Escolar Documentos
[…] Anything not consensual is, ipso facto,
48 unjust by implication. In fact, the sovereign People REPEALED, not ENACTED the Internal Revenue Code. It has been
49 nothing but a repealed law since 1939, in fact. An examination of the Statutes At Large, 53 Stat 1, Section 4, reveals that the
50 Internal Revenue Code and all prior revenue laws were REPEALED. See:
51 http://sedm.org/ProductInfo/RespLtrs/Exhibits/EX1023.pdf
52 Even state legislatures recognize that the Internal Revenue Code is not law. Below is a cite from the Oregon Revised Statutes
53 (ORS), section 316.012, which refers to the Internal Revenue Code. Notice below the use of the phrase “laws of the United
4 316.012 Terms have same meaning as in federal laws; federal law references. Any term used in this chapter
5 has the same meaning as when used in a comparable context in the laws of the United States relating to federal
6 income taxes, unless a different meaning is clearly required or the term is specifically defined in this chapter.
7 Except where the Legislative Assembly has provided otherwise, any reference in this chapter to the laws of the
8 United States or to the Internal Revenue Code:
9 (1) Refers to the laws of the United States or to the Internal Revenue Code as they are amended and in effect:
11 (b) If related to the definition of taxable income and attributable to a change in the laws of the United States or
12 in the Internal Revenue Code that is enacted after December 31, 2005, as applicable to the tax year of the
13 taxpayer.
14 (2) Refers to the laws of the United States or to the Internal Revenue Code as they are amended and in effect
15 and applicable for the tax year of the taxpayer, if the reference relates to:
16 [SOURCE: http://landru.leg.state.or.us/ors/316.html]
17 If the Internal Revenue Code is not “positive law”, but a voluntary contract, then what exactly is it? It is a de facto state-
18 sponsored Federal/Political Religion.