Você está na página 1de 356
[…] 42 assessment of all taxes imposed by the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 or any prior internal revenue law."

43 4.6. 26 C.F.R. §601.107(2000-2009) provides in relevant part:

44 "Each district has a Criminal Investigation function whose mission is to encourage and achieve the highest
45 possible degree of voluntary compliance with the internal revenue laws."

Federal Jurisdiction 330 of 356


Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.018, Rev. 10-30-2014 EXHIBIT:________
1 4.7. 26 C.F.R. §601.104(c)(2000-2009) says:

2 (c ) Enforcement procedure—

3 "(1) General. Taxes shown to be due on returns, deficiencies in taxes, additional or delinquent taxes to be
4 assessed, and penalties, interest, and additions to taxes, are recorded by the district director or the director of
5 the appropriate service center as ''assessments....''

6 "(2) Levy. If a taxpayer neglects or refuses to pay any tax within the period provided for its payment, it is
7 lawful for the district director to make collection by levy on the taxpayer's property...."

8 "(3) Liens.