THK)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BRACKET
UNION AS
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
NUT (11/16-16-THD)
NUT-BULKHEAD (13/16-16-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
179-5086 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02514316

g01311382

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

717

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2387 LINES GP-BOOMREACH BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02406789

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
253-6417
253-6419
253-6617
148-8457

1
6V-8398
1
6V-8995
6
1
6V-9169
7
1
8T-4121
M
8
1
8T-4133
9
1
8T-4223
M
10
1
8T-4956
M
11
1
8T-6466
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

718

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

9
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
BRACKET
BRACKET
HOSE AS
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
NUT-BULKHEAD (13/16-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)

<END>

g01247123

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2387 LINES GP-BOOMREACH BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02635982

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

C
C
I

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
153-8798
253-6417
253-6617
148-8457

1
6V-8398
1
6V-8995
6
1
6V-9169
CJM
7
1
7X-2549
CM
8
1
8T-4184
C
9
1
8T-4223
CM
10
1
8T-4956
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-WHEN USED WITH LINES GP-COUPLER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

9
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
6
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
PLATE
BRACKET
HOSE AS
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
NUT-BULKHEAD (13/16-16-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01343363

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

719

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5190 LINES GP-BOOMBOOM CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-434; CJX1-377
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02489613
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
4I-1674
1
7Y-7904
1
9F-2167
M
1
101-7398
1
108-7550
Y
1
158-9090
1
164-5552
1
3D-2824
1
4I-7745
1
6V-8398
I
8
1
204-8260
9
1
234-4492
10
1
255-1787
11
1
255-1791
12
1
255-1792
M
13
1
101-7404
14
1
133-5828
15
1
148-8353
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9001
16
1
148-8355
1
5K-9090
1
6V-9005
1
7M-8485
17
1
148-8364
1
3K-0360
1
6V-8398
1
6V-8625
18
1
148-8444
1
6V-8398
1
6V-9837
19
1
148-8367
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9850
20
1
1P-3703
21
1
5P-1076
22
1
6V-9746
23
1
8T-4121
M
24
1
8T-4139
M
25
1
8T-4178
M
26
1
8T-4182
27
1
8T-4223
M
28
1
8T-4648
M
29
1
8T-4910
30
1
8T-9403
31
1
148-8336
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8636
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
I

720

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
8
4
6
8
6
2
2
4
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
HOSE AS
SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)
CLIP
VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION (FINE SWING)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
SUPPORT
SUPPORT AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SUPPORT AS
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS-SWIVEL
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
FLANGE-HALF
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR

1 of 2

1128

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5190 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02489613

g01246537

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

721

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5190 LINES GP-BOOMBOOM CYLINDER
S/N: DFP435-UP; CJX378-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i03161403
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
4I-1674
1
7Y-7904
1
9F-2167
M
1
101-7398
1
108-7550
CY
1
322-8716
1
164-5552
1
3D-2824
1
4I-7745
1
6V-8398
I
8
1
204-8260
9
1
234-4492
10
1
255-1787
11
1
255-1791
12
1
255-1792
M
13
1
101-7404
14
1
133-5828
15
1
148-8353
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9001
16
1
148-8355
1
5K-9090
1
6V-9005
1
7M-8485
17
1
148-8364
1
3K-0360
1
6V-8398
1
6V-8625
18
1
148-8444
1
6V-8398
1
6V-9837
19
1
148-8367
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9850
20
1
1P-3703
21
1
5P-1076
22
1
6V-9746
23
1
8T-4121
M
24
1
8T-4139
M
25
1
8T-4178
M
26
1
8T-4182
27
1
8T-4223
M
28
1
8T-4648
M
29
1
8T-4910
30
1
8T-9403
31
1
148-8336
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8636
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
I

722

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
8
4
6
8
6
2
2
4
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
HOSE AS
SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)
CLIP
VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION (FINE SWING)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
SUPPORT
SUPPORT AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SUPPORT AS
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS-SWIVEL
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
FLANGE-HALF
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR

1 of 2

1130

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5190 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i03161403

g01246537

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

723

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5192 LINES GP-BOOM

S/N: DFP1-187; CJX1-199


PART OF 240-3994, 240-3998, 240-4000, 275-3697, 275-3838 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02593928
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
2
3
4
5
6
6A

1
4I-1674
6
CLIP
1
7Y-4868
8
CLIP
1
108-7550
6
CLIP
1
184-9198
2
TUBE AS
1
286-6847
2
TUBE AS
J
1
248-9518
1
TUBE GP
L
1
248-9525
1
TUBE AS
L
1
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
L
6B
1
248-9526
1
TUBE AS
J
7
1
248-9519
1
TUBE GP
L
7A
1
248-9529
1
TUBE AS
L
1
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
L
7B
1
248-9530
1
TUBE AS
I
8
1
248-9520
1
HOSE AS
I
9
1
248-9521
1
HOSE AS
10
1
1P-3703
3
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
11
1
5K-9090
1
SEAL-O-RING
12
1
6V-0400
6
FLANGE-HALF
13
1
6V-9746
6
SEAL-O-RING
M
14
1
8T-4139
20
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M
15
1
8T-4184
12
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
16
1
8T-4223
32
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-TUBE MAY BE 1-PIECE OR 2-PIECE DESIGN (2-PIECE SHOWN)
L-PARTS REQUIRED ONLY WITH 2-PIECE TUBE DESIGN
M-METRIC PART

724

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5192 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02593928

g01208564

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

725

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5192 LINES GP-BOOM

S/N: DFP188-UP; CJX200-UP


PART OF 240-3994, 240-3998, 240-4000, 275-3697, 275-3838 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i03003910
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4I-1674
2
1
7Y-4868
3
1
108-7550
C
4
1
302-3165
C
5
1
296-7402
C
6
1
302-3167
C
7
1
302-3166
I
8
1
248-9520
I
9
1
248-9521
10
1
1P-3703
11
1
5K-9090
12
1
6V-0400
13
1
6V-9746
M
14
1
8T-4139
M
15
1
8T-4184
16
1
8T-4223
C
17
1
9F-2167
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

726

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

6
8
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
6
6
20
12
32
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
FLANGE-HALF
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5192 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i03003910

g01548097

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

727

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5195 LINES GP-BOOM

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3996, 240-3999 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02403569
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
2
3
4
4A

1
4I-1674
6
CLIP
1
7Y-4868
8
CLIP
1
108-7550
6
CLIP
J
1
212-5596
1
TUBE GP
L
1
184-9202
1
TUBE AS
L
1
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
L
4B
1
192-6917
1
TUBE AS
J
5
1
212-5599
1
TUBE GP
L
5A
1
184-9201
1
TUBE AS
L
1
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
L
5B
1
192-6918
1
TUBE AS
6
1
221-5040
2
TUBE AS
I
7
1
248-9520
1
HOSE AS
I
8
1
248-9521
1
HOSE AS
9
1
260-7923
2
TUBE AS
10
1
1P-3703
3
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
11
1
5K-9090
1
SEAL-O-RING
12
1
6V-0400
6
FLANGE-HALF
13
1
6V-9746
6
SEAL-O-RING
M
14
1
8T-4139
20
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M
15
1
8T-4184
12
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
16
1
8T-4223
32
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-TUBE MAY BE 1-PIECE OR 2-PIECE DESIGN (2-PIECE SHOWN)
L-PARTS REQUIRED ONLY WITH 2-PIECE TUBE DESIGN
M-METRIC PART

728

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5195 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02403569

g01219754

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

729

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5195 LINES GP-BOOM

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3996, 240-3999 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02781260
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4I-1674
2
1
7Y-4868
3
1
108-7550
C
4
1
184-9202
C
5
1
184-9201
C
6
1
302-3163
I
7
1
248-9520
I
8
1
248-9521
C
9
1
296-7416
10
1
1P-3703
11
1
5K-9090
12
1
6V-0400
13
1
6V-9746
M
14
1
8T-4139
M
15
1
8T-4184
16
1
8T-4223
C
17
1
302-3164
C
18
1
9F-2167
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

730

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

6
8
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
6
6
20
12
32
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
FLANGE-HALF
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
TUBE AS
SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5195 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02781260

g01403776

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

731

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
268-6920 LINES GP-BOOM

S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02409744
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

2
4I-8789
2
5I-7290
2
268-6921
2
268-6922
2
268-6923
2
277-0879
2
277-0937
2
277-1188
2
277-1189
2
277-1190
2
277-1191
2
277-1192
2
277-1193
1
108-7550
2
148-8335
2
5K-9090
2
6V-8635
2
7M-8485
16
1
4I-1674
17
2
5K-9090
18
2
6V-9746
19
2
7M-8485
20
1,2
7Y-3732
21
1,2
7Y-4868
M
22
1,2
8T-4139
23
1,2
8T-4223
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
I

732

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
7
10
1
16
28
52
52

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-CHECK
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CLIP
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
CLIP
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
268-6920 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02409744

g01238140

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

733

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
268-6920 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
734

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02409744

<END>

g01238141

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
282-5578 LINES GP-BOOMREACH BOOM, STICK LOAD CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5799 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02793824

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

I
I

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
149-6679
179-5235
194-0289
202-3915
282-5615
282-5641
149-5452

QTY

5
1
6
2
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
CLIP
HOSE AS
PLATE
TUBE AS
PLATE
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (11/16-16-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
CLIP
BOLT (M12X1.75X180-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)

1
6V-8397
2
1
6V-8994
1
9
1
5Q-4212
2
10
1
6V-8398
2
11
1
6V-9168
2
M
12
1
7X-2549
2
M
13
1
8T-4139
6
14
1
8T-4223
8
M
15
1
8T-4244
6
J
16
1
179-5030
6
JM
17
1
8T-7929
2
J
18
1
8T-7971
2
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-USED WHEN MACHINE IS EQUIPPED WITH AUX HYD (MED.PRESS.) LINES
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

735

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
282-5578 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
736

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02793824

<END>

g01304042

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
282-5578 LINES GP-BOOMREACH BOOM, STICK LOAD CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5799 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02998652

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

I
I
C
C

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
149-6679
179-5235
194-0289
286-4106
306-1515
282-5641
149-5452

QTY

5
1
6
2
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
CLIP
HOSE AS
PLATE
TUBE AS
PLATE
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (11/16-16-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
CLIP
BOLT (M12X1.75X180-MM)
PLATE

1
6V-8397
2
1
6V-8994
1
9
1
5Q-4212
2
10
1
6V-8398
2
11
1
6V-9168
2
CM
12
1
8T-5041
2
M
13
1
8T-4139
6
14
1
8T-4223
8
M
15
1
8T-4244
6
J
16
1
179-5030
6
JM
17
1
8T-7929
2
CJ
18
1
187-9862
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-USED WHEN MACHINE IS EQUIPPED WITH AUX HYD LINES GP (MEDIUM PRESSURE)
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

737

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
282-5578 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
738

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02998652

<END>

g01609295

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
288-7459 LINES GP-BOOMSTICK LOAD CONTROL VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 310-0061 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i03030051

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

I
I

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
113-6738
131-9516
179-5235
202-3915
282-5641
288-7501
149-5452

QTY

4
2
1
4
1
1
1
2

1
6V-8397
2
1
6V-8994
1
9
1
5Q-4212
2
10
1
6V-8398
2
11
1
6V-9168
2
M
12
1
7X-2549
2
M
13
1
8T-4139
4
14
1
8T-4223
6
M
15
1
8T-4244
4
J
16
1
179-5030
4
JM
17
1
8T-7929
2
J
18
1
8T-7971
2
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-WHEN USED WITH LINES GP-AUX HYD(MED PRESS.)
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CLIP
PLATE
PLATE
TUBE AS
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (11/16-16-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
CLIP
BOLT (M12X1.75X180-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

739

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
288-7459 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
740

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03030051

<END>

g01626365

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
288-7459 LINES GP-BOOMSTICK LOAD CONTROL VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 310-0061 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i03030052

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

I
I
C
C

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
113-6738
131-9516
179-5235
286-4106
282-5641
306-1517
149-5452

QTY

4
2
1
4
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CLIP
PLATE
PLATE
TUBE AS
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (11/16-16-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
CLIP
BOLT (M12X1.75X180-MM)
PLATE

1
6V-8397
2
1
6V-8994
1
9
1
5Q-4212
2
10
1
6V-8398
2
11
1
6V-9168
2
CM
12
1
8T-5041
2
M
13
1
8T-4139
4
14
1
8T-4223
6
M
15
1
8T-4244
4
J
16
1
179-5030
4
JM
17
1
8T-7929
2
CJ
18
1
187-9862
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-WHEN USED WITH LINES GP-AUX HYD(MEDIUM PRESSURE)
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

741

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
288-7459 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
742

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03030052

<END>

g01631474

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6872 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDERLH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 242-6856, 242-6865 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5456
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
5
6
M
7
8
M
9
10
11
M-METRIC PART

i02402658

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

259-0911
227-6859
095-1597
9X-6032
259-0912
234-4592
8T-4196
8T-4896
8T-3653
3B-4509
094-1920

QTY

1
1
2
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M14X2X80-MM)
LOCKWASHER
CLAMP

<END>

1 of 1

g01214295

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

743

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6873 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDERRH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 242-6857, 242-6866 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5456
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M
6
7
8
9
M
10
11
M-METRIC PART

i02402745

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

744

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6032
259-0913
227-6857
095-1597
094-1920
8T-3653
3B-4509
234-4592
8T-4896
8T-4196
259-0912

QTY

8
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)


TUBE AS
TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
CLAMP
BOLT (M14X2X80-MM)
LOCKWASHER
SUPPORT
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
SUPPORT AS

<END>

g01246969

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1871 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDERLOAD CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5793 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5456
NOTE

i02410943
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-1674
7K-1181
149-1738
192-6832
225-4785
245-5122
248-9707
248-9722
248-9723
248-9724
248-9725
248-9726
248-9728
248-9732
255-1629
255-1734
255-1736
255-1737
255-2001
148-8326

4
10
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2

21

1
1
1
1

3J-7354
6V-8397
6V-9872
148-8336

1
1
1
6

22

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8341

1
1
1
2

24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3D-2824
6V-8713
7J-9108
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

25

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8390

1
1
1
2

26
27
28
29
30
31

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2M-9780
6V-8626
7J-9108
1P-3703
6V-9746
7J-9108
8T-0341
8T-4121
8T-4139

1
1
1
6
4
2
8
18
4

Y
I

23

M
M
SEBP4418-10

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
STRAP-CABLE
CLIP
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM CYLINDER)
BLOCK
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X60-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1058

745

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1871 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

M
M
M

PART NUMBER

32
1
8T-4185
33
1
8T-4186
34
1
8T-4196
35
1
8T-4223
M
36
1
8T-4956
M
37
1
8T-6466
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

746

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02410943

PART NAME
QTY

8
2
8
12
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1871 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i02410943

g01249083

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

747

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1871 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDERLOAD CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5793 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5456
NOTE

C
Y
I

C
C
C
CI
C
C

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-1674
7K-1181
149-1738
192-6832
225-4785
248-9707
248-9722
248-9723
248-9724
248-9725
248-9726
248-9728
255-1734
278-6587
278-6588
278-6590
278-6593
292-7581
292-7584
148-8326

4
12
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

21

1
1
1
1

3J-7354
6V-8397
6V-9872
148-8336

1
1
1
4

22

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8341

1
1
1
2

23

1
1
1
1

3D-2824
6V-8713
7J-9108
148-8378

1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8390
2M-9780
6V-8626
7J-9108
148-8407

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8411
3K-0360
9S-4185
148-8435

1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397

1
2

24

25

26

27

748

i03018458
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
STRAP-CABLE
CLIP
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM CYLINDER)
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
SUPPORT AS
BLOCK
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 3

1058

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1871 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
6V-8781
1
164-5578
1
3D-2824
1
6V-9175
1
6V-9746
1
7J-9108
29
1
1P-3703
CM
30
1
280-2747
C
31
1
4I-9521
C
32
1
4I-9522
C
33
1
4I-9525
C
34
1
4I-9526
35
1
6V-9746
36
1
7J-9108
37
1
8T-4121
CM
38
1
8T-4136
CM
39
1
8T-4139
M
40
1
8T-4185
M
41
1
8T-4196
42
1
8T-4223
CM
43
1
8T-4956
M
44
1
8T-6466
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C

SEBP4418-10

28

2 of 3

i03018458

PART NAME
QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
8
2
2
2
2
4
2
18
2
2
8
8
12
10
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TEE-FACE SEAL
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE (FACE SEAL)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X60-MM)
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

749

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1871 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
750

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03018458

<END>

g01626782

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-8037 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDERLH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 266-7979 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5456
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
5
6
M
7
8
M
9
10
11
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i02410610

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

259-0911
227-6859
266-7964
9X-6032
259-0912
234-4592
8T-4196
8T-4896
8T-3653
3B-4509
094-1920

QTY

1
1
2
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M14X2X80-MM)
LOCKWASHER
CLAMP

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

751

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-8037 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
752

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02410610

<END>

g01247032

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-8038 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDERRH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 266-7980 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5456
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M
6
7
M
8
9
10
11
M-METRIC PART
M

i02410608

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

266-7964
9X-6032
227-6857
259-0913
094-1920
8T-3653
3B-4509
8T-4196
8T-4896
234-4592
259-0912

QTY

2
8
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CLAMP
BOLT (M14X2X80-MM)
LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SUPPORT
SUPPORT AS

<END>

1 of 1

g01247048

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

753

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1777 LINES GP-BOOM DRAIN
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02408455
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
187-6967
1
148-8370
1
6V-8398
1
6V-9851
3
1
148-8428
1
3K-0360
1
6V-8398
1
6V-8782
4
1
7K-1181
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

754

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

g01247178

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
127-6797 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP
LONG REACH
PART OF 253-6664 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

i01341980

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M
M
M

8
9
10
11

M
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

116-9129
4J-5267
8T-4185
8T-4121
8T-4195
7Y-6442
7Y-6510
8T-4133
7Y-4868
8T-4139
8T-4223
7Y-6511
8T-4133

QTY

1
2
4
12
8
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
TUBE AS
SUPPORT AS
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
CLIP
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SUPPORT AS
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00263634

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

755

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6757 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 242-6755, 242-6758 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
6
7
8
M
9
10
M-METRIC PART

i02402140
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

756

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6032
095-1597
274-2547
096-4412
8T-4196
8T-4896
124-1034
096-4480
8T-4910
8T-4223

QTY

4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)


SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
SUPPORT
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SUPPORT AS
CLAMP
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g01220243

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6875 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 242-6863, 242-6870 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
6
7
8
M
9
10
M-METRIC PART

i02405453
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6032
095-1597
259-0679
096-4449
8T-4196
8T-4896
124-1021
096-4480
8T-4910
8T-4223

QTY

4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)


SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
SUPPORT
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SUPPORT AS
CLAMP
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01246964

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

757

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-8040 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 266-7984 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5457
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
6
7
8
M
9
10
M-METRIC PART

i02410597
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

758

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6032
266-7964
259-0679
096-4449
8T-4196
8T-4896
124-1021
096-4480
8T-4910
8T-4223

QTY

4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)


SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
SUPPORT
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SUPPORT AS
CLAMP
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g01247096

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9831 LINES GP-CONTROLCONTROL VALVE, REAR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057

i02535526

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

M
Y

1
2

2
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-4194
173-4672

2
173-4816
2
289-5362
I
2
179-7500
2
187-5661
2
196-0807
1
204-8496
2
144-0367
1
275-1473
2
221-4872
I
2
248-9896
2
282-7330
I
2
260-7940
M
2
096-4883
M
2
101-7402
2
148-8357
2
5K-9090
2
6V-9008
2
7M-8485
18
1
148-8364
1
3K-0360
1
6V-8398
1
6V-8625
19
2
148-8408
2
3D-2824
2
9S-4183
20
1
148-8411
1
3K-0360
1
9S-4185
21
2
1P-3703
22
1,2
4J-0524
23
2
4J-0527
24
1
5P-7468
25
1
5P-7469
26
1
5P-8444
27
2
6V-0400
M
28
2
7X-2544
M
29
2
7Y-5247
30
1
8T-2525
31
2
8T-4121
M
32
2
8T-4136
M
33
1,2
8T-4139
M
34
2
8T-4176
36
1,2
8T-4223
M
37
1
8T-4910
M
38
1
8T-4956
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 3

QTY

8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
3
3
1
4
4
1
2
8
2
4
4
17
2
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
VALVE GP-CHECK (OIL COOLER BYPASS)
(RETURN LINES)
SUPPORT AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
PIPE AS
PLATE
PLATE
CLAMP-HOSE
SUPPORT AS
HOSE
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
FLANGE-HALF
BOLT (M10X1.5X104-MM)
U-BOLT
GROMMET
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1004

759

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9831 LINES GP-CONTROL (contd. )

i02535526

GRAPHIC #1
760

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01152916

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9831 LINES GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i02535526

g01261065

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

761

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-6494 LINES GP-COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.4 TO 2.5-M (7.9 TO 8.2-FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5133
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
9X-6582
1
210-9966
1
253-6688
1
253-6691
1
148-8415
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8936
6
1
148-8419
1
4J-5477
1
6V-8935
7
1
5Q-4212
8
1
6V-8398
9
1
8T-4223
M
10
1
8T-4956
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
I

1
2
3
4
5

i02406059
PART NAME

GRAPHIC #1

762

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
4
12
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (13/16-16-THD)
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER-O-RING
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

<END>

g01236506

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2388 LINES GP-COUPLERREACH BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5133
NOTE

REF
NO

M
M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
M
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i03013781

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7X-2549
8T-4139
8T-4184
5Q-4213
135-3980
5Q-4212
8T-4244
230-0496
6V-8398
247-9294
247-9251
247-9255
323-0909
247-9263
247-9267
253-6413
8T-4223

QTY

2
16
4
12
2
4
16
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
22

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
PLATE
SEAL-O-RING
SUPPORT AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

763

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2388 LINES GP-COUPLER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
764

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03013781

<END>

g01206489

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2392 LINES GP-COUPLERMASS BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5133
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
M
13
M
14
M
15
16
M
17
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i02406823

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5Q-4213
230-0496
247-9294
253-6724
253-6727
253-6730
253-6733
253-6736
253-6739
135-3980
5Q-4212
6V-8398
7X-2549
8T-4139
8T-4184
8T-4223
8T-4244

QTY

12
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
16
4
22
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
PLATE
SUPPORT AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CLIP
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

765

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2392 LINES GP-COUPLER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
766

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02406823

<END>

g01206285

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6498 LINES GP-COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
3.0-M (9.8-FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5133
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
9X-6582
1
177-8506
1
253-6548
1
253-6551
1
148-8415
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8936
6
1
148-8419
1
4J-5477
1
6V-8935
7
1
5Q-4212
8
1
6V-8398
9
1
8T-4223
M
10
1
8T-4956
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
I

1
2
3
4
5

i02345009
PART NAME

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
4
12
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (13/16-16-THD)
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER-O-RING
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01190111

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

767

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6589 LINES GP-COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
3.6-M (11.8-FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5133
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

i02406911
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
8T-4956
1
135-3980
1
5Q-4212
I
1
177-8588
1
9X-6582
1
148-8415
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8936
7
1
148-8419
1
4J-5477
1
6V-8935
8
1
6V-8398
9
1
253-6742
10
1
253-6745
11
1
8T-4223
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
768

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

10
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
10

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
CLIP
CLIP
HOSE AS
NUT (13/16-16-THD)
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g01206718

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-6592 LINES GP-COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1.9 TO 2.0-M (6.2 TO 6.6-FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5133
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
9X-6582
1
210-9935
1
262-3152
1
262-3155
1
148-8415
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8936
6
1
148-8419
1
4J-5477
1
6V-8935
7
1
5Q-4212
8
1
6V-8398
9
1
8T-4223
M
10
1
8T-4956
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
I

1
2
3
4
5

i02406916
PART NAME

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (13/16-16-THD)
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER-O-RING
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01206386

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

769

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5191 LINES GP-FRONTCONTROL VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057

i03194605
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

I
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

7Y-3721
7Y-3730
101-7403
105-3477
105-3483
113-2004
113-6479
119-2763
137-0856
187-5935
187-5994
194-0174
194-0177
194-0180
202-3994
248-9866
248-9870
248-9874
248-9878
296-7138
292-7561
255-5680

1
2
2
8
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

23

255-5683

M
M
M

24
25
26
27

NOTE

M
M
M
M
I
I
Y
Y
Y
I
I
I
I
I

PART NUMBER

1
101-7397
2
101-7404
2
105-3485
1
148-8335
1
5K-9090
1
6V-8635
1
7M-8485
28
2
164-4180
2
7M-8485
2
9S-4181
M
29
2
199-1286
30
1
1P-3702
31
1,2
1P-3703
32
2
1P-3704
33
1,2
4J-5267
34
2
4J-5268
35
2
5K-9090
36
1,2
6V-0400
37
2
6V-9746
38
2
8T-4121
M
39
1
8T-4194
40
1,2
8T-4223
41
2
8T-9403
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

770

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

4
42
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
11
1
10
1
4
8
2
8
8
16
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
FLANGE-SPECIAL
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X70-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X45-MM)
FLANGE-SPECIAL
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
BLOCK
HOSE AS
HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC (CONTROL VALVE, STICK)
HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC (CONTROL VALVE, STICK)
HOSE GP-HYDRAULIC (CONTROL VALVE, BOOM)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
(STICK DRIFT RED, LINE RELIEF)
VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
(BOOM DRIFT RED, LINE RELIEF)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X150-MM)
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
FLANGE-HALF
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
FLANGE-HALF

1 of 3

663
665
668

1063
1065

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5191 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03194605

g01629095

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

771

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5191 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
772

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03194605

<END>

g01629097

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5200 LINES GP-FRONTQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 253-6719 CONTROL AR-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i03258441
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3S-2093
4I-9521
4I-9522
5I-4376
7K-1181
9X-6582
087-5762
236-3200
260-3877
260-7900
275-1672
123-4750
148-8336

1
4
4
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8368
3J-1907
4J-5477
6V-8627
148-8374
3K-0360
6V-8397
6V-8723
148-8378
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8413
4J-5477
6V-8934
148-8419

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4J-5477
6V-8935
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
164-5567
3J-1907
6V-3965
3J-1907
5K-8451
6V-0852
6V-8397
8T-4121
8T-4137
8T-4185
8T-4194
8T-4223

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
2

I
Y
I
I

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

M
M
M
SEBP4418-10

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
FITTING
STRAP-CABLE
NUT (13/16-16-THD)
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLD (QUICK COUPLER)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE-CHECK
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER AS
REDUCER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
CAP-DUST
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1125

773

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5200 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

i03258441

I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM


M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
774

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

<END>

g01240823

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5200 LINES GP-FRONTQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 253-6719 CONTROL AR-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02990222
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3S-2093
4I-9521
4I-9522
5I-4376
7K-1181
087-5762
236-3200
260-3877
260-7900
289-5726
8T-4223
148-8336

1
4
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
3

16

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8374
3K-0360
6V-8397
6V-8723
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

18

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8415

1
1
1
2

I
Y
I
CI

15

PART NUMBER

1
6V-8397
1
6V-8936
19
1
150-3036
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
8T-1905
20
1
164-5567
1
3J-1907
1
6V-3965
M
21
1
8T-4194
C
22
1
100-4336
23
1
6V-0852
M
24
1
8T-4185
25
1
8T-4121
M
26
1
8T-4137
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
FITTING
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLD (QUICK COUPLER)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
REDUCER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
CLIP
CAP-DUST
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1125

775

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5200 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
776

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02990222

<END>

g01426074

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5200 LINES GP-FRONTQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 253-6719 CONTROL AR-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 3

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i03013784
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3S-2093
4I-9521
4I-9522
5I-4376
7K-1181
087-5762
236-3200
260-3877
260-7900
325-8862
8T-4223
148-8336

1
4
4
1
7
1
1
1
1
2
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8374
3K-0360
6V-8397
6V-8723
148-8378
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8353
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8415

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

C
I
Y
I
CI
C

15

16

17

18

PART NUMBER

1
6V-8397
1
6V-8936
C
19
1
148-8371
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
8T-1905
20
1
164-5567
1
3J-1907
1
6V-3965
M
21
1
8T-4194
22
1
100-4336
23
1
6V-0852
M
24
1
8T-4185
25
1
8T-4121
M
26
1
8T-4137
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
FITTING
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLD (QUICK COUPLER)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
REDUCER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
CLIP
CAP-DUST
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1125

777

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5200 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
778

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03013784

<END>

g01554033

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5200 LINES GP-FRONTQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 253-6719 CONTROL AR-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 4

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i03026045
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3S-2093
4I-9521
4I-9522
5I-4376
7K-1181
087-5762
236-3200
328-2035
260-3883
1S-9593
186-3735
230-4012
260-7900
325-8862
8T-4223
148-8336

1
4
4
1
7
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8374
3K-0360
6V-8397
6V-8723
148-8378
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8353
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8415

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

I
C

I
I

10
11
12
13

15

16

17

18

PART NUMBER

1
6V-8397
1
6V-8936
19
1
148-8371
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
8T-1905
20
1
164-5567
1
3J-1907
1
6V-3965
M
21
1
8T-4194
22
1
100-4336
23
1
6V-0852
M
24
1
8T-4185
25
1
8T-4121
M
26
1
8T-4137
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
FITTING
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLD (QUICK COUPLER)
COIL AS-SOLENOID
STRAP-CABLE
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
REDUCER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
CLIP
CAP-DUST
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

779

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5200 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
780

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03026045

<END>

g01554033

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5210 LINES GP-FRONTHAMMER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 247-7393 FILTER AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057

i02555338
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

4I-5639
105-3483
148-8334
2S-4078
6V-8400
8T-3611
227-0722
234-4515
255-1693
255-1695
255-1699
255-1702
255-1705

1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13

2
1
2

275-1464
255-1824
260-7964

1
1
1

14
15

1
2

105-3484
107-2723

4
4

16

18

2
2
2
2
2
2
2

148-8407
3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8411
3K-0360
9S-4185
164-4180

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

19

2
2
1,2

7M-8485
9S-4181
1P-3703

1
1
4

20

1,2

1P-4578

21
22
23
24

2
1,2
2
2

2S-4078
4J-0522
9S-6130
7X-2552

1
6
1
4

25
26

1,2
1

8T-4121
8T-4178

16
4

27
28
29
30
31

2
1
1
1
2

8T-4182
8T-4196
8T-4223
8T-4956
9X-8257

4
4
4
4
4

NOTE

I
M

I
I

M
M

17

M
M
M

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X70-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
BLOCK
FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC)
BLOCK
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
(NOTE C)
BLOCK
BLOCK
SPACER
(NOTE C)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)
(NOTE C)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
(NOTE D)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
(NOTE C)
FLANGE-HALF
(NOTE C)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
BOLT (M16X2X30-MM)
(NOTE C)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
(NOTE C)
BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

658

NOTE C- REQUIRED ONLY WHEN USE WITH AREA C:


SINGLE
NOTE D- REQUIRED ONLY WHEN USE WITH AREA E:
COMBINED
SEBP4418-10

1 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

781

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5210 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

i02555338

I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM


M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

782

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5210 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02555338

g01299414

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

783

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5210 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
784

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02555338

<END>

g01299415

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5210 LINES GP-FRONTHAMMER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 247-7393 FILTER AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

I
M

i02996081
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
4I-5639
2
105-3483
1
148-8334
1
2S-4078
1
6V-8400
1
8T-3611
4
2
227-0722
Y
5
1
234-4515
6
1
255-1693
C
7
1
307-5173
I
8
1
255-1699
I
9
1
255-1702
J
10
2
255-1705
11
2
275-1464
12
1
255-1824
J
13
2
260-7964
M
14
1
105-3484
JM
15
2
107-2723
16
2
148-8407
2
3J-1907
2
9S-4191
17
2
148-8411
2
3K-0360
2
9S-4185
L
18
2
164-4180
2
7M-8485
2
9S-4181
J
19
1,2
1P-3703
J
20
1,2
1P-4578
21
2
2S-4078
22
1,2
4J-0522
23
2
9S-6130
CM
24
2
8T-4779
J
25
1,2
8T-4121
M
26
1
8T-4178
JM
27
2
8T-4182
M
28
1
8T-4196
29
1
8T-4223
CM
30
1
7X-2549
31
2
9X-8257
C
32
1
307-5172
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-REQUIRED ONLY WHEN USE WITH AREA C
L-REQUIRED ONLY WHEN USE WITH AREA E
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1
2
3

PART NAME

1 of 3

QTY

1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
6
1
4
16
4
4
4
4
4
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X70-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
BLOCK
FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC)
BLOCK
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
BLOCK
BLOCK
SPACER
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

658

785

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5210 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

i02996081

GRAPHIC #1
786

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01554213

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5210 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i02996081

g01554215

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

787

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1768 LINES GP-FRONT1-PUMP, 1-WAY, PEDAL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5824 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

Y
I

I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1
1,2
1
2
2
2
2
1,2
1,2
2

19

20

21

22

M
M
M
M
M
M
M

788

i02408881

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-3731
177-2653
193-9994
199-1773
204-3737
212-5148
212-5495
218-1139
230-0185
255-1936
255-1997
255-2016
260-7872
260-7959
260-8043
099-8232
101-7404
148-8355
5K-9090
6V-9005
7M-8485
148-8335
5K-9090
6V-8635
7M-8485
148-8387
6V-8400
6V-9855
148-8411
3K-0360
9S-4185
164-4180
7M-8485
9S-4181
1P-3703
1P-4578
212-5491
2S-4078
4J-0522
5K-9090
5P-7468
5P-7469
6V-0545
6V-8400
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4139
8T-4176
8T-4183
8T-4196
8T-4223
8T-4956
8T-5092

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
6
2
10
4
2
4
30
6
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
VALVE GP-RELIEF (WITH BLOCK)
HOSE AS
ELBOW
FLANGE-SPECIAL
BLOCK
HOSE AS
BLOCK
HOSE AS
BLOCK
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
SUPPORT AS
BRACKET
BLOCK
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
SUPPORT AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)

1 of 3

1095

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1768 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

i02408881

I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM


M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

g01247856

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

789

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1768 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
790

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02408881

<END>

g01247857

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1769 LINES GP-FRONTCOMBINED FUNCTION
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5825, 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02507529
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

7Y-3729
7Y-3731
105-3477
177-2653
187-5854
187-5855
193-9994
199-1773
212-5491
212-5495
215-4890
218-1139
255-1997
255-2016
260-7872
260-7959
266-0943
266-0953
266-1278
266-1279
266-1303
266-1385
275-1439
275-1440
275-1446
275-1448
275-1534
099-8232
101-7401
101-7404
108-4282
148-8335

1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
3

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1

5K-9090
6V-8635
7M-8485
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8387
6V-8400
6V-9855
148-8392
6V-9746
6V-9853
148-8411
3K-0360
9S-4185
148-8442
8T-1685
6V-9746
7M-8485
153-6237

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

J
M
Y
J
J
JI
I
Y

J
I

I
I

I
I
M
JM
M
J

33

34
35
36
37

38
SEBP4418-10

1 of 4

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
FLANGE
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (WITH BLOCK)
BLOCK
FLANGE
HOSE AS
ELBOW
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-CHECK (1-WAY/2-WAY, CHECK)
BLOCK
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
SUPPORT AS
BRACKET
HOSE AS
BLOCK
BLOCK
FLANGE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
BLOCK
BLOCK
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X100-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1095

1005

791

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1769 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02507529

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
3D-2824
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
6V-9004
1
ELBOW
1
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
39
1
164-5574
1
TEE AS
1
3D-2824
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
6V-8784
1
TEE-FACE SEAL
1
6V-9746
2
SEAL-O-RING
40
2
164-5606
1
CONNECTOR AS
2
3D-2824
1
SEAL-O-RING
2
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
2
8T-0078
1
CONNECTOR
41
2
1P-3702
6
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
J
42
2
1P-3703
5
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
J
43
2
1P-4578
2
FLANGE-HALF
44
1
2S-4078
1
SEAL-O-RING
45
1
4J-0522
1
SEAL-O-RING
J
46
2
5K-9090
1
SEAL-O-RING
J
47
1
5P-7468
2
CLIP (SLOT)
J
48
1
5P-7469
2
CLIP (TAB)
J
49
1
6V-0545
2
GROMMET
50
1
6V-8400
1
SEAL-O-RING
51
2
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
JM
52
2
8T-3957
4
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)
J
53
1,2
8T-4121
6
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
JM
54
1
8T-4136
2
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M
55
2
8T-4139
10
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M
56
2
8T-4176
4
BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
JM
57
2
8T-4178
4
BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
M
58
1
8T-4183
2
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
J
59
1,2
8T-4223
30
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
JM
60
1,2
8T-4956
6
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M
61
2
8T-5092
8
BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)
M
62
2
280-2747
4
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X60-MM)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-NOT REQUIRED WHEN USED WITH LINES GP-FRONT (HAMMER RETURN)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

792

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1769 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02507529

g01304032

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

793

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1769 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
794

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02507529

<END>

g01304033

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1769 LINES GP-FRONTCOMBINED FUNCTION
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5825, 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i03016038
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

7Y-3729
7Y-3731
105-3477
177-2653
187-5854
187-5855
193-9994
199-1773
212-5491
212-5495
297-0370

1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

218-1139
255-1997
255-2016
260-7872
260-7959
266-0943
266-0953
266-1278
266-1279
266-1303
266-1385
275-1439
275-1440
275-1446
275-1448
275-1534
099-8232
101-7401
101-7404
108-4282
148-8335

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
3

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

5K-9090
6V-8635
7M-8485
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8387
6V-8400
6V-9855
148-8392
6V-9746
6V-9853
148-8411
3K-0360
9S-4185
148-8442
8T-1685
6V-9746
7M-8485

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

J
M
Y
J
J
JI

I
CY

J
I

I
I

I
I
M
JM
M
J

33

34

35
36
37

SEBP4418-10

1 of 4

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
FLANGE
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (WITH BLOCK)
BLOCK
FLANGE
HOSE AS
ELBOW
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-CHECK (SOLENOID CONTROLLED)
(1-WAY/2-WAY, CHECK)
BLOCK
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
SUPPORT AS
BRACKET
HOSE AS
BLOCK
BLOCK
FLANGE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
BLOCK
BLOCK
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X100-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1095

1006

795

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1769 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03016038

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

38

1
153-6237
1
ELBOW AS
1
3D-2824
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
6V-9004
1
ELBOW
1
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
39
1
164-5574
1
TEE AS
1
3D-2824
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
6V-8784
1
TEE-FACE SEAL
1
6V-9746
2
SEAL-O-RING
40
2
164-5606
1
CONNECTOR AS
2
3D-2824
1
SEAL-O-RING
2
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
2
8T-0078
1
CONNECTOR
41
2
1P-3702
6
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
J
42
2
1P-3703
5
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
J
43
2
1P-4578
2
FLANGE-HALF
44
1
2S-4078
1
SEAL-O-RING
45
1
4J-0522
1
SEAL-O-RING
J
46
2
5K-9090
1
SEAL-O-RING
J
47
1
5P-7468
2
CLIP (SLOT)
J
48
1
5P-7469
2
CLIP (TAB)
J
49
1
6V-0545
2
GROMMET
50
1
6V-8400
1
SEAL-O-RING
51
2
6V-9746
1
SEAL-O-RING
JM
52
2
8T-3957
4
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)
J
53
1,2
8T-4121
6
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
JM
54
1
8T-4136
2
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M
55
2
8T-4139
10
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M
56
2
8T-4176
4
BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
JM
57
2
8T-4178
4
BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
M
58
1
8T-4183
2
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
J
59
1,2
8T-4223
30
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
JM
60
1,2
8T-4956
6
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M
61
2
8T-5092
8
BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)
M
62
2
280-2747
4
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X60-MM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-NOT REQUIRED WHEN USED WITH LINES GP-FRONT (HAMMER RETURN)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

796

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1769 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03016038

g01304032

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

797

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1769 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
798

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03016038

<END>

g01304033

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1770 LINES GP-FRONTSYSTEM 3, 1-WAY, 2-PUMP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5826 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i03008727
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7Y-3731
105-3477
177-2653
193-9994
199-1773
212-5148
212-5491
212-5495
218-1139
255-1936
255-1997
255-2016
260-7872
260-7959
260-8043
266-1278
266-1279
266-1303
275-1411
275-1439
099-8232
101-7401
101-7404
148-8335

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5K-9090
6V-8635
7M-8485
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8387
6V-8400
6V-9855
148-8411
3K-0360
9S-4185
153-6237
3D-2824
6V-9004
6V-9746
164-4180
7M-8485
9S-4181
1P-3702
1P-3703
1P-4578
2S-4078
4J-0522
5K-9090
5P-7468

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
1
1
1
2

5P-7470

J
M
Y
JI

JI

I
I

M
JM
J

25

26

27

28

29

J
J

SEBP4418-10

30
31
32
33
34
35
36

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (WITH BLOCK)
HOSE AS
ELBOW
BLOCK
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
BLOCK
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
SUPPORT AS
BRACKET
BLOCK
BLOCK
FLANGE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
OR
CLIP (SLOT)

1095

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

799

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1770 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )
NOTE

i03008727

PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

37

5P-7469

40

1
1

5P-7471
5P-8182

2
2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP (TAB)
OR
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
OR
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X60-MM)

1
6V-0545
2
42
1
6V-8400
1
J
43
1
8T-4121
6
JM
44
1
8T-4136
2
M
45
1
8T-4139
10
M
46
1
8T-4176
4
M
47
1
8T-4183
2
M
48
1
8T-4196
4
J
49
1
8T-4223
30
JM
50
1
8T-4956
6
M
51
1
8T-5092
8
M
52
1
280-2747
4
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-NOT REQUIRED WHEN USED WITH HAMMER RETURN LINES
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

800

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1770 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i03008727

g01523761

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

801

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1775 LINES GP-FRONTMEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02412659
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
187-7109
2
1
218-1454
3
1
270-0020
4
1
153-8867
5
1
187-7108
6
1
6V-8398
7
1
6V-9746
8
1
8T-4121
M
9
1
8T-4137
10
1
8T-4223
M
11
1
8T-4956
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
I

GRAPHIC #1

802

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP
TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

<END>

g01247953

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
268-7022 LINES GP-FRONTBOOM CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02409929

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12
M
13
M
14
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-8789
9F-2167
101-7398
268-7183
277-0952
277-0953
148-8335
5K-9090
6V-8635
7M-8485
1P-3703
6V-9746
7M-8485
7Y-3732
8T-4223
8T-4910
8T-4956

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-CHECK
SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)
PLATE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01238592

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

803

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
269-9561 LINES GP-FRONTQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 268-6820 CONTROL AR-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

I
I
I
I

I
I
Y
I
Y
Y
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

28

1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1

4I-0995
4I-1025
4I-1704
4I-3994
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9525
4I-9527
5I-4376
5I-4387
7K-1181
9X-6582
111-6752
123-2549
124-1035
187-5599
212-5527
213-3745
254-3080
258-6749
269-9786
269-9864
275-1565
103-1384
123-4750
148-8325
3J-1907
4J-5477
6V-8641
148-8336

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

29

1
1
1
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338

1
1
1
2

1,2
1,2
1,2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8353
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8367
6V-8397
6V-9850
148-8368

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

2
2
2
1
1
1

3J-1907
4J-5477
6V-8627
148-8374
3K-0360
6V-8397

1
1
1
1
1
1

30

31
32

33

804

i03026141
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
FITTING
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
NUT (13/16-16-THD)
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
FITTING-ORFS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
ELBOW
VALVE GP-COUPLER (QUICK COUPLER)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (QUICK COUPLER)
HOSE AS
BRACKET AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
VALVE-CHECK
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 4

1113

1054
1123

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
269-9561 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

34

1
1,2

6V-8723
148-8378

1
4

1,2
1,2
1,2
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8415
6V-8397
6V-8936
148-8419

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
2
2
2
2

4J-5477
6V-8935
148-8434
6V-8397
6V-9843
148-8435

1
1
1
2
1
2

2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
148-8444
6V-8398
6V-9837
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
153-6241
6V-8398
8C-8989
164-9640
3J-1907
4J-5477
145-2237
162-0177
3J-1907
9S-8004
164-5567

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

PART NUMBER

1,2
3J-1907
1,2
6V-3965
45
1
3J-1907
47
2
6D-4246
48
1,2
6V-0852
49
1
6V-8397
50
2
8T-4121
M
51
2
8T-4136
M
52
2
8T-4137
M
53
2
8T-4139
54
2
8T-4223
55
2
148-8321
2
3J-1907
2
6V-8397
2
8C-0564
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
SEBP4418-10

2 of 4

i03026141

PART NAME
QTY

1
1
1
1
3
3
5
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER
REDUCER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER-O-RING
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
TEE AS-SWIVEL
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
CAP-DUST
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

805

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
269-9561 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

i03026141

GRAPHIC #1
806

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01618885

3 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
269-9561 LINES GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

4 of 4

i03026141

g01618886

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

807

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9833 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-1374
NOTE

REF
NO

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
M
10
11
12
M
13
M
14
15
M
16
M
17
M-METRIC PART

808

i02768534
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-4984
236-3223
258-0312
275-1561
255-1632
289-5367
282-7195
282-7047
096-4883
8T-4223
4J-0523
8T-4956
7Y-5238
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4139

QTY

8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
10
3
6
3
8
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
SUPPORT
HOSE
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
U-BOLT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9833 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02768534

g01404915

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

809

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOTJOYSTICK, PEDALS
S/N: DFP1-129; CJX1-174
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
Y

810

i02346947
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13A
13B

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9526
4I-9527
4I-9528
7K-1181
087-4402
133-5813
158-8250
167-3466
167-3466
167-3466

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1

1
1

144-1636
102-8802

2
1

14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

168-9759
184-9336
185-0383
185-0462
236-2843
236-2844
236-2848
245-5079
255-1665
255-1666
148-8336

1
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
23

28

2
2
2
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

1
1
1
8

29

1
1
1
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354

1
1
1
2

30

2
2
2
2

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8378

1
1
1
6

31

2
2
2
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

32

2
2
2

3J-1907
9S-4191
164-5628

1
1
3

3J-1907

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)


BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (GRAY, P)
VALVE GP-PILOT (TRAVEL)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (IMPLEMENT, SWING)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (TRAVEL, LH)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (TRAVEL, RH)
(EACH SWITCH GP-PRESSURE INCLUDES)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
BLOCK
SUPPORT
BRACKET
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 3

1075

1115

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

2
6V-8397
2
107-6631
34
1,2
8T-4121
M
35
1
8T-4136
M
36
1
8T-4137
M
37
2
8T-4198
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02346947

PART NAME
QTY

1
1
21
4
15
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)

g01178601

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

811

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
812

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02346947

<END>

g01184726

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOTJOYSTICK, PEDALS
S/N: DFP130-UP; CJX175-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i03093654
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12A
12B

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2

4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9526
4I-9527
4I-9528
7K-1181
087-4402
133-5813
309-5769
309-5769
309-5769

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
4
1
1
1

1,2

102-8802

1,2

9X-3401

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1,2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1,2

126-1767
168-9759
184-9336
185-0383
185-0462
236-2843
236-2844
236-2848
245-5079
255-1665
255-1666
270-5947
148-8336

2
1
4
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
23

25

1,2
1,2
1,2
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

1
1
1
8

26

2
2
2
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354

1
1
1
2

27

2
2
2
1,2

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8378

1
1
1
6

28

1,2
1,2
1,2
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

2
2

3J-1907
9S-4191

1
1

SEBP4418-10

1 of 4

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)


BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (GRAY, P)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (IMPLEMENT, SWING)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (TRAVEL, LH)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (TRAVEL, RH)
(EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
BLOCK
SUPPORT
BRACKET
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-PILOT (TRAVEL)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1115

1077

813

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

29

1,2

PART NUMBER

164-5628

1,2
3J-1907
1,2
6V-8397
1,2
107-6631
30
1,2
8T-4121
M
31
1
8T-4136
M
32
1,2
8T-4137
M
33
2
8T-4198
34
2
289-5657
35
2
4P-7581
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

814

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03093654

PART NAME
QTY

3
1
1
1
20
4
15
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
HOSE AS
CLIP

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03093654

g01269086

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

815

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

816

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03093654

<END>

g01269087

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOTJOYSTICK, PEDALS
S/N: DFP130-UP; CJX175-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i03258483
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12A
12B

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2

4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9526
4I-9527
4I-9528
7K-1181
087-4402
133-5813
309-5769
309-5769
309-5769

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
4
1
1
1

1,2

102-8802

1,2

9X-3401

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1,2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1,2

126-1767
168-9759
184-9336
185-0383
185-0462
236-2843
236-2844
236-2848
245-5079
255-1665
255-1666
310-0414
148-8336

2
1
4
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
23

25

1,2
1,2
1,2
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

1
1
1
8

26

2
2
2
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354

1
1
1
2

27

2
2
2
1,2

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8378

1
1
1
6

28

1,2
1,2
1,2
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

2
2

3J-1907
9S-4191

1
1

CY

SEBP4418-10

1 of 4

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)


BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (GRAY, P)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (IMPLEMENT, SWING)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (TRAVEL, LH)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (TRAVEL, RH)
(EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
BLOCK
SUPPORT
BRACKET
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-PILOT (TRAVEL)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1115

1083

817

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

29

1,2

PART NUMBER

164-5628

1,2
3J-1907
1,2
6V-8397
1,2
107-6631
30
1,2
8T-4121
M
31
1
8T-4136
M
32
1,2
8T-4137
M
33
2
8T-4198
34
2
289-5657
35
2
4P-7581
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

818

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03258483

PART NAME
QTY

3
1
1
1
20
4
15
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
HOSE AS
CLIP

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03258483

g01269086

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

819

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

820

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03258483

<END>

g01269087

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9826 LINES GP-PILOTTRAVEL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02346949
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-1631
7K-1181
7Y-4193
7Y-4390
087-5780
104-8771
108-7203
108-7372
202-4004
218-1059
115-8645
148-8378

1
14
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
6

13

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8435

1
1
1
6

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8781
14
1
176-4746
15
1
4I-3953
16
1
4I-9521
17
1
4I-9522
18
1
4I-9523
19
1
4I-9524
20
1
4I-9525
21
1
4I-9526
22
1
4I-9527
23
1
4I-9528
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
6
6
2
2
6
6
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GROMMET
HOSE AS
GUARD
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
GROMMET
GROMMET
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

821

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9826 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

822

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02346949

<END>

g01152978

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOTCONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N: DFP1-157; CJX1-184
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02527854
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
3

4I-0836
4I-1739
4I-5900
4I-5906
4I-6121
4I-6136
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
5I-4396
5I-8708
7K-1181
7Y-4199
087-4411
087-4531
087-4534
087-5760
087-5762
087-5772
087-5774
087-5776
102-1157
104-8821
104-8838
104-8950
110-5496
143-4254
164-5558
3J-1907
6V-8397
5I-4371
164-6981
164-8977
164-8983
171-2637
173-5089
176-4463
176-4469
176-4708
176-4768
184-9593
184-9595
199-1777
215-5037
232-4102

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
6
2
4
4
1
1
16
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
4
4
4
4
4

239-9097
3J-1907
239-9117
239-9098
3J-1907
239-9118

1
1
1
1
1
1

I
I
I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

Y
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
Y
Y

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

48

SEBP4418-10

1 of 7

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STOPPER AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
STOPPER
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOSS
HOSE AS
PLATE
BLOCK
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
(BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

580

957
1087

823

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

I
I
M
M
Y

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
3
2
3
3
3,4

266-0982
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1471
275-1484
275-1487
099-3649
103-1384
105-3484
123-2430
148-8336

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
7

61

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340

1
1
1
3

62

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8353

1
1
1
5

63

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354

1
1
1
1

64

3
3
3
3

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8364

1
1
1
2

66

3
3
3
4
4
4
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8367
6V-8397
6V-9850
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
9

67

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

68

3
3
4

3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8433

1
1
3

69

4
4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435

2
1
4

70

3,4
3,4
3,4
4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
148-8439

1
1
1
2

65

824

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02527854

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
GUARD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)

2 of 7

1112

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

71

4
4
4
3,4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8774
150-4044

1
2
1
3

72

3,4
3,4
3,4
4

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1779
164-5608

1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

4
3K-0360
4
6V-8398
4
8T-1687
73
1,2
5P-7462
74
1,2
5P-7463
75
1,2
6V-0683
76
3,4
6V-8397
77
1,2,3
8T-4121
M
78
1
8T-4136
M
79
2,3
8T-4137
M
80
3
8T-4172
M
81
3
8T-4192
M
82
2
8T-4194
M
83
2
8T-4195
84
2,3
8T-4223
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

3 of 7

i02527854

PART NAME
QTY

1
1
1
2
2
2
4
8
2
5
2
3
2
1
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

825

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02527854

GRAPHIC #1
826

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01241549

4 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

i02527854

g01241554

5 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

827

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02527854

GRAPHIC #3
828

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01241560

6 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4

SEBP4418-10

<END>

7 of 7

i02527854

g01241563

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

829

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOTCONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N: DFP158-311; CJX185-227
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

Y
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2,3
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
3
3

4I-0836
4I-1739
4I-5900
4I-5906
4I-6121
4I-6136
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
5I-4396
5I-8708
7K-1181
7Y-4199
087-4411
087-4531
087-4534
087-5760
087-5762
087-5772
087-5774
8T-4223
102-1157
104-8821
104-8838
104-8950
110-5496
143-4254
285-1399
3J-1907
6V-8397
285-1465
164-6981
164-8977
164-8983
171-2637
266-1146
176-4463
176-4469
176-4708
176-4768
184-9593
184-9595
199-1777
215-5037
232-4102

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
6
2
4
4
1
1
19
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
4
4
4
4
4

239-9097
3J-1907
239-9117
239-9098
3J-1907
239-9118

1
1
1
1
1
1

I
I
I
I
Y
Y

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

47

48

830

i02998224
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOSS
HOSE AS
PLATE
BLOCK
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
(BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG

1 of 7

580

957
1087

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
3
2
3
3
3,4

266-0982
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1471
275-1484
266-1102
099-3649
103-1384
105-3484
259-7732
148-8336

3
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
7

61

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340

1
1
1
3

62

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8353

1
1
1
5

64

3,4
3,4
3,4
3
3
3
3
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8364

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

65

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8367

1
1
1
2

66

3,4
3,4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9850
148-8378

1
1
8

67

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

68

3
3
4

3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8433

1
1
3

69

4
4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435

2
1
4

70

3,4
3,4
3,4
4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
148-8439

1
1
1
2

I
I
M
M
CY

63

SEBP4418-10

2 of 7

i02998224

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
GUARD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)

1116

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

831

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

71

4
4
4
3,4

PART NUMBER

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8774
150-4044

3,4
3J-1907
3,4
6V-8397
3,4
8T-1779
72
4
164-5608
4
3K-0360
4
6V-8398
4
8T-1687
73
1,2
5P-7462
74
1,2
5P-7463
75
1,2
6V-0683
C
76
4
6V-8397
77
1,2,3
8T-4121
M
78
1
8T-4136
M
79
2,3
8T-4137
M
80
3
8T-4172
M
81
3
8T-4192
M
82
2
8T-4194
M
83
2
8T-4195
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

832

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02998224

PART NAME
QTY

1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
10
2
5
2
3
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)

3 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02998224

g01385774

4 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

833

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02998224

GRAPHIC #2
834

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01385775

5 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP4418-10

i02998224

g01385816

6 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

835

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4
836

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02998224

<END>

g01385777

7 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOTCONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N: DFP312-340; CJX228-306
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i03110610
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2,3
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
3
3

4I-0836
4I-1739
4I-5900
4I-5906
4I-6121
4I-6136
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
5I-4396
5I-8708
7K-1181
7Y-4199
087-4411
087-4531
087-4534
087-5760
087-5762
087-5772
087-5774
8T-4223
102-1157
104-8821
104-8838
104-8950
110-5496
143-4254
285-1399
3J-1907
6V-8397
285-1465
164-6981
164-8977
164-8983
171-2637
266-1146
176-4463
176-4469
176-4708
176-4768
184-9593
184-9595
307-5096
215-5037
232-4102

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
6
2
4
4
1
1
19
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
4
4
4
4
4

239-9097
3J-1907
239-9117
239-9098
3J-1907
239-9118

1
1
1
1
1
1

I
I
I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

Y
I
I
I

I
I
I
CI
Y
Y

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

48

SEBP4418-10

1 of 7

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOSS
HOSE AS
PLATE
BLOCK
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
(BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

580

957
1087

837

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

I
I
M
M
Y

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
3
2
3
3
3,4

266-0982
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1471
275-1484
266-1102
099-3649
103-1384
105-3484
259-7732
148-8336

3
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
7

61

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340

1
1
1
3

62

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8353

1
1
1
5

64

3,4
3,4
3,4
3
3
3
3
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8364

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

65

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8367

1
1
1
2

66

3,4
3,4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9850
148-8378

1
1
8

67

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

68

3
3
4

3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8433

1
1
3

69

4
4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435

2
1
4

70

3,4
3,4
3,4
4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
148-8439

1
1
1
2

63

838

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03110610

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
GUARD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)

2 of 7

1116

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

71

4
4
4
3,4

PART NUMBER

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8774
150-4044

3,4
3J-1907
3,4
6V-8397
3,4
8T-1779
72
4
164-5608
4
3K-0360
4
6V-8398
4
8T-1687
73
1,2
5P-7462
74
1,2
5P-7463
75
1,2
6V-0683
76
4
6V-8397
77
1,2,3
8T-4121
M
78
1
8T-4136
M
79
2,3
8T-4137
M
80
3
8T-4172
M
81
3
8T-4192
M
82
2
8T-4194
M
83
2
8T-4195
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

3 of 7

i03110610

PART NAME
QTY

1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
10
2
5
2
3
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

839

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i03110610

GRAPHIC #1
840

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01511396

4 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

i03110610

g01511397

5 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

841

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i03110610

GRAPHIC #3
842

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01385816

6 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4

SEBP4418-10

<END>

7 of 7

i03110610

g01385777

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

843

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOTCONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N: DFP341-392; CJX307-349
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

Y
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
Y
CY

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2,3
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
3
3

4I-0836
4I-1739
4I-5900
4I-5906
4I-6121
4I-6136
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
5I-4396
5I-8708
7K-1181
7Y-4199
087-4411
087-4531
087-4534
087-5760
087-5762
087-5772
087-5774
8T-4223
102-1157
104-8821
104-8838
104-8950
110-5496
143-4254
285-1399
3J-1907
6V-8397
285-1465
164-6981
164-8977
164-8983
171-2637
266-1146
176-4463
176-4469
176-4708
176-4768
184-9593
184-9595
307-5096
215-5037
310-0210

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
6
2
4
4
1
1
19
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
4
4
4
4
4

239-9097
3J-1907
239-9117
239-9098
3J-1907
239-9118

1
1
1
1
1
1

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

48

844

i03116040
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOSS
HOSE AS
PLATE
BLOCK
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
(BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG

1 of 7

580

957
1088

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
3
2
3
3
3,4

266-0982
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1471
275-1484
266-1102
099-3649
103-1384
105-3484
123-2430
148-8336

3
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
8

61

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340

1
1
1
3

62

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8353

1
1
1
5

64

3,4
3,4
3,4
3
3
3
3
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8364

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

65

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8367

1
1
1
2

66

3,4
3,4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9850
148-8378

1
1
8

67

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

68

3
3
4

3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8433

1
1
3

69

4
4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435

2
1
4

70

3,4
3,4
3,4
4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
148-8439

1
1
1
2

I
I
M
M
CY
C

63

SEBP4418-10

2 of 7

i03116040

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
GUARD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)

1112

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

845

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

71

4
4
4
3,4

PART NUMBER

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8774
150-4044

3,4
3J-1907
3,4
6V-8397
3,4
8T-1779
72
4
164-5608
4
3K-0360
4
6V-8398
4
8T-1687
73
1,2
5P-7462
74
1,2
5P-7463
75
1,2
6V-0683
C
76
3,4
6V-8397
77
1,2,3
8T-4121
M
78
1
8T-4136
M
79
2,3
8T-4137
M
80
3
8T-4172
M
81
3
8T-4192
M
82
2
8T-4194
M
83
2
8T-4195
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

846

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03116040

PART NAME
QTY

1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
10
2
5
2
3
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)

3 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03116040

g01520416

4 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

847

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i03116040

GRAPHIC #2
848

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01520417

5 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP4418-10

i03116040

g01520419

6 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

849

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4
850

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03116040

<END>

g01520421

7 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOTCONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N: DFP393-UP; CJX350-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i03112982
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2,3
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
3
3

4I-0836
4I-1739
4I-5900
4I-5906
4I-6121
4I-6136
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
5I-4396
5I-8708
7K-1181
7Y-4199
087-4411
087-4531
087-4534
087-5760
087-5762
087-5772
087-5774
8T-4223
102-1157
104-8821
104-8838
104-8950
110-5496
143-4254
285-1399
3J-1907
6V-8397
285-1465
164-6981
164-8977
164-8983
171-2637
266-1146
176-4463
176-4469
176-4708
176-4768
184-9593
184-9595
307-5096
215-5037
310-0210

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
6
2
4
4
1
1
18
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
4
4
4
4

239-9097
3J-1907
239-9117
239-9098
3J-1907

1
1
1
1
1

I
I
I
I
I
I

I
I
C
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
CI
I
I
I
I
I
I

Y
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
Y
Y

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

48
SEBP4418-10

1 of 7

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOSS
HOSE AS
PLATE
BLOCK
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
(BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

580

957
1088

851

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

I
I
M
M
Y

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

4
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
3
2
3
3
3,4

239-9118
266-0982
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1471
275-1484
266-1102
099-3649
103-1384
105-3484
123-2430
148-8336

1
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
8

61

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340

1
1
1
3

62

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8353

1
1
1
5

64

3,4
3,4
3,4
3
3
3
3
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8364

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

65

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8367

1
1
1
2

66

3,4
3,4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9850
148-8378

1
1
8

67

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

68

3
3
4

3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8433

1
1
3

69

4
4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435

2
1
4

3,4
3,4
3,4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781

1
1
1

63

852

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03112982

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
GUARD
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
GUARD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL

2 of 7

1112

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

70

148-8439

71

4
4
4
3,4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8774
150-4044

1
2
1
3

PART NUMBER

3,4
3J-1907
3,4
6V-8397
3,4
8T-1779
72
4
164-5608
4
3K-0360
4
6V-8398
4
8T-1687
73
1,2
5P-7462
74
1,2
5P-7463
75
1,2
6V-0683
76
3,4
6V-8397
77
1,2,3
8T-4121
M
78
1
8T-4136
M
79
2,3
8T-4137
M
80
3
8T-4172
M
81
3
8T-4192
M
82
2
8T-4194
M
83
2
8T-4195
CI
84
2
7Y-5088
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

3 of 7

i03112982

PART NAME
QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
10
2
5
2
3
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
HOSE AS

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

853

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i03112982

GRAPHIC #1
854

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01619802

4 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

i03112982

g01619803

5 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

855

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i03112982

GRAPHIC #3
856

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01520419

6 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4

SEBP4418-10

<END>

7 of 7

i03112982

g01520421

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

857

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOTCONTROL VALVE, PUMP
S/N: DFP393-UP; CJX350-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

Y
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
Y
Y

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2,3
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
1
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
3
3

4I-0836
4I-1739
4I-5900
4I-5906
4I-6121
4I-6136
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
5I-4396
5I-8708
7K-1181
7Y-4199
087-4411
087-4531
087-4534
087-5760
087-5762
087-5772
087-5774
8T-4223
102-1157
104-8821
104-8838
104-8950
110-5496
143-4254
285-1399
3J-1907
6V-8397
285-1465
164-6981
164-8977
164-8983
171-2637
266-1146
176-4463
176-4469
176-4708
176-4768
184-9593
184-9595
307-5096
215-5037
310-0210

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
6
2
4
4
1
1
18
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
4
4
4
4

239-9097
3J-1907
239-9117
239-9098
3J-1907

1
1
1
1
1

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

48

858

i03172960
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOSS
HOSE AS
PLATE
BLOCK
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
(BOOM, SWING PRIORITY)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 7

580

957
1088

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

4
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
3
2
3
3
3,4

239-9118
266-0982
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1471
275-1484
266-1102
099-3649
103-1384
105-3484
123-2430
148-8336

1
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
8

61

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340

1
1
1
3

62

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8353

1
1
1
5

64

3,4
3,4
3,4
3
3
3
3
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8354
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8364

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

65

3
3
3
3,4

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8367

1
1
1
2

66

3,4
3,4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9850
148-8378

1
1
8

67

3,4
3,4
3,4
3

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
4

68

3
3
4

3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8433

1
1
3

69

4
4
3,4

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435

2
1
4

3,4
3,4
3,4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781

1
1
1

I
I
M
M
Y

63

SEBP4418-10

2 of 7

i03172960

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
GUARD
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
SUPPORT AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
GUARD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL

1112

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

859

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

70

148-8439

71

4
4
4
3,4

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8774
150-4044

1
2
1
3

PART NUMBER

3,4
3J-1907
3,4
6V-8397
3,4
8T-1779
72
4
164-5608
4
3K-0360
4
6V-8398
4
8T-1687
73
1,2
5P-7462
74
1,2
5P-7463
75
1,2
6V-0683
76
3,4
6V-8397
77
1,2,3
8T-4121
M
78
1
8T-4136
M
79
2,3
8T-4137
M
80
3
8T-4172
M
81
3
8T-4192
M
82
2
8T-4194
M
83
2
8T-4195
CI
84
2
330-2568
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

860

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03172960

PART NAME
QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
10
2
5
2
3
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
HOSE AS

3 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03172960

g01619802

4 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

861

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i03172960

GRAPHIC #2
862

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01619803

5 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP4418-10

i03172960

g01520419

6 of 7

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

863

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4
864

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03172960

<END>

g01520421

7 of 7

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9829 LINES GP-PILOTPUMP
S/N: DFP1-298; CJX1-215
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02831216
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

4I-0797
7K-1181
7Y-8379
087-4423
164-6874

1
3
1
1
2

1
1
1

085-7356
3J-1907
221-8859

1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

095-1777
236-3261
255-1858
148-8327
3D-2824
6V-8637
6V-9746
148-8336

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
153-6237
3D-2824
6V-9004
6V-9746
164-5567

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

I
I
I

7
8
9

10

11

12

13

14

15

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-3965
16
1
164-9869
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
9X-2297
17
1
6V-0852
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS-ELBOW
(EACH INCLUDES)
FITTING
SEAL-O-RING
SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (MAIN PUMP)
(EACH INCLUDES)
RING-BACKUP
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CAP-DUST

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

865

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9829 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
866

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02831216

<END>

g01336086

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9829 LINES GP-PILOTPUMP
S/N: DFP299-309; CJX216-227
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02845417
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

4I-0797
7K-1181
7Y-8379
087-4423
164-6874

1
3
1
1
2

1
1
1

085-7356
3J-1907
221-8859

1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3E-3371
171-0596
144-1636
3K-0360
236-3261
255-1858
148-8327
3D-2824
6V-8637
6V-9746
148-8336

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
153-6237
3D-2824
6V-9004
6V-9746
164-5567

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

I
I
I

7
8
9

10

11

12

13

14

15

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-3965
C
16
1
150-3036
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
8T-1905
17
1
6V-0852
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS-ELBOW
(EACH INCLUDES)
FITTING
SEAL-O-RING
SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP)
(EACH INCLUDES)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
RECEPTACLE AS
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CAP-DUST

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

867

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9829 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
868

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02845417

<END>

g01383248

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9829 LINES GP-PILOTPUMP
S/N: DFP310-UP; CJX228-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02845421
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

7I-7515
7K-1181
7Y-8379
087-4423
164-6874

1
3
1
1
2

1
1
1

085-7356
3J-1907
221-8859

1
1
2

1
1
1

3E-3371
171-0596
9X-3401

1
1
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

126-1767
3K-0360
236-3261
255-1858
148-8327
3D-2824
6V-8637
6V-9746
148-8336

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8340
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
153-6237
3D-2824
6V-9004
6V-9746
164-5567

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

CI
I
I

7
8
9

10

11

12

13

14

15

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-3965
16
1
150-3036
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
8T-1905
17
1
6V-0852
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS-ELBOW
(EACH INCLUDES)
FITTING
SEAL-O-RING
SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP)
(EACH INCLUDES)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
RECEPTACLE AS
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CAP-DUST

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

869

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9829 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
870

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02845421

<END>

g01409215

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1657 LINES GP-PILOTALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5726 VALVE AR-ALT PATTERN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02612376
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17

2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-9521
4I-9523
4I-9525
4I-9527
5I-8853
7K-1181
087-4405
087-6583
108-7203
108-7387
118-5984
124-1008
179-7433
255-1671
255-1781
148-8378

4
4
4
4
1
7
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4

18

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
150-3036

1
1
1
4

I
I
I
I
I
Y

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
8T-1905
M
19
1
8T-4189
M
20
1
8T-4192
21
1
8T-4223
22
1
8T-4224
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 3

QTY

1
1
1
2
8
8
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)


BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-SELECTOR (ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY)
GUARD
SUPPORT
GROMMET
SUPPORT
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1109

871

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1657 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02612376

GRAPHIC #1
872

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01329620

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1657 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i02612376

g01329622

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

873

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1657 LINES GP-PILOTALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5726 VALVE AR-ALT PATTERN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
I
I
I
CY

i02841501
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17

2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1,2

4I-9521
4I-9523
4I-9525
4I-9527
5I-8853
7K-1181
087-4405
087-6583
108-7203
108-7387
285-1765
124-1008
179-7433
255-1671
255-1781
148-8378

4
4
4
4
1
7
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4

18

1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
150-3036

1
1
1
4

PART NUMBER

1,2
3J-1907
1,2
6V-8397
1,2
8T-1905
M
19
1
8T-4189
M
20
1
8T-4192
21
1
8T-4223
22
1
8T-4224
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

874

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
2
8
8
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)


BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-PILOT (ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY)
GUARD
SUPPORT
GROMMET
SUPPORT
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

1 of 3

1079

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1657 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02841501

g01369521

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

875

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1657 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
876

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02841501

<END>

g01369522

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1659 LINES GP-PILOTHEAVY LIFT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 247-7462 VALVE & LINES GP-HEAVY LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i03258507
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

087-4402
4I-6248
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
7K-1181
087-5766
121-6303
269-9919
148-8336

1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8367
6V-8397
6V-9850
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

I
I

I
Y

11

12
13

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8724
14
1
148-8435
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8781
15
1
8T-4121
M
16
1
8T-4137
M
17
1
8T-4970
18
1
9X-8256
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HEAVY LIFT)
PLATE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)

1120

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

877

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1659 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
878

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03258507

<END>

g01226769

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1659 LINES GP-PILOTHEAVY LIFT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 247-7462 VALVE & LINES GP-HEAVY LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i03089762
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

087-4402
087-5772
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
7K-1181
087-5766
121-6303
269-9919
148-8336

1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

I
CI

I
Y

11

13

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8724
14
1
148-8435
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8781
15
1
8T-4121
M
16
1
8T-4137
M
17
1
8T-4970
18
1
9X-8256
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HEAVY LIFT)
PLATE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)

1120

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

879

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1659 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
880

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03089762

<END>

g01511702

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1661 LINES GP-PILOTAUXILIARY SYSTEM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5826 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02528929
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-0833
4I-0995
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
5I-4396
7K-1181
087-5766
184-9210
199-1914
255-1669
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1497
278-6785
275-1503
275-1506
124-1008
148-8338

1
1
4
2
2
8
1
15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

23

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8353
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

24

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8433

1
1
1
2

26

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
150-4027

2
1
1
1
2
1
2

27

1
1
1
1

3E-2310
3J-1907
6V-8397
164-5567

1
1
1
2

28

1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-3965
171-0188

1
1
1

29

6V-0852

I
I

I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I

22

25

SEBP4418-10

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)
CAP-DUST

1122

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

881

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1661 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

30
1
6V-9829
31
1
8T-4177
32
1
8T-4192
33
1
8T-4223
34
1
8T-4224
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M
M

882

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02528929

PART NAME
QTY

1
4
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAP AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1661 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i02528929

g01271983

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

883

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1661 LINES GP-PILOTAUXILIARY SYSTEM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5826 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I

I
I
I
I

I
CI
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-0833
4I-0995
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
5I-4396
7K-1181
087-5766
184-9210
4I-1671
255-1669
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
269-9700
302-2857
275-1503
275-1506
124-1008
148-8338

1
1
4
2
2
8
1
15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

23

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6

24

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8433

1
1
1
2

26

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
150-4027

2
1
1
1
2
1
2

27

1
1
1
1

3E-2310
3J-1907
6V-8397
164-5567

1
1
1
2

28

1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-3965
171-0188

1
1
1

29

6V-0852

22

25

884

i03063321
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)
CAP-DUST

1 of 3

1122

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1661 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

30
1
6V-9829
31
1
8T-4177
32
1
8T-4192
33
1
8T-4223
34
1
8T-4224
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M
M

SEBP4418-10

2 of 3

i03063321

PART NAME
QTY

1
4
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAP AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

885

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1661 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
886

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03063321

<END>

g01596220

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1663 LINES GP-PILOTPEDAL CONTROLS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02712607
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

4I-1025
4I-1704
087-4402
164-5629

1
1
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
108-7516
164-6874
3J-1907
085-7356
167-3466

1
1
1
1
1
2

102-8802

9X-3401

1
1

126-1767
148-8336

2
2

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
164-5628

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

I
I
I

5
6

10

11

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
107-6631
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING
FITTING AS-ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(COMBINED FUNC, MEDIUM PRESSURE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

887

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1663 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
888

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02712607

<END>

g01232681

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1663 LINES GP-PILOTPEDAL CONTROLS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02882032
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

4I-1025
4I-1704
087-4402
164-5629

1
1
2
2

3J-1907
108-7516
164-6874
3J-1907
085-7356
309-5769

1
1
1
1
1
1

I
I
I

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

6A

309-5769

102-8802

9X-3401

1
1

126-1767
148-8336

2
2

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
164-5628

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

10

11

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
107-6631
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING
FITTING AS-ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(ACTION INPUT, MEDIUM PRESSURE)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(AUXILIARY, COMBINED FUNCTION)
(EACH INCLUDES)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

889

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1663 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
890

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02882032

<END>

g01439344

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOTCOMB FCTN, MED PRESS, 2-PEDALS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

i02412729
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1,2
1,2
2
1,2
1
1,2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1,2

4I-0833
4I-0995
4I-1739
4I-1783
4I-3941
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
7K-1181
104-8774
108-7357
108-7387
111-0988
134-6921
184-9210
199-1609
221-4807
223-6768
255-1669
266-1158
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1497
275-1500
275-1503
275-1506
103-1384
124-1008
148-8336

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
8
4
8
4
19
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

35

1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338

1
1
1
3

37

1,2
1,2
1,2
1
1
1
1
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8342
3K-0360
6V-8632
7J-9108
148-8353

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

38

2
2
2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
14

1,2

3J-1907

I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I

36

SEBP4418-10

1 of 5

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

891

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

39

1,2
1,2
1

6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8393

1
1
3

41

1
1
2
2
2
1

6V-9852
7J-9108
148-8407
3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8411

1
1
1
1
1
2

42

1
1
1,2

3K-0360
9S-4185
148-8433

1
1
4

1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
150-4027

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

47

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3E-2310
3J-1907
6V-8397
150-4048
3K-0360
6V-8722
7J-9108
164-5567

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

48

1
1
2

3J-1907
6V-3965
165-9549

1
1
1

1
1

167-3466
102-8802

1
1

50

1
1
1

3E-3365
9X-3401
171-0188

1
2
1

51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

1
1
1
2
1,2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

6E-1435
6K-8178
6V-0852
6V-9829
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4177
8T-4185
8T-4192
8T-4223
8T-4224
8T-6870

2
2
2
1
4
2
4
2
4
4
4
4

40

43

44

45

46

49

B
M
M
M
M
M

892

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02412729

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(AUXILIARY, COMBINED FUNCTION)
(1-PUMP/2-PUMP, 1-WAY/2-WAY FLW)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PILOT, BOOM UP)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)
SPACER (11X30X29-MM THK)
CLIP
CAP-DUST
CAP AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)

2 of 5

1121

1122

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02412729

B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

3 of 5

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

893

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02412729

GRAPHIC #1
894

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01248656

4 of 5

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

5 of 5

i02412729

g01248657

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

895

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOTCOMB FCTN, MED PRESS, 2-PEDALS
S/N: DFP1-298; CJX1-215
PART OF 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
I
I
I
I

I
CI
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1,2
1,2
2
1,2
1
1,2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1,2

4I-0833
4I-0995
4I-1739
4I-1783
4I-3941
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
7K-1181
104-8774
108-7357
108-7387
111-0988
134-6921
184-9210
199-1609
221-4807
223-6768
255-1669
266-1158
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1497
278-6785
275-1503
275-1506
103-1384
124-1008
148-8336

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
8
4
8
4
19
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

35

1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338

1
1
1
3

37

1,2
1,2
1,2
1
1
1
1
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8342
3K-0360
6V-8632
7J-9108
148-8353

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

38

2
2
2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
14

1,2

3J-1907

36

896

i02549700
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

39

1,2
1,2
1

6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8393

1
1
3

41

1
1
2
2
2
1

6V-9852
7J-9108
148-8407
3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8411

1
1
1
1
1
2

42

1
1
1,2

3K-0360
9S-4185
148-8433

1
1
4

1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
1

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
8T-6870
150-4027

2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2

47

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3E-2310
3J-1907
6V-8397
150-4048
3K-0360
6V-8722
7J-9108
164-5567

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

48

1
1
2

3J-1907
6V-3965
165-9549

1
1
1

1
1

167-3466
102-8802

1
1

1
1
1

126-1767
9X-3401
171-0188

1
1
1

40

43

44
45

46

49

50

PART NUMBER

51
1
6E-1435
52
1
9M-8406
53
1
6V-0852
B
54
2
6V-9829
55
1,2
8T-4121
M
56
2
8T-4136
M
57
1
8T-4177
M
58
1
8T-4185
M
59
1
8T-4192
60
1
8T-4223
61
1
8T-4224
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
SEBP4418-10

2 of 4

i02549700

PART NAME
QTY

2
2
2
1
4
2
4
2
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(AUXILIARY, COMBINED FUNCTION)
(1-PUMP/2-PUMP, 1-WAY/2-WAY FLW)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PILOT, BOOM UP)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)
SPACER (11X30X29-MM THK)
CLIP
CAP-DUST
CAP AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1121

1122

897

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02549700

GRAPHIC #1
898

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01248656

3 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

4 of 4

i02549700

g01307499

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

899

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOTCOMB FCTN, MED PRESS, 2-PEDALS
S/N: DFP299-UP; CJX216-UP
PART OF 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
I
I

I
I
CI
I
I
I
CI

I
CI
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1,2
1,2
2
1,2
1
1,2
2
2
1,2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1,2

4I-0833
4I-0995
4I-1739
4I-1783
4I-3941
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
4I-9528
7K-1181
104-8774
108-7387
111-0988
134-6921
184-9210
199-1609
221-4807
7I-1105
255-1669
266-1158
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
269-9700
302-2857
275-1503
275-1506
103-1384
124-1008
148-8336

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
8
4
8
4
19
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

35

1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338

1
1
1
3

1,2
1,2
1,2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8342
3K-0360
6V-8632
7J-9108
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16

1,2
1,2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724

1
1
1

36

37

900

i03063454
PART NAME

38

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW

1 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

39

148-8393

41

1
1
2
2
2
1

6V-9852
7J-9108
148-8407
3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8411

1
1
1
1
1
2

42

1
1
1,2

3K-0360
9S-4185
148-8433

1
1
4

1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
1

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
8T-6870
150-4027

2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2

47

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3E-2310
3J-1907
6V-8397
150-4048
3K-0360
6V-8722
7J-9108
164-5567

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

48

1
1
2

3J-1907
6V-3965
165-9549

1
1
1

1
1

309-5769
102-8802

1
1

126-1767

1
1

9X-3401
171-0188

1
1

40

43

44
45

46

49

50

PART NUMBER

51
1,2
6E-1435
52
1,2
9M-8406
53
1
6V-0852
B
54
2
6V-9829
55
1,2
8T-4121
M
56
2
8T-4136
M
57
1
8T-4177
M
58
1,2
8T-4185
M
59
1
8T-4192
60
1
8T-4223
61
1
8T-4224
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
SEBP4418-10

2 of 4

i03063454

PART NAME
QTY

2
2
2
1
4
2
4
2
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(AUXILIARY, COMBINED FUNCTION)
(1-PUMP/2-PUMP, 1-WAY/2-WAY FLW)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PILOT, BOOM UP)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)
SPACER (11X30X29-MM THK)
CLIP
CAP-DUST
CAP AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1121

1122

901

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i03063454

GRAPHIC #1
902

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01527987

3 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1664 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

4 of 4

i03063454

g01528019

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

903

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1724 LINES GP-PILOTLOAD CONTROL, STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5799, 310-0061 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I

i02831264
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

7K-1181
187-5642
272-4250
275-1493
201-9379
148-8336

8
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8364
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8433

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

PART NUMBER

1
6V-8397
1
6V-9836
9
1
4I-9523
10
1
133-5813
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

904

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (GRAY, P)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1724 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02831264

g01394462

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

905

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1724 LINES GP-PILOTLOAD CONTROL, STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5799, 310-0061 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
C

i03162444

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
187-5642
272-4250
275-1493
201-9379
148-8336
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8364
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8433

1
6V-8397
1
6V-9836
9
1
4I-9523
10
1
133-5813
C
11
1
148-8378
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8724
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

906

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BLOCK
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (GRAY, P)
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1724 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i03162444

g01623377

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

907

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1800 LINES GP-PILOTPEDAL, RH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5824, 255-5826 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I

i02959005
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-1704
087-4402
164-5629
3J-1907
108-7516
309-5769
102-8802

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9X-3401

1
1
1
1
1
1

126-1767
148-8336
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

2
1
1
1
1
2

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9001
7
1
148-8378
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8724
8
1
148-8407
1
3J-1907
1
9S-4191
9
1
164-5628
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
107-6631
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

908

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ACTION INPUT, WORK TOOL)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1800 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02959005

g01389248

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

909

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1801 LINES GP-PILOTPUMP CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-298; CJX1-215
PART OF 255-5824 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059

i02550036
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

19

1,2
2
2
1,2
2
1,2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

7K-1181
4I-0833
4I-0995
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9527
5I-4396
184-9210
255-1669
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1497
278-6785
275-1503
275-1506
124-1008
148-8336
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338

15
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

20

2
2
2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8378

1
1
1
4

23

1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8433
6V-8397
6V-9836
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
150-4027

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

24

1
1
1
1

3E-2310
3J-1907
6V-8397
164-5567

1
1
1
2

25

1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-3965
171-0188

1
1
1

M
M

26
27
28
29
30
31

1
2
1
1
1
1

6V-0852
6V-9829
8T-4177
8T-4192
8T-4223
8T-4224

2
1
4
4
4
4

NOTE

I
I

I
I

I
I
I
I

21

22

910

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)
CAP-DUST
CAP AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

1 of 4

1122

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1801 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02550036

I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM


M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

2 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

911

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1801 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02550036

GRAPHIC #1
912

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01247219

3 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1801 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

4 of 4

i02550036

g01306956

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

913

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1801 LINES GP-PILOTPUMP CONTROL
S/N: DFP299-UP; CJX216-UP
PART OF 255-5824 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I

I
I

I
CI
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

19

1,2
2
2
1,2
2
1,2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

7K-1181
4I-0833
4I-0995
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9527
5I-4396
184-9210
255-1669
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
269-9700
302-2857
275-1503
275-1506
124-1008
148-8336
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338

15
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

20

2
2
2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8378

1
1
1
4

22

1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8433
6V-8397
6V-9836
150-3036

1
1
1
1
2
1
2

23

1,2
1,2
1,2
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
150-4027

1
1
1
2

24

1
1
1
1

3E-2310
3J-1907
6V-8397
164-5567

1
1
1
2

25

1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-3965
171-0188

1
1
1

26
27
28
29
30

1
2
1
1
1

6V-0852
6V-9829
8T-4177
8T-4192
8T-4223

2
1
4
4
4

21

M
M

914

i03063481
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)
CAP-DUST
CAP AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

1 of 4

1122

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1801 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

31
1
8T-4224
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

2 of 4

i03063481

PART NAME
QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

915

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1801 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i03063481

GRAPHIC #1
916

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01624823

3 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1801 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

4 of 4

i03063481

g01624825

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

917

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1802 LINES GP-PILOTPEDAL CONTROLS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5825 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
I
I
I
Y

i02959004
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-1025
4I-1704
5I-4396
087-4402
087-6585
123-2430
164-5629
3J-1907
108-7516
309-5769
102-8802

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9X-3401

1
1

126-1767
148-8336

2
2

10

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

1
1
1
3

11

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
5

12

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407

1
1
1
2

13

1
1
1

3J-1907
9S-4191
164-5628

1
1
2

PART NUMBER

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
107-6631
14
1
179-7578
15
1
6V-8397
M
16
1
7X-0818
M
17
1
8T-4189
18
1
8T-4224
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

918

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
FITTING AS
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PILOT, BOOM UP)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER
SUPPORT AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

1 of 2

1112

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1802 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02959004

g01233445

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

919

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1803 LINES GP-PILOTCOMBINED FCTN, 2-HYD PEDALS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5825 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I
I
I

I
I
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1,2
2
2
1,2
1,2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1,2

4I-0833
4I-0995
4I-1739
4I-1783
4I-3941
6V-8553
4I-9521
4I-9522
4I-9523
4I-9524
4I-9525
4I-9527
7K-1181
103-1384
104-8774
108-7357
108-7387
111-0988
184-9210
212-5419
221-4807
255-1669
266-1158
275-1442
275-1443
275-1444
275-1497
278-6785
275-1503
275-1506
124-1008
148-8336

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
4
4
8
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

32

1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8338

1
1
1
3

1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-0075
148-8353
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13

1,2
1,2
1,2
1
1
1
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8407
3J-1907
9S-4191
148-8433

1
1
1
1
1
1
4

33

34

35
36

920

i02563926
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
NUT (11/16-16-THD)
BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
STRAP-CABLE
GUARD
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)

1 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1803 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

38
39

2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2

40

1
1
1
1

3E-2310
3J-1907
6V-8397
164-5567

1
1
1
2

41

1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-3965
165-9549

1
1
1

1
1

167-3466
102-8802

1
1

1
1

9X-3401
171-0188

2
1

43

44
1
6E-1435
45
1
9M-8406
46
1
6V-0852
47
2
6V-9829
48
1
8T-4121
M
49
1
8T-4137
M
50
1
8T-4177
M
51
1
8T-4185
M
52
1
8T-4192
53
1
8T-4223
54
1
8T-4224
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

QTY

6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8435
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8781
8T-6870
150-4027

42

PART NUMBER

1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
1
1

37

GRAPHIC
REF

2 of 4

i02563926

PART NAME

2
2
2
1
4
2
4
2
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(AUXILIARY, COMBINED FUNCTION)
(1-PUMP/2-PUMP, 1-WAY/2-WAY FLW)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PILOT, BOOM UP)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(NEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE)
SPACER (11X30X29-MM THK)
CLIP
CAP-DUST (SOLENOID VALVE)
CAP AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1121

1122

921

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1803 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

i02563926

GRAPHIC #1
922

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01270906

3 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1803 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

4 of 4

i02563926

g01270908

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1843 LINES GP-PILOTTHIRD PEDAL, PILOT VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-7177 PEDAL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057, 5059

i02575881
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

I
I
I
I
I

1
2
3
4
5
6

I
Y

7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-1704
087-4402
087-5762
087-5765
087-5766
164-5629
3J-1907
108-7516
179-7456
112-0083
148-8336

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3

10

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

1
1
1
6

11

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
150-4044
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1779
164-5628
3J-1907
6V-8397
107-6631
167-3466

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1

9X-3401
102-8802

2
1

NOTE

12

13

14

15

PART NUMBER

16
1
179-7434
17
1
179-7435
18
1
8T-4224
M
19
1
8T-4908
M
20
1
8T-6466
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

924

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(THIRD PEDAL, STRAIGHT TRAVEL)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PLATE
PLATE
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)

1 of 2

1111

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1843 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02575881

g01201517

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

925

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1843 LINES GP-PILOTTHIRD PEDAL, PILOT VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-7177 PEDAL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057, 5059

i02981562
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

I
I
I
I
I

1
2
3
4
5
6

I
Y

7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-1704
087-4402
087-5762
087-5765
087-5766
164-5629
3J-1907
108-7516
179-7456
112-0083
148-8336

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3

10

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353

1
1
1
6

11

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
150-3036
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1905
150-4044
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1779
164-5628
3J-1907
6V-8397
107-6631
309-5769

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9X-3401

1
1

126-1767
102-8802

2
1

NOTE

12

13

14

15

PART NUMBER

C
16
1
4I-7889
CM
17
1
8T-4178
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

926

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
FITTING AS
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING
HOSE AS
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-FILTER
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(THIRD PEDAL, STRAIGHT TRAVEL)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
SPACER (11X25X45-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)

1 of 2

1111

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1843 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02981562

g01338160

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

927

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1877 LINES GP-PILOTCONTROL VALVE, TRAVEL VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-7177 PEDAL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02344776
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4I-6003
2
1
4I-9521
3
1
4I-9522
4
1
4I-9525
5
1
4I-9526
6
1
7K-1181
I
7
1
172-0907
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

928

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
4
4
4
4
7
2

HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER
BAND-MARKER
BAND-MARKER
BAND-MARKER
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(RED, L1)
(YELLOW, L2)
(ORANGE, R1)
(WHITE, R2)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1877 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02344776

g01188876

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

929

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
266-0925 LINES GP-PILOTLOAD CONTROL, BOOM CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5793 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

i02775563
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4I-0800
1
4I-0818
1
7K-1181
I
1
104-8783
I
1
108-7203
1
133-5813
1
148-8363
1
3K-0360
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9876
8
1
148-8433
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9836
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

930

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (GRAY, P)
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL

<END>

g01239093

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-0548 LINES GP-PUMPSUPPLY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02586498

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
M
13
M
14
15
M
16
17
18
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

113-2003
8T-4986
236-2946
278-6794
148-8407
3J-1907
9S-4191
1P-4578
202-3900
4J-0522
5H-4020
5H-8624
6V-0400
8T-4121
8T-4194
8T-4196
8T-4223
8T-7338
9M-3786
9X-8257

QTY

4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
4
8
4
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X40-MM)


CLAMP-HOSE
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
FLANGE-HALF
HOSE
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01290091
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

931

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2391 LINES GP-RETURNMASS BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

M
M
I
M

i02406820

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-4956
8T-6466
253-6417
253-6419
262-3148
8T-4133
6V-9169
7K-1181
148-8457

1
6V-8398
1
6V-8995
10
1
8T-4121
11
1
8T-4223
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

932

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
BRACKET
BRACKET
HOSE AS
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
NUT-BULKHEAD (13/16-16-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g01247245

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2391 LINES GP-RETURNMASS BOOM
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i02998701

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

C
C
I

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
153-8798
253-6417
262-3148
148-8457

1
6V-8398
1
6V-8995
6
1
6V-9169
CM
7
1
7X-2549
CM
8
1
8T-4184
C
9
1
8T-4223
CM
10
1
8T-4956
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

6
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
6
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
PLATE
BRACKET
HOSE AS
UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
UNION
NUT-BULKHEAD (13/16-16-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01626610

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

933

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9830 LINES GP-RETURN

S/N: DFP1-311; CJX1-227


PART OF 227-0565 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
SMCS-5057
NOTE

I
I
Y

i02550142
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-7816
4I-9527
7K-1181
176-4770
194-0079
214-4512
266-0982
148-8340
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8354

1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8358
2M-9780
6V-8398
6V-8624
148-8363
3K-0360
6V-8397
6V-9876
148-8411

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

10

11

12

13

PART NUMBER

1
3K-0360
1
9S-4185
14
1
153-6237
1
3D-2824
1
6V-9004
1
6V-9746
15
1
187-5659
I
16
1
275-1361
17
1
3D-2824
18
1
5P-7464
19
1
5P-7465
20
1
6J-2680
21
1
6V-8398
22
1
6V-9746
23
1
8T-2920
M
24
1
8T-4139
25
1
8T-4223
M
26
1
8T-4956
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

934

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
FITTING
FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PIPE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
GROMMET
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

1 of 2

660

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9830 LINES GP-RETURN (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02550142

g01241078

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

935

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9830 LINES GP-RETURN

S/N: DFP312-UP; CJX228-UP


PART OF 227-0565 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
SMCS-5057

i03110625
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-7816
4I-9527
7K-1181
176-4770
194-0079
307-5097
2M-9780
6V-8397
6V-8398
307-5098
266-0982
164-5608
3K-0360
6V-8398
8T-1687
148-8347
3D-2824
6V-9007
6V-9746
148-8354

1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-9002
148-8358
2M-9780
6V-8398
6V-8624
148-8363
3K-0360
6V-8397
6V-9876
148-8411

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

NOTE

10

11

12

13

PART NUMBER

1
3K-0360
1
9S-4185
14
1
153-6237
1
3D-2824
1
6V-9004
1
6V-9746
15
1
187-5659
I
16
1
275-1361
17
1
3D-2824
18
1
5P-7464
19
1
5P-7465
20
1
6J-2680
21
1
6V-8398
22
1
6V-9746
23
1
8T-2920
M
24
1
8T-4139
25
1
8T-4223
M
26
1
8T-4956
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

936

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
FITTING
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-ORP TO ORFS
GUARD
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PIPE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
GROMMET
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9830 LINES GP-RETURN (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i03110625

g01409398

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

937

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1872 LINES GP-RETURNBOOM LOWERING CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5793 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02410930
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
4I-8826
1
201-9378
1
207-6544
1
148-8355
1
5K-9090
1
6V-9005
1
7M-8485
5
1
148-8357
1
5K-9090
1
6V-9008
1
7M-8485
6
1
148-8411
1
3K-0360
1
9S-4185
7
1
1P-3703
8
1
207-6449
9
1
4J-5268
10
1
6V-9746
11
1
7M-8485
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

938

1
2
3
4

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
BLOCK
HOSE AS
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
BLOCK
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1872 LINES GP-RETURN (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02410930

g01247994

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

939

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1872 LINES GP-RETURNBOOM LOWERING CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5793 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i02657318
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
4I-8826
1
201-9378
CI
1
113-6612
1
148-8355
1
5K-9090
1
6V-9005
1
7M-8485
5
1
148-8357
1
5K-9090
1
6V-9008
1
7M-8485
6
1
148-8411
1
3K-0360
1
9S-4185
7
1
1P-3703
8
1
207-6449
9
1
4J-5268
10
1
6V-9746
11
1
7M-8485
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

940

1
2
3
4

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
BLOCK
HOSE AS
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
BLOCK
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-1872 LINES GP-RETURN (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02657318

g01247994

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

941

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
104-8892 LINES GP-STICK

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-4002, 240-4003, 240-4007, 275-3703 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5458
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01478578
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5I-4490
2
1
1P-3703
3
1
5I-4174
4
1
1P-3702
5
1
8T-9403
6
1
8T-4121
M
7
1
8T-4198
M
8
1
8T-4182
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

942

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
2
4
8
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
BLOCK
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)

<END>

g00265865

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
119-2487 LINES GP-STICK

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-4005, 240-4006 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5458
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01479358
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
108-7410
2
1
1P-3703
3
1
5I-4189
4
1
6V-0400
5
1
8T-4223
M
6
1
8T-5041
M
7
1
8T-4184
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

2
3
1
4
8
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
BLOCK
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g00263484

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

943

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
127-6634 LINES GP-STICKLONG REACH
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
FOR USE WITH 7.85M (25.75 FT) STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5458
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01884210
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5I-4447
2
1
6V-9746
3
1
7Y-6448
4
1
7Y-6447
5
1
7Y-6449
I
6
1
7Y-7904
7
1
7Y-4868
M
8
1
8T-4139
9
1
8T-4223
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

944

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
10
1
1
2
2
20
20
20

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
CLIP
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g00263669

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5197 LINES GP-STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-4001 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5458
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02405111
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5I-4174
2
1
260-8039
3
1
1P-3702
4
1
1P-3703
5
1
8T-4121
M
6
1
8T-4182
M
7
1
8T-4198
8
1
8T-9403
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
I

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

1
2
2
1
8
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BLOCK
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
FLANGE-HALF

<END>

1 of 1

g01240100

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

945

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9632 LINES GP-STICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-4004 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5458
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02405065
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4I-8785
2
1
5I-4174
3
1
1P-3702
4
1
1P-3703
5
1
8T-4121
M
6
1
8T-4182
M
7
1
8T-4198
8
1
8T-9403
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

946

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
2
1
8
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
BLOCK
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
FLANGE-HALF

<END>

g01219841

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
118-4074 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 242-6859, 242-6868 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5458
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
M
5
6
7
8
M
9
10
M-METRIC PART

i02248398
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

227-6861
095-1600
6V-8200
8T-4223
8T-4648
096-4447
124-1020
8T-4896
8T-4196
124-1019

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
CLAMP
SUPPORT
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
SUPPORT AS

<END>

1 of 1

g01139921

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

947

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
216-6617 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDERLONG REACH
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 216-6605 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458
NOTE

M
M

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M

i01885132

7
8
9
10

M
11
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

948

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

216-6645
1P-3704
8T-4648
8T-4196
8T-4121
119-2378
8T-3490
8T-4223
8T-4139
7Y-3732
119-2379
8T-3490
6I-6721

QTY

1
2
8
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
SUPPORT AS
NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
CLIP
SUPPORT AS
NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
ELBOW

<END>

g00946817

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2400 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDERLOAD CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5799, 310-0061 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458
NOTE

i02563925
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

093-1294
119-2325
179-5203
179-5235
225-4843
247-9321
247-9322
247-9324
247-9326
108-1782
148-8328
3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8639
148-8368

2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
4J-5477
6V-8627
1P-3703
1P-3704
5K-9090
6V-8397
6V-8398
8T-4121
8T-4139
8T-4186
8T-4196
8T-4223
8T-4648

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
10
4
2
8
8
4

12

13
14
15
16
17
18
M
19
M
20
M
21
22
M
23
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
CLIP
VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK CYLINDER)
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X90-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1061

949

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-2400 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
950

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02563925

<END>

g01286472

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-0714 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 266-7982 CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5458
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
M
5
6
7
8
M
9
10
M-METRIC PART

i02410603
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

227-6861
266-7965
6V-8200
8T-4223
8T-4648
096-4447
124-1020
8T-4896
8T-4196
124-1019

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
CLAMP
SUPPORT
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
SUPPORT AS

<END>

1 of 1

g01139921

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

951

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5187 LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
S/N: CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5058
NOTE

I
I
Y
I

i02988821
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1,2
1
1
1,2
1,2

7K-1181
296-7072
187-7070
227-0621
234-4440
260-8025
148-8336

4
2
2
4
1
2
2

1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8364

1
1
1
2

1,2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8372
2M-9780
6V-8398
6V-8721
150-4037
6V-8398
6V-9844
150-4044

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

2
2
2
1
1,2
1
1
1,2
1,2
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1779
1P-3703
6V-0400
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4184
8T-4223
1U-8846
108-7118

1
1
1
8
24
6
6
48
48

10
11

PART NUMBER

12
13
14
M
15
M
16
17
B
18
19
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

952

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SWIVEL GP
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEALANT-GASKET
GROMMET

1 of 3

989

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5187 LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02988821

g01267120

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

953

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5187 LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

954

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02988821

<END>

g01201946

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5188 LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5058
NOTE

i02988822
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7K-1181
7Y-8496
108-7118
296-7072
227-0674
234-4440
255-1793
148-8336

4
2
2
2
4
1
2
2

1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8364

1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3K-0360
6V-8398
6V-8625
148-8372
2M-9780
6V-8398
6V-8721
150-4037
6V-8398
6V-9844
150-4044

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-1779
1P-3703
6V-0400
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4184
8T-4223
1U-8846

1
1
1
8
24
6
6
48
48

I
I
Y

10

11
12

PART NUMBER

13
14
15
M
16
M
17
18
B
19
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
GROMMET
GROMMET
HOSE AS
SWIVEL GP
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEALANT-GASKET

989

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

955

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-5188 LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
956

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02988822

<END>

g01239491

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
215-5037 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROLPILOT OIL SUPPLY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT

SMCS-5264

i02092079
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

239-8998

239-8697

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)


(STEEL BODY)
-ORMANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PILOT OIL SUPPLY)
(ALUMINUM BODY)

959
958

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

957

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
239-8697 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROLPILOT OIL SUPPLY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
ALUMINUM BODY
PART OF 215-5037 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

SMCS-5264
NOTE

REF
NO

i02092727
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Z
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
M
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

958

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

121-1491
121-1491
121-1491
197-0196
197-0199
197-0273
3J-1907
3K-0360
4J-7533
7I-2272
9S-8001
9S-8004
9S-8005

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
6
6
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SOLENOID (SWING BRAKE RELEASE)


VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (TRAVEL SPEED)
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING
SPRING
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING

<END>

1119
1119
1119

g01084474

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
239-8998 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROLPILOT OIL SUPPLY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
STEEL BODY
PART OF 215-5037 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

SMCS-5264
NOTE

REF
NO

i02092174
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Z
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
M
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

121-1491
121-1491
121-1491
197-0196
197-0199
197-0273
3K-0360
7I-2272
7M-7410
8T-6759
9S-8005

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
2
6
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SOLENOID (SWING BRAKE RELEASE)


VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (TRAVEL SPEED)
VALVE-CHECK
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
SPRING
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

1119
1119
1119

g01083316

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

959

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
177-2458 MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 191-2692 DRIVE GP-SWING

SMCS-5058
NOTE

REF
NO

i01409543
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
M
4
1
5
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

960

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

177-2459
6V-5204
9X-8257
8T-4944
8T-6404

QTY

1
1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR GP-SWING
RING-RETAINING
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X40-MM)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

962

g00716838

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
215-9982 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 227-6132, 267-6913 DRIVE GP-FINAL

SMCS-4351
NOTE

REF
NO

i01863226
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y
2
1
M
3
1
M
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

209-5992
204-2819
095-0707
3E-6910

QTY

1
1
3
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR GP-TRAVEL
VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE
BOLT (M16X2X120MM)
BOLT-HEX SOCKET (M12X1.75X70MM)

<END>

1 of 1

965
1132

g00591624

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

961

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
177-2459 MOTOR GP-SWING
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 177-2458 MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING

SMCS-5058
NOTE

REF
NO

i01409539
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
Y
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

962

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

188-4174
6V-5556
7I-0966
7J-9933
095-1698
168-0765
188-4175

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
MOTOR GP-SWING

963

<END>

g00744422

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-4175 MOTOR GP-SWING
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 177-2459 MOTOR GP-SWING

SMCS-5058
NOTE

i02953938

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

J
J
J

M
J

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

188-4163
096-1533
188-4170
188-4169
188-4165
188-4167
295-9686
188-4166
188-4164
188-4172
188-4173
7Y-4290
5J-2383
7Y-4294
4I-5849
123-2139
188-4162
099-8111
3J-1907
110-5525
204-2677
188-4171
170-9996
170-9985
7Y-5221
170-9986
095-1600

J
188-4176
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
20
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHAFT
SEAL-LIP TYPE
BEARING
BODY
PLATE
PLATE
PISTON AS
PLATE
BARREL
PLATE-FRICTION
PLATE-SEPARATOR
PISTON-BRAKE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING
HEAD GP-MOTOR
PIN-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLATE-VALVE
BEARING
PLUG
VALVE
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M20X2.5X45-MM)
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (SWING MOTOR)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

963

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-4175 MOTOR GP-SWING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
964

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02953938

<END>

g00746929

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
209-5992 MOTOR GP-TRAVEL

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 215-9982 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
OPTIONAL FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 215-9952PAGE 969
SMCS-4351, 5058
NOTE

i02394066

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

B
B
B
B
B
B

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
SEBP4418-10

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
54
55
56

1 of 4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-4202
7Y-4212
7Y-4213
7Y-4215
7Y-4216
7Y-4224
087-4742
087-4743
087-4786
094-1399
094-1882
095-7378
095-7380
095-7382
096-1519
096-1521
096-1522
096-1523
096-3785
096-3786
096-3787
096-3788
096-3978
096-4003
7Y-4234
096-4376
096-5915
107-6954
107-6955
107-6969
118-4057
122-5114
123-2008
133-6777
147-5860
209-5894
209-5909
087-4757
094-1875
094-1882
095-1572
095-1575
095-1585
095-1586
095-1685
095-1700
095-7383
095-7384
095-7386
095-7387
096-4377
096-4378
096-5916
096-5919
121-1558

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
5
1
9
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
10
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HEAD
BEARING
PISTON-BRAKE
SPACER
SPOOL
ORIFICE
VALVE
STOP
ADAPTER
RING-RETAINING
PLUG
WASHER SET
SPRING
RETAINER
SEAT
SHIM (1-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
GUIDE-PISTON
SHIM (1.2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.4-MM THK)
SHIM (1.6-MM THK)
SHIM (1.8-MM THK)
SPRING
SET-BEARING
RACE-NEEDLE ROLLER
SEAL-LIP TYPE
RETAINER
PLATE-FRICTION
PLATE-SEPARATOR
BODY
SPRING
GUIDE-BALL
KEY
BARREL AS
PISTON AS
SHAFT
PLATE-CAM
PISTON
DOWEL
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAT
RING-BACKUP
PIN
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

965

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
209-5992 MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

57
58
59
60
61
62

2
2
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

QTY

2D-6642
2M-9780
3K-0360
7Y-4217
8T-4944
9S-4185

2
1
1
2
10
1

J
7Y-4222
B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

J
J
J
M

966

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02394066

PART NAME
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BALL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X40-MM)
PLUG-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (TRAVEL MOTOR)

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
209-5992 MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02394066

g01196112

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

967

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
209-5992 MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
968

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02394066

<END>

g01196115

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
215-9952 MOTOR GP-TRAVEL*R
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 209-5992PAGE 965

SMCS-4351, 5058
NOTE

i02137453

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
5A
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
B
B
B
B
B
B
J
J

J
J
J
H
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
SEBP4418-10

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

209-5894
087-4743
094-1399
7Y-4212
087-4757
142-5515
107-6969
122-5114
209-5909
147-5860
234-4629
107-6954
107-6955
096-1523
7Y-4213
7Y-4202
8T-4944
096-1521
096-3785
096-3786
096-3787
096-1522
096-3788
096-5916
2D-6642
095-1572
096-5919
096-5915
096-4003
7Y-4234
095-1585
087-4742
096-1519
095-7380
095-7382
094-1875
095-7378
094-1882
095-1575
096-4378
096-4377
094-1882
095-7384
095-7383
095-7386
095-7387
095-1685
096-4389
7Y-4215
095-1586
7Y-4217
096-4376
123-2008
121-1558
087-4786
3K-0360

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHAFT
STOP
RING-RETAINING
BEARING
PISTON
RING-BACKUP
BODY
GUIDE-BALL
PLATE-CAM
PISTON AS
BARREL AS
PLATE-FRICTION
PLATE-SEPARATOR
GUIDE-PISTON
PISTON-BRAKE
HEAD
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X40-MM)
SHIM (1-MM THK)
SHIM (1.2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.4-MM THK)
SHIM (1.6-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SHIM (1.8-MM THK)
SEAT
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RETAINER
SET-BEARING
RACE-NEEDLE ROLLER
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE
SEAT
SPRING
RETAINER
DOWEL
WASHER SET
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING
SPACER
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-LIP TYPE
KEY
PIN
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

969

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
215-9952 MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

55
56
57
58
59
60

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

9S-4185
095-1700
7Y-4224
096-3978
7Y-4216
2M-9780

J
7Y-4222
B-USE AS REQUIRED
H-NOT REQUIRED FOR OPTIONAL BODY DESIGN
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

970

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02137453

PART NAME
QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
2
2
1
1
1

PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ORIFICE
SPRING
SPOOL
SEAL-O-RING

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL (TRAVEL MOTOR)

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
215-9952 MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i02137453

g01091297

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

971

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
260-7868 MOUNTING GP-MAIN CONTROL VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
5
M-METRIC PART

i02346962
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

972

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

260-7904
260-7906
100-3866
9X-8257
196-0711

QTY

1
1
8
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M16X2X40-MM)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER (17X40X8-MM THK)

<END>

g00676425

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
6E-4816 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-7382 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051

i02867891
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

6E-4793
9J-0705
033-5879
033-6036

1
1
1
1

6E-2746
6E-2745
9T-4506

1
1
1

106-6248
9T-4506
6E-2745

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE


RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
-ORPLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
-ORPLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

973

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
165-9473 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 244-8419 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

i01449105

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

974

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6M-5062
9J-0705
3D-2824
165-9474
7J-9108

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00693084

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
239-6525 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5070
NOTE

REF
NO

i02527765
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
M
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-6598
272-6957
7X-7729
8T-4195

QTY

1
1
9
9

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COUPLING GP-PUMP
PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

606
976

g01199880

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

975

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 239-6525 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5070
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

3
2
3
2
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1,3
2
2
3
2
3
2
2
3
2

4I-1022
7Y-4215
096-3983
096-4389
126-2016
9T-0835
250-2503
129-7853
129-7863
129-7921
129-7927
129-7979
150-5782
173-3427
177-2470
177-2471
179-9763
188-4210
192-0573
194-8325
189-9763
200-3333
200-3334
225-4541
225-4542
129-7854
234-4493
234-4494
129-7925
242-6801

2
2
1
18
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
1
1
3
3
1,3
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
3
1
3
2,3
2,3

094-1875
173-3428
242-6803
242-6804
247-8920
247-8782
256-0081
256-0083
256-0088
256-0089
8T-4196
094-1875
094-1882
095-0946
9S-4185
096-3944
273-8314
190-4896
193-1736
3K-0360
7M-8485
7X-2557
8J-4645
273-8315
8T-4136

1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
16
2
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
2
2
18

J
J

Y
Y
M

M
M

976

i02640153
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ORIFICE
SPACER
RING-RETAINING
SPRING
PUMP GP-GEAR (PILOT)
RING-RETAINING
KIT-SEAL (PILOT GEAR PUMP)
PLATE-CREEP
COVER
RING-RETAINING
BEARING
DOWEL
COVER
GUIDE-BALL
COVER
COVER
FLANGE
PISTON AS
PIN-DOWEL
SET-BEARING
SEAL-O-RING
HEAD-PUMP
COVER
SHAFT-DRIVE
SHAFT-DRIVEN
CASE
GASKET
GASKET
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SWASHPLATE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
DOWEL
BEARING-SLEEVE
PIN-DOWEL
BEARING
ORIFICE
BODY
BARREL AS-DRIVE
BARREL AS-PUMP
ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVE)
ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVEN)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
DOWEL
PLUG
RING-RETAINING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)
PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)

582
591

1 of 5

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

M
51
1
8T-4137
M
52
1,2
8T-4139
M
53
1
8T-4140
M
54
1
8T-4175
M
55
1
8T-4176
M
56
3
8T-4192
J-KIT MARKED J CONTAINS PART MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

2 of 5

i02640153

PART NAME
QTY

2
10
4
2
2
10

BOLT
BOLT
BOLT
BOLT
BOLT
BOLT

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(M10X1.5X20-MM)
(M12X1.75X30-MM)
(M16X2X60-MM)
(M16X2X90-MM)
(M12X1.75X90-MM)
(M12X1.75X25-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

977

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC (contd. )

i02640153

GRAPHIC #1
978

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01219489

3 of 5

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

i02640153

g01219491

4 of 5

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

979

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
272-6957 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3
980

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02640153

<END>

g01219494

5 of 5

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-0922 SCREEN GP-HYDRAULICTANK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 289-5564 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5068
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
5
6
M-METRIC PART

i02292934
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

259-0918
095-6639
8T-4133
129-7784
209-6000
5H-5672

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUIDE
SPRING
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
ROD
SCREEN AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00267878

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

981

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0557 SPOOL AR-CONTROL VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION

SMCS-5051

i03013633
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

297-0547
297-0549
297-0551
297-0553
297-0558
297-0560

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SPOOL
SPOOL
SPOOL
SPOOL
SPOOL
SPOOL

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GP-CONTROL
GP-CONTROL
GP-CONTROL
GP-CONTROL
GP-CONTROL
GP-CONTROL

VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE

(BUCKET)
(AUXILIARY)
(TRAVEL)
(SWING)
(STICK II)
(BOOM II)

SEE
PAGE

983
984
985
986
987
988

<END>

982

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0547 SPOOL GP-CONTROL VALVEBUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0557 SPOOL AR-CONTROL VALVE

SMCS-5051, 5464
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M-METRIC PART

i03006482

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6E-2271
104-7293
153-5276

QTY

2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
SPRING
BOLT-SPECIAL

<END>

1 of 1

g01524625

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

983

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0549 SPOOL GP-CONTROL VALVEAUXILIARY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0557 SPOOL AR-CONTROL VALVE

SMCS-5051, 5464
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M-METRIC PART

i03006483

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

984

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6E-2271
104-7293
153-5276

QTY

2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
SPRING
BOLT-SPECIAL

<END>

g01524671

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0551 SPOOL GP-CONTROL VALVETRAVEL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0557 SPOOL AR-CONTROL VALVE

SMCS-5051, 5464
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M-METRIC PART

i03006486

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6E-2271
104-7296
153-5276

QTY

2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
SPRING
BOLT-SPECIAL

<END>

1 of 1

g01524602

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

985

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0553 SPOOL GP-CONTROL VALVESWING
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0557 SPOOL AR-CONTROL VALVE

SMCS-5051, 5464
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M-METRIC PART

i03006487

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

986

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6E-2271
104-7293
153-5276

QTY

2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
SPRING
BOLT-SPECIAL

<END>

g01524592

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0558 SPOOL GP-CONTROL VALVESTICK II
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0557 SPOOL AR-CONTROL VALVE

SMCS-5051, 5464
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M-METRIC PART

i03013636

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6E-2271
104-7294
153-5276

QTY

2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
SPRING
BOLT-SPECIAL

<END>

1 of 1

g01526630

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

987

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0560 SPOOL GP-CONTROL VALVEBOOM II
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0557 SPOOL AR-CONTROL VALVE

SMCS-5051, 5464
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M-METRIC PART

i03013638

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

988

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6E-2271
104-7294
153-5276

QTY

2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
SPRING
BOLT-SPECIAL

<END>

g01527234

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
234-4440 SWIVEL GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 245-5187, 245-5188 LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
SMCS-5060
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
M
9
10
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i02738907
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7I-7131
7Y-4817
159-7782
225-4548
225-4549
095-1625
095-1716
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-6759

QTY

1
1
5
1
1
3
1
2
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
COVER
SEAL
HOUSING
ROTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
PLUG-PIPE

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

989

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
234-4440 SWIVEL GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
990

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02738907

<END>

g01373464

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-271; CJX1-194
260-L (69-US GAL)
PART OF 227-0565 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5056, 5068
NOTE

i02600609

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M

M
M
M

Y
Y

17

18
Y
19
Y
20
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-4956
8T-4908
204-8450
8T-4224
8T-4223
8T-4195
8T-4183
8T-4136
8T-4121
8C-3451
6V-0852
275-1362
126-2075
158-8987
6J-2680
164-5567
3J-1907
6V-3965
164-5590
3J-7354
8C-3446
2M-0849
188-4140
289-5564

QTY

4
4
1
4
4
4
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
SUPPORT AS
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CAP-DUST
CAP-DUST
BRACKET
FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC, CASE DRAIN)
FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT (HYDRAULIC OIL)
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)
FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC RETURN)
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

653
648

654
996

991

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
992

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02600609

<END>

g01324288

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP272-UP; CJX195-UP
260-L (69-US GAL)
PART OF 227-0565 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5056, 5068
NOTE

REF
NO

M
M
C
M
M
CM
C

CY
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PREVIOUS TYPE

C
18
Y
19
Y
20
C-CHANGE FROM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

i02940341
PART NAME

1 of 2

8T-4956
8T-4908
292-7299
8T-4224
8T-4223
8T-4195
8T-4183
8T-4136
8T-4121
8C-3451
6V-0852
275-1362
289-8194
158-8987
6J-2680
164-5567
3J-1907
6V-3965
164-5590
3J-7354
8C-3446
8T-7971
188-4140
289-5564

QTY

4
4
1
4
4
4
2
3
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
SUPPORT AS
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CAP-DUST
CAP-DUST
BRACKET
FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC, CASE DRAIN)
FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT (HYDRAULIC OIL)
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)
FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC RETURN)
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

659
648

654
996

993

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
994

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02940341

<END>

g01347687

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-0565 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5056
NOTE

REF
NO

i02346812
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
M
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

227-0566
248-9830
085-9310
8T-4140

QTY

1
1
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC


LINES GP-RETURN (FILTERS)
SPACER (16.6X32X26-MM THK)
BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

991
934

g01153074

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

995

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
289-5564 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 227-0566 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
SMCS-5056, 5068, 7479
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
2
2
2
2

M
2
3
4

2
5
1
Y
6
1
Z
7
1
8
1
Y
9
2
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
2
15
2
16
1
17
1
M
18
1
19
2
20
2
M
21
2
22
1
M
23
1
24
2
M
25
2
26
2
27
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

996

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03206480
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

4I-5394
4I-5490
095-0826
6I-0723
6I-0724
213-0677
102-8802

1
2
2
1
1
1
1

9X-3401
227-0590
227-0620

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
8
8
2
2
1
4

236-3170
259-0922
207-6403
207-6404
095-1608
095-1735
165-3256
3D-2824
3K-0360
4J-0527
5C-9553
5P-8068
6D-9157
8T-0267
8T-4121
8T-4137
8T-4223
8T-4956
8T-6761
9X-8256

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENDER AS-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)


SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X6-MM)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG-OIL DRAIN
ADAPTER-PLUG
SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL (HYDRAULIC OIL)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
BREATHER GP (HYDRAULIC TANK)
GAUGE GP-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)
TANK AS-HYDRAULIC
COVER AS
SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC (TANK)
PLUG
WASHER (49.5X60.5X1.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PIPE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)

1 of 3

661
981

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
289-5564 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03206480

g01324932

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

997

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
289-5564 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
998

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03206480

<END>

g01324934

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
247-7462 VALVE & LINES GP-HEAVY LIFTHEAVY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5479

i03018441
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

259-5237
255-1659
255-5781

1
1
1

285-1349

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS (HEAVY LIFT)


LINES GP-PILOT (HEAVY LIFT)
VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
OR
VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

281
877
1067
1070

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

999

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5713 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROLAUXILIARY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5825, 255-5826 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i02412829
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
M

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1000

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

259-7378
7I-1026
4J-8998
1P-3702

QTY

1
5
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY)


BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X130-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR

<END>

1011

g01214142

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5716 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROLAUXILIARY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i02411538
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
M

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

244-8419
259-7378
7Y-5243
1P-3702
4J-8998

QTY

1
1
5
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-CONTROL (MEDIUM FLOW)


VALVE GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X200-MM)
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

1009
1011

g01232197

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1001

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5726 VALVE AR-ALT PATTERN CONTROL2-WAY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5065

i02345719
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

247-7490
255-1657

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM GP (ALT PATTERN CONTROL, WARNING)


LINES GP-PILOT (ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY)

1519
871

<END>

255-5793 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROLBOOM CYLINDER


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5067, 5117, 5147, 5811

i02410970
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

255-1871
266-0925
255-1872

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (LOAD CONTROL)


LINES GP-PILOT (LOAD CONTROL, BOOM CYLINDER)
LINES GP-RETURN (BOOM LOWERING CONTROL)

745
930
938

<END>

255-5799 VALVE AR-LOAD CONTROLSTICK


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5067, 5117, 5147, 5811

i02793823
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

QTY

179-5086

282-5578
255-1724
245-2400

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-BOOM (REACH BOOM, STICK LOAD CONTROL)


OR
LINES GP-BOOM (REACH BOOM, STICK LOAD CONTROL)
LINES GP-PILOT (LOAD CONTROL, STICK)
LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER (LOAD CONTROL)

716
735
904
949

<END>

310-0061 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEFSTICK LOWERING CONTROL


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
FOR USE WITH 255-5793PAGE 1002. CANNOT BE USED WITH 240-3994PAGE 1133,
240-3998PAGE 1133, 240-4000PAGE 1133, 275-3838PAGE 1134
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5067, 5117, 5147, 5811

i03030057
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

288-7459
255-1724
245-2400

QTY

1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-BOOM
LINES GP-PILOT (LOAD CONTROL, STICK)
LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER (LOAD CONTROL)

SEE
PAGE

739
904
949

<END>

1002

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
247-7451 VALVE AR-SWING
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5480

i02407560
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

259-0680

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION

1129

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1003

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
173-4672 VALVE GP-CHECKOIL COOLER BYPASS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 248-9831 LINES GP-CONTROL

SMCS-5067
NOTE

i01721698

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1004

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

190-7826
095-1547
177-2713
184-3841
184-3833
177-2709
9S-6130
2S-4078

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE AS
RING
VALVE AS
BODY
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00885076

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
215-4890 VALVE GP-CHECK1-WAY/2-WAY, CHECK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1769 LINES GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 297-0370PAGE 1006
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5067
NOTE

i02333086

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1602
095-1601
095-1700
232-4113
8T-3008

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING
RING-BACKUP

<END>

1 of 1

g01146910

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1005

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0370 VALVE GP-CHECK1-WAY/2-WAY FLOW
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1769 LINES GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 215-4890PAGE 1005
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5067
NOTE

1006

i02757868

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1585
225-4804
4J-7533
095-1602
232-4113
095-1601
8T-3008
095-1700
7M-8485
095-1657
232-4114

QTY

1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0370 VALVE GP-CHECK (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02757868

g01382946

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1007

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
244-8400 VALVE GP-CONTROLWITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 244-8419, 259-7378 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i02344306
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

104-7293

Z
Z

GRAPHIC #1

1008

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

153-5276
6E-2271

QTY

1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
STEM-AUXILIARY
BLOCK
BOLT-SPECIAL
RETAINER

<END>

g01218449

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
244-8419 VALVE GP-CONTROLMEDIUM FLOW
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5716 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

i02412644

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Y
Y

8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
M
17
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

8T-4195
4J-8998
6E-5731
7I-1248
158-8159
165-9473
185-0490

4
2
1
1
1
2
2

236-6419
244-8400
8T-4121
095-1590
095-1787
1P-3702
4J-5267
6E-2274
6V-5597
7X-2545

1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SPRING
HOUSING
PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE (AUXILIARY)
VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL & RELIEF
(MEDIUM FLOW, ROTATOR MOTOR)
PLUG
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X150-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

974
1056
1008

1009

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
244-8419 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1010

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02412644

<END>

g01232090

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7378 VALVE GP-CONTROLAUXILIARY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1-PUMP/2-PUMP, 1-WAY FLOW
PART OF 255-5713, 255-5716 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i02412589
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
Y
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-4195
4J-8998
6E-5731
7I-1248
171-0150
236-6419
244-8400
255-5661
8T-4121
095-1590
095-1787
158-8159
1P-3702
6E-2274
6V-5597

QTY

12
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
4
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SPRING
COVER
PLUG
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
HOUSING
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
COVER
SEAL-O-RING

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1008
1103

1011

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7378 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1012

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02412589

<END>

g01219416

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-300; CJX1-217
PART OF 259-7380 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

SMCS-5051
NOTE

i02397485
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

2,4
1
4
3
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
1
1
4
2
4
2

4T-3148
6E-2274
6E-5169
7I-1248
121-1491
153-5288
153-5289
153-5290
153-5291
153-5292
153-5293
153-5295
153-5298
153-5299
153-5306
153-5309
153-5311
158-8150
158-8159
158-8206
158-8207
165-9595
201-9263
222-4737

3
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
3

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

2
2
3
4
2
3
4
2
1
2
4
2,3
4
4
2,3
2
4
4
4
4
1
4
2
2
1
2
3
4
4
2
2,3,4

4J-7533
9S-4180
236-6419
236-6421
250-2446
250-2447
255-5660
255-5661
259-7724
264-9961
095-1575
095-1590
095-1603
095-1778
095-1787
103-8173
103-8177
123-2485
2M-9780
3J-1907
4I-3569
4I-6397
4J-5309
4T-5074
6E-3653
6E-5643
6E-5731
6V-3922
6V-5393
6V-5556
6V-5597

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
9

Y
Y
Y

SEBP4418-10

1 of 6

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
COVER
SPRING
SPRING
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STRAIGHT TRAVEL)
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
CONNECTOR
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING
VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)
SLEEVE
VALVE
SPRING
SLEEVE
SPRING
VALVE GP-UNLOADING (STICK CYLINDER)
HOUSING
HOUSING
STOPPER
COVER
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
PLUG
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1119

1090

1102
1103
1042

1013

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

54
1
55
4
M
56
2
57
1
58
1,2
M
59
1
M
60
2
61
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1014

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02397485

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7I-2272
7M-8485
7X-2621
7Y-5219
8T-4121
8T-4195
8T-6685
8T-6759

QTY

2
2
1
1
24
20
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
PLUG-PIPE

2 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02397485

g01251349

3 of 6

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1015

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

i02397485

GRAPHIC #2
1016

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01251352

4 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP4418-10

i02397485

g01251354

5 of 6

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1017

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4
1018

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02397485

<END>

g01251445

6 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N: DFP301-334; CJX218-298
PART OF 259-7380 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

SMCS-5051
NOTE

i02845443
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

2,4
1
4
3
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
1
1
4
2
4
2

4T-3148
6E-2274
6E-5169
7I-1248
121-1491
153-5288
153-5289
153-5290
153-5291
153-5292
153-5293
153-5295
153-5298
153-5299
153-5306
153-5309
153-5311
158-8150
158-8159
158-8206
158-8207
165-9595
201-9263
222-4737

3
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
3

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

2
2
3
4
2
3
4
2
1
2
4
2,3
4
4
2,3
2
4
4
4
4
1
4
2
2
1
2
3
4
4
2
2,3,4

4J-7533
9S-4180
236-6419
236-6421
250-2446
250-2447
255-5660
255-5661
285-1352
264-9961
095-1575
095-1590
095-1603
095-1778
095-1787
103-8173
103-8177
123-2485
2M-9780
3J-1907
4I-3569
4I-6397
4J-5309
4T-5074
6E-3653
6E-5643
6E-5731
6V-3922
6V-5393
6V-5556
6V-5597

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
9

Y
Y
CY

SEBP4418-10

1 of 6

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
COVER
SPRING
SPRING
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STRAIGHT TRAVEL)
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
CONNECTOR
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING
VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)
SLEEVE
VALVE
SPRING
SLEEVE
SPRING
VALVE GP-UNLOADING (STICK CYLINDER)
HOUSING
HOUSING
STOPPER
COVER
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
PLUG
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1119

1090

1102
1103
1052

1019

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

54
1
55
4
M
56
2
57
1
58
1,2
M
59
1
M
60
2
61
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1020

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02845443

PART NAME

7I-2272
7M-8485
7X-2621
7Y-5219
8T-4121
8T-4195
8T-6685
8T-6759

QTY

2
2
1
1
24
20
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
PLUG-PIPE

2 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02845443

g01251349

3 of 6

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1021

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

i02845443

GRAPHIC #2
1022

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01251352

4 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP4418-10

i02845443

g01251354

5 of 6

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1023

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4
1024

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02845443

<END>

g01251445

6 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N: DFP335-UP; CJX299-UP
PART OF 259-7380 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

SMCS-5051
NOTE

i03108180
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

2,4
1
4
3
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
1
1
4
2
4
2

4T-3148
6E-2274
6E-5169
7I-1248
121-1491
153-5288
153-5289
153-5290
153-5291
153-5292
153-5293
153-5295
153-5298
153-5299
153-5306
153-5309
153-5311
158-8150
158-8159
158-8206
158-8207
165-9595
201-9263
222-4737

3
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
3

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

2
2
3
4
2
3
4
2
1
2
4
2,3
4
4
2,3
2
4
4
4
4
1
4
2
2
1
2
3
4
4
2
2,3,4

4J-7533
9S-4180
236-6419
236-6421
250-2446
250-2447
310-0390
255-5661
285-1352
264-9961
095-1575
095-1590
095-1603
095-1778
095-1787
103-8173
103-8177
123-2485
2M-9780
3J-1907
4I-3569
4I-6397
4J-5309
4T-5074
6E-3653
6E-5643
6E-5731
6V-3922
6V-5393
6V-5556
6V-5597

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
9

CY
Y
Y

SEBP4418-10

1 of 6

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
COVER
SPRING
SPRING
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STRAIGHT TRAVEL)
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
CONNECTOR
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING
VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)
SLEEVE
VALVE
SPRING
SLEEVE
SPRING
VALVE GP-UNLOADING (STICK CYLINDER)
HOUSING
HOUSING
STOPPER
COVER
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
PLUG
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1119

1090

1105
1103
1052

1025

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

54
1
55
4
M
56
2
57
1
58
1,2
M
59
1
M
60
2
61
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1026

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03108180

PART NAME

7I-2272
7M-8485
7X-2621
7Y-5219
8T-4121
8T-4195
8T-6685
8T-6759

QTY

2
2
1
1
24
20
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
PLUG-PIPE

2 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03108180

g01251349

3 of 6

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1027

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

i03108180

GRAPHIC #2
1028

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01251352

4 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP4418-10

i03108180

g01251354

5 of 6

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1029

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4
1030

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03108180

<END>

g01251445

6 of 6

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7382 VALVE GP-CONTROLLH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 255-5781, 259-7380, 285-1349 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051

i02397584

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
2,3
2,3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
2,3
3
2,3
1

16
2,3
17
2,3
Y
18
3
19
1
20
3
21
3
22
2
Y
23
2
24
3
25
2,3
26
3
27
2
28
1
M
29
1,2
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

6E-2274
6E-5731
7I-1248
153-5286
153-5288
153-5289
153-5290
153-5291
153-5292
153-5293
158-8159
236-6419
236-6421
255-5661
259-7723

5
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
3
1

095-1590
095-1787
109-5152
111-9959
2M-9780
4I-6397
4J-0520
6E-4816
6V-3922
6V-5597
7M-8485
7Y-8099
8T-4121
8T-4195

5
5
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
10
1
2
20
28

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SPRING
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
CONNECTOR
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING
HOUSING
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE) (BOOM, BUCKET)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
(LH)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1103
1040

1092

973

1031

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7382 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

i02397584

GRAPHIC #1
1032

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01216483

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7382 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

i02397584

g01216485

3 of 4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1033

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7382 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3
1034

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02397584

<END>

g01216487

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7451 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5781 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

i02499251
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

2,3
1
3
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
1
1
3
2
3
2

4T-3148
6E-2274
6E-5169
7I-1248
121-1491
153-5288
153-5289
153-5290
153-5291
153-5292
153-5293
153-5295
153-5298
153-5299
153-5306
153-5309
153-5311
158-8150
158-8159
158-8206
158-8207
165-9595
201-9263
222-4737

3
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
3

25
26
27

2
2
2
3
3

4J-7533
9S-4180
236-6419
236-6421
239-8774

1
1
1
1
1

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

2
3
2
1
2
3
2,3
3
3
2,3
2
3
3
3
3
1
3
2
2
1
2
2
3
3

250-2446
250-2447
255-5661
259-7724
264-9961
095-1575
095-1590
095-1603
095-1778
095-1787
103-8173
103-8177
123-2485
2M-9780
3J-1907
4I-3569
4I-6397
4J-5309
4T-5074
6E-3653
6E-5643
6E-5731
6V-3922
6V-5393

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
3
1

Y
Y

SEBP4418-10

1 of 5

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
COVER
SPRING
SPRING
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STRAIGHT TRAVEL)
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
CONNECTOR
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING
VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)
SLEEVE
VALVE
SPRING
SLEEVE
SPRING
VALVE GP-UNLOADING (STICK CYLINDER)
HOUSING
HOUSING
STOPPER
COVER
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN, HEAVY LIFT)
(MAIN, INCREASED LIFT)
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE) (STICK)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
PLUG
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1119

1090

1100

1103
1042

1035

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7451 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

52
2
53
2,3
M
54
1
55
3
M
56
2
57
1
58
1,2
M
59
1
M
60
2
61
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1036

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02499251

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-5556
6V-5597
7I-2272
7M-8485
7X-2621
7Y-5219
8T-4121
8T-4195
8T-6685
8T-6759

QTY

1
9
2
2
1
1
24
20
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
PLUG-PIPE

2 of 5

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7451 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02499251

g01210042

3 of 5

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1037

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7451 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

i02499251

GRAPHIC #2
1038

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01210043

4 of 5

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7451 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP4418-10

<END>

5 of 5

i02499251

g01210044

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1039

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7723 VALVE GP-CONTROLWITHOUT HOUSINGS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-7382 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i02397626
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Z
5
1
Z
6
1
Z
7
1
8
1
Z
9
1
Z
10
1
Z
11
1
12
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

1040

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6E-2271
104-7293
104-7294
104-7296

232-4104

153-5276

QTY

10
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
STEM-AUXILIARY
STEM-TRAVEL
STEM (BOOM DOWN)
BODY-VALVE
STEM-BUCKET
STEM-BOOM
STEM-STICK
BOLT-SPECIAL

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7723 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02397626

g01219532

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1041

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7724 VALVE GP-CONTROLWITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS
S/N: DFP1-300; CJX1-217
PART OF 259-7381, 259-7451 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i02397504
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Z
5
1
Z
6
1
Z
7
1
Z
8
1
Z
9
1
Z
10
1
Z
11
1
Z
12
1
Z
13
1
14
1
Z
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

1042

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2S-2596
104-7293
104-7294
104-7296

153-5276
3K-0360
6E-2163
6E-2271

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
STEM-TRAVEL
STEM-STRAIGHT TRAVEL
STEM-BOOM
PISTON
GUIDE
VALVE AS
STEM-STICK
STEM
BODY-VALVE
BOLT-SPECIAL
STEM-SWING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE-CHECK
RETAINER

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7724 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02397504

g01165479

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1043

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROLHEAVY LIFT, LH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 285-1349 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5051
NOTE

Y
Y
Y

1044

i03018440
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

2
1,2
1
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1

4I-3569
4T-3148
6E-2274
6E-3653
6E-5169
6E-5643
6E-5731
7I-1248
103-8177
121-1491
153-5288
153-5289
153-5290
153-5291
153-5292
153-5293
153-5295
153-5298
153-5299
153-5306
153-5309
153-5311
158-8150
158-8159
158-8206
158-8207
165-9595
201-9263
222-4737

1
3
5
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
3

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1,2
2
2
1,2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

4J-7533
9S-4180
236-6419
236-6421
239-8774
250-2446
250-2447
255-5661
264-9961
285-1352
095-1575
095-1590
095-1603
095-1778
095-1787
103-8173
123-2485
2M-9780
3J-1907
4I-6397
4J-5309
4T-5074
6V-3922
6V-5393

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING-BACKUP
SPRING
COVER
PLUG
SPRING
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SPRING
ADAPTER
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (AUXILIARY, 1-PUMP/2-PUMP)
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
CONNECTOR
VALVE-CHECK (LOAD)
SPRING
VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)
SLEEVE
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SPRING
SLEEVE
SPRING
VALVE GP-UNLOADING (STICK CYLINDER)
HOUSING
HOUSING
STOPPER
COVER
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN, HEAVY LIFT)
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
PLUG
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 4

1119

1090

1100
1103
1052

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

52
1
53
1,2
M
54
1
55
2
M
56
1
57
2
58
1
M
59
1
M
60
1
61
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

2 of 4

i03018440

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-5556
6V-5597
7I-2272
7M-8485
7X-2621
7Y-5219
8T-4121
8T-4195
8T-6685
8T-6759

QTY

1
9
2
2
1
1
24
20
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
PLUG-PIPE

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1045

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

i03018440

GRAPHIC #1
1046

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01448760

3 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

4 of 4

i03018440

g01448762

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1047

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROLHEAVY LIFT, LH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 285-1349 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5051
NOTE

CY
Y
Y

1048

i03087001
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

2
1,2
1
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1

4I-3569
4T-3148
6E-2274
6E-3653
6E-5169
6E-5643
6E-5731
7I-1248
103-8177
121-1491
153-5288
153-5289
153-5290
153-5291
153-5292
153-5293
153-5295
153-5298
153-5299
153-5306
153-5309
153-5311
158-8150
158-8159
158-8206
158-8207
165-9595
201-9263
222-4737

1
3
5
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
3

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1,2
2
2
1,2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

4J-7533
9S-4180
236-6419
236-6421
310-0393
250-2446
250-2447
255-5661
264-9961
285-1352
095-1575
095-1590
095-1603
095-1778
095-1787
103-8173
123-2485
2M-9780
3J-1907
4I-6397
4J-5309
4T-5074
6V-3922
6V-5393

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING-BACKUP
SPRING
COVER
PLUG
SPRING
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SPRING
ADAPTER
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (AUXILIARY, 1-PUMP/2-PUMP)
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
CONNECTOR
VALVE-CHECK (LOAD)
SPRING
VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)
SLEEVE
VALVE (LOAD CHECK)
SPRING
SLEEVE
SPRING
VALVE GP-UNLOADING (STICK CYLINDER)
HOUSING
HOUSING
STOPPER
COVER
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN, HEAVY LIFT)
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
PLUG
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 4

1119

1090

1106
1103
1052

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

52
1
53
1,2
M
54
1
55
2
M
56
1
57
2
58
1
M
59
1
M
60
1
61
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

2 of 4

i03087001

PART NAME

6V-5556
6V-5597
7I-2272
7M-8485
7X-2621
7Y-5219
8T-4121
8T-4195
8T-6685
8T-6759

QTY

1
9
2
2
1
1
24
20
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
PLUG-PIPE

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1049

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

i03087001

GRAPHIC #1
1050

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

g01448760

3 of 4

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

4 of 4

i03087001

g01448762

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1051

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1352 VALVE GP-CONTROLWITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS
S/N: DFP301-UP; CJX218-UP
PART OF 259-7381, 285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

1052

i02858304

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2S-2596
6E-2163
6E-2271
104-7293
104-7294
104-7296
153-5276
3K-0360

QTY

1
1
8
2
1
1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
VALVE-CHECK
RETAINER
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
BOLT-SPECIAL
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1352 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02858304

g01447989

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1053

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
254-3080 VALVE GP-COUPLERQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 269-9561 LINES GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5491
NOTE

Y
J
Z
Z

M
M
M

i02997486
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

287-2352
6E-5438
6E-5439
121-1491
247-7587
148-8407

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
9S-4191
4J-5267
6E-2313
6E-5431
6E-5434
7I-2272
8F-0212
8T-4195
8T-4224
8T-6759
8T-6870

1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
2
2
12
2

PART NUMBER

QTY

J
172-4432
1
J-KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

1054

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (QUICK COUPLER)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (QUICK COUPLER)
BODY-VALVE
STEM
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
HOUSING-PILOT
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)

1119

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL (QUICK COUPLER VALVE)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
254-3080 VALVE GP-COUPLER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02997486

g01245214

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1055

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
185-0490 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL & RELIEF
MEDIUM FLOW, ROTATOR MOTOR

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 244-8419 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5117, 5137
NOTE

M
Y

i01906005

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1056

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

096-3773
201-9352
165-9497
185-0400
9S-8006
2M-9780
123-2423
1P-3702

QTY

2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X25-MM)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL (MEDIUM PRESSURE)
KIT-SEAL
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
FLANGE-TUBE
SEAL-RECTANGULAR

1 of 2

1097

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
185-0490 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL & RELIEF (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i01906005

g00885072
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1057

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
225-4785 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROLBOOM CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1871 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5067, 5117, 5147, 5811


NOTE

B
B
B
B
Y

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

2S-2596
114-8229
9T-1614
165-9513
165-9514

17
18
19

2
1,2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1,2

225-4787
225-4789
225-4790
225-4791
225-4792
225-4793
225-4796
225-4797
259-7788
4T-0987
225-4803
8T-6759
225-4818

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7

20

1,2
1,2
1,2

4J-7533
225-4804
225-4820

1
1
4

1,2
1,2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

3J-7354
225-4821
225-4830
225-4831
225-4832
225-4833
255-5662
095-1594
095-1789
122-7797
2D-6642
3H-0442
3J-1907
6V-5326
7Y-5226
8T-4139

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
4

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
M
33
M
34
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

1058

i02959301
PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
ORIFICE
VALVE
SEAT
PLUG
BODY-VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
VALVE AS
PISTON
VALVE AS
GUIDE AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
COVER
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SHIM (1.0-MM THK)
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
SHIM (0.2-MM THK)
SHIM (0.1-MM THK)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
SEAL-O-RING
RING
RING
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)

1104

1 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
225-4785 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02959301

g01213798

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1059

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
225-4785 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
1060

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02959301

<END>

g01243563

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
225-4843 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROLSTICK CYLINDER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-2400 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5067, 5117, 5147, 5811


NOTE

i02963003
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2S-2596
114-8229
9T-1614
165-9513
165-9514
225-4787
225-4789
225-4790
225-4791
225-4792
225-4793
225-4796
225-4797
259-7788
4T-0987
225-4803
225-4818

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6

18

1
1
1

4J-7533
225-4804
225-4820

1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-7354
225-4821
225-4830
225-4831
225-4832
225-4833
225-4844
255-5662
095-1594
095-1789
122-7797
2D-6642
3H-0442
3J-1907
6V-5326
7Y-5226
8T-4139
8T-6759

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
1

B
B
B
B

19
20
21
22
23
Y
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
M
33
M
34
35
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
ORIFICE
VALVE
SEAT
PLUG
VALVE
VALVE
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
VALVE AS
PISTON
VALVE AS
GUIDE AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
COVER
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SHIM (1.0-MM THK)
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
SHIM (0.2-MM THK)
SHIM (0.1-MM THK)
BODY-VALVE
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE) (STICK CYLINDER)
SEAL-O-RING
RING
RING
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
PLUG-PIPE

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1104

1061

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
225-4843 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1062

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02963003

<END>

g01296864

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5680 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
STICK DRIFT RED, LINE RELIEF
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-5191 LINES GP-FRONT

SMCS-5067, 5117, 5147, 5811


NOTE

i02346907
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
3
4
5
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1

4I-8965
5I-8511
087-5166
118-4044
147-4184
225-4818

1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4J-7533
225-4804
255-5662

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

Y
Z

9
10
11
12
13
14

M
15
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

095-1594
095-1789
148-8395
3K-0360
9S-8005
162-0177
3J-1907
9S-8004
8T-4136

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUIDE
SPRING
SPRING
COVER
PLUG
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT CONTROL)
SEAL-O-RING
RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1104

1063

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5680 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1064

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02346907

<END>

g01174591

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5683 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
BOOM DRIFT RED, LINE RELIEF
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-5191 LINES GP-FRONT

SMCS-5067, 5117, 5147, 5811


NOTE

i02346909
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
3
4
5
7

1
1
1
1
1

4I-8965
5I-8511
087-5166
118-4044
225-4818

1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

225-4804
4J-7533
255-5662

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

7A
8
9
10
11
12

Y
Z

12A
13

13A
14
15
16
M
17
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

095-1594
095-1789
148-8395
9S-8005
3K-0360
148-8407
9S-4191
3J-1907
190-7865
3J-1907
6V-8397
8T-4136

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUIDE
SPRING
SPRING
COVER
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION)
SEAL-O-RING
RING
PLUG AS
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1104

1065

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5683 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1066

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02346909

<END>

g01152135

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5781 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 247-7462 VALVE & LINES GP-HEAVY LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i02408047
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
M
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

153-5313
259-7382
259-7451
1P-3702
4J-0519
8T-4140
8T-4193
9X-8257

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
5
4
9

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)


VALVE GP-CONTROL
VALVE GP-CONTROL (LH)
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1093
1031
1035

1067

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5781 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1068

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02408047

<END>

g01206616

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7380 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5777, 255-5778 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i03002126
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
M
8
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y
Y
Y
M

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-8257
153-5313
259-7381
259-7382
8T-4193
1P-3702
4J-0519
8T-4140

QTY

9
1
1
1
4
2
2
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)


VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (RH)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (LH)
BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

1093
1013
1031

g01189497

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1069

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1349 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 247-7462 VALVE & LINES GP-HEAVY LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i03018439
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
Y

1
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
M
7
1
M
8
1
9
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1070

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

153-5313
259-7382
285-1351
1P-3702
4J-0519
8T-4140
8T-4193
9X-8257

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
5
4
9

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)


VALVE GP-CONTROL (RH)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (LH)
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

1093
1031
1044

g01608735

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 237-3182, 237-3184, 245-2393, 245-2399 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 277-0954PAGE 1074
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1329, 5001, 5130

i01627677
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

197-2248

197-2247

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-MANUAL
OR
VALVE GP-MANUAL

1073
1072

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1071

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
197-2247 VALVE GP-MANUALAUXILIARY, SHUTOFF
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1329, 5001, 5130


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9

GRAPHIC #1

1072

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i01898492
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

119-9447
3J-1907
099-5845
153-8644
153-8645
153-8748
5J-2974
8T-0706
095-1783
142-6742

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
STOP AS
PLUNGER
SEAL
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00709011

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
197-2248 VALVE GP-MANUALAUXILIARY, SHUTOFF
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1329, 5001, 5130


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i01960689
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9S-4191
3J-1907
119-1353

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HANDLE

<END>

1 of 1

g00843158

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1073

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
277-0954 VALVE GP-MANUALAUXILIARY, SHUTOFF

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 237-3182, 237-3184, 245-2393, 245-2399 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 173-7992PAGE 1071
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1329, 5001, 5130
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1074

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02871149
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

302-9466
3J-1907
9S-4191

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING

<END>

g01236800

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
158-8250 VALVE GP-PILOTTRAVEL
S/N: DFP1-129; CJX1-174
PART OF 248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT

SMCS-5059
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
M
12
M
13
14
15
M
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
M
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
M
35
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i01711074
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

087-4707
131-5818
099-6136
095-0936
126-1865
126-1866
147-4221
6V-8400
165-9554
119-5389
165-9552
087-4710
8T-4133
087-5709
087-5708
8T-0343
119-5388
165-9463
119-5391
119-5392
153-5223
165-9551
099-6137
099-6141
099-6145
099-6144
095-1260
8T-6759
9M-5590
107-6479
095-1578
165-9464
165-9553
8T-1158

QTY

4
4
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
12
4
4
4
2
4
2
6
2
2
2
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
SPRING
WASHER (5.1X12.5X1-MM THK)
RING-RETAINING
SPRING
SPRING
SPOOL-VALVE
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PACKING
PUSHROD
SETSCREW
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BELLOWS
PEDAL
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X55-MM)
CAP
COVER
SEAT
BUSHING
BALL
SEAT
WASHER
WASHER (6.1X11X1.5-MM THK)
CAMSHAFT
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M6X1X6-MM)
PLUG-PIPE
BALL
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAT
COVER
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1075

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
158-8250 VALVE GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1076

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i01711074

<END>

g00855529

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
270-5947 VALVE GP-PILOTTRAVEL
S/N: DFP130-UP; CJX175-UP
PART OF 248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT

SMCS-5059
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
M
12
M
13
14
15
M
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
M
25
26
27
M
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i02486906
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

270-5950
131-5818
099-6136
095-0936
126-1865
126-1866
270-5949
6V-8400
165-9554
119-5389
165-9552
087-4710
8T-4133
087-5709
087-5708
8T-0343
119-5388
165-9463
119-5391
119-5392
153-5223
165-9551
099-6137
099-6141
8T-1158
099-6145
099-6144
095-1260
8T-6759
9M-5590
107-6479
095-1578
165-9464
165-9553

QTY

4
4
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
12
4
4
4
2
2
4
2
6
2
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
SPRING
WASHER (5.1X12.5X1-MM THK)
RING-RETAINING
SPRING
SPRING
PISTON
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PACKING
PUSHROD
SETSCREW
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BELLOWS
PEDAL
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X55-MM)
CAP
COVER
SEAT
BUSHING
BALL
SEAT
WASHER
WASHER (6.1X11X1.5-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
CAMSHAFT
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M6X1X6-MM)
PLUG-PIPE
BALL
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAT
COVER

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1077

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
270-5947 VALVE GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1078

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02486906

<END>

g01237519

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1765 VALVE GP-PILOTALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1657 LINES GP-PILOT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 118-5984PAGE 1109
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9A
M
10
11
M
12
13
M
14
15
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i02649524
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

118-5983
285-1764
285-1766
285-1767
1J-9671
4J-0528
5I-4000
5I-4002
6I-6758
7Y-5272
6V-3938
7Y-5219
8T-1159
8T-4121
8T-4133
9S-8003

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-RUBBER
BOLT-WING
LEVER
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING
COVER
SPOOL AS
PIN-SPRING
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
PLUG

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1079

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
285-1765 VALVE GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1080

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02649524

<END>

g01335005

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0529 VALVE GP-PILOTJOYSTICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0532, 297-0533 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059
NOTE

i03017531

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

B
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

270-5953
095-1586
4I-6365
094-0876
096-1628
099-6137
118-4086
118-4087
131-5915
165-9431
165-9435
165-9436
165-9438
165-9442
165-9443
165-9444
165-9460
171-0087

QTY

4
4
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
JOINT
SEAL
PLUG
WASHER (6.1X9X0.2-MM THK)
ROD
SPRING
NUT-SPECIAL
PLATE
SEAT
SEAT
PLATE
SPRING
SEAT-SPRING
SEAT-SPRING
SPRING
BELLOWS
PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE
NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1081

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-0529 VALVE GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1082

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03017531

<END>

g01528724

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
310-0414 VALVE GP-PILOTTRAVEL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT

SMCS-5059
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
M
27
M
28
29
30
31
32
M
33
M
34
M
35
36
M-METRIC PART
M

SEBP4418-10

i03162420
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

087-5708
095-0673
099-6137
099-6141
099-6144
099-6145
119-5388
119-5389
119-5391
126-1865
126-1866
131-5818
147-4131
153-5223
165-9463
165-9552
165-9553
165-9554
196-3784
270-5949
270-5950
310-0419
310-0420
310-0421
310-0422
323-7770
087-4710
095-1260
095-1575
3J-7354
3Y-9267
6V-8400
8C-6965
8T-1158
8T-4133
8T-6759

QTY

2
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
12
2
4
1
4
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PEDAL
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)
WASHER (6.1X9X0.2-MM THK)
WASHER (6.1X11X1.5-MM THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
CAMSHAFT
CAP
PACKING
SEAT
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
BOOT-PROTECTION
BALL
COVER
PUSHROD
COVER
PLUG
PLUG
PISTON
SPRING
SEAT
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING
SEAT
ADAPTER
SETSCREW
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M6X1X6-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X45-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
PLUG-PIPE

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1083

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
310-0414 VALVE GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1084

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03162420

<END>

g01622941

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
105-1321 VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 201-9352 VALVE GP-RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5072
NOTE

i01583813

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

030-0167
8L-2779
033-6036
3P-0647
9J-0707
8T-7877

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00826154

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1085

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
201-9353 VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 201-9352 VALVE GP-RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5072
NOTE

i01591938

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1086

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1578
3D-2824
103-8255
103-8252
103-8254
103-8253

QTY

1
2
1
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING

<END>

g00831254

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
232-4102 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
BOOM, SWING PRIORITY

S/N: DFP1-340; CJX1-306


PART OF 248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT
SMCS-5117
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
M
7
M
8
9
10
11
M-METRIC PART

i02160013
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

111-9998
095-1582
171-0127
185-0423
171-0126
171-0123
5C-7261
171-0124
095-1580
095-1590
171-0128

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAT-SPRING
STOP
SEAT-SPRING
PLUG
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
SETSCREW (M8X1.25X18-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING

<END>

1 of 1

g01095267

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1087

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
310-0210 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
BOOM, SWING PRIORITY

S/N: DFP341-UP; CJX307-UP


PART OF 248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT
SMCS-5117
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
M
11
M-METRIC PART

1088

i03018448
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

111-9998
171-0123
171-0124
171-0126
171-0127
171-0128
185-0423
095-1580
095-1582
095-1590
5C-7261

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
PLUG
SETSCREW (M8X1.25X18-MM)
SEAT-SPRING
SEAT-SPRING
SPRING
STOP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
310-0210 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i03018448

g01506435

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1089

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
153-5295 VALVE GP-PRIORITYSWING

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 259-7381, 259-7451, 285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-506P
NOTE

REF
NO

i02697141
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
Z
9
1
Z
10
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

Z
Z
Z

GRAPHIC #1

1090

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

158-8186
102-0889
103-8173
140-0674
140-0677

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE
STEM
SPRING
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE
PIN
ROD
SLEEVE

<END>

g01266687

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
109-2667 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 153-5313 VALVE GP-RELIEF
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

i01259345

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
B
7
8
B-USE AS REQUIRED

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-4111
109-2665
107-6370
107-6371
4K-1388
4J-7385
4J-7386
5P-3108

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
1
5
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
BODY-VALVE
SPRING
VALVE
SEAL-O-RING
SHIM (0.048-IN THK)
SHIM (0.01-IN THK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00672680

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1091

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
109-5152 VALVE GP-RELIEFNEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-7382 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

i01271453

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
B
7
8
B-USE AS REQUIRED

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1092

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-4111
109-5153
107-6370
107-6371
4K-1388
4J-7385
4J-7386
5P-3108

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
BODY-VALVE
SPRING
VALVE
SEAL-O-RING
SHIM (0.048-IN THK)
SHIM (0.01-IN THK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00680634

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
153-5313 VALVE GP-RELIEFNEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5781, 259-7380, 285-1349 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i01548212
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

153-5239
109-2667
1P-3702
4J-8998

QTY

1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER
VALVE GP-RELIEF
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

1091

g00743238

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1093

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
173-3536 VALVE GP-RELIEF

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 158-9085, 158-9090, 322-8716 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

i01251972

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1094

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1785
095-1586

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00672771

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
177-2653 VALVE GP-RELIEFWITH BLOCK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1768, 255-1769, 255-1770 LINES GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01893759
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

CY
1
1
Z
2
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

222-0084

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF
BLOCK

<END>

1 of 1

1099

g00684155

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1095

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
177-2653 VALVE GP-RELIEFWITH BLOCK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1768, 255-1769, 255-1770 LINES GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03254261
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

CY
1
1
Z
2
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

1096

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

310-0394

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF (PILOT OPERATED)


BLOCK

<END>

1108

g00684155

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
201-9352 VALVE GP-RELIEFLINE

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 185-0490 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL & RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5069, 5117

i01862988
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

201-9353

105-1321

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF


-ORVALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF

1086
1085

<END>

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1097

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
204-2755 VALVE GP-RELIEF

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 204-2819 VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE
SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
M-METRIC PART

i01593344

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1098

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-8436
7Y-8437
095-1601
095-1787
095-1590
121-1459
095-1586
095-1785

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SETSCREW (M27X2X27-MM)
NUT (M27X2-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP

<END>

g00826520

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
222-0084 VALVE GP-RELIEFPILOT OPERATED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 177-2653 VALVE GP-RELIEF
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 310-0394PAGE 1108
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

i01884909
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

6I-6795
171-0034
171-0037
4I-3510
171-0035
222-0085
171-0036
095-1579
6V-8218
095-1590
6V-8978
095-1786
095-1587
3D-2824

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF
SPRING
SEAT
VALVE
SPRING
HOLDER
NUT (3/4-16-THD)
ADJUSTER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00927977
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1099

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
239-8774 VALVE GP-RELIEFMAIN, HEAVY LIFT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-7451, 285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 310-0393PAGE 1106
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
Z
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
M
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
M-METRIC PART
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

1100

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02408045
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-3510
4I-7714
6I-6795
095-1786
107-6540
107-6541
119-5398
171-0034
171-0037
259-7848
259-7849
259-7850
259-7851
259-7852
095-1579
095-1584
095-1587
095-1590
3D-2824
6V-8218
6V-8978

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
NUT (3/4-16-THD)
SPRING
RING-BACKUP
COLLAR
RING-RETAINING
SCREEN
VALVE GP-RELIEF
SEAT
VALVE
SLEEVE
PISTON
SLEEVE
ADJUSTER
NUT (M24X2-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
239-8774 VALVE GP-RELIEF (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02408045

g01202793

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1101

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5660 VALVE GP-RELIEFMAIN
S/N: DFP1-334; CJX1-298
PART OF 259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 310-0390PAGE 1105

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

i02784274

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
1102

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

171-0031
6I-6795
171-0034
171-0037
4I-3510
171-0035
4I-7714
171-0036
095-1579
6V-8218
095-1590
6V-8978
095-1786
095-1587
3D-2824
107-6541
107-6540
119-5398

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF
SPRING
SEAT
VALVE
SPRING
HOLDER
NUT (3/4-16-THD)
ADJUSTER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
COLLAR
SCREEN (RELIEF VALVE)

<END>

g00680513

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5661 VALVE GP-RELIEFLINE

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 259-7378, 259-7381, 259-7382, 259-7451, 285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

i02346991

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1578
103-8252
103-8253
103-8254
103-8255
3D-2824

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
RING
RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g01149370

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1103

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
255-5662 VALVE GP-RELIEFLINE

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 225-4785, 225-4843, 255-5680, 255-5683 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

i02345741

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1104

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1578
103-8252
103-8253
103-8254
103-8255
3D-2824

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
RING
RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01152131

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
310-0390 VALVE GP-RELIEFMAIN
S/N: DFP335-UP; CJX299-UP
PART OF 259-7381 VALVE GP-CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 255-5660PAGE 1102

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

i02998140

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-3510
4I-7714
6I-6795
095-1786
107-6540
107-6541
119-5398
171-0034
171-0035
171-0036
171-0037
095-1579
095-1587
095-1590
3D-2824
6V-8218
6V-8978

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
NUT (3/4-16-THD)
SPRING
RING-BACKUP
COLLAR
RING-RETAINING
SCREEN
SEAT
HOLDER
ADJUSTER
VALVE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g01522182

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1105

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
310-0393 VALVE GP-RELIEFMAIN, HEAVY LIFT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 285-1351 VALVE GP-CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 239-8774PAGE 1100
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
M
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
M-METRIC PART

1106

i02945241

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-3510
4I-7714
6I-6795
095-1786
107-6540
107-6541
119-5398
171-0034
171-0037
259-7848
259-7849
259-7850
259-7851
259-7852
095-1579
095-1584
095-1587
095-1590
3D-2824
6V-8218
6V-8978

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
NUT (3/4-16-THD)
SPRING
RING-BACKUP
COLLAR
RING-RETAINING
SCREEN
SEAT
VALVE
SLEEVE
PISTON
SLEEVE
ADJUSTER
NUT (M24X2-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
310-0393 VALVE GP-RELIEF (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02945241

g01460589

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1107

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
310-0394 VALVE GP-RELIEFPILOT OPERATED
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 177-2653 VALVE GP-RELIEF
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 222-0084PAGE 1099
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5069, 5117
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

i02990240
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1
1108

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

6I-6795
171-0034
171-0037
4I-3510
171-0035
222-0085
171-0036
095-1579
6V-8218
095-1590
6V-8978
095-1786
095-1587
3D-2824

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF
SPRING
SEAT
VALVE
SPRING
HOLDER
NUT (3/4-16-THD)
ADJUSTER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00927977

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
118-5984 VALVE GP-SELECTORALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1657 LINES GP-PILOT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 285-1765PAGE 1079
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5065
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M
6
7
M
8
9
M
10
M
11
12
13
14
14A
15
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i02649523
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-4000
7Y-5219
5I-4001
9S-8003
4J-0528
8T-1159
5I-4002
6V-3938
5I-4003
8T-4908
8T-4133
8T-4121
1J-9671
6I-6758
7Y-5272
118-5983

QTY

1
1
1
4
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
COVER
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
LEVER
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SPOOL AS
PIN-SPRING
SEAL-RUBBER

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1109

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
118-5984 VALVE GP-SELECTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1110

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02649523

<END>

g00688290

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
112-0083 VALVE GP-SHUTTLETHIRD PEDAL, STRAIGHT TRAVEL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1843 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5079
NOTE

REF
NO

i03093680
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

2D-6642
112-0085
3J-1907

QTY

1
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BODY
BALL
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g01206121

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1111

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
123-2430 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

S/N: DFP1-157, 341-UP; CJX1-184, 307-UP


PART OF 248-9827, 255-1802 LINES GP-PILOT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5079
NOTE

REF
NO

i01884911
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

1112

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

4B-9783
3J-1907
123-2552

QTY

1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BODY-VALVE
BALL
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR

<END>

g00652899

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
123-2549 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE1-PUMP/2-PUMP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 269-9561 LINES GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5079
NOTE

i02210148

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

123-2511
4B-9783
123-2552
3J-1907

QTY

1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TEE
BALL
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00274258

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1113

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
171-0198 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 171-0188 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5079

i01269960
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

185-0407

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

KIT-SEAL (SHUTTLE VALVE)

<END>

1114

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
185-0462 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 248-9825 LINES GP-PILOT

SMCS-5079
NOTE

i01612080

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7I-8084
185-0463
4B-9880
165-9464
095-1578
107-6479

QTY

4
1
7
6
7
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
SEAT
BALL
SEAT
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG

<END>

1 of 1

g00699270

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1115

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-7732 VALVE GP-SHUTTLESWING
S/N: DFP158-340; CJX185-306
PART OF 248-9827 LINES GP-PILOT

SMCS-5079
NOTE

REF
NO

i02546436
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

1116

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

259-7733
3J-1907
4B-9783
6V-8397

QTY

1
3
3
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BODY-VALVE
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
BALL
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01254120

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
111-9916 VALVE GP-SOLENOIDPRESSURE REDUCING
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 256-0088 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP, 171-0188 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5479
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

i02649387
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1750
6V-8398
095-1751
095-1586
114-0623

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
NUT AS (M6X1-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00258219

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1117

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
116-3526 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N: DFP1-434; CJX1-377
24-VOLT
PART OF 158-9090 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION

SMCS-5479
NOTE

i01229341

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1118

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

126-6514
126-6515
126-6516
095-1586

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00669557

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
121-1491 VALVE GP-SOLENOID

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 239-8697, 239-8998 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL, 259-7381, 259-7451, 285-1351
VALVE GP-CONTROL, 254-3080 VALVE GP-COUPLER, 165-9549, 258-6749 VALVE
GP-SOLENOID
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5479
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

i02196717
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1750
6V-8398
095-1751
095-1586
114-0623

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
NUT AS (M6X1-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00928680

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1119

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
121-6303 VALVE GP-SOLENOIDHEAVY LIFT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1659 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5479
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
5
6
7
M-METRIC PART

i01272110
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1120

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7I-8102
121-6304
099-0822
095-1519
7I-0986
7I-7403
095-1578

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE AS
COIL GP
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00685554

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
165-9549 VALVE GP-SOLENOIDCOMBINED FCTN, MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1664, 255-1803 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5479
NOTE

REF
NO

i01440887
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
Y
2
1
M
3
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7I-8084
121-1491
8T-0288

QTY

4
3
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

1119

g00754979

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1121

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
171-0188 VALVE GP-SOLENOIDNEG FLOW CONT, PROPN RED VALVE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-1661, 255-1664, 255-1801, 255-1803 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5479
NOTE

REF
NO

i03255367
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
M
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1122

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

111-9916
8T-0288
171-0198
7I-8084

QTY

1
2
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SOLENOID (PRESSURE REDUCING)


BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
PLUG

<END>

1117
1114

g00681111

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
258-6749 VALVE GP-SOLENOIDQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 269-9561 LINES GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5479
NOTE

REF
NO

i02490783
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Z
2
1
M
3
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

121-1491
8T-0288

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SOLENOID (QUICK COUPLER PIN)


BODY-VALVE
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

1119

g01137453

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1123

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
315-4412 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N: DFP435-UP; CJX378-UP
PART OF 322-8716 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION

SMCS-5479
NOTE

i02954227

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1124

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

126-6514
126-6515
126-6516
095-1586

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01456627

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
260-3877 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLDQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 245-5200 LINES GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 328-2035PAGE 1126
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5264, 5479
NOTE

i03091731

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

156-5970
260-3883
1S-9593
186-3735
230-4012

QTY

1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (1/2-20-THD)
COIL AS-SOLENOID
STRAP-CABLE
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)

<END>

1 of 1

g01573003

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1125

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
328-2035 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLDQUICK COUPLER
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 260-3877PAGE 1125

SMCS-5264, 5479
NOTE

i03091800

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1126

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

156-5970
260-3883
1S-9593
186-3735
230-4012

QTY

1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (1/2-20-THD)
COIL AS-SOLENOID
STRAP-CABLE
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)

<END>

g01573003

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
158-9085 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-0680 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5480
NOTE

REF
NO

i01550090
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
4
1
5
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

173-3535
095-1576
173-3536
095-1698
8T-6759

QTY

1
1
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BODY
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE GP-RELIEF
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

1 of 1

1094

g00673144

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1127

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
158-9090 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHIONFINE SWING
S/N: DFP1-434; CJX1-377
PART OF 245-5190 LINES GP-BOOM

SMCS-5480
NOTE

REF
NO

i02213754
GRAPHIC
REF

Z
M

1
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
Y
8
1
Y
9
1
10
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

1128

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-0288
133-6788
8T-6759
095-1576
116-3526
173-3536
095-1698

QTY

1
2
2
6
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BODY
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
ORIFICE
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) (FINE SWING)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (CUSHION CROSSOVER)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1118
1094

g00685474

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-0680 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 247-7451 VALVE AR-SWING
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5480
NOTE

REF
NO

i02407559
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

158-9085

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION

<END>

1 of 1

1127

g01212011

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1129

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
322-8716 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHIONFINE SWING
S/N: DFP435-UP; CJX378-UP
PART OF 245-5190 LINES GP-BOOM

SMCS-5480
NOTE

REF
NO

i03081126
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
M
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1130

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

315-4412
173-3536
095-1698
8T-0288
133-6788
8T-6759
095-1576

QTY

1
2
2
2
2
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) (FINE SWING)


VALVE GP-RELIEF
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)
ORIFICE
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

1124
1094

SEBP4418-10

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
322-8716 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i03081126

g01572033

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1131

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
204-2819 VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 215-9982 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL

SMCS-5811
NOTE

REF
NO

i01625757
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
M
8
1
9
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

1132

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

209-5917
204-2755
9S-8004
3J-1907
096-1545
209-5920
204-2756
8T-7811
5P-2568

QTY

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE
VALVE GP-RELIEF
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (28.5X37X2-MM THK)
SPRING
COVER
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1098

g00835139

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
240-3994 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6501

i02402463
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

244-4351
242-6856
242-6857
242-6859
238-2346
245-5192
176-2232

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOM GP
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (LH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (RH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, LH)
LINES GP-BOOM
LINES GP-GREASE

1136
607
607
610
294
724
1149

<END>

240-3998 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONGHIGH TEMPERATURE


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6501

i02430487
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

244-4351
242-6865
242-6866
242-6868
238-2346
245-5192
176-2232

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOM GP
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (LH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (RH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, LH)
LINES GP-BOOM
LINES GP-GREASE

1136
607
607
610
294
724
1149

<END>

240-4000 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6501

i03258542
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

244-4353
242-6856
242-6857
242-6859
238-2346
245-5192
176-2232

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOM GP
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (LH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (RH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, LH)
LINES GP-BOOM
LINES GP-GREASE

1140
607
607
610
294
724
1149

<END>

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS

1133

IMPLEMENTS
275-3697 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG
ACCUGRADE READY, HIGH AMBIENT

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


FOR USE WITH 275-3703PAGE 1167, 275-3709PAGE 1154, 278-3920PAGE 459
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6501

i02552590
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

282-4541
242-6865
242-6866
242-6868
238-2346
245-5192
176-2232

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOM GP
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (LH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (RH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, LH)
LINES GP-BOOM
LINES GP-GREASE

SEE
PAGE

1142
607
607
610
294
724
1149

<END>

275-3838 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG


HEAVY-DUTY, HIGH AMBIENT TEMPERATURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6501

i03033041
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

244-4353
242-6865
242-6866
242-6868
238-2346
245-5192
176-2232

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOM GP
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (LH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (RH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, LH)
LINES GP-BOOM
LINES GP-GREASE

SEE
PAGE

1140
607
607
610
294
724
1149

<END>

240-3996 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6501

i02403198
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

244-4352
242-6856
242-6857
242-6859
238-2346
245-5195
176-2234

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOM GP
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (LH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (RH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, LH)
LINES GP-BOOM (BUCKET, STICK CYLINDER)
LINES GP-GREASE

SEE
PAGE

1138
607
607
610
294
728
1150

<END>

1134

IMPLEMENTS

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
240-3999 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORTHIGH TEMPERATURE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6501

i02430488
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

244-4352
242-6865
242-6866
242-6868
238-2346
245-5195
176-2234

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOM GP
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (LH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (RH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, LH)
LINES GP-BOOM (BUCKET, STICK CYLINDER)
LINES GP-GREASE

1138
607
607
610
294
728
1150

<END>

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS

1135

IMPLEMENTS
244-4351 BOOM GPB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


5.9-M (19.4-FT)
PART OF 240-3994, 240-3998 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6301, 6302, 6460, 6501, 6516, 6521, 6535, 6536
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
M
17
M
18
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
B

1136

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i02403016

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-2390
093-0090
093-0349
093-0363
093-0364
133-2427
180-7752
248-1671
235-7772
248-1674
087-5955
166-1487
166-1488
166-1496
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4223
8T-4780
8T-4956

QTY

2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
6
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SHIM (1-MM THK)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (103X140X12-MM THK)
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
PIN
BOOM & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
PIN AS
SPACER (93X130X8-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
244-4351 BOOM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02403016

<END>

2 of 2

g01207824

IMPLEMENTS

1137

IMPLEMENTS
244-4352 BOOM GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


5.3-M (17.4-FT)
PART OF 240-3996, 240-3999 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6301, 6302, 6460, 6501, 6516, 6521, 6535, 6536
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
M
17
M
18
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

1138

IMPLEMENTS

i02403458

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-2390
093-0090
093-0349
093-0363
093-0364
133-2427
166-1496
180-7752
248-1951
235-7772
248-1952
251-2537
087-5955
166-1487
166-1488
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4223
8T-4780
8T-4956

QTY

2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
6
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SHIM (1-MM THK)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (103X140X12-MM THK)
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PIN
BOOM & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOOM AS
PIN AS
SPACER (93X130X8-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
244-4352 BOOM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02403458

<END>

2 of 2

g01201625

IMPLEMENTS

1139

IMPLEMENTS
244-4353 BOOM GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


5.9-M (19.36-FT)
PART OF 240-4000, 275-3838 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6301, 6302, 6460, 6501, 6516, 6521, 6535, 6536
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
M
17
M
18
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
B

1140

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i02404389

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-2390
093-0090
093-0349
093-0363
093-0364
133-2427
166-1496
180-7752
251-2537
260-2337
235-7772
087-5955
166-1487
166-1488
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4223
8T-4780
8T-4956

QTY

2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
6
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SHIM (1-MM THK)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (103X140X12-MM THK)
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PIN
PIN AS
BOOM & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
SPACER (93X130X8-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
244-4353 BOOM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02404389

<END>

2 of 2

g01251412

IMPLEMENTS

1141

IMPLEMENTS
282-4541 BOOM GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


5.9-M (19.4-FT)
PART OF 275-3697 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6301, 6302, 6460, 6501, 6516, 6521, 6535, 6536
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
M
17
M
18
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
B

1142

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i02552684

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-2390
093-0090
093-0349
093-0363
093-0364
133-2427
166-1496
180-7752
248-1674
282-4542
235-7772
087-5955
166-1487
166-1488
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4223
8T-4780
8T-4956

QTY

2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
6
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SHIM (1-MM THK)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (103X140X12-MM THK)
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PIN
PIN AS
BOOM & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
SPACER (93X130X8-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
282-4541 BOOM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02552684

<END>

2 of 2

g01240776

IMPLEMENTS

1143

IMPLEMENTS
268-6917 BOOM GP-REACH

S/N: DFP1-UP
10.2-M (33.5-FT)
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6501
NOTE

REF
NO

i02409610
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
B
4
5
6
7
B
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
M
16
M
17
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

1144

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-4618
7Y-2390
7Y-6620
093-0084
093-0116
093-0349
093-0363
113-2127
166-1496
180-7752
268-6918
235-7772
087-5955
166-1487
8T-4123
8T-4223
8T-4780
8T-4956

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN AS
PLATE
PIN AS
SHIM (1-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PIN
BOOM & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
SPACER (93X130X8-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
268-6917 BOOM GP-REACH (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02409610

g01239844

IMPLEMENTS

1145

IMPLEMENTS
262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
S/N: DFP1-UP
18.3-M (60-FT)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6500, 6501, 6502, 7000, 7056

i03021402
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

QTY

268-6917
270-9650
242-6856
242-6857
253-6664
216-6605
268-7201

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

302-9277
238-2346
251-0611
268-6920
268-7022
5Q-3659
121-1729
127-6634
248-7831
116-9115
216-6599

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOM GP-REACH
COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (LH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM (RH)
CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET
CYLINDER & LINES GP-STICK
FILM GP (LONG REACH BOOM)
OR
FILM GP (LONG REACH BOOM)
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, LH)
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (BOOM, RH)
LINES GP-BOOM
LINES GP-FRONT (BOOM CYLINDER)
LINES GP-GREASE (BOOM)
LINES GP-GREASE (STICK)
LINES GP-STICK
LINKAGE GP-BUCKET
LOCK GP-TRANSPORT
STICK GP-HOE

SEE
PAGE

1144
452
607
607
609
610
1521
1525
294
296
732
803
1147
1148
944
1158
1165
1168

<END>

1146

IMPLEMENTS

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
5Q-3659 LINES GP-GREASE
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
FOR USE WITH 10.2M (33.46 FT) BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7510
NOTE

REF
NO

i01884114
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
102-3242
2
1
102-3243
I
3
1
4I-6608
I
4
1
116-9140
5
1
8M-2772
M
6
1
8T-4191
7
1
8T-4121
8
1
087-5840
9
1
033-8248
10
1
6L-3616
11
1
3B-8489
12
1
5K-9243
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

1
1
2
1
2
16
16
3
8
2
5
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CLIP
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
PLATE
CLIP
CONNECTOR
FITTING-GREASE
ELBOW-FLARED

<END>

1 of 1

g00263719

IMPLEMENTS

1147

IMPLEMENTS
121-1729 LINES GP-GREASESTICK
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7510
NOTE

REF
NO

i02473545
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7Y-6656
2
1
7Y-6657
3
1
7Y-6658
I
4
1
087-5966
5
1
5K-9243
6
1
6L-3616
7
1
5H-8936
M
8
1
8T-4191
9
1
8T-4121
10
1
8M-2772
11
1
3B-8489
12
1
5K-9242
C
13
1
260-4057
I
14
1
7Y-2920
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

1148

IMPLEMENTS

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
3
1
11
11
11
3
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
ELBOW-FLARED
CONNECTOR
ADAPTER
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
FITTING-GREASE (STICK)
UNION-FLARED
ELBOW
HOSE AS

<END>

g01245468

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
176-2232 LINES GP-GREASE

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3994, 240-3998, 240-4000, 275-3697, 275-3838 BOOM AR-1 PIECE LONG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7510
NOTE

REF
NO

i01649349
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
120-7226
2
1
166-1579
I
3
1
115-2677
4
1
102-3243
5
1
102-3242
6
1
8M-2772
M
7
1
8T-4133
8
1
8T-4121
9
1
3B-8489
10
1
6L-3616
11
1
5K-9243
12
1
033-8248
M
13
1
8T-4191
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

QTY

1
3
2
1
1
2
5
8
5
2
2
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
CLIP
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CLIP
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
FITTING-GREASE
CONNECTOR
ELBOW-FLARED
CLIP
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g00852033

IMPLEMENTS

1149

IMPLEMENTS
176-2234 LINES GP-GREASE

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 240-3996, 240-3999 BOOM AR-1 PIECE SHORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7510
NOTE

REF
NO

i01416885
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
115-2677
2
1
102-3243
3
1
102-3242
4
1
8M-2772
M
5
1
8T-4133
6
1
8T-4121
7
1
3B-8489
8
1
6L-3616
9
1
166-1579
10
1
5K-9243
11
1
033-8248
M
12
1
8T-4191
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

1150

IMPLEMENTS

QTY

3
1
1
2
5
8
5
2
3
2
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CLIP
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
FITTING-GREASE
CONNECTOR
CLIP
ELBOW-FLARED
CLIP
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
176-2234 LINES GP-GREASE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i01416885

g00750723
IMPLEMENTS

1151

IMPLEMENTS
260-2524 LINES GP-GREASE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-4001 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7510
NOTE

REF
NO

i02405109
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5K-9242
2
1
087-5838
I
3
1
101-2170
4
1
134-7103
5
1
267-0063
6
1
267-0064
7
1
267-0065
8
1
267-0066
9
1
267-0067
10
1
267-0068
11
1
3B-8489
12
1
6L-3616
13
1
6V-3342
14
1
8M-2772
15
1
8T-4121
M
16
1
8T-4133
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

1152

IMPLEMENTS

QTY

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
1
2
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

UNION-FLARED
PLATE
HOSE AS
PLATE
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
FITTING-GREASE
CONNECTOR
ELBOW-PIPE
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
260-2524 LINES GP-GREASE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02405109

g01240001

IMPLEMENTS

1153

IMPLEMENTS
275-3709 LINKAGE ARACCUGRADE READY, HIGH AMBIENT

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


CB1-FAMILY, WITH LIFTING EYE
FOR USE WITH 275-3697PAGE 1134, 275-3703PAGE 1167, 278-3920PAGE 459
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6000

i02552489
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6870
282-4547

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET (CB1-FAMILY)


LINKAGE GP-BUCKET (CB1-FAMILY, ACCUGRADE)

609
1163

<END>

240-3858 LINKAGE AR-BUCKETB1-FAMILY, WITH LIFTING EYE


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513

i02401797
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6755
260-2288

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


LINKAGE GP-BUCKET (B1-FAMILY, WITH LIFTING EYE)

608
1162

<END>

240-3861 LINKAGE AR-BUCKETB1-FAMILY, WITH LIFTING EYE


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513

i02402288
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

242-6758
260-2288

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


LINKAGE GP-BUCKET (B1-FAMILY, WITH LIFTING EYE)

608
1162

<END>

240-4008 LINKAGE AR-BUCKETCB1-FAMILY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
WITHOUT HOOK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513

i02405716
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

QTY

242-6863

244-4262

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


(COLD WEATHER, CB1-FAMILY)
LINKAGE GP-BUCKET (CB1-FAMILY)

SEE
PAGE

609
1156

<END>

1154

IMPLEMENTS

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
240-4010 LINKAGE AR-BUCKETCB1-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
WITH HOOK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513

i02405597
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

242-6863

254-2935

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET


(COLD WEATHER, CB1-FAMILY)
LINKAGE GP-BUCKET
(CB1-FAMILY, WITH LIFTING EYE)

609
1160

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

240-4011 LINKAGE AR-BUCKETHIGH TEMPERATURE, CB1-FAMILY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
WITH HOOK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513

i02405463
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y

PART NUMBER

242-6870
254-2935

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER & LINES GP-BUCKET (CB1-FAMILY)


LINKAGE GP-BUCKET
(CB1-FAMILY, WITH LIFTING EYE)

609
1160

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS

1155

IMPLEMENTS
244-4262 LINKAGE GP-BUCKETCB1-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-4008 LINKAGE AR-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513
NOTE

REF
NO

i02405695
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
2
3
4
5
6
7
M
8
M
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
M
16
M-METRIC PART

1156

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

244-4265
244-4360
228-5615
166-1494
166-1486
3B-8489
244-4264
244-4263
186-5730
186-5649
8T-4131
186-5732
166-1495
093-1345
234-3931
093-0349
8T-4123
8T-5460

QTY

1
2
2
4
2
5
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
4
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINK & BEARING AS


BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SHIM (2-MM THK)
FITTING-GREASE
LINK
LINK AS
PIN
BOLT (M20X2.5X160-MM)
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
PIN
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-O-RING
PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
244-4262 LINKAGE GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02405695

g01245559

IMPLEMENTS

1157

IMPLEMENTS
248-7831 LINKAGE GP-BUCKET
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513
NOTE

REF
NO

i02408178
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
3A
3B
4
M
5
M
6
7
M
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
M
15
M
16
M-METRIC PART

1158

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

248-7822
248-7820
248-7832
248-7835
229-1092
3B-8489
096-4876
099-0707
248-7823
099-0724
086-0523
093-1342
235-7679
248-7836
166-1482
7I-6843
236-6365
8T-4132

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
5
6
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINK
PIN
LINK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
FITTING-GREASE
NUT (M14X2-THD)
BOLT (M14X2X115-MM)
LINK AS
BOLT (M14X2X145-MM)
PIN
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SHIM (2-MM THK)
PIN
BOLT (M16X2X150-MM)
NUT (M16X2-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
248-7831 LINKAGE GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02408178

g01209947

IMPLEMENTS

1159

IMPLEMENTS
254-2935 LINKAGE GP-BUCKETCB1-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-4010, 240-4011 LINKAGE AR-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513
NOTE

i02405415

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
M
8
M
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
M
16
M-METRIC PART

1160

IMPLEMENTS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

260-2463
244-4360
166-1494
166-1486
3B-8489
244-4264
244-4263
186-5730
186-5649
8T-4131
186-5732
166-1495
093-1345
234-3931
093-0349
8T-4123
8T-5460

QTY

1
2
4
2
5
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
4
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINK & BEARING AS


BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SHIM (2-MM THK)
FITTING-GREASE
LINK
LINK AS
PIN
BOLT (M20X2.5X160-MM)
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
PIN
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-O-RING
PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
254-2935 LINKAGE GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02405415

g01211310

IMPLEMENTS

1161

IMPLEMENTS
260-2288 LINKAGE GP-BUCKETB1-FAMILY, WITH LIFTING EYE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-3858, 240-3861 LINKAGE AR-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513
NOTE

REF
NO

i03084609
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
9
10
M
11
M
12
M
13
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

1162

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-8489
087-5805
166-1486
244-4254
244-4255
254-3052
254-3053
260-2289
244-4360
240-2912
093-1344
166-1494
236-6365
188-2315
8T-4132

QTY

5
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
6
2
2
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING-GREASE
PIN
SHIM (2-MM THK)
LINK AS
LINK
PIN
PIN
LINK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
BOLT (M16X2X150-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X195-MM)
NUT (M16X2-THD)

<END>

g01217608

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
282-4547 LINKAGE GP-BUCKETCB1-FAMILY, ACCUGRADE READY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 275-3709 LINKAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6513
NOTE

i02552485

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
M
14
15
M
16
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-8489
8T-4131
093-0349
166-1486
166-1495
186-5730
186-5732
234-3931
244-4264
260-2463
244-4360
228-5615
282-4548
093-1345
166-1494
186-5649
8T-4123
8T-5460

QTY

5
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING-GREASE
NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PIN
PIN
PIN AS
LINK
LINK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
LINK AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
BOLT (M20X2.5X160-MM)
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)

IMPLEMENTS

1163

IMPLEMENTS
282-4547 LINKAGE GP-BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1164

IMPLEMENTS

i02552485

<END>

g01240437

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
116-9115 LOCK GP-TRANSPORT
S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7505
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M
4
M-METRIC PART

i01341866
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-6649
7Y-6641
8T-6466
8T-4133

QTY

2
1
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN
ROD AS
BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00287071

IMPLEMENTS

1165

IMPLEMENTS
240-4001 STICK AR-HOEREACH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
3.6-M (11.8-FT). B-FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502

i02430456
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

260-2524
245-5197
244-4354

QTY

1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-GREASE
LINES GP-STICK
STICK GP-HOE

SEE
PAGE

1152
945
1171

<END>

240-4002 STICK AR-HOEREACH


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M (9.7-FT). CB-FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502

i02405102
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

104-8892
248-1711

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-STICK
STICK GP-HOE

SEE
PAGE

942
1176

<END>

240-4003 STICK AR-HOEREACH


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M (9.7-FT). CB-FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502

i02405094
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

104-8892
244-4235

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-STICK
STICK GP-HOE

SEE
PAGE

942
1170

<END>

240-4004 STICK AR-HOEREACH


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.5-M (8.2-FT). CB-FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502

i02405069
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

248-9632
244-4356

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-STICK
STICK GP-HOE

SEE
PAGE

946
1173

<END>

1166

IMPLEMENTS

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
240-4005 STICK AR-HOEMASS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.5-M (8.2-FT). DB-FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502

i02405020
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

119-2487
244-4357

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-STICK
STICK GP-HOE

943
1174

<END>

240-4006 STICK AR-HOEMASS


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2-M (6.6-FT). DB-FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502

i02404956
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

119-2487
244-4358

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-STICK
STICK GP-HOE

943
1175

<END>

240-4007 STICK AR-HOEREACH


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M (9.7-FT). CB-FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502

i02404922
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

104-8892
244-4355

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-STICK
STICK GP-HOE

942
1172

<END>

275-3703 STICK AR-HOEACCUGRADE READY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M (9.68-FT). CB1-FAMILY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502

i02552553
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

104-8892
282-4544

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-STICK
STICK GP-HOE

942
1177

<END>

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS

1167

IMPLEMENTS
216-6599 STICK GP-HOE

S/N: DFP1-UP
PART OF 262-3582 FRONT AR-LONG REACH
FOR USE WITH 60 FT LONG REACH MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

i02096308
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
M
3
4
5
6
6A
6B
6C
M
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
M-METRIC PART

1168

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

093-0363
7Y-6684
8T-4780
093-0349
8T-4123
216-6600
229-1095
227-6789
229-1091
8T-4179
127-3913
093-0357
3B-8489
166-1495
096-0131
093-1433
086-0297
166-1486

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)


PIN AS
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
PIN AS
WASHER (63X100X9-MM THK)
FITTING-GREASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (13X50X6-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
216-6599 STICK GP-HOE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

i02096308

<END>

2 of 2

g00946953
IMPLEMENTS

1169

IMPLEMENTS
244-4235 STICK GP-HOE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M (9.7-FT)
PART OF 240-4003 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

i02405093
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
B
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
8C
9
10
11
12
M
13
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
1170

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-4620
093-0349
093-0363
118-5982
166-1486
166-1496
235-7679
244-4236
228-5614
228-5615
228-5654
166-1495
3B-8489
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4780

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (73X105X14-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)

<END>

g01219944

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
244-4354 STICK GP-HOE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
3.6-M (11.8-FT)
PART OF 240-4001 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
8C
9
10
11
12
M
13
M-METRIC PART

i02405112
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-4620
093-0349
093-0363
118-5982
166-1486
166-1496
235-7679
264-1765
228-5614
228-5654
240-2913
166-1494
3B-8489
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4780

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (73X105X14-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01249643

IMPLEMENTS

1171

IMPLEMENTS
244-4355 STICK GP-HOE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M (9.7-FT)
PART OF 240-4007 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

i02404872
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
8C
9
10
11
12
M
13
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
1172

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-4620
093-0349
093-0363
118-5982
166-1486
166-1496
235-7679
260-2344
228-5614
228-5615
228-5654
166-1495
3B-8489
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4780

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (73X105X14-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)

<END>

g01248768

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
244-4356 STICK GP-HOEREACH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.5-M (8.2-FT). CB-FAMILY
PART OF 240-4004 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
10B
10C
11
12
M
13
M-METRIC PART

i02405067
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-8489
4I-4620
093-0349
093-0363
118-5982
166-1486
166-1495
166-1496
235-7679
260-2368
228-5654
228-5614
228-5615
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4780

QTY

3
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING-GREASE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (73X105X14-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01211971

IMPLEMENTS

1173

IMPLEMENTS
244-4357 STICK GP-HOEMASS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.5-M (8.2-FT). DB-FAMILY
PART OF 240-4005 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

i02405017
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
8C
9
10
M
11
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

1174

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-8489
4I-4618
093-0349
093-0363
166-1486
166-1496
235-7679
254-2909
228-5617
228-5654
241-7231
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4780

QTY

3
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING-GREASE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)

<END>

g01210894

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
244-4358 STICK GP-HOEMASS
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2-M (6.6-FT). DB-FAMILY
PART OF 240-4006 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
7B
7C
8
9
M
10
M-METRIC PART

i02404951
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-4618
093-0349
093-0363
166-1486
166-1496
235-7679
254-2938
228-5654
241-7231
228-5617
3B-8489
8T-4123
8T-4780

QTY

2
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
3
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
FITTING-GREASE
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01219271

IMPLEMENTS

1175

IMPLEMENTS
248-1711 STICK GP-HOE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M (9.7-FT)
PART OF 240-4002 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

i02405101
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
8C
9
10
11
12
M
13
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
1176

IMPLEMENTS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-4620
093-0349
093-0363
118-5982
166-1486
166-1496
235-7679
260-2295
228-5614
228-5615
228-5654
166-1495
3B-8489
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4780

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (73X105X14-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)

<END>

g01248612

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

IMPLEMENTS
282-4544 STICK GP-HOE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
2.95-M (6.68-FT)
PART OF 275-3703 STICK AR-HOE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6502
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
8C
9
10
11
12
M
13
M-METRIC PART

i02552624
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-4620
093-0349
093-0363
118-5982
166-1486
166-1496
235-7679
282-4545
228-5614
228-5615
228-5654
166-1495
3B-8489
4I-4809
8T-4123
8T-4780

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN AS
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
SPACER (83X120X12-MM THK)
SPACER (73X105X14-MM THK)
SHIM (2-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
STICK & BEARING AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
FITTING-GREASE
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01219944

IMPLEMENTS

1177

WORK TOOLS
7Y-2219 ADJUSTER GP-BUCKETB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 239-2687, 287-6241, 287-6242, 287-6243, 287-6244, 287-6245, 290-5890,
290-5891, 306-9462, 307-4683 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6513, 6700
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

B
B

1
2
3
4
M
5
6
7
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

1178

i01834945

WORK TOOLS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

086-0322
086-0321
193-5014
134-8948
8T-4193
9X-8257
193-5015

QTY

6
4
1
1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIM (1-MM THK)


SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
PIN
PLATE
BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
FLANGE

<END>

g00705038

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
250-6418 ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 239-2562, 239-2565, 239-2568, 239-2696, 323-1763 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6513, 6700
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
M
6
7
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
B
B

i02555580
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

087-5974
087-5975
087-5976
134-8950
250-6417
8T-4193
9X-8257

QTY

1
4
6
1
1
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
SHIM (1-MM THK)
PLATE
FLANGE
BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01218311

WORK TOOLS

1179

WORK TOOLS
250-6430 ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 239-2699, 239-2702, 289-3488, 289-3490, 295-2010 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6513, 6700
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
M
6
7
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

1180

i02502437

WORK TOOLS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4I-6626
4I-6604
4I-6605
134-8951
250-6457
7X-2563
8T-4123

QTY

1
4
6
1
1
5
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN
SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
SHIM (1-MM THK)
PLATE
FLANGE
BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

g01218311

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
239-2562 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPEXCAVATION, CB-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1245-MM (49-IN) WIDE X 1.0-CU M (1.3-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-400 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
2A
1
2B
1
2C
1
2D
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02555576
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-2563
255-0500
6I-6406
6I-6404
6I-6405
8P-9770
239-2733
255-0502
255-0499
2C-9259
250-6418

QTY

1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION
EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET

<END>

1 of 1

1179

g01281528

WORK TOOLS

1181

WORK TOOLS
239-2565 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPEXCAVATION, CB-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1320-MM (52-IN) WIDE X 1.1-CU M (1.4-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-400 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
2A
1
2B
1
2C
1
2D
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1182

WORK TOOLS

i02556110
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

250-6415
255-0493
6I-6406
6I-6404
6I-6405
8P-9770
239-2733
255-0496
255-0497
2C-9259
250-6418

QTY

1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION
EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET

<END>

1179

g01281528

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
239-2568 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
EXTREME EXCAVATION, CB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1305-MM (51-IN) WIDE X 1.1-CU M (1.4-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513

i02600388
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

250-6418
239-2569

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET
BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION

1179
1194

<END>

239-2687 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPEXCAVATION, B-FAMILY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1092-MM (43-IN) WIDE X 0.9-CU M (1.2-CU YD) CAPACITY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513

i02425959
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
239-2688

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET
BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION

1178
1195

<END>

239-2696 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPEXCAVATION, CB-FAMILY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1420-MM (55.9-IN) WIDE X 1.2-CU M (1.57-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-400 ADAPTERS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513

i02874417
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

250-6418
239-2697

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET
BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION

1179
1196

<END>

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS

1183

WORK TOOLS
239-2699 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPEXCAVATION, DB-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1472-MM (58-IN) WIDE X 1.2-CU M (1.8-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-400 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
2A
1
2B
1
2C
1
2D
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1184

WORK TOOLS

i02527738
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-2700
239-2758
6I-6405
6I-6404
6I-6406
8P-9770
239-2591
239-2590
239-2445
2C-9259
250-6430

QTY

1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION (DB-FAMILY)


EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, RH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, LH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (DB-FAMILY)

<END>

1180

g01343068

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
239-2702 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPEXCAVATION, DB-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1559-MM (61-IN) WIDE X 1.3-CU M (2.0-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-400 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 239-2701 BUCKET AR-EXCAVATION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
2A
1
2B
1
2C
1
2D
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

239-2703
239-2738
6I-6406
6I-6404
6I-6405
8P-9770
239-2432
239-2431
239-2445
2C-9259
250-6430

QTY

1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
2
2
1

1 of 1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION (DB-FAMILY)


EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (DB-FAMILY)

<END>

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02527746
PART NAME

1180

g01332132

WORK TOOLS

1185

WORK TOOLS
287-6241 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPHEAVY-DUTY, B-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1080-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1.0-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513

i02878477
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
287-6246

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY

1178
1224

<END>

287-6242 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPHEAVY-DUTY, B-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1232-MM (49-IN) WIDE X 1.19-CU M (1.55-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS,(6X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513

i02878652
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
287-6248

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY

1178
1225

<END>

287-6243 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPHEAVY-DUTY ROCK, B-FAMILY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1080-MM (43-IN) WIDE X 1.00-CU M (1.31 CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513

i02878667
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
287-6247

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCK

1178
1234

<END>

287-6244 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPGENERAL PURPOSE, B-FAMILY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1232-MM (49-IN) WIDE X 1.0-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (6X)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513

i02879988
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
287-6249

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE

SEE
PAGE

1178
1198

<END>

1186

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
287-6245 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPGENERAL PURPOSE, B-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1232-MM (49-IN) WIDE X 0.90-CU M (1.18-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (6X)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513

i02879992
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
287-6250

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE

1178
1199

<END>

289-3488 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPHEAVY-DUTY, DB-FAMILY

S/N: CJX1-UP
1626-MM (64-IN) WIDE X 2.0-CU M (2.62-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513

i02830856
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

250-6430
289-3489

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (DB-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY (DB-FAMILY)

1180
1226

<END>

289-3490 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPDB-FAMILY

S/N: CJX1-UP
1778-MM (70-IN) WIDE X 2.20-CU M (2.87-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513

i03024161
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

250-6430
289-3491

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (DB-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY

1180
1227

<END>

290-5890 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1224-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.0-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513

i02879995
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

7Y-2219
290-5892

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-EXCAVATION

1178
1197

<END>

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS

1187

WORK TOOLS
290-5891 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPGENERAL PURPOSE, B-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1224-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 0.90-CU M (1.18-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (6X)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6503, 6513

i03028123
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
290-5893

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE

SEE
PAGE

1178
1200

<END>

1188

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
295-2010 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPHEAVY-DUTY, DB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1490-MM (59-IN) WIDE X 1.8-CU M (2.35-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (4X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1A
1
1B
1
1C
1
1D
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02729008
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

295-2014
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
295-2018
290-2832
295-2016
295-2015
2C-9259
250-6430

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (DB-FAMILY)

<END>

1 of 1

1180

g01341425

WORK TOOLS

1189

WORK TOOLS
306-9462 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1080-MM (43-IN) WIDE X 1.0-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513

i02830751
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
305-9216

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-UTILITY (B-FAMILY)

1178
1235

<END>

307-4683 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPHEAVY-DUTY, B-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


778-MM (31-IN) WIDE X 0.65-CU M (0.84-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (4X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513

i02830762
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7Y-2219
307-4684

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET (B-FAMILY)


BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY (B-FAMILY)

1178
1229

<END>

323-1763 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GPCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP
1334-MM (54-IN) WIDE X 1.57-CU M (2.05-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6503, 6513

i03088380
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

250-6418
323-1764

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADJUSTER GP-BUCKET
BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY POWER

1179
1230

<END>

239-2701 BUCKET AR-EXCAVATIONDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1559-MM (61-IN) WIDE X 1.5-CU M (2.0-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-400 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6523

i03093360
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

239-2702
112-2481
127-0716

QTY

1
1
5

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP (EXCAVATION, DB-FAMILY)


SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-LONG

SEE
PAGE

1185
1251
1252

<END>

1190

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
290-6000 BUCKET AS-DITCH CLEANINGB-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1830-MM (72-IN) WIDE X 1.24-CU M (1.62-CU YD) CAPACITY
PART OF 327-3660 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6526
NOTE

i02717875

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

232-2923
296-8596
290-5997
291-6250
291-6249
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
2
4
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01367936

WORK TOOLS

1191

WORK TOOLS
291-2096 BUCKET AS-DITCH CLEANINGDB-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1829-MM (72-IN) WIDE X 1.91-CU M (2.49-CU YD) CAPACITY
PART OF 327-3679 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6526
NOTE

i02717878

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1192

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

232-2924
2C-9259
291-2123

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT

<END>

g01365981

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
291-2125 BUCKET AS-DITCH CLEANINGCB-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1829-MM (72-IN) WIDE X 1.53-CU M (2.0-CU YD) CAPACITY
PART OF 327-3669 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6526
NOTE

i02717883

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

232-2923
291-6251
291-6248
291-6250
291-6249
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
2
4
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01367929

WORK TOOLS

1193

WORK TOOLS
239-2569 BUCKET AS-EXCAVATIONCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1305-MM (51-IN) WIDE X 1.1-CU M (1.4-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 239-2568 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6523
NOTE

i02763223

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1194

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-2875
220-9106
220-9104
220-9105
8P-9770
2C-9259
275-2668
275-2669

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
PLATE
PLATE

<END>

g01385630

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
239-2688 BUCKET AS-EXCAVATIONB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1092-MM (43-IN) WIDE X 0.9-C UM (1.2-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-300 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 239-2687 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6523
NOTE

i02425966

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-2649
8E-9490
8P-9770
255-0420
255-0421
255-0425
2C-9259

QTY

1
5
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-300, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01231926

WORK TOOLS

1195

WORK TOOLS
239-2697 BUCKET AS-EXCAVATIONCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1435-MM (56-IN) WIDE X 1.2-CU M (1.6-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-400 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 239-2696 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6523
NOTE

i02878124

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1196

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

255-0475
6I-6406
6I-6404
6I-6405
8P-9770
255-0478
255-0479
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-400, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01433034

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
290-5892 BUCKET AS-EXCAVATIONB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1224-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (6X)
PART OF 290-5890 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6523
NOTE

i02880020

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4094
232-2096
220-9094
232-2095
8P-9770
293-5677
293-5678
262-3840
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01435918

WORK TOOLS

1197

WORK TOOLS
287-6249 BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSEB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1232-MM (49-IN) WIDE X 1.0-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (6X)
PART OF 287-6244 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6101
NOTE

i02880008

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1198

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

129-5714
6I-6356
6I-6354
6I-6355
8P-9770
290-5930
293-5677
293-5678
262-3840
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
2
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01433814

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
287-6250 BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSEB-FAMIL

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1232-MM (49-IN) WIDE X 0.90-CU M (1.18-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (6X)
PART OF 287-6245 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6101
NOTE

i02880017

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

129-5714
6I-6356
6I-6354
6I-6355
8P-9770
293-5678
262-3840
2C-9259
294-5258

QTY

1
1
4
1
4
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
PLATE-WEAR

<END>

1 of 1

g01433842

WORK TOOLS

1199

WORK TOOLS
290-5893 BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSEB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1224-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 0.9-CU M (1.18-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (6X)
PART OF 290-5891 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6101
NOTE

i03028121

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1200

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4094
232-2096
220-9094
232-2095
8P-9770
294-5258
293-5678
262-3840
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01626716

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2102 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


762-MM (30-IN) WIDE X 0.73-CU M (0.96-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (3X)
PART OF 327-3661 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02629931

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4101
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
285-5637
273-3500
262-3842
262-3846
262-3838
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01358012

WORK TOOLS

1201

WORK TOOLS
281-2103 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


914-MM (36-IN) WIDE X 0.93-CU M (1.22-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (4X)
PART OF 327-3662 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02629943

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1202

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4102
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
285-5638
262-3839
262-3843
262-3847
2C-9259
273-3500

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
PLATE-WEAR

<END>

g01363269

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2104 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1067-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1.14-CU M (1.49-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 327-3663 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02629945

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4103
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
285-5639
273-3424
273-3427
273-3430
2C-9259
273-3500
278-6329
278-6328

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR (RH)
PLATE-WEAR (LH)

<END>

1 of 1

g01356814

WORK TOOLS

1203

WORK TOOLS
281-2105 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1219-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.36-CU M (1.77-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 327-3664 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02629950

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1204

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4104
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
285-5640
273-3500
262-3844
262-3848
262-3840
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01360924

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2106 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1372-MM (54-IN) WIDE X 1.57-CU M (2.05-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS (6X)
PART OF 327-3665 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02629956

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4105
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
285-5641
273-3500
262-3845
262-3849
262-3841
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01360894

WORK TOOLS

1205

WORK TOOLS
281-2107 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1524-MM (60-IN) WIDE X 1.78-CU M (2.33-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (7X)
PART OF 327-3666 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630077

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1206

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4106
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
285-5642
273-3500
273-1270
273-1271
273-1269
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
5
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01362515

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2108 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1676-MM (66-IN) WIDE X 199-CU M (2.61-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (7X)
PART OF 327-3667 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630087

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4107
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
285-5643
273-3500
273-3428
273-3431
273-3425
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
5
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01362516

WORK TOOLS

1207

WORK TOOLS
281-2160 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


762-MM (30-IN) WIDE X 0.74-CU M (0.96-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (3X)
PART OF 327-3670 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630108

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1208

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4110
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8578
273-3381
273-3390
273-3386
273-3382
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01356555

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2161 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


914-MM (36-IN) WIDE X 0.95-CU M (1.25-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (4X)
PART OF 327-3671 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630110

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4111
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8579
273-3381
276-5775
276-5771
276-5768
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01356778

WORK TOOLS

1209

WORK TOOLS
281-2162 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1067-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1.18-CU M (1.54-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (4X)
PART OF 327-3672 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630112

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1210

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4112
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8580
273-3381
276-5776
276-5772
276-5769
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01353848

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2163 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1219-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.41-CU M (1.84-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 327-3673 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630120

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4113
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8581
273-3381
273-3387
273-3391
273-3383
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01353847

WORK TOOLS

1211

WORK TOOLS
281-2164 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1372-MM (54-IN) WIDE X 1.64-CU M (2.14-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 327-3674 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630123

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1212

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4114
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8582
273-3381
273-3392
273-3388
273-3384
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01353846

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2165 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1524-MM (60-IN) WIDE X 1.87-CU M (2.45-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (6X)
PART OF 327-3675 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630132

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4115
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8583
273-3381
273-3393
273-3389
273-3385
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01356785

WORK TOOLS

1213

WORK TOOLS
281-2166 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1676-MM (66-IN) WIDE X 2.10-CU M (2.75-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (7X)
PART OF 327-3676 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630136

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1214

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4116
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8584
273-3381
276-5777
276-5773
276-5770
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01353845

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2167 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1829-MM (72-IN) WIDE X 2.34-CU M (3.06-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (7X)
PART OF 327-3677 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02630138

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4117
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8585
273-3381
276-5774
274-7964
274-7962
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
5
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01359543

WORK TOOLS

1215

WORK TOOLS
285-5635 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


610-MM (24-IN) WIDE X 0.7-CU M (0.53-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (3X)
PART OF 281-2101 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02762074

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1216

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4100
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
290-5855
273-3500
273-3426
273-3429
273-3423
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01396131

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
287-6233 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


615-MM (24-IN) WIDE X 0.47-CU M (0.61-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (3X)
PART OF 327-3652 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02700168

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4090
232-2096
220-9094
232-2095
8P-9770
295-6864
287-6298
273-3426
273-3429
273-3423
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01361982

WORK TOOLS

1217

WORK TOOLS
287-6234 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


770-MM (30-IN) WIDE X 0.64=CU M (0.84-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (4X)
PART OF 327-3653 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02700171

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1218

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4091
232-2095
220-9094
232-2096
8P-9770
295-6865
262-3846
262-3842
287-6298
262-3838
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01363959

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
287-6235 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


918-MM (36-IN) WIDE X 0.82-CU M (1.07-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 327-3654 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02700173

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4092
232-2095
220-9094
232-2096
8P-9770
295-6866
262-3847
262-3843
287-6298
262-3839
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01363909

WORK TOOLS

1219

WORK TOOLS
287-6236 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1072-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1.0-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 327-3655 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02700179

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1220

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4093
232-2096
220-9094
232-2095
8P-9770
295-6867
287-6298
273-3427
273-3430
273-3424
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01361986

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
287-6237 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1224-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.19-CU M (1.55-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (6X)
PART OF 327-3656 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02700200

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4094
232-2095
220-9094
232-2096
8P-9770
295-6868
262-3848
262-3844
287-6298
262-3840
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01364105

WORK TOOLS

1221

WORK TOOLS
287-6238 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1376-MM (54-IN) WIDE X 1.37-CU M (1.8-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (7X)
PART OF 327-3657 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02700202

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1222

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4095
232-2096
220-9094
232-2095
8P-9770
295-6869
287-6298
262-3845
262-3849
262-3841
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
5
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01361987

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
287-6239 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1528-MM (60-IN) WIDE X 1.56-CU M (2.04-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (7X)
PART OF 327-3658 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02700205

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4096
232-2096
220-9094
232-2095
8P-9770
295-6870
287-6298
273-1270
273-1269
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
5
1
1
1
2
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01361993

WORK TOOLS

1223

WORK TOOLS
287-6246 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1080-MM (43-IN) WIDE X 1-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 287-6241 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02878488

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1224

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

294-2955
6I-6356
6I-6354
6I-6355
8P-9770
290-5929
287-6298
273-3430
273-3427
273-3424
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01433803

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
287-6248 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1232-MM (49-IN) WIDE X 1.19-CU M (1.55-CU YD)CAPACITY . J-350 ADAPTERS, (6X)
PART OF 287-6242 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02878635

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

129-5714
6I-6355
6I-6354
6I-6356
8P-9770
262-3844
262-3848
287-6298
2C-9259
262-3840

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
5
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, RH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, LH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT

<END>

1 of 1

g01432393

WORK TOOLS

1225

WORK TOOLS
289-3489 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: CJX1-UP
1626-MM (64-IN) WIDE X 2.0PCU M (2.62-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 289-3488 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02830863

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1226

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

290-2826
264-2115
232-0114
264-2116
8P-9770
290-2849
290-2852
290-2832
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
6
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
PLATE
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01407232

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
289-3491 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: CJX1-UP
1778-MM (70-IN) WIDE X 2.2-CU M (2.87-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 289-3490 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i03024202

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

290-2838
264-2115
232-0114
264-2116
8P-9770
290-2839
290-2850
290-2853
290-2832
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
6
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01407219

WORK TOOLS

1227

WORK TOOLS
299-9181 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1232-MM (49-IN) WIDE X 1.19-CU M (1.55-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (6X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02831540

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1228

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

129-5714
6I-6356
6I-6354
6I-6355
8P-9770
299-9183
262-3844
262-3848
287-6298
262-3840
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01432008

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
307-4684 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


778-MM (31-IN) WIDE X 0.65-CU M (0.84-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (4X)
PART OF 307-4683 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i02830802

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

299-0586
6I-6356
6I-6354
6I-6355
8P-9770
262-3842
262-3846
287-6298
262-3838
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
5
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01432029

WORK TOOLS

1229

WORK TOOLS
323-1764 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY POWERCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP
1334-MM (53-IN) WIDE X 1.57-CU M (2.05-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 323-1763 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6531
NOTE

i03088382

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1230

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

323-1765
232-0106
220-9104
232-0105
8P-9770
262-3841
262-3845
2C-9259
273-3475

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
6
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
PLATE-WEAR

<END>

g01627922

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2109 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCKCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1067-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1.14-CU M (1.49-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 327-3668 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6102
NOTE

i02630098

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4103
232-2106
220-9104
232-2105
8P-9770
285-5639
276-5789
273-3434
273-3438
273-3424
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
5
3
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-100, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01360895

WORK TOOLS

1231

WORK TOOLS
281-2168 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCKDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1219-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.41-CU M (1.84-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS (5X)
PART OF 327-3678 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6102
NOTE

i02630139

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1232

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4113
264-2116
232-0114
264-2115
8P-9770
284-8581
279-4614
276-5786
276-5781
273-3383
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
4
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-110, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01356580

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
287-6240 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCKB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


918-MM (36-IN) WIDE X 0.82-CU M (1.07-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 327-3659 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6102
NOTE

i02700276

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

279-4092
232-2095
220-9094
232-2096
8P-9770
295-6866
273-3433
273-3437
287-6300
262-3839
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
5
3
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, RH)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (K-90, 2-STRAP, LH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

1 of 1

g01363986

WORK TOOLS

1233

WORK TOOLS
287-6247 BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCKB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1080-MM (43-IN) WIDE X 1.00-CU M (1.31 CU YD)CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 287-6243 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6102
NOTE

i02878674

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1234

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

294-2955
6I-6356
6I-6354
6I-6355
8P-9770
290-5929
287-6300
273-3438
273-3434
273-3424
2C-9259

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
3
5
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)

<END>

g01433619

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
305-9216 BUCKET AS-UTILITYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1080-MM (43-IN) WIDE X 1.0-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. J-350 ADAPTERS, (5X)
PART OF 306-9462 BUCKET & ADJUSTER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6101
NOTE

i02830753

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

305-9233
6I-6356
6I-6354
6I-6355
8P-9770
305-9217
305-9228
305-9232
305-9227

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
5
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

EDGE AS
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, LH)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, CENTER)
ADAPTER-TIP (J-350, 2-STRAP, RH)
PLATE
PLATE AS-BOX
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-WEAR
PLATE-REINFORCEMENT

<END>

1 of 1

g01432026

WORK TOOLS

1235

WORK TOOLS
327-3660 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANINGB-FAMILY
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1830-MM (72-IN) WIDE X 1.24-CU M (1.62-CU YD) CAPACITY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6526

i03088340
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

290-6000
220-9128
2C-9544

QTY

1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-DITCH CLEANING


EDGE GP-CUTTING
PIN GP-BUCKET

SEE
PAGE

1191
1246
1247

<END>

327-3669 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANINGCB-FAMILY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1829-MM (72-IN) WIDE X 1.53-CU M (2.0-CU YD) CAPACITY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6526

i03101712
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

291-2125
220-9128
290-5878

QTY

1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-DITCH CLEANING


EDGE GP-CUTTING
PIN GP-BUCKET

SEE
PAGE

1193
1246
1247

<END>

327-3679 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANINGDB-FAMILY


S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
1829-MM (72-IN) WIDE X 1.91-CU M (2.49-CU YD) CAPACITY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6526

i03097422
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

291-2096
220-9129
290-5881

QTY

1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-DITCH CLEANING


EDGE GP-CUTTING
PIN GP-BUCKET

SEE
PAGE

1192
1247
1248

<END>

1236

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
281-2101 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


610-MM (24-IN) WIDE X 0.53-CU M (0.7-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (3X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i02739125
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

285-5635

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY

295-6875

PIN AS

8T-5460
8T-4123
107-3157

2
2
2

BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER (22X76.2X6-MM THK)

1216

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

327-3652 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


615-MM (24-IN) WIDE X 0.47-CU M (0.61-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (3X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03087994
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

287-6233
2C-9544
7Y-0366
217-4893

QTY

1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

1217
1247
1250
1253

<END>

327-3653 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


770-MM (30-IN) WIDE X 0.64-CU M (0.84-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (4X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03088101
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

287-6234
2C-9544
7Y-0366
217-4893

QTY

1
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

1218
1247
1250
1253

<END>

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS

1237

WORK TOOLS
327-3654 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


918-MM (36-IN) WIDE X 0.82-CU M (1.07-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03088121
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

287-6235
2C-9544
7Y-0366
217-4893

QTY

1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

1219
1247
1250
1253

<END>

327-3655 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1072-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1-CU M (1.31-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03088127
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

287-6236
2C-9544
7Y-0366
217-4893

QTY

1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

1220
1247
1250
1253

<END>

327-3656 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1224-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.19-CU M (1.55-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (6X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03088164
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

287-6237
2C-9544
7Y-0366
217-4893

QTY

1
1
1
6

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

SEE
PAGE

1221
1247
1250
1253

<END>

1238

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
327-3657 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1376-MM (54-IN) WIDE X 1.37-CU M (1.80-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (7X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03088168
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

287-6238
2C-9544
7Y-0366
217-4893

QTY

1
1
1
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

1222
1247
1250
1253

<END>

327-3658 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1528-MM (60-IN) WIDE X 1.56-CU M (2.04-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (7X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03088308
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

287-6239
2C-9544
7Y-0366
217-4893

QTY

1
1
1
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

1223
1247
1250
1253

<END>

327-3661 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


762-MM (30-IN) WIDE X 0.73-CU M (0.95-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (3X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03093625
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

281-2102
290-5878
7Y-0366
229-6975

QTY

1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

1201
1247
1250
1254

<END>

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS

1239

WORK TOOLS
327-3662 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


914-MM (36-IN) WIDE X 0.93-CU M (1.22-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (4X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03093687
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2103
290-5878
7Y-0366
229-6975

QTY

1
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

1202
1247
1250
1254

<END>

327-3663 BUCKET GPHEAVY-DUTY, CB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1067-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1.14-CU M (1.49-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03095087
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2104
290-5878
7Y-0366
229-6975

QTY

1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

1203
1247
1250
1254

<END>

327-3664 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1219-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.36-CU M (1.77-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03098022
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2105
290-5878
7Y-0366
229-6975

QTY

1
1
1
5

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

SEE
PAGE

1204
1247
1250
1254

<END>

1240

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
327-3665 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1372-MM (54-IN) WIDE X 1.57-CU M (2.05-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (6X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03098046
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2106
290-5878
7Y-0366
229-6975

QTY

1
1
1
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

1205
1247
1250
1254

<END>

327-3666 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1524-MM (60-IN) WIDE X 1.78-CU M (2.33-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (7X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03100463
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2107
290-5878
7Y-0366
229-6975

QTY

1
1
1
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

1206
1247
1250
1254

<END>

327-3667 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1676-MM (66-IN) WIDE X 1.99-CU M (2.61-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (7X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03100490
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

281-2108
290-5878
7Y-0366
229-6975

QTY

1
1
1
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

1207
1247
1250
1254

<END>

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS

1241

WORK TOOLS
327-3670 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


762-MM (30-IN) WIDE X 0.74-CU M (0.86-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (3X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03095506
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2160
290-5881
7Y-0366
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

1208
1248
1250
1255

<END>

327-3671 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


914-MM (36-IN) WIDE X 0.95-CU M (1.25-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (4X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03095543
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2161
290-5881
7Y-0366
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

1209
1248
1250
1255

<END>

327-3672 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1067-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1.18-CU M (1.65-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (4X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03095760
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2162
290-5881
7Y-0366
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

SEE
PAGE

1210
1248
1250
1255

<END>

1242

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
327-3673 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1219-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.41-CU M (1.84-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03097241
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2163
290-5881
7Y-0366
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

1211
1248
1250
1255

<END>

327-3674 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1372-MM (54-IN) WIDE X 1.64-CU M (2.14-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03097261
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2164
290-5881
7Y-0366
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

1212
1248
1250
1255

<END>

327-3675 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1524-MM (60-IN) WIDE X 1.87-CU M (2.45-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (6X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03097323
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

281-2165
290-5881
7Y-0366
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

1213
1248
1250
1255

<END>

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS

1243

WORK TOOLS
327-3676 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1676-MM (66-IN) WIDE X 2.1-CU M (2.75-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (7X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03097380
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2166
290-5881
7Y-0366
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

1214
1248
1250
1255

<END>

327-3677 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTYDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1829-MM (72-IN) WIDE X 2.34-CU M (3.06-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (7X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6001

i03097404
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2167
290-5881
7Y-0366
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY


PIN GP-BUCKET
SIDECUTTER GP
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

1215
1248
1250
1255

<END>

327-3659 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCKB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


918-MM (36-IN) WIDE X 0.82-CU M (1.07-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-90 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6102

i03099760
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

287-6240
2C-9544
195-7216
217-4893

QTY

1
1
1
5

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCK


PIN GP-BUCKET
PROTECTOR GP-SIDE BAR
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

SEE
PAGE

1233
1247
1249
1253

<END>

1244

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
327-3668 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCKCB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1067-MM (42-IN) WIDE X 1.14-CU M (1.49-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-100 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6102

i03100516
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

281-2109
290-5878
195-7216
229-6975

QTY

1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCK


PIN GP-BUCKET
PROTECTOR GP-SIDE BAR
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

1231
1247
1249
1254

<END>

327-3678 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCKDB-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


1219-MM (48-IN) WIDE X 1.41-CU M (1.84-CU YD) CAPACITY. K-110 ADAPTERS, (5X)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6102

i03097413
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

281-2168
290-5881
195-7216
309-1124

QTY

1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUCKET AS-HEAVY DUTY ROCK


PIN GP-BUCKET
PROTECTOR GP-SIDE BAR
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-110)

1232
1248
1249
1255

<END>

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS

1245

WORK TOOLS
220-9128 EDGE GP-CUTTING

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3660, 327-3669 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING
FOR USE WITH 1828.80MM (72 IN) DITCH CLEANING BUCKET WITH 40MM (1.57IN) THICK
BASE EDGE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6801
NOTE

i01860170

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1246

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4J-9208
2J-3507
174-8029

QTY

6
6
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-PLOW (1-8X3.5 IN)


NUT-FULL (1-8 THD)
EDGE-CUTTING

<END>

g00949947

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
220-9129 EDGE GP-CUTTING

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3679 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6801

i03097424
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

8J-2928
174-8029
2J-3507

QTY

6
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-PLOW (1-8X3.75-IN)
EDGE-CUTTING
NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)

<END>

2C-9544 PIN GP-BUCKET

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3660 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING, 327-3652, 327-3653, 327-3654,
327-3655, 327-3656, 327-3657, 327-3658 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY, 327-3659 BUCKET
GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6108

i03088005
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

M
M

7Y-5227
8T-4132
2C-9462

QTY

2
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M16X2X190-MM)
NUT (M16X2-THD)
PIN

M-METRIC PART

<END>

290-5878 PIN GP-BUCKET

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3669 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING, 327-3661, 327-3662, 327-3663,
327-3664, 327-3665, 327-3666, 327-3667 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY, 327-3668 BUCKET
GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6108

i03093560
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

8T-5460
290-5879
8T-4123
093-0349

QTY

2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)

M-METRIC PART

<END>

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS

1247

WORK TOOLS
290-5881 PIN GP-BUCKET

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3679 BUCKET GP-DITCH CLEANING, 327-3670, 327-3671, 327-3672,
327-3673, 327-3674, 327-3675, 327-3676, 327-3677 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY, 327-3678
BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6108

i03095507
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

M
M

8T-5379
8T-5460
290-5882
290-5884
8T-4123
093-0349
201-2771
8T-4167

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)
BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)
PIN AS
PIN AS
WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)
WASHER (26X90X8-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)

M-METRIC PART

<END>

1248

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
195-7216 PROTECTOR GP-SIDE BAR

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3659, 327-3668, 327-3678 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6817
NOTE

i02871290

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

112-2489
275-5982
132-0999

QTY

4
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PROTECTOR-SIDE BAR
PIN
RETAINER AS

<END>

1 of 1

g01407074

WORK TOOLS

1249

WORK TOOLS
7Y-0366 SIDECUTTER GPC, D-FAMILY

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3652, 327-3653, 327-3654, 327-3655, 327-3656, 327-3657, 327-3658,
327-3661, 327-3662, 327-3663, 327-3664, 327-3665, 327-3666, 327-3667, 327-3670,
327-3671, 327-3672, 327-3673, 327-3674, 327-3675, 327-3676, 327-3677 BUCKET
GP-HEAVY DUTY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6813
NOTE

i01499558

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1250

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-0357
7Y-0358
6I-6371
2J-3507

QTY

1
1
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SIDECUTTER-RH
SIDECUTTER-LH
BOLT (1-8X2.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)

<END>

g00312593

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
112-2481 SIDECUTTER GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 239-2701 BUCKET AR-EXCAVATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6813
NOTE

i02457664

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

232-2147
232-2148
1D-4635
2J-3507
3K-5234

QTY

1
1
8
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SIDECUTTER (RH)
SIDECUTTER (LH)
BOLT (1-8X2.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)
WASHER-HARD (28X49X6-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00276567

WORK TOOLS

1251

WORK TOOLS
127-0716 TIP GP-LONG

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 239-2701 BUCKET AR-EXCAVATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6805
NOTE

i01498865

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1252

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7T-3402
116-7408
116-7409

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIP-LONG
PIN-G.E.T.
RETAINER AS-G.E.T.

<END>

g00187844

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
217-4893 TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


K-90
PART OF 327-3652, 327-3653, 327-3654, 327-3655, 327-3656, 327-3657, 327-3658
BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY, 327-3659 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6805
NOTE

i02100266

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

220-9090
220-9093

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER-G.E.T.
TIP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-90)

<END>

1 of 1

g01074401

WORK TOOLS

1253

WORK TOOLS
229-6975 TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUSK-100

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3661, 327-3662, 327-3663, 327-3664, 327-3665, 327-3666, 327-3667
BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY, 327-3668 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6805

i02558461
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

220-9090
220-9103

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

RETAINER-G.E.T.
TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUS (K-100)

<END>

1254

WORK TOOLS

SEBP4418-10

WORK TOOLS
309-1124 TIP GP-PENETRATION PLUSK-110

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 327-3670, 327-3671, 327-3672, 327-3673, 327-3674, 327-3675, 327-3676,
327-3677 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY, 327-3678 BUCKET GP-HEAVY DUTY ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6805
NOTE

i03097666

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

286-2110
286-2114

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER-G.E.T. (K-110)
TIP-PENETRATION PLUS

<END>

1 of 1

g01478333

WORK TOOLS

1255

WORK TOOLS
232-0102 TIP-LEVELING EDGEK-100
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6805
NOTE

REF
NO

i02501044
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

1256

WORK TOOLS

<END>

g01294328

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
245-7889 ADJUSTER GP-SEATUPPER SLIDE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9095, 240-5063 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7321
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M-METRIC PART
M
M

i02407038
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

245-7897
245-7899
5C-7261
8T-4224

QTY

4
4
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01203316

OPERATOR STATION

1257

OPERATOR STATION
245-7896 ADJUSTER GP-SEATLOWER SLIDE

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9077, 229-9095, 240-5063 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7321
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
M
5
6
M-METRIC PART

i02178063
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1258

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

198-3899
245-7886
245-7897
245-7898
5C-7261
8T-4224

QTY

2
2
4
2
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)


PLATE
PLATE
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X25-MM)
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

g01103189

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9080 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9079 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-7320
NOTE

i03085784

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
Y
9
1
10
1
M
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
M
15
1
M
16
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

293-1136
235-8873

1
1

235-8874
235-8875
235-9006
9X-8256
099-2374
111-4836
229-9081
3S-2093
5C-9553
7X-7729
8T-0328
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4137

1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
7
2
3
7
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PANEL AS-CONTROL
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
(CONTROL PANEL SWITCHES)
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (AMBIENT AIR)
BRACKET
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X12-MM)
CLIP
AIR CONDITIONER GP
STRAP-CABLE
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

1264

1259

OPERATOR STATION
229-9080 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1260

OPERATOR STATION

i03085784

<END>

g01435098

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9080 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9079 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-7320
NOTE

i03086500

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
CY
9
1
10
1
M
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
M
15
1
M
16
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

QTY

293-1136
235-8873

1
1

235-8874
235-8875
235-9006
9X-8256
099-2374
111-4836
316-8812
3S-2093
5C-9553
7X-7729
8T-0328
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4137

1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
7
2
3
7
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PANEL AS-CONTROL
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
(CONTROL PANEL SWITCHES)
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (AMBIENT AIR)
BRACKET
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X12-MM)
CLIP
AIR CONDITIONER GP
STRAP-CABLE
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

1273

1261

OPERATOR STATION
229-9080 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1262

OPERATOR STATION

i03086500

<END>

g01435098

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9079 AIR CONDITIONER AR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7320

i02216143
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

229-9080
229-9082

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP


DUCT GP-CAB AIR

1259
1359

<END>

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION

1263

OPERATOR STATION
229-9081 AIR CONDITIONER GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9080 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7320
NOTE

REF
NO

i03087043
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1,2
2
Y
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
2
15
1
16
1
17
2
18
1
19
1
20
2
Y
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
2
28
2
29
2
30
2
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1264

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

185-8300
185-8302
245-7812
245-7817
245-7818
245-7819
245-7820
245-7821
293-1137
245-7823
245-7824
245-7825
245-7826
245-7827
245-7828
245-7829
245-7830
245-7831
245-7832
245-7833
245-7834
245-7835
245-7836
245-7838
245-7839
245-7856
316-8845
316-8846
316-8847
316-8848
316-8849
316-8850

QTY

35
3
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW AS-TAPPING
HOUSING GP-AIR CONDITIONER (INLET AIR)
MOTOR AS
CLIP
CLIP
COVER-FRONT
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
FILTER GP-AIR (AIR CONDITIONER)
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (AIR CONDITIONER)
PACKING
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
PACKING
CLIP
SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)
CONTROL AS (FAN BLOWER)
CORE AS-HEATER
DAMPER AS
SENSOR AS (AMBIENT AIR TEMP)
COIL GP-EVAPORATOR
PACKING
MOTOR AS (WITH FAN)
SCREW AS-TAPPING
PLATE
PLATE
ROD
ROD
ROD
ROD

1 of 3

1395

1312

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9081 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03087043

g01521870

2 of 3

OPERATOR STATION

1265

OPERATOR STATION
229-9081 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
1266

OPERATOR STATION

i03087043

<END>

g01521871

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
240-5036 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9084 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7320
NOTE

REF
NO

i03017477
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
9
2
10
2
11
2
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
2
Y
19
2
20
2
21
2
Y
22
1
23
1
24
2
25
2
26
2
27
2
28
2
29
1
30
2
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

185-8300
185-8302
245-7817
245-7818
245-7819
245-7820
293-1137
245-7823
245-7824
245-7825
245-7826
245-7827
245-7828
245-7829
245-7830
245-7831
245-7832
245-7833
245-7834
245-7835
245-7836
245-7838
245-7839
245-7846
245-7847
245-7856
316-8845
316-8846
316-8847
316-8848
316-8849
316-8850

QTY

35
3
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW AS-TAPPING
MOTOR AS
CLIP
CLIP
COVER-FRONT
FILTER GP-AIR (AIR CONDITIONER)
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (AIR CONDITIONER)
PACKING
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
PACKING
CLIP
SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)
CONTROL AS
CORE AS-HEATER
DAMPER AS
SENSOR AS (AMBIENT AIR TEMP)
COIL GP-EVAPORATOR
PACKING
MOTOR AS (WITH FAN)
CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND (AIR INLET)
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
SCREW AS-TAPPING
PLATE
PLATE
ROD
ROD
ROD
ROD

OPERATOR STATION

1312
1336

1267

OPERATOR STATION
240-5036 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

i03017477

GRAPHIC #1
1268

OPERATOR STATION

g01530013

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
240-5036 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i03017477

g01530054

OPERATOR STATION

1269

OPERATOR STATION
316-8811 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9084 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7320
NOTE

REF
NO

i03012140
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Y
2
2
2
Y
1
1
2
1
1
1
25
2
26
2
27
2
28
2
29
1
30
2
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1270

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

185-8300
185-8302
245-7817
245-7818
245-7819
245-7820
245-7825
245-7826
245-7827
245-7828
245-7829
245-7830
245-7831
245-7832
245-7833
245-7834
245-7835
245-7836
245-7838
245-7839
245-7846
245-7847
245-7856
293-1137
245-7823
245-7824
316-8845
316-8846
316-8847
316-8848
316-8849
316-8850

QTY

35
3
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW AS-TAPPING
MOTOR AS
CLIP
CLIP
COVER-FRONT
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
PACKING
CLIP
SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)
CONTROL AS
CORE AS-HEATER
DAMPER AS
SENSOR AS (AMBIENT AIR TEMP)
COIL GP-EVAPORATOR
PACKING
MOTOR AS (WITH FAN)
CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND (AIR INLET)
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
SCREW AS-TAPPING
FILTER GP-AIR (AIR CONDITIONER)
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (AIR CONDITIONER)
PACKING
PLATE
PLATE
ROD
ROD
ROD
ROD

1 of 3

1312
1336

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
316-8811 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03012140

g01525866

2 of 3

OPERATOR STATION

1271

OPERATOR STATION
316-8811 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
1272

OPERATOR STATION

i03012140

<END>

g01526086

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
316-8812 AIR CONDITIONER GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9080 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7320
NOTE

REF
NO

i03085820
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1,2
2
Y
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
Y
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
26
1
27
2
28
2
29
2
30
2
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

185-8300
185-8302
245-7812
245-7817
245-7818
245-7819
245-7820
245-7821
245-7825
245-7826
245-7827
245-7828
245-7829
245-7830
245-7831
245-7832
245-7833
245-7834
245-7835
245-7836
245-7838
245-7839
245-7856
293-1137
245-7823
245-7824
316-8845
316-8846
316-8847
316-8848
316-8849
316-8850

QTY

35
3
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW AS-TAPPING
HOUSING GP-AIR CONDITIONER (INLET AIR)
MOTOR AS
CLIP
CLIP
COVER-FRONT
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
PACKING
CLIP
SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)
CONTROL AS
CORE AS-HEATER
DAMPER AS
SENSOR AS (AMBIENT AIR TEMP)
COIL GP-EVAPORATOR
PACKING
MOTOR AS (WITH FAN)
SCREW AS-TAPPING
FILTER GP-AIR (AIR CONDITIONER)
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (AIR CONDITIONER)
PACKING
PLATE
PLATE
ROD
ROD
ROD
ROD

OPERATOR STATION

1395

1312

1273

OPERATOR STATION
316-8812 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

i03085820

GRAPHIC #1
1274

OPERATOR STATION

g01520271

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
316-8812 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

<END>

3 of 3

i03085820

g01520275

OPERATOR STATION

1275

OPERATOR STATION
309-5789 ANTENNA & MOUNTING GPPRODUCT LINK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 314-3529, 314-3530 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7606
NOTE

i03027383

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
M
5
M
6
M
7
8
9
10
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

1276

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

309-5751
310-2393
301-0589
095-0910
161-6987
143-9397
8T-4190
8T-4138
9X-2026
9X-6165
9X-8257

QTY

1
1
1
4
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET
ANTENNA AS
ANTENNA (WHIP)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (5.2X16X1.5-MM THK)
SCREW-PAN HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)
WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

g01444711

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
234-6606 ARMREST GPRH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 245-7924 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
SMCS-7307
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
M-METRIC PART
M

i02225013
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

171-7325
185-8286
235-8995
235-8996
235-8997
235-8951

QTY

3
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)
CUSHION
COVER
KNOB
SUPPORT AS

<END>

1 of 1

g01122286

OPERATOR STATION

1277

OPERATOR STATION
234-6607 ARMREST GPLH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 245-7923 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
SMCS-7307
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
M-METRIC PART
M

i02170143
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1278

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

171-7325
185-8286
235-8952
235-8995
235-8996
235-8998

QTY

3
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)
SUPPORT AS
CUSHION
COVER
KNOB

<END>

g01102831

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
259-7346 ARMREST GPRH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 259-7348 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
SMCS-7307
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
M-METRIC PART
M

i02488350
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

171-7325
185-8286
235-8951
235-8996
235-8997
279-3161

QTY

3
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)
SUPPORT AS
COVER
KNOB
CUSHION

<END>

1 of 1

g01217218

OPERATOR STATION

1279

OPERATOR STATION
259-7347 ARMREST GPLH

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 259-7349 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
SMCS-7307
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
M-METRIC PART
M

i02488397
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1280

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

171-7325
185-8286
235-8952
235-8996
235-8998
259-7345

QTY

3
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)
SUPPORT AS
COVER
KNOB
CUSHION

<END>

g01210886

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
259-7295 BRACKET GP-MIRROR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 235-8910 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7319
NOTE

REF
NO

i02612533
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
M
2
1
M
3
1
Z
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2U-2552
6V-5683
9X-6153

QTY

5
3
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
BRACKET-MIRROR

<END>

1 of 1

g01307553

OPERATOR STATION

1281

OPERATOR STATION
245-7890 BRACKET GP-MOUNTINGSUSPENSION SEAT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9095, 240-5063 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-0635
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M-METRIC PART
M
M

i02407041
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1282

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

245-7897
245-7899
5C-7261
8T-4224

QTY

4
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

g01231528

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9098 CAB GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y
4
1
5
1
M
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
M
9
1
M
10
1
11
1
12
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

i02401091
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-2135
164-8474
229-9099
234-6501
235-9001
8T-4179
8T-4190
8T-4223
8T-4910
8T-6868
8Y-6967
9X-8257

QTY

5
2
1
1
1
5
4
13
6
2
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)


LOUVER AS-VENT
CAB GP
COVER GP-CAB (REAR)
SUPPORT
BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
LOUVER AS
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

OPERATOR STATION

1285
1344

1283

OPERATOR STATION
229-9098 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1284

OPERATOR STATION

i02401091

<END>

g01119695

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9099 CAB GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9098 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301, 7325

i02888830

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
JY
Y
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

235-8916
235-8910
235-8908
235-8909
234-6594
189-2768
139-7101
176-1958
139-7099

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAB AS
CAB GP (EXTERIOR)
CAB GP (INTERIOR)
WINDOW GP-CAB (SIDE, REAR)
WIPER GP-WINDOW (FRONT, UPPER)
DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, UPPER)
WINDOW GP-CAB (LOWER)
HATCH GP-ROOF

1297
1295
1496
1508
1347
1490
1494
1379

FJY
1
171-7503
1
FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW
FJY
1
207-0144
1
WINDOW AS-FRONT (UPPER)
F-NOT SHOWN
J-ITEMS MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR SERVICE REPAIR OF WINDOW GP MARKED J
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

1365
1489

OPERATOR STATION

1285

OPERATOR STATION
229-9099 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1286

OPERATOR STATION

i02888830

<END>

g01125083

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9100 CAB GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y
4
1
5
1
M
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
M
9
1
M
10
1
11
1
12
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

i02401123
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-2135
164-8474
229-9101
234-6501
235-9001
8T-4179
8T-4190
8T-4223
8T-4910
8T-6868
8Y-6967
9X-8257

QTY

5
2
1
1
1
5
4
13
6
2
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)


LOUVER AS-VENT
CAB GP
COVER GP-CAB (REAR)
SUPPORT
BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
LOUVER AS
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

OPERATOR STATION

1289
1344

1287

OPERATOR STATION
229-9100 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1288

OPERATOR STATION

i02401123

<END>

g01119695

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9101 CAB GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9100, 259-7174 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7301, 7325

i02857421

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
JY
Y
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

234-6493
235-8910
235-8908
235-8915
234-6594
176-1964
139-7101
176-1958
139-7099

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAB AS
CAB GP (EXTERIOR)
CAB GP (INTERIOR)
WINDOW GP-CAB (SIDE, REAR)
WIPER GP-WINDOW (FRONT, UPPER)
DOOR GP-CAB
WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, UPPER)
WINDOW GP-CAB (LOWER)
HATCH GP-ROOF

1297
1295
1497
1508
1352
1490
1494
1379

FJY
1
189-2793
1
DOOR GP-CAB
FJY
1
171-7503
1
FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW
FJY
1
207-0144
1
WINDOW AS-FRONT (UPPER)
F-NOT SHOWN
J-ITEMS MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR SERVICE REPAIR OF WINDOW GP MARKED J
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

1358
1365
1489

OPERATOR STATION

1289

OPERATOR STATION
229-9101 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1290

OPERATOR STATION

i02857421

<END>

g01125083

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9108 CAB GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y
4
1
5
1
M
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
M
9
1
M
10
1
11
1
12
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

i02485105
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-2135
164-8474
229-9109
234-6501
235-9001
8T-4179
8T-4190
8T-4223
8T-4910
8T-6868
8Y-6967
9X-8257

QTY

5
2
1
1
1
5
4
13
6
2
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)


LOUVER AS-VENT
CAB GP
COVER GP-CAB (REAR)
SUPPORT
BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
LOUVER AS
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)

OPERATOR STATION

1293
1344

1291

OPERATOR STATION
229-9108 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1292

OPERATOR STATION

i02485105

<END>

g01119695

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9109 CAB GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9108 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301, 7325

i02857455

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
JY
Y
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

234-6467
235-8910
235-8917
235-8909
234-6594
189-2768
139-7101
176-1958
259-7350

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAB AS
CAB GP (EXTERIOR)
CAB GP (INTERIOR)
WINDOW GP-CAB (SIDE, REAR)
WIPER GP-WINDOW (FRONT, UPPER)
DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, UPPER)
WINDOW GP-CAB (LOWER)
HATCH GP-ROOF

1297
1305
1496
1508
1347
1490
1494
1381

FJY
1
171-7503
1
FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW
FJY
1
207-0144
1
WINDOW AS-FRONT (UPPER)
F-NOT SHOWN
J-ITEMS MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR SERVICE REPAIR OF WINDOW GP MARKED J
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

1365
1489

OPERATOR STATION

1293

OPERATOR STATION
229-9109 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1294

OPERATOR STATION

i02857455

<END>

g01125083

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
235-8908 CAB GPINTERIOR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9099, 229-9101 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
M
45
M
46
47
48
M
49
M
50
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

i03087701

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8Y-6352
156-6656
156-6657
164-0646
164-0655
164-8474
170-9724
171-7420
176-1946
176-1947
176-1972
185-8214
189-2678
234-6468
234-6470
234-6471
234-6472
234-6473
234-6474
305-0330
234-6476
234-6477
305-0333
234-6480
234-6483
234-6485
234-6490
234-6491
234-6497
234-6498
234-6521
234-6547
234-6548
234-6549
234-6550
234-6579
235-8922
235-8923
235-8926
235-8928
235-8929
185-8205
235-8950
245-7790
128-2135
128-2136
189-2855
234-6469
9X-2042
9X-2044

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
5
6
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
5
10
2
13
1
1
1
23
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOUVER AS
RAIL
RAIL
CUP
PANEL-SWITCH (OPERATOR CONSOLE)
LOUVER AS-VENT
CLIP
CLIP
PLATE
PLATE
COVER
BRACKET AS
SPACER
COVER AS
COVER-MONITOR
COVER-DUCT
COVER
COVER-FRONT (UPPER, RH)
COVER (UPPER, RH)
COVER
DUCT
BRACKET AS
BRACKET
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
CUP
COVER
COVER
RIVET
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
NUT-SPEED
COVER
CAP
VISOR
LINER
HANDLE
CLIP
CLIP
SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
COVER
COVER
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

1295

OPERATOR STATION
235-8908 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1296

OPERATOR STATION

i03087701

<END>

g01097914

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
235-8910 CAB GPEXTERIOR

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9099, 229-9101, 229-9109 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

i02909131
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1

139-7126
139-7127
156-6599
161-3685
235-8933
161-3697
164-0523
164-0527
164-0528
167-7018
167-7042
171-7426
176-1939
9X-2044
176-1937
176-1938
176-1942
178-5570
185-8196
189-2704
189-3396
189-3409
201-4530
205-6295
210-5808
235-8912
099-0823
127-0580
133-8016
156-6617
259-7295
176-1986
201-4417
1R-5998
284-4426
3E-8020
3E-9874
4I-1205
4I-1206
4I-3063
4I-3123
4I-3144
4I-4270
4I-4392
5C-7793
6V-7636
7X-0578

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
3
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
3
1
4
2

44
45
46
47
48

1
1
2
2
2
2

099-3607
8T-4779
9X-2041
9X-2042
9X-2044
9X-2045

2
1
1
5
5
2

M
M
CY

M
M
M

CM
M
M
M
M
SEBP4418-10

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

1 of 4

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOLDER
HOLDER
STRIKER
ROD
HANDLE AS
GUARD
LEVER AS
ROD
LEVER GP-AIR & TEMP CONTROL
COVER AS
SEAL
CABLE AS
LEVER AS
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
BRACKET AS
LEVER
COVER
GROMMET
GROMMET
SEAL
NUT (M10X1.15-THD)
WASHER
BRACKET AS
LATCH AS
SEAL
HANDLE AS
SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X6-MM)
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
PACKING
MIRROR
BRACKET GP-MIRROR
LAMP AS-DOME
LAMP (24-VOLT, 10-WATT) (DOME)
LOCKWASHER
BOLT-WING (M8X1.25X15-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
SCREW-OVAL HEAD
BUMPER
GUIDE
SPRING
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22X3.2-MM THK)
HOLDER-GLASS
CLIP
HOOK-COAT
PIN AS-SPRING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)
OR
WASHER-HARD (10.2X30X3.2-MM THK)
BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
OPERATOR STATION

1404

1281

1297

OPERATOR STATION
235-8910 CAB GP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

49
1
50
2
51
1
M
52
1
M
53
1
54
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
E

1298

OPERATOR STATION

i02909131
PART NAME

9X-8257
6I-5470
085-6452
105-2169
189-2864
4I-3090

QTY

1
2
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)


SEAL (150-CM)
WASHER
BOLT AS
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)
SEAL

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
235-8910 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02909131

g01253581

3 of 4

OPERATOR STATION

1299

OPERATOR STATION
235-8910 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
1300

OPERATOR STATION

i02909131

<END>

g01098017

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
235-8910 CAB GPEXTERIOR

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9099, 229-9101, 229-9109 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

i03087760
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1

139-7126
139-7127
156-6599
161-3685
235-8933
161-3697
164-0523
164-0527
164-0528
167-7018
167-7042
171-7426
176-1939
9X-2044
176-1937
176-1938
176-1942
178-5570
185-8196
189-2704
189-3396
189-3409
201-4530
205-6295
210-5808
235-8912
099-0823
127-0580
133-8016
327-6550
259-7295
176-1986
201-4417
1R-5998
284-4426
3E-8020
3E-9874
4I-1205
4I-1206
4I-3063
4I-3123
4I-3144
4I-4270
4I-4392
5C-7793
6V-7636
7X-0578

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
3
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
3
1
4
2

44
45
46
47
48

1
1
2
2
2
2

099-3607
8T-4779
9X-2041
9X-2042
9X-2044
9X-2045

2
1
1
5
5
2

M
M
CY
Y

M
M
M

M
M
M
M
M
SEBP4418-10

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

1 of 4

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOLDER
HOLDER
STRIKER
ROD
HANDLE AS
GUARD
LEVER AS
ROD
LEVER GP-AIR & TEMP CONTROL
COVER AS
SEAL
CABLE AS
LEVER AS
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
BRACKET AS
LEVER
COVER
GROMMET
GROMMET
SEAL
NUT (M10X1.15-THD)
WASHER
BRACKET AS
LATCH AS
SEAL
HANDLE AS
SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X6-MM)
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
PACKING
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
BRACKET GP-MIRROR
LAMP AS-DOME
LAMP (24-VOLT, 10-WATT) (DOME)
LOCKWASHER
BOLT-WING (M8X1.25X15-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
SCREW-OVAL HEAD
BUMPER
GUIDE
SPRING
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22X3.2-MM THK)
HOLDER-GLASS
CLIP
HOOK-COAT
PIN AS-SPRING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)
OR
WASHER-HARD (10.2X30X3.2-MM THK)
BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
OPERATOR STATION

1404

1420
1281

1301

OPERATOR STATION
235-8910 CAB GP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

49
1
50
2
51
1
M
52
1
M
53
1
54
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
E

1302

OPERATOR STATION

i03087760
PART NAME

9X-8257
6I-5470
085-6452
105-2169
189-2864
4I-3090

QTY

1
2
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)


SEAL (150-CM)
WASHER
BOLT AS
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)
SEAL

2 of 4

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
235-8910 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03087760

g01253581

3 of 4

OPERATOR STATION

1303

OPERATOR STATION
235-8910 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
1304

OPERATOR STATION

i03087760

<END>

g01098017

4 of 4

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
235-8917 CAB GPINTERIOR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9109 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

i02485118

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
M
41
M
42
43
44
M
45
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8Y-6352
164-0646
164-0655
164-8474
170-9724
171-7420
176-1972
185-8205
185-8214
189-2678
189-2853
189-2854
234-6468
259-7353
234-6470
234-6471
234-6472
234-6473
234-6474
234-6475
234-6476
234-6477
234-6478
234-6480
234-6483
234-6485
234-6490
234-6491
234-6497
234-6498
234-6521
234-6547
234-6548
234-6549
234-6550
234-6579
235-8922
235-8923
235-8930
235-8950
245-7790
128-2135
128-2136
189-2855
234-6469
9X-2042

QTY

1
1
1
2
5
10
1
7
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
12
2
13
1
1
1
23

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOUVER AS
CUP
PANEL-SWITCH (OPERATOR CONSOLE)
LOUVER AS-VENT
CLIP
CLIP
COVER
CLIP
BRACKET AS
SPACER
COVER
COVER
COVER AS
CLIP
COVER-MONITOR
COVER-DUCT
COVER
COVER-FRONT (UPPER, RH)
COVER (UPPER, RH)
COVER (LOWER, RH)
DUCT
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
CUP
COVER
COVER
RIVET
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
NUT-SPEED
COVER
CAP
LINER
CLIP
SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
COVER
COVER
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

1305

OPERATOR STATION
235-8917 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1306

OPERATOR STATION

i02485118

<END>

g01248714

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
235-8917 CAB GPINTERIOR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9109 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
C
39
40
M
41
M
42
43
44
M
45
C
46
C
47
C-CHANGE FROM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4418-10

GRAPHIC
REF

i02783571
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PREVIOUS TYPE

1 of 2

8Y-6352
164-0646
164-0655
164-8474
170-9724
171-7420
176-1972
185-8205
185-8214
189-2678
189-2853
189-2854
234-6468
259-7353
234-6470
234-6471
234-6472
234-6473
234-6474
234-6476
234-6477
234-6480
234-6483
234-6485
234-6490
234-6491
234-6497
234-6498
234-6521
234-6547
234-6548
234-6549
234-6550
234-6579
235-8922
235-8923
235-8930
235-8950
245-7790
128-2135
128-2136
189-2855
234-6469
9X-2042
305-0333
305-0330

QTY

1
1
1
2
5
10
1
7
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
10
2
13
1
1
1
23
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOUVER AS
CUP
PANEL-SWITCH (OPERATOR CONSOLE)
LOUVER AS-VENT
CLIP
CLIP
COVER
CLIP
BRACKET AS
SPACER
COVER
COVER
COVER AS
CLIP
COVER-MONITOR
COVER-DUCT
COVER
COVER-FRONT (UPPER, RH)
COVER (UPPER, RH)
DUCT
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
CUP
COVER
COVER
RIVET
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
NUT-SPEED
COVER
CAP
LINER
CLIP
SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
COVER
COVER
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
BRACKET
COVER

OPERATOR STATION

1307

OPERATOR STATION
235-8917 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1308

OPERATOR STATION

i02783571

<END>

g01421499

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
259-7174 CAB GP
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301, 7325
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y
4
1
5
1
M
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
M
9
1
M
10
1
11
1
12
1
Y
13
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

i02344754
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-2135
164-8474
229-9101
234-6501
235-9001
8T-4179
8T-4190
8T-4223
8T-4910
8T-6868
8Y-6967
9X-8257
163-6772

QTY

5
2
1
1
1
5
4
13
6
2
2
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)


LOUVER AS-VENT
CAB GP
COVER GP-CAB (REAR)
SUPPORT
BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
LOUVER AS
WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (CAB) (CAB)

OPERATOR STATION

1289
1344

291

1309

OPERATOR STATION
259-7174 CAB GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1310

OPERATOR STATION

i02344754

<END>

g01182738

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
329-6569 CAMERA & MIRROR AR

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


FOR USE WITH 327-6552PAGE 1421, 327-6553PAGE 1422
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7319, 7348

i03167801
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

329-6570
330-1353

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAMERA & WIRING GP


MIRROR AR-REAR VIEW

262
1417

<END>

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION

1311

OPERATOR STATION
245-7836 COIL GP-EVAPORATOR

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9081, 240-5036, 316-8811, 316-8812 AIR CONDITIONER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7343
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
5
M-METRIC PART

1312

i02218138
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

245-7837
245-7905
8T-0266
121-7136
121-7138

QTY

1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE AS-EXPANSION
INSULATOR
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X40-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
245-7836 COIL GP-EVAPORATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02218138

g01134658

OPERATOR STATION

1313

OPERATOR STATION
212-8518 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N: KHX1-603
PART OF 235-8134, 270-2767, 270-2768 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1802
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M-METRIC PART
M
M

i03246563
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1314

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-4224
8T-3647
258-9892
305-0324
132-5789

QTY

4
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)


BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
CLIP

<END>

g01234831

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
276-3815 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

S/N: KHX1-UP
PART OF 235-8134, 235-8135, 270-2767, 270-2768, 290-0755, 290-0757, 290-0758
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1802
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
5
M-METRIC PART

i02997463
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

258-9892
305-0325
132-5789
8T-3647
8T-4224

QTY

2
1
1
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
CLIP
BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01236709

OPERATOR STATION

1315

OPERATOR STATION
245-7909 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 222-8379 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1805
NOTE

REF
NO

i02602119
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
M
3
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1316

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

273-5315
8T-4121
8T-4137

QTY

1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)

<END>

1317

g01152846

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
273-5315 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-7909 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1805
NOTE

i02528871
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

161-3732
161-3734
164-0499
164-0500
227-6846
245-7868
245-7869
245-7870
245-7871
245-7876
245-7877
245-7903
245-7904
245-7906
273-5316
102-8803

1
1
1
4
8
4
2
1
4
3
3
1
2
2
1
1

1
1

273-5337
245-7911

1
1

M
M
M

M
M
M
M

16
17
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4418-10

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR AS
RESISTOR AS
NUT-FLANGE (M5X0.8-THD)
NUT-FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
BOLT AS
BUSHING AS
PACKING-RUBBER
STRAP-CABLE
NUT-FLANGE (M6X1-THD)
BOLT AS
SCREW AS (M4X0.7X11-MM)
BOLT AS
PACKING-RUBBER
PACKING-RUBBER
HARNESS AS-MOTOR (CONDENSER FAN)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
BOLT AS
CONDENSER AS

<END>

1 of 1

g01233273
OPERATOR STATION

1317

OPERATOR STATION
273-5315 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-7909 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1805
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M
4
M
5
6
7
M
8
M
9
M
10
M
11
12
13
M
14
15
M-METRIC PART

i03121867
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1318

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

161-3732
161-3734
164-0499
164-0500
227-6846
245-7868
245-7870
245-7871
245-7876
245-7877
245-7903
245-7906
273-5316
273-5337
245-7911

QTY

1
1
1
4
8
4
1
4
3
3
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR AS
RESISTOR AS
NUT-FLANGE (M5X0.8-THD)
NUT-FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
BOLT AS
BUSHING AS
STRAP-CABLE
NUT-FLANGE (M6X1-THD)
BOLT AS
SCREW AS (M4X0.7X11-MM)
BOLT AS
PACKING-RUBBER
HARNESS AS-MOTOR (CONDENSER FAN)
BOLT AS
CONDENSER AS

<END>

g01391593

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9072 OPERATOR AR
TYPE 1

SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

i02224359
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
Y
8
1
9
1
M
10
1
M
11
1
M
12
1
13
1
14
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

176-1916
178-5422
178-5423
185-8161
235-8893
235-8894
245-7923
245-7924
8T-4121
8T-4195
9X-2043
9X-2045
7K-1181
122-9617

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
16
4
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GROMMET
GROMMET
GROMMET
INSULATOR
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (LH)
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (RH)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
STRAP-CABLE
GUARD

1325
1327

OPERATOR STATION

1319

OPERATOR STATION
245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1320

OPERATOR STATION

i02224359

<END>

g01122806

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9072 OPERATOR AR
TYPE 2

SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

i03088621
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
CY
7
1
CY
8
1
9
1
M
10
1
M
11
1
M
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

176-1916
178-5422
178-5423
185-8161
235-8893
235-8894
259-7349
259-7348
8T-4121
8T-4195
9X-2046
9X-2045
7K-1181
122-9617
105-1766

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
8
12
4
2
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GROMMET
GROMMET
GROMMET
INSULATOR
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (LH)
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (RH)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
STRAP-CABLE
GUARD
SPACER (6.6X11X6-MM THK)

1331
1329

OPERATOR STATION

1321

OPERATOR STATION
245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1322

OPERATOR STATION

i03088621

<END>

g01592535

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9072 OPERATOR AR
TYPE 3

SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

i03158925
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
Y
8
1
9
1
M
10
1
CM
11
1
CM
12
1
13
1
14
1
C
15
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

176-1916
178-5422
178-5423
185-8161
235-8893
235-8894
259-7349
259-7348
8T-4121
8T-4195
9X-2046
9X-2045
7K-1181
122-9617
105-1766

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
8
12
4
2
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GROMMET
GROMMET
GROMMET
INSULATOR
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (LH)
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (RH)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
STRAP-CABLE
GUARD
SPACER (6.6X11X6-MM THK)

1331
1329

OPERATOR STATION

1323

OPERATOR STATION
245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1324

OPERATOR STATION

i03158925

<END>

g01620582

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
245-7923 CONSOLE GP-OPERATORLH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

i02224368
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
Y
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
Y
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
M
21
1
M
22
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-2135
171-7325
178-5530
234-6579
234-6580
234-6603
234-6605
234-6607
234-6608
234-6609
234-6610
234-6611
234-6612
234-6613
234-6614
235-8914
235-8965
245-7790
245-7925
245-7948
9X-2041
9X-2042

QTY

5
3
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
7
3
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)


SCREW-TAPPING
ASHTRAY
NUT-SPEED
CAP
COVER
COVER
ARMREST GP (LH)
COVER
COVER
COVER
CASE
COVER
SWITCH GP-POSITION (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)
COVER
NUT-SPEED
GUARD
SCREW-TAPPING
SUPPORT AS
SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

1278

350

1325

OPERATOR STATION
245-7923 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1326

OPERATOR STATION

i02224368

<END>

g01123420

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
245-7924 CONSOLE GP-OPERATORRH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

i02224438
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
M
16
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-2135
185-8284
234-6579
234-6580
234-6602
234-6604
234-6606
234-6608
234-6609
234-6610
235-8914
235-8966
245-7790
245-7926
245-7948
9X-2041

QTY

4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
4
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)


COVER
NUT-SPEED
CAP
COVER
COVER
ARMREST GP (RH)
COVER
COVER
COVER
NUT-SPEED
BASE-MOUNTING
SCREW-TAPPING
SUPPORT AS
SCREW-TAPPING
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

1277

1327

OPERATOR STATION
245-7924 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1328

OPERATOR STATION

i02224438

<END>

g01123123

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
259-7348 CONSOLE GP-OPERATORRH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

i02488237
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
Y
15
1
M
16
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-2135
185-8284
234-6579
234-6580
234-6602
234-6604
234-6608
234-6609
234-6610
235-8914
235-8966
245-7790
245-7926
245-7948
259-7346
9X-2041

QTY

4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
4
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)


COVER
NUT-SPEED
CAP
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
NUT-SPEED
BASE-MOUNTING
SCREW-TAPPING
SUPPORT AS
SCREW-TAPPING
ARMREST GP (RH)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

1279

1329

OPERATOR STATION
259-7348 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1330

OPERATOR STATION

i02488237

<END>

g01217107

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
259-7349 CONSOLE GP-OPERATORLH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 245-7922 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

i02488329
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
Y
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
Y
20
1
M
21
1
M
22
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-2135
171-7325
234-6579
234-6580
234-6603
234-6605
234-6608
234-6609
234-6610
234-6611
234-6612
234-6613
234-6614
235-8914
235-8965
245-7790
245-7925
245-7948
259-7202
259-7347
9X-2041
9X-2042

QTY

5
3
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
7
1
1
3
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)


SCREW-TAPPING
NUT-SPEED
CAP
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
COVER
CASE
COVER
SWITCH GP-POSITION (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)
COVER
NUT-SPEED
GUARD
SCREW-TAPPING
SUPPORT AS
SCREW-TAPPING
ASHTRAY
ARMREST GP (LH)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

350

1280

1331

OPERATOR STATION
259-7349 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1332

OPERATOR STATION

i02488329

<END>

g01217096

2 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
310-0078 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5063, 5705
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
M

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03031921
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

297-0532
297-0533
6V-7357
9X-8256

QTY

1
1
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH)


CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (LH)
BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

1342
1343

g01442248

OPERATOR STATION

1333

OPERATOR STATION
235-8969 CONTROL GP-HANDLEJOYSTICK, LH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0533 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5705
NOTE

i02923993

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M
4
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
1334

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

124-4010
235-8971
245-7842
6I-5298
124-4009
222-0225
096-2617

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LEVER
BOOT
KNOB AS
SCREW-TAPPING
SHAFT
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (HORN)
SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X6-MM)

<END>

g01082395

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
235-8970 CONTROL GP-HANDLEJOYSTICK, RH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 297-0532 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5705
NOTE

i02924011

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M
4
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

124-4010
235-8972
245-7844
6I-5298
124-4009
222-0225
096-2617

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LEVER
BOOT
KNOB AS
SCREW-TAPPING
SHAFT
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (MANUAL LOW IDLE)
SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X6-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01082427

OPERATOR STATION

1335

OPERATOR STATION
245-7846 CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR CONDAIR INLET
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 240-5036, 316-8811 AIR CONDITIONER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7309
NOTE

i02547472

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
2A
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1336

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

185-8300
196-1666
196-1666
245-7813
245-7814
245-7815
245-7816

QTY

4
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
RELAY (COMPRESSOR CLUTCH)
RELAY (BLOWER)
MOTOR AS
BRACKET
SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (AIR)
DAMPER AS

<END>

g01245591

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
170-9497 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDALTRAVEL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9072 OPERATOR AR

SMCS-5059, 5063
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
M
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
M-METRIC PART
M

i02997569

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

096-6166
095-0728
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4191
142-5546
117-6356
122-9610
170-9499
170-9498
122-9608
117-6350
122-9609
117-6349

QTY

2
2
12
4
8
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)


SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
KNOB
STEP AS
STEP
LEVER AS (LH)
LEVER AS (RH)
PEDAL-RUBBER (RH)
PEDAL AS (RH)
PEDAL-RUBBER (LH)
PEDAL AS (LH)

<END>

1 of 1

g00672963

OPERATOR STATION

1337

OPERATOR STATION
239-8693 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDALWORK TOOL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5824, 255-5826 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5063
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
M
7
M
8
9
10
M
11
M
12
13
M-METRIC PART

i02408783

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1338

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-7090
122-9611
128-2173
153-8762
153-8763
206-3336
095-0735
7X-2536
8T-0114
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4137
8T-4224

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CHAIN AS
PEDAL-RUBBER (RH)
PIN
PEDAL AS
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-PILOT
SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
PIN-SPRING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

g01239101

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
239-8695 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 255-5825, 255-5827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5063
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
M
10
M
11
12
13
M
14
M
15
16
M-METRIC PART

i02412874

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-7090
121-1865
122-9611
128-2173
153-8753
153-8762
153-8763
206-3336
259-7877
095-0735
7X-2536
8T-0114
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4137
8T-4224

QTY

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
6
4
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CHAIN AS
PEDAL-RUBBER (LH)
PEDAL-RUBBER (RH)
PIN
PEDAL AS
PEDAL AS
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-PILOT
SUPPORT AS
SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
PIN-SPRING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01231524

OPERATOR STATION

1339

OPERATOR STATION
259-7179 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 259-7177 PEDAL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5063
NOTE

M
M

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7
8
9
10
M
11
M
12
13
M-METRIC PART

1340

i02479255

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-7090
128-2173
135-2274
164-0614
164-0617
206-3336
190-7819
095-0735
7X-2536
8T-0114
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4191
8T-4224

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CHAIN AS
PIN
PEDAL-RUBBER
PEDAL AS
SUPPORT AS
VALVE GP-PILOT (THIRD PEDAL, STRAIGHT TRAVEL)
SPRING
SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
PIN-SPRING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
259-7179 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

2 of 2

i02479255

g01182505

OPERATOR STATION

1341

OPERATOR STATION
297-0532 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICKRH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 310-0078 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5705
NOTE

REF
NO

i03010035
GRAPHIC
REF

M
Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1342

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-8463
235-8970
297-0529
6K-0806

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M14X2-THD)
CONTROL GP-HANDLE (JOYSTICK, RH)
VALVE GP-PILOT (JOYSTICK)
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

1335
1081

g01452407

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
297-0533 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICKLH
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 310-0078 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5705
NOTE

REF
NO

i03010036
GRAPHIC
REF

M
Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7Y-8463
235-8969
297-0529
6K-0806

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M14X2-THD)
CONTROL GP-HANDLE (JOYSTICK, LH)
VALVE GP-PILOT (JOYSTICK)
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

1 of 1

1334
1081

g01452496

OPERATOR STATION

1343

OPERATOR STATION
234-6501 COVER GP-CABREAR

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9098, 229-9100, 229-9108, 259-7174 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7301, 7308
NOTE

i03159185

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

234-6499
234-6502
234-6593

1
1
2

245-7929

GRAPHIC #1

1344

PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER AS
COVER-ACCESS (FUSE-REAR PANEL)
FASTENER
USE WITH COVER WITH A 9-MM DIAMETER UPPER
MOUNTING HOLE
OR
CLIP
USE WITH COVER WITH A 7.6-MM DIAMETER UPPER
MOUNTING HOLE

<END>

g01101423

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
234-6500 COVER GP-STORAGE
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
USED ON STORAGE COMPARTMENT INSIDE CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7268
NOTE

REF
NO

i02232841
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

1 of 1

g01092876

OPERATOR STATION

1345

OPERATOR STATION
286-0134 DISPLAY GP-MONITORCD700
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 292-0276 GRADE CONTROL AR-SATELLITE

SMCS-7490

i03177207
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

M
M

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

244-1716

DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (CD700)

283-4426

CARD AS-MEMORY (FLASH)

194-8031
8T-4171
292-0311
318-5081
8T-0285
9X-8256
096-6166

1
4
1
1
6
4
6

ADAPTER (COMPACT)
BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
CASE-CARRYING
COMPACT DISC (ACCUGRADE V10.71)
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)

SEE
PAGE

M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

<END>

1346

OPERATOR STATION

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
189-2768 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9099, 229-9109 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7308
NOTE

i03013736

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1

Y
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

139-7100
151-6767
9X-2041
151-6777

QTY

1
1
6
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DOOR GP-CAB
DOOR AS
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
HINGE

1348

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

1 of 1

g00840880

OPERATOR STATION

1347

OPERATOR STATION
139-7100 DOOR GP-CAB

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 189-2768 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-7308
NOTE

i02583462

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
M
16
17
M
18
19
M
20
M
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
M
28
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1348

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

151-6703
151-6704
151-6792
156-6471
156-6598
156-6600
156-6643
156-6645
161-3639
161-3650
161-3663
151-9497
161-3665
259-7354
164-0515
167-7039
185-8180
189-2711
096-2622
3B-4505
101-8899
101-8900
151-9461
156-6644
178-5573
178-5574
189-2690
4I-4286
9X-2042

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
45
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2
2
4
1
4
2
1
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE-PULL
CAP (HANDLE)
WINDOW GP-DOOR
GLASS
HOOK
LOCK AS
COVER
HANDLE AS
HANDLE AS
COVER AS
SEAL AS
CLIP
SEAL
COVER
JOINT
GROMMET
SCREW (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER (8.5X16X2.3-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)
LOCKWASHER
SCREW AS (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW AS (M6X1X20-MM)
SPACER
COVER
SPACER
SPACER
HANDLE AS
KNOB
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

1498

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
139-7100 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02583462

<END>

2 of 2

g01304731

OPERATOR STATION

1349

OPERATOR STATION
139-7100 DOOR GP-CAB

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 189-2768 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-7308
NOTE

C
Y

REF
NO

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

i03258887
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PREVIOUS TYPE

12
13
14
15
M
16
17
M
18
M
19
M
20
M
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
M
28
C-CHANGE FROM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1350

PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

327-6579
151-6792
156-6471
156-6598
156-6600
164-0514
164-0519
156-6643
156-6645
201-4391
161-3639
161-3650
161-3663
151-9497
161-3665
259-7354
164-0515
167-7039
185-8180
189-2711
096-2622
096-3884
101-8899
101-8900
151-9461
156-6644
178-5573
178-5574
189-2690
4I-4286
9X-2042

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
45
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
2
1
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE-PULL
WINDOW GP-DOOR
GLASS
HOOK
LOCK AS
CLIP
CLIP
COVER
HANDLE AS
CLIP
HANDLE AS
COVER AS
SEAL AS
CLIP
SEAL
COVER
JOINT
GROMMET
SCREW (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER (8.5X16X2.3-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)
NUT-SPRING
SCREW AS (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW AS (M6X1X20-MM)
SPACER
COVER
SPACER
SPACER
HANDLE AS
KNOB
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

1498

1 of 2

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
139-7100 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i03258887

<END>

2 of 2

g01625586

OPERATOR STATION

1351

OPERATOR STATION
176-1964 DOOR GP-CAB

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9101 CAB GP, 189-2793 DOOR GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-7308
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1

5A
6
7
7A
8
9
10

M
M
M
M
M

i02583463

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
M
28
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1352

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

151-6703
151-6704
151-6792
156-6598
156-6600
164-0514
164-0519
156-6643
156-6645
201-4391
161-3639
161-3650
161-3663
151-9497
161-3665
259-7354
164-0515
167-7038
167-7039
185-8180
8T-4224
096-2622
095-0772
3B-4505
101-8899
101-8900
151-9461
156-6644
178-5573
178-5574
189-2690
4I-4286
9X-2042

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
45
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
1
4
2
1
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE-PULL
CAP (HANDLE)
WINDOW GP-DOOR
HOOK
LOCK AS
CLIP
CLIP
COVER
HANDLE AS
CLIP
HANDLE AS
COVER AS
SEAL AS
CLIP
SEAL
COVER
JOINT
GLASS
GROMMET
SCREW (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)
NUT
LOCKWASHER
SCREW AS (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW AS (M6X1X20-MM)
SPACER
COVER
SPACER
SPACER
HANDLE AS
KNOB
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

1498

1 of 3

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
176-1964 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

i02583463

g01294172

2 of 3

OPERATOR STATION

1353

OPERATOR STATION
176-1964 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
1354

OPERATOR STATION

i02583463

<END>

g01120659

3 of 3

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
176-1964 DOOR GP-CAB

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9101 CAB GP, 189-2793 DOOR GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-7308
NOTE

REF
NO

C
Y

1
3
4
5
5A
6
7
7A
8
9
10

i03258888
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
PREVIOUS TYPE

11
12
13
14
15
M
16
17
M
18
M
19
M
20
M
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
M
28
C-CHANGE FROM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME

1 of 3

327-6579
151-6792
156-6598
156-6600
164-0514
164-0519
156-6643
156-6645
201-4391
161-3639
161-3650
161-3663
151-9497
161-3665
259-7354
164-0515
167-7038
167-7039
185-8180
8T-4224
096-2622
096-3884
101-8899
101-8900
151-9461
156-6644
178-5573
178-5574
189-2690
4I-4286
9X-2042

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
45
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
2
4
1
4
2
1
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE-PULL
WINDOW GP-DOOR
HOOK
LOCK AS
CLIP
CLIP
COVER
HANDLE AS
CLIP
HANDLE AS
COVER AS
SEAL AS
CLIP
SEAL
COVER
JOINT
GLASS
GROMMET
SCREW (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)
NUT-SPRING
SCREW AS (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW AS (M6X1X20-MM)
SPACER
COVER
SPACER
SPACER
HANDLE AS
KNOB
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

1498

OPERATOR STATION

1355

OPERATOR STATION
176-1964 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

i03258888

GRAPHIC #1
1356

OPERATOR STATION

g01625289

2 of 3

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
176-1964 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4418-10

i03258888

<END>

3 of 3

g01625166

OPERATOR STATION

1357

OPERATOR STATION
189-2793 DOOR GP-CAB
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9101 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7308
NOTE

REF
NO

i02841129
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
2A
1
M
2B
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1358

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

176-1964
189-2796
151-6777
9X-2041

QTY

1
1
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DOOR GP-CAB
DOOR AS
HINGE
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)

<END>

1352

g01121662

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
229-9082 DUCT GP-CAB AIR

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 229-9079 AIR CONDITIONER AR, 229-9083 HEATER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-734D
NOTE

i03040445

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
M

7
8
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

305-0329
293-1184
235-8876
245-7872
235-8877
245-7792
235-8878
245-7793
235-8879
245-7873
240-5074
245-7791
101-8899
176-1996

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER ELEMENT AS-CAB AIR


FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
DUCT AS (FRESH AIR, UPPER)
INSULATOR
DUCT AS (VENT, REAR)
INSULATOR
DUCT AS (VENT, FRONT)
INSULATOR
DUCT AS (FLOOR)
INSULATOR
DUCT AS (FRESH AIR, LOWER)
INSULATOR
SCREW AS (M6X1X16-MM)
CLIP

<END>

1 of 1

g01126665

OPERATOR STATION

1359

OPERATOR STATION
305-0326 FLOOR MAT

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 240-5071PAGE 1361
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726M
NOTE

REF
NO

i02737365
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

1360

OPERATOR STATION

<END>

g01374693

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
240-5071 FLOOR MAT GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 240-5073PAGE 1362: FOR 245-7795PAGE 1363: FOR
305-0326PAGE 1360
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7265, 726M
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02605555
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

1 of 1

g01305328

OPERATOR STATION

1361

OPERATOR STATION
240-5073 FLOOR MAT GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 240-5071PAGE 1361
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7265, 726M
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02963424
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

1362

OPERATOR STATION

<END>

g01124624

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
245-7795 FLOOR MAT GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 240-5071PAGE 1361
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7265, 726M
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02963485
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4418-10

<END>

1 of 1

g01123303

OPERATOR STATION

1363

OPERATOR STATION
273-5358 FLOOR MAT GP

S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP


PART OF 290-1778 CONVERSION AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7265, 726M
NOTE

i02851816

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1364

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

273-5333
273-5359
273-5360

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLOOR MAT
PLATE-RUBBER
PLATE-RUBBER

<END>

g01235480

1 of 1

SEBP4418-10

OPERATOR STATION
171-7503 FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW
S/N: DFP1-UP; CJX1-UP
PART OF 229-9099, 229-9101, 229-9109 CAB GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 139-7101