Você está na página 1de 150

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B135/B138
PARTS CATALOG
001904MIU

RICOH GROUP COMPANIES

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B135/B139

PARTS CATALOG

RICOH GROUP COMPANIES

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B135/B138
PARTS CATALOG

001904MIU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained


within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

2004 RICOH Corporation. All rights reserved.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE
B135
B138
B408
B538
B541
B542
B543
B544
B545
B546
B653
B654

COMPANY
LANIER
RICOH
LD 035e
Aficio 2035e
LD 045e
Aficio 2045e

GESTETNER
DSm635
DSm645
Finisher SR790
Bridge Unit Type 2045
Document Feeder DF76
Paper Tray Unit PS530
Large Capacity Tray RT45
Sorter PT330
Finisher SR880
Finisher SR890
Fax Option Type 2045/G3 Interface Unit Type 2045e
Printer/Scanner Unit Type 2045e

SAVIN
4035e
4045e

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*

DATE
02/2004

COMMENTS
Original Printing

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B135/B138 PARTS CATALOG


TABLE OF CONTENTS
B135/B138 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT................................................ 2
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B135/B138) .................................. 8
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B135/B138) ................................. 10
3.EXTERIOR 3 (B135/B138) ................................. 12
4.PLATEN COVER (B135/B138)........................... 14
5.OPERATION PANEL ASS'Y (B135/B138) ......... 16
6.OPTICS UNIT 1 (B135/B138)............................. 18
7.OPTICS UNIT 2 (B135/B138)............................. 20
8.OPTICS UNIT 3 (B135/B138)............................. 22
9.LASER UNIT (B135/B138) ................................. 24
10.BY-PASS FEED UNIT 1 (B135/B138) ............... 26
11.BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B135/B138) ............... 28
12.PAPER TRAY UNIT (B135/B138) ..................... 30
13.PAPER FEED SECTION (B135/B138).............. 32
14.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B135/B138)............. 34
15.PAPER REGISTRATION (B135/B138) ............. 36
16.TONER HOPPER UNIT (B135/B138) ............... 38
17.DEVELOPMENT (B135/B138) .......................... 40
18.PHOTOCONDUCTOR UNIT12 (B135/B138).... 42
19.PHOTOCONDUCTOR UNIT 2 (B135/B138).... 44
20.TRANSFER UNIT (B135/B138)......................... 46
21.FUSING UNIT 1 (B135/B138)............................ 48
22.FUSING UNIT 2 (B135/B138)............................ 50
23.PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 1 (B135/B138)..... 52
24.PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 2 (B135/B138)..... 54
25.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B135/B138)........................... 56

26.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B135/B138) ...........................


27.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B135/B138) ...........................
28.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B135/B138).......................
29.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B135/B138).......................
30.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B135/B138).......................
31.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B135/B138)............
32.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B135/B138)............
33.FRAME SECTION 1 (B135/B138) .....................
34.FRAME SECTION 2 (B135/B138) .....................
35.EXPANSION BOX (B135/B138) ........................

58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76

B135/B138 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
SR790 B408 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B408) ............................................... 2
2.TRANSPORT SECTION (B408) .......................... 4
3.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B408) ........................ 6
4.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B408) ........................ 8
5.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B408) ....................... 10
6.STAPLE SECTION 1 (B408) .............................. 12
7.STAPLE SECTION 2 (B408) .............................. 14
8.STAPLE SECTION 3 (B408) .............................. 16
9.SHIFT TRAY DRIVE (B408) ............................... 18
10.DRIVE SECTION (B408) .................................... 20
11.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B408) ......................... 22
12.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B408) ................. 24

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

SR790 B408 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
BRIDGE UNIT TYPE 2045 B538 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.BRIDGE UNIT 1 (B538) ....................................... 2
2.BRIDGE UNIT 2 (B538) ....................................... 4
BRIDGE UNIT TYPE 2045 B538 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
DF76 B541 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ................................................ 2
1.ARDF1 (B541)...................................................... 4
2.ARDF2 (B541)...................................................... 6
3.ARDF3 (B541)...................................................... 8
4.ARDF4 (B541)..................................................... 10
5.ARDF5 (B541)..................................................... 12
6.ARDF6 (B541)..................................................... 14
7.ARDF7 (B541)..................................................... 16
8.ARDF8 (B541)..................................................... 18
9.ARDF9 (B541)..................................................... 20
10.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B541) ...................... 22
11.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS .............................. 24
DF76 B541 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
PS530 B542 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B542) ............................................... 2
2.PAPER TRAY (B542)........................................... 4
3.PAPER REGISTRATION (B542) ......................... 6

4.DRIVE SECTION (B542)..................................... 8


5.DRIVE AND ELECTRICAL SECTION (B542).... 10
PS530 B542 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
RT45 B543 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B543) .............................................. 2
2.PAPER REGISTRATION (B543)......................... 4
3.PAPER TRAY (B543) .......................................... 6
4.FRAME SECTION (B543) ................................... 8
5.DRIVE AND ELECTRICAL SECTION (B543).... 10
RT45 B543 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
PT330 B544 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.1 BIN TRAY 1 (B544) .......................................... 2
2.1 BIN TRAY 2 (B544) .......................................... 4
PT330 B544 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
SR880 B545 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ............................................... 3
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B545) ........................................... 6
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B545) ........................................... 8
3.PUNCH FRAME (B545) ..................................... 10
4.PAPER TRANSFER 1 (B545) ............................ 12
5.PAPER TRANSFER 2 (B545) ............................ 14
6.PAPER TRANSFER 3 (B545) ............................ 16
7.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B545) .................................... 18

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

8.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B545).....................................


9.STAPLE UNIT (B545) .........................................
10.UPPER PAPER EXIT 1 (B545)..........................
11.UPPER PAPER EXIT 2 (B545)..........................
12.UPPER PAPER EXIT 3 (B545)..........................
13.LOWER PAPER EXIT (B545)............................
14.SHIFT DRIVE 1 (B545)......................................
15.SHIFT DRIVE 2 (B545)......................................
16.DRIVE SECTION (B545) ...................................
17.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B545) ........................
18.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B545)......................
19.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B545).....................

20
22
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
44

SR880 B545 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
SR890 B546 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT................................................ 3
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B546)............................................ 8
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B546)........................................... 10
3.EXTERIOR 3 (B546)........................................... 12
4.EXTERIOR 4 (B546)........................................... 14
5.ENTRANCE GUIDE SECTION 1 (B546)............ 16
6.ENTRANCE GUIDE SECTION 2 (B546)............ 18
7.STAPLE TRAY GUIDE UNIT (B546) .................. 20
8.UPPER EXIT UNIT (B546) ................................. 22
9.JOGGER SECTION (B546) ................................ 24
10.LOWER EXIT UNIT (B546)................................ 26
11.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B546) ..................... 28
12.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B546) ..................... 30
13.TRANSPORT SECTION 3 (B546) ..................... 32
14.FINISHER STAPLE UNIT (B546) ...................... 34

15.TRAY DRIVE SECTION (B546).........................


16.FINISHER DRIVE SECTION (B546)..................
17.BOOKLET TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B546) ...
18.BOOKLET TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B546) ...
19.BOOKLET PAPER GUIDE 1 (B546)..................
20.BOOKLET PAPER GUIDE 2 (B546)..................
21.BOOKLET STAPLE UNIT (B546) ......................
22.PAPER FOLDER UNIT 1 (B546) .......................
23.PAPER FOLDER UNIT 2 (B546) .......................
24.BOOKLET DRIVE SECTION (B546) .................
25.BOOKLET EXIT SECTION (B546) ....................

36
38
40
42
44
46
48
50
52
54
56

SR890 B546 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
FAX OPTION TYPE 2045 B653/G3 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE
2045 B591 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.FAX OPTION TYPE 2045 (B653) ........................ 2
2.G3 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE 2045 (B591) .......... 4
FAX OPTION TYPE 2045 B653/G3 INTERFACE UNIT TYPE
2045 B591 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE 2045 B654
1.PRINTER SCANNER UNIT (B548)...................... 2
PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE 2045 B654
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B135/B138
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. EXTERIOR 1 (B135/B138)

See Page 9
4. PLATEN COVER (B135/B138)

See Page 15

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
2. EXTERIOR 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 11
5. OPERATION PANEL ASS'Y (B135/B138

See Page 17

3. EXTERIOR 3 (B135/B138)

See Page 13
6. OPTICS UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

See Page 19

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. OPTICS UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 21
10. BY-PASS FEED UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

See Page 27

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
8. OPTICS UNIT 3 (B135/B138)

See Page 23
11. BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 29

9. LASER UNIT (B135/B138)

See Page 25
12. PAPER TRAY UNIT (B135/B138)

See Page 31

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

13. PAPER FEED SECTION (B135/B138)

14. VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B135/B138)

15. PAPER REGISTRATION (B135/B138)

See Page 33

See Page 35

See Page 37

16. TONER HOPPER UNIT (B135/B138)

See Page 39

17. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

See Page 41

18. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 43

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. OPC UNIT (B135/B138)

See Page 45
22. FUSING UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 51

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
20. TRANSFER UNIT (B135/B138)

See Page 47
23. PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 1

See Page 53

21. FUSING UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

See Page 49
24. PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 2

See Page 55

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

See Page 57
28. DRIVE SECTION 1 (B135/B138)

See Page 63

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
26. DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 59
29. DRIVE SECTION 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 65

27. DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B135/B138)

See Page 61
30. DRIVE SECTION 3 (B135/B138)

See Page 67

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

31. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B135/B138)

32. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 69

See Page 71

34. FRAME SECTION 2 (B135/B138)

See Page 75

33. FRAME SECTION 1 (B135/B138)

See Page 73

35. EXPANSION BOX (B135/B138)

See Page 77

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Location and List

1.EXTERIOR 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Location and List

1.EXTERIOR 1 (B135/B138)
Index
No.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

1
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13

B077 1338
B077 6338
AA14 3520
B077 1337
B077 6337
G564 6521
G564 6511
AC01 2067
B077 1330
B077 6335
G570 1245
B077 1336
B077 6336
B077 1276
B077 1275
AA14 3523
B082 6400
B138 6506

13
13

B138 6508
B138 6509

13

B138 6507

13

B082 6606

13
13

B138 6608
B138 6609

13

B138 6607

14
14
15
16

C225 2866
C225 2867
B065 1371
B065 1374

Cover:Lower:Operation Sub-unit (NA)


Cover:Lower:Operation Sub-unit:EU
Shoulder Screw - M3
Cover:Left:Scanner (NA)
Cover:Left:Scanner:EU
Left Scale - NA
Left Scale - EU
Exposure Glass
Cover:Upper Rear:Scanner (NA)
Cover:Upper Rear:Scanner:EU
Rear Scale
Cover:Right:Scanner (NA)
Cover:Right:Scanner:EU
Cover:Arm:Right
Cover:Arm:Scanner Unit
Shoulder Screw - M3
Decal:Size Indication
Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:CHN:
Chinese
Operating Instructions:Main: RIC:AA:English
Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:TWN:
Taiwan
Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:GSA:
English
Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:CHN:
Chinese
Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:AA:English
Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:TWN:
Taiwan
Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:GSA:
English
Decal - Keytop Cover (REX)
Decal - Keytop Cover (NSA)
Cloth Holder
Cloth - DF Exposure Glass

Index
No.
17
17

1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Description

B387 6053
B387 6054

Original Scale Decal - A4


Original Scale Decal - LT

0451 3008H
0451 3012H
0451 3010H
0804 6075

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - 3x12
Tapping Screw - 3x10
Hexagonal Bolt - M3x8

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104

1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Location and List

2.EXTERIOR 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

10

Parts Location and List

2.EXTERIOR 2 (B135/B138)
Index
No.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19

Part No.
B077 1264
B135 6431
B135 6433
B135 6434
B135 6435
B135 6436
B135 6437
B135 6438
B138 6431
B138 6433
B138 6434
B138 6435
B138 6436
B138 6437
B138 6438
B077 1261
B077 6316
G020 1332
GA00 3035
B082 6405
B077 1286
B077 1285
B077 6324
B077 2724
B077 2720
AA04 3416
AB03 0584
A232 2722
AB03 0564
B077 2723
A232 1282
B082 6403
B077 6302
B077 6305
B077 1283

Description
Cover:Front Upper:Paper Feed Sub-UN
Decal EMBLEM (RIC)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (GES NA)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (GES EU)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (NSA)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (REX)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (INF)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (LAN)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (RIC)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (GES NA)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (GES EU)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (NSA)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (REX)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (INF)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (LAN)(B138)
Cover:Front:Ass'y
Cover:Front:EU:Ass'y
Hinge - Front Cover
Energy Decal
Sheet:Operation Instructions:RIC
Stopper:Left
Cover:Left:Paper Feed Sub-unit (NA)
Cover:Left:Eu
Cover:Knob
Bracket:Knob:Ass'y
Timing Belt - 40S3M192
Timing Pulley - 15T
Knob
Pulley - M17
Supporting Plate:Knob
Cap - Switch
Decal:Power Source:Off:Exp
Cover:Left Front:NA
Cover:Left Front:EU
Cover:Left Rear (NA)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

B077 6325
B082 1272
B082 6319
A232 2862
AA08 0275
AA06 3662
B077 2858
A232 2860
AA00 1392
AG07 0019
B077 2857
B077 2861
A232 5838
B077 2859
AA06 3564
A232 2863
5206 2686
B077 2876
AA00 0204

Cover:Left Rear:EU
Cover:Right Rear:Duplex (NA)
Cover:Right Rear:Duplex:EU
Driven Roller
Bushing:Pressure:Mm4
Compression Spring
Supporting Plate:Upper
Entrance Seal
Decal - A1
Magnet Catch:Ass'y
Cover:Vertical Transport
Cover:Vertical Transport:Duplex:EU
Spring Plate - BICU
Supporting Plate:Lower
Tension Spring
Stopper Band
Snap Ring
Cover:Vertical Transport:Lower
Decal - Right Lower Cover

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3008H
0450 3008B
0450 3012B
0451 3006B
0720 0060E

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x12
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M6

1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

11

Parts Location and List

3.EXTERIOR 3 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

12

Parts Location and List

3.EXTERIOR 3 (B135/B138)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.
B077 4497
B077 4436
B077 4435
AA15 3070
B077 1382
B077 1384
B077 1385
G065 1173
G065 1174
B077 1291
B077 6328
A232 1257
B082 1296
B082 6332
B004 4440
A232 4499
A232 1284
B077 1297
B077 6330
B077 1373
B077 1371
B082 1362
B082 6342
B077 1363
B077 1364
B077 1365
B082 1372
AG07 1010
B004 1325
A284 1376
B077 1251
AX31 0039
A232 1381
AA15 3390
A232 1251

Description
End Fence:Copy Tray:C3
Guide:Copy Tray:Auxiliary
Guide:Copy Tray
Dehumidifier Sheet
Guide Plate:Scanner Unit
Supporting Plate:Arm:Scanner Unit
Arm:Scanner Unit
Sheet - Duct
Sheet - Duct - Upper
Cover:Rear (NA)
Cover:Rear:EU
Cap - Upper Cover
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit (NA)
Cover:Rear:EU
Middle Guide - Paper Exit
Copy Tray Mylar
Spring Holder
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit:EU
Bracket:Scanner Unit:Rear
Bracket:Scanner Unit:Front
Spacer:Scanner Unit:Duplex (NA)
Spacer:Scanner Unit:Duplex:EU
Plate Nut:Spacer:Scanner Unit
Ground Plate:Spacer:Rear
Ground Plate:Spacer:Front
Inner Cover:Upper
Magnet Catch
Cover - Shield Glass
Inner Cover-left
Cover:Connector:Scanner
Total Counter
Decal - Total Counter
Sponge - 202x3.5x4
Duct Cover - Lower Exhaust Ass'y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

32
33
33
34
35
35
36
37

AA15 0685
B077 1252
B077 6312
AA14 3501
B077 1250
B077 6314
B077 1253
B077 6308

Seal - 215x10
Cover:Upper Right:Small (NA)
Cover:Upper Right:Small:EU
Stepped Screw - M8
Cover:Upper (NA)
Cover:Upper:EU
Cap:34x55
Cover:Css:Exp

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3008H
0450 3006B
0354 0080B
0451 4010B
0451 3006B
1105 0487
0450 3008H

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M4X8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x8

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

13

Parts Location and List

4.PLATEN COVER (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

14

Parts Location and List

4.PLATEN COVER (B135/B138)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.
G329 1232
G329 1320
G329 1330
B406 1387
A053 1957
B406 1397
G329 1383
B406 1392
A193 1248
G329 1384
5215 1667

Description
Pressure Plate:Ass'y
Platen Cover Sheet
Cushion - Platen Cover
Front Platen Cover
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Original Holder
Feeler - Platen Cover Sensor
Rear Platen Cover
Platen Cover Hinge Assembly
Bracket - Platen Cover
Platen Cover Stud

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0450 4012B Tapping Screw - M4x12

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

15

Parts Location and List

5.OPERATION PANEL ASS'Y (B135/B138) CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

16

Parts Location and List

5.OPERATION PANEL ASS'Y (B135/B138) CPIA NO CONTROLADA


Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
23
24

Part No.
B138 6351
B138 6361
B138 6371
B138 6376
B138 6386
B138 6388
B004 1517
B082 5219
B004 1525
B004 1526
B082 5218
B077 1520
B138 5203
B138 5204
B138 5205
B138 5206
B138 5207
B077 1521
B077 1513
B077 1511
B004 1516
B004 1519
B004 1503
B077 1506
B077 1504
B004 1505
B077 1510
B077 1509
B077 6358
B077 1508
B077 1512
B077 6355
B077 1502
B077 6355
B004 1515

Description
Operation Sub-unit:NA:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:EU:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:TW:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:CHN:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:KOR:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:AA:Ass'y
Earth Sheet - Touch Panel
Touch Panel:HVGA
Cushion:Touch Panel:Short
Cushion:Touch Panel:Long
LCD:H-VGA:HLM7701:Bl
Bracket:LCDC
PCB:LCDC:NA:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:EU:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:TWN:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:CHN:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:KOR:Ass'y
Cover:LCDC
Dial:Contrast
Keytop:Counter
Sheet-Prevent Fence Sheet-Left
Operation Panel Board - Left
Keytop - Clear/Stop
Keytop:Power Source
Keytop:Try Print
Keytop - Start
Keytop:Confirm
Keytop:Block Diagram
Keytop:Clear Modes
Keytop:Preheat
Keytop:Interrupt
Keytop:10key:NA
Keytop:10key (EU/TWN)
Keytop:10key:AA
Sheet - Prevent Fence Sheet - Right

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
25
26
27
28
28
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.
B004 1518
B077 1535
B077 1534
B077 6354
B077 6372
B077 6377
B077 6356
B077 6366
B077 6357
B077 6367
B077 6352
B077 6362
B077 6353
B077 6363

Rev. 12/22/2003
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Operation Panel Board - Right
Cover:Basic
Cover:Application
Sheet:Caption:NA
Sheet:Caption:TWN
Sheet:Caption:CHN
Keytop:Copy:1:NA
Keytop:Copy:1:EU
Keytop:Copy:2:NA
Keytop:Copy:2:EU
Sheet:Power Source:NA
Sheet:Power Source:EU
Case:Operation Sub-unit:NA
Case:Operation Sub-unit:EU

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

17

Parts Location and List

6.OPTICS UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

18

Parts Location and List

6.OPTICS UNIT 1 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B077 1678
AX64 0128
B077 1742
AW01 0056
B082 1676
B351 6523
B351 6522
B077 1681
B082 1831
AZ50 0062
B077 1739
AW02 0100
B077 1849
B082 5541
B004 5542
B082 5543
B004 1841
B082 5387
B082 5538
B004 5397
B077 1846
B077 1847
AA06 0702
B077 1751
AW01 0059

Description
Stay:Right
Fan Motor - DC 24V 1.44W
Bracket:Fan
Original Sensor - H=2-66
Bracket:Scale:Left
Seal - ADF Exposure Glass
ADF Exposure Glass
Inner Cover:Ass'y
Holder:Lens:Ass'y
Stabilizer:Xenon Lamp
Bracket:Hinge
Photointerrupter - P1CH2MM
Bracket:Connector:ARDF
Harness:Scanner:ADF
Harness - Sbu-50wick 80mm
Harness:SIB
Scanner Interface Cable
PCB:SIB
Harness:OPU
Motor Drive Board
Bracket:MDB:Left
Bracket:MDB:Right
Tension Spring
Stepper Motor:Scanner:Ass'y
Original Sensor - H=1-66

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0353 0060B
0802 5276
0451 3006B
0314 0120B
1105 0162
0451 3008H
0314 0180B

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x12
Locking Support
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x18

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

19

Parts Location and List

7.OPTICS UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

20

Parts Location and List

7.OPTICS UNIT 2 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
B077 1801
A232 1808
G404 2810
B004 1820
B004 1809
AX50 0083
B082 1842
B077 1792
B077 1791
B077 1781
A232 1789
AC03 0110
AA15 0721
A284 1674
AA15 0722
AA15 0723
AA15 0724
AA15 0725
AA16 1133
B082 1736
B082 1738
AW02 0120
B077 1844
B077 1728

Description
Carriage:No.2:Ass'y
Harness Guide
Spring Plate - 2nd Mirror
2nd Mirror Ass'y
Carriage Pulley - 22mm
Xenon Lamp:Mm8.5
Flexible Board:Ass'y
Clamp:Wire:Rear
Clamp:Wire:Front
Carriage:No.1:Ass'y
1st Mirror Holder
Scanner Mirror
Shield:Side Plate:Left
Exposure Glass Holder
Shield:Side Plate:Front Rear:Left Middle
Sheet:Left
Sheet:Left Middle
Sheet:Right
Cushion - 4x15x1
Side Plate:Front
Side Plate:Rear
Photointerruptor - Flat
Bracket:Home Position Sensor
Base:Scanner:Rear

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006B
0951 3006B
1005 0728
1105 0516
1105 0508

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6
Rivet - NRP335
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

21

Parts Location and List

8.OPTICS UNIT 3 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

22

Parts Location and List

8.OPTICS UNIT 3 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B004 1728
AX40 0140
AX40 0142
B004 1741
B004 1742
A232 1728
A232 1731
A232 1707
AA15 0711
B004 1726
B004 1713
AA05 0106
AA06 0703
B077 1722
A232 1771
A232 3566
AB03 2062
AB03 0572
AA04 3439
B004 1714
A232 1713
AH01 0009
AB03 2061
B077 1712

Bracket - Heater
Heater - 120V 15W
Heater - 240V 15W
Bracket:Power Supply Cord:Heater:Exp:Ass'y
Bracket:Power Supply Cord
Rail Supporter
Scanner Rail
Second Slide Rail
Shield -base
Rail - Flexible Board
Pulley 2 - 22MM
Carriage Drive Wire
Tension Spring
Bracket:Tension:Wire:Rear
Drive Shaft
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Rear Scanner Pulley
Timing Pulley - Z61
Timing Belt - S2M-224
Idler Bracket
Lens Block Supporter
Rubber Pad - H5
Front Scanner Pulley
Bracket:Tension:Wire:Front

2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 3006B
0802 5276
0450 3008B
0314 0060B
0801 0149
1105 0487
1105 0292
0575 0050E
0720 0060E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Harness Clamp
Wire Saddle
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x5
Retaining Ring - M6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

23

Parts Location and List

9.LASER UNIT (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

24

Parts Location and List

9.LASER UNIT (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
B082 1871
B082 1870
G029 1980
B077 1904
B077 1907
A284 1904
AC01 5025
B082 5445
B082 1891
A232 1900
AX06 0245
B002 1898
A232 1920
A232 1927
G020 1966
AC01 5024
A232 1926
AC03 0115
A232 1925
A232 1923
G020 1969
A232 1924
A232 1921
G020 1968
A232 1922
GC03 0020
A232 1928
A293 5310
G020 1917

Description
Imaging Unit:Na:Ass'y
Imaging Unit:Ass'y (EU)
Decal - LD
Cap:Cover:Optical Housing
Supporting Plate:Cover:Imaging Unit
Cover - Optical Housing
Shield Glass
Harness:Imaging Unit
Laser Diode Unit:Ass'y
Housing - Laser Unit
Polygon Scanner:27300rpm:M
Heat Sinker:Polygon Scanner:M:Ass'y
Seal - Heat Sink
Cylindrical Lens Holder
Cylindrical Lens
Shield Glass - Polygon Motor
Mirror Holder
Mirror
Middle Mirror Holder
Front Holder - BTL
BTL Lens
Rear Holder - BTL
Front Holder - F Theta Mirror
F Theta Mirror
Rear Holder - F Theta Mirror
Sync. Detector Mirror
Holder - Sync. Detector Mirror
Sync Detector Board
Decal - LD

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

0450 3010B Tapping Screw - M3x10


0450 3008B Tapping Screw - M3x8
0951 3008B Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

25

Parts Location and List

10.BY-PASS FEED UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

26

Parts Location and List

10.BY-PASS FEED UNIT 1 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B077 6106
B082 6095
B077 6109
B077 6108
B077 6107
B077 6090
A232 6091
AA08 2070
AA06 6574
B077 6067
B077 6068
A232 6082
G011 3305
A232 6083
A232 6080
B082 6073
G060 2905
A232 6092
B077 6070
B077 6072
B077 6069
B077 6071
AF04 0559
B082 6009
B004 6024

Description
Cover:Holder:Middle
Frame:Holder:Ass'y
Cover:Manual Feed:Front
Cover:Manual Feed:Inner Back
Cover:Contact Point
Bracket:Support Stay
Positioning Pin
Bushing - 8x16x7
Torsion Spring
Manual Feed Table
Cover:Manual Feed Table
Front Rack
Gear - 16T
Rear Rack
Paper Size Detector
Decal:Manual Feed Direction
Paper Guide - Manual Feed Table
Roller - Holder
Side Fence:Inner Back
Side Fence:Auxiliary:Rear
Side Fence:Front
Side Fence:Auxiliary:Front
Driven Roller - M9
By-pass Feed Table Ass'y
Supporting Plate:Contact Point

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3008H
1105 0349
0720 0060E
0451 3008B
0451 4010B
0450 3010B

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Edge Saddle
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x10

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

27

Parts Location and List

11.BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

28

Parts Location and List

11.BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
5447 2681
AF03 2046
B004 2783
B082 6033
AA06 3499
AF01 3016
AB01 1389
AB01 1388
A232 6035
B082 6028
B077 6039
AF03 1046
B077 6022
5216 4198
A232 6023
A232 6055
A134 2661
AF04 0031
AW02 0120
A232 6043
AA14 0753
AF03 0049
AB01 1387
B077 6044
A232 6046
AA06 3568
A232 6051
B082 5427
AA06 3567
AA08 3018
AX20 0140
AB01 7454
B082 6059
AB01 1390
GA08 0002

Description
Snap Ring
Separation Roller - Manual Feed
Torque Limiter
Shaft:Separator:Driven:Ass'y
Pressure Spring
Bottom Plate Pad
Gear - 20Z
Gear - Z16
Shaft - Drive Roller
Guide Plate:Separator:Ass'y
Cover:Gear
Feed Roller - Manual Feed
Housing:Manual Feed
Stepped Screw - Guide Plate
Grounding Plate - Reverse
Paper End Feeler
Feeler Roller
Driven Roller
Photointerruptor - Flat
Arm Paper Pick Up
Feed Shaft
Pick-up Roller
Gear - 23Z
Guide Plate:Feed
Grounding Plate - Feed
Pressure Spring
Pickup Solenoid
Harness:Manual Feed Unit
Tension Spring
Roller Clutch - 6x14x10
Electrical Clutch
Gear - 24Z/30Z
Arm:Tightener:Ass'y
Gear - 27Z
Bushing - 6mm

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39
40
41
42

AA06 3569
A232 6049
B082 6061
B077 6065
A134 2843
B004 6062
AF04 0575

Spring
Solenoid Bracket
Bracket:Drive:Ass'y
Rail:Holder
Spacer 6x30x1.5
Pressure Plate - By-pass Feed
Driven Roller

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3008B
0805 3480
0720 0040E
1105 0267
0353 0040B
0450 3008B

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Bushing - 6mm
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Screw - M3X4
Tapping Screw - M3x8

1
1
1
1
2
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

29

Parts Location and List

12.PAPER TRAY UNIT (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

30

Parts Location and List

12.PAPER TRAY UNIT (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
B082 2903
B077 2940
AF01 3006
B082 2920
B077 2921
B004 2922
B004 2923
B082 2925
B082 2965
B077 2988
AF01 7026
B077 2952
A232 2987
B004 2936
B082 2930
B077 2931
B004 2933
B004 2932
B004 2934
B082 2937
B082 2955
B004 2948
B004 2947
B004 2943
B004 2915
A235 2979
B077 2951
B077 2975

Description
Paper Tray:Universal:Ass'y
Tray Bottom Plate:Ass'y
Bottom Plate Pad
Side Fence:Front:Ass'y
Side Fence:Front
Release Lever - Side Fence
Spring Plate - Release Lever
Shield:Side Fence:Ass'y
Decal:Paper Set Direction
Cover:Grip:C3
End Fence
Shoe:Left
Roller - Paper Tray
Gear - 16Z
Side Fence:Rear:Ass'y
Side Fence:Rear
Rear Stopper
Rear Stopper Lever
Spring Plate - Lock Lever
Paper Stopper:Side Fence
Dial:Paper Size Sensor:Printing
Paper Size Sensor
Spring Plate-paper Size Sensor
Grounding Plate - Paper Tray
Bottom Lift Shaft
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Stopper:Right:Paper Tray
Lever:Rise

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008B
0353 0060B
0452 3008B
0450 3008B
0720 0060E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

31

Parts Location and List

13.PAPER FEED SECTION (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

32

Parts Location and List

13.PAPER FEED SECTION (B135/B138)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
5
6

AB01 4090
B077 2780
A232 2785
B082 2750
B077 2781
B082 2781
AW01 0084

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

AW02 0096
AF03 0049
AB01 1188
5447 2681
AF03 1049
AB01 1189
AA08 2070
A232 2763
AA06 0691
A232 2765
B082 2760
A232 2766
A232 2762
AA08 2072
B082 2784
AF03 2049
B004 2783
B004 2777
B004 2782
G065 2776
5206 2686
AA06 0693
G065 2774
AB01 0157
AB01 0156
B077 2770
G065 2775

Description
Gear - 18Z
Stay:Feed
Vertical Guide
Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y
Bracket:Sensor
Bracket:Sensor (1st Tray)
Photo Reflection Sensor:Paper Feed
(1st Tray)
Photointerruptor
Pick-up Roller
Gear - 21Z
Snap Ring
Feed Roller
Gear - 18Z
Bushing - 8x16x7
Pick-up Arm
Tension Spring
Front Grounding Plate
Housing:Paper Feed Unit
Feed Mylar
Paper End Feeler
Bushing - M6
Shaft:Separate:Drive:Ass'y
Separation Roller
Torque Limiter
Shaft - Paper Separation
Rear Feed Mylar
Release Lever
Snap Ring
Tension Spring
Pressure Lever
Gear:Separate:Driven
Gear:Separate:Drive
Stay:Separate:Ass'y
Link Lever

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

33
34
35
36
37
38
38
39

AA06 0908
A232 2764
AA14 0655
G065 2767
AW02 0120
B082 5428
B082 5430
AF02 0404

Release Spring
Rear Grounding Plate
Shaft - Paper Feed
Lever - Feed
Photointerruptor - Flat
Harness:Paper Feed Unit
Harness:Paper Feed Unit:No.1
Transport Roller

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 3008B
0450 3008B
0451 3006B
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0805 0089
0805 3480
1105 0283

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Bushing - 6mm
Clamp

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

33

Parts Location and List

14.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

34

Parts Location and List

14.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

5447 2681
AA15 3393
B082 5470
AA15 3391
A232 3950
A232 3962
A232 3963
B082 3992
B077 1305
B077 6322
B077 3999
B004 4330
AF04 0571
B082 4322
B004 4329
B082 5466
B077 4323
A232 3998
A232 3999
AW01 0061
A232 3948
AA06 6576
AA14 0666
AA06 6575
A232 3945
AA15 3392
B082 3943
AA08 2079
A232 3942
B082 3956
AX64 0143
B082 3945
B082 3951
B082 3952
B082 4199

Snap Ring
Frame Seal - Rear Vertical
Harness:Connecting:Right Rear
Frame Seal - Rear Right
Hook Lever
Spring Plate - Band Stopper
Band Stopper
Decal:Drum:Belt
Inner Cover:Right
Inner Cover:Right:EU
Lever:Handle:C3
Screw - 4.5MM
Guide Roller
Guide Plate:Exit:Entrance
Grounding Plate - Exit Sensor
Harness:Sensor:Fusing:Used Toner Sensor
Bracket:Paper Feed Sensor
Upper Entrance Guide
Lower Entrance Guide
Paper Feed Sensor:Fusing Exit
Rear Hook - Right Cover
Torsion Spring
Shaft - Hook
Torsion Spring
Front Hook - Right Cover
Sponge - 24x6x5
Cover:Right:EU
Bushing - 6x8x5.8
Stopper - Right Cover
Cover:Fan
Fan:Sirocco:DC24V:3350rpm
Shaft:Contact Point:Cover:Right
Duct:Cooling:Fusing:Right
Bracket:Fan
Shielding Plate:Cover:Right

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

35
36
37
38

B082 5466
B004 4328
B004 4327
AA06 3855

Harness:Sensor:Fusing:Used Toner Sensor


Roller:Driven:Ass'y
Bushing - 4mm
Spring - 3.5n

1
1
2
2

101
102
103
104
105
106

0802 5276
0450 3008B
0451 3006B
0453 3025B
0720 0060E
1105 0165

Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Binding Self-Tapping Screw:M3x25
Retaining Ring - M6
Flat Cable Clamp

Index
No.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

35

Parts Location and List

15.PAPER REGISTRATION (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

36

Parts Location and List

15.PAPER REGISTRATION (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
AG05 0085
AB01 3485
AA08 2080
AB01 4051
AA08 0229
AA06 2304
A232 2578
AA06 6577
B077 3985
AA14 9291
B077 2596
5206 2686
B082 2575
AA00 1393
B082 2614
B082 2611
B077 2583
B077 2594
AW01 0048
B082 5420
B082 2574
AA06 2305
AF02 1059
AF02 0410
A232 1074
B082 1073
AA15 3442
B082 2603
B082 2602
B004 2310
B082 2403
A232 2366
A232 2367
A232 1284
AD02 1127

Description
Registration Roller Knob
Gear - 20Z
Bushing - M8
Gear - 16Z
Front Bushing - M6
Pressure Spring
Stopper - Guide Plate
Torsion Spring
Link:Cover:Ass'y
Pin - Link
Link:Guide Plate:Open And Close
Snap Ring
Grip:Guide Plate
Decal - A2
Bracket:Registration Roller
Case:Registration Roller:Ass'y
Guide Plate:Entrance:Lower:Adhesion
Bracket:Registration Sensor
Photosensor - GP2A28N1
Harness:Registration Sensor
Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper
Tension Spring
Driven Registration Roller
Registration Roller
Guide - Transfer Entrance
Stay:Drum:Lower
Shield - Stay - PCU
Cleaner:Registration Roller:Ass'y
Case:Cleaner:Registration Roller
Spur
Supporter:PCU
Holder - ID Sensor
ID Sensor
Spring Holder
Receptacle

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38

AA06 3304
AX20 0138
AA08 0230

Terminal Spring
Electrical Clutch - Mice-13
Rear Bushing - M6

2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0450 3008B
0802 5276
0451 3006B
0720 0040E
0720 0020E
0313 0060B
0720 0060E
1102 6246
1105 0283
0353 0060B

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M2
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Relay Connector - 4P
Clamp
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

37

Parts Location and List

16.TONER HOPPER UNIT (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

38

Parts Location and List

16.TONER HOPPER UNIT (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.
B082 3208
A232 3266
B077 3262
AA14 5810
A232 3261
A232 3263
A232 3230
AA15 3083
B082 3265
AA06 3566
A232 3251
A232 3252
A134 3180
A232 3240

Description
Toner Supply Unit:C3:Ass'y
Seal - Slide Rail
Slide Rail:Toner Supply Unit
Slide Shaft
Handle - Toner Supply
Spring Plate - Toner Bottle
Case - Toner Supply Ass'y
Seal - Toner Supply Unit Cover
Decal:Caution Chart
Pressure Spring
Chuck Shaft
Slider Ass'y
Bottle Chuck
Cover- Toner Bottle Ass'y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0452 3010B Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10


0450 3008B Tapping Screw - M3x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

39

Parts Location and List

17.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

40

Parts Location and List

17.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B082 3010
5206 2686
A232 3150
B082 3100
B082 3121
B082 3122
AB01 1386
AB01 1446
AA14 3219
A232 3155
AB01 4061
A232 3077
AB01 4060
AA08 0234
AB01 4062
G065 3066
AA15 3054
AA15 3095
AA15 3053
AA01 2102
G065 3067
A232 3069
B004 3078
B082 3123
A232 3067
B082 3065
A232 3068
B004 3062
G012 3897
AA15 3443

Description
Development Unit:Ass'y
Snap Ring
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Development Sleeve:Ass'y
Shield:Development Sleeve:Front:C3
Shield:Development Sleeve:Rear:C3
Development Sleeve Gear
Gear - 29Z
Stepped Screw
Front Cover - Development Unit
Gear - 13Z
Spacer - M5
Gear - 21Z
Bushing - 12x18x6
Gear - 17Z/25Z
Entrance Shield - Toner Supply
Sponge - 17x7x5
Shield - Development - Center
Sponge - 317x5x5
Development Filter
Coupling Shield
Rear Bias Terminal - Development
Joint - Paddle
Shield:Case:Development:Front Rear:C3
Tape - TD Sensor
Density Sensor:Development
Front Bias Terminal - Development
Ground Plate- Doctor Blade
Film - Toner End Sensor Harness
Mylar -development Unit-right

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0450 3014B
0450 3010B
0450 3008B
0720 0030E
0725 0110E
0720 0040E
0805 0097

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x14


Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M3
C Ring - M11
Retaining Ring - M4
Ring Separator

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

41

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
18.PHOTOCONDUCTOR UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

Rev. 01/22/2004

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

42

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
18.PHOTOCONDUCTOR UNIT 1 (B135/B138)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.
B082 2202
G065 2259
G065 2251
G065 2328
B082 2217
AA06 3646
AA06 2316
G065 2241
G065 2271
B082 2220
A232 1284
A232 2280
AD04 7023
A232 3267
AA15 0671
B004 2215
B082 2292
A232 2292
AB01 1377
A232 2289
A232 2288
B082 2288
A232 2290
AB01 1378
B082 2290
AB01 1380
AB01 1379
B004 2212
G065 2279
B082 3256
B082 3255

Description
PCU:Ass'y
Handle - PCU
Cover:PCU:Upper:Ass'y
Cap - Toner Supply
Stopper:PCU:C3
Pressure Spring - PCU Stopper
Tension Spring - Shutter
Shutter - Toner Supply
Receptacle - Charge Roller
Frame:PCU:Upper:Ass'y
Spring Holder
Tape - Entrance Seal
Cleaning Entrance Seal
Front Entrance Seal - Toner Supply
Shield - Collection Coil
Entrance Seal - Toner Supply
Toner Collection Coil:Ass'y
Bushing - Toner Collection Coil
Gear - 14Z
Front Bushing - Collection Mylar
Shaft - Toner Collection Mylar
Collection Coil:Ass'y
Bushing - Collection Mylar
Gear - 19Z
Bracket:Idler:Ass'y
Cam - Cleaning Blade
Gear - 19Z
Front Seal - Cleaning Cover
Entrance Seal - Toner Supply
Shield:Developer:Cartridge:Upper Right
Developer Cartridge Sub Assembly

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102

Part No.

Rev. 01/22/2004
Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0450 3008B Tapping Screw - M3x8


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

43

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
19.PHOTOCONDUCTOR UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

44

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
19.PHOTOCONDUCTOR UNIT 2 (B135/B138)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B082 2316
G065 2282
AA14 3533
A232 2340
AA06 2310
A232 2339
AD02 5021
B082 2302
AA00 3206
G065 2681
G065 2321
AA06 3648
A232 2315
AA06 2299
AA06 2300
B082 2312
A232 2318
G065 2326
G065 2308
B082 2333
A232 3553
A230 9510
B082 2353
AA06 2255
AD04 1105
5203 1852
G065 2354
B082 2329
A232 2421
AD02 7012

Description
Stud:Contact Point:Cleaning:Ass'y
Shield:PCU:Rail
Screw:10:M3x18
Holder - Pick-off Pawl
Pressure Spring
Spur
Pick-off Pawl
Frame:PCU:Lower:Ass'y
Decal:PCU:Spring:Caution Chart
Snap Ring
Front Arm - Charge Unit
Pressure Spring
Front Bushing - Cleaning Bracket
Pressure Spring
Tension Spring
Second Cleaning Blade
Collar - Cleaning
Rear Arm - Charge Unit
Rear Terminal - Charge Roller
Terminal: Brush Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
OPC DRUM
Cleaning Blade:Ass'y
Spring:Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Blade:Ass'y
Bushing - 6x8x4mm
Front Terminal - Charge Roller
Brush Roller:Cleaner:Charge:Ass'y
Bushing - 6x10x3
Roller:Charge:Apply

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105

0450 3008B
0451 3008B
0450 3006B
0720 0040E
0451 3006B

Rev. 10/20/2003
Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

45

Parts Location and List

20.TRANSFER UNIT (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Rev. 10/20/2003

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

46

Parts Location and List

20.TRANSFER UNIT (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B004 3914
A232 3907
A232 3906
A232 3905
A232 3927
A232 3830
B082 3923
A232 3909
A232 3908
A232 3880
B082 3867
B077 3917
A232 3924
AB01 4189
AA06 0927
AA15 0401
AA06 3305
A232 3921
A232 3935
A232 3925
B004 3900
A232 3916
B077 3914
B077 3913
A232 3883
A232 3885
A232 3887
AA08 2054
AA06 0712
A232 3889
AA08 0246
A232 3926
A232 3882
A232 3891
A232 3893

Description
Mylar - Belt Drive Roller
Seal - Transfer Exit
Seal - Rear Transfer Exit
Seal - Shield Plate
Shield - Transfer Belt - Exit
Cleaning Blade - Transfer Belt
Bracket:Cleaning Blade:0.6
Seal - Front Case
Seal - Rear Case
Transfer Belt
Shield:Remove Paper Dust
Lever:Release:Pressure
Rear Bushing - Cleaning Holder
Gear - 27Z
Spring Cleaning Blade:5.1n
Seal - 70x20
Torsion Spring
Spring Anchor
Shaft - Transfer Unit Stopper
Front Bushing - Cleaning Holder
Case - Transfer Unit
Pressure Lever - Transfer Belt
Lever:Front
Lever:Rear
Spring Plate - Transfer Unit
Driven Roller - Transfer Unit
Rear Terminal - Transfer Belt
Bushing - M4
Torsion Spring
Bias Roller
Bushing - Bias Roller
Transfer Belt Roller
Flange - Transfer Unit
Bias Terminal
Arm - Transfer Belt

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37
38
40

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

101
102
103

Part No.
A232 3894
AB01 1190
AW31 0006
B004 9015

Rev. 10/20/2003
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Drive Roller - Transfer Belt
Gear - 25Z
Toner Overflow Sensor
Transfer Unit

1
1
1
1

0450 3008B Tapping Screw - M3x8


0951 3006B Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6
0451 3006B Tapping Screw - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

47

Parts Location and List

21.FUSING UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

48

Parts Location and List

21.FUSING UNIT 1 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
B082 7320
B082 7720
B004 4133
B004 4135
AA14 3520
B082 4131
B082 4144
B082 4148
B082 4147
B082 4149
B082 4142
B082 4145
B082 4152
B082 4153
B077 4092
B004 4095
G065 4117
G065 4127
AE04 2054
AA08 2073
AA06 3664
B082 4123
B004 4126
AA14 0140

Description
Fusing Unit:NA:Ass'y
Fusing Unit:EU:Ass'y
Cap- Fusing Cover
Guide Plate-fusing Exit
Shoulder Screw - M3
Fusing Cover:Printing
Shield:Fusing Cover
Shield:Cover:Upper
Cover:Duct:Fusing:Front
Shield:Cover:Lower
Duct:Fusing:Front
Shield:Duct:Front Lower
Duct:Fusing:Front Lower
Shield:Duct:Fusing:Front Lower:Long
Bracket:Drawer:Fusing:Welding
Terminal Plate - Fusing Unit
Harness - Fusing Unit(120V)
Harness - Fusing Unit(230V)
Fusing Cleaning Roller:Ass'y
Roller Busing
Spring:Fusing Cleaning Roller:5n
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:Upper
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Screw - M3X4.5

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105

0804 6075
0451 3006B
0451 3008B
0801 0149
0957 3012B

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Hexagonal Bolt - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Double Sems Screw - M3 x 12

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

49

Parts Location and List

22.FUSING UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

50

Parts Location and List

22.FUSING UNIT 2 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
G065 4106
G065 4105
B004 4087
AW10 0052
AW10 0053
B077 4055
B082 4111
B077 4081
AA06 0948
AE04 4056
B077 4115
A232 4064
AB01 3882
AE03 0047
AE01 1092
AX43 0090
AX43 0091
AX44 0173
AX44 0174
AG05 0094
AE03 0048
AE02 0125
B082 4054
A232 4057
B077 4056
AA06 0840
B082 4051
AB01 4046
A232 4058

Description
Thermostat
Housing - Thermostat
Plate- Thermistor
Thermistor - Center
Thermistor - Rear
Stay:Fusing:Thermostat
Socket:Heater:Front
Frame:Fusing:Upper
Tension Spring
Hot Roller Stripper
Socket:Heater:Rear
C Ring - Hot Roller
Gear - 40Z
Ball Bearing - 30x42x7
Hot Roller - 39.8mm T0.4
Heater:120V:550W:215mm
Heater:230V:550W:215mm
Heater:120V:650W:335mm
Heater:230V:650W:335mm
Knob:Fusing
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Pressure Roller:Mm32:Ass'y
Positioning Plate Front
Front Collar - Pressure Lever
Lever:Pressure
Pressure Spring - 29n
Frame:Fusing:Assy
Gear - 25Z
Rear Collar - Pressure Lever

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0801 0149
0453 3006B
0451 3006B
0804 6075
0720 0040E
0720 0030E
0954 3012B

Rev. 01/09/2004
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Hexagonal Bolt - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Screw - M3X12

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

51

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
23.PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

52

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
23.PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 1 (B135/B138)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
G012 3897
B082 5459
B077 4494
B004 4434
B077 4493
AF04 0571
B004 4453
AF04 0599
B004 4460
B004 4458
AA06 3854
B077 4463
B082 4466
AF04 0601
AA06 2312
AA16 1629
B077 4437
B077 4455
AF04 0575
B004 4469
B077 4490
AW01 0049

Description
Film - Toner End Sensor Harness
Harness:DC:Exit
Bracket:Paper Feed Sensor
Harness Guide
Joint:Machine Or Copier
Guide Roller
Lower Guide Plate
Pressure Roller:15
Shaft-pressure Roller
Pressure Arm - Exit
Pressure Spring
Arm:Pressure:Entrance
Bracket:Contact Point:Ass'y
Pressure Roller:Entrance
Pressure Spring
Pad-guide Plate
Supporting Plate:Frame:Left Lower
Frame:Left Lower
Driven Roller
Spring Plate - Exit Roller
Supporting Plate:Frame:Right
Photo Reflection Sensor

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
7
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006B
0450 3006B
0353 0040B
1105 0511
0720 0030E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

53

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
24.PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

54

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
24.PAPER SEPARATION UNIT 2 (B135/B138)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
B004 4438
B004 4478
AF02 0514
AA12 0115
B004 4477
A232 4484
AA06 0716
AA08 2058
AA16 1628
B077 4471
AF04 0574
B004 4481
5447 2681
B077 4439
AF02 0515
AB03 0568
B082 4472
B004 4486
AA06 0855
AA06 2313
B004 4479
AB03 0672
AA04 3555
AB01 7458
AB01 4049
B004 4497

Description
Bushing
Entrance Junction Gate
Exit Roller
Discharge Brush:Exit
Upper Guide Plate
Solenoid - Exit Gate
Tension Spring
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Link Cushion - 10x5x2
Side Plate:Front
Guide Roller
Exit Junction Gate
Snap Ring
Bracket:Protect:Middle
Transport Roller
Pulley - 23T
Side Plate:Rear:Ass'y
DC Solenoid
Return Spring
Gate Pawl Spring 1.5n
Lever - Entrance Junction Gate
Idler Pulley
Timing Belt - S2M234
Gear Pulley - 18Z/22T
Gear - 24Z
Ground Plate - Discharge Brush

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 3006B
0450 3006B
0353 0040B
0720 0040E

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X4
Retaining Ring - M4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

55

Parts Location and List

25.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

56

Parts Location and List

25.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B077 4720
B082 4852
AF02 0511
B004 4645
5447 2681
B077 4730
B077 4810
B077 4793
A232 4653
AA08 0034
B077 4711
B004 4851
A232 4647
AF02 5036
AA06 0709
AA06 3303
AF02 0512
B077 4701
A680 1181
B077 4716
B082 4853
AA06 0839
AA08 0307
B004 5843
B004 5842

Description
Inner Cover:Duplex Unit:Front
Decal:Duplex
Reverse Roller - Driven
Guide Plate - Middle
Snap Ring
Inner Cover:Duplex Unit:Rear
Cover:Harness:Duplex
Bracket:Link:Machine Or Copier:Ass'y
Pressure Plate - Guide Plate
Bushing - 4x5x7
Cover:Duplex Unit:Right
Decal - Jam Removal
Driven Guide Plate
Duplex Junction Gate
Tension Spring
Pressure Spring
Driven Roller - Duplex
Cover:Duplex Unit
Magnetic Catch
Guide Plate:Right
Decal:Duplex Unit:Upper
Pressure Spring - Driven
Bushing - M4
Shoulder Screw
Gasket - Duplex Unit

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

101
102
103

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 3008H Tapping Screw - M3x8


0451 3006B Tapping Screw - M3x6
0450 3008H Tapping Screw M3x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

57

Parts Location and List

26.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

58

Parts Location and List

26.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
AA08 2074
B077 4684
AW01 0048
AA06 6152
A232 4685
B077 4763
AA16 2046
B077 4634
AF02 0511
AA08 0307
AA06 0839
AF02 0509
B077 4642
B077 4800
B004 5140
B082 5460
B082 5461
AB03 0670
AB01 4162
AA04 3443
B077 4666
B004 4664
AB01 4161
B004 4690
B077 4638

Description
Bushing - M8
Grip:Un Lock
Photosensor - GP2A28N1
Tension Spring
Hook - Unit Release
Bracket:Entrance Sensor
Cushion - 347x10x5
Guide Plate:Reverse
Reverse Roller - Driven
Bushing - M4
Pressure Spring - Driven
Reverse Roller - Duplex
Side Plate:Rear:Ass'y
Bracket:Base
Main Board - Duplex
Harness:Duplex Unit
Harness:Duplex Unit:Sensor
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 46Z
Timing Belt - S2M 140
Bracket:Stepper Motor:Ass'y
DC Motor - 28W
Reverse Roller Gear
Link Solenoid Ass'y
Side Plate:Front:Ass'y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0720 0060E
0802 5276
1105 0460
0451 3006B
0720 0030E
1204 2466
0353 0120B
1105 0328

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Micro Switch - V-16506-1c25
Bind Screw - M3x12
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

59

Parts Location and List

27.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

60

Parts Location and List

27.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
AA04 3444
AB03 0474
AA08 2075
AF02 0510
B004 4622
AF02 0513
B077 4630
B077 4757
AW02 0126
AA04 3443
AB03 0671
B077 4678
AB01 1088
B004 4664
AW01 0048
B077 4795
AA06 6335
B077 4697
AA14 3461
B077 4790
B077 4796
B082 5462

Description
Timing Belt - S2M 350
Pulley - 24T
Bushing - M6
Exit Transport Roller
Guide Plate - Right Lower
Transport Roller
Stay:Lower
Bracket:Sensor:Paper Feed
Photointerruptor
Timing Belt - S2M 140
Gear Pulley - Transport
Bracket:Stepper Motor
Gear - 30Z
DC Motor - 28W
Photosensor - GP2A28N1
Bracket:Sensor
Torsion Spring
Bracket:Micro Switch:Ass'y
Stepped Screw - M2.5
Link:Duplex
Stay:Middle
Harness:Duplex Unit:Sensor

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0805 3480
0451 3006B
1105 0291
1105 0328
0802 5276
0720 0040E
1105 0283
1204 2466
0313 0060B

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Bushing - 6mm
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp
Micro Switch - V-16506-1c25
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

61

Parts Location and List

28.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

62

Parts Location and List

28.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
34

Part No.
B082 1158
AB03 0716
AA04 3571
AB03 0717
B077 1156
A232 2372
AA06 2317
G065 1143
AX21 0081
AW02 0097
B077 1153
AA04 3570
AB03 0715
AB01 4222
AB01 4223
G020 1189
G065 1128
G065 1122
AA04 3553
B077 1135
AB03 0714
B082 1133
G065 1118
A232 2380
A232 2383
A232 2381
A232 2382
AA06 3371
AB01 4237
AB01 4238
B082 1160
B077 1140
AA04 3551
AA04 3569
B079 1144

Description
Bracket:Belt:Plate
Gear - 32Z/29T
Timing Belt - S3M - 180
Gear - 30Z/18T
Bracket:Belt:Positioning:Ass'y
Lock Lever - Transfer Unit
Tension Spring
Bushing - M34
Transfer Unit Clutch
Photointerrupter
Bracket:Transfer Drive:Ass'y
Timing Belt - B60S2M240
Timing Pulley - Transfer Unit
Gear - 33Z/30T
Gear - 30Z
Fly Wheel
Flange - Fly Wheel
Timing Pulley - 58Z/79T
Timing Belt-B60S2M316
Bracket:Holder:OPC Drum
Timing Pulley - 32Z/52T
Holder:OPC Drum:Ass'y
Drum Shaft
Terminal Plate - Change Roller
Harness - Development Bias
Harness - Charge Roller
Terminal Plate - Development Bias
Spring
Gear:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:No.1
Gear:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:No.2
Bracket:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:Ass'y
Supporting Plate:Development:Unit
Timing Belt - B50S3M213UG (B135)
Timing Belt - B50S3M228 (B138)
Timing Pulley:Paddle (B135)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

34
35
36
37
38
39

B082 1144
B082 1142
B077 1130
AX06 0239
AX05 0195
B082 5437

Timing Pulley:Paddle (B138)


Development Drive Unit:Ass'y
Bracket:OPC Drum:Plate
Brushless Motor:Main:Ass'y
DC Motor:Toner Bottle:Ass'y
Harness:Sensor:On-off:Connecting

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0802 5276
0802 5279
0451 3008B
0451 3006B
0451 3014B
0534 0050E
0633 0140G
0450 3008B
1105 0511

Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6


Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3-14
Headless Screw - M4x5
Parallel Pin - 3x14
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

63

Parts Location and List

29.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

64

Parts Location and List

29.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B082 5839
B082 5837
B082 1084
AA14 3432
B082 5453
AX06 0240
B082 5836
B082 5832
B082 5155
B082 5468
B082 5426
B082 5469
B082 5467
B082 5465
B082 5833
AX04 0078
A232 2996
B077 1053
B004 1322
B004 1321
B082 5871
G020 2620
B082 5455
B004 1939
B004 1936

Description
Bracket:Harness:Paper Feed
Bracket:I/O Board:Right Lower
Bracket:BICU:Right Lower
Stepped Screw - M3
Harness:DC:Development:Drawer
Brushless Motor:DCZ30W:Ass'y
Bracket:I/O Board:Right Upper
Bracket:I/O Board:Left Upper
PCB:IOB
Harness:DC:Machine Or Copier:Lower
Harness:Paper Feed:Main
Harness:DC:Upper Front
Harness:DC:Upper
Harness:Paper Feed:Sensor
Bracket:I/O Board:Left Lower
DC Motor - 3W
Rear Positioning Guide
Bracket:Stay:Lengthwise:Rear
Shield Plate - DC Motor
Shield Plate - BICU
Bracket:PCB:MLB
Push Switch - Paper Size
Harness:Paper Size Sensor
Holder - Optical Housing Unit
Plate - Optical Housing Unit

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 3006B
0802 5276
0451 3008B
1105 0511
1105 0192
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0349

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Locking Support
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Edge Saddle

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

65

Parts Location and List

30.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

66

Parts Location and List

30.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
AA04 3445
AB03 0625
GA08 0002
AX20 0231
AB01 4219
B077 1185
AB03 0669
AA04 3554
B004 1167
A232 2692
B004 1938
AA04 3446
AB03 0561
AB01 4038
AB01 4160
AA06 0695
B077 1170
B004 1177
AB03 0567
AB03 0562
AB01 4039
B077 1172
B077 1182
B077 1178
A232 3552
AX20 0138
AA14 9515
AB01 4164
AB03 0566
B077 1174
B082 1177
AA06 0694
B077 1175
AB03 0634
B004 1320

Description
Timing Belt - S3M-360
Timing Pulley - 20Z
Bushing - 6mm
Magnetic Clutch - 0.5N M-28Z
Gear - 24Z
Bracket:Timing Pulley
Timing Pulley - Registration
Timing Belt - B60S3M129
Flange - 24mm
Cover - Paper Drive
Holder - Optical Housing Unit
Timing Belt - S3M-312
Timing Pulley - 31Z/20T
Gear - 22Z
Idler Gear-registration
Tension Spring
Tightener:Paper Feed:Ass'y
Spacer - By-pass Feed
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Pulley - 31Z/20T
Gear - 31Z
Guide Plate:Upper
Guide Plate:Lower
Bracket:Protect:Ass'y
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Electrical Clutch - Mice-13
Gear Shaft
Gear - 28T
Timing Pulley - 20T
Bracket:Middle
Pulley:Mm17
Tension Spring
Tightener:Middle:Ass'y
Pulley
Base Cover

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38

AB01 4040
B077 2882
AB01 4159

Gear - 29Z
Bracket:Micro Switch
Gear - 49Z

1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0802 5279
0451 3006B
0451 3008H
0801 0149
1102 8504
0451 3014B
1204 2529
0720 0060E
1105 0511

Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Connector
Tapping Screw - M3-14
Switch - V-5F912DN
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

67

Parts Location and List

31.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

68

Parts Location and List

31.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
AX64 0113
A232 1172
G065 1171
G065 1170
AZ32 0124
B077 5812
B077 5811
B077 5898
B077 7757
B082 5897
B077 1055
B082 5601
B004 5528
A232 5527
A232 5528
AZ23 0109
AZ23 0110
AZ23 0111
B082 5457
B082 5606
B082 5521
B004 5611
B004 5470
A232 7756
G034 5820

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Description
Fan Motor - 80mm - DC 2.4W
Duct - Cooling Fan
Upper Dust
Lower Dust
Power Pack:CBT
Bracket:Power Pack:Right
Bracket:Power Pack:Left
Bracket:Power Supply Cord
Bracket:Circuit Breaker
Bracket:Connector
Guide Plate:Arm:Scanner Unit
Power Supply Cord:Stopper:NA:Ass'y
Power Supply Cord:Stopper:EU:RPL:Ass'y
Power Supply Cord-230V
Power Supply Cord - 230V (CHN)
Power Supply Unit:283W:DOM/NA
Power Supply Unit:283W:EU/AA
Power Supply Unit:283W:CHN
Harness:DC:Safety Switch
Harness:AC:Switch
Harness:DC:DC Power Supply
Harness - Heater
Outlet:Ground Wire:Ass'y
Harness - Circuit Breaker
Spring Plate - Power Supply Unit

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
110
111
111
112
113
113

0450 4035B
0451 3006B
0801 0149
1105 0192
1105 0310
1105 0488
0451 3008H
1102 8502
1107 0472
1107 0392
1107 0753
1107 0652
1107 0899
1107 0629
1107 0388
1107 0745

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x35
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Locking Support
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Connector - 54679-1615
Circuit Breaker - W28XQ1A 8A 25V
Fuse - 6.3A 125V
Fuse (glass Case) - 6.3A - 250V
Fuse (glass Case) - 10A - 125V
Fuse:5A:250V
Fuse (Ceramic Case) - 15A - 125V
Fuse (Glass Case) - 2A - 125V
Fuse - 1A 250V

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

69

Parts Location and List

32.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

70

Parts Location and List

32.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
B077 1126
B082 5864
AX06 0241
B082 1087
AX64 0142
B004 5609
B004 5608
AA14 3301
B077 5861
B077 5862
B077 5860
AA14 3512
AA06 0713
B077 5865
B077 5866
B077 5825
B082 5425
B082 5291
B138 5065
B082 1083
B082 5881
G065 5841
B082 5878

Description
Bracket:Harness
Bracket:Harness:Joint Unit
Brushless Motor:DC13W:Ass'y
Bracket:Fan:Front
Fan:Sirocco:DC24V:3350Rpm
Main Harness - Fusing Unit (NA)
Main Harness - Fusing Unit (EU)
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Lever:Safety Switch
Cover:Lever
Bracket:Safety Switch
Stepped Screw - M2.5
Tension Spring
Lever:Safety Switch:Front
Bracket:Safety Switch
Bracket:Connector:Harness
Harness:BICU:IOB
Harness:Laser Diode Control
PCB:BICU:Ass'y
Bracket:Bicu:Right Upper
Bracket:Rack:Application
Gasket:Bracket:I/O Control Board
Gasket:Bracket:Rack

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118

0451 3006B
0802 5276
0801 0149
1105 0487
1105 0516
1105 0511
0453 4030B
1204 2521
1204 2529
1204 2608
1607 0747
1102 6246
1102 6263
1102 6260
1102 6245
1102 6943
1102 6266
1102 6256

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x30
Micro Switch
Switch - V-5F912DN
Rocker Switch:SDDJE33900
FPC Core - FPC-25-12
Relay Connector - 4P
Connector - 6P
Relay Connector - 3P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector -10p
Relay Connector - 9P
Relay Connector - 13P

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

71

Parts Location and List

33.FRAME SECTION 1 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

72

Parts Location and List

33.FRAME SECTION 1 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.
B077 1066
B077 1067
A232 1089
B077 1069
AA15 0684
B077 1054
B077 3210
A232 3264
B077 1051
B082 2362
B082 2363
AX50 0046
B077 1071
A232 4201
B004 4122
B077 1078
A232 1937

Description
Stay:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left
Bracket:Plate:Joint Unit
Upper Plate - Laser Unit
Frame:Middle
Shield Plate
Bracket:Connector:Fusing
Guide:Toner Supply Unit:Ass'y
Stopper - Slide Rail
Bracket:Shaft:Stopper:Ass'y
Stay:Around The Photoconductor
Magnet - Discharge Lamp
Quenching Lamp
Supporter:Fusing Unit:Welding
Stopper - Fusing Unit
Decal - Warning
Supporter:Development Unit
Positioning Pin - Laser Unit Ass'y

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

Part No.
0451 3006B
0802 5276
0451 3008B
0451 3005W
1105 0516
1105 0522
1105 0487
1105 0267
1105 0511
1105 0508

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x5
Clamp
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

73

Parts Location and List

34.FRAME SECTION 2 (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

74

Parts Location and List

34.FRAME SECTION 2 (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
A230 2520
AX40 0137
AX40 0138
B004 2597
B082 1076
B004 1091
B004 1093
AW02 0120
B077 1267
AH01 0009
B004 2995
B077 2990
A232 2995
B077 1021
B077 1023
A230 2688
B077 1082
B082 1081
B077 1266
B077 1968
A230 2525
B004 5611

Description
Heat Sink - Heater
Heater - 120V 9W
Heater - 230V 9W
Sheet - Separation Plate
Stay:Machine Or Copier:Rear
Grip:Rear
Rear Stay
Photointerruptor - Flat
Bracket:Hinge:Right
Rubber Pad - H5
Cap - Positioning
Supporter:Paper Tray:Ass'y
Front Positioning Guide
Grip:Adhesion
Stopper:Grip
Film - Stay - Upper Front
Base:Fix:Development
Bracket:Fix:Development
Bracket:Hinge:Left
Shading Plate:Ass'y
Heater Stopper
Harness - Heater

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3006B
0451 4016B
1105 0488
1105 0511
1105 0489
1105 0516

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M4-16
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

75

Parts Location and List

35.EXPANSION BOX (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Rev. 06/30/2003

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

76

Parts Location and List

35.EXPANSION BOX (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
B082 5194
B077 5856
B138 5101
B1385102
B077 5871
B077 5876
B004 5887
B082 5886
A285 5842
B082 5855
B082 5856
G065 5893
B082 5850
B004 5853
G065 5858
B082 5476
B082 5475
B514 5960
B082 5891
AA16 1125
AA14 3499
B082 5892
B004 9099

Description
PCB:Mother Board
Supporter:Control Board
PCB:Main:35:Sub-ass'y
PCB:Main:45:Sub-ass'y
Rack:Application:Ass'y
Stay:Rack
Cushion: Panel: Rack
Panel:Rack
Gasket - Rack
Cover:Connector:Centronics
Cover:Gwphy
Card Cover
Bracket:Control Board:Ass'y
Bracket Grip
Option Cover
Harness:HDD:Power Source
Harness:HDD
HDD:ATA:ST320014A
Bracket:HDD
Rubber Cushion
Stepped Screw
Spring Plate:HDD
NV RAM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1

101
102

Part No.

Rev. 07/15/2003
Qty Per
Assembly

Description

0451 3006B Tapping Screw - M3x6


0353 0080Z Philips Trass Head Screw - M3x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

77

Parts Location and List

36.IOB BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

78

Parts Location and List

36.IOB BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

79

Parts Location and List

36.IOB BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

80

Parts Location and List

36.IOB BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

81

Parts Location and List

36.IOB BOARD (B135/B138)


Index
No.
*
1

Description

Part No.
B082 5155
A232 5355

PCB:IOB
IC - GATEX

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1102 3822
1102 5306
1102 6295
1102 6297
1102 6301
1102 6302
1102 6303
1102 6305
1102 6308
1102 6309
1102 6311
1102 6316
1102 6321
1102 6394
1102 6396
1102 6397
1102 6398
1102 6401
1102 6402
1102 7244
1102 7389
1204 1537
1400 0767
1400 0775
1400 0810
1400 0902
1402 1322
1402 1336
1402 1584
1402 1662
1402 1663
1404 0360
1407 1535
1407 1596
1407 1880

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Connector - 20P
Connector - 7P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 12P
Connector - 15P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 9P
Connector
Connector - 12P
Connector - 1P
Box Header
Connector - 2P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 2P
Connector
Connector - FH12-50S-0.5SV
DIP Switch
Transistor:DTA114EUA
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Transistor - DTA113ZUA
Diode Array - DAN202U
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - DAN217U
Diode:PTZ6.2b
Diode - ZTP12B
Thermistor - 103HT
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTLIC - SN74LS04NS

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

82

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1407 2187
1407 2219
1407 5344
1407 5594
1408 0877
1408 1095
1408 1204
1503 0946
1600 1340
1601 7752
1601 7760
1601 7791
1605 1124
1640 2470
1640 2471
1640 5101
1650 2221
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4161
1650 4204
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4472
1650 4562
1650 4681
1652 1000
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1403
1654 2002

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
IC - TD62003AP
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC:CD4066BPW
Comparator - LM339NS
IC - BA10324AF
IC - TA8083P
Crystal Oscillator - 9.8304Mhz
Resistor:330:5%:1W
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 1K 5%
Capacitor - 4.7F+80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 47F20% 25V
Capacitor - 470F20% 25V
Capacitor - 100F20% 50V
Resistor:220:5%:1/4W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 160 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 200K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 680 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:100:1%:1/4W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Resistor:140k:1%:1/10W
Resistor - 20K1%1/10W

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180

1654 2401
1654 2402
1654 4641
1654 5621
1660 2101
1660 2270
1660 2471
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 2.4K 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:24k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:4.64k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:5.62k:1%:1/10W
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 27pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

83

Parts Location and List

37.BICU BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

84

Parts Location and List

37.BICU BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

85

Parts Location and List

37.BICU BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

86

Parts Location and List

37.BICU BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

87

Parts Location and List

37.BICU BOARD (B135/B138)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3

Part No.
B082 5065
B004 5120
B082 5130
B082 5136

Description
PCB:BICU:Ass'y
IC - HG71C114FL
IC:CDICA:RL5C481A
IC:RI1001:230MHZ

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1005 0967
1102 4204
1102 5305
1102 6297
1102 6303
1102 6595
1102 7389
1102 7729
1102 8243
1102 8272
1102 8357
1400 0775
1400 0810
1402 1336
1402 1647
1402 1662
1403 0907
1403 0953
1403 0978
1407 1596
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 4771
1407 5078
1407 5090
1407 5346
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5376
1407 5435
1407 5469
1407 5567
1407 5713
1407 5793
1408 1486

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Heatsink
CT Header - 5P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 11P
Connector - FH12-50S-0.5SV
Connector - DX10G1M-50SE
Connector - FH12-33S-0.5SV
Connector - TX25-100P-12ST-H1
Connector - 52777-0809
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - UDZS3.6B
Diode:PTZ6.2B
Diode - SML-310LT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310DT
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - MC68334GFC16
Flash Memory - MBM29F800BA-70pFTN
IC - DS90CF364MTD
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74AHC1G04HDCK
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC:SN74lVCC3245APW
IC:SN74lV06APW
Clock Generator:HD151TS304RP
IC:PST9330U

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

88

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1408 1555
1408 1730
1408 1794
1503 0460
1503 1004
1503 1106
1601 7877
1601 7886
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7961
1601 7981
1601 7983
1601 7996
1604 4942
1604 5147
1605 1160
1605 1167
1605 1187
1605 1371
1634 0000
1644 1470
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4106
1650 4202
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4330

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Regulator - L1087MP-3.3
IC - MM1096BF
Series Regulator:LM1085IT-ADJ
Oscillator - 32.768KHZ
Oscillator - 19.6608Mhz
Crystal Oscilator:40.97Mhz
Resistor Array 4.7k 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array 3.3k 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 5% 1/32W
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array:120 :5%:1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Resistor Array:2.2k:5%:1/16W
Resistor Array:1.2k:5%:1/16W
Capacitor - 33UF20%
Capacitor:330uf:20%:6.3V
Capacitor:0.22uf:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 0.22F10% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047F10% 50V
Capacitor:4.7uf:+80-20%:6.3V
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Capacitor - 47F20% 16V
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10M5%1/10W
Resistor - 2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191

1650 4334
1650 4391
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4560
1650 4562
1650 4680
1650 4751
1654 1000
1654 5609
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2150
1660 2220
1660 2330
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104
1902 0042

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 330K5%1/10W
Resistor - 390 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 750 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100 1% 1/10W
Resistor:56:1%:1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 22pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
RAM-1M X8 70ns TSOP G2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

89

Parts Location and List

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

90

Parts Location and List

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

91

Parts Location and List

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

92

Parts Location and List

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

93

Parts Location and List

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

94

Parts Location and List

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

95

Parts Location and List

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

96

Parts Location and List

38.CONTROLLER BOARD (B135/B138)


Index
No.
*
1
2

Part No.
B082 5101
B082 5102
B065 5210

Description
PCB:Main:35:Sub-Ass'y
PCB:Main:45:Sub-Ass'y
IC:ASIC:MARIMBA4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1102 2391
1102 6789
1102 6815
1102 7615
1102 8153
1102 8189
1102 8567
1102 8829
1102 8988
1102 9180
1104 0588
1204 1385
1204 1542
1400 0801
1401 1205
1401 1206
1402 1265
1402 1343
1402 1664
1403 0907
1407 5047
1407 5275
1407 5300
1407 5321
1407 5322
1407 5334
1407 5364
1407 5366
1407 5523
1407 5528
1407 5529
1407 5602
1407 5604
1407 5666
1407 5717

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - HIF3FB-40PA-2.54DSA
Connector - 100P
Connector - 53258-0410
Connector - B8B-XH-A
Connector - FCN-568P068-G/05A-V4
DIMM Connector - 54534-1440
Connector - 52775-0800
Connector - DM-1D4-N3210
Connector
Connector:Ieee
DIP Socket - 28p
Push Switch
DIP Switch
Transistor - DTC113ZUA
Fet:HAT1044M
Fet:HAT2054M
Diode - RB411D
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - HSU83
Diode - SML-310LT
CMOS Logic:TC7SH32FU
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC16244A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
IC - CMOS LOGIC SN74LVC161284DGG
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
IC - SN74LVC126APW
IC - SN74LVC374ANS
IC - SN74AHCT174PW
IC - SN74LVC16245ADGG
CMOS IC - NC7WZ17P6
IC - ICS960001AF

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

97

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1407 5809
1408 1273
1408 1398
1408 1565
1408 1639
1408 1827
1503 0842
1601 7752
1601 7867
1601 7871
1601 7879
1601 7899
1601 7915
1601 7916
1601 7919
1601 7926
1604 4729
1604 4848
1604 4918
1604 4970
1604 4992
1604 4994
1604 5153
1605 0832
1605 0976
1605 1124
1605 1132
1605 1162
1605 1354
1607 1206
1607 1225
1607 1228
1607 1422
1610 1353
1610 1355

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

CPC:RM7065A-300T-REV1.4
IC - RN5VD28A
Detector - RN5VD42A
IC - RN5VD21A
IC - RN5VD14A
DC/DC Converter:SP6121CN
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 47 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/16W 8
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W 8
Capacitor - 47F20% 16V
Capacitor - 100F20% 10V
Capacitor - 150F20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 33UF20% 50V
Capacitor - 100F20% 10V
Capacitor - 100F20% 6.3V
Capacitor:220UF:20%:6.3V
Capacitor - 8PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 1F+80% -20% 10V
Capacitor - 4.7F+80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 2.2F+80-20% 16V
Capacitor - 10F+80 -20% 10V
Capacitor:1200pF:5%:50V
Filter - Acc2012l-250
Filter - Acc4516l-700
Inductor - SLF7045-4R7M2R0
Inductor:Slf12555-6r0n3r6
Resistor:10k:0.5%:1/16W
Resistor:33k:0.5%:1/16W

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1610 1405
1610 1514
1633 0000
1634 0000
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4109
1650 4121
1650 4122
1650 4150
1650 4152
1650 4220
1650 4229
1650 4330
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4519
1650 4561
1650 4562
1650 4622
1650 4680
1650 4683
1650 4820
1654 1432
1654 2432
1654 9531
1660 2101
1660 2121
1660 2150
1660 2221
1660 2270
1660 2330
1660 2390

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor:20k :0.5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.3k:0.5%:1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1205%1/10W
Resistor - 1.2K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.5K 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor:5.1:5%:1/10W
Resistor - 560 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor:6.2k:5%:1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 68K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 82 5% 1/10W
Resistor:14.3k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:24.3k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:9.53k:1%:1/10W
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 120pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 27pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 39pF 50V

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

98

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215

1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4222
1660 4332
1660 6103
1660 8104
1906 0046
1906 0047
1907 0012

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V


Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 3300pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
Flash Memory:MOM29DL324BE80TN
Flash Memory:MBM29DL640E80TN
SDRAM - 128m 2MX16x4 133Mhz

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

99

Parts Location and List

39.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

100

Parts Location and List

39.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

101

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

39.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
A153 6409
C225 2866
C225 2867
A232 1381
A232 6780
A232 6781
AA00 0204
B004 7621
AA00 0546
AA00 0547
AA00 1392
AA00 1393
AA00 3206
B004 1383
B004 4122
B004 4851
B082 2965
B082 3265
B082 3992
B082 4852
B082 4853
B082 6073
B082 6400
B082 6403
B387 6053
B387 6054
G020 1917
G020 1920
G029 1980
GA00 3035

Description
Decal - Keytop Cover (GES)
Decal - Keytop Cover (REX)
Decal - Keytop Cover (NSA)
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - On (CHN)
Decal - Stand-by (CHN)
Decal - Right Lower Cover
Decal (KOR)
Decal:Laserclass1:CHN
Decal:Laserclass1:KOR
Decal - A1
Decal - A2
Decal:PCU:Spring:Caution Chart
Decal - Power Off - EXP
Decal - Warning
Decal - Jam Removal
Decal:Paper Set Direction
Decal:Caution Chart
Decal:Drum:Belt
Decal:Duplex
Decal:Duplex Unit:Upper
Decal:Manual Feed Direction
Decal:Size Indication
Decal:Power Source:Off:Exp
Original Scale Decal - A4
Original Scale Decal - LT
Decal - LD
Decal - Laser Diode
Decal - LD
Energy Decal

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

101A

Parts Location and List

40.SPECIAL TOOLS (B135/B138)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

10

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

102

Parts Location and List

40.SPECIAL TOOLS (B135/B138)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.
A230 9004
A230 9003
N803 6701
A230 9354
A006 9104
A292 9500
A029 9387
A257 9300
5203 9502
G021 9350

Description
Positioning Pin Laser Unit
Adjusting Cam - Laser Unit
Flash Memory Card-4MB
Floppy Disk Kit - Memory Card
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set)
Test Chart - S5s (10 Pcs/set)
Digital Multimeter - Fluke87
GREASE - BARRIERTA S552R
Grease 501
Loopback Connector - Parallel

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B079/B082

103

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B135/B138
PARTS INDEX

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

PM Parts Index
Section Name
BY-PASS FEED UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

PAPER FEED SECTION (B135/B138)

DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B135/B138)


OPC UNIT (B135/B138)

TRANSFER UNIT (B135/B138)


FUSING UNIT 1 (B135/B138)
FUSING UNIT 2 (B135/B138)

Part No.
AF03 2046
AF03 1046
AF03 0049
AF03 0049
AF03 1049
AF03 2049
AA01 2102
AD02 5021
B082 2353
AD04 1095
B082 2329
AD02 7012
A232 3830
A232 3880
AE04 2054
AW10 0052
AW10 0053
AE04 4030
AE01 1071
AE02 0123

Description in Parts Catalog

Description in Service Manual


Separation
Paper Feed Roller
Pick-up Roller
Pick-up Roller
Paper Feed Roller
Separation Roller
Development Filter
Pick-off Pawls
Drum Cleaning Blade 1
Drum Cleaning Blade 2
Charge Roller Cleaning Roller
Charge Roller
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Transfer Belt
Cleaning Roller
Fusing Thermistor
Fusing Thermistor
Hot Roller Strippers
Hot Roller
Pressure Roller

Separation Roller - Manual Feed


Feed Roller - Manual Feed
Pick-up Roller
Pick-up Roller
Feed Roller
Separation Roller
Development Filter
Pick-off Pawl
Cleaning Blade:Ass'y
Cleaning Blade:Ass'y
Brush Roller:Cleaner:Charge:Ass'y
Roller:Charge:Apply
Cleaning Blade - Transfer Belt
Transfer Belt
Fusing Cleaning Roller:Ass'y
Thermistor - Center
Thermistor - Rear
Hot Rollerstripper
Hot Roller - 39.8mm T0.4
Pressure Roller:Mm32:Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1

Page and
Index No.
29- 2
29- 12
29- 22
33- 7
33- 10
33- 21
41- 20
45- 7
45- 23
45- 25
45- 28
45- 30
47- 6
47- 10
49- 17
51- 4
51- 5
51- 10
51- 15
51- 20

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Parts Index
Part No.
B079 1144
B135 6431
B135 6433
B135 6434
B135 6435
B135 6436
B135 6437
B135 6438
B082 1073
B082 1076
B082 1081
B082 1083
B082 1084
B082 1087
B082 1133
B082 1142
B082 1144
B082 1158
B082 1160
B082 1177
B082 1272
B082 1296
B082 1362
B082 1372
B082 1676
B082 1736
B082 1738
B082 1831
B082 1842
B082 1870
B082 1871
B082 1891
B082 2202
B082 2217
B082 2220

Description
Timing Pulley:Paddle (B135)
Decal EMBLEM (RIC)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (GES NA)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (GES EU)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (NSA)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (REX)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (INF)(B135)
Decal EMBLEM (LAN)(B135)
Stay:Drum:Lower
Stay:Machine Or Copier:Rear
Bracket:Fix:Development
Bracket:Bicu:Right Upper
Bracket:BICU:Right Lower
Bracket:Fan:Front
Holder:OPC Drum:Ass'y
Development Drive Unit:Ass'y
Timing Pulley:Paddle (B138)
Bracket:Belt:Plate
Bracket:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:Ass'y
Pulley:Mm17
Cover:Right Rear:Duplex (NA)
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit (NA)
Spacer:Scanner Unit:Duplex (NA)
Inner Cover:Upper
Bracket:Scale:Left
Side Plate:Front
Side Plate:Rear
Holder:Lens:Ass'y
Flexible Board:Ass'y
Imaging Unit:Ass'y (EU)
Imaging Unit:Na:Ass'y
Laser Diode Unit:Ass'y
PCU:Ass'y
Stopper:PCU:C3
Frame:PCU:Upper:Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
63 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 37 75 75 71 65 71 63 63 63 63 63 67 11 13 13 13 19 21 21 19 21 25 25 25 43 43 43 -

Part No.
B082 2288
B082 2290
B082 2292
B082 2302
B082 2312
B082 2316
B082 2329
B082 2333
B082 2353
B082 2362
B082 2363
B082 2403
B082 2574
B082 2575
B082 2602
B082 2603
B082 2611
B082 2614
B082 2750
B082 2760
B082 2781
B082 2784
B082 2903
B082 2920
B082 2925
B082 2930
B082 2937
B082 2955
B082 2965
B082 2965
B082 3010
B082 3065
B082 3100
B082 3121
B082 3122

34
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
26
4
17
19
3
4
22
35
34
1
31
31
20
12
19
23
5
20
21
9
7
1
1
8
1
5
10

Description
Collection Coil:Ass'y
Bracket:Idler:Ass'y
Toner Collection Coil:Ass'y
Frame:PCU:Lower:Ass'y
Second Cleaning Blade
Stud:Contact Point:Cleaning:Ass'y
Brush Roller:Cleaner:Charge:Ass'y
Terminal:Brush Roller
Cleaning Blade:Ass'y
Stay:Around The Photoconductor
Magnet - Discharge Lamp
Supporter:PCU
Guide Plate:Entrance:Upper
Grip:Guide Plate
Case:Cleaner:Registration Roller
Cleaner:Registration Roller:Ass'y
Case:Registration Roller:Ass'y
Bracket:Registration Roller
Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y
Housing:Paper Feed Unit
Bracket:Sensor (1st Tray)
Shaft:Separate:Drive:Ass'y
Paper Tray:Universal:Ass'y
Side Fence:Front:Ass'y
Shield:Side Fence:Ass'y
Side Fence:Rear:Ass'y
Paper Stopper:Side Fence
Dial:Paper Size Sensor:Printing
Decal:Paper Set Direction
Decal:Paper Set Direction
Development Unit:Ass'y
Density Sensor:Development
Development Sleeve:Ass'y
Shield:Development Sleeve:Front:C3
Shield:Development Sleeve:Rear:C3

Page and
Index No.
43 43 43 45 45 45 45 45 45 73 73 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 33 33 33 33 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 97 41 41 41 41 41 -

22
25
17
8
16
1
28
20
23
10
11
31
21
13
29
28
16
15
4
16
5
20
1
4
8
15
20
21
9
14
1
26
4
5
6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B082 3123
B082 3208
B082 3256
B082 3265
B082 3265
B082 3867
B082 3923
B082 3943
B082 3945
B082 3951
B082 3952
B082 3956
B082 3992
B082 3992
B082 4051
B082 4054
B082 4111
B082 4123
B082 4131
B082 4142
B082 4144
B082 4145
B082 4147
B082 4148
B082 4149
B082 4152
B082 4153
B082 4199
B082 4322
B082 4466
B082 4472
B082 4852
B082 4852
B082 4853
B082 4853

Description
Shield:Case:Development:Front Rear:C3
Toner Supply Unit:C3:Ass'y
Shield:Developer:Cartridge:Upper Right
Decal:Caution Chart
Decal:Caution Chart
Shield:Remove Paper Dust
Bracket:Cleaning Blade:0.6
Cover:Right:EU
Shaft:Contact Point:Cover:Right
Duct:Cooling:Fusing:Right
Bracket:Fan
Cover:Fan
Decal:Drum:Belt
Decal:Drum:Belt
Frame:Fusing:Assy
Positioning Plate Front
Socket:Heater:Front
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:Upper
Fusing Cover:Printing
Duct:Fusing:Front
Shield:Fusing Cover
Shield:Duct:Front Lower
Cover:Duct:Fusing:Front
Shield:Cover:Upper
Shield:Cover:Lower
Duct:Fusing:Front Lower
Shield:Duct:Fusing:Front Lower:Long
Shielding Plate:Cover:Right
Guide Plate:Exit:Entrance
Bracket:Contact Point:Ass'y
Side Plate:Rear:Ass'y
Decal:Duplex
Decal:Duplex
Decal:Duplex Unit:Upper
Decal:Duplex Unit:Upper

Page and
Index No.
41 39 43 39 97 47 47 35 35 35 35 35 97 35 51 51 51 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 35 35 53 55 57 97 57 97 -

Part No.
B138 5065
B138 5065
B138 5101
B138 5101
B138 5102
B138 5102
B082 5130
B082 5136
B082 5155
B082 5155
B082 5194
B138 5203
B138 5204
B138 5205
B138 5206
B138 5207
B082 5218
B082 5219
B082 5291
B082 5387
B082 5420
B082 5425
B082 5426
B082 5427
B082 5428
B082 5430
B082 5437
B082 5445
B082 5453
B082 5455
B082 5457
B082 5459
B082 5460
B082 5461
B082 5462

24
1
30
9
15
11
7
26
31
32
33
29
16
8
25
21
7
20
5
10
6
11
8
7
9
12
13
34
13
13
17
2
17
21
18

Description
PCB:BICU:Ass'y
PCB:BICU:Ass'y
PCB:Main:35:Sub-Ass'y
PCB:Main:35:Sub-ass'y
PCB:Main:45:Sub-Ass'y
PCB:Main:45:Sub-ass'y
IC:CDICA:RL5C481A
IC:RI1001:230MHZ
PCB:IOB
PCB:IOB
PCB:Mother Board
PCB:LCDC:NA:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:EU:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:TWN:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:CHN:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:KOR:Ass'y
LCD:H-VGA:HLM7701:Bl
Touch Panel:HVGA
Harness:Laser Diode Control
PCB:SIB
Harness:Registration Sensor
Harness:BICU:IOB
Harness:Paper Feed:Main
Harness:Manual Feed Unit
Harness:Paper Feed Unit
Harness:Paper Feed Unit:No.1
Harness:Sensor:On-off:Connecting
Harness:Imaging Unit
Harness:DC:Development:Drawer
Harness:Paper Size Sensor
Harness:DC:Safety Switch
Harness:DC:Exit
Harness:Duplex Unit
Harness:Duplex Unit:Sensor
Harness:Duplex Unit:Sensor

Page and
Index No.
85 71 93 77 93 77 85 85 65 81 77 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 71 19 37 71 65 29 33 33 63 25 65 65 69 53 59 59 61 -

*
18
*
3
1
3
2
3
9
*
1
8
8
8
8
8
6
3
17
18
20
16
11
28
38
38
39
7
5
23
14
2
16
17
22

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B082 5465
B082 5466
B082 5466
B082 5467
B082 5468
B082 5469
B082 5470
B082 5475
B082 5476
B082 5521
B082 5538
B082 5541
B082 5543
B082 5601
B082 5606
B082 5832
B082 5833
B082 5836
B082 5837
B082 5839
B082 5850
B082 5855
B082 5856
B082 5864
B082 5871
B082 5878
B082 5881
B082 5886
B082 5891
B082 5892
B082 5897
B082 6009
B082 6028
B082 6033
B082 6059

Description
Harness:Paper Feed:Sensor
Harness:Sensor:Fusing:Used Toner Sensor
Harness:Sensor:Fusing:Used Toner Sensor
Harness:DC:Upper
Harness:DC:Machine Or Copier:Lower
Harness:DC:Upper Front
Harness:Connecting:Right Rear
Harness:HDD
Harness:HDD:Power Source
Harness:DC:DC Power Supply
Harness:OPU
Harness:Scanner:ADF
Harness:SIB
Power Supply Cord:Stopper:NA:Ass'y
Harness:AC:Switch
Bracket:I/O Board:Left Upper
Bracket:I/O Board:Left Lower
Bracket:I/O Board:Right Upper
Bracket:I/O Board:Right Lower
Bracket:Harness:Paper Feed
Bracket:Control Board:Ass'y
Cover:Connector:Centronics
Cover:Gwphy
Bracket:Harness:Joint Unit
Bracket:PCB:MLB
Gasket:Bracket:Rack
Bracket:Rack:Application
Panel:Rack
Bracket:HDD
Spring Plate:HDD
Bracket:Connector
By-pass Feed Table Ass'y
Guide Plate:Separator:Ass'y
Shaft:Separator:Driven:Ass'y
Arm:Tightener:Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
65 35 35 65 65 65 35 77 77 69 19 19 19 69 69 65 65 65 65 65 77 77 77 71 65 71 71 77 77 77 69 27 29 29 29 -

Part No.
B082 6061
B082 6073
B082 6073
B082 6095
B082 6319
B082 6332
B082 6342
B138 6351
B138 6361
B138 6371
B138 6376
B138 6386
B138 6388
B082 6400
B082 6400
B082 6403
B082 6403
B082 6405
B138 6431
B138 6433
B138 6434
B138 6435
B138 6436
B138 6437
B138 6438
B138 6506
B138 6508
B138 6509
B138 6507
B082 6606
B138 6608
B138 6609
B138 6610
B082 7320
B082 7720

14
35
15
13
10
12
3
16
15
16
19
14
16
12
15
8
15
7
2
1
12
9
10
2
21
22
20
7
18
21
10
24
10
4
33

Description
Bracket:Drive:Ass'y
Decal:Manual Feed Direction
Decal:Manual Feed Direction
Frame:Holder:Ass'y
Cover:Right Rear:Duplex:EU
Cover:Rear:EU
Spacer:Scanner Unit:Duplex:EU
Operation Sub-unit:NA:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:EU:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:TW:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:CHN:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:KOR:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:AA:Ass'y
Decal:Size Indication
Decal:Size Indication
Decal:Power Source:Off:Exp
Decal:Power Source:Off:Exp
Sheet:Operation Instructions:RIC
Decal EMBLEM (RIC)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (GES NA)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (GES EU)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (NSA)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (REX)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (INF)(B138)
Decal EMBLEM (LAN)(B138)
Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:CHN:Chinese
Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:AA:English
Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:TWN:Taiwan
Operating Instructions:Main:RIC:GSA:English
Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:CHN:Chinese
Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:AA:English
Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:TWN:Taiwan
Operating Instructions:Copy:RIC:GSA:English
Fusing Unit:NA:Ass'y
Fusing Unit:EU:Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
29 27 97 27 11 13 13 17 17 17 17 17 17 97 997 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 9999999949 49 -

38
16
19
2
20
12
19
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
12
21
17
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
A006 9104
A029 9387
A053 1957
A134 2661
A134 2843
A134 3180
A153 6409
A193 1248
A230 2520
A230 2525
A230 2688
A230 9003
A230 9004
A230 9354
A230 9510
A232 1074
A232 1089
A232 1172
A232 1251
A232 1257
A232 1282
A232 1284
A232 1284
A232 1284
A232 1381
A232 1381
A232 1707
A232 1713
A232 1728
A232 1731
A232 1771
A232 1789
A232 1808
A232 1900
A232 1920

Description
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set)
Digital Multimeter - Fluke87
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Feeler Roller
Spacer 6x30x1.5
Bottle Chuck
Decal - Keytop Cover (GES)
Platen Cover Hinge Assembly
Heat Sink - Heater
Heater Stopper
Film - Stay - Upper Front
Adjusting Cam - Laser Unit
Positioning Pin Laser Unit
Floppy Disk Kit - Memory Card
OPC DRUM
Guide - Transfer Entrance
Upper Plate - Laser Unit
Duct - Cooling Fan
Duct Cover - Lower Exhaust Ass'y
Cap - Upper Cover
Cap - Switch
Spring Holder
Spring Holder
Spring Holder
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - Total Counter
Second Slide Rail
Lens Block Supporter
Rail Supporter
Scanner Rail
Drive Shaft
1st Mirror Holder
Harness Guide
Housing - Laser Unit
Seal - Heat Sink

Page and
Index No.
99 99 15 29 29 39 97 15 75 75 75 99 99 99 45 37 73 69 13 13 11 37 13 43 97 13 23 23 23 23 23 21 21 25 25 -

Part No.
A232 1921
A232 1922
A232 1923
A232 1924
A232 1925
A232 1926
A232 1927
A232 1928
A232 1937
A232 2280
A232 2288
A232 2289
A232 2290
A232 2292
A232 2308
A232 2315
A232 2318
A232 2339
A232 2340
A232 2354
A232 2366
A232 2367
A232 2372
A232 2380
A232 2381
A232 2382
A232 2383
A232 2421
A232 2578
A232 2692
A232 2722
A232 2762
A232 2763
A232 2764
A232 2765

5
7
4
17
40
13
1
8
1
20
15
2
1
4
22
25
3
2
31
11
16
34
15
11
2
29
7
20
5
6
14
11
2
9
12

Description
Front Holder - F Theta Mirror
Rear Holder - F Theta Mirror
Front Holder - BTL
Rear Holder - BTL
Middle Mirror Holder
Mirror Holder
Cylindrical Lens Holder
Holder - Sync. Detector Mirror
Positioning Pin - Laser Unit Ass'y
Tape - Entrance Seal
Shaft - Toner Collection Mylar
Front Bushing - Collection Mylar
Bushing - Collection Mylar
Bushing - Toner Collection Coil
Rear Terminal - Charge Roller
Front Bushing - Cleaning Bracket
Collar - Cleaning
Spur
Holder - Pick-off Pawl
Front Terminal - Charge Roller
Holder - ID Sensor
ID Sensor
Lock Lever - Transfer Unit
Terminal Plate - Change Roller
Harness - Charge Roller
Terminal Plate - Development Bias
Harness - Development Bias
Bushing - 6x10x3
Stopper - Guide Plate
Cover - Paper Drive
Knob
Paper End Feeler
Pick-up Arm
Rear Grounding Plate
Front Grounding Plate

Page and
Index No.
25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 73 43 43 43 43 43 45 45 45 45 45 45 37 37 63 63 63 63 63 45 37 67 11 33 33 33 33 -

22
24
19
21
18
16
13
26
17
12
21
20
23
18
19
13
17
6
4
27
32
33
6
24
26
27
25
29
7
10
13
18
13
34
15

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
A232 2766
A232 2785
A232 2860
A232 2862
A232 2863
A232 2987
A232 2995
A232 2996
A232 3067
A232 3068
A232 3069
A232 3077
A232 3150
A232 3155
A232 3230
A232 3240
A232 3251
A232 3252
A232 3261
A232 3263
A232 3264
A232 3266
A232 3267
A232 3552
A232 3553
A232 3566
A232 3830
A232 3880
A232 3882
A232 3883
A232 3885
A232 3887
A232 3889
A232 3891
A232 3893

Description
Feed Mylar
Vertical Guide
Entrance Seal
Driven Roller
Stopper Band
Roller - Paper Tray
Front Positioning Guide
Rear Positioning Guide
Tape - TD Sensor
Front Bias Terminal - Development
Rear Bias Terminal - Development
Spacer - M5
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Front Cover - Development Unit
Case - Toner Supply Ass'y
Cover- Toner Bottle Ass'y
Chuck Shaft
Slider Ass'y
Handle - Toner Supply
Spring Plate - Toner Bottle
Stopper - Slide Rail
Seal - Slide Rail
Front Entrance Seal - Toner Supply
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Cleaning Blade - Transfer Belt
Transfer Belt
Flange - Transfer Unit
Spring Plate - Transfer Unit
Driven Roller - Transfer Unit
Rear Terminal - Transfer Belt
Bias Roller
Bias Terminal
Arm - Transfer Belt

Page and
Index No.
33 33 11 11 11 31 75 65 41 41 41 41 41 41 39 39 39 39 39 39 73 39 43 67 45 23 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 -

Part No.
A232 3894
A232 3905
A232 3906
A232 3907
A232 3908
A232 3909
A232 3916
A232 3921
A232 3924
A232 3925
A232 3926
A232 3927
A232 3935
A232 3942
A232 3945
A232 3948
A232 3950
A232 3962
A232 3963
A232 3998
A232 3999
A232 4057
A232 4058
A232 4064
A232 4201
A232 4484
A232 4499
A232 4647
A232 4653
A232 4685
A232 5355
A232 5527
A232 5528
A232 5838
A232 6023

17
3
25
21
32
13
12
17
25
27
22
12
3
10
7
14
11
12
5
6
8
2
14
25
21
15
6
10
33
25
26
27
30
34
35

Description
Drive Roller - Transfer Belt
Seal - Shield Plate
Seal - Rear Transfer Exit
Seal - Transfer Exit
Seal - Rear Case
Seal - Front Case
Pressure Lever - Transfer Belt
Spring Anchor
Rear Bushing - Cleaning Holder
Front Bushing - Cleaning Holder
Transfer Belt Roller
Shield - Transfer Belt - Exit
Shaft - Transfer Unit Stopper
Stopper - Right Cover
Front Hook - Right Cover
Rear Hook - Right Cover
Hook Lever
Spring Plate - Band Stopper
Band Stopper
Upper Entrance Guide
Lower Entrance Guide
Front Collar - Pressure Lever
Rear Collar - Pressure Lever
C Ring - Hot Roller
Stopper - Fusing Unit
Solenoid - Exit Gate
Copy Tray Mylar
Driven Guide Plate
Pressure Plate - Guide Plate
Hook - Unit Release
IC - GATEX
Power Supply Cord-230V
Power Supply Cord - 230V (CHN)
Spring Plate - BICU
Grounding Plate - Reverse

Page and
Index No.
47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 51 51 51 73 55 13 57 57 59 81 69 69 11 29 -

36
4
3
2
9
8
22
18
13
20
32
5
19
28
24
20
5
6
7
17
18
22
27
12
14
6
14
13
9
5
1
12
12
29
15

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
A232 6035
A232 6043
A232 6046
A232 6049
A232 6051
A232 6055
A232 6080
A232 6082
A232 6083
A232 6091
A232 6092
A232 6780
A232 6781
A232 7756
A235 2979
A257 9300
A284 1376
A284 1674
A284 1904
A285 5842
A292 9500
A293 5310
A680 1181
B002 1898
B004 1091
B004 1093
B004 1167
B004 1177
B004 1320
B004 1321
B004 1322
B004 1325
B004 1383
B004 1503
B004 1505

Description
Shaft - Drive Roller
Arm Paper Pick Up
Grounding Plate - Feed
Solenoid Bracket
Pickup Solenoid
Paper End Feeler
Paper Size Detector
Front Rack
Rear Rack
Positioning Pin
Roller - Holder
Decal - On (CHN)
Decal - Stand-by (CHN)
Harness - Circuit Breaker
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
GREASE - BARRIERTA S552R
Inner Cover-left
Exposure Glass Holder
Cover - Optical Housing
Gasket - Rack
Test Chart - S5s (10 Pcs/set)
Sync Detector Board
Magnetic Catch
Heat Sinker:Polygon Scanner:M:Ass'y
Grip:Rear
Rear Stay
Flange - 24mm
Spacer - By-pass Feed
Base Cover
Shield Plate - BICU
Shield Plate - DC Motor
Cover - Shield Glass
Decal - Power Off - EXP
Keytop - Clear/Stop
Keytop - Start

Page and
Index No.
29 29 29 29 29 29 27 27 27 27 27 97 97 69 31 99 13 21 25 77 99 25 57 25 75 75 67 67 67 65 65 13 97 17 17 -

Part No.
B004 1515
B004 1516
B004 1517
B004 1518
B004 1519
B004 1525
B004 1526
B004 1713
B004 1714
B004 1726
B004 1728
B004 1741
B004 1742
B004 1809
B004 1820
B004 1841
B004 1936
B004 1938
B004 1939
B004 2212
B004 2215
B004 2310
B004 2597
B004 2777
B004 2782
B004 2783
B004 2783
B004 2915
B004 2922
B004 2923
B004 2932
B004 2933
B004 2934
B004 2936
B004 2943

9
20
25
37
27
16
15
12
14
7
18
3
4
19
26
8
26
14
5
8
6
27
19
11
5
6
9
18
35
20
19
25
11
14
17

Description
Sheet - Prevent Fence Sheet - Right
Sheet-Prevent Fence Sheet-Left
Earth Sheet - Touch Panel
Operation Panel Board - Right
Operation Panel Board - Left
Cushion:Touch Panel:Short
Cushion:Touch Panel:Long
Pulley 2 - 22MM
Idler Bracket
Rail - Flexible Board
Bracket - Heater
Bracket:Power Supply Cord:Heater:Exp:Ass'y
Bracket:Power Supply Cord
Carriage Pulley - 22mm
2nd Mirror Ass'y
Scanner Interface Cable
Plate - Optical Housing Unit
Holder - Optical Housing Unit
Holder - Optical Housing Unit
Front Seal - Cleaning Cover
Entrance Seal - Toner Supply
Spur
Sheet - Separation Plate
Shaft - Paper Separation
Rear Feed Mylar
Torque Limiter
Torque Limiter
Bottom Lift Shaft
Release Lever - Side Fence
Spring Plate - Release Lever
Rear Stopper Lever
Rear Stopper
Spring Plate - Lock Lever
Gear - 16Z
Grounding Plate - Paper Tray

Page and
Index No.
17 17 17 17 17 17 17 23 23 23 23 23 23 21 21 19 65 67 65 43 43 37 75 33 33 29 33 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 -

24
12
2
25
13
4
5
10
19
9
1
3
4
5
4
17
25
11
24
28
16
30
3
23
24
3
22
25
6
7
18
17
19
14
24

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B004 2947
B004 2948
B004 2995
B004 3062
B004 3078
B004 3900
B004 3914
B004 4087
B004 4095
B004 4122
B004 4122
B004 4126
B004 4133
B004 4135
B004 4327
B004 4328
B004 4329
B004 4330
B004 4434
B004 4438
B004 4440
B004 4453
B004 4458
B004 4460
B004 4469
B004 4477
B004 4478
B004 4479
B004 4481
B004 4486
B004 4497
B004 4622
B004 4645
B004 4664
B004 4664

Description
Spring Plate-paper Size Sensor
Paper Size Sensor
Cap - Positioning
Ground Plate- Doctor Blade
Joint - Paddle
Case - Transfer Unit
Mylar - Belt Drive Roller
Plate- Thermistor
Terminal Plate - Fusing Unit
Decal - Warning
Decal - Warning
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Cap- Fusing Cover
Guide Plate-fusing Exit
Bushing - 4mm
Roller:Driven:Ass'y
Grounding Plate - Exit Sensor
Screw - 4.5MM
Harness Guide
Bushing
Middle Guide - Paper Exit
Lower Guide Plate
Pressure Arm - Exit
Shaft-pressure Roller
Spring Plate - Exit Roller
Upper Guide Plate
Entrance Junction Gate
Lever - Entrance Junction Gate
Exit Junction Gate
DC Solenoid
Ground Plate - Discharge Brush
Guide Plate - Right Lower
Guide Plate - Middle
DC Motor - 28W
DC Motor - 28W

Page and
Index No.
31 31 75 41 41 47 47 51 49 73 97 49 49 49 35 35 35 35 53 55 13 53 53 53 53 55 55 55 55 55 55 61 57 61 59 -

Part No.
B004 4690
B004 4851
B004 4851
B004 5120
B004 5140
B004 5397
B004 5470
B004 5528
B004 5542
B004 5608
B004 5609
B004 5611
B004 5611
B004 5842
B004 5843
B004 5853
B004 5887
B004 6024
B004 6062
B004 7621
B065 1371
B065 1374
B065 5210
B077 1021
B077 1023
B077 1051
B077 1053
B077 1054
B077 1055
B077 1066
B077 1067
B077 1069
B077 1071
B077 1078
B077 1082

23
22
10
28
23
21
1
3
15
15
12
21
2
3
37
36
14
11
4
1
13
7
10
9
20
5
2
21
12
18
26
5
4
14
22

Description
Link Solenoid Ass'y
Decal - Jam Removal
Decal - Jam Removal
IC - HG71C114FL
Main Board - Duplex
Motor Drive Board
Outlet:Ground Wire:Ass'y
Power Supply Cord:Stopper:EU:RPL:Ass'y
Harness - Sbu-50wick 80mm
Main Harness - Fusing Unit (EU)
Main Harness - Fusing Unit (NA)
Harness - Heater
Harness - Heater
Gasket - Duplex Unit
Shoulder Screw
Bracket Grip
Cushion:Panel:Rack
Supporting Plate:Contact Point
Pressure Plate - By-pass Feed
Decal (KOR)
Cloth Holder
Cloth - DF Exposure Glass
IC:ASIC:MARIMBA4
Grip:Adhesion
Stopper:Grip
Bracket:Shaft:Stopper:Ass'y
Bracket:Stay:Lengthwise:Rear
Bracket:Connector:Fusing
Guide Plate:Arm:Scanner Unit
Stay:Paper Exit Sub-unit:Left
Bracket:Plate:Joint Unit
Frame:Middle
Supporter:Fusing Unit:Welding
Supporter:Development Unit
Base:Fix:Development

Page and
Index No.
59 57 97 85 59 19 69 69 19 71 71 75 69 57 57 77 77 27 29 97 9993 75 75 73 65 73 69 73 73 73 73 73 75 -

24
12
13
1
15
20
18
12
15
6
6
21
17
25
24
13
6
25
41
5
15
16
2
13
14
9
18
6
11
1
2
4
13
16
16

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B077 1126
B077 1130
B077 1135
B077 1140
B077 1153
B077 1156
B077 1170
B077 1172
B077 1174
B077 1175
B077 1178
B077 1182
B077 1185
B077 1250
B077 1251
B077 1252
B077 1253
B077 1261
B077 1264
B077 1266
B077 1267
B077 1275
B077 1276
B077 1283
B077 1285
B077 1286
B077 1291
B077 1297
B077 1305
B077 1330
B077 1336
B077 1337
B077 1338
B077 1363
B077 1364

Description
Bracket:Harness
Bracket:OPC Drum:Plate
Bracket:Holder:OPC Drum
Supporting Plate:Development:Unit
Bracket:Transfer Drive:Ass'y
Bracket:Belt:Positioning:Ass'y
Tightener:Paper Feed:Ass'y
Guide Plate:Upper
Bracket:Middle
Tightener:Middle:Ass'y
Bracket:Protect:Ass'y
Guide Plate:Lower
Bracket:Timing Pulley
Cover:Upper (NA)
Cover:Connector:Scanner
Cover:Upper Right:Small (NA)
Cap:34x55
Cover:Front:Ass'y
Cover:Front Upper:Paper Feed Sub-UN
Bracket:Hinge:Left
Bracket:Hinge:Right
Cover:Arm:Scanner Unit
Cover:Arm:Right
Cover:Left Rear (NA)
Cover:Left:Paper Feed Sub-unit (NA)
Stopper:Left
Cover:Rear (NA)
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit
Inner Cover:Right
Cover:Upper Rear:Scanner (NA)
Cover:Right:Scanner (NA)
Cover:Left:Scanner (NA)
Cover:Lower:Operation Sub-unit (NA)
Plate Nut:Spacer:Scanner Unit
Ground Plate:Spacer:Rear

Page and
Index No.
71 63 63 63 63 63 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 13 13 13 13 11 11 75 75 9911 11 11 13 13 35 999913 13 -

Part No.
B077 1365
B077 1371
B077 1373
B077 1382
B077 1384
B077 1385
B077 1502
B077 1504
B077 1506
B077 1508
B077 1509
B077 1510
B077 1511
B077 1512
B077 1513
B077 1520
B077 1521
B077 1534
B077 1535
B077 1678
B077 1681
B077 1712
B077 1722
B077 1728
B077 1739
B077 1742
B077 1751
B077 1781
B077 1791
B077 1792
B077 1801
B077 1844
B077 1846
B077 1847
B077 1849

1
36
20
32
11
5
17
22
30
33
24
23
6
35
27
33
36
3
1
18
8
10
9
19
8
7
10
16
9
6
8
3
1
20
21

Description
Ground Plate:Spacer:Front
Bracket:Scanner Unit:Front
Bracket:Scanner Unit:Rear
Guide Plate:Scanner Unit
Supporting Plate:Arm:Scanner Unit
Arm:Scanner Unit
Keytop:10key (EU/TWN)
Keytop:Try Print
Keytop:Power Source
Keytop:Preheat
Keytop:Block Diagram
Keytop:Confirm
Keytop:Counter
Keytop:Interrupt
Dial:Contrast
Bracket:LCDC
Cover:LCDC
Cover:Application
Cover:Basic
Stay:Right
Inner Cover:Ass'y
Bracket:Tension:Wire:Front
Bracket:Tension:Wire:Rear
Base:Scanner:Rear
Bracket:Hinge
Bracket:Fan
Stepper Motor:Scanner:Ass'y
Carriage:No.1:Ass'y
Clamp:Wire:Front
Clamp:Wire:Rear
Carriage:No.2:Ass'y
Bracket:Home Position Sensor
Bracket:MDB:Left
Bracket:MDB:Right
Bracket:Connector:ARDF

Page and
Index No.
13 13 13 13 13 13 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 19 19 23 23 21 19 19 19 21 21 21 21 21 19 19 19 -

22
18
17
5
6
7
23
16
15
21
19
18
11
22
10
7
9
27
26
1
8
23
13
24
11
3
24
10
9
8
1
23
21
22
13

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

10

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B077 1904
B077 1907
B077 1968
B077 2583
B077 2594
B077 2596
B077 2720
B077 2723
B077 2724
B077 2770
B077 2780
B077 2781
B077 2857
B077 2858
B077 2859
B077 2861
B077 2876
B077 2882
B077 2921
B077 2931
B077 2940
B077 2951
B077 2952
B077 2975
B077 2988
B077 2990
B077 3210
B077 3262
B077 3913
B077 3914
B077 3917
B077 3985
B077 3999
B077 4055
B077 4056

Description
Cap:Cover:Optical Housing
Supporting Plate:Cover:Imaging Unit
Shading Plate:Ass'y
Guide Plate:Entrance:Lower:Adhesion
Bracket:Registration Sensor
Link:Guide Plate:Open And Close
Bracket:Knob:Ass'y
Supporting Plate:Knob
Cover:Knob
Stay:Separate:Ass'y
Stay:Feed
Bracket:Sensor
Cover:Vertical Transport
Supporting Plate:Upper
Supporting Plate:Lower
Cover:Vertical Transport:Duplex:EU
Cover:Vertical Transport:Lower
Bracket:Micro Switch
Side Fence:Front
Side Fence:Rear
Tray Bottom Plate:Ass'y
Stopper:Right:Paper Tray
Shoe:Left
Lever:Rise
Cover:Grip:C3
Supporter:Paper Tray:Ass'y
Guide:Toner Supply Unit:Ass'y
Slide Rail:Toner Supply Unit
Lever:Rear
Lever:Front
Lever:Release:Pressure
Link:Cover:Ass'y
Lever:Handle:C3
Stay:Fusing:Thermostat
Lever:Pressure

Page and
Index No.
25 25 75 37 37 37 11 11 11 33 33 33 11 11 11 11 11 67 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 75 73 39 47 47 47 37 35 51 51 -

Part No.
B077 4081
B077 4092
B077 4115
B077 4323
B077 4435
B077 4436
B077 4437
B077 4439
B077 4455
B077 4463
B077 4471
B077 4490
B077 4493
B077 4494
B077 4497
B077 4630
B077 4634
B077 4638
B077 4642
B077 4666
B077 4678
B077 4684
B077 4697
B077 4701
B077 4711
B077 4716
B077 4720
B077 4730
B077 4757
B077 4763
B077 4790
B077 4793
B077 4795
B077 4796
B077 4800

3
4
19
17
18
11
10
15
9
31
2
5
28
24
30
28
34
37
5
16
2
27
12
28
10
11
7
3
24
23
12
9
10
6
23

Description
Frame:Fusing:Upper
Bracket:Drawer:Fusing:Welding
Socket:Heater:Rear
Bracket:Paper Feed Sensor
Guide:Copy Tray
Guide:Copy Tray:Auxiliary
Supporting Plate:Frame:Left Lower
Bracket:Protect:Middle
Frame:Left Lower
Arm:Pressure:Entrance
Side Plate:Front
Supporting Plate:Frame:Right
Joint:Machine Or Copier
Bracket:Paper Feed Sensor
End Fence:Copy Tray:C3
Stay:Lower
Guide Plate:Reverse
Side Plate:Front:Ass'y
Side Plate:Rear:Ass'y
Bracket:Stepper Motor:Ass'y
Bracket:Stepper Motor
Grip:Un Lock
Bracket:Micro Switch:Ass'y
Cover:Duplex Unit
Cover:Duplex Unit:Right
Guide Plate:Right
Inner Cover:Duplex Unit:Front
Inner Cover:Duplex Unit:Rear
Bracket:Sensor:Paper Feed
Bracket:Entrance Sensor
Link:Duplex
Bracket:Link:Machine Or Copier:Ass'y
Bracket:Sensor
Stay:Middle
Bracket:Base

Page and
Index No.
51 49 51 35 13 13 53 55 53 53 55 53 53 53 13 61 59 59 59 59 61 59 61 57 57 57 57 57 61 59 61 57 61 61 59 -

8
14
11
16
3
2
17
14
18
12
10
21
5
3
1
7
8
25
13
21
12
2
18
18
11
20
1
6
8
6
20
8
16
21
14

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

11

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B077 4810
B077 5811
B077 5812
B077 5825
B077 5856
B077 5860
B077 5861
B077 5862
B077 5865
B077 5866
B077 5871
B077 5876
B077 5898
B077 6022
B077 6039
B077 6044
B077 6065
B077 6067
B077 6068
B077 6069
B077 6070
B077 6071
B077 6072
B077 6090
B077 6106
B077 6107
B077 6108
B077 6109
B077 6302
B077 6305
B077 6308
B077 6312
B077 6314
B077 6316
B077 6322

Description
Cover:Harness:Duplex
Bracket:Power Pack:Left
Bracket:Power Pack:Right
Bracket:Connector:Harness
Supporter:Control Board
Bracket:Safety Switch
Lever:Safety Switch
Cover:Lever
Lever:Safety Switch:Front
Bracket:Safety Switch
Rack:Application:Ass'y
Stay:Rack
Bracket:Power Supply Cord
Housing:Manual Feed
Cover:Gear
Guide Plate:Feed
Rail:Holder
Manual Feed Table
Cover:Manual Feed Table
Side Fence:Front
Side Fence:Inner Back
Side Fence:Auxiliary:Front
Side Fence:Auxiliary:Rear
Bracket:Support Stay
Cover:Holder:Middle
Cover:Contact Point
Cover:Manual Feed:Inner Back
Cover:Manual Feed:Front
Cover:Left Front:NA
Cover:Left Front:EU
Cover:Css:Exp
Cover:Upper Right:Small:EU
Cover:Upper:EU
Cover:Front:EU:Ass'y
Inner Cover:Right:EU

Page and
Index No.
57 69 69 71 77 71 71 71 71 71 77 77 69 29 29 29 29 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 11 11 13 13 13 11 35 -

Part No.
B077 6324
B077 6325
B077 6328
B077 6330
B077 6335
B077 6336
B077 6337
B077 6338
B077 6352
B077 6353
B077 6354
B077 6355
B077 6356
B077 6357
B077 6358
B077 6362
B077 6363
B077 6366
B077 6367
B077 6372
B077 6377
B077 6387
B077 7757
B351 6522
B351 6523
B387 6053
B387 6053
B387 6054
B387 6054
B406 1387
B406 1392
B406 1397
B514 5960
C225 2866
C225 2866

7
7
6
15
2
10
8
9
13
14
4
5
8
13
11
24
39
10
11
21
19
22
20
6
1
5
4
3
18
18
37
33
35
3
9

Description
Cover:Left:Eu
Cover:Left Rear:EU
Cover:Rear:EU
Cover:Rear:Paper Feed Sub-unit:EU
Cover:Upper Rear:Scanner:EU
Cover:Right:Scanner:EU
Cover:Left:Scanner:EU
Cover:Lower:Operation Sub-unit:EU
Sheet:Power Source:NA
Case:Operation Sub-unit:NA
Sheet:Caption:NA
Keytop:10key:NA
Keytop:Copy:1:NA
Keytop:Copy:2:NA
Keytop:Clear Modes
Sheet:Power Source:EU
Case:Operation Sub-unit:EU
Keytop:Copy:1:EU
Keytop:Copy:2:EU
Sheet:Caption:TWN
Sheet:Caption:CHN
Keytop:10key:AA
Bracket:Circuit Breaker
ADF Exposure Glass
Seal - ADF Exposure Glass
Original Scale Decal - A4
Original Scale Decal - A4
Original Scale Decal - LT
Original Scale Decal - LT
Front Platen Cover
Rear Platen Cover
Original Holder
HDD:ATA:ST320014A
Decal - Keytop Cover (REX)
Decal - Keytop Cover (REX)

Page and
Index No.
11 11 13 13 999917 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 69 19 19 997 997 15 15 15 77 997 -

8
19
10
16
6
8
3
1
31
32
28
23
29
30
20
31
32
29
30
28
28
23
9
7
6
17
22
17
22
3
7
5
17
14
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

12

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
C225 2867
C225 2867
G011 3305
G012 3897
G012 3897
G020 1189
G020 1332
G020 1917
G020 1917
G020 1920
G020 1966
G020 1968
G020 1969
G020 2620
G021 9350
G029 1980
G029 1980
G034 5820
G060 2905
G065 1118
G065 1122
G065 1128
G065 1143
G065 1170
G065 1171
G065 1173
G065 1174
G065 2241
G065 2251
G065 2259
G065 2270
G065 2279
G065 2282
G065 2321
G065 2326

Description
Decal - Keytop Cover (NSA)
Decal - Keytop Cover (NSA)
Gear - 16T
Film - Toner End Sensor Harness
Film - Toner End Sensor Harness
Fly Wheel
Hinge - Front Cover
Decal - LD
Decal - LD
Decal - Laser Diode
Cylindrical Lens
F Theta Mirror
BTL Lens
Push Switch - Paper Size
Loopback Connector - Parallel
Decal - LD
Decal - LD
Spring Plate - Power Supply Unit
Paper Guide - Manual Feed Table
Drum Shaft
Timing Pulley - 58Z/79T
Flange - Fly Wheel
Bushing - M34
Lower Dust
Upper Dust
Sheet - Duct
Sheet - Duct - Upper
Shutter - Toner Supply
Cover:PCU:Upper:Ass'y
Handle - PCU
Receptacle - Charge Roller
Entrance Seal - Toner Supply
Shield:PCU:Rail
Front Arm - Charge Unit
Rear Arm - Charge Unit

Page and
Index No.
997 27 41 53 63 11 97 25 97 25 25 25 65 99 97 25 69 27 63 63 63 63 69 69 13 13 43 43 43 43 43 45 45 45 -

Part No.
G065 2328
G065 2767
G065 2774
G065 2775
G065 2776
G065 3066
G065 3067
G065 4105
G065 4106
G065 4117
G065 4127
G065 5841
G065 5858
G065 5893
G329 1232
G329 1320
G329 1330
G329 1383
G329 1384
G404 2810
G564 6511
G564 6521
G570 1245

14
1
13
29
1
16
4
23
28
24
14
23
20
22
10
25
2
20
17
23
18
17
8
4
3
8
9
8
3
2
9
29
2
11
18

Description
Cap - Toner Supply
Lever - Feed
Pressure Lever
Link Lever
Release Lever
Entrance Shield - Toner Supply
Coupling Shield
Housing - Thermostat
Thermostat
Harness - Fusing Unit(120V)
Harness - Fusing Unit(230V)
Gasket:Bracket:I/O Control Board
Option Cover
Card Cover
Pressure Plate:Ass'y
Platen Cover Sheet
Cushion - Platen Cover
Feeler - Platen Cover Sensor
Bracket - Platen Cover
Spring Plate - 2nd Mirror
Left Scale - EU
Left Scale - NA
Rear Scale

Page and
Index No.
43 33 33 33 33 41 41 51 51 49 49 71 77 77 15 15 15 15 15 21 999-

4
36
28
32
25
16
21
2
1
16
16
21
14
11
*
1
2
6
9
3
4
4
7

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

13

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
N803 6701

Description
Flash Memory Card-4MB

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA00 0204
AA00 0204
AA00 0546
AA00 0547
AA00 1392
AA00 1392
AA00 1393
AA00 1393
AA00 3206
AA00 3206
AA01 2102
AA04 3416
AA04 3439
AA04 3443
AA04 3443
AA04 3444
AA04 3445
AA04 3446
AA04 3551
AA04 3553
AA04 3554
AA04 3555
AA04 3569
AA04 3570
AA04 3571
AA05 0106
AA06 0691
AA06 0693
AA06 0694
AA06 0695
AA06 0702
AA06 0703
AA06 0709
AA06 0712
AA06 0713

99 - 3

Description
Decal - Right Lower Cover
Decal - Right Lower Cover
Decal:Laserclass1:CHN
Decal:Laserclass1:KOR
Decal - A1
Decal - A1
Decal - A2
Decal - A2
Decal:PCU:Spring:Caution Chart
Decal:PCU:Spring:Caution Chart
Development Filter
Timing Belt - 40S3M192
Timing Belt - S2M-224
Timing Belt - S2M 140
Timing Belt - S2M 140
Timing Belt - S2M 350
Timing Belt - S3M-360
Timing Belt - S3M-312
Timing Belt - B50S3M213UG (B135)
Timing Belt-B60S2M316
Timing Belt - B60S3M129
Timing Belt - S2M234
Timing Belt - B50S3M228 (B138)
Timing Belt - B60S2M240
Timing Belt - S3M - 180
Carriage Drive Wire
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Torsion Spring
Tension Spring

Page and
Index No.
97 11 97 97 97 11 37 97 97 45 41 11 23 61 59 61 67 67 63 63 67 55 63 63 63 23 33 33 67 67 19 23 57 47 71 -

5
35
6
7
8
26
14
9
10
9
20
11
18
10
20
1
1
12
33
19
8
23
33
12
3
11
14
27
32
16
23
12
15
29
12

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

14

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AA06 0716
AA06 0839
AA06 0839
AA06 0840
AA06 0855
AA06 0879
AA06 0908
AA06 0927
AA06 2255
AA06 2299
AA06 2300
AA06 2304
AA06 2305
AA06 2310
AA06 2312
AA06 2313
AA06 2316
AA06 2317
AA06 3303
AA06 3304
AA06 3305
AA06 3371
AA06 3499
AA06 3564
AA06 3566
AA06 3567
AA06 3568
AA06 3569
AA06 3646
AA06 3648
AA06 3662
AA06 3664
AA06 3854
AA06 3855
AA06 6152

Description
Tension Spring
Pressure Spring - Driven
Pressure Spring - Driven
Pressure Spring - 29n
Return Spring
Tension Spring
Release Spring
Spring Cleaning Blade:5.1n
Spring:Cleaning Blade
Pressure Spring
Tension Spring
Pressure Spring
Tension Spring
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Gate Pawl Spring 1.5n
Tension Spring - Shutter
Tension Spring
Pressure Spring
Terminal Spring
Torsion Spring
Spring
Pressure Spring
Tension Spring
Pressure Spring
Tension Spring
Pressure Spring
Spring
Pressure Spring - PCU Stopper
Pressure Spring
Compression Spring
Spring:Fusing Cleaning Roller:5n
Pressure Spring
Spring - 3.5n
Tension Spring

Page and
Index No.
55 57 59 51 55 51 33 47 45 45 45 37 37 45 53 55 43 63 57 37 47 63 29 11 39 29 29 29 43 45 11 49 53 35 59 -

Part No.
AA06 6335
AA06 6574
AA06 6575
AA06 6576
AA06 6577
AA08 0034
AA08 0229
AA08 0230
AA08 0234
AA08 0246
AA08 0275
AA08 0307
AA08 0307
AA08 2054
AA08 2058
AA08 2070
AA08 2070
AA08 2072
AA08 2073
AA08 2074
AA08 2075
AA08 2079
AA08 2080
AA08 3018
AA12 0115
AA14 0140
AA14 0655
AA14 0666
AA14 0753
AA14 3219
AA14 3301
AA14 3432
AA14 3461
AA14 3499
AA14 3501

7
22
11
24
19
9
33
15
24
14
15
6
22
5
15
20
7
7
16
36
17
28
5
31
10
29
26
36
6
12
23
19
11
38
4

Description
Torsion Spring
Torsion Spring
Torsion Spring
Torsion Spring
Torsion Spring
Bushing - 4x5x7
Front Bushing - M6
Rear Bushing - M6
Bushing - 12x18x6
Bushing - Bias Roller
Bushing:Pressure:Mm4
Bushing - M4
Bushing - M4
Bushing - M4
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Bushing - 8x16x7
Bushing - 8x16x7
Bushing - M6
Roller Busing
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M6
Bushing - 6x8x5.8
Bushing - M8
Roller Clutch - 6x14x10
Discharge Brush:Exit
Screw - M3X4.5
Shaft - Paper Feed
Shaft - Hook
Feed Shaft
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Stepped Screw - M3
Stepped Screw - M2.5
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - M8

Page and
Index No.
61 27 35 35 37 57 37 37 41 47 11 59 57 47 55 33 27 33 49 59 61 35 37 29 55 49 33 35 29 41 71 65 61 77 13 -

17
9
23
21
8
10
5
38
14
31
22
10
23
28
8
12
8
19
18
1
3
27
3
30
4
22
35
22
21
9
7
4
19
20
34

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

15

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AA14 3512
AA14 3520
AA14 3520
AA14 3523
AA14 3533
AA14 5810
AA14 9291
AA14 9515
AA15 0401
AA15 0671
AA15 0684
AA15 0685
AA15 0711
AA15 0721
AA15 0722
AA15 0723
AA15 0724
AA15 0725
AA15 3053
AA15 3054
AA15 3070
AA15 3083
AA15 3095
AA15 3390
AA15 3391
AA15 3392
AA15 3393
AA15 3442
AA15 3443
AA16 1125
AA16 1133
AA16 1628
AA16 1629
AA16 2046
AB01 0156

Description
Stepped Screw - M2.5
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Screw:10:M3x18
Slide Shaft
Pin - Link
Gear Shaft
Seal - 70x20
Shield - Collection Coil
Shield Plate
Seal - 215x10
Shield -base
Shield:Side Plate:Left
Shield:Side Plate:Front Rear:Left Middle
Sheet:Left
Sheet:Left Middle
Sheet:Right
Sponge - 317x5x5
Sponge - 17x7x5
Dehumidifier Sheet
Seal - Toner Supply Unit Cover
Shield - Development - Center
Sponge - 202x3.5x4
Frame Seal - Rear Right
Sponge - 24x6x5
Frame Seal - Rear Vertical
Shield - Stay - PCU
Mylar -development Unit-right
Rubber Cushion
Cushion - 4x15x1
Link Cushion - 10x5x2
Pad-guide Plate
Cushion - 347x10x5
Gear:Separate:Drive

Page and
Index No.
71 49 9945 39 37 67 47 43 73 13 23 21 21 21 21 21 41 41 13 39 41 13 35 35 35 37 41 77 21 55 53 59 33 -

Part No.
AB01 0157
AB01 1088
AB01 1188
AB01 1189
AB01 1190
AB01 1377
AB01 1378
AB01 1379
AB01 1380
AB01 1386
AB01 1387
AB01 1388
AB01 1389
AB01 1390
AB01 1446
AB01 3485
AB01 3882
AB01 4038
AB01 4039
AB01 4040
AB01 4046
AB01 4049
AB01 4051
AB01 4060
AB01 4061
AB01 4062
AB01 4090
AB01 4159
AB01 4160
AB01 4161
AB01 4162
AB01 4164
AB01 4189
AB01 4219
AB01 4222

11
4
2
11
3
4
10
27
16
15
5
32
8
13
15
16
17
18
19
17
4
8
18
30
4
25
2
27
30
19
19
9
16
7
30

Description
Gear:Separate:Driven
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - 14Z
Gear - 19Z
Gear - 19Z
Cam - Cleaning Blade
Development Sleeve Gear
Gear - 23Z
Gear - Z16
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 29Z
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 40Z
Gear - 22Z
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 29Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 16Z
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 13Z
Gear - 17Z/25Z
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 49Z
Idler Gear-registration
Reverse Roller Gear
Gear - 46Z
Gear - 28T
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 33Z/30T

Page and
Index No.
33 61 33 33 47 43 43 43 43 41 29 29 29 29 41 37 51 67 67 67 51 55 37 41 41 41 33 67 67 59 59 67 47 67 63 -

29
13
8
11
37
19
24
27
26
7
23
8
7
34
8
2
13
14
21
36
26
25
4
13
11
15
1
38
15
23
19
28
14
5
14

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

16

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AB01 4223
AB01 4237
AB01 4238
AB01 7454
AB01 7458
AB03 0474
AB03 0561
AB03 0562
AB03 0564
AB03 0566
AB03 0567
AB03 0568
AB03 0572
AB03 0584
AB03 0625
AB03 0634
AB03 0669
AB03 0670
AB03 0671
AB03 0672
AB03 0714
AB03 0715
AB03 0716
AB03 0717
AB03 2061
AB03 2062
AC01 2067
AC01 5024
AC01 5025
AC03 0110
AC03 0115
AD02 1127
AD02 5021
AD02 7012
AD04 1095

Description
Gear - 30Z
Gear:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:No.1
Gear:Fusing Drive Sub-unit:No.2
Gear - 24Z/30Z
Gear Pulley - 18Z/22T
Pulley - 24T
Timing Pulley - 31Z/20T
Timing Pulley - 31Z/20T
Pulley - M17
Timing Pulley - 20T
Timing Pulley - 18T
Pulley - 23T
Timing Pulley - Z61
Timing Pulley - 15T
Timing Pulley - 20Z
Pulley
Timing Pulley - Registration
Gear - 24Z
Gear Pulley - Transport
Idler Pulley
Timing Pulley - 32Z/52T
Timing Pulley - Transfer Unit
Gear - 32Z/29T
Gear - 30Z/18T
Front Scanner Pulley
Rear Scanner Pulley
Exposure Glass
Shield Glass - Polygon Motor
Shield Glass
Scanner Mirror
Mirror
Receptacle
Pick-off Pawl
Roller:Charge:Apply
Cleaning Blade:Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
63 63 63 29 55 61 67 67 11 67 67 55 23 11 67 67 67 59 61 55 63 63 63 63 23 23 925 25 21 25 37 45 45 45 -

Part No.
AD04 7023
AE01 1071
AE02 0123
AE03 0047
AE03 0048
AE04 2054
AE04 4030
AF01 3006
AF01 3016
AF01 7026
AF02 0404
AF02 0410
AF02 0509
AF02 0510
AF02 0511
AF02 0511
AF02 0512
AF02 0513
AF02 0514
AF02 0515
AF02 1059
AF02 5036
AF03 0049
AF03 0049
AF03 1046
AF03 1049
AF03 2046
AF03 2049
AF04 0031
AF04 0559
AF04 0571
AF04 0571
AF04 0574
AF04 0575
AF04 0575

15
29
30
32
24
2
13
20
14
29
19
16
17
12
2
34
7
18
11
22
21
13
2
4
22
16
5
15
6
12
17
35
7
30
25

Description
Cleaning Entrance Seal
Hot Roller - 39.8mm T0.4
Pressure Roller:Mm32:Ass'y
Ball Bearing - 30x42x7
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Fusing Cleaning Roller:Ass'y
Hot Roller Stripper
Bottom Plate Pad
Bottom Plate Pad
End Fence
Transport Roller
Registration Roller
Reverse Roller - Duplex
Exit Transport Roller
Reverse Roller - Driven
Reverse Roller - Driven
Driven Roller - Duplex
Transport Roller
Exit Roller
Transport Roller
Driven Registration Roller
Duplex Junction Gate
Pick-up Roller
Pick-up Roller
Feed Roller - Manual Feed
Feed Roller
Separation Roller - Manual Feed
Separation Roller
Driven Roller
Driven Roller - M9
Guide Roller
Guide Roller
Guide Roller
Driven Roller
Driven Roller

Page and
Index No.
43 51 51 51 51 49 51 31 29 31 33 37 59 61 57 59 57 61 55 55 37 57 29 33 29 33 29 33 29 27 53 35 55 29 53 -

13
15
20
14
19
17
10
3
6
11
39
24
12
4
3
9
17
6
3
15
23
14
22
7
12
10
2
21
18
23
6
12
11
42
19

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

17

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.

Description

AF04 0599
AF04 0601
AG05 0085
AG05 0094
AG07 0019
AG07 1010
AH01 0009
AH01 0009
AW01 0048
AW01 0048
AW01 0048
AW01 0049
AW01 0056
AW01 0059
AW01 0061
AW01 0084
AW02 0096
AW02 0097
AW02 0100
AW02 0120
AW02 0120
AW02 0120
AW02 0120
AW02 0126
AW10 0052
AW10 0053
AW31 0006
AX04 0078
AX05 0195
AX06 0239
AX06 0240
AX06 0241
AX06 0245
AX20 0138
AX20 0138

Pressure Roller:15
Pressure Roller:Entrance
Registration Roller Knob
Knob:Fusing
Magnet Catch:Ass'y
Magnet Catch
Rubber Pad - H5
Rubber Pad - H5
Photosensor - GP2A28N1
Photosensor - GP2A28N1
Photosensor - GP2A28N1
Photo Reflection Sensor
Original Sensor - H=2-66
Original Sensor - H=1-66
Paper Feed Sensor:Fusing Exit
Photo Reflection Sensor:Paper Feed (1st Tray)
Photointerruptor
Photointerrupter
Photointerrupter - P1CH2MM
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor
Thermistor - Center
Thermistor - Rear
Toner Overflow Sensor
DC Motor - 3W
DC Motor:Toner Bottle:Ass'y
Brushless Motor:Main:Ass'y
Brushless Motor:DCZ30W:Ass'y
Brushless Motor:DC13W:Ass'y
Polygon Scanner:27300rpm:M
Electrical Clutch - Mice-13
Electrical Clutch - Mice-13

Page and
Index No.
53 53 37 51 11 13 75 23 61 59 37 53 19 19 35 33 33 63 19 21 75 29 33 61 51 51 47 65 63 63 65 71 25 37 67 -

Part No.
AX20 0140
AX20 0231
AX21 0081
AX31 0039
AX40 0137
AX40 0138
AX40 0140
AX40 0142
AX43 0090
AX43 0091
AX44 0173
AX44 0174
AX50 0046
AX50 0083
AX64 0113
AX64 0128
AX64 0142
AX64 0143
AZ23 0109
AZ23 0110
AZ23 0111
AZ32 0124
AZ50 0062
GA00 3035
GA00 3035
GA08 0002
GA08 0002
GC03 0020

8
14
1
18
27
24
9
21
15
3
19
22
4
25
19
6
6
10
12
22
7
19
37
9
4
5
38
16
38
37
6
3
10
37
26

Description
Electrical Clutch
Magnetic Clutch - 0.5N M-28Z
Transfer Unit Clutch
Total Counter
Heater - 120V 9W
Heater - 230V 9W
Heater - 120V 15W
Heater - 240V 15W
Heater:120V:550W:215mm
Heater:230V:550W:215mm
Heater:120V:650W:335mm
Heater:230V:650W:335mm
Quenching Lamp
Xenon Lamp:Mm8.5
Fan Motor - 80mm - DC 2.4W
Fan Motor - DC 24V 1.44W
Fan:Sirocco:DC24V:3350Rpm
Fan:Sirocco:DC24V:3350rpm
Power Supply Unit:283W:DOM/NA
Power Supply Unit:283W:EU/AA
Power Supply Unit:283W:CHN
Power Pack:CBT
Stabilizer:Xenon Lamp
Energy Decal
Energy Decal
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Sync. Detector Mirror

Page and
Index No.
29 67 63 13 75 75 23 23 51 51 51 51 73 21 69 19 71 35 69 69 69 69 19 11 97 29 67 25 -

31
4
9
28
2
2
2
2
16
16
17
17
12
6
1
2
5
30
13
13
13
5
10
5
26
35
3
25

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

18

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0313 0060B
0313 0060B
0314 0060B
0314 0120B
0314 0180B
0353 0040B
0353 0040B
0353 0040B
0353 0060B
0353 0060B
0353 0060B
0353 0080Z
0353 0120B
0354 0080B
0450 3006B
0450 3006B
0450 3006B
0450 3006B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008H
0450 3008H
0450 3010B

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x18
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Trass Head Screw - M3x8
Bind Screw - M3x12
Screw - M4X8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

37 -106
61 -109
23 -104
19 -104
19 -107
55 -103
53 -103
29 -105
37 -110
31 -102
19 -101
77 -102
59 -107
13 -103
13 -102
45 -103
53 -102
55 -102
47 -101
41 -103
33 -102
43 -101
45 -101
37 -101
23 -103
25 -102
39 -102
29 -106
63 -108
11 -102
35 -102
31 -104
13 -107
57 -103
41 -102

0450 3010B
0450 3010B
0450 3012B
0450 3014B
0450 4012B
0450 4035B
0451 3005W
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - 3x12
Tapping Screw - M3x14
Tapping Screw - M4x12
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x35
Tapping Screw - 3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Page and
Index No.
25 -101
27 -106
11 -103
41 -101
15 -101
69 -101
73 -104
37 -103
73 -101
33 -103
35 -103
51 -103
45 -105
47 -103
49 -102
53 -101
71 -101
55 -101
57 -102
59 -104
69 -102
61 -102
63 -104
65 -101
67 -102
13 -105
23 -101
77 -101
21 -101
19 -103
75 -101
11 -104
49 -103
33 -101
73 -103

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

19

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008H
0451 3008H
0451 3008H
0451 3008H
0451 3008H
0451 3008H
0451 3008H
0451 3008H
0451 3010H
0451 3012H
0451 3014B
0451 3014B
0451 4008B
0451 4010B
0451 4010B
0451 4016B
0452 3008B
0452 3010B
0453 3006B
0453 3025B
0453 4030B
0534 0050E
0575 0050E
0633 0140G
0720 0020E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0040E

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x10
Tapping Screw - 3x12
Tapping Screw - M3-14
Tapping Screw - M3-14
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - M4-16
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Binding Self-Tapping Screw:M3x25
Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x30
Headless Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x5
Parallel Pin - 3x14
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

27 -104
29 -101
45 -102
65 -103
63 -103
67 -103
13 -101
69 -107
57 -101
11 -101
19 -106
27 -101
9 -101
9 -103
9 -102
67 -106
63 -105
31 -101
13 -104
27 -105
75 -102
31 -103
39 -101
51 -102
35 -104
71 -107
63 -106
23 -108
63 -107
37 -105
41 -104
59 -105
51 -106
53 -105
51 -105

0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0725 0110E
0801 0149
0801 0149
0801 0149
0801 0149
0801 0149
0801 0149
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5279

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
C Ring - M11
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x8

Page and
Index No.
41 -106
29 -103
33 -105
61 -106
55 -104
43 -102
45 -104
37 -104
37 -107
35 -105
59 -101
27 -103
31 -105
11 -105
67 -108
33 -104
23 -109
41 -105
69 -103
67 -104
71 -103
51 -101
49 -104
23 -105
19 -102
59 -102
63 -101
71 -102
35 -101
37 -102
73 -102
23 -102
65 -102
61 -105
63 -102

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

20

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0802 5279
0804 6075
0804 6075
0804 6075
0805 0089
0805 0097
0805 3480
0805 3480
0805 3480
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3008B
0954 3012B
0957 3012B
1005 0728
1005 0967
1102 2391
1102 3822
1102 4204
1102 5305
1102 5306
1102 6245
1102 6246
1102 6246
1102 6256
1102 6260
1102 6263
1102 6266
1102 6295
1102 6297
1102 6297
1102 6301
1102 6302
1102 6303
1102 6303

Description
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x8
Hexagonal Bolt - M3x8
Hexagonal Bolt - M3x8
Hexagonal Bolt - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Ring Separator
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8
Screw - M3X12
Double Sems Screw - M3 x 12
Rivet - NRP335
Heatsink
Connector - HIF3FB-40PA-2.54DSA
Connector - 20P
CT Header - 5P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 7P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 13P
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector - 6P
Relay Connector - 9P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 10P

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1102 6305
1102 6308
1102 6309
1102 6311
1102 6316
1102 6321
1102 6394
1102 6396
1102 6397
1102 6398
1102 6401
1102 6402
1102 6595
1102 6789
1102 6815
1102 6943
1102 7244
1102 7389
1102 7389
1102 7615
1102 7729
1102 8153
1102 8189
1102 8243
1102 8272
1102 8357
1102 8502
1102 8504
1102 8567
1102 8829
1102 8988
1102 9180
1104 0588
1105 0162
1105 0165

67 -101
9 -104
51 -104
49 -101
33 -106
41 -107
61 -101
29 -102
33 -107
21 -102
47 -102
25 -103
51 -107
49 -105
21 -103
85 -101
93 -101
81 -101
85 -102
85 -103
81 -102
71 -115
37 -108
71 -112
71 -118
71 -114
71 -113
71 -117
81 -103
85 -104
81 -104
81 -105
81 -106
85 -105
81 -107

Description
Connector - 12P
Connector - 15P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 9P
Connector
Connector - 12P
Connector - 1P
Box Header
Connector - 2P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 100P
Connector - 53258-0410
Relay Connector -10p
Connector
Connector - FH12-50S-0.5SV
Connector - FH12-50S-0.5SV
Connector - B8B-XH-A
Connector - DX10G1M-50SE
Connector - FCN-568P068-G/05A-V4
DIMM Connector - 54534-1440
Connector - FH12-33S-0.5SV
Connector - TX25-100P-12ST-H1
Connector - 52777-0809
Connector - 54679-1615
Connector
Connector - 52775-0800
Connector - DM-1D4-N3210
Connector
Connector:Ieee
DIP Socket - 28p
Locking Support
Flat Cable Clamp

Page and
Index No.
81 -108
81 -109
81 -110
81 -111
81 -112
81 -113
81 -114
81 -115
81 -116
81 -117
81 -118
81 -119
85 -106
93 -102
93 -103
71 -116
81 -120
85 -107
81 -121
93 -104
85 -108
93 -105
93 -106
85 -109
85 -110
85 -111
69 -108
67 -105
93 -107
93 -108
93 -109
93 -110
93 -111
19 -105
35 -106

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

21

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1105 0192
1105 0192
1105 0267
1105 0267
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0291
1105 0292
1105 0310
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0349
1105 0349
1105 0460
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0516
1105 0516

Description
Locking Support
Locking Support
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Wire Saddle
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge Saddle
Edge Saddle
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Clamp

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0522
1107 0388
1107 0392
1107 0472
1107 0629
1107 0652
1107 0745
1107 0753
1107 0899
1204 1385
1204 1537
1204 1542
1204 2466
1204 2466
1204 2521
1204 2529
1204 2529
1204 2608
1400 0767
1400 0775
1400 0775
1400 0801
1400 0810
1400 0810
1400 0902
1401 1205
1401 1206
1402 1265
1402 1322
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1343
1402 1584

69 -104
65 -105
73 -108
29 -104
33 -108
61 -107
37 -109
61 -103
23 -107
69 -105
59 -108
61 -104
27 -102
65 -108
59 -103
13 -106
65 -106
71 -104
73 -107
23 -106
75 -103
69 -106
65 -107
75 -105
73 -110
21 -105
53 -104
71 -106
67 -109
65 -104
73 -109
75 -104
63 -109
71 -105
73 -105

Description
Clamp
Clamp
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Fuse (Glass Case) - 2A - 125V
Fuse - 6.3A 125V
Circuit Breaker - W28XQ1A 8A 25V
Fuse (Ceramic Case) - 15A - 125V
Fuse (glass Case) - 10A - 125V
Fuse - 1A 250V
Fuse (glass Case) - 6.3A - 250V
Fuse:5A:250V
Push Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
Micro Switch - V-16506-1c25
Micro Switch - V-16506-1c25
Micro Switch
Switch - V-5F912DN
Switch - V-5F912DN
Rocker Switch:SDDJE33900
Transistor:DTA114EUA
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - DTC113ZUA
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Transistor - DTA113ZUA
Fet:HAT1044M
Fet:HAT2054M
Diode - RB411D
Diode Array - DAN202U
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - DAN217U

Page and
Index No.
21 -104
75 -106
73 -106
69 -113
69 -110
69 -109
69 -112
69 -111
69 -113
69 -110
69 -111
93 -112
81 -122
93 -113
61 -108
59 -106
71 -108
67 -107
71 -109
71 -110
81 -123
85 -112
81 -124
93 -114
85 -113
81 -125
81 -126
93 -115
93 -116
93 -117
81 -127
85 -114
81 -128
93 -118
81 -129

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

22

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1402 1647
1402 1662
1402 1662
1402 1663
1402 1664
1403 0907
1403 0907
1403 0953
1403 0978
1404 0360
1407 1535
1407 1596
1407 1596
1407 1880
1407 2187
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2219
1407 4771
1407 5047
1407 5078
1407 5090
1407 5275
1407 5300
1407 5321
1407 5322
1407 5334
1407 5344
1407 5346
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5364
1407 5366
1407 5376
1407 5435

Description
Diode - UDZS3.6B
Diode:PTZ6.2B
Diode:PTZ6.2b
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode - HSU83
Diode - SML-310LT
Diode - SML-310LT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310DT
Thermistor - 103HT
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTLIC - SN74LS04NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - TD62003AP
IC - MC68334GFC16
CMOS Logic:TC7SH32FU
Flash Memory - MBM29F800BA-70PFTN
IC - DS90CF364MTD
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC16244A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
IC - CMOS LOGIC SN74LVC161284DGG
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74AHC1G04HDCK

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1407 5469
1407 5523
1407 5528
1407 5529
1407 5567
1407 5594
1407 5602
1407 5604
1407 5666
1407 5713
1407 5717
1407 5793
1407 5809
1408 0877
1408 1095
1408 1204
1408 1273
1408 1398
1408 1486
1408 1555
1408 1565
1408 1639
1408 1730
1408 1794
1408 1827
1503 0460
1503 0842
1503 0946
1503 1004
1503 1106
1600 1340
1601 7752
1601 7752
1601 7760
1601 7791

85 -115
85 -116
81 -130
81 -131
93 -119
85 -117
93 -120
85 -118
85 -119
81 -132
81 -133
85 -120
81 -134
81 -135
85 -121
81 -136
85 -122
81 -137
85 -123
93 -121
85 -124
85 -125
93 -122
93 -123
93 -124
93 -125
93 -126
81 -138
85 -126
85 -127
85 -128
93 -127
93 -128
85 -129
85 -130

Description
IC - SN74LV07APW
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
IC - SN74LVC126APW
IC - SN74LVC374ANS
IC:SN74lVCC3245APW
IC:CD4066BPW
IC - SN74AHCT174PW
IC - SN74LVC16245ADGG
CMOS IC - NC7WZ17P6
IC:SN74lV06APW
IC - ICS960001AF
Clock Generator:HD151TS304RP
CPC:RM7065A-300T-REV1.4
Comparator - LM339NS
IC - BA10324AF
IC - TA8083P
IC - RN5VD28A
Detector - RN5VD42A
IC:PST9330U
Regulator - L1087MP-3.3
IC - RN5VD21A
IC - RN5VD14A
IC - MM1096BF
Series Regulator:LM1085IT-ADJ
DC/DC Converter:SP6121CN
Oscillator - 32.768KHZ
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Crystal Oscillator - 9.8304Mhz
Oscillator - 19.6608Mhz
Crystal Oscilator:40.97Mhz
Resistor:330:5%:1W
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 1K 5%

Page and
Index No.
85 -131
93 -129
93 -130
93 -131
85 -132
81 -139
93 -132
93 -133
93 -134
85 -133
93 -135
85 -134
93 -136
81 -140
81 -141
81 -142
93 -137
93 -138
85 -135
85 -136
93 -139
93 -140
85 -137
85 -138
93 -141
85 -139
93 -142
81 -143
85 -140
85 -141
81 -144
93 -143
81 -145
81 -146
81 -147

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

23

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1601 7867
1601 7871
1601 7877
1601 7879
1601 7886
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7899
1601 7915
1601 7916
1601 7919
1601 7926
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7961
1601 7981
1601 7983
1601 7996
1604 4729
1604 4848
1604 4918
1604 4942
1604 4970
1604 4992
1604 4994
1604 5147
1604 5153
1605 0832
1605 0976
1605 1124
1605 1124
1605 1132
1605 1160
1605 1162
1605 1167

Description
Resistor - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array 4.7k 5% 1/32W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array 3.3k 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 5% 1/32W
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 47 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/16W 8
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W 8
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array:120 :5%:1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Resistor Array:2.2k:5%:1/16W
Resistor Array:1.2k:5%:1/16W
Capacitor - 47F 20% 16V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 10V
Capacitor - 150F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 33F20%
Capacitor - 33F20% 50V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 10V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor:330F:20%:6.3V
Capacitor:220F:20%:6.3V
Capacitor - 8PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 1F +80% -20% 10V
Capacitor - 4.7F +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 4.7F +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 2.2F +80-20% 16V
Capacitor:0.22F:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 10F +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 0.22F 10% 10V

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1605 1187
1605 1354
1605 1371
1607 0747
1607 1206
1607 1225
1607 1228
1607 1422
1610 1353
1610 1355
1610 1405
1610 1514
1633 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1640 2470
1640 2471
1640 5101
1644 1470
1650 2221
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4101
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4104
1650 4105

93 -144
93 -145
85 -142
93 -146
85 -143
85 -144
85 -145
93 -147
93 -148
93 -149
93 -150
93 -151
85 -146
85 -147
85 -148
85 -149
85 -150
85 -151
93 -152
93 -153
93 -154
85 -152
93 -155
93 -156
93 -157
85 -153
93 -158
93 -159
93 -160
93 -161
81 -148
93 -162
85 -154
93 -163
85 -155

Description
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047F 10% 50V
Capacitor:1200pf:5%:50V
Capacitor:4.7F:+80-20%:6.3V
FPC Core - FPC-25-12
Filter - Acc2012l-250
Filter - Acc4516l-700
Inductor - SLF7045-4R7M2R0
Inductor:Slf12555-6r0n3r6
Resistor:10k:0.5%:1/16W
Resistor:33k:0.5%:1/16W
Resistor:20k :0.5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.3k:0.5%:1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Capacitor - 47F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 470F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 47F 20% 16V
Resistor:220:5%:1/4W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W

Page and
Index No.
85 -156
93 -164
85 -157
71 -111
93 -165
93 -166
93 -167
93 -168
93 -169
93 -170
93 -171
93 -172
93 -173
93 -174
85 -158
81 -149
81 -150
81 -151
85 -159
81 -152
81 -153
93 -175
85 -160
93 -176
81 -154
85 -161
85 -162
81 -155
93 -177
81 -156
93 -178
85 -163
81 -157
85 -164
81 -158

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

24

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1650 4105
1650 4106
1650 4109
1650 4121
1650 4122
1650 4150
1650 4152
1650 4161
1650 4202
1650 4204
1650 4220
1650 4222
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4223
1650 4229
1650 4330
1650 4330
1650 4334
1650 4391
1650 4470
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4519
1650 4560
1650 4561
1650 4562
1650 4562
1650 4562
1650 4622
1650 4680
1650 4680
1650 4681

Description
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10M5%1/10W
Resistor - 1 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1205%1/10W
Resistor - 1.2K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.5K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 160 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 200K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 330K5%1/10W
Resistor - 390 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor:5.1:5%:1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 560 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor:6.2k:5%:1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 680 5% 1/10W

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1650 4683
1650 4751
1650 4820
1652 1000
1654 1000
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1403
1654 1432
1654 2002
1654 2401
1654 2402
1654 2432
1654 4641
1654 5609
1654 5621
1654 9531
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2121
1660 2150
1660 2150
1660 2220
1660 2221
1660 2270
1660 2270
1660 2330
1660 2330
1660 2390
1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 2471
1660 2471

85 -165
85 -166
93 -179
93 -180
93 -181
93 -182
93 -183
81 -159
85 -167
81 -160
93 -184
85 -168
81 -161
85 -169
81 -162
93 -185
93 -186
85 -170
85 -171
85 -172
85 -173
93 -187
93 -188
85 -174
81 -163
93 -189
85 -175
93 -190
93 -191
81 -164
85 -176
93 -192
93 -193
85 -177
81 -165

Description
Resistor - 68K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 750 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 82 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:100:1%:1/4W
Resistor - 100 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Resistor:140k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:14.3k:1%:1/10W
Resistor - 20K1%1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:24k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:24.3k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:4.64k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:56:1%:1/10W
Resistor:5.62k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:9.53k:1%:1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 120pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 22pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 27pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 27pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 39pF 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V

Page and
Index No.
93 -194
85 -178
93 -195
81 -166
85 -179
81 -167
81 -168
81 -169
93 -196
81 -170
81 -171
81 -172
93 -197
81 -173
85 -180
81 -174
93 -198
85 -181
93 -199
81 -175
85 -182
93 -200
93 -201
85 -183
85 -184
93 -202
93 -203
81 -176
85 -185
93 -204
93 -205
93 -206
81 -177
93 -207
85 -186

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

25

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4222
1660 4332
1660 4472
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1902 0042
1906 0046
1906 0047
1907 0012

Description
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 3300pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 4700PF10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700PF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
RAM-1M X8 70ns TSOP G2
Flash Memory:MOM29DL324BE80TN
Flash Memory:MBM29DL640E80TN
SDRAM - 128m 2MX16x4 133Mhz

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
5203 1852
5203 9502
5206 2686
5206 2686
5206 2686
5206 2686
5215 1667
5216 4198
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681

93 -208
85 -187
93 -209
93 -210
85 -188
81 -178
93 -211
81 -179
85 -189
81 -180
85 -190
93 -212
85 -191
93 -213
93 -214
93 -215

Description
Bushing - 6x8x4mm
Grease 501
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Platen Cover Stud
Stepped Screw - Guide Plate
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring

Page and
Index No.
45 99 33 41 37 11 15 29 33 29 45 55 57 35 -

26
9
26
2
12
33
10
14
9
1
10
13
5
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B135/B138

26

Parts Index

Você também pode gostar