Você está na página 1de 24
[…] provisions:
The board of county commissioners of each
county shall make a county social services levy
at such a rate that the amount when computed
by applying the levy against the valuation for
assessment of the county will provide the
necessary money to be appropriated by the

HN15 Section 26-1-102(2) provides in pertinent part:


The monetary limit prescribed in this article for the county department participation shall be deemed a precise limit
beyond which no county can operate or be required to operate by virtue of any statutory or regulatory provision.

HN16 Section 26-1-122(1)(d) states:


Under no circumstances shall any county expend county funds in an amount to exceed its twenty percent share of
actual costs for assistance payments, food stamps (except the value of food stamp coupons), and social services
activities, including the administrative cost of each.

Page 17 of 23
697 P.2d 1, *16; 1985 Colo. LEXIS 404, **40
county, as provided by the final county social
services budget as approved by the board of
county commissioners, within the following
limitations:
(a) Counties with valuation for assessment per
capita of one thousand four hundred dollars or
more, but less than one thousand six hundred
dollars, not to exceed four mills;
(b) Counties with valuation for assessment per