Você está na página 1de 12
[…] misappropriate Willie Wilsons rights in the goodwill it has established, all to the irreparable
injury of Willie Wilson.
36.

By reason of Defendants unlawful activities, Willie Wilson has been and is likely

to be damaged, and unless Defendants activities are restrained, Willie Wilson will continue to
suffer serious and irreparable injury, without a full and adequate remedy at law.
COUNT IV:
Consumer Protection Act
Neb. Rev. Stat. 59-1601 et seq.
37.

Willie Wilson restates and realleges Paragraphs 1-36 as if fully set forth herein.

38.

Section 59-1602 of the Nebraska Consumer Protection Act provides that:

Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the


conduct of any trade or commerce shall be unlawful.
Neb. Rev. Stat. 59-1602.

-8DOCS/1553338.2

8:15-cv-00437 Doc # 1 Filed: 12/03/15 Page 9 of 12 - Page ID # 9

39.

Defendant's unlawful conduct is causing harm to Willie Wilson and/or is likely to

continue to cause harm for which there is no adequate remedy at law.


40.