Você está na página 1de 98
[…] as defined in 26 U.S.C. §7701(b)(1)(A)
– IS NOT a Social Security Number. Persons participating in this ministry
must quit Social Security using the following:
Resignation of Compelled Social Security Trustee, Form #06.002
http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm

16JAN2024 Income Tax Withholding and Reporting, Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry (SEDM) http://sedm.org 47
Identifying Numbers on Corrected Information Returns

• You can call the number a “Nontaxpayer Identification


Number” instead of a “Taxpayer Identification Number” if you
followed the procedures in 26 C.F.R. §301.6109-1(1)(i), which
says:

“. . .A person may establish a different [NONTAXPAYER] status for the


number by providing proof of foreign status with the Internal Revenue
Service…Upon accepting an individual as a nonresident alien individual,
the Internal Revenue Service will assign this status to the individual’s
social security number. . .”
[26 C.F.R. §301.6109-1(1)(i)]

• You can also satisfy all the above requirements by simply


attaching the following to your corrected information returns
and use STANDARD instead of altered IRS forms:
Tax Form Attachment, Form #04.201
http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm