Você está na página 1de 4

DATA SHEET

60 FRAME PLUNGER PUMPS


Standard
Brass

Stainless
Steel

Nickel Aluminum
Bronze

6775

6771

6777

SPECIFICATIONS
Flow
Pressure Range
Inlet Pressure Range
RPM
Bore
Stroke
Crankcase Capacity
Max. Liquid Temperature

U.S. Measure

Metric Measure

75 gpm
100 to 1200 psi
Flooded to 50 psi
650 rpm
2.165"
2.579"
10 qts.
140 F

284 lpm
7 to 83 bar
Flooded to 3.5 bar
650 rpm
55 mm
65.5 mm
9.46 l
60 C

Above 130 F call Cat Pumps for inlet conditions and elastomer recommendations.
Model 6775 Shown
(Shaft protection and rails sold with pump)

FEATURES
Triplex plunger design delivers high efficiency and low pulsation.
Durable dual V-Packings are lubricated and cooled by pumped liquid.
P
 re-set Lo-Pressure Seals provide secondary protection against external
leaks and require no packing adjustment.

Inlet Ports (2)


Discharge Ports (2)
Shaft Diameter
Weight
6775
6771
6777
Dimensions
6775, 6777
6771

2" NPT(F)
1 1/4" NPT(F)
1.772"

2" NPT(F)
1 1/4" NPT(F)
45 mm

356 lbs.
353 lbs.
327 lbs.

161 kg
160 kg
148 kg

31.14 x 24.37 x 12.87"


30.71 x 24.37 x 12.44"

791 x 619 x 327 mm


780 x 619 x 316 mm

S pecial high-density, polished, concetric plungers provide a true wear


surface and extended seal life.
S pecially formulated Seals and V-Packings offer unmatched performance
and extended life.

ELECTRIC HORSEPOWER REQUIREMENTS


FLOW

Guided valve design for extended valve life.


Wet-end easily serviced without entering crankcase.
S tandard NBR seals with alternative options for temperature and
chemical compatibility
FPM .0110
EPDM .0220

U.S.
gpm
75
70
60
50

PRESSURE

lpm
284
265
227
189

psi
900
bar
62
46.2
43.2
37.0
30.8

RPM

psi
1000
bar
70
51.4
47.9
41.1
34.2

psi
1200
bar
83
61.6
57.5
49.3
41.1

650
607
520
433

DETERMINING
THE PUMP R.P.M.

Rated gpm
Rated rpm

Desired gpm
Desired rpm

DETERMINING
THE REQUIRED H.P.

gpm x psi
1460

Electric Brake
H. P. Required

DETERMINING
MOTOR PULLEY SIZE

Motor Pulley O.D.


Pump rpm

Pump Pulley O.D.


Motor rpm

See complete Drive Packages [Includes: Pulleys, Belts, Hubs, Key] Tech Bulletin 003.
Refer to pump Service Manual for repair procedure and additional technical information.

PARTS LIST STANDARD PUMP (NBR SEAL)


ITEM
6775

MATL

PART NUMBER
6771
MATL

126532
STCP R
89728
126231
STCP R
15847
126574
STZP R
19934
29443
AL
29443
29444
NBR
29444
11443
NBR
11443
126594
STCP R
126594
126595
STCP R
126595
29441
STL
29441
29442
STL
29442
29444
NBR
29444
126612
BBHS
126612
126560
STCP R
126560
126593
STCP R
126593
29440
FCM
29440
828710
PE
828710
43211
ABS
43211
14177
NBR
14177
126743
STCP R
126743
129343
RBR
129343
49948
ABS
49948
126531
STCP R
89627
126231
STZP R
15847
126574
STCP R
19934
25625
STCP
25625
23170
NBR
23170
29438
AL
29438
129386
NBR
129386
45303
AL
45303
43282
S
43282
126553
STCP R
89615
29481
CM
29481
45384
SSZZ
45384
126588
STCP R
126588
29454
NBR
29454
44752
NBR
44752
45677
SS
45677
44749
CC
44749
89783
S
44748
20214
PTFE
20214
17616
NBR
17616
45276
S
44750
855000
PVDF
855000

44762
44762
44757
NBR
44757
49457
NABC
45769
18175
NBR
18175
44767
SS
44767
18175
NBR
18175
126569
STCP R
19086
126537
STCP R
89729
48392
D
48392
45771
SS
45771
127
44764
STG*
44764
128
45772
SS
45772
141
44943
SS
44943
142
48501
BB
45383
155
18178
NBR
18178
157
45321
SS
45321
159
18178
NBR
18178
160
44756
S
44756
Optional seals and repairs kits listed on page 4.
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
20
21
22
25
31
32
33
34
38
39
40
41
42
48
49
50
51
53
54
55
64
65
69
70
75
88
90
95
96
97
99
100
101
106
110
112
114
115
116
117
126

S
S
S
AL
NBR
NBR
STCP R
STCP R
STL
STL
NBR
BBHS
STCP R
STCP R
FCM
PE
ABS
NBR
STCP R
RBR
ABS
S
S
S
STCP
NBR
AL
NBR
AL
S
S
CM
SSZZ
STCP R
NBR
NBR
SS
CC
SS
PTFE
NBR
SS
PVDF

NBR
SS
NBR
SS
NBR
S
S
D
SS
STG*
SS
SS
SS
NBR
SS
NBR
S

DESCRIPTION
6777

89728
15847
19934
29443
29444
11443
126594
126595
29441
29442
29444
126612
126560
126593
29440
828710
43211
14177
126743
129343
49948
89627
15847
19934
25625
23170
29438
129386
45303
43282
89615
29481
45384
126588
29454
44752
45677
44749
44748
20214
17616
44750
855000
44762
44757
44754
18175
44767
18175
19086
89729
48392
45771
44764
45772
44943
45383
18178
45321
18178
44756

MATL

S
S
S
AL
NBR
NBR
STCP R
STCP R
STL
STL
NBR
BBHS
STCP R
STCP R
FCM
PE
ABS
NBR
STCP R
RBR
ABS
S
S
S
STCP
NBR
AL
NBR
AL
S
S
CM
SSZZ
STCP R
NBR
NBR
SS
CC
SS
PTFE
NBR
SS
PVDF

NBR
NAB
NBR
SS
NBR
S
S
D
SS
STG*
SS
SS
SS
NBR
SS
NBR
S

Screw, HH (M10 x 40)


Lockwasher (M10)
Washer, Flat (M10)
Cover, Bearing, Outer
O-Ring Outer, Bearing Cover - 70D
Seal, Oil, Crankshaft - 70D
Washer, Shim (M120 x 0.3)
Washer, Shim (M120 x 0.5)
Bearing, Roller
Cover, Bearing, Inner
O-Ring Inner, Bearing Cover - 70D
Rod, Connecting (Includes: 21, 22)
Washer, Locking
Washer, Shim (M10.5 x 1.5)
Crankshaft, Dual End (65.5 mm)
Protector, Oil Cap w/Foam Gasket
Cap, Oil Filler
O-Ring, Oil Filler Cap - 70D
Bolt, Eye (M12) (For Lifting Pump Only)
Gasket, Flat
Stick, Dip
Screw, HH (M10 x 30)
Lockwasher (M10)
Washer, Flat (M10)
Plug, Drain (1/4 x 19BSP)
O-Ring, Drain Plug - 70D
Cover, Rear
Gasket, Rear Cover
Crankcase w/Guide Pins (Includes: 34, 54)
Pin, Guide
Stud (M16 x 70)
Pin, Crosshead
Rod, Plunger
Washer, Oil Seal
Seal, Oil - 80D
Slinger, Barrier - 85D
Washers, Keyhole (M14)
Plunger (M55 x 185)
Stud, Plunger Retainer (M14 x 147)
Back-up-Ring, Plunger Retainer
O-Ring, Plunger Retainer - 80D
Retainer, Plunger (M14)
Retainer, Seal, 2-pc (See Tech Bulletin 105)
Wick, Long Tab (M55 x 185)
Seal, LPS w/SS-Spg
Manifold, Inlet
O-Ring, Spacer, Inner - 80D
Spacer, Inlet Manifold
O-Ring, Spacer, Outer - 80D
Lockwasher (M16)
Screw, HH (M16 x 55)
Adapter, Female (See Tech Bulletin 087)
Adapter, Female
V-Packing
Adapter, Male
Coil Spring, Spacer
Spacer w/Coil Springs
O-Ring, Spacer - 80D
Spacer, V-Packing
O-Ring, Spacer - 80D
Pin, Guide

QTY
8
8
8
2
2
2
0-2
0-2
2
2
2
3
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
3
3
3
4
4
3
3
6
3
24
3
3
3
3
2

EXPLODED VIEW

ITEM
6775

MATL

PART NUMBER
6771
MATL

163
18176
NBR
18176
NBR
164
44772
SS
44772
SS
165
76304
SS
76304
SS
166
76319
SS
76319
SS
167
76309
SS
76309
SS
168
76349
PVDF
76349
PVDF
169
76306
SS
76306
SS
171
44780
SS
44780
SS
172
18177
NBR
18177
NBR
174
49461
NABC
48572
SS
175

48573
S
185
49459
NABC
48489
SS
186
126569
STCR R
19086
S
188
126744
STCP R
89694
S
194
126525
STCP R
81291
S
250
29445
AL
29445
AL
255
33243
STZP
33243
STZP
260
126604
STZP
126604
STZP
Repair Kits and Parts, Optional Parts and Accessories on page 4.

DESCRIPTION
6777

18176
44772
76304
76319
76309
76349
76306
44780
18177
44778

44769
19086
89694
81291
29445
33243
126604

MATL

NBR
SS
SS
SS
SS
PVDF
SS
SS
NBR
NAB

NAB
S
S
S
AL
STZP
STZP

QTY

O-Ring, Seat - 80D


Seat
Guide, Spring
Valve, Guided, QV
Spring
Retainer, Spring
Retainer, Bushing
Spring, Coil, Valve Plug
O-Ring, Valve Plug - 80D
Plug, Valve [3/00]
Screw, HSH (M16x35) [3/00]
Manifold, Discharge [3/00]
Lockwasher (M16)
Screw, HSH (M16 x 110)
Nut, Hex (M16)
Protector, Shaft
Kit, Mount (Included w/Pump)
Rail (Included w/Pump) (Two per pump required)

Bold Part Numbers are unique to a particular pump model. Italics are optional items. [ ] Date of latest production change. = Production parts are different than service parts.
R Components comply with RoHS Directive. * Review material codes for individual items (STG generally may be used as alternate).
See Tech Bulletins 003, 024, 036, 043, 052, 053, 054, 064, 074 , 077, 083, 084, 087, 095 and 105 for additional information. uSilicone oil/grease required.
MATERIAL CODES (Not Part of Part Number): ABS=ABS Plastic AL=Aluminum BB=Brass BBHS=Brass/High Strength CC=Ceramic CM=Chrome-Moly D=Acetal
EPDM=Ethylene Propylene Diene Monamer F=Cast Iron FCM=Forged Chrome-moly FPM=Fluorocarbon NAB=Nickel Aluminum Bronze NABC=Nickel Aluminum Bronze Chrome
Plated NBR=Medium Nitrile PE=Polyethylene (Buna-N) PTFE=Pure Polytetrafluoroethylene PVDF=Polyvinylidene RBR=RubberFluorideS=304SS SS=316SS
SFTB=Special Blend PTFE Black SSZZ=316SS/Zamak STCP=Steel/Chrome Plated STG=Special Blend PTFE White STL=Steel STZP=Steel/Zinc Plated

6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
1
24
1
2
8
2
1
1
2

31.14 (791) 6775, 6777


30.71 (780) 6771

24.37 (619)
11.89 (302)

25.00 (635) 6775, 6777


24.57 (624) 6771
21.14 (537)
17.00 (432)
3.94
(100)

12.00 (305)
2 1-1/4" NPT(F) DISCHARGE

4.45
(113)

3.07
(78)

1.77 (45)

.55 (14)
10.83 (275)

17.87 (454) 6775, 6777


17.44 (443) 6771

8M12

3.94
100
2 2" NPT(F) INLET

1.97 (50)

12.60 (320)
3.15 (80)

7.09 (180)
11.89 (302)

3.15 (80)
2.56
(65)

12.60 (320)

2.56
(65)

Models 6771, 6775, 6777

SEAL KITS
34091
NBR
ITEM
STD

34093
FPM
(.0110)

76091
EPDM
(.0220) DESCRIPTION

97
106
112
115
127
155
159

11686
45882
13266
13266
44764
13338
13338

703369
702228
702442
702442
44764
701657
701657

17616
44757
18175
18175
44764
18178
18178

QTY

O-Ring, Plunger Retainer


Seal, LPS w/SS-Spg
O-Ring, Inner Spacer
O-Ring, Outer Spacer
V-Packing
O-Ring, Spacer
O-Ring, Spacer

3
3
3
3
6
3
3

Note: One (1) seal kit required per pump

VALVE KITS
76140
NBR
ITEM
STD

76145
FPM
(.0110)

76240
EPDM
(.0220) DESCRIPTION

163
164
165
166
167
168
169
172

13278
44772
76304
76319
76309
76349
76306
13279

702445
44772
76304
76319
76309
76349
76306
701988

18176
44772
76304
76319
76309
76349
76306
18177

O-Ring, Seat
Seat
Guide, Spring
Valve, Guided
Spring
Retainer, Spring
Retainer, Bushing
O-Ring, Valve Plug

QTY
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3

Note: Two (2) valve kits required per pump

OPTIONAL PARTS AND ACCESSORIES


PART DESCRIPTION
30429
990014
819010
76074
34314
88902
30696

QTY

Oiler (10 oz.)


Hub, 45mm (M14 x 9 Keyway)
Assy, Crankcase Cast Iron Conversion
Kit, Oil Indicator (3/8 x 24) (See Individual Data Sheet)
Kit, Oil Drain (3/8 x 48) (See Individual Data Sheet)
Stud (M16 x 227) for removal of DM and IM
Pliers (Reverse)

3
1
1
1
1
1
1

SERVICE PARTS
PART DESCRIPTION
6105
43048
6119
6124
996760
996667
994820

Oil, Twin Pack (Two 2.5 Gallon) ISO-68 Hydraulic


Key (M14 x 9 x 90)
Lubricant, Antiseize (2 oz.) (See Tech Bulletin 095)
Gasket, Liquid (3 oz.)
Head, Complete - 6775
Head, Complete - 6771
Head, Complete - 6777

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CAUTIONS AND WARNINGS


All High Pressure Systems require a primary pressure regulating device (i.e. regulator, unloader) and a secondary pressure relief device (i.e. pop-off valve,
relief valve). Failure to install such relief devices could result in personal injury or damage to pump or property. Cat Pumps does not assume any liability or
responsibility for the operation of a customers high pressure system.
Read all CAUTIONS and WARNINGS before commencing service or operation of any high pressure system. The CAUTIONS and WARNINGS are included
in each service manual and with each Accessory Data sheet. CAUTIONS and WARNINGS can also be viewed online at www.catpumps.com/cautionswarnings or can be requested directly from Cat Pumps.
WARRANTY
View the Limited Warranty on-line at www.catpumps.com/warranty.

CAT PUMPS
1681 - 94TH LANE N.E. MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55449-4324
PHONE (763) 780-5440 FAX (763) 780-2958
e-mail: techsupport@catpumps.com
www.catpumps.com
For International Inquiries go to www.catpumps.com and navigate to the Contact Us link.

PN 993422 Rev F 4/15