Você está na página 1de 356
[…] Form 05.018, Rev. 10-30-2014 EXHIBIT:________
1 (12) Delegate

2 (A) In general - The term "or his delegate"—

3 (i) when used with reference to the Secretary of the Treasury, means any officer, employee, or agency of the
4 Treasury Department duly authorized by the Secretary of the Treasury directly, or indirectly by one or more
5 redelegations of authority, to perform the function mentioned or described in the context; and (ii) when used
6 with reference to any other official of the United States, shall be similarly construed.

7 3.4. 26 C.F.R. §301.7701-9(2009) entitled "Secretary or his delegate" defines the terms to mean:

8 "the Secretary of the Treasury, or any officer, employee, or agency of the Treasury Department duly authorized
9 by the Secretary to perform the function mentioned or described in the context, and the term 'or his delegate'
10 when used in connection with any other official of the United States shall be similarly construed."

11 3.5. According to Title 26, Section 7621 and 26 C.F.R. §301.7621, without any "internal revenue districts" and
12 "district directors" there is no "delegation of authority" and that the "revenue officer" or "revenue agent" is not the