Você está na página 1de 293

C223/C228

PARTS CATALOG
RICOH GROUP COMPANIES

PN: RCPC3800

C223\C228

PARTS CATALOG

RICOH GROUP COMPANIES

C223/C228
PARTS CATALOG

PN: RCPC3800

It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained within this
document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best interest of Ricoh
Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

2000 RICOH Corporation. All rights reserved.

LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE
C223
C228

COMPANY
RICOH
VT3800
VT6000

C550
C562
C563
C532

SAVIN
3300DNP
3400DNP

GESTETNER
5385
5390

DF Unit
DF Unit Type 50
Large Capacity Tray
Tape Marker

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*
1
2

DATE
3/96
11/97
2/98

COMMENT
Original Printing
Reprint
C228 (VT6000) Addition

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION 1 C223PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ..............................................................
1. EXTERIOR (C223) ............................................................
2. PLATEN COVER (C223)...................................................
3. FRAME SECTION 1 (C223) ..............................................
4. FRAME SECTION 2 (C223) ..............................................
5. DRIVE SECTION 1 (C223)................................................
6. DRIVE SECTION 2 (C223)................................................
7. PAPER TABLE SECTION 1 (C223) ..................................
8. PAPER TABLE SECTION 2 (C223) ..................................
9. PAPER FEED ROLLER AND
SEPARATION ROLLER(C223) .........................................
10. PAPER SEPARATION ROLLER (C223)..........................
11. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 1 (C223)...........................
12. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 2 (C223)...........................
13. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 3 (C223)...........................
14. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 4 (C223)...........................
15. DELIVERY TABLE 1 (C223) ............................................
16. DELIVERY TABLE 2 (C223) ............................................
17. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (C223) ....................................
18. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (C223) ....................................
19. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (C223) ....................................
20. DRUM SECTION 1 (C223) ...............................................
21. DRUM SECTION 2 (C223) ...............................................
22. DRUM SECTION 3 (C223) ...............................................
23. DRUM SECTION 4 (C223) ...............................................
24. DRUM SECTION 5 (C223) ...............................................
25. SCANNER SECTION 1 (C223) ........................................
26. SCANNER SECTION 2 (C223) ........................................
27. SCANNER SECTION 3 (C223) ........................................
28. SCANNER SECTION 4 (C223) ........................................
29. PLOTTER SECTION 1 (C223) .........................................
30. PLOTTER SECTION 2 (C223) .........................................
31. PLOTTER SECTION 3 (C223) .........................................
32. PLOTTER SECTION 4 (C223) .........................................

3
10
12
14
16
18
20
22
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48
50
52
54
56
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72

33. MASTER EJECT SECTION 1 (C223) ..............................


34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C223) ..............................
35. MASTER EJECT SECTION 3 (C223) ..............................
36. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (C223) ...................................
37. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (C223) ...................................
38. ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL TOOLS (C223)..............
39. CASSETTE (C223)...........................................................
40. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C223) ....................................
41. AC DRIVE BOARD (C223) ...............................................
42. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C223) ...........................
43. TABLE SECTION (C223) .................................................
44. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C223) ...................................

74
76
78
80
82
84
86
88
90
92
98
100

SECTION 2 C223 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX........................................................................ 105
SECTION 3 C228 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ..............................................................
1. EXTERIOR (C228) ............................................................
2. PLATEN COVER (C228) ...................................................
3. FRAME SECTION 1 (C228) ..............................................
4. FRAME SECTION 2 (C228) ..............................................
5. DRIVE SECTION 1 (C228)................................................
6. DRIVE SECTION 2 (C228)................................................
7. PAPER TABLE 1 (C228) ...................................................
8. PAPER TABLE 2 (C228) ...................................................
9. PAPER FEED &
UPPER SEPARATION ROLLERS (C228) ........................
10. PAPER SEPARATION 1 (C228) ......................................
11. PAPER SEPARATION 2 (C228) ......................................
12. 2ND FEED ROLLERS (C228) ..........................................
13. PAPER FEED DRIVE (C228)...........................................
14. PRESS ROLLER (C228) ..................................................
15. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (C228) ....................................
16. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (C228) ....................................

3
10
12
14
16
18
20
22
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40

TABLE OF CONTENTS
17. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (C228) ....................................
18. PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (C228) ....................................
19. PAPER EXIT SECTION 5 (C228) ....................................
20. DRUM SECTION 1 (C228) ...............................................
21. DRUM SECTION 2 (C228) ...............................................
22. DRUM SECTION 3 (C228) ...............................................
23. DRUM SECTION 4 (C228) ...............................................
24. DRUM SECTION 5 (C228) ...............................................
25. SCANNER SECTION 1 (C228) ........................................
26. SCANNER SECTION 2 (C228) ........................................
27. SCANNER SECTION 3 (C228) ........................................
28. SCANNER SECTION 4 (C228) ........................................
29. PLOTTER SECTION 1 (C228) .........................................
30. PLOTTER SECTION 2 (C228) .........................................
31. PLOTTER SECTION 3 (C228) .........................................
32. PLOTTER SECTION 4 (C228) .........................................
33. MASTER EJECT SECTION 1 (C228) ..............................
34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C228) ..............................
34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C228) ..............................
35. MASTER EJECT SECTION 3 (C228) ..............................
36. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (C228) ...................................
37. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (C228) ...................................
38. ACCSESSORIES (C228) .................................................
39. TABLE SECTION (C228) .................................................
40. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C228) ...........................
41. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C228) ....................................
42. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C228) ...................................

42
44
46
48
50
52
54
56
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
76
78
80
82
84
86
88
92
96

SECTION 4 C228 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX........................................................................ 2
SECTION 5 DOCUMENT FEEDER C550 LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ............................................................. 3
1. DF UNIT 1 (C550).............................................................. 4
2. DF UNIT 2 (C550).............................................................. 6
3. DF UNIT 3 (C550).............................................................. 8
4. DF UNIT 4 (C550).............................................................. 10

(Continued)

5. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C550) .................................... 12


SECTION 6 DOCUMENT FEEDER C550 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX........................................................................

SECTION 7 DOCUMENT FEEDER C562 LOCATION AND LIST


LOCATION OF UNIT ............................................................. 3
1. ADF UNIT 1 (C562) .......................................................... 4
2. ADF UNIT 2 (C562) .......................................................... 6
3. ADF UNIT 3 (C562) .......................................................... 8
4. ADF UNIT 4 (C562) .......................................................... 10
5. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C562) ................................... 12
SECTION 8 DOCUMENT FEEDER C562 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................................

SECTION 9 LARGE CAPACITY TRAY C563 LOCATION AND LIST


1. EXTERIOR (C563) ........................................................... 2
2. LCT DRIVE SECTION (C563) .......................................... 4
3. PAPER TRAY SECTION (C563) ...................................... 6
4. SHIFT DRIVE SECTION (C563) ...................................... 8
5. CASSETTE & LCT TABLE (C563) ................................... 10
6. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C563) ................................... 12
SECTION 10 LARGE CAPACITY TRAY C563 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX........................................................................ 2
SECTION 11 TAPE MARKER C532 LOCATION AND LIST
1. EXTERIOR (C532) ........................................................... 2
2. DECAL (C532).................................................................. 4
SECTION 12 TAPE MARKER C532 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX....................................................................... 2

C223
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of the parts on this machine.

Location of Unit
1. EXTERIOR (C223)

See Page 10
4. FRAME SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 16

C223

2. PLATEN COVER (C223)

See Page 12
5. DRIVE SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 18

3. FRAME SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 14
6. DRIVE SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 20

Parts Location and List

Location of Unit
7. PAPER TABLE SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 22
10. PAPER SEPARATION ROLLER (C223)

See Page 28

C223

8. PAPER TABLE SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 24
11. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 30

9. PAPER FEED ROLLER AND SEPARATION


ROLLER(C223)

See Page 26
12. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 32

Parts Location and List

Location of Unit
13. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 3 (C223)

See Page 34
16. DELIVERY TABLE 2 (C223)

See Page 40

C223

14. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 4 (C223)

See Page 36
17. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 42

15. DELIVERY TABLE 1 (C223)

See Page 38
18. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 44

Parts Location and List

Location of Unit
19. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (C223)

See Page 46
22. DRUM SECTION 3 (C223)

See Page 52

C223

20. DRUM SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 48
23. DRUM SECTION 4 (C223)

See Page 54

21. DRUM SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 50
24. DRUM SECTION 5 (C223)

See Page 56

Parts Location and List

Location of Unit
25. SCANNER SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 58
28. SCANNER SECTION 4 (C223)

See Page 64

C223

26. SCANNER SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 60
29. PLOTTER SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 66

27. SCANNER SECTION 3 (C223)

See Page 62
30. PLOTTER SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 68

Parts Location and List

Location of Unit
31. PLOTTER SECTION 3 (C223)

See Page 70
34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 76

C223

32. PLOTTER SECTION 4 (C223)

See Page 72
35. MASTER EJECT SECTION 3 (C223)

See Page 78

33. MASTER EJECT SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 74
36. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (C223)

See Page 80

Parts Location and List

Location of Unit
37. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (C223)

See Page 82

38. ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL TOOLS (C223)

See Page 84

39. CASSETTE (C223)

See Page 86

40. TABLE SECTION (C223)

See Page 98

C223

Parts Location and List

1. EXTERIOR (C223)

C223

10

Parts Location and List

1. EXTERIOR (C223)
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
14
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
24
24
24
25
26
27

C223

Part No.
C218 2424
C222 2862
C223 2921
C218 2954
C218 2816
C218 2825
C218 2750
C209 2469
C223 2865
C223 2866
C223 2867
C209 2432
C217 2455
C209 2435
A030 1339
C209 2470
C218 2803
C218 2832
C209 2411
C223 2810
C222 2860
C223 2910
C217 2514
C218 2809
C223 2801
C223 2831
C218 2405
C218 2817
C222 2811
A153 6409
C225 2866
C225 2867
C223 2812
C217 2453
C217 2454

Description
Front Door Assy (RIC)
Front Door Assy (NRG)
Front Door Assy (SVN)
Front Door Assy (AB DICK)
Decal - Drum Replacement - LT
Decal - Master Eject Open
Front Left Cover
Door Catch
Model Name Plate - GES
Model Name Plate - REX
Model Name Plate - NSA
Upper Hinge Bracket
Key Counter Cover
Lower Hinge Bracket
Plate Nut - Key Counter
Left Cover Cap
Left Front Cover (LT)
Left Front Cover (A4)
Right Cover Support Bracket
Front Cover Assy (RIC)
Front Cover Assy (NRG)(SVN)
Front Cover Assy (AB DICK)
Decal - Main Switch
Main Switch Cover
Operation Panel Assy (LT)
Operation Panel Assy (A4)
Lower Cover- Operation Panel
Decal - Replacement
Rear Upper Cover
Decal Key-top Cover (GES)
Decal Key-top Cover (REX)
Decal Key-top Cover (NSA)
Rear Cover Assy
Rear Cover Cap- Small
Rear Cover Cap- Large

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

11

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

C221 2575
C209 2572
C209 2574
C221 2573
C218 2450
C219 2705
C222 2552
C222 2120
C222 2121
C222 2122
C218 2525
C217 5102

Large Pad - Rear Cover


Upper Pad - Rear Cover
Side Pad - Rear Cover
Lower Pad - Rear Cover
Right Cover
Original Holder
Decal - Master Set
Left Bracket - Operation Panel
Middle Bracket - Operation Panel
Right Bracket - Operation Panel
Stepped Screw - M4
Spring Washer

100
102
103
104
105
108
109

0965 3006Z
0344 0080D
0333 0080D
0965 4008W
0705 0040B
0802 5097
0951 4006Z

Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6


Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Counter Sunk Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M4x8
Toothed Washer
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x6

Part No.

Description

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

2. PLATEN COVER (C223)

C223

12

Parts Location and List

2. PLATEN COVER (C223)


Index
No.

Part No.

*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

C218 2807
C219 2705
C219 2704
C219 2702
5448 2824
AA16 2053
C219 2710
C219 2706
C219 3473
C219 2708
C219 2711

C223

Description
Platen Cover Assy
Original Holder
Rear Platen Cover
Front Platen Cover
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Platen Cover Pad
Platen Cover Hinge
Platen Cover Sensor Actuator
Interface Cover
Platen Cover Sheet
Hinge Stopper

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103

13

Part No.
0801 1004
0314 0060W
0313 0050W
0452 4012Z

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M4X4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Tapping Screw - M4x12

Parts Location and List

3. FRAME SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

14

Parts Location and List

3. FRAME SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

C223

Part No.
C218 3124
C218 3123
C222 2001
C219 2106
C209 2413
C209 2061
C222 2062
C218 2120
C222 2098
C203 2091
C222 2071
C209 2050
C219 2111
C223 8223
C223 8123
C223 8111
C223 8208
C203 2096
C222 2072
C218 3131
C218 3127
C209 2006
C222 2002
C219 2150
C218 3135
C218 3134
C218 3133
C218 3125
C222 3136
C218 3138
C218 3130
C219 2152
C223 2085
C222 2095
C222 2089

Description
Spacer
Slide Rail
Left Side Plate
Left Grip - Paper Delivery
Right Cover Bracket
Left Grip - Paper Feed
Left Grip Cover
Board Bracket
Bottom Cover
Front Shaft
Bottom Stay
Front Stay
Shaft
AC Drive Harness - 230V
AC Drive Harness - 120V
DC Drive Harness - 120V
DC Drive Harness - 230V
Bottom Stay Nut
Bottom Stay
Slide Rail Left Bracket
Slide Rail Right Bracket
Spacer
Right Side Plate
Rear Right Grip
Spacer Cushion
Scanner Base Cushion 2
Scanner Base Cushion 1
Scanner Open Actuator
Scanner Rail Stopper
Stopper Seal
Slide Rail Seal
Rear Cover Bracket
Paper Table Lower Cover
Bottom Cover - Delivery Table
Side Plate Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

15

Qty Per
Assembly

Index Part No.


No.
34 C222 2092
35 C219 2112

Seal
Harness Stay

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6


Philips Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Socket Screw - M5X12
Philips Screw - 5x12
Rubber Foot
Philips Screw W/t Flat Washer-M3x35
Screw - M4X4
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Clamp

0314 0060Z
0314 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0595 0120E
0315 0120Z
0805 6009
0951 5035Z
0801 1004
0324 0060Z
0951 3006Z
1105 0209

Description

2
1

Parts Location and List

4. FRAME SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

16

Parts Location and List

4. FRAME SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C223

Part No.
C219 4505
C201 4533
C201 4531
C201 4532
C219 4506
C201 4604
C223 2052
C218 2024
C218 3039
C200 4520
C215 4514
C209 8117
C209 4519
C215 4511
C223 2036
C223 2037
C218 4502
C218 4528
5501 4719
C200 3716
C209 4190
C223 2038
C209 2110
C219 2428
5403 2048
C223 8295
C223 8294
AA06 3016
C222 2429
C209 2056
C223 2039
C223 2040
C215 4533
C215 4532
C210 2186

Description
Drum Stopper Assy
Drum Stopper Spring
Drum Stopper Pawl
Drum Stopper Roller
Stopper Base
Drum Rail Roller
Left Fixing Bracket
Flat Cable Cover
Flat Cable Clamp
Lock Pin - Drum
Drum Lock Knob
Drum Master Detection Sensor
Drum Sensor Bracket
Drum Lock Lever
Scanner Stopper Bracket
Cushion 1
Drum Rail Stay
Plate Spring - Drum Rail
Rubber Ring - Stopper
Cushion Shaft
Stud
Cushion 2
Drive Support Shaft
Switch Plate - Paper Feed Table
Bushing - 4mm
Safety Switch Relay Harness
Safety Switch
Pressure Spring
Support Cover - Paper Feed Cover
Right Fixing Plate
Stopper Bracket
Stopper Seal 1
Spring Plate
Locking Arm
Right Cover Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

17

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
36
37
38
39
40
41
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

C223 2041
C223 2043
C223 2029
C223 2042
C215 4515
C218 8181
C216 8155
C216 2018
C218 2099
C219 2441
C219 2440
C203 4511
C203 4512
C210 2091

Stopper Seal 2
Stopper Seal
Scanner Stopper Unit
Stopper Seal 3
Drum Lock Link
Transformer - 115V
Transformer - 235V/105V
Transformer Bracket
Transformer Cover
Upper Harness Cover
Lower Harness Cover
Spring Plate Supporter
Grounding Spring Plate
Harness Cover

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

0951 3006Z
0323 0060Z
0252 0080Z
0622 0250E
0434 0100Z
0434 0080Z
0720 0050Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0060Z
0713 0050B
0313 0120Z
0807 3083
0594 0080E
0960 4005Z
1105 0009

Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3


Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2x8
Spring Pin M2x250
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagon Nut - M5
Philips Screw - 3x12
Washer
Bolt - M4x8
Philips Flange Screw - M4x5
Nylon Clip - 5N

Part No.

Description

Parts Location and List

5. DRIVE SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

18

Parts Location and List

5. DRIVE SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

C223

Part No.
C200 2232
C209 2218
C209 2220
C200 2248
C203 2317
C201 2217
C200 2221
C200 2225
C200 2224
C223 5560
C203 2312
C203 2316
C203 2327
C203 2326
C219 2315
C209 2214
C209 2216
C203 2215
C203 2311
C207 2209
C200 2267
C219 2217
C209 2207
C207 2210
C207 2211
C223 2309
C209 2308

Description
Drive Shaft
Drum Drive Gear/pulley
Support Gear - 30Z
Fixing Plate
Pulley - 26Z
Gear - 50Z
Collar - Pressure Cam Shaft
Pressure Cam Shaft
Plate Nut - Print Pressure Cam
Pressure Roller Cam - DLT
Pulley
Timing Belt
Pulley Flange
Gear - 90Z
Tension Shaft
Gear - 40Z
Driver Shaft
Gear - 18T
Gear Flange
Pulley - 60Z
Spacer
Collar
Pulley - 12Z
Timing Belt - 100S4.5M297
Bearing Stopper
Support Plate
Support Bracket - Rear Cover

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120

19

Part No.
0323 0060Z
0594 0080E
0805 3134
0725 0100Z
0804 4048
0804 4046
0574 0040E
0807 7013
0804 6092
0720 0080Z
0595 0120E
0713 0050B
0740 3010
0712 0060Z
0741 3807S
0623 0200E
0623 0140E
0315 0060Z
0741 3908S
0574 0050E
0960 4008Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Bolt - M4x8
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Retaining Ring - M10
Spring Pin - 4x20
Spring Pin - 4x16
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm
Hexagonal Set Screw
Retaining Ring - M8
Socket Screw - M5X12
Hexagon Nut - M5
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Hexagon Nut - M6
Ball Bearing - 7x14x5
Spring Pin - 3x20mm
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Philips Screw - 5x6
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8

Parts Location and List

6. DRIVE SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

20

Parts Location and List

6. DRIVE SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

C223

Part No.
C218 2047
C219 8250
C209 2325
5205 2681
5205 2680
C209 8280
C209 2321
C201 2221
C201 2222
C201 2211
C219 5120
C203 5170
C213 5110
C223 5120
C201 2229
C223 2302
C200 2311
C223 2226
C223 2311
C209 2304
C200 2266
C203 2318
C219 2075
C200 5222
C203 5184
C200 5223
C219 5106

Description
Lift Motor Cover
Lift Motor - DC 1.69W 0.2A
Motor Bracket
Coupled Gear - 17T/50T
Coupled Gear - 16T/53T
Image Position Sensor
Bracket - Image Shifting
Gear - 40T
Coupled Gear - 20T & 60T
Stud
Feed Cam Shaft
Feed Cam Shaft
Paper Feed Cam
Feed Cam - DLT
Feed Cam Gear
Image Shifting Arm - Large
Image Shifting Link
Gear - 22Z
Image Shifting Arm - Small
Support Side Plate
Bearing Holder
Reinforcement Plate
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft
Sector Spring
Sector Gear
Lift Cam
Sector Gear Stopper

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127

21

Part No.
0313 0040B
0720 0040Z
0434 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0712 0060Z
0741 3807S
0720 0080Z
0807 7055
0585 0100Z
0701 0050Z
0807 7013
0720 0080Z
0805 3104
0801 1135
0960 4008Z
0960 5008Z
0807 7018
0315 0080Z
0701 0040Z
0594 0060E
0713 0050B
0707 6120B
0573 0050E
0720 0050Z
0314 0060Z
0951 4006Z
1105 0005
0807 7013

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Hexagon Nut - M6
Ball Bearing - 7x14x5
Retaining Ring - M8
Holder - Main Shaft
Bolt - M5x10
Flat Washer - M5
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7mm
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Flange Screw - M5x8
Washer - M10
Philips Screw - 5x8
Flat Washer - M4
Socket Screw - 4X6
Hexagon Nut - M5
Bushing - 6x12mm
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x5
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Nylon Clip - 3n
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm

Parts Location and List

7. PAPER TABLE SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

22

Parts Location and List

7. PAPER TABLE SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

C223

Part No.
5507 6828
C209 4640
C219 5066
C219 5067
C200 5025
C219 5073
C210 2805
C210 2806
C219 8021
C218 2423
C219 8113
C209 5055
C209 8197
C209 5047
C223 2453

Description
Rubber Plate - Feed Table
Paper Table Assy
Paper Feed Table Assy - LT
Paper Feed Table Assy - A4
Paper Feed Plate Shield
Stepped Screw
Decal - Paper Size (LT)
Decal - Paper Size (A4)
Paper Detection Board
Paper Feed Table Cover
Harness - Paper Detection Board
Bracket - Paper Size
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Switch Bracket - Paper Table
Decal - Paper Level

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

23

Part No.
0965 3010W
0951 3005Z
1403 0690
1105 0042
1204 2239
0800 0084
0713 0050B
0313 0100Z
0951 3004Z
1403 0456

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M3x1
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Sensor - TLP1215
Wire Band
Micro Switch
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.3x12
Hexagon Nut - M5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x4
Photosensor - EE-SB5-C3

Parts Location and List

8. PAPER TABLE SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

24

Parts Location and List

8. PAPER TABLE SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C223

Part No.
C223 5073
5506 1536
5070 0923
C209 5090
C200 5287
C201 5015
C209 5092
C223 5082
5506 6314
C223 5085
C203 5131
C203 5142
5606 2310
C223 5128
C203 5121
C219 5076
5600 1107
C218 5054
C203 5113
C203 5116
C203 5114
C223 5336
C209 5058
C223 5050
5505 7197
5309 1023
C219 5079
C200 5042
C223 5123
C223 5055
C209 8197
C223 5124
C222 5121
C203 5126
C209 5235

Description
Paper Table Fixing Bracket
Screw - M4X6
Spring Washer - Rotating Table
Rubber Plate - Paper Feed Guide
Rubber Plate - Paper Feed
Seal - M10
Rubber Plate Lever
Left Side Plate
Mylar - Master Feed Table
Right Side Plate
Gear Cover
Rack Shaft
Roller
Left Rack - Paper Feed
Bushing - 8x12x9mm
Paper Table
Snap Retainer - 12
Table Position Knob
Bushing - 6x9x3mm
Washer - 6x13x12mm
Bushing - 3x6x3mm
Paper Feed Slider
Paper Size Plate
Paper Guide Rack
Spring - Hinge - Inking
Pinion Paper Feed Table
Supporter
Rear Shaft - Paper Feed
Front Shaft - Paper Feed
Paper Table Arm
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Stepped Screw - M8.2
Position Indicator
Right Rack - Paper Feed
Paper Table Holder

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

25

Qty Per
Assembly

Index Part No.


No.
36 C219 5081
37 AW02 0021
38 C222 3175

Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Scanner Slider

100
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

Philips Screw - 4x12


Philips Screw - 4x8
Flat Washer - M8
Hexagon Bolt - M5x16
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Hex Nut 4
Flat Washer - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Toothed Washer

0314 0120Z
0314 0080Z
0701 0080Z
0585 0161B
0951 4008Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0060Z
0951 3006Z
0710 0040Z
0700 0060Z
0951 3008Z
0705 0040B

Description

1
1
2

Parts Location and List

9. PAPER FEED ROLLER AND SEPARATION ROLLER(C223)

C223

26

Parts Location and List

9. PAPER FEED ROLLER AND SEPARATION ROLLER(C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

C223

Part No.
C209 5220
C203 5007
5501 8180
C209 8288
C218 2833
C218 2804
C218 2841
C218 2819
C218 2818
C201 2425
5506 4235
C203 5013
C209 2027
C203 5045
C209 5080
C203 5020
C209 5081
C203 5027
C203 5113
C209 5035
C203 5055
C209 5225
C201 5073
C203 5205
C203 5208
C203 5215
C203 5201
C203 5200
5606 2066
5600 1086
5506 4169
C207 5023
5507 6032
C207 5020
5206 2684

Description
Spacer - 4x20x6
Paper Feed Lever
Flat Spring - Feed Roller Pressure
Table Down Switch
Lower Cover - Paper Feed (A4)
Lever Cover - Paper Feed - LT
Decal - Paper Table Down (A4)
Decal - Paper Table Down (LT)
Decal - Paper Feed Pressure - LT
Adjusting Lever
Plate Nut - Paper Pressure
Lever Supporter
Lever Bracket - Paper Feed
Bushing - 18x24x28mm
Stepped Screw
Spring - Feed Roller Pressure
Spring Link
Adjusting Plate
Bushing - 6x9x3mm
Arm - Feed Roller Holder
Actuator - Paper Feed Table
Feed Roller Holder
Arm Balancer - Feed Roller
Belt Tensioner Assy
Tension Bracket
Tension Spring
Tension Arm
Tension Roller
Paper Feed Guide Disk
Spacer - 10.2 X 20
Rubber Roller - Paper Feed
Separator Roller Assy
Timing Belt Pulley - 30T
Upper Roller Shaft
Shoulder Screw - M3

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
2

Index
No.
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

27

Part No.
5507 6035
C219 5033
C219 5026
C203 5046
5053 0419
C203 5220
C203 5050
C203 5049
5600 1081
C223 5350
C223 5355
C218 3051
C223 5360
C223 5365
C223 5366
C203 5225

Description
Timing Belt - 162XL
Paper Feed Roller
Pick-up Roller Shaft
Bushing - 14x20x9mm
Bushing - 10mm
Gear - 18T
Rear Bushing Stud
Front Bushing Stud
Right Bushing - Paper Feed Roller
Upper Paper Guide
Paper Guide Slider
Philips Screw - M3
Lower Paper Guide
Left Guide Plate
Right Guide Plate
Spacer - Tension - Paper Feed

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
115
116
117
118
119
120

C223

Part No.
0314 0100Z
0951 3006Z
0801 1004
0323 0100Z
0434 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0720 0040Z
0951 3005Z
0720 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0594 0080E
0314 0060Z
0804 4055
0574 0040E
0805 3263
5600 1107
0720 0050Z
0713 0040B
0720 0060Z
0951 4010Z

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Philips Screw - 4x10


Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Screw - M4X4
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Retaining Ring - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Bolt - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Pin
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Bearing - 6 X 10 X 6mm
Snap Retainer - 12
Retaining Ring - M5
Hexagon Nut - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4 X

27 A

Parts Location and List

10. PAPER SEPARATION ROLLER (C223)

C223

28

Parts Location and List

10. PAPER SEPARATION ROLLER (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

C223

Part No.
C203 5135
C218 8200
C209 8202
C203 5062
C201 5090
C223 5030
C222 5020
C223 5015
C203 5066
C209 5208
C209 5206
C209 5211
C209 5209
C209 5205
C209 5207
C209 5210
C201 5051
C223 5133
C203 2309
C219 2205
C219 2306
C223 5096
AW02 0021
5403 2075

Description
Bushing - 10x14x5.9
Main Motor - DC90V 108W
Commutation Brush
Left Arm - Separation
Separation Roller Pressure Stud
Lower Spring
Separation Roller Shaft
Lower Reverse Roller
Right Arm - Separation
Spring Plate - Right Lever
Right Lever Bracket
Right Lever Cover
Separation Pressure Lever
Left Lever Bracket
Spring Plate - Left Lever
Left Lever Cover
Pinion - 24T
Paper Lift Shaft
Pulse Disk
Bracket - Drum Rotation Sensor
Drum Sensor Bracket
Lift Gear
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Stepped Screw

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

29

Part No.
0713 0040B
0807 7013
0720 0080Z
0960 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0804 4061
0574 0040E
0951 3005Z
0801 1004
0313 0050Z
0624 0160E
0623 0200E
0574 0050E
0314 0080Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Hexagon Nut - M4
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Spring Pin - M6
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Screw - M4X4
Philips Screw - 3x5
Spring Pin - 4x16mm
Spring Pin - 3x20mm
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Philips Screw - 4x8

Parts Location and List

11. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

30

Parts Location and List

11. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

C223

Part No.
C201 5075
C207 5013
C207 5009
C207 5008
C207 5011
C207 5010
C207 5012
5507 6060
C209 5018
C218 5016

Description
Guide Plate Bracket
Pressure Spring - Paper Feed
Pressure Plate Holder
Pressure Plate
Adjusting Plate
Adjusting Screw
Pressure Spring
Guide Screw - Front Plate
Separation Plate
Front Side Plate

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103

31

Part No.
0952 4008W
0434 0080Z
0720 0040Z
0313 0050W

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Philips Screw - M4x8


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5

Parts Location and List

12. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

32

Parts Location and List

12. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

C223

Part No.
C200 5153
C201 5125
C200 5150
C201 5134
C209 2034
C207 5138
C200 5154
C201 5125
C200 5340
C207 5148
5505 6528
C207 5123
C207 5125
C200 5137
C223 5215
C222 5216
C200 5138
5501 8328
C203 5198
C209 5203
C200 5504
C200 5503
C201 5142
C201 5145
C209 5200
5600 1080
C209 5515
C201 5505
C200 5155

Description
Bushing Supporter
Shoulder Screw - M4
Bushing - 7x18x9mm
Bearing Holder
Sensor Bracket
Upper Feed Roller Assy
Left Spring Arm
Shoulder Screw - M4
Upper Feed Roller
Upper Feed Roller
Spring - Press Roller
Upper Guide Plate
Guide Plate Spacer
Left Bracket - Guide Plate
Lower Guide Plate
Rubber Plate - Guide Plate
Right Bracket - Guide Plate
Spring - Feed Roller Brake
Feed Roller Brake Assy
Lower 2nd Feed Roller
Paper Detecting Pin
Paper Detecting Shaft
Lift Arm - Feed Roller
Lift Arm Spring
Gear - 14Z
Bush - Paper Feed Roller - Left
Paper Detecting Arm
Height Sensor Bracket
Right Spring Arm

Qty Per
Assembly
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

33

Part No.
0801 1004
0720 0050Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0200Z
0740 3010
0434 0080Z
0805 0084
0951 4006Z
0313 0050Z
0740 3808
0713 0040B
0573 0050E
0804 6090

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M4X4
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x20
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw - 3x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x5
Hexagon Bolt - M4

Parts Location and List

13. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 3 (C223)

C223

34

Parts Location and List

13. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 3 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C223

Part No.
C203 4515
C200 4551
C223 4553
C200 4561
C223 4398
C223 8224
C223 2082
C215 8116
C223 8119
5501 7559
C200 5565
C209 8262
C200 5226
C200 5235
C209 8262
C200 5225
C219 2073
C219 2075
C201 5101
C219 5109
C219 5108
5403 6246
C219 5127
C203 5194
C219 5122
C200 5205
C219 5101
C223 4552
C200 5222
C219 5105
C209 4516
C203 2083
C209 8234
C218 4536
C218 4539

Description
Drum Clamper Roller
Slide Guide
Master Release Lever
Clamper Spring
Lever Cushion
DC Solenoid Assy
Solenoid Bracket
Ink Detecting Board
Drum Harness
Spring - Master Feed
Print Pressure Stopper
Release Solenoid
Link - Paper Feed Solenoid
Paper Feed Solenoid Spring
Release Solenoid
Bracket - Paper Feed Solenoid
Stopper Stud - Paper Feed
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft
Link
Feed Sector Stopper
Sector Stopper - Feed Roller
Stepped Screw - Cleaning
Sector Gear Shaft
Shoulder Screw - M4
Paper Feed Sector Cam
Paper Feed Spring
Sector Gear
Master Exit Lever
Sector Spring
Sector Gear Stopper
Slide Guide - Drive Shaft
Exit Pawl Bushing
Drum Lock Solenoid
Ink Detecting Board Bracket
Connector Spring

Qty Per
Assembly
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

35

Part No.
C201 5125
C215 4538
5403 2075
C215 4517
C215 4537
C218 4535
C222 5519
C222 5518
C222 5512
C222 5520
C222 8234
C222 5525
C223 4392
C223 4395
C223 4396
C223 4555
C201 5080

Description
Shoulder Screw - M4
Slid Lock Arm
Stepped Screw
Connector Lock Arm
Connector Lock Lever
Drum Connector Bracket
Release Lever Shaft
Paper Release Lever
Tension Spring
Solenoid Bracket
Paper Release Solenoid
Solenoid Cover
Solenoid Bracket
Right Cushion
Left Cushion
Cushion
Separation Roller Pressure Spring

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Parts Location and List

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123

C223

Part No.
0622 0060E
0434 0080Z
0623 0120E
0804 6101
0314 0200Z
0951 3006Z
0314 0100Z
0313 0040Z
0951 4006Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0040Z
0725 0220Z
0740 3007
0807 5004
0713 0040B
0951 3004Z
0623 0080E
0701 0040Z
0594 0060E
0713 0050B
0623 0100E
0700 0060G
0720 0050Z
0623 0140E

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Spring Pin - 2x6mm


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Spring Pin - M3x12
Hexagon Bolt - M3
Philips Screw - 4x20
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw - 4x10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M22
Ball Bearing - 7x19x6mm
Washer
Hexagon Nut - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x4
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Flat Washer - M4
Socket Screw - 4X6
Hexagon Nut - M5
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Flat Washer - M6
Retaining Ring - M5
Spring Pin - 3x14mm

35 A

Parts Location and List

14. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 4 (C223)

C223

36

Parts Location and List

14. PAPER DELIVERY SECTION 4 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

C223

Part No.
C209 5507
C200 5526
C221 5573
C218 5555
C223 5529
C223 5549
C223 5521
C223 5528
C223 5525
C221 5570
C223 6004
5607 2814
C223 5603
C218 5554
C200 5566
C200 5541
C209 5521
C209 5543
C218 5526
C219 2306
AW02 0021
C222 8236
C223 5574
C223 5573
C222 5254
C222 5275
AA14 3062
C223 5564

Description
Sensor Actuator
Print Pressure Bushing
Pressure On/off Lever
Transfer Roller
Support Stay
Rear Guide Plate
Left Pressure Arm
Pressure Stay
Right Pressure Arm
Adjusting Plate - Exit Pawl
Stripper Pawl Cam
Roller Spring
Pressure Shaft - A3
Press Roller Assy
Pressure On/off Lever
Print Pressure Arm
Joint Shaft
Press Roller Spring Link
Spring
Drum Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Press Roller Solenoid
Solenoid Bracket
Drive Arm
Solenoid Support Bracket
Tension Spring
Shoulder Screw - M4
Sheet Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122

37

Part No.
0951 4008Z
0720 0120Z
0314 0100Z
0720 0060Z
0740 3007
0586 0451Z
0584 0121Z
0710 0040Z
0594 0060E
0701 0040Z
0433 0080Z
0313 0060Z
0584 0101Z
0595 0140E
0804 4060
0740 3206
0720 0040Z
0720 0030Z
0951 3004Z
0960 3006Z
0623 0100E
1105 0021

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Retaining Ring - M12
Philips Screw - 4x10
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 7x19x6mm
Hexagon Bolt - M6x45
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Hex Nut 4
Socket Screw - 4X6
Flat Washer - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Hexagon Bolt - M4x10
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Spring Pin - M4x22
Ball Bearing - 6x19x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x4
Philips Flange Screw - M3x6
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Cord Clamper

Parts Location and List

15. DELIVERY TABLE 1 (C223)

C223

38

Parts Location and List

15. DELIVERY TABLE 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

C223

Part No.
C209 6019
C209 6009
C209 6016
C209 6017
C203 6065
C219 6080
C209 6052
C221 6002
C209 8204
C209 8107

Description
Idler Roller - Transport Belt
Drive Roller - Transport Belt
Transport Belt
Vacuum Duct
Pulley Flange
Adjusting Lever Shaft
Drive Roller Arm
Vacuum Base
Vacuum Fan Motor
Blower Motor Harness

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

39

Part No.
0951 4008Z
0720 0040Z
0741 3506
0720 0080Z
0623 0160E
0720 0080E
0805 3452
0951 4008Z
1105 0016
0960 4008Z
0594 0120E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 Mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Spring Pin - 3x16mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing - 10x22x6mm
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Nylon Clip - 4n
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12

Parts Location and List

16. DELIVERY TABLE 2 (C223)

C223

40

Parts Location and List

16. DELIVERY TABLE 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

C223

Part No.
C209 6005
C209 6003
C203 6047
C203 6046
C209 6028
C209 6050
C209 6025
C221 6051
C209 4059
C203 6035
C221 6037
AG07 0004
C221 6038
C221 6002
C221 6048

Description
Vacuum Plate
Vacuum Plate Bracket
Rubber Washer
Link - Wing
Transport Right Wing
Bushing - 4x8x6 mm
Transport Left Wing
Support Arm
Lever Knob
Magnet Plate
Right Support Plate
Magnetic Catch
Left Support Plate
Vacuum Base
Small Arm

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

41

Part No.
0434 0080Z
1105 0172
1403 0691
0313 0100Z
0951 3012Z
0707 3050B
0707 3080B
0964 3006Z
0313 0040Z
0314 0080Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Clamp
Photo Sensor
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Screw W/h Flat Washer-M3x12
Bushing - 3x5mm
Bushing - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Screw - 4x8

Parts Location and List

17. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

42

Parts Location and List

17. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

C223

Part No.
C209 6110
C209 6104
C209 6114
C209 6116
C209 6113
C221 6118
C222 8301
5506 6197
C219 6084
C221 6081
C209 6179
C209 6177
C209 6180
C209 6178
C209 6176
C209 6175
C200 3953
C200 3956
C219 3950
C200 3954
C200 3957
C218 2160
C218 2164
C209 6188
C209 6196
5501 7559
C209 6107
C209 6193
C209 6112
C209 6115
C219 2109
5603 1045

Description
Right Exit Cam
Exit Cam Shaft
Tension Spring
Right Adjusting Lever Spring
Right Adjusting Lever
Adjusting Lever Shaft
Power Supply Unit
Screw - Knife Cam - Leading Edge CL
Antistatic Brush
Paper Delivery Plate
Spacer - 4x18x2
Stud - M4x11
Spring Washer - M8
Spacer 8x20x2
Delivery Table Angle
Stud - M4
Middle Lever
Middle Lever Spring
Stepped Screw
Lower Lever
Lower Lever Spring
Upper Lever
2nd Left Side Plate
Sensor Actuator - Delivery Table
Actuator Link - Delivery Table
Spring - Master Feed
Left Exit Cam
Lock Arm - Delivery Table Sensor
Left Adjusting Lever
Left Adjusting Lever Spring
Key Counter Bracket
Screw - M5

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
4
14
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

43

Part No.
0720 0060Z
0720 0100Z
0313 0040Z
0314 0080Z
0701 0080Z
1107 0415
0951 3008Z
1107 0354
0434 0080Z
0720 0040Z
0807 5013

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Screw - 4x8
Flat Washer - M8
Fuse 5A
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Fuse - 3.15A 125V
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Flat Washer - M8.4

Parts Location and List

18. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

Rev. 9/27/96

44

Parts Location and List

18. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.

Part No.

*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

C219 6150
C222 6265
C209 6184
C227 6196
C209 6157
C209 6160
C209 6159
C209 6158
C209 6162
C210 6255
C209 6163
C209 6164
C209 6168
5603 1045
C209 6161
C210 6254
C209 6183
C209 6144
C209 6151
C209 6142
C209 6150
C209 6153
C209 6136
C210 6253
C210 6262
C218 6119
C209 6181
C209 6182
C209 6144
C209 6143
C209 6141
C209 6142
C209 6149
C209 6145
C209 6126

C223

Description
Delivery Table Unit
Delivery Table Unit (A4)
End Fence
End Fence Cushion
End Fence Shaft
End Fence Base
End Fence Spring - Large
End Fence Bracket
Right Rail - End Fence (A4)
Right Rail - End Fence (LT)
Spacer - 10x18x1
Rail Spring - End Fence
End Fence Washer
Screw - M5
Left Rail - End Fence (A4)
Left Rail - End Fence (LT)
Small End Fence
Guide Fence Shaft
End Fence Support Rail
Guide Fence Slider
End Fence Spring
Bracket - Support End Fence
Magnet Plate
Delivery Table (LT)
Delivery Table (A4)
Delivery Table Cover
Front Guide Plate
Rear Guide Fence
Guide Fence Shaft
Guide Fence Knob
Guide Fence Rail
Guide Fence Slider
Guide Fence Spring
Guide Fence Bracket
Stud - M4

Rev. 9/27/96
Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2

Index
No.
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

45

Part No.

Description

5506 6197
C221 6131
C221 6130
C221 6128
C221 6127
5607 3927
C209 6137
C222 6166
C222 6167
C227 6155
C227 6156
C227 6158
C227 6160
C227 6162
C227 6172
C227 6173

Screw - Knife Cam - Leading Edge CL


Right Stay - Delivery Table
Left Stay - Delivery Table
Support Plate - Right Stay
Support Plate - Left Stay
Stepped Screw - M3x8
Magnet Catch Cover
Lower Guide - Rear Fence (LT)
Lower Guide - Front Fence (LT)
Lower Guide Shaft
Upper Guide Shaft
Guide Stopper
Upper Guide Spring Plate
Upper Guide Link
Upper Guide - Front Fence
Upper Guide - Rear Fence

0720 0030Z
0343 0060W
0707 8105B
0323 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0965 3012W
0965 3012W

Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Bushing - M8x10.5
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
1
1

0450 4008W Philips Tapping Screw M4x8


0450 3008W Philips Tapping Screw M3x8

Parts Location and List

19. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (C223)

C223

46

Parts Location and List

19. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

C223

Part No.
C218 6219
C209 4711
C209 6241
C209 6240
C209 6242
C209 6065
C209 6215
C209 6216
C200 6059
C209 6213
C209 6211
C209 6203
C209 6207
C209 6210
C209 6064
C209 6204
C209 6206
C209 6231
C209 6230
C209 6223
5053 0223
C209 6233
C209 6225
C209 6232
C200 6004
C209 6067

Description
Air Hose
Hose Band
Front Cylinder Bracket
Air Pump Cylinder
Rear Cylinder Bracket
Drive Shaft - Vacuum Roller
Piston Valve
O-Ring - 34
Pulley - 25T
Piston Pin - Air Pump
Piston Link
Air Piston Assy
Gear - 75Z
Air Pump Drive Shaft
Gear - 28Z
Gear - 18/48Z
Gear Shaft
Knob Screw - M4
Exit Pawl Holder
Exit Pawl Bracket
Bushing - 8mm
Exit Pawl
Hose Clamp
Exit Pawl Shaft
Exit Pawl Lever
Timing Belt - 220XL025G

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

47

Part No.
0314 0080Z
0433 0060W
0720 0030Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0080Z
0807 7013
0713 0050B
0713 0080B
0314 0050Z
0313 0060Z
0584 0121Z
0710 0040Z
0593 0080E
0805 3452
0623 0160E
0623 0180E
0960 4008Z

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Philips Screw - 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm
Hexagon Nut - M5
Flanged Hexagon nut - M8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Hex Nut 4
Bolt - M3x8
Ball Bearing - 10x22x6mm
Spring Pin - 3x16mm
Spring Pin - 3x18mm
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8

Parts Location and List

20. DRUM SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

48

Parts Location and List

20. DRUM SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

C223

Part No.
5413 1882
C209 4529
C200 4914
C200 4814
C209 4852
5507 6624
C200 4864
C209 8227
5505 3598
C200 4862
C209 4674
C201 4676
C200 4861
C201 4067
C209 4677
C222 4670
C222 4680
C200 4926
C209 4867
0808 0021
C213 4810
C201 4679
C209 4817
C209 4816
C209 4711
C200 4826
C209 4923
C209 4930
C201 4639
C201 4682
C200 4924
C209 4641

Description
Stepped Screw
Drum Stopper
Drum Stopper Spring
Bushing - 6x10x55mm
Gear - 46Z
Bushing - 8x16x45mm
Bracket - Ink Supply Solenoid
Ink Supply Solenoid
Spring - Ratch - Control Section
Ink Stopper
Gear - 25Z
Clutch Spring
Pump Clutch Sleeve
Pump Clutch Collar
Clutch Bracket
Ink Pump (RIC)(NRG)(SVN)
Ink Pump (AB DICK)
Ink Holder Cam
Gear - 64Z
Rubber Ring
Ink Antechamber
Ink Pump Slider
Ink Tube - Small
Stopper Plate - Ink Antechamber
Hose Band
Pump Rubber
Right Shaft - Ink Holder
Seal - 0.1x5x17
Ink Holder Handle
Ink Cartridge Spring
Right Shaft - Ink Holder
Ink Holder

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

49

Part No.
0951 4006Z
0313 0040Z
0960 4006Z
0951 4020Z
0623 0080E
0707 4160B
0574 0050E
0434 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0951 4010Z
0720 0050Z
0434 0080Z
0595 0080Z
0314 0060Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Bushing - 4x16mm
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4 X
Retaining Ring - M5
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Bolt - M5x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6

Parts Location and List

21. DRUM SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

50

Parts Location and List

21. DRUM SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

C223

Part No.
C209 4616
C209 4620
C209 4566
C200 5118
C209 4567
C209 8234
C209 4568
5054 0536
C209 4624
C209 4617
C209 4634
C200 4631
C200 4633
C200 4635
C200 4632
5600 1379
5400 3404
C209 4639
C209 4637
C200 4638
C209 4638
C209 4642
C201 4636

Description
Side Plate Cover - Drum
Upper Cover - Drum Side Plate
Drum Lock Shaft
Release Spring
Left Arm - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Solenoid
Solenoid Bracket - Drum Lock
Magnet Catch Assy
Front Side Plate
Lower Cover - Drum Side Plate
Drum Lock Spring - Left
Left Arm - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Shaft - Long
Drum Lock Spring - Right
Right Arm - Drum Lock
Spring
Stepped Screw
Release Lever - Drum Lock
Right Stopper - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Shaft - Small
Left Stopper - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Spring
Drum Unit Handle

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107

51

Part No.
0434 0060Z
0951 3005Z
0960 4006Z
0434 0100Z
0623 0080E
0314 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0960 4008Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x10
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8

Parts Location and List

22. DRUM SECTION 3 (C223)

C223

52

Parts Location and List

22. DRUM SECTION 3 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

C223

Part No.
C218 4612
C201 2543
C207 4611
C201 4611
C201 4613
C201 4609
C201 4606
C200 4625
5506 6111
C201 4610
C201 4604
2701 0101
C223 4801
C219 4648
C219 4678
C209 4681
C209 4673
C200 4653
C200 4627
C209 4814

Description
Rear Roller Guide
Decal - Drum Caution
Front Stopper Guide (RIC)(NRG)(SVN)
Front Stopper Guide (AB DICK)
Drum Rail Cover
Stopper Releasing Lever
Stopper Releasing Plate
Drum Rail
Stepped Screw - M4
Drum Slider Spring
Drum Rail Roller
Metal Screen Seal
Metal Screen - DLT
Front Drum Flange
Front Drum Flange cover
Stopper Plate
Gear - 62Z
Drum Shaft Bracket
Drum Rail Shaft
Metal Screen Mylar

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

53

Part No.
0951 4008Z
0323 0050Z
0960 4006Z
0720 0050Z
0951 4006Z
0595 0080E
0595 0140E
0575 0080E
0594 0080Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Hexagon Bolt - M5x8
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Bolt - M4x8

Parts Location and List

23. DRUM SECTION 4 (C223)

C223

54

Parts Location and List

23. DRUM SECTION 4 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

C223

Part No.
C209 8169
C526 8172
C209 4613
C209 8140
C200 4653
5506 6069
C200 4946
C200 4944
C209 4689
C200 4945
5413 2274
C209 4688
C219 4679
C218 4565
C209 4672
C209 4531
C218 4945
C223 4836
C209 4850
C209 4550
C218 4936
C218 4683
C209 4540
C209 4938
C209 4941
C200 4942
C209 4682
C209 4947

Description
Short Harness
Relay Harness (Option Drum)
Rear Side Plate - Drum
Grounding Wire - 65mm
Drum Shaft Bracket
Step Screw - Etching Middle Roller
Clamper Sector Shaft
Sector Gear - 9T
Interrupter Plate
Sector Gear Spring
Spring Anchor - Release Lever
Gear Support Plate
Rear Sealed - Drum Flange
Rear Drum Flange
Gear - 50Z
Drum Shaft
Drum Clamper Base Assy
Cloth Screen
Screen mylar
Black Seal - 40x50
Drum Clamper Assy
Screen Rear Plate
Screen Plate Spring
Clamper Magnet
Clamper Shaft
Pinion - 9T
Screen Front Plate
Clamper Rubber

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116

55

Part No.
0314 0080Z
1102 2098
0594 0080Z
0595 0140E
0575 0080E
0807 7114
0807 5044
0807 4126
0807 3103
0807 5076
0323 0060Z
0804 6092
0952 4008W
0951 4006Z
0951 4008Z
0574 0050E
0804 6091

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw - 4x8
Connector - 12p
Bolt - M4x8
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
Spacer - 8.1mm X 11.5mm X 0.2
Flat Washer - 6.2x12x0.2mm
Washer - 4x13x2.3mm
Washer - 8x13x2.2mm
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Hexagonal Set Screw
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagonal Set Screw - M2x5

Parts Location and List

24. DRUM SECTION 5 (C223)

C223

56

Parts Location and List

24. DRUM SECTION 5 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

C223

Part No.
C209 4749
C200 4723
C207 4672
C207 4670
C201 4665
C217 4599
C209 4662
C218 4594
C209 4654
C200 4653
C218 4701
C209 4704
C218 4698
C209 4711
C209 4705
C209 4715
C203 4543
C209 8137
C200 4733
C209 4722
C218 4592
C209 4666
C209 4664
C209 4661
C217 4598
C200 3629
C200 4748
C209 4712
C223 4713
C218 4558
C218 4560
C218 4559

Description
Grounding Plate
Adjusting Plate - Doctor Roller
Gear - 36Z
Gear - 24Z
Bearing Holder
Rear Drum Blade
Rear Side Plate - Ink Roller
Rear Bank Plate
Spacer - 16x36x5.7
Drum Shaft Bracket
Ink Tube nipple
Packing - Ink Tube
Ink Distributor & Tube Assy
Hose Band
Ink Distributor
Shaft Stay - Ink Roller
Ink Detector
Relay Harness - Ink Detection
Ink Detector Bracket
Doctor Roller
Front Bank Plate
Ink Roller
Ink Roller Stay
Front Side Plate - Ink Roller
Front Drum Blade
Gear - 20T
Gear - 45T
Spacer
Hose Band
Front Doctor Roller Ring
Ring Spring
Rear Doctor Roller Ring

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

57

Part No.
0951 4006Z
0725 0160E
0807 7114
0314 0080Z
0720 0050Z
0594 0060E
0313 0040Z
0594 0200E
0575 0080E
0595 0140E
0573 0040E
0314 0120Z
1105 0209
0434 0082Z
0314 0060Z
0594 0080E
0951 4008Z
0313 0050Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Retaining Ring C - M16
Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
Philips Screw - 4x8
Retaining Ring - M5
Socket Screw - 4X6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Hexagon Bolt - M4x20
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x4
Philips Screw - 4x12
Clamp
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Bolt - M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw - 3x5

Parts Location and List

25. SCANNER SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

58

Parts Location and List

25. SCANNER SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24

C223

Part No.
C218 2535
C218 2522
C218 3046
5875 2088
C218 2560
C218 3041
C218 2515
C218 2524
C218 3045
C218 3037
C218 2500
C218 3171
C218 3036
C218 3034
C218 8407
C218 3205
C218 3157
C222 3170
C218 3166
C218 3154
C218 3446
C218 2525
C217 5102
C218 3018
C218 2516
C218 2820
C218 3044

Description
Scanner Left Cover
Cushion - Large
Original Exit Guide
Shoulder Screw - M4
Scanner Rear Cover
Right Bracket
Scanner Right Cover
Cushion - Small
Guide Mylar
Flat Cable Cover
Scanner Upper Cover
Seal - 5x30
H.P Sensor Cover
H.P Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - GP1A34LC
Original Scale - A4
Original Scale - LT
Exposure Glass Sheet
Exposure Glass (A4)
Exposure Glass (LT)
Magnet Catch Plate
Stepped Screw - M4
Spring Washer
Seal - 40x131
Decal - Original Scale - A4
Decal - Original Size - LT
Cover Cushion

Qty Per
Assembly
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107

59

Part No.
0344 0060D
0314 0060Z
0344 0060D
0960 4006Z
1105 0005
0313 0060Z
1204 2353
0324 0060Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Nylon Clip - 3n
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Switch - PS3670-02
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6

Parts Location and List

26. SCANNER SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

60

Parts Location and List

26. SCANNER SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C223

Part No.
C222 3185
C218 3206
C218 3208
C218 3207
C218 3193
C222 3175
C218 8424
C218 8132
C218 3039
C222 3150
C218 3191
C218 3190
C218 8153
C222 3178
C218 3213
C222 3200
C222 3169
C222 8220
C218 3223
C218 3043
C218 3226
C223 3215
C218 3212
C223 8072
C218 3225
C218 3214
C218 3211
C218 3224
AC02 0046
C222 3232
C222 8012
C222 3120
C222 3019
C222 3179
C222 3234

Description
Mirror Bracket - 2nd/3rd
2nd And 3rd Mirror
Front Spring Plate
Rear Spring Plate
Timing Belt Clamp
Scanner Slider
Original Sensor
Original Sensor Harness
Flat Cable Clamp
1st Mirror Bracket
1st Mirror
Spring Plate
Scanner Flat Cable
Fluorescent Lamp Harness Bracket
Adjusting Ball
Fluorescent Lamp Harness
Harness Bracket
Fluorescent Lamp
Adjusting Spring Plate
Lens Base Plate
Shading Plate
CCD Bracket
Adjusting Pin
CCD Board
Front Adjust Spring
Lens Bracket
Lens Holder
Rear Adjust Spring
CCD Lens F4/43
CCD Board Cover
A/D Converter Board
Spacer
Scanner Harness Cover
Harness Clip
Grounding Plate (230V)

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
2
3
6
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

Index
Part No.
No.
36 C223 3233

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

61

0951 3006Z
0313 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0960 4006Z
0951 4008Z
0801 1004
0965 3008W
0701 0030Z
1105 0005
0965 3008W

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
CCD Board Bracket

Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3


Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Screw - M4X4
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Flat Washer - M3
Nylon Clip - 3n
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8

Parts Location and List

27. SCANNER SECTION 3 (C223)

C223

62

Parts Location and List

27. SCANNER SECTION 3 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C223

Part No.
C218 3060
C218 3057
C218 3056
C218 3053
C218 3054
C218 3055
C218 3059
C218 3081
C218 3086
C218 3082
C218 3065
C218 3072
C218 3073
C218 3078
C218 3083
C223 8214
C218 8426
C209 3133
C218 3066
C218 3075
C218 3074
C218 3063
C218 3069
5447 2681
C218 3068
C218 3094
C218 3103
C218 3096
C218 3017
C222 8221
C222 3193
C218 3099
C218 3090
C218 3062
C218 3053

Description
Rear Fixed Angle
Fixed Shaft
Fixed Shaft Bracket
Arm - Carriage - Fix - Front
Pad - 5x5
Front Fixed Angle
Rear Fixed Arm
Tension Bracket
Motor Cushion
Tension Spring
Pulley - 22/56Z
Timing Belt - B40S2M160
Timing Belt - B60S2M126
Scanner Motor Bracket
Tension Spring
Stepping Motor
Grounding Harness
Retaining Ring - M6
Pulley - 49Z
Timing Belt - B40S2M800
Timing Belt - B40S2M1274
Scanner Drive Pulley
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Snap Ring
Timing Pulley - 48Z
Tension Spring
Timing Pulley Bracket - Rear 2
Timing Pulley Bracket - Rear 1
Scanner Grip Rail
Inverter
Bushing - 8mm
Timing Pulley Bracket - Front 2
Scanner Drive Shaft
Timing Pulley - Scanner Motor
Arm - Carriage - Fix - Front

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
5
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

63

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

Index
No.
36
37
38

C218 3059
C218 3091
C218 3051

Rear Fixed Arm


Timing Pulley Bracket - Front 1
Philips Screw - M3

100
101
102
103
104
105
106

0314 0080Z
0801 1004
0313 0050Z
1105 0225
0804 6074
0573 0040E
0964 4006Z

Philips Screw - 4x8


Screw - M4X4
Philips Screw - 3x5
Spacer - W Rocking
Hexagon Bolt - M4x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x4
Tapping Screw W/Flat Washer - M4x6

Part No.

Description

Parts Location and List

28. SCANNER SECTION 4 (C223)

C223

64

Parts Location and List

28. SCANNER SECTION 4 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

C223

Part No.
C218 3438
C218 3430
C218 3431
C218 3426
AW02 0021
C218 3434
C218 3028
C218 3025
C222 8415
C218 3031
C223 3014
C218 3118
C218 3117
C218 3116
C218 3112
C218 3020
C209 4087
C223 3108
C223 3109
C218 3111
C222 3016
C218 3110
C218 3024
5875 2088
C218 3003
C222 3235
C223 3024
C223 3119
C218 3021
C218 3022

Description
Platen Cover Left Bracket
Knob Screw
Platen Cover Shaft
Platen Cover Right Bracket
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Sensor Bracket
Scanner Rear Stay
Contact Grass Cushion
Scanner Harness
Stud
Scanner Stopper Lever
Scanner Stopper Bracket
Stopper Spring 2
Stopper Spring 1
Scanner Stopper
Stopper Pin
Guide Plate Roller
Scanner Open Grip
Grip Bracket
Scanner Grip Shaft
Scanner Grip Cover
Scanner Grip Upper Cover
Scanner Front Stay
Shoulder Screw - M4
Seal - 28x40
Grounding Plate
Contact Glass Sheet
Scanner Open Cover
Support Plate
Scanner Stopper Shaft

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
4
2
2
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

65

Part No.
0960 4008Z
0314 0060Z
0313 0060Z
1105 0011
1105 0144
1106 0103
0713 0040B
0324 0060Z
0720 0030Z
0960 4008W
0801 1004
0713 0050B

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Nylon Clip - 8n
Harness Clamp
Universal Bushing
Hexagon Nut - M4
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Flange Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4X4
Hexagon Nut - M5

Parts Location and List

29. PLOTTER SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

66

Parts Location and List

29. PLOTTER SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C223

Part No.
C223 8037
C223 4039
C209 4180
C223 4035
C223 4030
C209 4139
C223 4034
C218 4136
C223 4040
C223 4005
C223 2599
C209 2585
C222 8028
C222 8163
C222 8164
C219 4023
C219 8146
C223 4133
C223 2586
C223 2587
C203 4013
C209 4021
5054 0536
C218 4038
C223 4054
C218 4126
C223 4010
C200 4116
C209 4027
5203 5230
C209 4063
C218 4060
C209 4059
C218 2827
C209 4076

Description
Thermal Head - A3
Thermal Head Guide Plate
Thermal Head Spacer
Spacer
Thermal Head Stay
Spring Plate
Spring
Spring Plate
Left Adjusting Plate
Plotter Left Side Plate
Plotter Base Pad - Large
Plotter Base Pad - Small
Thermal Head Drive Board
Thermal Head Harness - 2
Thermal Head Harness - 1
Seal
Harness Head Power
Plotter Base
Lower Plotter Cover
Plotter Cover Pad
Brake Plate
Holder - Master
Magnet Catch Assy
Bushing Washer - M8
Thermal Head Cover
Right Connector Bracket
Plotter Right Side Plate
Sensor Spring
Master End Sensor Bracket
Master Sensor
Lever Shaft
Platen Release Lever
Lever Knob
Decal - Master Feed
Tension Release Arm

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

67

Part No.
0313 0040Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0050Z
0314 0060Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0060Z
1105 0193
0720 0070Z
0720 0040Z
0323 0100Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Nylon Stud
Retaining Ring - M7
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x10

Parts Location and List

30. PLOTTER SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

68

Parts Location and List

30. PLOTTER SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

C223

Part No.
C218 4065
C223 4111
C223 4112
C223 4179
C223 4047
C223 4184
C209 4025
C218 4230
C218 2507
C222 8216
C219 4071
C223 4175
C221 4070
C207 4150
C209 4049

Description
Cutter Unit
Pulley - 38
Timing Belt
Left Holder - Platen Cover
Platen Roller
Right Holder - Platen Cover
Master Roller Holder
Master Flange
Decal - Master Flange
Stepper Motor - DC2.85V 4.28W
Gear - 17Z
Thermal Head Positioning Pin
Gear Cover
Fixing Screw
Gear - 48Z

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106

69

Part No.
0574 0040E
0314 0060Z
0720 0080Z
0951 4010Z
0434 0080Z
0740 3008
0720 0060Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4 X
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Retaining Ring - M6

Parts Location and List

31. PLOTTER SECTION 3 (C223)

C223

70

Parts Location and List

31. PLOTTER SECTION 3 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

C223

Part No.
C209 4116
C209 4115
C209 4071
5056 0188
5403 2075
C203 4060
C209 4072
C209 4075
C209 4082
C209 4076
C209 4320
C223 4068
C209 4093
C209 4070
C200 4184
C209 4074
C223 4038
C223 4088
C209 4321

Description
Spacer - 6x36x0.3
Gear - 30Z
Gear -25Z
Bushing - 6mm - Long
Stepped Screw
Tension Release Slider
Gear - 24Z
Left Arm - Tension Release
Tension Release Shaft
Tension Release Arm
Antistatic Brush
Front Guide Plate
Reverse Guide
Upper Master Feed Roller
Tension Spring
Lower Master Feed Roller
Master Guide - Large
Lower Guide Plate
Antistatic Brush

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
3

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105

71

Part No.
0720 0040Z
0313 0060Z
0312 5050Z
0701 0060Z
0720 0050Z
0313 0050Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.5x5
Flat Washer - M6
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Screw - 3x5

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/99

32. PLOTTER SECTION 4 (C223)

C223

72

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/99

32. PLOTTER SECTION 4 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

C223

Part No.
C200 2338
C209 4305
C209 4303
H012 1181
C209 4128
C222 8128
C223 4125
C222 2553
C223 4306
C209 4307
5324 1658
C209 4300
H002 2226
C209 4100
H012 1181
C209 4105
C209 4019
C209 8239
C209 4114
C223 4341
C203 8137
C222 8129
C222 8208
C223 4338
C222 4336
C222 8160
1102 6621
1102 4559

Description
Gear - 20T
Gear - 16Z
Gear -27Z
Bushing- 6mm
Harness Bracket
Thermal Head Harness
Left Connector Bracket
Caution Decal - Master Set
Inverter Guide Stay
Reverse Guide Plate
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Counter Roller
Bushing
Upper Reverse Roller
Bushing- 6mm
Lower Reverse Roller
Plotter Middle Stay
Reverse Roller - Magnetic Clutch
Gear - 20/27Z
Duct Support Plate
Master Sensor
Sensor Relay Harness
Air Knife Motor
Duct Stay
Duct Cover
Thermal Head Drive Harness
Connector 13P
Connector 3P

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

73

Part No.
0313 0060Z
0720 0020Z
0720 0025Z
0720 0040Z
0964 4008Z
0313 0050Z
0951 3008Z
0951 4006Z
1105 0144
0313 0350Z
0701 0030Z
0313 0080Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x8
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Harness Clamp
Pan Head Screw - M3x35
Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw - 3x8

Parts Location and List

33. MASTER EJECT SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

74

Parts Location and List

33. MASTER EJECT SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C223

Part No.
C209 3545
C200 3627
C200 3606
C207 3612
C207 3604
C200 3628
C223 8122
C209 3516
C209 3530
C209 3529
C209 8117
C209 8269
C207 6125
C209 3661
C200 3553
C200 3554
5403 2075
C209 8260
C201 3529
C207 3530
C200 3547
C200 3529
5506 4608
C221 3519
C201 3527
C209 3520
C209 3522
C219 3611
C219 3612
C209 3524
C209 3550
C209 3551
C209 3557
C217 8447
C209 3561

Description
Gear - 62Z
Gear - 30T
Coupled Gear - 62T & 20T
Timing Belt - B30S2M126
Pulley - 40Z
Gear - 20T
Master Exit Harness
Master Eject Stay
Sensor Cover - Master Eject
Sensor Bracket - Master Eject
Drum Master Detection Sensor
Master Eject Solenoid
Guide Plate Spring
Solenoid Plate
Solenoid Bracket
Solenoid Arm
Stepped Screw
Micro Motor - Master Eject
Lower Pulley Shaft
Upper Pulley Shaft
Pulley
Pulley Plate
Bushing - Paper Hold/down Roller Roller Arm
Pressure Spring
Separation Roller Bushing
1st Upper Eject Roller
Upper Belt
Lower Belt
1st Lower Eject Roller
Worm Gear - 16/50Z
Gear - 16/116Z
Bracket
DC Motor - 24V/7.2W
Master Eject Sensor

Rev. 08/99
Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
6
2
2
2
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
Part No.
No.
36 C209 3521
37 C213 3561

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

75

0720 0040Z
0313 0030Z
0434 0060Z
0720 0030Z
0314 0050Z
0951 3006Z
0313 0050Z
0623 0120E
0720 0050Z
0807 3041
0964 4008Z
0313 0030Z

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

Description
Arm Connecting Shaft
Master Eject Sensor Bracket

Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Spring Pin - M3x12
Retaining Ring - M5
Spring Washer
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3

Parts Location and List

34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

76

Parts Location and List

34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

C223

Part No.
C209 3543
C209 3536
C209 3533
C221 3537
C200 3712
C209 3512
C209 3526
C209 2579
C209 2581
C218 3532
C209 2580
C209 3642
C209 3539
C200 3508
C209 3531
C209 3532
C209 3501
C209 3554
C209 3540
C209 3615
C209 3507
C209 3643
AW02 0075

Description
Rear Pressure Arm
Pulley
Pressure Plate Arm
Pressure Spring
Pulley
Rear Side Plate
Bottom Plate - Master Eject Box
Lower Pad - Master Eject Box
Left Pad - Master Eject Box
Pulley Guide
Right Pad - Master Eject Box
Master Eject Stay - Large
Pressure Arm Shaft
Master Eject Stay - Small
Pressure Plate
Pressure Plate Shaft
Front Side Plate
Gear - 60Z
Front Pressure Arm
Spacer - 6x12x3
Master Eject Sensor Cover
Lock Stay
Photointerrupter

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

77

Part No.
0960 4010Z
0960 4005Z
0314 0080Z
0433 0060W
0720 0040Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0060Z
0434 0060Z
1204 1490
0313 0140Z
0314 0060Z
0720 0080Z
0807 4118
0720 0050Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Flange Screw - M4x10
Philips Flange Screw - M4x5
Philips Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Micro Switch - V-53-1A3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M8
Flat Washer
Retaining Ring - M5

Parts Location and List

35. MASTER EJECT SECTION 3 (C223)

C223

78

Parts Location and List

35. MASTER EJECT SECTION 3 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

C223

Part No.
C218 3505
C209 3671
C219 3680
C209 3675
C219 3768
C209 3558
C203 3511
AG07 0004
C218 2460
C218 2456
C209 3574
C222 8208
C209 3571
C219 3673
C218 3506
C209 3133
C219 2454
C203 8204

Description
Hinge Shaft
Master Eject Hinge
Master Eject Hinge - Small
Cover Bracket
Upper Inner Cover
Master Eject Box
Arm - Master Eject Box
Magnetic Catch
Master Eject Cover
Master Eject Cover
Blower Fan Bracket
Air Knife Motor
Blower Duct
Inner Cover - Master Eject
Boss
Retaining Ring - M6
Master Eject Cover
Grounding Wire

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

79

Part No.
0434 0080Z
0964 4010Z
0314 0080Z
0434 0060Z
1105 0108
0965 3006Z
0434 0062W
0313 0350Z
0314 0060Z
0574 0040E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x10
Philips Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Nylon Clip
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6
Pan Head Tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Screw - M3x35
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4

Parts Location and List

36. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (C223)

C223

80

Parts Location and List

36. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

C223

Part No.
AW02 0021
C209 2306
C219 2104
C218 8242
C218 8252
C203 8095
C221 2004
C218 2070
C200 3123
C218 2173
C219 8174
C209 2169
C223 8058
C223 8064
C223 8213
C223 5097
C223 5093
C203 2759
C222 2020
C218 2015
C209 2130
C218 2022
C219 8296
C218 2014
C218 2013
C218 2012
C223 5092
C221 2124
C221 2128
C221 6115
C223 5090
C223 5091
C223 5095
C223 5098
C223 5099

Description
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Drum Sensor Bracket
Right Grip - Master Eject
Power Supply Cord - 115V
Power Supply Cord - 230V
Upper Harness Supporter
Switch Bracket (A4)
Safety Switch Bracket (LT)
Support Plate - Safety Switch (A4)
Support Plate - Safety Switch (LT)
Microswitch
Harness Bracket
AC Drive Board - 120V
AC Drive Board - 230V
DC Motor
Worm Wheel
Lift Motor Bracket
Master Cutter Decal
Scanner Stopper
Rear Scanner Stopper Bracket
Safety Cover
Rear Cover Left Bracket
Safety Switch
Rear Left Upper Bracket
Rear Center Upper Bracket
Rear Right Upper Bracket
Lifting Gear Cover
Cap
Support Bracket
Delivery Table Bracket
Motor Bracket
Gear Shaft
Worm Wheel
Support Gear Bracket
Worm Gear Shaft

Qty Per
Assembly
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

81

Index
No.
32
33
34
34
35
36
37
38
39
39
40
41

C223 5126
AB03 0216
C221 2028
C218 2072
C218 3073
C218 2172
C218 2071
C201 5125
C218 2171
C210 2171
C203 2128
C217 4426

Timing Pulley
Pulley - 15Z
Switch Cover Bracket
Safety Switch Cover - LT
Timing Belt - B60S2M126
Safety Switch Lever - LT
Safety Switch Stopper - LT
Shoulder Screw - M4
Safety Switch Bracket - Eject Box (115V)
Safety Switch Bracket - Eject Box (230V)
AC Drive Board Cover
Shoulder Screw

100
101
102
102
103
104
105
106
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

0314 0080Z
1106 0430
1602 0991
1607 0742
0434 0080Z
1105 0046
0807 7064
0705 0040B
0314 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0720 0020Z
0960 4008Z
0314 0160Z
0720 0120Z
0741 3706
1204 41442
0574 0040E
1107 0354

Philips Screw - 4x8


Bushing - 13mm
Noise Filter - 115V
Noise Filter - 230V
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness
Spacer
Toothed Washer
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M2
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x16
Retaining Ring - M12
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Microswitch
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Fuse - 3.15A 125V

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

37. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (C223)

C223

82

Parts Location and List

37. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

C223

Part No.
C200 8446
C209 8276
5056 0509
C219 8171
C209 8278
C209 2469
C219 2418
C223 8045
C218 2051
C222 8127
C223 8016
C223 8005
C223 8006
C223 8004
C222 8157
C223 8208
C223 8111
AG07 0004
C200 3755
C219 2419
C218 5094
C200 2596
C218 2052
C223 8042
C223 2054
C219 8296
C223 8047
C218 2172
C218 2173
C218 2185

Description
Copy Counter
Main Switch
Nut Plate - Microswitch
Microswitch
LED - Drum
Door Catch
Push Switch Bracket
UVEPROM 512KX8 150NS
Main Board Spacer
Plotter Unit Harness
Image Processing Board
UVEPROM 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM 256K X8 150NS
Thermal Head Harness
DC Drive Harness (230V)
DC Drive Harness (115V)
Magnetic Catch
Plate Spring
Safety Switch Bracket
Insulating Sheet
Maim Board Stud - Long
Stud - Main Control Board
Main Control Board
IPU Board Stud
Safety Switch
UVEPROM 512K X8 150NS
Safety Switch Lever - LT
Support Plate - Safety Switch - LT
Stepper Screw

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

83

Part No.
0313 0060Z
0951 3004Z
1204 1490
0313 0140Z
0800 0084
0951 3012Z
0434 0080Z
0960 4010Z
0960 4008Z
1107 0788
1107 0782
1107 0411
1107 0415
0951 3006Z
0314 0080Z
0960 3006B
0720 0020Z
1204 2267
0951 3008Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x4
Micro Switch - V-53-1A3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.3x12
Philips Screw W/h Flat Washer-M3x12
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Flange Screw - M4x10
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Circuit Breaker - 6A
Circuit Breaker - 5A
Fuse - 3A 125V
Fuse 5A
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Flange Screw - M3 X 6
Retaining Ring - M2
Micro Switch - V-162-3C25
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3

Parts Location and List

38. ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL TOOLS (C223)

C223

84

Parts Location and List

38. ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL TOOLS (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5

C223

Part No.
C218 4215
C223 2551
C223 2553
C223 6183
C209 3558

Description
Master Flange
Base Pad - Front
Base Pad - Rear
End Plate
Master Eject Box

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.

85

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Parts Location and List

39. CASSETTE (C223)

C223

86

Parts Location and List

39. CASSETTE (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

C223

Part No.
C209 5152
C522 2417
C530 5012
C209 5175
AA00 2010
C522 2431
C522 2423
5507 6828
C218 5181
C209 5155
C522 2434
C200 3053
C522 2433
C218 5151
C522 2435
C218 5171
C218 5182
C522 2432
5290 5012
C218 5180
C209 5162
C218 5164
C218 5183

Description
Cover Stopper - Large
Cover Stopper Supporter
Cassette Cover - Large
Side Frame
Decal - Paper Level
Side Fence
Cushion Seal - 10x19
Rubber Plate - Feed Table
Decal - Paper Size - Small
Bottom Plate - Large
Grounding Plate
Magnet Catch
Plate Nut
Cassette Body - Large
Screw - M3
Magnet Holder
Decal - Magnet - Large
Rear Fence
Cassette Cover - Small
Decal - Paper Size - Large
Bottom Plate - Small
Cassette Body - Small
Decal - Magnet - Small

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
Part No.
No.
100 0433 0082Z
101 0413 0052Z
102 0323 0060Z

87

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - M3x5
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

40. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C223)

C223

88

Parts Location and List

40. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C223)

C223

88 A

Parts Location and List

C223

89

Parts Location and List

40. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C223)

C223

90

Parts Location and List

40. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C223)


Index
No.

Part No.

Description

*
1
2

C223 8042
C223 8045
C223 8047

Main Control Board


UVEPROM 512K X8 150NS
UVEPROM 512K X8 150NS

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118

1101 0328
1102 4202
1102 4497
1102 4818
1102 4819
1102 4823
1102 5219
1102 5221
1102 5561
1102 5563
1102 6593
1102 7036
1102 7290
1104 0239
1104 0351
1104 0588
1107 0413
1107 0415

Connector Pin Contact


Connector - 3p
Connector - 13p
Connector - 20p
Connector - 22p
Connector - 30p
Connector - 28p
Connector - 26p
Connector - 20p
Connector - 24p
Connector - 9p
Connector - 30p
Connector - 5p
LSI Socket - 24p
Fuse Holder
Dip Socket - 28p
Fuse 3A
Fuse 5A

C223

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

Index
No.
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153

91

Part No.
1204 1015
1204 1481
1400 0403
1400 0455
1401 0398
1401 0400
1401 0835
1401 0876
1401 0877
1402 0476
1402 1263
1403 0669
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2273
1407 2348
1407 2413
1407 2417
1407 2746
1407 2855
1407 3492
1407 3701
1407 3885
1407 4127
1407 4192
1407 4234
1407 4360
1407 4371
1407 4565
1408 0604
1408 0790
1408 0879
1408 0880
1408 1104

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Dip Switch
Dip Switch
Transistor - 2SC1623l6
Transistor - 2SC2873Y
IC - STA402A
Transistor Array - SLA4060
Diode - 1SS190
IC - PA2003GR
IC - TD62083F
Diode - 1SS184
Diode - 200v - 1A
Red LED - SLM-13VW
IC - TD62308AP
IC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - TA8050P
IC - TC4051BF
IC - SN74LS138M
TTL - IC - SN74LS240M
IC - CXD1095Q
Switch - TC4S66F
CPU -78C10AGF
IC - TMP82C79M-2
IC - UPD71054GB-10-3B4
IC - TL7705ACPS
IC - SN74LS244M
IC - SN74LS373M
TTL - SN74LS11M
IC - SN74LS145M
IC - TE6251
IC - UPC393G2
IC - UPC324G
IC - IR9358N
IC - IR2339N
IC - MB2803PF-G

Parts Location and List

Index
No.
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187

C223

Part No.
1503 0570
1601 7374
1601 7376
1601 7377
1601 7396
1601 7404
1601 8145
1601 8156
1601 8157
1601 8186
1604 2089
1606 1981
1606 1983
1606 1984
1606 1985
1606 1986
1606 2028
1607 0001
1607 0280
1607 0477
1611 4221
1611 6361
1611 6470
1630 2101
1630 2221
1630 3102
1630 3103
1630 3124
1630 3133
1630 3151
1630 3154
1630 3203
1630 3222
1630 3223

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219

Oscillator - 15mhz
Resistor Array - 4.7K
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/8W
Resistor Array - 15K 5% 1/8W
Resistor Array - 4.7K
Resistor Array - 10K 1/2W
Variable Resistor - 5K 0.5W
Variable Resistor - 2K 0.5W
Variable Resistor - 100K
Variable Resistor - 200K
Capacitor - 1.0F 1/8W 20%
Capacitor - 0.0033F 5%
Capacitor - 0.015F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.022F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.033F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F 5% 16V
Capacitor - 0.22F 5%
Coil - SN-8S-500
Inductor - BLM41
Inductor - BLM21A05
Resistor - 220 1/4T 5%
Resistor - 360 1/8T 5%
Resistor - 47 1/2T 5%
Resistor - 100 1/8W
Resistor - 220
Resistor - 1K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 10K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 120 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 13K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150K 0HM 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 22k - 1/10W

91 A

Part No.
1630 3242
1630 3243
1630 3244
1630 3302
1630 3303
1630 3332
1630 3333
1630 3391
1630 3393
1630 3471
1630 3472
1630 3473
1630 3511
1630 3513
1630 3514
1630 3562
1630 3682
1630 3683
1630 3823
1630 3824
1633 3601
1633 4121
1633 4991
1633 6041
1640 2101
1640 5100
1640 5221
1660 3101
1660 3102
1660 3151
1660 5103
1660 9104

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 24K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 240K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3k - 1/10W
Resistor - 30K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 33K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 390 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 39K 1/10W
Resistor - 470 - 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 47K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 510 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 51K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 510K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.8k - 1/10W
Resistor - 68K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 82K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 820K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.12K 1%
Resistor - 4.99K 1%
Resistor - 6.04K 1%
Capacitor - 100F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 10MICROF 20% 50V
Capacitor - 220F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 100PF 50V
Capacitor - 1000PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 150PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 10000PF 10% 50V
C - 0.1F 25V

Parts Location and List

41. CA DRIVE BOARD (C223)

C223

92

Parts Location and List

41. AC DRIVE BOARD (C223)


Index
No.

Part No.

*
*

C223 8058
C223 8064

C223

Description
AC Drive Board - 120V
AC Drive Board - 230V

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

Index
No.
104
105
106
107
108
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133

93

Part No.
1102 2402
1102 4201
1102 4204
1102 4206
1104 0351
1107 0354
1208 1245
1208 1263
1208 1317
1400 0072
1400 0234
1401 0611
1401 0870
1402 0110
1402 0452
1402 0646
1402 1204
1403 0519
1404 0135
1408 0827
1600 1522
1600 1523
1602 1501
1604 1382
1604 2359
1604 2621
1611 4152
1611 4512

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - 4p
Connector - 2p
CT Header - 5p
Connector - 7p
Fuse Holder
Fuse - 3.15A 125V
Relay - DC24V
Relay - AC100V
Relay - DC24V
Transistor - 2SC37Y
Transistor - 2SA673A-C
Diode - IS1588
FET 2SK724
Silicon Diode - 200V-1.7A (R.M.S)
Zener Diode - RD18FB
Diode - S5VB20
Diode - 5A 800V
Photocoupler - TLP621
Varistor - 270V
IC - TA8429H
Resistor - 6.8K 7W 20%
Resistor - 1 10W 10%
Resistor - 120 0.1F
Capacitor - 10F 50V
Capacitor - 100F DC50V 20%
Capacitor - 330F 20%
Resistor - 1.5K 1/4T 5%
Resistor - 5.1K 1/4T 5%

Parts Location and List

42. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C223)

C223

94

Parts Location and List

42. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C223)

C223

95

Parts Location and List

42. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C223)

C223

96

Parts Location and List

42. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C223)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6

C223

Part No.
C223 8017
A012 5226
A037 5222
C222 8008
C223 8090
C223 8091
C223 8092

Description
IPU Board
IC - TC19G060AF0027
IC - TC23SC100AF
IC - KG9F003024C
IC - MN56030RTE
IC - UPD65622GF-184-3
IC - MBCG24692-4432

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126

97

Part No.
1101 0328
1102 5312
1102 5572
1102 6576
1102 7297
1103 1332
1104 0588
1407 2413
1407 2417
1407 3677
1407 4192
1407 4384
1407 4528
1503 0680
1607 0477
1630 2471
1630 3102
1630 3103
1630 3472
1642 0101
1660 3151
1660 3220
1660 3221
1660 5103
1660 9104
1902 0003

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Connector Pin Contact


Connector - 7p
Connector - 30p
Connector - 60p
Connector - 120p
Connector - 26p
Dip Socket - 28p
IC - SN74LS138M
TTL - IC - SN74LS240M
IC - MN8357
IC - SN74LS244M
TTL - SN74LS174M
IC - CY7C167A-35PC
Oscillator - CSA20 OMXZ240
Inductor - BLM21A05
Resistor - 470 1/8W 5%
Resistor - 1K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 10K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 4.7K 1/10W 5%
Capacitor - 100F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 150PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 122PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 10000PF 10% 50V
C - 0.1F 25V
SRAM - 64k - X8 - 100ns

Parts Location and List

43. TABLE SECTION (C223)

C223

98

Parts Location and List

43. TABLE SECTION (C223)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11

C223

Part No.
C546 2020
C546 2030
C525 2031
C525 2032
C546 2025
C525 2039
C525 2038
C526 2200
C546 2035
C526 2113
C526 2150
C526 2151
C526 2152
C526 2153
C526 2154

Description
Left Door
Door Grip
Door Hinge
Door Catch
Right Door
Caster Stopper
Caster
Option Drum Case
Adjusting Screw
Decal - Drum Set
Drum Decal - Black
Drum Decal - Red
Drum Decal - Blue
Drum Decal - Green
Drum Decal - Brown

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
Part No.
No.
100 0951 4006B
101 0960 3008B
102 0950 5012B

99

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M5x12

Parts Location and List

44. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C223)

C223

100

Parts Location and List

44. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C223)

C223

101

Parts Location and List

44. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C223)

C223

102

Parts Location and List

44. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C223)


Index
No.

Part No.

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

C223 8600
C223 8607
C223 8608
C223 8650
C223 8690
C223 8697
C223 8647
C218 2910
C218 2911
C218 2912
C218 2913
AA00 1190
C201 2543
C203 2759
C210 2804
C218 2910
C218 2911
C218 2912
C218 2913
C210 2805
C210 2806
C210 2813
C217 2514
C218 2507
C218 2516
C218 2820
C218 2816
C218 2817
C218 2818
C218 2819
C218 2821
C218 2822
C218 2824
C218 2825
C218 2827

C223

Description
Operating Instructions - English A4 (RIC)
Operating Instructions - English LT (RIC)
Operating Instructions - English ASIA
Operating Instructions - English (SVN)
Operating Instructions - English A4 (NRG)
Operating Instructions - English LT (NRG)
Operating Instructions - English (AB DICK)
Caution Decal - French
Caution Decal - Spanish
Caution Decal - Italian
Caution Decal - German
Decal - Ground
Decal - Drum Caution
Master Cutter Decal
Decal - Caution
Caution Decal - French
Caution Decal - Spanish
Caution Decal - Italian
Caution Decal - German
Decal - Paper Size
Decal - Paper Size
Decal - Replacing The Drum Unit
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Master Flange
Decal - Original Scale - A4
Decal - Original Size - LT
Decal - Drum Replacement - LT
Decal - Replacement
Decal - Paper Feed Pressure - LT
Decal - Paper Table Down
Decal Font Fixing
Decal - Rear Fixing
Decal - Original Table - LT
Decal - Master Eject Open
Decal - Master Feed

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
20
21
22
22
22
22
22
23
24
25
26

103

Part No.
C218 2841
C218 8430
C222 2552
C222 2565
C222 2566
C222 2567
C222 2568
C222 2553
C222 2554
C223 2452
C223 2453

Description
Decal - Paper Table Down
Decal - Neutral
Decal - Master Set
Multi Decal - Master Set - German
Multi Decal - Master Set - French
Multi Decal - Master Set - Italian
Multi Decal - Master Set - Spanish
Caution Decal - Master Set
Decal - Mode
Decal - Paper Table Knob
Decal - Paper Level

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

C223
PARTS INDEX

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of the parts of this machine

Part No.
AA00 1190
AA00 2010
AA06 3016
AA14 3062
AA16 2053
AB03 0216
AC02 0046
AG07 0004
AG07 0004
AG07 0004
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0075
C200 2221
C200 2224
C200 2225
C200 2232
C200 2248
C200 2266
C200 2267
C200 2311
C200 2338
C200 2596
C200 3053
C200 3123
C200 3508
C200 3529
C200 3547
C200 3553
C200 3554
C200 3606
C200 3627

C223

Description
Decal - Ground
Decal - Paper Level
Pressure Spring
Shoulder Screw - M4
Platen Cover Pad
Pulley - 15Z
CCD Lens F4/43
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic Catch
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerrupter
Collar - Pressure Cam Shaft
Plate Nut - Print Pressure Cam
Pressure Cam Shaft
Drive Shaft
Fixing Plate
Bearing Holder
Spacer
Image Shifting Link
Gear - 20T
Maim Board Stud - Long
Magnet Catch
Support Plate - Safety Switch (A4)
Master Eject Stay - Small
Pulley Plate
Pulley
Solenoid Bracket
Solenoid Arm
Coupled Gear - 62T & 20T
Gear - 30T

Page and
Index No.
10387173713816141798325293765817719191919192119217383878177757575757575-

Part No.
C200 3628
C200 3629
C200 3712
C200 3716
C200 3755
C200 3953
C200 3954
C200 3956
C200 3957
C200 4116
C200 4184
C200 4520
C200 4551
C200 4561
C200 4625
C200 4627
C200 4631
C200 4632
C200 4633
C200 4635
C200 4638
C200 4653
C200 4653
C200 4653
C200 4723
C200 4733
C200 4748
C200 4814
C200 4826
C200 4861
C200 4862
C200 4864
C200 4914
C200 4924
C200 4926

1
5
28
27
5
33
29
12
8
17
37
23
21
5
1
23
7
9
8
1
4
21
21
17
1
21
12
7
14
22
21
15
16
3
2

Description
Gear - 20T
Gear - 20T
Pulley
Cushion Shaft
Plate Spring
Middle Lever
Lower Lever
Middle Lever Spring
Lower Lever Spring
Sensor Spring
Tension Spring
Lock Pin - Drum
Slide Guide
Clamper Spring
Drum Rail
Drum Rail Shaft
Left Arm - Drum Lock
Right Arm - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Shaft - Long
Drum Lock Spring - Right
Drum Lock Shaft - Small
Drum Shaft Bracket
Drum Shaft Bracket
Drum Shaft Bracket
Adjusting Plate - Doctor Roller
Ink Detector Bracket
Gear - 45T
Bushing - 6x10x55mm
Pump Rubber
Pump Clutch Sleeve
Ink Stopper
Bracket - Ink Supply Solenoid
Drum Stopper Spring
Right Shaft - Ink Holder
Ink Holder Cam

Page and
Index No
7557771783434343436771173535535351515151515355575757574949494949494949-

6
26
5
20
18
17
20
18
21
28
15
10
2
4
7
18
12
15
13
14
20
17
5
10
2
19
27
4
25
13
10
7
3
30
17

Parts Index

Part No.
C200 4942
C200 4944
C200 4945
C200 4946
C200 5025
C200 5042
C200 5118
C200 5137
C200 5138
C200 5150
C200 5153
C200 5154
C200 5155
C200 5205
C200 5222
C200 5222
C200 5223
C200 5225
C200 5226
C200 5235
C200 5287
C200 5340
C200 5503
C200 5504
C200 5526
C200 5541
C200 5565
C200 5566
C200 6004
C200 6059
C200 8446
C201 2211
C201 2217
C201 2221
C201 2222

C223

Description
Pinion - 9T
Sector Gear - 9T
Sector Gear Spring
Clamper Sector Shaft
Paper Feed Plate Shield
Rear Shaft - Paper Feed
Release Spring
Left Bracket - Guide Plate
Right Bracket - Guide Plate
Bushing - 7x18x9mm
Bushing Supporter
Left Spring Arm
Right Spring Arm
Paper Feed Spring
Sector Spring
Sector Spring
Lift Cam
Bracket - Paper Feed Solenoid
Link - Paper Feed Solenoid
Paper Feed Solenoid Spring
Rubber Plat - Paper Feed
Upper Feed Roller
Paper Detecting Shaft
Paper Detecting Pin
Print Pressure Bushing
Print Pressure Arm
Print Pressure Stopper
Pressure On/off Lever
Exit Pawl Lever
Pulley - 25T
Copy Counter
Stud
Gear - 50Z
Gear - 40T
Coupled Gear - 20T & 60T

Page and
Index No.
5555555523255133333333333335213521353535253333333737353747478321192121-

Part No.
C201 2229
C201 2425
C201 2543
C201 2543
C201 3527
C201 3529
C201 4067
C201 4531
C201 4532
C201 4533
C201 4604
C201 4604
C201 4606
C201 4609
C201 4610
C201 4611
C201 4613
C201 4636
C201 4639
C201 4665
C201 4676
C201 4679
C201 4682
C201 5015
C201 5051
C201 5073
C201 5075
C201 5080
C201 5090
C201 5101
C201 5125
C201 5125
C201 5125
C201 5125
C201 5134

26
8
10
7
4
28
4
14
17
3
1
7
29
26
24
29
26
16
13
14
5
9
22
21
2
16
11
15
25
9
1
10
6
8
9

Description
Feed Cam Gear
Adjusting Lever
Decal - Drum Caution
Decal - Drum Caution
Pressure Spring
Lower Pulley Shaft
Pump Clutch Collar
Drum Stopper Pawl
Drum Stopper Roller
Drum Stopper Spring
Drum Rail Roller
Drum Rail Roller
Stopper Releasing Plate
Stopper Releasing Lever
Drum Slider Spring
Front Stopper Guide (AB DICK)
Drum Rail Cover
Drum Unit Handle
Ink Holder Handle
Bearing Holder
Clutch Spring
Ink Pump Slider
Ink Cartridge Spring
Seal - M10
Pinion - 24T
Arm Balancer - Feed Roller
Guide Plate Bracket
Separation Roller Pressure Spring
Separation Roller Pressure Stud
Link
Shoulder Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M4
Bearing Holder

Page and
Index No
21275310375754917171717535353535353514957494949252927313529353333358133-

15
8
2
2
25
19
14
3
4
2
6
10
6
5
9
3
4
23
28
5
12
21
29
6
17
21
1
52
5
19
2
8
36
38
4

Parts Index

Part No.
C201 5142
C201 5145
C201 5505
C203 2083
C203 2091
C203 2096
C203 2128
C203 2215
C203 2309
C203 2311
C203 2312
C203 2316
C203 2317
C203 2318
C203 2326
C203 2327
C203 2759
C203 2759
C203 3511
C203 4013
C203 4060
C203 4511
C203 4512
C203 4515
C203 4543
C203 5007
C203 5013
C203 5020
C203 5027
C203 5045
C203 5046
C203 5049
C203 5050
C203 5055
C203 5062

C223

Description
Lift Arm - Feed Roller
Lift Arm Spring
Height Sensor Bracket
Exit Pawl Bushing
Front Shaft
Bottom Stay Nut
AC Drive Board Cover
Gear - 18T
Pulse Disk
Gear Flange
Pulley
Timing Belt
Pulley - 26Z
Reinforcement Plate
Gear - 90Z
Pulley Flange
Master Cutter Decal
Master Cutter Decal
Arm - Master Eject Box
Brake Plate
Tension Release Slider
Spring Plate Supporter
Grounding Spring Plate
Drum Clamper Roller
Ink Detector
Paper Feed Lever
Lever Supporter
Spring - Feed Roller Pressure
Adjusting Plate
Bushing - 18x24x28mm
Bushing - 14x20x9mm
Front Bushing Stud
Rear Bushing Stud
Actuator - Paper Feed Table
Left Arm - Separation

Page and
Index No.
33333335151581192919191919211919811037967711717355727272727272727272729-

Part No.
C203 5066
C203 5113
C203 5113
C203 5114
C203 5116
C203 5121
C203 5126
C203 5131
C203 5135
C203 5142
C203 5170
C203 5184
C203 5194
C203 5198
C203 5200
C203 5201
C203 5205
C203 5208
C203 5215
C203 5220
C203 5225
C203 6035
C203 6046
C203 6047
C203 6065
C203 8095
C203 8137
C203 8204
C207 2209
C207 2210
C207 2211
C207 3530
C207 3604
C207 3612
C207 4150

23
24
28
32
10
16
40
18
19
19
11
12
5
22
14
13
14
3
7
21
6
46
47
1
17
2
10
14
16
12
37
41
40
19
4

Description
Right Arm - Separation
Bushing - 6x9x3mm
Bushing - 6x9x3mm
Bushing - 3x6x3mm
Washer - 6x13x12mm
Bushing - 8x12x9mm
Right Rack - Paper Feed
Gear Cover
Bushing - 10x14x5.9
Rack Shaft
Feed Cam Shaft
Sector Gear
Shoulder Screw - M4
Feed Roller Brake Assy
Tension Roller
Tension Arm
Belt Tensioner Assy
Tension Bracket
Tension Spring
Gear - 18T
Spacer - Tension - Paper Feed
Magnet Plate
Link - Wing
Rubber Washer
Pulley Flange
Upper Harness Supporter
Master Sensor
Grounding Wire
Pulley - 60Z
Timing Belt - 100S4.5M297
Bearing Stopper
Upper Pulley Shaft
Pulley - 40Z
Timing Belt - B30S2M126
Fixing Screw

Page and
Index No
2925272525252525292521213533272727272727274141413981737919191975757569-

9
19
17
21
20
15
34
11
1
12
12
25
24
19
26
25
22
23
24
39
49
10
4
3
5
5
21
18
20
24
25
20
5
4
14

Parts Index

Part No.
C207 4611
C207 4670
C207 4672
C207 5008
C207 5009
C207 5010
C207 5011
C207 5012
C207 5013
C207 5020
C207 5023
C207 5123
C207 5125
C207 5138
C207 5148
C207 6125
C209 2006
C209 2027
C209 2034
C209 2050
C209 2056
C209 2061
C209 2110
C209 2130
C209 2169
C209 2207
C209 2214
C209 2216
C209 2218
C209 2220
C209 2304
C209 2306
C209 2308
C209 2321
C209 2325

C223

Description

Page and
Index No.

Front Stopper Guide (RIC)(NRG)(SVN)


Gear - 24Z
Gear - 36Z
Pressure Plate
Pressure Plate Holder
Adjusting Screw
Adjusting Plate
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring - Paper Feed
Upper Roller Shaft
Separator Roller Assy
Upper Guide Plate
Guide Plate Spacer
Upper Feed Roller Assy
Upper Feed Roller
Guide Plate Spring
Spacer
Lever Bracket - Paper Feed
Sensor Bracket
Front Stay
Right Fixing Plate
Left Grip - Paper Feed
Drive Support Shaft
Safety Cover
Harness Bracket
Pulley - 12Z
Gear - 40Z
Driver Shaft
Drum Drive Gear/pulley
Support Gear - 30Z
Support Side Plate
Drum Sensor Bracket
Support Bracket - Rear Cover
Bracket - Image Shifting
Motor Bracket

5357573131313131312727333333337515273315171517818119191919192181192121-

Part No.
C209 2411
C209 2413
C209 2432
C209 2435
C209 2469
C209 2469
C209 2470
C209 2572
C209 2574
C209 2579
C209 2580
C209 2581
C209 2585
C209 3133
C209 3133
C209 3501
C209 3507
C209 3512
C209 3516
C209 3520
C209 3521
C209 3522
C209 3524
C209 3526
C209 3529
C209 3530
C209 3531
C209 3532
C209 3533
C209 3536
C209 3539
C209 3540
C209 3543
C209 3545
C209 3550

3
4
3
4
3
6
5
7
2
32
30
12
13
6
10
13
20
11
5
12
30
6
23
17
9
23
16
17
2
3
20
2
27
7
3

Description
Right Cover Support Bracket
Right Cover Bracket
Upper Hinge Bracket
Lower Hinge Bracket
Door Catch
Door Catch
Left Cover Cap
Upper Pad - Rear Cover
Side Pad - Rear Cover
Lower Pad - Master Eject Box
Right Pad - Master Eject Box
Left Pad - Master Eject Box
Plotter Base Pad - Small
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Front Side Plate
Master Eject Sensor Cover
Rear Side Plate
Master Eject Stay
Separation Roller Bushing
Arm Connecting Shaft
1st Upper Eject Roller
1st Lower Eject Roller
Bottom Plate - Master Eject Box
Sensor Bracket - Master Eject
Sensor Cover - Master Eject
Pressure Plate
Pressure Plate Shaft
Pressure Plate Arm
Pulley
Pressure Arm Shaft
Front Pressure Arm
Rear Pressure Arm
Gear - 62Z
Worm Gear - 16/50Z

Page and
Index No
1115111111831111117777776763797777777575757575777575777777777777777575-

13
5
7
9
5
6
11
29
30
8
11
9
12
18
16
17
21
6
8
26
36
27
30
7
10
9
15
16
3
2
13
19
1
1
31

Parts Index

Part No.
C209 3551
C209 3554
C209 3557
C209 3558
C209 3558
C209 3561
C209 3571
C209 3574
C209 3615
C209 3642
C209 3643
C209 3661
C209 3671
C209 3675
C209 4019
C209 4021
C209 4025
C209 4027
C209 4049
C209 4059
C209 4059
C209 4063
C209 4070
C209 4071
C209 4072
C209 4074
C209 4075
C209 4076
C209 4076
C209 4082
C209 4087
C209 4093
C209 4100
C209 4105
C209 4114

C223

Description
Gear - 16/116Z
Gear - 60Z
Bracket
Master Eject Box
Master Eject Box
Master Eject Sensor
Blower Duct
Blower Fan Bracket
Spacer - 6x12x3
Master Eject Stay - Large
Lock Stay
Solenoid Plate
Master Eject Hinge
Cover Bracket
Plotter Middle Stay
Holder - Master
Master Roller Holder
Master End Sensor Bracket
Gear - 48Z
Lever Knob
Lever Knob
Lever Shaft
Upper Master Feed Roller
Gear -25Z
Gear - 24Z
Lower Master Feed Roller
Left Arm - Tension Release
Tension Release Arm
Tension Release Arm
Tension Release Shaft
Guide Plate Roller
Reverse Guide
Upper Reverse Roller
Lower Reverse Roller
Gear - 20/27Z

Page and
Index No.
7577757985757979777777757979736769676941676771717171716771716571737373-

Part No.
C209 4115
C209 4116
C209 4128
C209 4139
C209 4180
C209 4190
C209 4300
C209 4303
C209 4305
C209 4307
C209 4320
C209 4321
C209 4516
C209 4519
C209 4529
C209 4531
C209 4540
C209 4550
C209 4566
C209 4567
C209 4568
C209 4613
C209 4616
C209 4617
C209 4620
C209 4624
C209 4634
C209 4637
C209 4638
C209 4639
C209 4640
C209 4641
C209 4642
C209 4654
C209 4661

32
18
33
6
5
35
13
11
20
12
22
14
2
4
17
22
7
29
15
9
33
31
14
3
7
16
8
35
10
9
17
13
14
16
19

Description
Gear - 30Z
Spacer - 6x36x0.3
Harness Bracket
Spring Plate
Thermal Head Spacer
Stud
Counter Roller
Gear -27Z
Gear - 16Z
Reverse Guide Plate
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Slide Guide - Drive Shaft
Drum Sensor Bracket
Drum Stopper
Drum Shaft
Screen Plate Spring
Black Seal - 40x50
Drum Lock Shaft
Left Arm - Drum Lock
Solenoid Bracket - Drum Lock
Rear Side Plate - Drum
Side Plate Cover - Drum
Lower Cover - Drum Side Plate
Upper Cover - Drum Side Plate
Front Side Plate
Drum Lock Spring - Left
Right Stopper - Drum Lock
Left Stopper - Drum Lock
Release Lever - Drum Lock
Paper Table Assy
Ink Holder
Drum Lock Spring
Spacer - 16x36x5.7
Front Side Plate - Ink Roller

Page and
Index No
7171736767177373737371713517495555555151515551515151515151512349515757-

2
1
5
6
3
21
12
3
2
10
11
19
31
13
2
16
23
20
3
5
7
3
1
10
2
9
11
19
21
18
2
31
22
9
24

Parts Index

Part No.
C209 4662
C209 4664
C209 4666
C209 4672
C209 4673
C209 4674
C209 4677
C209 4681
C209 4682
C209 4688
C209 4689
C209 4704
C209 4705
C209 4711
C209 4711
C209 4711
C209 4712
C209 4715
C209 4722
C209 4749
C209 4814
C209 4816
C209 4817
C209 4850
C209 4852
C209 4867
C209 4923
C209 4930
C209 4938
C209 4941
C209 4947
C209 5018
C209 5035
C209 5047
C209 5055

C223

Description
Rear Side Plate - Ink Roller
Ink Roller Stay
Ink Roller
Gear - 50Z
Gear - 62Z
Gear - 25Z
Clutch Bracket
Stopper Plate
Screen Front Plate
Gear Support Plate
Interrupter Plate
Packing - Ink Tube
Ink Distributor
Hose Band
Hose Band
Hose Band
Spacer
Shaft Stay - Ink Roller
Doctor Roller
Grounding Plate
Metal Screen Mylar
Stopper Plate - Ink Antechamber
Ink Tube - Small
Screen mylar
Gear - 46Z
Gear - 64Z
Right Shaft - Ink Holder
Seal - 0.1x5x17
Clamper Magnet
Clamper Shaft
Clamper Rubber
Separation Plate
Arm - Feed Roller Holder
Switch Bracket - Paper Table
Bracket - Paper Size

Page and
Index No.
5757575553494953555555575747495757575757534949554949494955555531272323-

Part No.
C209 5058
C209 5080
C209 5081
C209 5090
C209 5092
C209 5152
C209 5155
C209 5162
C209 5175
C209 5200
C209 5203
C209 5205
C209 5206
C209 5207
C209 5208
C209 5209
C209 5210
C209 5211
C209 5220
C209 5225
C209 5235
C209 5507
C209 5515
C209 5521
C209 5543
C209 6003
C209 6005
C209 6009
C209 6016
C209 6017
C209 6019
C209 6025
C209 6028
C209 6050
C209 6052

7
23
22
15
16
11
15
15
27
12
9
12
15
2
24
14
28
16
20
1
19
23
22
19
5
18
26
27
24
25
28
9
18
12
10

Description
Paper Size Plate
Stepped Screw
Spring Link
Rubber Plate - Paper Feed Guide
Rubber Plate Lever
Cover Stopper - Large
Bottom Plate - Large
Bottom Plate - Small
Side Frame
Gear - 14Z
Lower 2nd Feed Roller
Left Lever Bracket
Right Lever Bracket
Spring Plate - Left Lever
Spring Plate - Right Lever
Separation Pressure Lever
Left Lever Cover
Right Lever Cover
Spacer - 4x20x6
Feed Roller Holder
Paper Table Holder
Sensor Actuator
Paper Detecting Arm
Joint Shaft
Press Roller Spring Link
Vacuum Plate Bracket
Vacuum Plate
Drive Roller - Transport Belt
Transport Belt
Vacuum Duct
Idler Roller - Transport Belt
Transport Left Wing
Transport Right Wing
Bushing - 4x8x6 mm
Drive Roller Arm

Page and
Index No
2527272525878787873333292929292929292727253733373741413939393941414139-

23
13
15
4
7
1
10
21
4
25
20
14
11
15
10
13
16
12
1
20
35
1
27
17
18
2
1
2
3
4
1
7
5
6
7

Parts Index

Part No.
C209 6064
C209 6065
C209 6067
C209 6104
C209 6107
C209 6110
C209 6112
C209 6113
C209 6114
C209 6115
C209 6116
C209 6126
C209 6136
C209 6137
C209 6141
C209 6142
C209 6142
C209 6143
C209 6144
C209 6144
C209 6145
C209 6149
C209 6150
C209 6151
C209 6153
C209 6156
C209 6157
C209 6158
C209 6159
C209 6160
C209 6161
C209 6162
C209 6163
C209 6164
C209 6168

C223

Description
Gear - 28Z
Drive Shaft - Vacuum Roller
Timing Belt - 220XL025G
Exit Cam Shaft
Left Exit Cam
Right Exit Cam
Left Adjusting Lever
Right Adjusting Lever
Tension Spring
Left Adjusting Lever Spring
Right Adjusting Lever Spring
Stud - M4
Magnet Plate
Magnet Catch Cover
Guide Fence Rail
Guide Fence Slider
Guide Fence Slider
Guide Fence Knob
Guide Fence Shaft
Guide Fence Shaft
Guide Fence Bracket
Guide Fence Spring
End Fence Spring
End Fence Support Rail
Bracket - Support End Fence
Sponge Seal - 4.5x65x175
End Fence Shaft
End Fence Bracket
End Fence Spring - Large
End Fence Base
Left Rail - End Fence (A4)
Right Rail - End Fence (A4)
Spacer - 10x18x1
Rail Spring - End Fence
End Fence Washer

Page and
Index No.
4747474343434343434343454545454545454545454545454545454545454545454545-

Part No.
C209 6175
C209 6176
C209 6177
C209 6178
C209 6179
C209 6180
C209 6181
C209 6182
C209 6183
C209 6184
C209 6188
C209 6193
C209 6196
C209 6203
C209 6204
C209 6206
C209 6207
C209 6210
C209 6211
C209 6213
C209 6215
C209 6216
C209 6223
C209 6225
C209 6230
C209 6231
C209 6232
C209 6233
C209 6240
C209 6241
C209 6242
C209 8107
C209 8117
C209 8117
C209 8137

15
6
26
2
27
1
29
5
3
30
4
30
19
37
26
16
27
25
14
24
29
28
17
15
18
2
3
6
5
4
12
7
8
9
10

Description
Stud - M4
Delivery Table Angle
Stud - M4x11
Spacer 8x20x2
Spacer - 4x18x2
Spring Washer - M8
Front Guide Plate
Rear Guide Fence
Small End Fence
End Fence
Sensor Actuator - Delivery Table
Lock Arm - Delivery Table Sensor
Actuator Link - Delivery Table
Air Piston Assy
Gear - 18/48Z
Gear Shaft
Gear - 75Z
Air Pump Drive Shaft
Piston Link
Piston Pin - Air Pump
Piston Valve
O-Ring - 34
Exit Pawl Bracket
Hose Clamp
Exit Pawl Holder
Knob Screw - M4
Exit Pawl Shaft
Exit Pawl
Air Pump Cylinder
Front Cylinder Bracket
Rear Cylinder Bracket
Blower Motor Harness
Drum Master Detection Sensor
Drum Master Detection Sensor
Relay Harness - Ink Detection

Page and
Index No
4343434343434545454543434347474747474747474747474747474747474739177557-

16
15
12
14
11
13
22
23
13
1
24
28
25
12
16
17
13
14
11
10
7
8
20
23
19
18
24
22
4
3
5
10
12
11
18

Parts Index

Part No.
C209 8140
C209 8169
C209 8197
C209 8197
C209 8202
C209 8204
C209 8227
C209 8234
C209 8234
C209 8239
C209 8260
C209 8262
C209 8262
C209 8269
C209 8276
C209 8278
C209 8280
C209 8288
C210 2091
C210 2171
C210 2186
C210 2804
C210 2805
C210 2805
C210 2806
C210 2806
C210 2813
C210 6253
C210 6254
C210 6255
C210 6262
C213 3561
C213 4810
C213 5110
C215 4511

C223

Description
Grounding Wire - 65mm
Short Harness
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Commutation Brush
Vacuum Fan Motor
Ink Supply Solenoid
Drum Lock Solenoid
Drum Lock Solenoid
Reverse Roller - Magnetic Clutch
Micro Motor - Master Eject
Release Solenoid
Release Solenoid
Master Eject Solenoid
Main Switch
LED - Drum
Image Position Sensor
Table Down Switch
Harness Cover
Safety Switch Bracket - Eject Box (230V)
Right Cover Bracket
Decal - Caution
Decal - Paper Size (LT)
Decal - Paper Size
Decal - Paper Size (A4)
Decal - Paper Size
Decal - Replacing The Drum Unit
Delivery Table (LT)
Left Rail - End Fence (LT)
Right Rail - End Fence (LT)
Delivery Table (A4)
Master Eject Sensor Bracket
Ink Antechamber
Paper Feed Cam
Drum Lock Lever

Page and
Index No.
55552325293949355173753535758383212717811710323103231031034545454575492117-

Part No.
C215 4514
C215 4515
C215 4517
C215 4532
C215 4533
C215 4537
C215 4538
C215 8116
C216 2018
C216 8155
C217 2453
C217 2454
C217 2455
C217 2514
C217 2514
C217 4426
C217 4598
C217 4599
C217 5102
C217 5102
C217 8447
C218 2012
C218 2013
C218 2014
C218 2015
C218 2022
C218 2024
C218 2047
C218 2051
C218 2052
C218 2070
C218 2071
C218 2072
C218 2099
C218 2120

4
1
11
31
3
9
8
33
6
18
18
12
15
12
2
5
6
4
48
39
35
4
6
5
6
6
7
20
12
7
20
37
20
13
14

Description
Drum Lock Knob
Drum Lock Link
Connector Lock Arm
Locking Arm
Spring Plate
Connector Lock Lever
Slid Lock Arm
Ink Detecting Board
Transformer Bracket
Transformer - 235V/105V
Rear Cover Cap- Small
Rear Cover Cap- Large
Key Counter Cover
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Main Switch
Shoulder Screw
Front Drum Blade
Rear Drum Blade
Spring Washer
Spring Washer
DC Motor - 24V/7.2W
Rear Right Upper Bracket
Rear Center Upper Bracket
Rear Left Upper Bracket
Rear Scanner Stopper Bracket
Rear Cover Left Bracket
Flat Cable Cover
Lift Motor Cover
Main Board Spacer
Stud - Main Control Board
Safety Switch Bracket (LT)
Safety Switch Stopper - LT
Safety Switch Cover - LT
Transformer Cover
Board Bracket

Page and
Index No
17173517173535351717111111111038157571159758181818181172183838181811715-

11
40
39
34
33
40
37
8
42
41
26
27
8
15
8
41
25
6
39
21
34
22
21
20
16
18
8
1
9
22
6
37
34
43
8

Parts Index

Part No.
C218 2160
C218 2164
C218 2171
C218 2172
C218 2172
C218 2173
C218 2173
C218 2185
C218 2405
C218 2423
C218 2424
C218 2450
C218 2456
C218 2460
C218 2500
C218 2507
C218 2507
C218 2515
C218 2516
C218 2516
C218 2522
C218 2524
C218 2525
C218 2525
C218 2535
C218 2560
C218 2750
C218 2803
C218 2804
C218 2807
C218 2809
C218 2816
C218 2816
C218 2817
C218 2817

C223

Description
Upper Lever
2nd Left Side Plate
Safety Switch Bracket - Eject Box (115V)
Safety Switch Lever - LT
Safety Switch Lever - LT
Support Plate - Safety Switch (LT)
Support Plate - Safety Switch - LT
Stepper Screw
Lower Cover- Operation Panel
Paper Feed Table Cover
Front Door Assy (RIC)
Right Cover
Master Eject Cover
Master Eject Cover
Scanner Upper Cover
Decal - Master Flange
Decal - Master Flange
Scanner Right Cover
Decal - Original Scale - A4
Decal - Original Scale - A4
Cushion - Large
Cushion - Small
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Scanner Left Cover
Scanner Rear Cover
Front Left Cover
Left Front Cover (LT)
Lever Cover - Paper Feed - LT
Platen Cover Assy
Main Switch Cover
Decal - Drum Replacement - LT
Decal - Drum Replacement - LT
Decal - Replacement
Decal - Replacement

Page and
Index No.
43438181838183831123111179795969103595910359591159595911112713111110311103-

Part No.
C218 2818
C218 2818
C218 2819
C218 2819
C218 2820
C218 2820
C218 2821
C218 2822
C218 2824
C218 2825
C218 2825
C218 2827
C218 2827
C218 2832
C218 2833
C218 2841
C218 2841
C218 2910
C218 2910
C218 2911
C218 2911
C218 2912
C218 2912
C218 2913
C218 2913
C218 2954
C218 3003
C218 3017
C218 3018
C218 3020
C218 3021
C218 3022
C218 3024
C218 3025
C218 3028

22
23
39
36
27
7
28
29
18
8
1
32
10
9
11
9
9
7
23
10
2
8
38
20
1
5
4
12
5
0
16
2
11
19
12

10

Description
Decal - Paper Feed Pressure - LT
Decal - Paper Feed Pressure - LT
Decal - Paper Table Down (LT)
Decal - Paper Table Down
Decal - Original Size - LT
Decal - Original Size - LT
Decal Font Fixing
Decal - Rear Fixing
Decal - Original Table - LT
Decal - Master Eject Open
Decal - Master Eject Open
Decal - Master Feed
Decal - Master Feed
Left Front Cover (A4)
Lower Cover - Paper Feed (A4)
Decal - Paper Table Down (A4)
Decal - Paper Table Down
Caution Decal - French
Caution Decal - French
Caution Decal - Spanish
Caution Decal - Spanish
Caution Decal - Italian
Caution Decal - Italian
Caution Decal - German
Caution Decal - German
Front Door Assy (AB DICK)
Seal - 28x40
Scanner Grip Rail
Seal - 40x131
Stopper Pin
Support Plate
Scanner Stopper Shaft
Scanner Front Stay
Contact Grass Cushion
Scanner Rear Stay

Page and
Index No
271032710359103103103103111036710311272710310310310310310310310310311656359656565656565-

7
13
6
14
23
10
15
16
17
3
18
34
19
12
5
6
20
0
4
0
4
0
4
0
4
1
25
29
22
16
29
30
23
8
7

Parts Index

Part No.
C218 3031
C218 3034
C218 3036
C218 3037
C218 3039
C218 3039
C218 3041
C218 3043
C218 3044
C218 3045
C218 3046
C218 3051
C218 3051
C218 3053
C218 3053
C218 3054
C218 3055
C218 3056
C218 3057
C218 3059
C218 3059
C218 3060
C218 3062
C218 3063
C218 3065
C218 3066
C218 3068
C218 3069
C218 3072
C218 3073
C218 3073
C218 3074
C218 3075
C218 3078
C218 3081

C223

Description
Stud
H.P Sensor Bracket
H.P Sensor Cover
Flat Cable Cover
Flat Cable Clamp
Flat Cable Clamp
Right Bracket
Lens Base Plate
Cover Cushion
Guide Mylar
Original Exit Guide
Philips Screw - M3
Philips Screw - M3
Arm - Carriage - Fix - Front
Arm - Carriage - Fix - Front
Pad - 5x5
Front Fixed Angle
Fixed Shaft Bracket
Fixed Shaft
Rear Fixed Arm
Rear Fixed Arm
Rear Fixed Angle
Timing Pulley - Scanner Motor
Scanner Drive Pulley
Pulley - 22/56Z
Pulley - 49Z
Timing Pulley - 48Z
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Timing Belt - B40S2M160
Timing Belt - B60S2M126
Timing Belt - B60S2M126
Timing Belt - B40S2M1274
Timing Belt - B40S2M800
Scanner Motor Bracket
Tension Bracket

Page and
Index No.
6559595917615961595959276363636363636363636363636363636363638163636363-

Part No.
C218 3082
C218 3083
C218 3086
C218 3090
C218 3091
C218 3094
C218 3096
C218 3099
C218 3103
C218 3110
C218 3111
C218 3112
C218 3116
C218 3117
C218 3118
C218 3123
C218 3124
C218 3125
C218 3127
C218 3130
C218 3131
C218 3133
C218 3134
C218 3135
C218 3138
C218 3154
C218 3157
C218 3166
C218 3171
C218 3190
C218 3191
C218 3193
C218 3205
C218 3206
C218 3207

10
14
13
10
9
9
6
20
24
9
3
45
38
4
35
5
6
3
2
7
36
1
34
22
11
19
25
23
12
13
35
21
20
14
8

11

Description
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Motor Cushion
Scanner Drive Shaft
Timing Pulley Bracket - Front 1
Tension Spring
Timing Pulley Bracket - Rear 1
Timing Pulley Bracket - Front 2
Timing Pulley Bracket - Rear 2
Scanner Grip Upper Cover
Scanner Grip Shaft
Scanner Stopper
Stopper Spring 1
Stopper Spring 2
Scanner Stopper Bracket
Slide Rail
Spacer
Scanner Open Actuator
Slide Rail Right Bracket
Slide Rail Seal
Slide Rail Left Bracket
Scanner Base Cushion 1
Scanner Base Cushion 2
Spacer Cushion
Stopper Seal
Exposure Glass (LT)
Original Scale - LT
Exposure Glass (A4)
Seal - 5x30
Spring Plate
1st Mirror
Timing Belt Clamp
Original Scale - A4
2nd And 3rd Mirror
Rear Spring Plate

Page and
Index No
6363636363636363636565656565651515151515151515151559595959616161596161-

10
15
9
33
37
26
28
32
27
22
20
15
14
13
12
2
1
26
19
29
18
25
24
23
28
18
16
18
12
12
11
5
16
2
4

Parts Index

Part No.
C218 3208
C218 3211
C218 3212
C218 3213
C218 3214
C218 3223
C218 3224
C218 3225
C218 3226
C218 3426
C218 3430
C218 3431
C218 3434
C218 3438
C218 3446
C218 3505
C218 3506
C218 3532
C218 4038
C218 4060
C218 4065
C218 4126
C218 4136
C218 4215
C218 4230
C218 4502
C218 4528
C218 4535
C218 4536
C218 4539
C218 4558
C218 4559
C218 4560
C218 4565
C218 4592

C223

Description
Front Spring Plate
Lens Holder
Adjusting Pin
Adjusting Ball
Lens Bracket
Adjusting Spring Plate
Rear Adjust Spring
Front Adjust Spring
Shading Plate
Platen Cover Right Bracket
Knob Screw
Platen Cover Shaft
Sensor Bracket
Platen Cover Left Bracket
Magnet Catch Plate
Hinge Shaft
Boss
Pulley Guide
Bushing Washer - M8
Platen Release Lever
Cutter Unit
Right Connector Bracket
Spring Plate
Master Flange
Master Flange
Drum Rail Stay
Plate Spring - Drum Rail
Drum Connector Bracket
Ink Detecting Board Bracket
Connector Spring
Front Doctor Roller Ring
Rear Doctor Roller Ring
Ring Spring
Rear Drum Flange
Front Bank Plate

Page and
Index No.
6161616161616161616565656565597979776767696767856917173535355757575557-

Part No.
C218 4594
C218 4612
C218 4683
C218 4698
C218 4701
C218 4936
C218 4945
C218 5016
C218 5054
C218 5094
C218 5151
C218 5164
C218 5171
C218 5180
C218 5181
C218 5182
C218 5183
C218 5526
C218 5554
C218 5555
C218 6119
C218 6219
C218 8132
C218 8153
C218 8181
C218 8200
C218 8242
C218 8252
C218 8407
C218 8424
C218 8426
C218 8430
C219 2073
C219 2075
C219 2075

3
27
23
15
26
19
28
25
21
4
2
3
6
1
19
1
15
10
24
32
1
26
8
1
8
17
18
41
34
35
30
32
31
14
21

12

Description
Rear Bank Plate
Rear Roller Guide
Screen Rear Plate
Ink Distributor & Tube Assy
Ink Tube nipple
Drum Clamper Assy
Drum Clamper Base Assy
Front Side Plate
Table Position Knob
Insulating Sheet
Cassette Body - Large
Cassette Body - Small
Magnet Holder
Decal - Paper Size - Large
Decal - Paper Size - Small
Decal - Magnet - Large
Decal - Magnet - Small
Spring
Press Roller Assy
Transfer Roller
Delivery Table Cover
Air Hose
Original Sensor Harness
Scanner Flat Cable
Transformer - 115V
Main Motor - DC90V 108W
Power Supply Cord - 115V
Power Supply Cord - 230V
Photointerruptor - GP1A34LC
Original Sensor
Grounding Harness
Decal - Neutral
Stopper Stud - Paper Feed
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft

Page and
Index No
57535557575555312583878787878787873737374547616117298181596163103352135-

8
1
22
13
11
21
17
10
18
20
14
22
16
20
9
17
23
19
14
4
21
1
8
13
41
2
4
4
15
7
17
21
17
23
18

Parts Index

Part No.
C219 2104
C219 2106
C219 2109
C219 2111
C219 2112
C219 2150
C219 2152
C219 2205
C219 2217
C219 2306
C219 2306
C219 2315
C219 2418
C219 2419
C219 2428
C219 2440
C219 2441
C219 2454
C219 2702
C219 2704
C219 2705
C219 2705
C219 2706
C219 2708
C219 2710
C219 2711
C219 3473
C219 3545
C219 3546
C219 3673
C219 3680
C219 3768
C219 3950
C219 4023
C219 4071

C223

Description
Right Grip - Master Eject
Left Grip - Paper Delivery
Key Counter Bracket
Shaft
Harness Stay
Rear Right Grip
Rear Cover Bracket
Bracket - Drum Rotation Sensor
Collar
Drum Sensor Bracket
Drum Sensor Bracket
Tension Shaft
Push Switch Bracket
Safety Switch Bracket
Switch Plate - Paper Feed Table
Lower Harness Cover
Upper Harness Cover
Master Eject Cover
Front Platen Cover
Rear Platen Cover
Original Holder
Original Holder
Platen Cover Sensor Actuator
Platen Cover Sheet
Platen Cover Hinge
Hinge Stopper
Interface Cover
Upper Belt
Lower Belt
Inner Cover - Master Eject
Master Eject Hinge - Small
Upper Inner Cover
Stepped Screw
Seal
Gear - 17Z

Page and
Index No.
8115431515151529192937198383171717791313111313131313137575797979436769-

Part No.
C219 4505
C219 4506
C219 4648
C219 4678
C219 4679
C219 5026
C219 5033
C219 5066
C219 5067
C219 5073
C219 5076
C219 5079
C219 5081
C219 5101
C219 5105
C219 5106
C219 5108
C219 5109
C219 5120
C219 5122
C219 5127
C219 6080
C219 6084
C219 8021
C219 8113
C219 8146
C219 8171
C219 8174
C219 8250
C219 8296
C219 8296
C221 2004
C221 2028
C221 2124
C221 2128

3
4
31
13
35
22
30
20
22
21
20
15
7
19
24
45
44
17
3
2
33
1
7
9
6
10
8
28
29
14
3
5
19
16
11

13

Description
Drum Stopper Assy
Stopper Base
Front Drum Flange
Front Drum Flange cover
Rear Seal - Drum Flange
Pick-up Roller Shaft
Paper Feed Roller
Paper Feed Table Assy - LT
Paper Feed Table Assy - A4
Stepped Screw
Paper Table
Supporter
Sensor Bracket
Sector Gear
Sector Gear Stopper
Sector Gear Stopper
Sector Stopper - Feed Roller
Feed Sector Stopper
Feed Cam Shaft
Paper Feed Sector Cam
Sector Gear Shaft
Adjusting Lever Shaft
Antistatic Brush
Paper Detection Board
Harness - Paper Detection Board
Harness Head Power
Microswitch
Microswitch
Lift Motor - DC 1.69W 0.2A
Safety Switch
Safety Switch
Switch Bracket (A4)
Switch Cover Bracket
Cap
Support Bracket

Page and
Index No
1717535355272723232325252535352135352135353943232367838121818381818181-

1
5
13
14
13
36
35
3
3
5
16
27
36
27
30
27
21
20
11
25
23
6
9
7
9
17
4
8
2
19
25
6
34
24
25

Parts Index

Part No.
C221 2573
C221 2575
C221 3519
C221 3537
C221 4070
C221 5570
C221 5573
C221 6002
C221 6002
C221 6037
C221 6038
C221 6048
C221 6051
C221 6081
C221 6115
C221 6118
C221 6127
C221 6128
C221 6130
C221 6131
C222 2001
C222 2002
C222 2020
C222 2062
C222 2071
C222 2072
C222 2089
C222 2092
C222 2095
C222 2098
C222 2120
C222 2121
C222 2122
C222 2429
C222 2552

C223

Description
Lower Pad - Rear Cover
Large Pad - Rear Cover
Roller Arm
Pressure Spring
Gear Cover
Adjusting Plate - Exit Pawl
Pressure On/off Lever
Vacuum Base
Vacuum Base
Right Support Plate
Left Support Plate
Small Arm
Support Arm
Paper Delivery Plate
Delivery Table Bracket
Adjusting Lever Shaft
Support Plate - Left Stay
Support Plate - Right Stay
Left Stay - Delivery Table
Right Stay - Delivery Table
Left Side Plate
Right Side Plate
Scanner Stopper
Left Grip Cover
Bottom Stay
Bottom Stay
Side Plate Bracket
Seal
Bottom Cover - Delivery Table
Bottom Cover
Left Bracket - Operation Panel
Middle Bracket - Operation Panel
Right Bracket - Operation Panel
Support Cover - Paper Feed Cover
Decal - Master Set

Page and
Index No.
1111757769373739414141414143814345454545151581151515151515151111111711-

Part No.
C222 2552
C222 2553
C222 2553
C222 2554
C222 2565
C222 2566
C222 2567
C222 2568
C222 2811
C222 2860
C222 2862
C222 3016
C222 3019
C222 3120
C222 3136
C222 3150
C222 3169
C222 3170
C222 3175
C222 3175
C222 3178
C222 3179
C222 3185
C222 3193
C222 3200
C222 3232
C222 3234
C222 3235
C222 4336
C222 4670
C222 4680
C222 5020
C222 5121
C222 5216
C222 5254

31
28
24
4
13
10
3
8
14
11
13
15
8
10
26
6
35
34
33
32
3
21
15
7
11
17
33
34
32
9
35
36
37
29
34

14

Description
Decal - Master Set
Caution Decal - Master Set
Caution Decal - Master Set
Decal - Mode
Multi Decal - Master Set - German
Multi Decal - Master Set - French
Multi Decal - Master Set - Italian
Multi Decal - Master Set - Spanish
Rear Upper Cover
Front Cover Assy (NRG)(SVN)
Front Door Assy (NRG)
Scanner Grip Cover
Scanner Harness Cover
Spacer
Scanner Rail Stopper
1st Mirror Bracket
Harness Bracket
Exposure Glass Sheet
Scanner Slider
Scanner Slider
Fluorescent Lamp Harness Bracket
Harness Clip
Mirror Bracket - 2nd/3rd
Bushing - 8mm
Fluorescent Lamp Harness
CCD Board Cover
Grounding Plate (230V)
Grounding Plate
Duct Cover
Ink Pump (RIC)(NRG)(SVN)
Ink Pump (AB DICK)
Separation Roller Shaft
Position Indicator
Rubber Plate - Guide Plate
Solenoid Support Bracket

Page and
Index No
10373103103103103103103111111656161156161592561616161636161616573494929253337-

22
8
23
24
22
22
22
22
20
14
1
21
33
32
27
10
17
17
38
6
14
34
1
31
16
30
35
26
25
16
16
7
33
16
25

Parts Index

Part No.
C222 5275
C222 5512
C222 5518
C222 5519
C222 5520
C222 5525
C222 6101
C222 6265
C222 8008
C222 8012
C222 8028
C222 8127
C222 8128
C222 8129
C222 8157
C222 8160
C222 8163
C222 8164
C222 8208
C222 8208
C222 8216
C222 8220
C222 8221
C222 8234
C222 8236
C222 8301
C222 8415
C223 2029
C223 2036
C223 2037
C223 2038
C223 2039
C223 2040
C223 2041
C223 2042

C223

Description
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Paper Release Lever
Release Lever Shaft
Solenoid Bracket
Solenoid Cover
Delivery Table Unit (LT)
Delivery Table Unit (A4)
IC - KG9F003024C
A/D Converter Board
Thermal Head Drive Board
Plotter Unit Harness
Thermal Head Harness
Sensor Relay Harness
Thermal Head Harness
Thermal Head Drive Harness
Thermal Head Harness - 2
Thermal Head Harness - 1
Air Knife Motor
Air Knife Motor
Stepper Motor - DC2.85V 4.28W
Fluorescent Lamp
Inverter
Paper Release Solenoid
Press Roller Solenoid
Power Supply Unit
Scanner Harness
Scanner Stopper Unit
Scanner Stopper Bracket
Cushion 1
Cushion 2
Stopper Bracket
Stopper Seal 1
Stopper Seal 2
Stopper Seal 3

Page and
Index No.
3735353535354545976167837373837367677379696163353743651717171717171717-

Part No.
C223 2043
C223 2052
C223 2054
C223 2082
C223 2085
C223 2226
C223 2302
C223 2309
C223 2311
C223 2452
C223 2453
C223 2453
C223 2551
C223 2553
C223 2586
C223 2587
C223 2599
C223 2801
C223 2810
C223 2812
C223 2831
C223 2865
C223 2866
C223 2867
C223 2910
C223 2921
C223 3014
C223 3024
C223 3108
C223 3109
C223 3119
C223 3215
C223 3233
C223 4005
C223 4010

26
44
43
42
45
47
0
0
3
31
13
10
6
22
15
26
14
15
23
12
10
18
30
46
22
7
9
38
15
16
22
31
32
36
39

15

Description
Stopper Seal
Left Fixing Bracket
IPU Board Stud
Solenoid Bracket
Paper Table Lower Cover
Gear - 22Z
Image Shifting Arm - Large
Support Plate
Image Shifting Arm - Small
Decal - Paper Table Knob
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Base Pad - Front
Base Pad - Rear
Lower Plotter Cover
Plotter Cover Pad
Plotter Base Pad - Large
Operation Panel Assy (LT)
Front Cover Assy (RIC)
Rear Cover Assy
Operation Panel Assy (A4)
Model Name Plate - GES
Model Name Plate - REX
Model Name Plate - NSA
Front Cover Assy (AB DICK)
Front Door Assy (SVN)
Scanner Stopper Lever
Contact Glass Sheet
Scanner Open Grip
Grip Bracket
Scanner Open Cover
CCD Bracket
CCD Board Bracket
Plotter Left Side Plate
Plotter Right Side Plate

Page and
Index No
171783351521211921103231038585676767111111111111111111656565656561616767-

37
7
24
7
31
18
16
26
19
25
13
26
2
3
19
20
11
17
14
25
17
6
6
6
14
1
11
27
18
19
28
22
36
10
27

Parts Index

Part No.
C223 4030
C223 4034
C223 4035
C223 4038
C223 4039
C223 4040
C223 4047
C223 4054
C223 4068
C223 4088
C223 4111
C223 4112
C223 4125
C223 4133
C223 4175
C223 4179
C223 4184
C223 4306
C223 4338
C223 4341
C223 4392
C223 4395
C223 4396
C223 4398
C223 4552
C223 4553
C223 4555
C223 4713
C223 4801
C223 4836
C223 5015
C223 5030
C223 5050
C223 5055
C223 5073

C223

Description
Thermal Head Stay
Spring
Spacer
Master Guide - Large
Thermal Head Guide Plate
Left Adjusting Plate
Platen Roller
Thermal Head Cover
Front Guide Plate
Lower Guide Plate
Pulley - 38
Timing Belt
Left Connector Bracket
Plotter Base
Thermal Head Positioning Pin
Left Holder - Platen Cover
Right Holder - Platen Cover
Inverter Guide Stay
Duct Stay
Duct Support Plate
Solenoid Bracket
Right Cushion
Left Cushion
Lever Cushion
Master Exit Lever
Master Release Lever
Cushion
Hose Band
Metal Screen - DLT
Cloth Screen
Lower Reverse Roller
Lower Spring
Paper Guide Rack
Paper Table Arm
Paper Table Fixing Bracket

Page and
Index No.
6767677167676967717169697367696969737373353535353535355753552929252525-

Part No.
C223 5082
C223 5085
C223 5090
C223 5091
C223 5092
C223 5093
C223 5095
C223 5096
C223 5097
C223 5098
C223 5099
C223 5120
C223 5123
C223 5124
C223 5126
C223 5128
C223 5133
C223 5215
C223 5336
C223 5350
C223 5355
C223 5360
C223 5365
C223 5366
C223 5521
C223 5525
C223 5528
C223 5529
C223 5549
C223 5560
C223 5564
C223 5573
C223 5574
C223 5603
C223 6004

5
7
4
17
2
9
5
25
12
18
2
3
7
18
12
4
6
9
24
20
48
49
50
5
28
3
51
29
12
18
8
6
24
30
1

16

Description
Left Side Plate
Right Side Plate
Motor Bracket
Gear Shaft
Lifting Gear Cover
Lift Motor Bracket
Worm Wheel
Lift Gear
Worm Wheel
Support Gear Bracket
Worm Gear Shaft
Feed Cam - DLT
Front Shaft - Paper Feed
Stepped Screw - M8.2
Timing Pulley
Left Rack - Paper Feed
Paper Lift Shaft
Lower Guide Plate
Paper Feed Slider
Upper Paper Guide
Paper Guide Slider
Lower Paper Guide
Left Guide Plate
Right Guide Plate
Left Pressure Arm
Right Pressure Arm
Pressure Stay
Support Stay
Rear Guide Plate
Pressure Roller Cam - DLT
Sheet Bracket
Drive Arm
Solenoid Bracket
Pressure Shaft - A3
Stripper Pawl Cam

Page and
Index No
2525818181818129818181212525812529332527272727273737373737193737373737-

8
10
27
28
23
13
29
22
12
30
31
14
29
32
32
14
18
15
22
43
44
46
47
48
7
9
8
5
6
10
28
24
23
13
11

Parts Index

Part No.
C223 6183
C223 8004
C223 8005
C223 8006
C223 8016
C223 8017
C223 8037
C223 8042
C223 8042
C223 8045
C223 8045
C223 8047
C223 8047
C223 8058
C223 8058
C223 8064
C223 8064
C223 8072
C223 8090
C223 8091
C223 8092
C223 8111
C223 8111
C223 8119
C223 8122
C223 8123
C223 8208
C223 8208
C223 8213
C223 8214
C223 8223
C223 8224
C223 8294
C223 8295
C223 8600

C223

Description

Page and
Index No.

End Plate
UVEPROM 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM 256K X8 150NS
Image Processing Board
IPU Board
Thermal Head - A3
Main Control Board
Main Control Board
UVEPROM 512KX8 150NS
UVEPROM 512K X8 150NS
UVEPROM 512K X8 150NS
UVEPROM 512K X8 150NS
AC Drive Board - 120V
AC Drive Board - 120V
AC Drive Board - 230V
AC Drive Board - 230V
CCD Board
IC - MN56030RTE
IC - UPD65622GF-184-3
IC - MBCG24692-4432
DC Drive Harness - 120V
DC Drive Harness (115V)
Drum Harness
Master Exit Harness
AC Drive Harness - 120V
DC Drive Harness - 230V
DC Drive Harness (230V)
DC Motor
Stepping Motor
AC Drive Harness - 230V
DC Solenoid Assy
Safety Switch
Safety Switch Relay Harness
Operating Instructions - English A4 (RIC)

85838383839767839183918391819381936197979715833575151583816315351717103-

Part No.
C223 8607
C223 8608
C223 8647
C223 8650
C223 8690
C223 8697
C225 2866
C225 2867
C522 2417
C522 2423
C522 2431
C522 2432
C522 2433
C522 2434
C522 2435
C525 2031
C525 2032
C525 2038
C525 2039
C526 2113
C526 2150
C526 2151
C526 2152
C526 2153
C526 2154
C526 2200
C526 8172
C530 5012
C546 2020
C546 2025
C546 2030
C546 2035
H002 2226
H012 1181
H012 1181

4
14
12
13
11
0
1
23
0
8
1
26
2
10
0
10
0
24
4
5
6
15
16
9
7
14
15
16
11
16
14
6
27
26
0

17

Description
Operating Instructions - English LT (RIC)
Operating Instructions - English ASIA
Operating Instructions - English (AB DICK)
Operating Instructions - English (SVN)
Operating Instructions - English A4 (NRG)
Operating Instructions - English LT (NRG)
Decal Key-top Cover (REX)
Decal Key-top Cover (NSA)
Cover Stopper Supporter
Cushion Seal - 10x19
Side Fence
Rear Fence
Plate Nut
Grounding Plate
Screw - M3
Door Hinge
Door Catch
Caster
Caster Stopper
Decal - Drum Set
Drum Decal - Black
Drum Decal - Red
Drum Decal - Blue
Drum Decal - Green
Drum Decal - Brown
Option Drum Case
Relay Harness (Option Drum)
Cassette Cover - Large
Left Door
Right Door
Door Grip
Adjusting Screw
Bushing
Bushing- 6mm
Bushing- 6mm

Page and
Index No
1031031031031031031111878787878787879999999999999999999999558799999999737373-

0
0
0
0
0
0
24
24
2
7
6
18
13
11
15
3
4
7
6
10
11
11
11
11
11
8
2
3
1
5
2
9
13
4
15

Parts Index

Part No.
A012 5226
A030 1339
A037 5222
A153 6409
5053 0223
5053 0419
5054 0536
5054 0536
5056 0188
5056 0509
5070 0923
5203 5230
5205 2680
5205 2681
5206 2684
5290 5012
5309 1023
5324 1658
5400 3404
5403 2048
5403 2075
5403 2075
5403 2075
5403 2075
5403 6246
5413 1882
5413 2274
5447 2681
5448 2824
5501 4719
5501 7559
5501 7559
5501 8180
5501 8328
5505 3598

C223

Description
IC - TC19G060AF0027
Plate Nut - Key Counter
IC - TC23SC100AF
Decal Key-top Cover (GES)
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 10mm
Magnet Catch Assy
Magnet Catch Assy
Bushing - 6mm - Long
Nut Plate - Microswitch
Spring Washer - Rotating Table
Master Sensor
Coupled Gear - 16T/53T
Coupled Gear - 17T/50T
Shoulder Screw - M3
Cassette Cover - Small
Pinion Paper Feed Table
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Stepped Screw
Bushing - 4mm
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - Cleaning
Stepped Screw
Spring Anchor - Release Lever
Snap Ring
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Rubber Ring - Stopper
Spring - Master Feed
Spring - Master Feed
Flat Spring - Feed Roller Pressure
Spring - Feed Roller Brake
Spring - Ratch - Control Section

Page and
Index No.
9711971147275167718325672121278725735117293571753549556313173543273349-

Part No.
5505 6528
5505 7197
5506 1536
5506 4169
5506 4235
5506 4608
5506 6069
5506 6111
5506 6197
5506 6197
5506 6314
5507 6032
5507 6035
5507 6060
5507 6624
5507 6828
5507 6828
5600 1080
5600 1081
5600 1086
5600 1107
5600 1107
5600 1379
5603 1045
5603 1045
5606 2066
5606 2310
5607 2814
5607 3927
5875 2088
5875 2088

1
10
2
24
21
38
8
23
4
3
3
30
5
4
33
19
26
11
17
25
24
38
5
17
22
1
11
24
4
19
10
26
3
18
9

18

Description
Spring - Press Roller
Spring - Hinge - Inking
Screw - M4X6
Rubber Roller - Paper Feed
Plate Nut - Paper Pressure
Bushing - Paper Hold/down Roller Step Screw - Etching Middle Roller
Stepped Screw - M4
Screw - Knife Cam - Leading Edge CL
Screw - Knife Cam - Leading Edge CL
Mylar - Master Feed Table
Timing Belt Pulley - 30T
Timing Belt - 162XL
Guide Screw - Front Plate
Bushing - 8x16x45mm
Rubber Plate - Feed Table
Rubber Plate - Feed Table
Bush - Paper Feed Roller - Left
Right Bushing - Paper Feed Roller
Spacer - 10.2 X 20
Snap Retainer - 12
Snap Retainer - 12
Spring
Screw - M5
Screw - M5
Paper Feed Guide Disk
Roller
Roller Spring
Stepped Screw - M3x8
Shoulder Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M4

Page and
Index No
33- 11
25- 25
25- 2
27- 29
27- 9
75- 23
55- 6
53- 8
43- 8
45- 31
25- 9
27- 31
27- 34
31- 8
49- 6
23- 1
87- 8
33- 26
27- 42
27- 28
25- 17
27-116
51- 16
43- 32
45- 11
27- 27
25- 13
37- 12
45- 36
59- 4
65- 24

Parts Index

Part No.
0252 0080Z
0312 5050Z
0313 0030Z
0313 0030Z
0313 0040B
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0050W
0313 0050W
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0080Z
0313 0100Z
0313 0100Z

C223

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.5x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw - 3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0313 0120Z
0313 0140Z
0313 0140Z
0313 0350Z
0313 0350Z
0314 0050Z
0314 0050Z
0314 0060W
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z

17-102
71-102
75-101
75-111
21-100
35-107
41-108
43-102
49-101
57-106
67-100
13-102
31-103
29-109
33-108
57-117
63-102
67-102
71-105
73-105
75-106
37-112
45-104
47-110
59-105
61-101
65-102
67-101
71-101
73-100
81-109
83-100
73-111
23-108
41-103

19

Description
Philips Screw - 3x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Pan Head Screw - M3x35
Pan Head Screw - M3x35
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8

Page and
Index No
17-110
77-109
83-103
73-109
79-107
47-109
75-104
13-101
15-100
17-108
21-124
27-111
49-113
51-105
57-114
59-101
61-102
65-101
67-103
69-101
77-110
79-108
81-108
15-101
17-107
21-103
25-102
27-105
29-113
33-102
41-109
43-103
47-100
55-100
57-103

Parts Index

Part No.
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0100Z
0314 0100Z
0314 0100Z
0314 0120Z
0314 0120Z
0314 0160Z
0314 0200Z
0314 0200Z
0315 0060Z
0315 0080Z
0315 0120Z
0323 0050Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0100Z
0323 0100Z
0324 0060Z
0324 0060Z
0324 0060Z
0333 0080D
0343 0060W
0344 0060D
0344 0060D
0344 0080D
0413 0052Z
0433 0060W
0433 0060W

C223

Description
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x10
Philips Screw - 4x10
Philips Screw - 4x10
Philips Screw - 4x12
Philips Screw - 4x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x16
Philips Screw - 4x20
Philips Screw - 4x20
Philips Screw - 5x6
Philips Screw - 5x8
Philips Screw - 5x12
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Counter Sunk Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0433 0080Z
0433 0082Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0062W
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0082Z
0434 0100Z
0434 0100Z
0452 4012Z
0573 0040E
0573 0040E
0573 0050E
0573 0050E
0574 0040E
0574 0040E
0574 0040E

63-100
77-102
79-102
81-100
83-113
27-100
35-106
37-102
25-100
57-111
81-112
33-103
35-104
19-117
21-117
15-104
53-101
17-101
19-100
45-103
55-110
87-102
27-103
67-109
15-108
59-107
65-107
11-103
45-101
59-100
59-102
11-102
87-101
47-101
77-103

20

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x10
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x12
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4

Page and
Index No
37-111
87-100
49-107
51-100
67-105
75-102
77-107
79-103
79-106
15-102
17-105
21-102
27-104
31-101
33-105
35-101
41-100
43-108
49-111
67-104
69-104
79-100
81-103
83-106
57-113
17-104
51-103
13-103
57-110
63-105
21-122
33-111
19-106
27-113
29-106

Parts Index

Part No.
0574 0040E
0574 0040E
0574 0040E
0574 0050E
0574 0050E
0574 0050E
0574 0050E
0575 0080E
0575 0080E
0575 0080E
0584 0101Z
0584 0121Z
0584 0121Z
0585 0100Z
0585 0161B
0586 0451Z
0593 0080E
0594 0060E
0594 0060E
0594 0060E
0594 0060E
0594 0080E
0594 0080E
0594 0080E
0594 0080E
0594 0080Z
0594 0080Z
0594 0120E
0594 0200E
0595 0080E
0595 0080Z
0595 0120E
0595 0120E
0595 0140E
0595 0140E

C223

Description
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Hexagon Bolt - M4x10
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Bolt - M5x10
Hexagon Bolt - M5x16
Hexagon Bolt - M6x45
Bolt - M3x8
Socket Screw - 4X6
Socket Screw - 4X6
Socket Screw - 4X6
Socket Screw - 4X6
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Hexagon Bolt - M4x20
Hexagon Bolt - M5x8
Bolt - M5x8
Socket Screw - M5X12
Socket Screw - M5X12
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0595 0140E
0595 0140E
0622 0060E
0622 0250E
0623 0080E
0623 0080E
0623 0080E
0623 0100E
0623 0100E
0623 0120E
0623 0120E
0623 0140E
0623 0140E
0623 0160E
0623 0160E
0623 0180E
0623 0200E
0623 0200E
0624 0160E
0700 0060G
0700 0060Z
0701 0030Z
0701 0030Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0050Z
0701 0060Z
0701 0080Z
0701 0080Z
0705 0040B
0705 0040B
0705 0040B
0707 3050B

69-100
79-109
81-116
19-119
29-112
49-106
55-115
53-107
55-104
57-108
37-113
37-107
47-111
21-108
25-104
37-106
47-113
21-119
35-118
37-109
57-105
17-112
19-101
27-110
57-115
53-108
55-102
39-111
57-107
53-105
49-112
15-103
19-110
37-114
53-106

21

Description
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Spring Pin - 2x6mm
Spring Pin M2x250
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Spring Pin - M3x12
Spring Pin - M3x12
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Spring Pin - 3x16mm
Spring Pin - 3x16mm
Spring Pin - 3x18mm
Spring Pin - 3x20mm
Spring Pin - 3x20mm
Spring Pin - 4x16mm
Flat Washer - M6
Flat Washer - M6
Flat Washer - M3
Flat Washer - M3
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M5
Flat Washer - M6
Flat Washer - M8
Flat Washer - M8
Toothed Washer
Toothed Washer
Toothed Washer
Bushing - 3x5mm

Page and
Index No
55-103
57-109
35-100
17-103
35-116
49-104
51-104
35-120
37-121
35-102
75-107
19-116
35-123
39-105
47-115
47-116
19-115
29-111
29-110
35-121
25-110
61-107
73-110
21-118
27-109
35-117
37-110
21-109
71-103
25-103
43-104
11-105
25-112
81-106
41-105

Parts Index

Part No.
0707 3080B
0707 4160B
0707 6120B
0707 8105B
0710 0040Z
0710 0040Z
0710 0040Z
0712 0060Z
0712 0060Z
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0080B
0720 0020Z
0720 0020Z
0720 0020Z
0720 0025Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z

C223

Description
Bushing - M3x8
Bushing - 4x16mm
Bushing - 6x12mm
Bushing - M8x10.5
Hex Nut 4
Hex Nut 4
Hex Nut 4
Hexagon Nut - M6
Hexagon Nut - M6
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Flanged Hexagon nut - M8
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0070Z
0720 0080E
0720 0080Z

41-106
49-105
21-121
45-102
25-109
37-108
47-112
19-113
21-104
27-118
29-100
33-110
35-114
65-106
17-109
19-111
21-120
23-107
35-119
47-107
65-111
47-108
73-101
81-110
83-115
73-102
37-118
45-100
47-102
65-108
75-103
77-105
21-101
25-106
27-106

22

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M7
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8

Page and
Index No
27-108
31-102
35-110
37-117
39-101
43-109
47-103
67-108
71-100
73-103
75-100
77-104
17-106
21-123
27-117
33-101
35-122
49-110
53-103
57-104
71-104
75-108
77-113
25-107
27-119
37-104
43-100
47-104
49-108
51-106
69-106
77-106
67-107
39-106
19-109

Parts Index

Part No.
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0100Z
0720 0120Z
0720 0120Z
0725 0100Z
0725 0160E
0725 0220Z
0740 3007
0740 3007
0740 3008
0740 3010
0740 3010
0740 3206
0740 3808
0741 3506
0741 3706
0741 3807S
0741 3807S
0741 3908S
0800 0084
0800 0084
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004

C223

Description
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M10
Retaining Ring - M12
Retaining Ring - M12
Retaining Ring - M10
Retaining Ring C - M16
Retaining Ring - M22
Ball Bearing - 7x19x6mm
Ball Bearing - 7x19x6mm
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Ball Bearing - 6x19x6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 Mm
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 7x14x5
Ball Bearing - 7x14x5
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.3x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.3x12
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0801 1004
0801 1135
0802 5097
0804 4046
0804 4048
0804 4055
0804 4060
0804 4061
0804 6074
0804 6090
0804 6091
0804 6092
0804 6092
0804 6101
0805 0084
0805 3104
0805 3134
0805 3263
0805 3452
0805 3452
0805 6009
0807 3041
0807 3083
0807 3103
0807 4118
0807 4126
0807 5004
0807 5013
0807 5044
0807 5076
0807 7013
0807 7013
0807 7013
0807 7013
0807 7013

21-106
21-111
29-102
35-109
39-103
47-105
69-102
77-111
43-101
37-101
81-113
19-103
57-101
35-111
35-112
37-105
69-105
19-112
33-104
37-116
33-109
39-102
81-114
19-114
21-105
19-118
23-106
83-104
13-100
15-107
27-102
29-108
33-100
61-105
63-101

23

Description
Screw - M4X4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Spring Pin - 4x16
Spring Pin - 4x20
Pin
Spring Pin - M4x22
Spring Pin - M6
Hexagon Bolt - M4x8
Hexagon Bolt - M4
Hexagonal Set Screw - M2x5
Hexagonal Set Screw
Hexagonal Set Screw
Hexagon Bolt - M3
Retaining Ring
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7mm
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Bearing - 6 X 10 X 6mm
Ball Bearing - 10x22x6mm
Ball Bearing - 10x22x6mm
Rubber Foot
Spring Washer
Washer
Washer - 4x13x2.3mm
Flat Washer
Flat Washer - 6.2x12x0.2mm
Washer
Flat Washer - M8.4
Spacer - 8.1mm X 11.5mm X 0.2
Washer - 8x13x2.2mm
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm
Spacer - 10.2 X 14 X 0.2 mm

Page and
Index No
65-110
21-113
11-108
19-105
19-104
27-112
37-115
29-105
63-104
33-112
55-116
19-108
55-111
35-103
33-106
21-112
19-102
27-115
39-107
47-114
15-105
75-109
17-111
55-108
77-112
55-107
35-113
43-110
55-106
55-109
19-107
21-110
21-127
29-101
47-106

Parts Index

Part No.
0807 7018
0807 7055
0807 7064
0807 7114
0807 7114
0808 0021
0950 5012B
0951 3004Z
0951 3004Z
0951 3004Z
0951 3004Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3008Z
0951 3008Z
0951 3008Z
0951 3008Z
0951 3012Z
0951 3012Z
0951 4006B
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z

C223

Description
Washer - M10
Holder - Main Shaft
Spacer
Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
Rubber Ring
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M5x12
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer-M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw W/h Flat Washer-M3x12
Philips Screw W/h Flat Washer-M3x12
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4010Z
0951 4010Z
0951 4010Z
0951 4020Z
0951 5035Z
0952 4008W
0952 4008W
0960 3006B
0960 3006Z
0960 3008B
0960 4005Z
0960 4005Z
0960 4006Z
0960 4006Z
0960 4006Z
0960 4006Z
0960 4006Z
0960 4008W
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z

21-116
21-107
81-105
55-105
57-102
49- 19
99-102
23-109
35-115
37-119
83-101
23-102
27-107
29-107
51-101
15-109
17-100
25-108
27-101
35-105
61-100
75-105
83-112
25-111
43-106
73-106
83-117
41-104
83-105
99-100
11-109
21-125
33-107
35-108
49-100

24

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4 X
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4 X
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4 X
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw W/t Flat Washer-M3x35
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Flange Screw - M3 X 6
Philips Flange Screw - M3x6
Philips Flange Screw - M3x8
Philips Flange Screw - M4x5
Philips Flange Screw - M4x5
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8

Page and
Index No
53-104
55-113
57-100
73-107
25-105
29-104
37-100
39-100
39-108
53-100
55-114
57-116
61-104
27-120
49-109
69-103
49-103
15-106
31-100
55-112
83-114
37-120
99-101
17-113
77-101
49-102
51-102
53-102
59-103
61-103
65-109
19-120
21-114
29-103
39-110

Parts Index

Part No.
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4010Z
0960 4010Z
0960 5008Z
0964 3006Z
0964 4006Z
0964 4008Z
0964 4008Z
0964 4010Z
0965 3006Z
0965 3006Z
0965 3008W
0965 3008W
0965 3010W
0965 3012W
0965 3012W
0965 4008W
1101 0328
1101 0328
1102 2098
1102 2402
1102 4201
1102 4202
1102 4204
1102 4206
1102 4497
1102 4818
1102 4819
1102 4823
1102 5219
1102 5221

C223

Description
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Flange Screw - M4x10
Philips Flange Screw - M4x10
Philips Flange Screw - M5x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Tapping Screw W/Flat Washer - M4x6
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x8
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x8
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x10
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M3x6
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M3x1
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-M4x8
Connector Pin Contact
Connector Pin Contact
Connector - 12p
Connector - 4p
Connector - 2p
Connector - 3p
CT Header - 5p
Connector - 7p
Connector - 13p
Connector - 20p
Connector - 22p
Connector - 30p
Connector - 28p
Connector - 26p

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1102 5312
1102 5561
1102 5563
1102 5572
1102 6576
1102 6593
1102 7036
1102 7290
1102 7297
1103 1332
1104 0239
1104 0351
1104 0351
1104 0588
1104 0588
1105 0005
1105 0005
1105 0005
1105 0009
1105 0011
1105 0016
1105 0021
1105 0042
1105 0046
1105 0108
1105 0144
1105 0144
1105 0172
1105 0193
1105 0209
1105 0209
1105 0225
1106 0103
1106 0430
1107 0354

47-117
51-107
65-100
81-111
83-108
77-100
83-107
21-115
41-107
63-106
73-104
75-110
79-101
11-100
79-105
61-106
61-109
23-101
45-105
45-106
11-104
91-101
97-101
55-101
93-104
93-105
91-102
93-106
93-107
91-103
91-104
91-105
91-106
91-107
91-108

25

Description
Connector - 7p
Connector - 20p
Connector - 24p
Connector - 30p
Connector - 60p
Connector - 9p
Connector - 30p
Connector - 5p
Connector - 120p
Connector - 26p
Lsi Socket - 24p
Fuse Holder
Fuse Holder
Dip Socket - 28p
Dip Socket - 28p
Nylon Clip - 3n
Nylon Clip - 3n
Nylon Clip - 3n
Nylon Clip - 5N
Nylon Clip - 8n
Nylon Clip - 4n
Cord Clamper
Wire Band
Harness
Nylon Clip
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Nylon Stud
Clamp
Clamp
Spacer - W Rocking
Universal Bushing
Bushing - 13mm
Fuse - 3.15A 125V

Page and
Index No
97-102
91-109
91-110
97-103
97-104
91-111
91-112
91-113
97-105
97-106
91-114
91-115
93-108
91-116
97-107
21-126
59-104
61-108
17-114
65-103
39-109
37-122
23-104
81-104
79-104
65-104
73-108
41-101
67-106
15-110
57-112
63-103
65-105
81-101
43-107

Parts Index

Part No.
1107 0354
1107 0354
1107 0411
1107 0413
1107 0415
1107 0415
1107 0415
1107 0782
1107 0788
1204 1015
1204 1481
1204 1490
1204 1490
1204 2239
1204 2267
1204 2353
1204 41442
1208 1245
1208 1263
1208 1317
1400 0072
1400 0234
1400 0403
1400 0455
1401 0398
1401 0400
1401 0611
1401 0835
1401 0870
1401 0876
1401 0877
1402 0110
1402 0452
1402 0476
1402 0646

C223

Description
Fuse - 3.15A 125V
Fuse - 3.15A 125V
Fuse - 3A 125V
Fuse 3A
Fuse 5A
Fuse 5A
Fuse 5A
Circuit Breaker - 5A
Circuit Breaker - 6A
Dip Switch
Dip Switch
Micro Switch - V-53-1A3
Micro Switch - V-53-1A3
Micro Switch
Micro Switch - V-162-3C25
Switch - PS3670-02
Microswitch
Relay - DC24V
Relay - AC100V
Relay - DC24V
Transistor - 2SC37Y
Transistor - 2SA673A-C
Transistor - 2SC1623l6
Transistor - 2SC2873Y
IC - STA402A
Transistor Array - SLA4060
Diode - IS1588
Diode - 1SS190
FET 2SK724
IC - PA2003GR
IC - TD62083F
Silicon Diode - 200V-1.7A (R.M.S)
Zener Diode - RD18FB
Diode - 1SS184
Diode - S5VB20

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1402 1204
1402 1263
1403 0456
1403 0519
1403 0669
1403 0690
1403 0691
1404 0135
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2273
1407 2348
1407 2413
1407 2413
1407 2417
1407 2417
1407 2746
1407 2855
1407 3492
1407 3677
1407 3701
1407 3885
1407 4127
1407 4192
1407 4192
1407 4234
1407 4360
1407 4371
1407 4384
1407 4528
1407 4565
1408 0604
1408 0790
1408 0827

81-117
93-111
83-110
91-117
43-105
83-111
91-118
83-109
83-109
91-119
91-120
77-108
83-102
23-105
83-116
59-106
81-115
93-112
93-113
93-114
93-115
93-116
91-121
91-122
91-123
91-124
93-117
91-125
93-118
91-126
91-127
93-119
93-120
91-128
93-121

26

Description
Diode - 5A 800V
Diode - 200v - 1A
Photosensor - EE-SB5-C3
Photocoupler - TLP621
Red LED - SLM-13VW
Sensor - TLP1215
Photo Sensor
Varistor - 270V
IC - TD62308AP
IC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - TA8050P
IC - TC4051BF
IC - SN74LS138M
IC - SN74LS138M
TTL - IC - SN74LS240M
TTL - IC - SN74LS240M
IC - CXD1095Q
Switch - TC4S66F
CPU -78C10AGF
IC - MN8357
IC - TMP82C79M-2
IC - UPD71054GB-10-3B4
IC - TL7705ACPS
IC - SN74LS244M
IC - SN74LS244M
IC - SN74LS373M
TTL - SN74LS11M
IC - SN74LS145M
TTL - SN74LS174M
IC - CY7C167A-35PC
IC - TE6251
IC - UPC393G2
IC - UPC324G
IC - TA8429H

Page and
Index No
93-122
91-129
23-110
93-123
91-130
23-103
41-102
93-124
91-131
91-132
91-133
91-134
91-135
91-136
97-108
91-137
97-109
91-138
91-139
91-140
97-110
91-141
91-142
91-143
91-144
97-111
91-145
91-146
91-147
97-112
97-113
91-148
91-149
91-150
93-125

Parts Index

Part No.
1408 0879
1408 0880
1408 1104
1503 0570
1503 0680
1600 1522
1600 1523
1601 7374
1601 7376
1601 7377
1601 7396
1601 7404
1601 8145
1601 8156
1601 8157
1601 8186
1602 0991
1602 1501
1604 1382
1604 2089
1604 2359
1604 2621
1606 1981
1606 1983
1606 1984
1606 1985
1606 1986
1606 2028
1607 0001
1607 0280
1607 0477
1607 0477
1607 0742
1611 4152

C223

Description
IC - IR9358N
IC - IR2339N
IC - MB2803PF-G
Oscillator - 15mhz
Oscillator - CSA20 OMXZ240
Resistor - 6.8K 7W 20%
Resistor - 1 10W 10%
Resistor Array - 4.7K
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/8W
Resistor Array - 15K 5% 1/8W
Resistor Array - 4.7K
Resistor Array - 10K 1/2W
Variable Resistor - 5K 0.5W
Variable Resistor - 2K 0.5W
Variable Resistor - 100K
Variable Resistor - 200K
Noise Filter - 115V
Resistor - 120 0.1F
Capacitor - 10F 50V
Capacitor - 1.0F 1/8W 20%
Capacitor - 100F DC50V 20%
Capacitor - 330F 20%
Capacitor - 0.0033F 5%
Capacitor - 0.015F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.022F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.033F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F 5% 16V
Capacitor - 0.22F 5%
Coil - SN-8S-500
Inductor - BLM41
Inductor - BLM21A05
Inductor - BLM21A05
Noise Filter - 230V
Resistor - 1.5K 1/4T 5%

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

91-151
91-152
91-153
91-154
97-114
93-126
93-127
91-155
91-156
91-157
91-158
91-159
91-160
91-161
91-162
91-163
81-102
93-128
93-129
91-164
93-130
93-131
91-165
91-166
91-167
91-168
91-169
91-170
91-171
91-172
91-173
97-115
81-102
93-132

1611 4221
1611 4512
1611 6361
1611 6470
1630 2101
1630 2221
1630 2471
1630 3102
1630 3102
1630 3103
1630 3103
1630 3124
1630 3133
1630 3151
1630 3154
1630 3203
1630 3222
1630 3223
1630 3242
1630 3243
1630 3244
1630 3302
1630 3303
1630 3332
1630 3333
1630 3391
1630 3393
1630 3471
1630 3472
1630 3472
1630 3473
1630 3511
1630 3513

27

Description
Resistor - 220 1/4T 5%
Resistor - 5.1K 1/4T 5%
Resistor - 360 1/8T 5%
Resistor - 47 1/2T 5%
Resistor - 100 1/8W
Resistor - 220
Resistor - 470 1/8W 5%
Resistor - 1K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 1K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 10K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 10K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 120 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 13K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150K 0HM 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 22k - 1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 24K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 240K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3k - 1/10W
Resistor - 30K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 33K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 390 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 39K 1/10W
Resistor - 470 - 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 4.7K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 47K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 510 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 51K 5% 1/10W

Page and
Index No
91-174
93-133
91-175
91-176
91-177
91-178
97-116
91-179
97-117
91-180
97-118
91-181
91-182
91-183
91-184
91-185
91-186
91-187
91-188
91-189
91-190
91-191
91-192
91-193
91-194
91-195
91-196
91-197
91-198
97-119
91-199
91-200
91-201

Parts Index

Part No.
1630 3514
1630 3562
1630 3682
1630 3683
1630 3823
1630 3824
1633 3601
1633 4121
1633 4991
1633 6041
1640 2101
1640 5100
1640 5221
1642 0101
1660 3101
1660 3102
1660 3151
1660 3151
1660 3220
1660 3221
1660 5103
1660 5103
1660 9104
1660 9104
1902 0003
2701 0101

C223

Description
Resistor - 510K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.8k - 1/10W
Resistor - 68K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 82K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 820K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.12K 1%
Resistor - 4.99K 1%
Resistor - 6.04K 1%
Capacitor - 100F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 10MICROF 20% 50V
Capacitor - 220F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 100PF 50V
Capacitor - 1000PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 150PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 150PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 122PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220PF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 10000PF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000PF 10% 50V
C - 0.1F 25V
C - 0.1F 25V
SRAM - 64k - X8 - 100ns
Metal Screen Seal

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

Description

Page and
Index No

91-202
91-203
91-204
91-205
91-206
91-207
91-208
91-209
91-210
91-211
91-212
91-213
91-214
97-120
91-215
91-216
91-217
97-121
97-122
97-123
91-218
97-124
91-219
97-125
97-126
53- 11

28

Parts Index

C228
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

LOCATION OF UNIT
1.EXTERIOR (C228)

See Page 11
4. FRAME SECTION 2 (C228)

See Page 17

C228

2. PLATEN COVER (C228)

See Page 13
5. DRIVE SECTION 1 (C228)

See Page 19

3. FRAME SECTION 1 (C228)

See Page 15
6. DRIVE SECTION 2 (C228)

See Page 21

Parts Location and List

LOCATION OF UNIT
7. PAPER TABLE 1 (C228)

See Page 23
10. PAPER SEPARATION 1 (C228)

See Page 29

C228

8. PAPER TABLE 2 (C228)

See Page 25
11. PAPER SEPARATION 2 (C228)

See Page 31

9. PAPER FEED & UPPER SEPARATION


ROLLERS (C228)

See Page 27
12. 2ND FEED ROLLERS (C228)

See Page 33

Parts Location and List

LOCATION OF UNIT
13. PAPER FEED DRIVE (C228)

See Page 35
16. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (C228)

See Page 41

C228

14. PRESS ROLLER (C228)

See Page 37
17. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (C228)

See Page 43

15. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (C228)

See Page 39
18. PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (C228)

See Page 45

Parts Location and List

LOCATION OF UNIT
19. PAPER EXIT SECTION 5 (C228)

See Page 47
22. DRUM SECTION 3 (C228)

See Page 53

C228

20. DRUM SECTION 1 (C228)

See Page 49
23. DRUM SECTION 4 (C228)

See Page 55

21. DRUM SECTION 2 (C228)

See Page 51
24. DRUM SECTION 5 (C228)

See Page 57

Parts Location and List

LOCATION OF UNIT
25. SCANNER SECTION 1 (C228)

See Page 59
28. SCANNER SECTION 4 (C228)

See Page 65

C228

26. SCANNER SECTION 2 (C228)

See Page 61
29. PLOTTER SECTION 1 (C228)

See Page 67

27. SCANNER SECTION 3 (C228)

See Page 63
30. PLOTTER SECTION 2 (C228)

See Page 69

Parts Location and List

LOCATION OF UNIT
31. PLOTTER SECTION 3 (C228)

See Page 71
34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C228)

See Page 77

C228

32. PLOTTER SECTION 4 (C228)

See Page 73
35. MASTER EJECT SECTION 3 (C228)

See Page 79

33. MASTER EJECT SECTION 1 (C228)

See Page 75
36. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (C228)

See Page 81

Parts Location and List

LOCATION OF UNIT
37. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (C228)

See Page 83

C228

38. ACCSESSORIES (C228)

See Page 85

39. TABLE SECTION (C228)

See Page 87

Parts Location and List

1.EXTERIOR (C228)

39

109
38
109
37

40

41

C228

10

Parts Location and List

1.EXTERIOR (C228)
Index
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

C228

Part No.
C218 2424
C223 2861
C209 2558
C217 5102
C218 2750
C209 2469
C209 2428
C209 2432
C217 2455
C209 2435
A030 1339
C209 2470
C218 2832
C218 2803
C222 2864
C222 2874
C209 2411
C228 2409
C222 2860
C217 2514
C218 2809
C228 2831
C228 2801
C218 2405
C218 2817
C228 2811
C209 2560
C209 2559
C218 2525
C222 2122
C223 2812
C217 2453
C217 2454
C221 2575
C209 2572

Description
Front Door Assy (RIC)
Front Door Assy - NRG
Upper Pad - Front Door
Spring Washer
Front Left Cover
Door Catch
Magnet Catch Plate
Upper Hinge Bracket
Key Counter Cover
Lower Hinge Bracket
Plate Nut - Key Counter
Left Cover Cap
Left Front Cover (RIC-EU)
Left Front Cover - LT (RIC)
Left Front Cover (NRG-LT)
Left Front Cover (NRG-EU)
Right Cover Support Bracket
Front Right Cover (RIC)
Front Right Cover (NRG)
Decal - Main Switch
Main Switch Cover
Operation Panel Assy (A4)
Operation Panel Assy (LT)
Lower Cover- Operation Panel
Decal - Replacement
Rear Upper Cover
Side Pad - Front Door
Lower Pad - Front Door
Stepped Screw - M4
Right Bracket - Operation Panel
Rear Cover Assy
Rear Cover Cap- Small
Rear Cover Cap- Large
Large Pad - Rear Cover
Upper Pad - Rear Cover

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

11

Index
No.
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

C209 2574
C221 2573
C218 2450
C219 2705
C228 2552
C222 2120
C222 2121
C218 2026
C218 2034
C218 2825
C218 2816
C210 2813

Side Pad - Rear Cover


Lower Pad - Rear Cover
Right Cover
Original Holder
Caution Decal - Master Set
Left Bracket - Operation Panel
Middle Bracket - Operation Panel
Grounding Bracket
Clamp
Decal - Master Eject Open
Decal - Drum Replacement - LT
Decal - Replacing The Drum Unit

100
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0965 3006Z
0344 0080D
0333 0080D
0965 4008W
0705 0040B
0802 5149
0951 4006Z
0802 5097

Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6


Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Counter Sunk Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M4x8
Toothed Washer
Tapping Screw - M4x9
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x10

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

2. PLATEN COVER (C228)

C228

12

Parts Location and List

2. PLATEN COVER (C228)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

C228

Part No.
C218 2807
C219 2705
C219 2704
C219 2702
5448 2824
AA16 2053
C219 2710
C219 2706
C219 3473
C219 2708
C219 2711

Description
Platen Cover Assy
Original Holder
Rear Platen Cover
Front Platen Cover
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Platen Cover Pad
Platen Cover Hinge
Platen Cover Sensor Actuator
Interface Cover
Platen Cover Sheet
Hinge Stopper

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103

13

Part No.
0801 1004
0314 0060W
0313 0050W
0452 4012Z

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M4X4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x12

Parts Location and List

3. FRAME SECTION 1 (C228)

36

C228

14

Parts Location and List

3. FRAME SECTION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

C228

Part No.
C218 3124
C218 3123
C222 2001
C219 2106
C209 2413
C209 2061
C222 2062
C218 2120
C222 2098
C203 2091
C222 2071
C209 2050
C219 2111
C223 8123
C223 8223
C228 8208
C228 8113
C203 2096
C222 2072
C218 3131
C218 3127
C218 3123
C222 2002
C219 2150
C218 3135
C218 3134
C218 3133
C218 3125
C222 3136
C218 3138
C218 3130
C219 2152
C223 2085
C222 2095
C222 2089

Description
Spacer
Slide Rail
Left Side Plate
Left Grip - Paper Delivery
Right Cover Bracket
Left Grip - Paper Feed
Left Grip Cover
Board Bracket
Bottom Cover
Front Shaft
Bottom Stay
Front Stay
Shaft
AC Drive Harness - 120V
AC Drive Harness - 230V
DC Drive Harness (230V)
DC Drive Harness (115V)
Bottom Stay Nut
Bottom Stay
Slide Rail Left Bracket
Slide Trail Right Bracket
Slide Rail
Right Side Plate
Rear Right Grip
Spacer Cushion
Scanner Base Cushion 2
Scanner Base Cushion 1
Scanner Open Actuator
Scanner Rail Stopper
Stopper Seal
Slide Rail Seal
Rear Cover Bracket
Paper Table Lower Cover
Bottom Cover - Delivery Table
Side Plate Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

15

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1

Index Part No.


No.
34 C222 2092
35 C219 2112
36 C207 2005

Seal
Harness Stay
Seal - 30

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6


Philips Screw - 4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Socket Screw - M5X12
Philips Screw - 5x12
Rubber Foot
Philips Screw W/T Flat Washer - M3x35
Screw - M4X4
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Clamp

0314 0060Z
0314 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0595 0120E
0315 0120Z
0805 6009
0951 5035Z
0801 1004
0324 0060Z
0951 3006Z
1105 0209

Description

Parts Location and List

4. FRAME SECTION 2 (C228)

48

49

47

45
46

44
C228

16

Parts Location and List

4. FRAME SECTION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C228

Part No.
C219 4505
C201 4533
C201 4531
C201 4532
C219 4506
C201 4606
C223 2052
C218 2024
C218 3039
C224 4520
C215 4514
C209 8117
C209 4519
C215 4511
C223 2036
C223 2037
C218 4502
C218 4528
5501 4719
C200 3716
C209 4190
C223 2038
C209 2110
C219 2428
5403 2048
C223 8295
C223 8294
AA06 3016
C222 2429
C209 2056
C223 2039
C223 2040
C215 4533
C215 4532
C203 4512

Description
Drum Stopper Assy
Drum Stopper Spring
Drum Stopper Pawl
Drum Stopper Roller
Stopper Base
Stopper Releasing Plate
Left Fixing Bracket
Flat Cable Cover
Flat Cable Clamp
Drum Lock Pin
Drum Lock Knob
Drum Master Detection Sensor
Drum Sensor Bracket
Dram Lock Lever
Scanner Stopper Bracket
Cushion 1
Drum Rail Stay
Plate Spring - Drum Rail
Rubber Ring - Stopper
Cushion Shaft
Stud
Cushion 2
Drive Support Shaft
Switch Plate - Paper Feed Table
Bushing - 4mm
Safety Switch Relay Harness
Safety Switch
Pressure Spring
Support Cover - Paper Feed Cover
Right Fixing Plate
Stopper Bracket
Stopper Seal 1
Spring Plate
Locking Arm
Grounding Spring Plate

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

17

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
47
48
49

C223 2041
C223 2043
C223 2029
C223 2042
C215 4515
C210 2091
C217 4426
C203 4511
C210 2186
C218 2099
C216 2018
C218 8181
C216 8155
C219 2441
C219 2440

Stopper Seal 2
Stopper Seal
Stopper Seal
Stopper Seal 3
Drum Lock Link
Harness Cover
Shoulder Screw
Spring Plate Supporter
Right Cover Bracket
Transformer Cover
Transformer Bracket
Transformer - 115V
Transformer - 235V/105V
Upper Harness Cover
Lower Harness Cover

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

0951 3006Z
0323 0060Z
0252 0080Z
0622 0250E
0434 0100Z
0434 0080Z
0720 0050Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0060Z
0713 0050B
0313 0120Z
0807 3083
0594 0080E
0801 1004
0313 0050Z

Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6


Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2x8
Spring Pin M2x250
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x10
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagon Nut - M5
Philips Screw - 3x12
Washer
Bolt - M4x8
Screw - M4X4
Philips Screw - 3x5

Part No.

Description

Parts Location and List

5. DRIVE SECTION 1 (C228)

C228

18

Parts Location and List

5. DRIVE SECTION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

C228

Part No.
C200 2232
C209 2218
C209 2220
C200 2248
C203 2317
C201 2217
C200 2221
C200 2225
C200 2224
C228 5561
C203 2312
C203 2316
C203 2327
C203 2326
C219 2315
C209 2214
C209 2216
C203 2215
C203 2311
C207 2209
C200 2267
C219 2217
C209 2207
C207 2210
C207 2211
C223 2309
C209 2308
C209 2330
C221 2210

Description
Drive Shaft
Drum Drive Gear/pulley
Support Gear - 30z
Fixing Plate
Pulley - 26Z
Gear - 50T
Collar - Pressure Cam Shaft
Pressure Cam Shaft
Plate Nut - Print Pressure Cam
Pressure Roller Cam
Pulley
Timing Belt
Pulley Flange
Gear - 90Z
Tension Shaft
Gear - 40Z
Driver Shaft
Gear - 18T
Gear Flange
Pulley - 60Z
Spacer
Collar
Pulley - 12Z
Timing Belt - 100S4.5M297
Bearing Stopper
Support Plate
Support Bracket - Rear Cover
Drum Drive Gear/pulley Assy
Driven Gear Assy

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120

19

Part No.
0323 0060Z
0594 0080E
0805 3134
0725 0100Z
0804 4048
0804 4046
0574 0040E
0807 7013
0804 6092
0720 0080Z
0595 0120E
0713 0050B
0740 3010
0712 0060Z
0741 3807S
0623 0200E
0623 0140E
0315 0060Z
0741 3908S
0574 0050E
0960 4008Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Bolt - M4x8
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Retaining Ring - M10
Spring Pin - 4x20
Spring Pin - 4x16
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Spacer - 10.2x14x0.2 mm
Hexagonal Set Screw
Retaining Ring - M8
Socket Screw - M5X12
Hexagon Nut - M5
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Hexagon Nut - M6
Ball Bearing - 7x14x5
Spring Pin - 3x20mm
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Philips Screw - 5x6
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Flange Head Screw - 4x8

Parts Location and List

6. DRIVE SECTION 2 (C228)

C228

20

Parts Location and List

6. DRIVE SECTION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

C228

Part No.
C218 2047
C219 8250
C209 2325
5205 2681
5205 2680
C209 8280
C209 2321
C201 2221
C201 2222
C201 2211
C201 2211
C203 5170
C228 5118
C228 5122
C201 2229
C223 2302
C200 2311
C223 2226
C223 2311
C209 2304
C200 2266
C203 2318
C228 2072
C200 5222
C228 5184
C228 5223
C219 5106
C219 2319
C228 5101
C223 2225

Description
Lift Motor Cover
Lift Motor - DC 1.69W 0.2A
Motor Bracket
Coupled Gear - 17t/50t
Coupled Gear - 16t/53t
Image Position Sensor
Bracket - Image Shifting
Gear - 40T
Coupled Gear - 20t & 60t
Stud
Stud
Feed Cam Shaft
Cam:paper Feed:assy
Cam:feed:double Letter
Gear - 50T
Image Shifting Arm - Large
Image Shifting Link
Gear - 22Z
Image Shifting Arm - Small
Support Side Plate
Bearing Holder
Reinforcement Plate
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft
Sector Spring
Sector Gear
Lift Cam
Sector Gear Stopper
Cam Shaft
Paper Feed Cam Assy
Image Shifting Arm Assy

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126

21

Part No.
0313 0040B
0720 0040Z
0434 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0712 0060Z
0741 3807S
0720 0080Z
0807 7055
0585 0100Z
0701 0050Z
0807 7013
0720 0080Z
0805 3104
0801 1135
0960 4008Z
0960 5008Z
0315 0080Z
0701 0040Z
0594 0060E
0713 0050B
0707 6120B
0573 0050E
0720 0050Z
0314 0060Z
0951 4006Z
1105 0005

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Retaining Ring - M4
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Hexagon Nut - M6
Ball Bearing - 7x14x5
Retaining Ring - M8
Holder - Main Shaft
Bolt - M5x10
Flat Washer - M5
Spacer - 10.2x14x0.2 mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7mm
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Flange Screw - M5x8
Philips Screw - 5x8
Flat Washer - M4
Socket Screw - 4X6
Hexagon Nut - M5
Bushing - 6x12mm
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x5
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Nylon Clamp - 3n

Parts Location and List

7. PAPER TABLE 1 (C228)

C228

22

Parts Location and List

7. PAPER TABLE 1 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

C228

Part No.
5507 6828
C209 4640
C219 5067
C219 5066
C200 5025
C219 5073
C210 2806
C210 2805
C219 8021
C218 2423
C219 8113
C209 5055
C209 8197
C209 5047
C223 2453
C223 2452

Description
Rubber Plate - Feed Table
Paper Table Assy
Paper Feed Table Assy - A4
Paper Feed Table Assy - LT
Paper Feed Plate Shield
Stepped Screw
Decal - Paper Size (A4)
Decal - Paper Size (LT)
Paper Detection Board
Paper Feed Table Cover
Harness - Paper Detection Board
Bracket - Paper Size
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Switch Bracket - Paper Table
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Table Knob

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

23

Part No.
0965 3010W
0951 3005Z
1403 0690
1105 0042
1204 2239
0800 0084
0713 0040B
0313 0100Z
0951 3004Z
1403 0456

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x1
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Sensor - Tlp1215
Wire Band
Micro Switch
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.3x12
Hexagon Nut - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x4
Photosensor - EE-SB5-C3

Parts Location and List

8. PAPER TABLE 2 (C228)

10 9

109

C228

24

Parts Location and List

8. PAPER TABLE 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C228

Part No.
C223 5073
5506 1536
5070 0923
C209 5090
C200 5287
C201 5015
C209 5092
C223 5082
5506 6314
C223 5085
C203 5131
C203 5142
5606 2310
C223 5128
C203 5121
C219 5076
5600 1107
C218 5054
C203 5113
C203 5116
C203 5114
C223 5336
C209 5058
C223 5050
5505 7197
5309 1023
C219 5079
C200 5042
C223 5123
C223 5055
C209 8197
C223 5124
C222 5121
C224 5126
C209 5235

Description
Paper Table Fixing Bracket
Screw - M4X6
Spring Washer - Rotating Table
Rubber Plate - Paper Feed Guide
Rubber Plate - Paper Feed
Seal - M10
Rubber Plate Lever
Left Side Plate
Mylar - Master Feed Table
Right Side Plate
Gear Cover
Rack Shaft
Roller
Left Rack - Paper Feed
Bushing - 8x12x9mm
Paper Table
Snap Retainer - 12
Table Position Knob
Bushing - 6x9x3mm
Washer - 6x13x12mm
Bushing - 3x6x3mm
Paper Feed Slider
Paper Size Plate
Paper Guide Rack
Spring - Hinge - Inking
Pinion Paper Feed Table
Supporter
Rear Shaft - Paper Feed
Front Shaft - Paper Feed
Paper Table Arm
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Stepped Screw - M8.2
Position Indicator
Right Rack - Paper Feed
Paper Table Holder

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

25

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
2

Index Part No.


No.
36 C219 5081
37 AW02 0021
38 C222 3175

Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Scanner Slider

100
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115

Philips Screw - 4x12


Philips Screw - 4x8
Flat Washer - M8
Hexagon Bolt - M5x16
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Flat Washer - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Toothed Washer
Bolt - M4x8
Socket Screw - 4X6
Flat Washer - M4

0314 0120Z
0314 0080Z
0701 0080Z
0585 0161B
0951 4008Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0060Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0700 0060Z
0951 3008Z
0705 0040B
0594 0080E
0594 0060E
0701 0040Z

Description

Parts Location and List

9. PAPER FEED & UPPER SEPARATION ROLLERS (C228)

43

C228

26

Parts Location and List

9. PAPER FEED & UPPER SEPARATION ROLLERS (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

C228

Part No.
C209 5220
C203 5007
5501 8180
C209 8288
C218 2833
C218 2804
C218 2841
C218 2819
C218 2818
C201 2425
5506 4235
C203 5013
C209 2027
C203 5045
C209 5080
C203 5020
C209 5081
C203 5027
C203 5113
C209 5035
C203 5055
C209 5225
C201 5073
C203 5205
C203 5208
C203 5215
C203 5201
C203 5200
5606 2066
5600 1086
5506 4169
C207 5023
5507 6032
C207 5020
C203 5225

Description
Spacer - 4x20x6
Paper Feed Lever
Flat Spring - Feed Roller Pressure
Table Down Switch
Lower Cover - Paper Feed (A4)
Lever Cover - Paper Feed - LT
Decal - Paper Table Down (A4)
Decal - Paper Table Down (LT)
Decal - Paper Feed Pressure
Adjusting Lever
Plate Nut - Paper Pressure
Lever Supporter
Lever Bracket - Paper Feed
Bushing - 18x24x28mm
Stepped Screw
Spring - Feed Roller Pressure
Spring Link
Adjusting Plate
Bushing - 6x9x3mm
Arm - Feed Roller Holder
Actuator - Paper Feed Table
Feed Roller Holder
Arm Balancer - Feed Roller
Belt Tensioner Assy
Tension Bracket
Tension Spring
Tension Arm
Tension Roller
Paper Feed Guide Disc
Spacer - 10.2x20
Rubber Roller - Paper Feed
Separator Roller Assy
Timing Belt Pulley - 30T
Upper Roller Shaft
Spacer - Tension - Paper Feed

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
1

27

Index
No.
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

5507 6035
C228 5033
C203 5043
C219 5030
5053 0419
C203 5220
C219 5029
5507 6038
5600 1081
5501 8195

Timing Belt - 162XL


Core:paper Feed Roller
Pick-up Roller Shaft
Bushing
Bushing - 10mm
Gear - 18T
Rear Bushing Shaft
Torque Limiter - Paper Feed Roller
Right Bushing - Paper Feed Roller
Steel Ball 3/16

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
115
116
117
118
119
120

0314 0100Z
0951 3006Z
0801 1004
0323 0100Z
0434 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0720 0040Z
0951 3005Z
0720 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0594 0080E
0314 0060Z
0804 4055
0574 0040E
0805 3263
5600 1107
0720 0050Z
0713 0040B
0720 0060Z
0951 4010Z

Philips Screw - 4x10


Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Screw - M4X4
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x10
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Bolt - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Pin
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Bearing - 6x10x6mm
Snap Retainer - 12
Retaining Ring - M5
Hexagon Nut - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x10

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

10. PAPER SEPARATION 1 (C228)

C228

28

Parts Location and List

10. PAPER SEPARATION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

C228

Part No.
C203 5135
C218 8200
C209 8202
C228 5062
C201 5090
C223 5031
C222 5020
C223 5015
C228 5061
C209 5208
C209 5206
C209 5211
C209 5209
C209 5205
C209 5207
C209 5210
C201 5051
C223 5133
C203 2309
C219 2205
C219 2306
C223 5096
AW02 0021
5403 2075

Description
Bushing - 10x14x5.9
Main Motor - DC90V 108W
Commutation Brush
Left Lever Bracket
Separation Roller Pressure Stud
Lower Spring - Separation
Separation Roller Shaft
Lower Reverse Roller
Right Arm - Separation
Spring Plate - Right Lever
Right Lever Bracket
Right Lever Cover
Separation Pressure Lever
Left Lever Bracket
Spring Plate - Left Lever
Left Lever Cover
Pinion - 24t
Paper Lift Shaft
Pulse Disk
Bracket - Drum Rotation Sensor
Drum Sensor Bracket
Lift Gear
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Stepped Screw

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

29

Part No.
0713 0040B
0807 7013
0720 0080Z
0960 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0804 4061
0574 0040E
0951 3005Z
0801 1004
0313 0050Z
0624 0160E
0623 0200E
0574 0050E
0314 0080Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Hexagon Nut - M4
Spacer - 10.2x14x0.2 mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Spring Pin - M6
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Screw - M4X4
Philips Screw - 3x5
Spring Pin - 4x16mm
Spring Pin - 3x20mm
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Philips Screw - 4x8

Parts Location and List

11. PAPER SEPARATION 2 (C228)

11

C228

30

Parts Location and List

11. PAPER SEPARATION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

C228

Part No.
C201 5075
C207 5013
C207 5009
C207 5008
C207 5011
C207 5010
C207 5012
5507 6060
C228 5018
C228 5016
C210 2791

Description
Guide Plate Bracket
Pressure Spring - Paper Feed
Pressure Plate Holder
Pressure Plate
Adjusting Plate
Adjusting Screw
Pressure Spring
Guide Screw - Front Plate
Separation Plate
Front Side Plate
Decal - Paper Separation

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103

31

Part No.
0952 4008W
0434 0080Z
0720 0040Z
0313 0050W

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5

Parts Location and List

12. 2ND FEED ROLLERS (C228)

C228

32

Parts Location and List

12. 2ND FEED ROLLERS (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

C228

Part No.
C200 5153
C201 5125
C200 5150
C201 5134
C209 2034
C207 5138
C200 5154
C201 5125
C200 5340
C207 5148
5505 6528
C228 5123
C207 5125
C200 5137
C228 5215
C222 5216
C200 5138
5501 8328
C203 5198
C228 5203
AW01 0066
C200 5155
C224 5142
C201 5145
C209 5200
C223 5218

Description
Bushing Supporter
Shoulder Screw - M4
Bushing - 7x18x9mm
Bearing Holder
Sensor Bracket
Upper Feed Roller Assy
Left Spring Arm
Shoulder Screw - M4
Upper Feed Roller
Upper Feed Roller
Spring - Press Roller
Upper Guide Plate
Guide Plate Spacer
Left Bracket - Guide Plate
Lower Guide Plate - Adhesion
Rubber Plate - Guide Plate
Right Bracket - Guide Plate
Spring - Feed Roller Brake
Feed Roller Brake Assy
Lower 2nd Feed Roller
Photosensor - PS-R50D1-B
Right Spring Arm
Feed Roller Arm
Lift Arm Spring
Gear - 14Z
Guide Plate Sheet - Separation

Qty Per
Assembly
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

33

Part No.
0801 1004
0720 0050Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0200Z
0740 3010
0434 0080Z
0805 0084
0951 4006Z
0593 0100E
0740 3808
0713 0040B
0804 6090

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M4X4
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x20
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Pan Head Self-Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Bolt M3x10
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Bolt - M4

Parts Location and List

13. PAPER FEED DRIVE (C228)

C228

34

Parts Location and List

13. PAPER FEED DRIVE (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C228

Part No.
C203 4515
C200 4551
C223 4553
C200 4561
C223 4398
C223 8224
C223 2082
C215 8116
C223 8119
5501 7559
C200 5565
C209 8262
C200 5226
C200 5235
C209 8262
C200 5225
C219 2073
C219 2075
C201 5101
C219 5109
C219 5108
5403 6246
C219 5127
C203 5194
C219 5122
C200 5205
C224 5101
C223 4552
C200 5222
C219 5105
C209 4516
C203 2083
C224 8462
C218 4536
C218 4539

Description
Drum Clamper Roller
Slide Guide
Master Release Lever
Clamper Spring
Lever Cushion
DC Solenoid Assy
Solenoid Bracket
Ink Detecting Board
Drum Harness
Spring - Master Feed
Print Pressure Stopper
Release Solenoid
Link - Paper Feed Solenoid
Paper Feed Solenoid Spring
Release Solenoid
Bracket - Paper Feed Solenoid
Stopper Stud - Paper Feed
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft
Link
Feed Sector Stopper
Sector Stopper - Feed Roller
Stepped Screw - Cleaning
Sector Gear Shaft
Shoulder Screw - M4
Paper Feed Sector Cam
Paper Feed Spring
Sector Gear
Master Exit Lever
Sector Spring
Sector Gear Stopper
Slide Guide - Drive Shaft
Exit Pawl Bushing
Drum Lock Solenoid
Ink Detecting Board Bracket
Connector Spring

Qty Per
Assembly
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

35

Index
No.
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

C201 5125
C215 4538
5403 2075
C215 4517
C215 4537
C218 4535
C223 4392
C223 4395
C223 4396
C223 4555
C201 5080

Shoulder Screw - M4
Slide Lock Arm
Stepped Screw
Connector Lock Arm
Connector Lock Lever
Drum Connector Bracket
Solenoid Bracket
Right Cushion
Left Cushion
Cushion
Separation Roller Pressure Spring

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121

0622 0060E
0434 0080Z
0623 0100E
0804 6101
0314 0200Z
0951 3006Z
0314 0100Z
0313 0040Z
0951 4006Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0040Z
0725 0220Z
0740 3007
0807 5004
0713 0040B
0720 0050Z
0623 0140E
0701 0040Z
0594 0060E
0713 0050B
0623 0100E
0700 0060G

Spring Pin - 2x6mm


Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Hexagon Bolt - M3
Philips Screw - 4x20
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw - 4x10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M22
Ball Bearing - 7x19x6mm
Washer
Hexagon Nut - M4
Retaining Ring - M5
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Flat Washer - M4
Socket Screw - 4X6
Hexagon Nut - M5
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Flat Washer - M6

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Parts Location and List

14. PRESS ROLLER (C228)

C228

36

Parts Location and List

14. PRESS ROLLER (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

C228

Part No.
C209 5507
C200 5526
C221 5573
C218 5555
C223 5529
C223 5547
C223 5521
C223 5528
C223 5525
C221 5570
C223 6004
5607 2814
C223 5603
C218 5554
C228 5566
C200 5541
C209 5521
C209 5543
C218 5526
C219 2306
AW02 0021
C222 8236
C223 5575
C223 5576
C223 5255
C222 5275
AA14 3062
C228 5587
C223 5586
AA14 3285

Description
Sensor Actuator
Print Pressure Bushing
Pressure On/Off Lever
Transfer Roller
Support Stay
Rear Guide Plate
Left Pressure Arm
Pressure Stay
Right Pressure Arm
Adjusting Plate - Exit Pawl
Stripper Pawl Cam
Roller Spring
Pressure Shaft - A3
Press Roller Assy
Pressure On/off Lever
Print Pressure Arm
Joint Shaft
Press Roller Spring Link
Spring
Drum Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Press Roller Solenoid
Solenoid Bracket
Drive Arm
Solenoid Support Bracket
Tension Spring
Shoulder Screw - M4
Bracket Sheet Assy
Drive Arm Slider
Stepped Screw

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122

37

Part No.
0951 4008Z
0720 0120Z
0314 0100Z
0720 0060Z
0740 3007
0586 0451Z
0584 0121Z
0710 0040Z
0594 0060E
0701 0040Z
0433 0080Z
0313 0060Z
0584 0101Z
0595 0140E
0804 4060
0740 3206
0720 0040Z
0720 0030Z
0951 3004Z
0960 3006Z
0623 0100E
1105 0021

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Retaining Ring - M12
Philips Screw - 4x10
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 7x19x6mm
Hexagon Bolt - M6x45
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Hex Nut 4
Socket Screw - 4X6
Flat Washer - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Hexagon Bolt - M4x10
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Spring Pin - M4x22
Ball Bearing - 6x19x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x4
Philips Flange Screw - M3x6
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Cord Clamper

Parts Location and List

15. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (C228)

C228

38

Parts Location and List

15. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

C228

Part No.
C223 6019
C209 6009
C209 6016
C209 6017
C203 6065
C219 6080
C209 6052
C221 6002
C209 8204
C209 8107
C221 1027

Description
Idler Roller - Transport Belt
Drive Roller - Transport Belt
Transport Belt
Vacuum Duct
Pulley Flange
Adjusting Lever Shaft
Drive Roller Arm
Vacuum Base
Vacuum Fan Motor
Blower Motor Harness
Delivery Table Assy

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

39

Part No.
0951 4008Z
0712 0060Z
0741 3506
0720 0080Z
0623 0160E
0720 0080Z
0805 3452
0951 4008Z
1105 0016
0960 4008Z
0594 0120E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Hexagon Nut - M6
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 Mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Spring Pin - 3x16mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing - 10x22x6mm
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Nylon Clamp - 4n
Flange Head Screw - 4x8
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12

Parts Location and List

16. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (C228)

C228

40

Parts Location and List

16. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

C228

Part No.
C209 6005
C209 6003
C203 6047
C203 6046
C209 6028
C209 6050
C209 6025
C221 6051
C209 4059
C203 6035
C221 6037
AG07 0004
C221 6038
C221 6002
C221 6048
C228 6030

Description
Vacuum Plate
Vacuum Plate Bracket
Rubber Washer
Link - Wing
Transport Right Wing
Bushing - 4x8x6 Mm
Transport Left Wing
Support Arm
Lever Knob
Magnet Plate
Right Support Plate
Magnetic Catch
Left Support Plate
Vacuum Base
Small Arm
Antistatic Brush - 35mm

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

41

Part No.
0434 0080Z
1105 0172
1403 0691
0313 0100Z
0951 3012Z
0707 3050B
0707 3080B
0964 3006Z
0313 0040Z
0314 0080Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Clamp
Photo Sensor
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Screw W/h Flat Washer - M3x12
Bushing - 3x5mm
Bushing - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Screw - 4x8

Parts Location and List

17. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (C228)

C228

42

Parts Location and List

17. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

C228

Part No.
C209 6110
C209 6104
C209 6114
C209 6116
C209 6113
C221 6118
C222 8301
5506 6197
C219 6084
C223 6081
C209 6179
C209 6177
C209 6180
C209 6178
C209 6176
C209 6175
C200 3953
C200 3956
C219 3950
C200 3954
C200 3957
C218 2160
C218 2164
C209 6188
C209 6196
5501 7559
C209 6107
C209 6193
C209 6112
C209 6115
C219 2109
5603 1045
C219 2111

Description
Right Exit Cam
Exit Cam Shaft
Tension Spring
Right Adjusting Lever Spring
Right Adjusting Lever
Adjusting Lever Shaft
Power Supply Unit
Screw - Knife Cam - Leading Edge CL
Antistatic Brush
Exit Guide Plate
Spacer - 4x18x2
Stud - M4x11
Spring Washer - M8
Spacer 8x20x2
Delivery Table Angle
Stud - M4
Middle Lever
Middle Lever Spring
Stepped Screw
Lower Lever
Lower Lever Spring
Upper Lever
2nd Left Side Plate
Sensor Actuator - Delivery Table
Actuator Link - Delivery Table
Spring - Master Feed
Left Exit Cam
Lock Arm - Delivery Table Sensor
Left Adjusting Lever
Left Adjusting Lever Spring
Key Counter Bracket
Screw - M5
Shaft

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
4
14
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

43

Part No.
0720 0060Z
0720 0100Z
0313 0040Z
0314 0080Z
0701 0080Z
1107 0415
0951 3008Z
1107 0354
0434 0080Z
0720 0040Z
0807 5013
0713 0050B

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Screw - 4x8
Flat Washer - M8
Fuse (Glass Case) - 5A - 125V
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Fuse - 3.15A 125V
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Flat Washer - M8.4
Hexagon Nut - M5

Parts Location and List

18. PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (C228)

11

49

C228

44

Parts Location and List

18. PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (C228)


Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

C228

Part No.
C228 6271
C228 6101
C227 6184
C227 6196
C226 6167
C209 6160
C227 6159
C209 6158
C209 6162
C210 6255
C209 6163
C209 6164
C209 6168
C228 6166
C209 6161
C210 6254
C209 6183
C209 6144
C209 6151
C209 6142
C209 6150
C209 6153
C209 6136
C210 6262
C210 6253
C218 6119
C227 6147
C227 6146
C209 6144
C209 6143
C209 6141
C227 6142
C227 6157
C227 6145
C227 6173

Description
Delivery Table Unit (LT)
Delivery Table Unit (A4)
End Fence
End Fence Cushion
End Fence Shaft
End Fence Base
End Fence Spring - Large
End Fence Bracket
Right Rail - End Fence (A4)
Right Rail - End Fence (LT)
Spacer - 10x18x1
Rail Spring - End Fence
End Fence Washer
End Fence Support Plate
Left Rail - End Fence (A4)
Left Rail - End Fence (LT)
Small End Fence
Guide Fence Shaft
End Fence Support Rail
Guide Fence Slider
End Fence Spring
Bracket - Support End Fence
Magnet Plate
Delivery Table (A4)
Delivery Table (LT)
Delivery Table Cover
Front Guide Fence
Rear Guide Fence
Guide Fence Shaft
Guide Fence Knob
Guide Fence Rail
Guide Fence Slider
Guide Fence Spring
Guide Fence Bracket
Upper Guide - Rear Fence

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1

45

Index
No.
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
39
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
48
49

C227 6172
C221 6131
C221 6130
C221 6128
C221 6127
5607 3927
C209 6137
C227 6167
C222 6167
C227 6166
C222 6166
C227 6155
C227 6156
C227 6158
C227 6160
C227 6162
C209 6126
5506 6197
5603 1045
C227 6138
C222 6138
C209 6163

Upper Guide - Front Fence


Right Stay - Delivery Table
Left Stay - Delivery Table
Support Plate - Right Stay
Support Plate - Left Stay
Stepped Screw - M3x8
Magnet Catch Cover
Lower Guide - Front Fence (A4)
Lower Guide - Front Fence (LT)
Lower Guide - Rear Fence (A4)
Lower Guide - Rear Fence (LT)
Lower Guide Shaft
Upper Guide Shaft
Guide Stopper
Upper Guide Spring Plate
Upper Guide Link
Stud - M4
Screw - Knife Cam - LEADING EDGE CL
Screw - M5
Exit Guide Plate Assy(A4)
Exit Guide Plate Assy (LT)
Spacer - 10x18x1

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0720 0030Z
0343 0060W
0707 8105B
0323 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0450 3008W
0965 3012W
0450 4008W

Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Bushing - M8x10.5
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

19. PAPER EXIT SECTION 5 (C228)

27

C228

46

Parts Location and List

19. PAPER EXIT SECTION 5 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

C228

Part No.
C218 6219
C209 4711
C209 6241
C209 6240
C209 6242
C209 6065
C209 6215
C209 6216
C200 6059
C209 6213
C209 6211
C209 6203
C209 6207
C209 6210
C209 6064
C209 6204
C209 6206
C209 6231
C209 6230
C209 6223
5053 0223
C209 6233
C209 6225
C209 6232
C200 6004
C209 6067
C203 2083

Description
Air Hose
Hose Band
Front Cylinder Bracket
Air Pump Cylinder
Rear Cylinder Bracket
Drive Shaft - Vacuum Roller
Piston Valve
O-ring - 39
Pulley - 25T
Piston Pin - Air Pump
Piston Link - Air Pump
Air Piston Assy
Gear - 75Z
Air Pump Drive Shaft
Gear - 28Z
Gear - 18/48Z
Gear Shaft
Knob Screw - M4
Exit Pawl Holder
Exit Pawl Bracket
Bushing - 8mm
Exit Pawl
Hose Clamp
Exit Pawl Shaft
Exit Pawl Lever
Timing Belt - 220XL025G
Exit Pawl Bushing

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

47

Part No.
0314 0080Z
0433 0060W
0720 0030Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0080Z
0807 7013
0713 0050B
0713 0080B
0314 0050Z
0313 0060Z
0584 0121Z
0710 0040Z
0593 0080E
0805 3452
0623 0160E
0623 0180E
0960 4008Z

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Philips Screw - 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Spacer - 10.2x14x0.2 mm
Hexagon Nut - M5
Flanged Hexagon Nut - M8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Hex Nut 4
Bolt - M3x8
Ball Bearing - 10x22x6mm
Spring Pin - 3x16mm
Spring Pin - 3x18mm
Flange Head Screw - 4x8

Parts Location and List

20. DRUM SECTION 1 (C228)

35

34

C228

48

Parts Location and List

20. DRUM SECTION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C228

Part No.
5413 1882
C209 4529
C200 4914
C200 4814
C209 4852
5507 6624
C200 4864
C209 8227
5505 3598
C200 4862
C209 4674
C201 4676
C200 4861
C201 4067
C209 4677
C222 4670
C200 4926
C209 4867
0808 0021
C213 4810
C201 4679
C209 4817
C209 4816
C223 4713
C200 4826
C209 4923
C209 4930
C201 4639
C201 4682
C200 4924
C209 4641
C200 4826
C222 4710
C526 4633
C522 2435

Description
Stepped Screw
Drum Stopper
Drum Stopper Spring
Bushing - 6x10x55mm
Gear - 46Z
Bushing - 8x16x45mm
Bracket - Ink Supply Solenoid
Ink Supply Solenoid
Spring - Ratch - Control Section
Ink Stopper
Gear - 25Z
Clutch Spring
Pump Clutch Sleeve
Pump Clutch Collar
Clutch Bracket
Ink Pump
Ink Holder Cam
Gear - 64Z
Rubber Ring
Ink Antechamber
Ink Pump Slider
Ink Tube - Small
Stopper Plate - Ink Antechamber
Hose Band
Pump Rubber
Right Shaft - Ink Holder
Seal - 0.1x5x17
Ink Holder Handle
Ink Cartridge Spring
Right Shaft - Ink Holder
Ink Holder
Pump Rubber
Pump Spring - 21 Mm
Spacer (A4)
Screw - M3 (A4)

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

49

Part No.
0951 4006Z
0313 0040Z
0960 4006Z
0951 4020Z
0623 0080E
0707 4160B
0574 0050E
0434 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0951 4010Z
0720 0050Z
0434 0080Z
0595 0080Z
0314 0060Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Bushing - 4x16mm
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x10
Retaining Ring - M5
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Bolt - M5x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6

Parts Location and List

21. DRUM SECTION 2 (C228)

C228

50

Parts Location and List

21. DRUM SECTION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

C228

Part No.
C209 4616
C209 4620
C209 4566
C200 5118
C209 4567
C209 8234
C209 4568
5054 0536
C209 4624
C209 4617
C209 4634
C200 4631
C200 4633
C200 4635
C200 4632
5600 1379
5400 3404
C209 4639
C209 4637
C200 4638
C209 4638
C209 4642
C201 4636

Description
Side Plate Cover - Drum
Upper Cover - Drum Side Plate
Drum Lock Shaft
Release Spring
Left Arm - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Solenoid
Solenoid Bracket - Drum Lock
Magnet Catch Assy
Front Side Plate
Lower Cover - Drum Side Plate
Drum Lock Spring - Left
Left Arm - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Shaft - Long
Drum Lock Spring - Right
Right Arm - Drum Lock
Spring
Stepped Screw
Release Lever - Drum Lock
Right Stopper - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Shaft - Small
Left Stopper - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Spring
Drum Unit Handle

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107

51

Part No.
0434 0060Z
0951 3005Z
0960 4006Z
0434 0100Z
0623 0080E
0314 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0960 4008Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x10
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Flange Head Screw - 4x8

Parts Location and List

22. DRUM SECTION 3 (C228)

C228

52

Parts Location and List

22. DRUM SECTION 3 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

C228

Part No.
C218 4612
C201 2543
C207 4611
C201 4613
C201 4609
C201 4606
C200 4625
5506 6111
C201 4610
C201 4604
2701 0101
C223 4801
C528 4817
C219 4648
C219 4678
C209 4681
C209 4673
C200 4653
C200 4627
C209 4814

Description
Rear Roller Guide
Decal - Drum Caution
Front Stopper Guide
Drum Rail Cover
Stopper Releasing Lever
Stopper Releasing Plate
Drum Rail
Stepped Screw - M4
Drum Slider Spring
Drum Rail Roller
Metal Screen Seal
Metal Screen - DLT
Metal Screen (A4)
Front Drum Flange
Front Drum Flange Cover
Stopper Plate
Gear - 62Z
Drum Shaft Bracket
Drum Rail Shaft
Metal Screen Mylar

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

53

Part No.
0951 4008Z
0323 0050Z
0960 4006Z
0720 0050Z
0951 4006Z
0595 0080E
0595 0140E
0575 0080E
0594 0080Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Hexagon Bolt - M5x8
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Bolt - M4x8

Parts Location and List

23. DRUM SECTION 4 (C228)

30

31

C228

54

Parts Location and List

23. DRUM SECTION 4 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

C228

Part No.
C209 8169
C526 8172
C209 4613
C209 8140
C200 4653
5506 6069
C200 4946
C200 4944
C209 4689
C200 4945
5413 2274
C209 4688
C219 4679
C218 4565
C559 4900
C209 4672
C209 4531
C218 4945
C223 4836
C528 4851
C209 4850
C209 4550
C218 4936
C218 4683
C209 4683
C209 4540
C527 4549
C209 4938
C209 4941
C200 4942
C209 4682
C209 4947
C223 4840
C528 8172
C528 8173

Description
Short Harness
Relay Harness (Option Drum)
Rear Side Plate - Drum
Grounding Wire - 65mm
Drum Shaft Bracket
Step Screw - Etching Middle Roller
Clamper Sector Shaft
Sector Gear - 9t
Interrupter Plate
Sector Gear Spring
Spring Anchor - Release Lever
Gear Support Plate
Rear Shield - Drum Flange
Rear Drum Flange (DLT)
Rear Drum Flange (A4)
Gear - 50Z
Drum Shaft
Drum Clamper Base Assy
Cloth Screen (DLT)
Cloth Screen (A4)
Screen Mylar
Black Seal - 40x50
Drum Clamper Assy
Screen Rear Plate (DLT)
Screen Rear Plate (A4)
Screen Plate Spring (DLT)
Screen Plate Spring (A4)
Clamper Magnet
Clamper Shaft
Pinion - 9t
Screen Front Plate
Clamper Rubber
Master Stopper-300x3.5
Relay Harness (A4)
Short Connector Color Indication (A4)

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116

55

Part No.
0314 0080Z
1102 2098
0594 0080Z
0595 0140E
0575 0080E
0807 7114
0807 5044
0807 4126
0807 3103
0807 5076
0323 0060Z
0804 6092
0952 4008W
0951 4006Z
0951 4008Z
0574 0050E
0804 6091

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw - 4x8
Connector - 12P
Bolt - M4x8
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
Spacer - 8.1mm x 11.5mm x 0.2
Flat Washer - 6.2x12x0.2mm
Washer - 4x13x2.3mm
Washer - 8x13x2.2mm
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Hexagonal Set Screw
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagonal Set Screw - M2x5

Parts Location and List

24. DRUM SECTION 5 (C228)

C228

56

Parts Location and List

24. DRUM SECTION 5 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

C228

Part No.
C209 4749
C200 4723
C207 4672
C207 4670
C201 4665
C217 4599
C209 4662
C218 4594
C209 4654
C200 4653
C218 4701
C209 4704
C209 4711
C218 4703
C209 4705
C209 4715
C203 4543
C209 8137
C200 4733
C209 4722
C218 4592
C209 4666
C209 4664
C209 4661
C217 4598
C200 3629
C200 4748
C209 4712
C209 4713
C218 4558
C218 4560
C218 4559
C218 4698
C218 4546

Description
Grounding Plate
Adjusting Plate - Doctor Roller
Gear - 36Z
Gear - 24Z
Bearing Holder
Rear Drum Blade
Rear Side Plate - Ink Roller
Rear Bank Plate
Spacer - 16x36x5.7
Drum Shaft Bracket
Ink Tube Nipple
Packing - Ink Tube
Hose Band
Ink Tube
Ink Distributor
Shaft Stay - Ink Roller
Ink Detector
Relay Harness - Ink Detection
Ink Detector Bracket
Doctor Roller
Front Bank Plate
Ink Roller
Ink Roller Stay
Front Side Plate - Ink Roller
Front Drum Blade
Gear - 20T
Gear - 45T
Spacer
Hose Band
Front Doctor Roller Ring
Ring Spring
Rear Doctor Roller Ring
Ink Distributor & Tube Assy
Ink Supply Roller Assy

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

57

Part No.
0951 4006Z
0725 0160E
0807 7114
0314 0080Z
0720 0050Z
0594 0060E
0313 0040Z
0594 0200E
0575 0080E
0595 0140E
0573 0040E
0314 0120Z
1105 0209
0434 0082Z
0314 0060Z
0594 0080E
0951 4008Z
0313 0050Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Retaining Ring C - M16
Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
Philips Screw - 4x8
Retaining Ring - M5
Socket Screw - 4X6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Hexagon Bolt - M4x20
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x4
Philips Screw - 4x12
Clamp
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Bolt - M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw - 3x5

Parts Location and List

25. SCANNER SECTION 1 (C228)

C228

58

Parts Location and List

25. SCANNER SECTION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24

C228

Part No.
C218 2535
C218 2522
C218 3046
5875 2088
C218 2560
C218 3041
C218 2515
C218 2524
C218 3045
C218 3037
C218 2500
C218 3171
C218 3036
C218 3034
C218 8407
C218 3205
C218 3157
C222 3170
C218 3166
C218 3154
C218 3446
C218 2525
C217 5102
C218 3018
C218 2516
C218 2820
C218 3044

Description
Scanner Left Cover
Cushion - Large
Original Exit Guide
Shoulder Screw - M4
Scanner Rear Cover
Right Bracket
Scanner Right Cover
Cushion - Small
Guide Mylar
Flat Cable Cover
Scanner Upper Cover
Seal - 5x30
H.p Sensor Cover
H.p Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - GP1A34LC
Original Scale - A4
Original Scale - LT
Exposure Glass Sheet
Exposure Glass (A4)
Exposure Glass (LT)
Magnet Catch Plate
Stepped Screw - M4
Spring Washer
Seal - 40x131
Decal - Original Scale - A4
Decal - Original Size - LT
Cover Cushion

Qty Per
Assembly
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107

59

Part No.
0344 0060D
0314 0060Z
0344 0060D
0960 4006Z
1105 0005
0313 0060Z
1204 2353
0324 0060Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Nylon Clamp - 3n
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Switch - PS3670-02
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6

Parts Location and List

26. SCANNER SECTION 2 (C228)

37

C228

60

Parts Location and List

26. SCANNER SECTION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C228

Part No.
C222 3185
C218 3206
C218 3208
C218 3207
C218 3193
C222 3175
C218 8424
C218 8132
C218 3039
C222 3150
C218 3191
C218 3190
C218 8153
C222 3178
C218 3213
C222 3200
C222 3169
C222 8220
C218 3223
C218 3043
C218 3226
C223 3215
C218 3212
C223 8072
C218 3225
C218 3214
C218 3211
C218 3224
AC02 0046
C222 3232
C222 8012
C222 3120
C222 3019
C222 3179
C223 3233

Description
Mirror Bracket - 2nd/3rd
2nd And 3rd Mirror
Front Spring Plate
Rear Spring Plate
Timing Belt Clamp
Scanner Slider
Original Sensor
Original Sensor Harness
Flat Cable Clamp
1st Mirror Bracket
1st Mirror
Spring Plate
Scanner Flat Cable
Fluorescent Lamp Harness Bracket
Adjusting Ball
Fluorescent Lamp Harness
Harness Bracket
Fluorescent Lamp
Adjusting Spring Plate
Lens Base Plate
Shading Plate
CCD Bracket
Adjusting Pin
CCD Board
Front Adjust Spring
Lens Bracket
Lens Holder
Rear Adjust Spring
CCD Lens F4/43
CCD Board Cover
A/D Converter Board
Spacer
Scanner Harness Cover
Harness Clip
CCD Board Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
2
3
6
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

61

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

Index Part No.


No.
36 H515 3709
37 C222 3234

Edging
Grounding Plate

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6


Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Screw - M4X4
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-m3x8
Flat Washer - M3
Nylon Clamp - 3n
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8

0951 3006Z
0313 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0960 4006Z
0951 4008Z
0801 1004
0965 3008W
0701 0030Z
1105 0005
0965 3008W

Description

Parts Location and List

27. SCANNER SECTION 3 (C228)

C228

62

Parts Location and List

27. SCANNER SECTION 3 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C228

Part No.
C218 3060
C218 3057
C218 3056
C218 3053
C218 3054
C218 3055
C218 3059
C218 3081
C218 3086
C218 3082
C228 3065
C218 3072
C218 3073
C218 3078
C218 3083
C223 8214
C218 8426
C209 3133
C228 3063
C218 3075
C218 3074
C218 3063
C218 3069
5447 2681
C218 3068
C218 3094
C218 3103
C218 3096
C218 3017
C222 8221
C222 3193
C218 3099
C218 3090
C228 3062
C218 3053

Description
Rear Fixed Angle
Fixed Shaft
Fixed Shaft Bracket
Arm - Carriage - Fix - Front
Pad - 5x5
Front Fixed Angle
Rear Fixed Arm
Tension Bracket
Motor Cushion
Tension Spring
Timing Pulley
Timing Belt - B40S2M160
Timing Belt - B60S2M126
Scanner Motor Bracket
Tension Spring
Stepping Motor
Grounding Harness
Retaining Ring - M6
Timing Pulley
Timing Belt - B40S2M800
Timing Belt - B40S2M1274
Scanner Drive Pulley
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Snap Ring
Timing Pulley - 48Z
Tension Spring
Timing Pulley Bracket - Rear 2
Timing Pulley Bracket - Rear 1
Scanner Grip Rail
Inverter
Bushing - 8mm
Timing Pulley Bracket - Front 2
Scanner Drive Shaft
Timing Pulley
Arm - Carriage - Fix - Front

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
5
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

63

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

Index Part No.


No.
36 C218 3059
37 C218 3091
38 C218 3051

Rear Fixed Arm


Timing Pulley Bracket - Front 1
Philips Screw - M3

100
101
102
103
104
105
106

Philips Screw - 4x8


Screw - M4X4
Philips Screw - 3x5
Spacer - W Rocking
Hexagon Bolt - M4x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x4
Tapping Screw W/flat Washer -m4x6

0314 0080Z
0801 1004
0313 0050Z
1105 0225
0804 6074
0573 0040E
0964 4006Z

Description

Parts Location and List

28. SCANNER SECTION 4 (C228)

C228

64

Parts Location and List

28. SCANNER SECTION 4 (C228)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

C228

Part No.
C228 3259
C218 3438
C218 3430
C218 3431
C218 3426
AW02 0021
C218 3434
C223 3027
C218 3025
C222 8415
C218 3031
C223 3014
C218 3118
C218 3117
C218 3116
C218 3112
C218 3020
C209 4087
C223 3108
C223 3109
C218 3111
C222 3016
C218 3110
C223 3023
5875 2088
C218 3003
C222 3235
C223 3024
C223 3119
C218 3021
C218 3022

Description
Scanner Assy
Platen Cover Left Bracket
Knob Screw
Platen Cover Shaft
Platen Cover Right Bracket
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Sensor Bracket
Scanner Rear Stay
Contact Glass Cushion
Scanner Harness
Stud
Scanner Stopper Lever
Scanner Stopper Bracket
Stopper Spring 2
Stopper Spring 1
Scanner Stopper
Stopper Pin
Guide Plate Roller
Scanner Open Grip
Grip Bracket
Scanner Grip Shaft
Scanner Grip Cover
Scanner Grip Upper Cover
Scanner Front Stay
Shoulder Screw - M4
Seal - 28x40
Grounding Plate
Contact Glass Sheet
Scanner Open Cover
Support Plate
Scanner Stopper Shaft

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
4
2
2
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

65

Part No.
0960 4008Z
0314 0060Z
0313 0060Z
1105 0011
1105 0144
1106 0103
0713 0040B
0324 0060Z
0720 0030Z
0960 4008W
0801 1004
0713 0050B

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Nylon Clamp - 8n
Harness Clamp
Universal Bushing
Hexagon Nut - M4
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Flange Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4X4
Hexagon Nut - M5

Parts Location and List

29. PLOTTER SECTION 1 (C228)

C228

66

Parts Location and List

29. PLOTTER SECTION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

C228

Part No.
C228 1009
C228 8037
C228 4392
C209 4180
C228 4039
C228 4030
C209 4139
C228 4034
C218 4136
C223 4040
C228 4002
C223 2599
C209 2585
C228 8301
C228 8164
C228 8163
C219 4023
C219 8146
C223 4133
C223 2586
C223 2587
C203 4013
C228 4021
5054 0536
C218 4038
C228 4050
C218 4126
C228 4013
C200 4116
C209 4027
5203 5230
C209 4063
C218 4060
C209 4059
C218 2827

Description
Imaging Unit Assy
Thermal Head - A3
Front Bracket - Thermal Head
Thermal Head Spacer
Spacer:thermal Head
Stay:thermal Head:assy
Spring Plate
Spring:thermal Head
Spring Plate
Left Adjusting Plate
Plotter Left Side Plate
Plotter Base Pad - Large
Plotter Base Pad - Small
DC/DC Converter
Thermal Head Harness - 2
Thermal Head Harness - 1
Seal
Harness Head Power
Plotter Base
Lower Plotter Cover
Plotter Cover Pad
Brake Plate
Holder Master
Magnet Catch Assy
Bushing Washer - M8
Thermal Head Cover
Right Connector Bracket
Plotter Right Side Plate
Sensor Spring
Master End Sensor Bracket
Master Sensor
Lever Shaft
Platen Release Lever
Lever Knob
Decal - Master Feed

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

67

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

Index Part No.


No.
35 C209 4076
36 C228 4054
37 C228 4056

Tension Release Arm


Thermal Head Cover
Thermal Head Guide

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6


Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Nylon Stud
Retaining Ring - M7
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x10

0313 0060Z
0313 0030Z
0313 0030Z
0314 0060Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0060Z
1105 0193
0720 0070Z
0720 0040Z
0323 0100Z

Description

Parts Location and List

30. PLOTTER SECTION 2 (C228)

C228

68

Parts Location and List

30. PLOTTER SECTION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

C228

Part No.
C228 4065
C228 4111
C228 4112
C228 4179
C228 4040
C228 4184
C228 4025
C213 4042
C228 4120
C222 8216
C219 4071
C228 4175
C221 4070
C207 4150
C228 4176
C228 8129

Description
Cutter Unit
Pulley - 38
Timing Belt - B114MXl9.5
Left Holder - Platen Cover
Platen Roller
Right Holder - Platen Cover
Master Roller Holder
Master Roll Flange
Cushion:motor:plotter
Stepper Motor - DC2.85V 4.28W
Gear - 17Z
Left Positioning Pin - Thermal Head
Gear Cover
Fixing Screw
Right Positioning Pin - Thermal Head
Motor Relay Harness

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104

69

Part No.
0574 0040E
0314 0060Z
0434 0080Z
0951 4006Z
0573 0030E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3

Parts Location and List

31. PLOTTER SECTION 3 (C228)

C228

70

Parts Location and List

31. PLOTTER SECTION 3 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

C228

Part No.
C228 4118
C228 4116
C228 4069
5056 0188
5403 2075
C203 4060
C209 4072
C209 4075
C209 4082
C209 4076
C209 4320
C223 4068
C228 4091
C228 4073
C228 4300
C209 4074
C228 4038
C228 4088
H012 1181
C228 4057
C228 4314
C228 4305
C218 2525
C217 5102
C228 4115
C228 4313
C228 4024
C228 4107
C228 4083
C228 4080
C217 8447
C228 4085
C228 4082
C228 4081
C228 4084

Description
Supporting Plate:drive Sub-unit:plotter
Gear:middle:plotter
Gear: roller:tension:plotter
Bushing - 6mm - Long
Stepped Screw
Tension Release Slider
Gear - 24Z
Left Arm - Tension Release
Tension Release Shaft
Tension Release Arm
Antistatic Brush
Front Guide Plate
Reverse Guide
Upper Master Feed Roller
Counter Roller
Lower Master Feed Roller
Master Guide Sheet - Large
Lower Guide Plate Assy
Bushing- 6mm
Tension Roller Guide Mylar
Idle Gear
Drive Gear
Stepped Screw - M4
Spring Washer
Torque Limiter
Middle Roller Gear
Tension Bracket
Tension Spring
Pressure Release Shaft
Pressure Release Cam
DC Motor - 24V/7.2W
Motor Bracket
Worm Wheel
Idle Gear
Drive Gear

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

71

Qty Per
Assembly
1

Index Part No.


No.
36 AW02 0021

Photointerruptor - 175487-3

100
101
102
103
104
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.5x5
Flat Washer - M6
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw - 3x5

0720 0040Z
0313 0060Z
0312 5050Z
0701 0060Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0951 3005Z
0313 0030Z
0314 0060Z
0960 3006Z
0313 0050Z

Description

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/99

32. PLOTTER SECTION 4 (C228)

C228

72

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/99

32. PLOTTER SECTION 4 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

C228

Part No.
C200 2338
C209 4305
C209 4303
5053 0447
C209 4128
C228 8128
C228 4125
C222 2553
C228 4306
C228 4311
5324 1658
C209 4300
H002 2226
C228 4100
C228 4309
H012 1181
C228 4105
C209 4019
C209 8239
C209 4114
C228 4340
C203 8137
C222 8129
C222 8208
C223 4311
C222 4336
C228 4338
C228 8129
C228 8163
1102 5828
1102 5193

Description
Gear - 20T
Gear - 16Z
Gear -27z
Bushing - 6mm
Harness Bracket
Imaging Unit Harness
Left Connector Bracket
Caution Decal - Master Set
Inventer Guide Stay
Reverse Guide Plate
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Counter Roller
Bushing
Upper Reverse Roller
Vacuum Fan Pad
Bushing- 6mm
Lower Reverse Roller
Plotter Middle Stay
Reverse Roller - Magnetic Clutch
Gear - 20/27Z
Duct Support Plate
Master Sensor
Sensor Relay Harness
Air Knife Motor
Duct Stay
Duct Cover
Shield Mylar
Thermal Head Drive Harness
Thermal Head Harness
Connector 15P
Connector 10P

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

73

Part No.
0313 0060Z
0720 0020Z
0720 0025Z
0720 0040Z
0964 4008Z
0313 0050Z
0951 3008Z
0951 4006Z
1105 0413
0313 0350Z
0701 0030Z
0313 0140Z
0313 0080Z
0434 0060Z
0741 3706

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x8
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Harness Clamp
Pan Head Screw - M3x35
Flat Washer - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Philips Screw - 3x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3

Parts Location and List

33. MASTER EJECT SECTION 1 (C228)

C228

74

Parts Location and List

33. MASTER EJECT SECTION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

C228

Part No.
C228 1057
C209 3545
C200 3627
C200 3606
C207 3612
C207 3604
C200 3628
C223 8122
C209 3516
C209 3530
C209 3529
C209 8117
C224 8452
C207 6125
C209 3661
C200 3553
C200 3554
5403 2075
C209 8260
C201 3529
C207 3530
C200 3547
C200 3529
5506 4608
C221 3519
C201 3527
C209 3520
C209 3522
C219 3611
C219 3612
C228 3524
C209 3550
C209 3551
C209 3557
C217 8447

Description
Master Eject Unit
Gear - 62Z
Gear - 30T
Coupled Gear - 62t & 20t
Timing Belt - B30S2M126
Pulley - 40Z
Gear - 20T
Master Exit Harness
Master Eject Stay
Sensor Cover - Master Eject
Sensor Bracket - Master Eject
Drum Master Detection Sensor
Master Eject Solenoid
Guide Plate Spring
Solenoid Plate
Solenoid Bracket
Solenoid Arm
Stepped Screw
Micro Motor - Master Eject
Lower Pulley Shaft
Upper Pulley Shaft
Pulley
Pulley Plate
Bushing - Paper Hold/down Roller Roller Arm
Pressure Spring
Separation Roller Bushing
1st Upper Eject Roller
Upper Belt
Lower Belt
1st Lower Eject Roller
Worm Gear - 16/50z
Gear - 16/116Z
Bracket
DC Motor - 24V/7.2W

Rev. 07/26/2001
Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
6
2
2
2
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1

75

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

Index Part No.


No.
35 C209 3561
36 C209 3521
37 C213 3561

Master Eject Sensor


Arm Connecting Shaft
Master Eject Sensor Bracket

100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw - 3x5
Spring Pin - 3X12
Retaining Ring - M5
Spring Washer
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3

0720 0040Z
0313 0030Z
0434 0060Z
0720 0030Z
0314 0050Z
0951 3006Z
0313 0050Z
0623 0120E
0720 0050Z
0807 3041
0964 4008Z
0313 0030Z

Description

Parts Location and List

34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C228)

C228

76

Parts Location and List

34. MASTER EJECT SECTION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

C228

Part No.
C209 3543
C209 3536
C227 3533
C221 3537
C200 3712
C209 3512
C209 3526
C209 2579
C209 2581
C218 3532
C209 2580
C209 3642
C209 3539
C200 3508
C209 3531
C209 3532
C209 3501
C209 3554
C209 3540
C209 3615
C209 3507
C209 3643
AW02 0075

Description
Rear Pressure Arm
Pulley
Pressure Plate Arm
Pressure Spring
Pulley
Rear Side Plate
Bottom Plate - Master Eject Box
Lower Pad - Master Eject Box
Left Pad - Master Eject Box
Pulley Guide
Right Pad - Master Eject Box
Master Eject Stay - Large
Pressure Arm Shaft
Master Eject Stay - Small
Pressure Plate
Pressure Plate Shaft
Front Side Plate
Gear - 60Z
Front Pressure Arm
Spacer - 6x12x3
Master Eject Sensor Cover
Lock Stay
Photointerrupter

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

77

Part No.
0964 4010Z
0960 4005Z
0314 0080Z
0433 0060W
0720 0040Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0060Z
0434 0060Z
1204 1490
0313 0140Z
0314 0060Z
0720 0080Z
0807 4118
0720 0050Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw W/Washer - M4x10
Philips Flange Screw - M4x5
Philips Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Micro Switch - V-53-1A3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M8
Flat Washer
Retaining Ring - M5

Parts Location and List

35. MASTER EJECT SECTION 3 (C228)


19
111

C228

78

Parts Location and List

35. MASTER EJECT SECTION 3 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

C228

Part No.
C218 3505
C209 3671
C219 3680
C209 3675
C219 3768
C209 3558
C203 3511
AG07 0004
C218 2460
C218 2455
C228 3574
C222 8208
C228 3581
C219 3673
C218 3506
C209 3133
C219 2454
C228 8123
C203 8204

Description
Hinge Shaft
Master Eject Hinge
Master Eject Hinge - Small
Cover Bracket
Upper Inner Cover
Master Eject Box
Arm - Master Eject Box
Magnetic Catch
Master Eject Cover
Master Eject Door
Blower Fan Bracket
Air Knife Motor
Blower Duct
Inner Cover - Master Eject
Boss
Retaining Ring - M6
Master Eject Cover
Harness:gate:master Ejection Unit
Grounding Wire

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

79

Part No.
0434 0080Z
0964 4010Z
0314 0080Z
0434 0060Z
1105 0108
0965 3006Z
0434 0062W
0313 0350Z
0314 0060Z
0574 0040E
0444 0080W
0705 0040B

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw W/Washer - M4x10
Philips Screw - 4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Nylon Clip
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Pan Head Tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Screw - M3x35
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw - M4x8
Toothed Washer

Parts Location and List

36. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (C228)

C228

80

Parts Location and List

36. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

C228

Part No.
AW02 0021
C209 2306
C219 2104
C218 8252
C223 8242
C203 8095
C221 2004
C218 2070
C200 3123
C218 2173
C219 8174
C209 2169
C223 8064
C223 8058
C224 8213
C223 5097
C223 5093
C203 2759
C222 2020
C218 2015
C209 2130
C218 2022
C219 8296
C218 2014
C218 2013
C218 2012
C223 5092
C221 2124
C221 2128
C221 6115
C223 5090
C223 5091
C223 5095
C223 5098
C223 5099

Description
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Drum Sensor Bracket
Right Grip - Master Eject
Power Supply Cord - 230V
Power Supply Cord - 115V
Upper Harness Supporter
Switch Bracket (A4)
Safety Switch Bracket - LT
Support Plate - Safety Switch (A4)
Support Plate - Safety Switch (LT)
Microswitch
Harness Bracket
AC Drive Board - 230V
AC Drive Board - 120V
DC Motor
Worm Wheel
Lift Motor Bracket
Master Cutter Decal
Scanner Stopper
Rear Scanner Stopper Bracket
Safety Cover
Rear Cover Left Bracket
Safety Switch
Rear Left Upper Bracket
Rear Center Upper Bracket
Rear Right Upper Bracket
Lifting Gear Cover
Cap
Support Bracket
Delivery Table Bracket
Motor Bracket
Gear Shaft
Worm Wheel
Support Gear Bracket
Worm Gear Shaft

Qty Per
Assembly
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

81

Index
No.
32
33
34
34
35
36
37
38
39
39
40
41

C223 5126
AB03 0216
C218 2072
C221 2028
C218 3073
C218 2172
C218 2071
C201 5125
C218 2171
C210 2171
C203 2128
C217 4426

Timing Pulley
Pulley - 15Z
Safety Switch Cover - LT
Switch Cover Bracket (A4)
Timing Belt - B60S2M126
Safety Switch Lever - LT
Safety Switch Stopper - LT
Shoulder Screw - M4
Safety Switch Bracket - Eject Box (115V)
Safety Switch Bracket - Eject Box (230V)
AC Drive Board Cover
Shoulder Screw

100
101
102
102
103
104
105
106
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
116
117

0314 0080Z
1106 0430
1602 0991
1607 0742
0434 0080Z
1105 0046
0807 7064
0705 0040B
0314 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0720 0020Z
0960 4008Z
0314 0160Z
0720 0120Z
0741 3706
0574 0040E
1107 0354

Philips Screw - 4x8


Bushing - 13mm
Noise Filter - 115V
Noise Filter - 230V
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Band
Spacer
Toothed Washer
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M2
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x16
Retaining Ring - M12
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Fuse - 3.15a 125v

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

37. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (C228)


34

30
112
112

33

31

C228

82

32

Parts Location and List

37. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

C228

Part No.
C200 8446
C209 8276
5056 0509
C219 8171
C209 8278
C209 2469
C219 2418
C228 8045
C218 2051
C228 8127
C228 8001
C228 8005
C223 8006
C228 8004
C228 8157
C228 8208
C228 8113
AG07 0004
C200 3755
C219 2419
C218 5094
C200 2596
C218 2052
C228 8042
C223 2054
C228 8047
C218 8153
C228 5094
C228 8130
C219 8296
C218 2172
C218 2173
C218 2185
C200 8443

Description
Copy Counter
Main Switch
Nut Plate - Microswitch
Microswitch
LED - DRUM
Door Catch
Push Switch Bracket
UVEPROM - IC123 - 512K X8 150NS
Main Board Spacer
Plotter Unit Harness
Image Processing Board
UVEPROM - IC435 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC440 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC438 - 256K X8 150NS
Thermal Head Harness
DC Drive Harness (230V)
DC Drive Harness (115V)
Magnetic Catch
Plate Spring
Safety Switch Bracket
Insulating Sheet
Main Board Stud - Long
Stud - Main Control Board
Main Control Board
IPU Board Stud
UVEPROM - IC124 - 512K X8 - 150NS
Scanner Flat Cable
Insulating Sheet
Motor Harness
Safety Switch
Safety Switch Lever - LT
Support Plate - Safety Switch - LT
Stepper Screw
Master Counter (NRG)

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

83

Part No.
0313 0060Z
0951 3004Z
1204 1442
0313 0140Z
0800 0084
0951 3012Z
0434 0080Z
0960 4010Z
0960 4008Z
1107 0788
1107 0782
1107 0413
1107 0415
0951 3006Z
0314 0080Z
0960 3006B
0720 0020Z
1204 2239
0951 3008Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x4
Micro Switch - V-152-3A5(10E)
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.3x12
Philips Screw W/h Flat Washer - M3x12
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Flange Screw - M4X10
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Circuit Breaker - 6A (115V)
Circuit Breaker - 5A (230V)
Fuse (glass Case) - 3A - 125V
Fuse (Glass Case) - 5A - 125V
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Flange Screw - M3 X 6
Retaining Ring - M2
Micro Switch
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8

Parts Location and List

38. ACCSESSORIES (C228)

C228

84

Parts Location and List

38. ACCESSORIES (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5

C228

Part No.
C213 4042
C223 2551
C223 2553
C223 6183
C209 3558

Description
Master Roll Flange
Base Pad - Front
Base Pad - Rear
End Plate
Master Eject Box

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.

85

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Parts Location and List

39. TABLE SECTION (C228)

C228

86

Parts Location and List

39. TABLE SECTION (C228)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11
12

C228

Part No.
C546 2020
C546 2030
C525 2031
C525 2032
C546 2025
C525 2039
C525 2038
C526 2200
C546 2035
C526 2113
C526 2151
C526 2152
C526 2153
C526 2154
C526 2259
C526 2210

Description
Left Door
Door Grip
Door Hinge
Door Catch
Right Door
Caster Stopper
Caster
Option Drum Case
Adjusting Screw
Decal - Drum Set
Drum Decal - Red
Drum Decal - Blue
Drum Decal - Green
Drum Decal - Brown
Drum Decal - White
Decal - Drum Case

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index Part No.


No.
100 0951 4006B
101 0960 3008B
102 0950 5012B

87

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M5x12

Parts Location and List

40. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C228)

C228

88

Parts Location and List

40. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C228)

(S o ck et)

(S o ck et)

(S o ck et)

C228

89

Parts Location and List

40. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C228)

C228

90

Parts Location and List

40. IMAGE PROCESSING BOARD (C228)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

C228

Part No.
C228 8001
C223 8006
A012 5226
A037 5222
C223 8091
C228 8030
C228 8402
C228 8404
C228 8405
C228 8450
C228 8004
C228 8005

Description
Image Processing Board
UVEPROM - IC440 - 256K X8 150NS
IC - TC19G060AF0027
IC - TC23SC100AF
IC - UPD65622GF-184-3
IC - Thermal Head Drive
Count - IC431
Makeup - IC437
ElS - IC425
IC - MSM511000C-70JS
UVEPROM - IC438 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC435 - 256K X8 150NS

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134

91

Part No.
1101 0328
1102 5571
1102 6576
1102 6602
1102 7297
1103 0507
1103 1332
1104 0373
1104 0589
1407 1600
1407 1746
1407 2077
1407 2249
1407 3281
1407 3677
1407 3708
1407 4612
1503 0443
1600 1214
1607 0477
1607 0806
1630 3101
1630 3102
1630 3103
1630 3105
1630 3202
1630 3242
1630 3471
1630 3472
1630 3473
1630 3511
1640 5101
1642 0101
1642 2470

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Connector Pin Contact


CT Connector
Connector - 60P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 120P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 26P
IC Socket - 28PIN
Dip Socket - 32p
TTLIC - SN74LS244NS
TTL - SN74LS240NS
TTLIC - SN74LS138NS
TTL - SN74LS174NS
IC - TC74HCU04AF
IC - MN8357
IC - SLA7026M
IC - CY7C167A-35VC
Crystal Oscillator - 20mhz
Resistor-0.68 2w
Coil - BLM21A121SPB
Filter - BK2125HS431
Resistor - 100 - 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 10K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2K -1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 470 - 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 47K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 510 5% 1/10W
Capacitor - 100F20% 50V
Capacitor - 100F20% 50V
Capacitor - 47F20% 25V

Parts Location and List

Index
No.
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148

C228

Part No.
1642 5479
1660 3101
1660 3102
1660 3150
1660 3151
1660 3220
1660 3221
1660 3471
1660 5103
1660 5222
1660 7104
1660 9104
1902 0003
1904 0013

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Capacitor-4.7F50v
Capacitor - 100pF 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 50V
Capacitor - 150pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 122pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 100000pF 50V
C - 0.1F25v
Sram - 64k - X8 - 100ns
SRAM 256K X8 20NS G2

91A

Parts Location and List

41. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C228)

C228

92

Parts Location and List

C228

92 A

Parts Location and List

41. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C228)

RESISTOR ARRAY

C228

93

Parts Location and List

41. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C228)

C228

94

Parts Location and List

41. MAIN CONTROL BOARD (C228)


Index
No.
*
1
3
4

C228 8042
C228 8049
C228 8045
C228 8047

Main Control Board


LSI - TMP82C79M-2
UVEPROM - IC123 - 512K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC124 - 512K X8 - 150NS

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
110
111
111
112
112
113
113
114
114
115

1101 0328
1102 4209
1102 4212
1102 4818
1102 4819
1102 4823
1102 5219
1102 5221
1102 5561
1102 5563
1633 4991
1102 6593
1633 6041
1102 7036
1640 2101
1102 7290
1640 5100
1104 0351
1640 5221
1104 0373

Connector Pin Contact


CT Header - 10P
CT Header - 15P
Connector - 20P
Connector - 22P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 28P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 20P
Connector - 24P
Resistor - 4.99K 1%
Connector - 9P
Resistor - 6.04K 1%
Connector - 30P
Capacitor - 100F20% 25V
Connector - 5P
Capacitor - 10F+20% 35V
Fuse Holder
Capacitor - 220F20% 50V
IC Socket - 28PIN

C228

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
115
116
116
117
117
118
118
119
119
120
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144

95

Part No.
1660 3101
1104 0378
1660 3102
1107 0413
1660 3151
1107 0415
1660 5103
1204 1015
1660 9104
1204 1481
1407 4514
1400 0403
1400 0455
1401 0398
1401 0400
1401 0835
1401 0876
1401 0877
1402 0476
1402 1263
1403 0669
1407 1535
1407 1600
1407 1746
1407 1813
1407 1882
1407 2077
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2261
1407 2273
1407 2348
1407 2594
1407 3492
1407 3627

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Capacitor - 100pF 50V


IC Socket - 24p - DICF-24CS-E
Capacitor - 1000pF 5% 50V
Fuse (glass Case) - 3A - 125V
Capacitor - 150pF 5% 50V
Fuse (Glass Case) - 5A - 125V
Capacitor - 10000pF 10% 50V
Dip Switch
C - 0.1F25v
Dip Switch
IC - SD1642-120
Transistor - 2SC1623L6
Transistor - 2SC2873Y
IC - STA402A
Transistor Array - SLA4060
Diode - 1SS190
IC - PA2003GR
IC - TD62083F
Diode - 1SS184
Diode - 200v - 1A
Red LED - Slm-13vw
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS244NS
TTL - SN74LS240NS
IC - SN74LS11NS
TTLIC - SN74LS373NS
TTLIC - SN74LS138NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - NJM2902M
IC - TA8050P
IC - TC4051BF
IC - SN74LS151NS
Cpu -78c10agf
IC - SN74LS145NS

Parts Location and List

Index
No.
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177

C228

Part No.
1407 3885
1407 4127
1407 4315
1407 4565
1408 0456
1408 0595
1408 0735
1408 1104
1503 0570
1601 7216
1601 7220
1601 7377
1601 7396
1601 7404
1601 8145
1601 8157
1601 8186
1601 8371
1604 2089
1606 1981
1606 1983
1606 1984
1606 1985
1606 1986
1606 2028
1607 0001
1607 0280
1607 0477
1611 4221
1611 6361
1611 6470
1630 2101
1630 2221

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209

IC - Timer - UPD71054GB-10-3B4
IC - TL7705ACPS
IC - TE7751
IC - TE6251
IC - AN6914S
IC - NJM2904M
IC - HA17339F
IC - MB2803pF-G
Oscillator - 15MHZ
Resistor Array - 4.7K 1/8W
Resistor Array - 10K 1/8W
Resistor Array - 15K 5% 1/8W
Resistor Array - 4.7K
Resistor Array - 10K 1/2W
Variable Resistor - 5K 0.5W
Variable Resistor - 100K
Variable Resistor - 200K
Resistor 2k 1/2w
Capacitor - 1.0F1/8W 20%
Capacitor - 0.0033F5%
Capacitor - 0.015F5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.022F5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.033F5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F5% 16V
Capacitor - 0.22F5%
Coil - SN-8S-500
Inductor - Blm41
Coil - BLM21A121SPB
Resistor - 220 1/4T 5%
Resistor - 360 1/8T 5%
Resistor - 47 1/2T 5%
Resistor - 100 1/8W
Resistor - 220

95 A

Part No.
1630 3102
1630 3103
1630 3124
1630 3133
1630 3151
1630 3154
1630 3163
1630 3203
1630 3222
1630 3223
1630 3242
1630 3244
1630 3302
1630 3303
1630 3332
1630 3333
1630 3391
1630 3393
1630 3471
1630 3472
1630 3473
1630 3511
1630 3513
1630 3514
1630 3562
1630 3682
1630 3683
1630 3822
1630 3823
1630 3824
1633 3601
1633 4121

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 1K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 10K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 120 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 13K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150K 0HM 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 16K 5%
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 22k - 1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 240K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3k - 1/10W
Resistor - 30K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 33K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 390 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 39K 1/10W
Resistor - 470 - 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 47K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 510 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 51K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 510K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K +5% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.8k - 1/10W
Resistor - 68K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 8.2K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 82K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 820K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.12K 1%

Parts Location and List

42. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C228)

C228

96

Parts Location and List

42. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C228)

C228

97

Parts Location and List

42. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C228)

Instruc tio ns to set M aster

27

C228

28

98

Parts Location and List

42. DECAL AND DOCUMENT (C228)


Index
No.
*
*
*
*
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

C228

Part No.
C228 8600
C228 8607
C228 8690
C228 8697
AA00 1190
C201 2543
C203 2759
C210 2804
C218 2910
C218 2911
C218 2912
C218 2913
C210 2805
C210 2806
C201 2813
C217 2514
C218 2516
C218 2816
C218 2817
C218 2818
C218 2819
C218 2821
C218 2822
C218 2824
C218 2825
C218 2827
C218 2819
C218 2841
C218 8430
C228 2552
C222 2553
C222 2554
C223 2452
C223 2453
C225 2866

Description
Operating Instructions - English (RIC-EU)
Operating Instructions - English (RIC-LT)
Operating Instructions - NRG:EU
Operating Instructions - NRG/SAVIN NA
Decal - Ground
Decal - Drum Caution
Master Cutter Decal
Decal - Caution
Caution Decal - French
Caution Decal - Spanish
Caution Decal - Italian
Caution Decal - German
Decal - Paper Size (LT)
Decal - Paper Size (A4)
Decal - Replacing the Drum unit
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Original Scale - A4
Decal - Drum Replacement - Lt
Decal - Replacement
Decal - Paper Feed Pressure - LT
Decal - Paper Table Down
Decal Font Fixing
Decal - Rear Fixing
Decal - Original Table - LT
Decal - Master Eject Open
Decal - Master Feed
Decal - Paper Table Down (LT)
Decal - Paper Table Down (A4)
Decal - Neutral
Caution Decal - Master Set
Caution Decal - Master Set
Decal - Mode
Decal - Paper Table Knob
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Key Top Cover

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.
27
27
28
28
28
28

99

Part No.
C225 2867
A153 6409
C228 2864
C228 2865
C228 2866
C228 2867

Description
Decal - Cover - Panel - Nashua
Decal - Keytop Cover
Model Name Plate - SVN 3400DNP
Model Name Plate - GES 5390
Model Name Plate - REX 1295
Model Name Plate - NSA CP385

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

C228
PARTS INDEX

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

Part No.
C228 1009
C228 1011
C228 2072
C228 2409
C228 2552
C228 2552
C228 2801
C228 2811
C228 2831
C228 2864
C228 2865
C228 2866
C228 2867
C228 3062
C228 3063
C228 3065
C228 3259
C228 3524
C228 3574
C228 3581
C228 4002
C228 4013
C228 4021
C228 4024
C228 4025
C228 4030
C228 4034
C228 4038
C228 4039
C228 4040
C228 4050
C228 4054
C228 4056
C228 4057
C228 4065

C228

Description
Imaging Unit Assy
Master Eject Unit
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft
Front Right Cover (RIC)
Caution Decal - Master Set
Caution Decal - Master Set
Operation Panel Assy (LT)
Rear Upper Cover
Operation Panel Assy (A4)
Model Name Plate - SVN 3400DNP
Model Name Plate - GES 5390
Model Name Plate - REX 1295
Model Name Plate - NSA CP385
Timing Pulley
Timing Pulley
Timing Pulley
Scanner Assy
1st Lower Eject Roller
Blower Fan Bracket
Blower Duct
Plotter Left Side Plate
Plotter Right Side Plate
Holder Master
Tension Bracket
Mater Roller Holder
Stay:thermal Head:assy
Spring:thermal Head
Mater Guide Sheet - Large
Spacer:thermal Head
Platen Roller
Thermal Head Cover
Thermal Head Cover
Thermal Head Guide
Tension Roller Guide Mylar
Cutter Unit

Page and
Index No.
6775211111971111119797979763636365757979676767716967677167696767677169-

Part No.
C228 4069
C228 4073
C228 4080
C228 4081
C228 4082
C228 4083
C228 4084
C228 4085
C228 4088
C228 4091
C228 4100
C228 4105
C228 4107
C228 4111
C228 4112
C228 4115
C228 4116
C228 4118
C228 4120
C228 4125
C228 4175
C228 4176
C228 4179
C228 4184
C228 4300
C228 4305
C228 4306
C228 4309
C228 4311
C228 4313
C228 4314
C228 4338
C228 4340
C228 4392
C228 5016

*
*
23
14
34
22
17
20
17
28
28
28
28
34
19
11
*
30
11
13
10
27
22
27
7
5
7
17
4
5
25
36
37
20
1

Description

Page and
Index No

Gear: roller:tension:plotter
Upper Master Feed Roller
Pressure Release Cam
Idle Gear
Worm Wheel
Pressure Release Shaft
Drive Gear
Motor Bracket
Lower Guide Plate Assy
Reverse Guide
Upper Reverse Roller
Lower Reverse Roller
Tension Spring
Pulley - 38
Timing Belt - B114MXl9.5
Torque Limiter
Gear:middle:plotter
Supporting Plate:drive Sub-unit:plotter
Cushion:motor:plotter
Left Connector Bracket
Left Positioning Pin - Thermal Head
Right Positioning Pin - Thermal Head
Left Holder - Platen Cover
Right Holder - Platen Cover
Counter Roller
Drive Gear
Inventer Guide Stay
Vacuum Fan Pad
Reverse Guide Plate
Middle Roller Gear
Idle Gear
Shield Mylar
Duct Support Plate
Front Bracket - Thermal Head
Front Side Plate

7171717171717171717173737169697171716973696969697171737373717173736731-

3
14
30
34
33
29
35
32
18
13
14
16
28
2
3
25
2
1
9
7
12
15
4
6
15
22
9
15
10
26
21
26
20
2
10

Parts Index

Part No.
C228 5018
C228 5033
C228 5061
C228 5062
C228 5094
C228 5101
C228 5118
C228 5122
C228 5123
C228 5184
C228 5203
C228 5215
C228 5223
C228 5561
C228 5566
C228 5587
C228 6030
C228 6101
C228 6166
C228 6271
C228 8001
C228 8001
C228 8004
C228 8004
C228 8005
C228 8005
C228 8030
C228 8037
C228 8042
C228 8042
C228 8045
C228 8045
C228 8047
C228 8047
C228 8049

C228

Description

Page and
Index No.

Separation Plate
Core:paper Feed Roller
Right Arm - Separation
Left Lever Bracket
Insulating Sheet
Paper Feed Cam Assy
Cam:paper Feed:assy
Cam:feed:double Letter
Upper Guide Plate
Sector Gear
Lower 2nd Feed Roller
Lower Guide Plate - Adhesion
Lift Cam
Pressure Roller Cam
Pressure On/off Lever
Bracket Sheet Assy
Antistatic Brush - 35mm
Delivery Table Unit (A4)
End Fence Support Plate
Delivery Table Unit (LT)
Image Processing Board
Image Processing Board
UVEPROM - IC438 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC438 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC435 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC435 - 256K X8 150NS
IC - Thermal Head Drive
Thermal Head - A3
Main Control Board
Main Control Board
UVEPROM - IC123 - 512K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC123 - 512K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC124 - 512K X8 - 150NS
UVEPROM - IC124 - 512K X8 - 150NS
LSI - TMP82C79M-2

3127292983212121332133332119373741454545898383898389896793838393839393-

Part No.
C228 8113
C228 8113
C228 8123
C228 8127
C228 8128
C228 8129
C228 8129
C228 8130
C228 8157
C228 8163
C228 8163
C228 8164
C228 8208
C228 8208
C228 8301
C228 8402
C228 8404
C228 8405
C228 8450
C228 8600
C228 8607
C228 8690
C228 8697

9
35
9
4
28
29
13
14
12
25
20
15
26
10
15
28
16
*
11
*
*
11
14
10
12
11
5
1
*
23
8
3
26
4
1

Description
DC Drive Harness (115V)
DC Drive Harness (115V)
Harness:gate:master Ejection Unit
Plotter Unit Harness
Imaging Unit Harness
Motor Relay Harness
Thermal Head Drive Harness
Motor Harness
Thermal Head Harness
Thermal Head Harness
Thermal Head Harness - 1
Thermal Head Harness - 2
DC Drive Harness (230V)
DC Drive Harness (230V)
DC/DC Converter
Count - IC431
Make-up - IC437
ElS - IC425
IC - MSM511000C-70JS
Operating Instructions - English (RIC-EU)
Operating Instructions - English (RIC-LT)
Operating Instructions - NRG:EU
Operating Instructions - NRG/SAVIN NA

Page and
Index No
1583798373697383837367678315678989898997979797-

15
16
18
10
6
16
27
29
15
28
15
14
16
15
13
6
7
8
9
*
*
*
*

Parts Index

Part No.
AA00 1190
AA06 3016
AA14 3062
AA14 3285
AA16 2053
AB03 0216
AC02 0046
AG07 0004
AG07 0004
AG07 0004
AW01 0066
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0021
AW02 0075
C200 2221
C200 2224
C200 2225
C200 2232
C200 2248
C200 2266
C200 2267
C200 2311
C200 2338
C200 2596
C200 3123
C200 3508
C200 3529
C200 3547
C200 3553
C200 3554
C200 3606

C228

Description
Decal - Ground
Pressure Spring
Shoulder Screw - M4
Stepped Screw
Platen Cover Pad
Pulley - 15Z
CCD Lens F4/43
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic Catch
Photosensor - PS-R50D1-B
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerruptor - 175487-3
Photointerrupter
Collar - Pressure Cam Shaft
Plate Nut - Print Pressure Cam
Pressure Cam Shaft
Drive Shaft
Fixing Plate
Bearing Holder
Spacer
Image Shifting Link
Gear - 20T
Main Board Stud - Long
Support Plate - Safety Switch (A4)
Master Eject Stay - Small
Pulley Plate
Pulley
Solenoid Bracket
Solenoid Arm
Coupled Gear - 62t & 20t

Page and
Index No.
9717373713816179834133372925657181771919191919211921738381777575757575-

Part No.
C200 3627
C200 3628
C200 3629
C200 3712
C200 3716
C200 3755
C200 3953
C200 3954
C200 3956
C200 3957
C200 4116
C200 4551
C200 4561
C200 4625
C200 4627
C200 4631
C200 4632
C200 4633
C200 4635
C200 4638
C200 4653
C200 4653
C200 4653
C200 4723
C200 4733
C200 4748
C200 4814
C200 4826
C200 4826
C200 4861
C200 4862
C200 4864
C200 4914
C200 4924
C200 4926

1
28
27
30
5
33
29
8
17
12
21
21
23
37
5
36
1
23
7
9
8
1
4
21
21
17
1
21
7
14
22
21
15
16
3

Description
Gear - 30T
Gear - 20T
Gear - 20T
Pulley
Cushion Shaft
Plate Spring
Middle Lever
Lower Lever
Middle Lever Spring
Lower Lever Spring
Sensor Spring
Slide Guide
Clamper Spring
Drum Rail
Drum Rail Shaft
Left Arm - Drum Lock
Right Arm - Drum Lock
Drum Lock Shaft - Long
Drum Lock Spring - Right
Drum Lock Shaft - Small
Drum Shaft Bracket
Drum Shaft Bracket
Drum Shaft Bracket
Adjusting Plate - Doctor Roller
Ink Detector Bracket
Gear - 45T
Bushing - 6x10x55mm
Pump Rubber
Pump Rubber
Pump Clutch Sleeve
Ink Stopper
Bracket - Ink Supply Solenoid
Drum Stopper Spring
Right Shaft - Ink Holder
Ink Holder Cam

Page and
Index No
7575577717834343434367353553535151515151535755575757494949494949494949-

2
6
26
5
20
18
17
20
18
21
28
2
4
7
18
12
15
13
14
20
17
10
5
2
19
27
4
32
25
13
10
7
3
30
17

Parts Index

Part No.
C200 4942
C200 4944
C200 4945
C200 4946
C200 5025
C200 5042
C200 5118
C200 5137
C200 5138
C200 5150
C200 5153
C200 5154
C200 5155
C200 5205
C200 5222
C200 5222
C200 5225
C200 5226
C200 5235
C200 5287
C200 5340
C200 5526
C200 5541
C200 5565
C200 6004
C200 6059
C200 8443
C200 8446
C201 2211
C201 2211
C201 2217
C201 2221
C201 2222
C201 2229
C201 2425

C228

Description
Pinion - 9t
Sector Gear - 9t
Sector Gear Spring
Clamper Sector Shaft
Paper Feed Plate Shield
Rear Shaft - Paper Feed
Release Spring
Left Bracket - Guide Plate
Right Bracket - Guide Plate
Bushing - 7x18x9mm
Bushing Supporter
Left Spring Arm
Right Spring Arm
Paper Feed Spring
Sector Spring
Sector Spring
Bracket - Paper Feed Solenoid
Link - Paper Feed Solenoid
Paper Feed Solenoid Spring
Rubber Plate - Paper Feed
Upper Feed Roller
Print Pressure Bushing
Print Pressure Arm
Print Pressure Stopper
Exit Pawl Lever
Pulley - 25T
Master Counter (NRG)
Copy Counter
Stud
Stud
Gear - 50T
Gear - 40T
Coupled Gear - 20t & 60t
Gear - 50T
Adjusting Lever

Page and
Index No.
5555555523255133333333333335352135353525333737354747838321211921212127-

Part No.
C201 2543
C201 2543
C201 2813
C201 3527
C201 3529
C201 4067
C201 4531
C201 4532
C201 4533
C201 4604
C201 4606
C201 4606
C201 4609
C201 4610
C201 4613
C201 4636
C201 4639
C201 4665
C201 4676
C201 4679
C201 4682
C201 5015
C201 5051
C201 5073
C201 5075
C201 5080
C201 5090
C201 5101
C201 5125
C201 5125
C201 5125
C201 5125
C201 5134
C201 5145
C203 2083

26
8
10
7
4
28
4
14
17
3
1
7
22
26
29
24
16
13
14
5
9
2
16
11
25
9
34
1
10
11
6
8
9
15
8

Description
Decal - Drum Caution
Decal - Drum Caution
Decal - Replacing the Drum unit
Pressure Spring
Lower Pulley Shaft
Pump Clutch Collar
Drum Stopper Pawl
Drum Stopper Roller
Drum Stopper Spring
Drum Rail Roller
Stopper Releasing Plate
Stopper Releasing Plate
Stopper Releasing Lever
Drum Slider Spring
Drum Rail Cover
Drum Unit Handle
Ink Holder Handle
Bearing Holder
Clutch Spring
Ink Pump Slider
Ink Cartridge Spring
Seal - M10
Pinion - 24t
Arm Balancer - Feed Roller
Guide Plate Bracket
Separation Roller Pressure Spring
Separation Roller Pressure Stud
Link
Shoulder Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M4
Bearing Holder
Lift Arm Spring
Exit Pawl Bushing

Page and
Index No
5397977575491717175353175353535149574949492529273135293535333381333335-

2
2
7
25
19
14
3
4
2
10
6
6
5
9
4
23
28
5
12
21
29
6
17
21
1
46
5
19
36
8
2
38
4
24
32

Parts Index

Part No.
C203 2083
C203 2091
C203 2096
C203 2128
C203 2215
C203 2309
C203 2311
C203 2312
C203 2316
C203 2317
C203 2318
C203 2326
C203 2327
C203 2759
C203 2759
C203 3511
C203 4013
C203 4060
C203 4511
C203 4512
C203 4515
C203 4543
C203 5007
C203 5013
C203 5020
C203 5027
C203 5043
C203 5045
C203 5055
C203 5113
C203 5113
C203 5114
C203 5116
C203 5121
C203 5131

C228

Description
Exit Pawl Bushing
Front Shaft
Bottom Stay Nut
AC Drive Board Cover
Gear - 18T
Pulse Disk
Gear Flange
Pulley
Timing Belt
Pulley - 26Z
Reinforcement Plate
Gear - 90Z
Pulley Flange
Master Cutter Decal
Master Cutter Decal
Arm - Master Eject Box
Brake Plate
Tension Release Slider
Spring Plate Supporter
Grounding Spring Plate
Drum Clamper Roller
Ink Detector
Paper Feed Lever
Lever Supporter
Spring - Feed Roller Pressure
Adjusting Plate
Pick-up Roller Shaft
Bushing - 18x24x28mm
Actuator - Paper Feed Table
Bushing - 6x9x3mm
Bushing - 6x9x3mm
Bushing - 3x6x3mm
Washer - 6x13x12mm
Bushing - 8x12x9mm
Gear Cover

Page and
Index No.
4715158119291919191921191997817967711717355727272727272727272525252525-

Part No.
C203 5135
C203 5142
C203 5170
C203 5194
C203 5198
C203 5200
C203 5201
C203 5205
C203 5208
C203 5215
C203 5220
C203 5225
C203 6035
C203 6046
C203 6047
C203 6065
C203 8095
C203 8137
C203 8204
C207 2005
C207 2209
C207 2210
C207 2211
C207 3530
C207 3604
C207 3612
C207 4150
C207 4611
C207 4670
C207 4672
C207 5008
C207 5009
C207 5010
C207 5011
C207 5012

27
10
16
40
18
19
19
11
12
5
22
14
13
3
14
7
21
6
43
35
1
17
2
10
14
16
36
12
19
17
19
21
20
15
11

Description
Bushing - 10x14x5.9
Rack Shaft
Feed Cam Shaft
Shoulder Screw - M4
Feed Roller Brake Assy
Tension Roller
Tension Arm
Belt Tensioner Assy
Tension Bracket
Tension Spring
Gear - 18T
Spacer - Tension - Paper Feed
Magnet Plate
Link - Wing
Rubber Washer
Pulley Flange
Upper Harness Supporter
Master Sensor
Grounding Wire
Seal - 30
Pulley - 60Z
Timing Belt - 100S4.5M297
Bearing Stopper
Upper Pulley Shaft
Pulley - 40Z
Timing Belt - B30S2M126
Fixing Screw
Front Stopper Guide
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 36Z
Pressure Plate
Pressure Plate Holder
Adjusting Screw
Adjusting Plate
Pressure Spring

Page and
Index No
2925213533272727272727274141413981737915191919757575695357573131313131-

1
12
12
24
19
26
25
22
23
24
39
33
10
4
3
5
5
21
19
36
20
24
25
20
5
4
14
3
4
3
4
3
6
5
7

Parts Index

Part No.
C207 5013
C207 5020
C207 5023
C207 5125
C207 5138
C207 5148
C207 6125
C209 2027
C209 2034
C209 2050
C209 2056
C209 2061
C209 2110
C209 2130
C209 2169
C209 2207
C209 2214
C209 2216
C209 2218
C209 2220
C209 2304
C209 2306
C209 2308
C209 2321
C209 2325
C209 2330
C209 2411
C209 2413
C209 2428
C209 2432
C209 2435
C209 2469
C209 2469
C209 2470
C209 2558

C228

Description
Pressure Spring - Paper Feed
Upper Roller Shaft
Separator Roller Assy
Guide Plate Spacer
Upper Feed Roller Assy
Upper Feed Roller
Guide Plate Spring
Lever Bracket - Paper Feed
Sensor Bracket
Front Stay
Right Fixing Plate
Left Grip - Paper Feed
Drive Support Shaft
Safety Cover
Harness Bracket
Pulley - 12Z
Gear - 40Z
Driver Shaft
Drum Drive Gear/pulley
Support Gear - 30z
Support Side Plate
Drum Sensor Bracket
Support Bracket - Rear Cover
Bracket - Image Shifting
Motor Bracket
Drum Drive Gear/pulley Assy
Right Cover Support Bracket
Right Cover Bracket
Magnet Catch Plate
Upper Hinge Bracket
Lower Hinge Bracket
Door Catch
Door Catch
Left Cover Cap
Upper Pad - Front Door

Page and
Index No.
3127273333337527331517151781811919191919218119212119111511111111831111-

Part No.
C209 2559
C209 2560
C209 2572
C209 2574
C209 2579
C209 2580
C209 2581
C209 2585
C209 3133
C209 3133
C209 3501
C209 3507
C209 3512
C209 3516
C209 3520
C209 3521
C209 3522
C209 3526
C209 3529
C209 3530
C209 3531
C209 3532
C209 3536
C209 3539
C209 3540
C209 3543
C209 3545
C209 3550
C209 3551
C209 3554
C209 3557
C209 3558
C209 3558
C209 3561
C209 3615

2
32
30
13
6
10
13
11
5
12
30
6
23
17
9
23
16
17
2
3
20
2
27
7
3
28
13
5
6
7
9
5
6
11
2

Description
Lower Pad - Front Door
Side Pad - Front Door
Upper Pad - Rear Cover
Side Pad - Rear Cover
Lower Pad - Master Eject Box
Right Pad - Master Eject Box
Left Pad - Master Eject Box
Plotter Base Pad - Small
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Front Side Plate
Master Eject Sensor Cover
Rear Side Plate
Master Eject Stay
Separation Roller Bushing
Arm Connecting Shaft
1st Upper Eject Roller
Bottom Plate - Master Eject Box
Sensor Bracket - Master Eject
Sensor Cover - Master Eject
Pressure Plate
Pressure Plate Shaft
Pulley
Pressure Arm Shaft
Front Pressure Arm
Rear Pressure Arm
Gear - 62Z
Worm Gear - 16/50z
Gear - 16/116Z
Gear - 60Z
Bracket
Master Eject Box
Master Eject Box
Master Eject Sensor
Spacer - 6x12x3

Page and
Index No
1111111177777767637977777775757575777575777777777777757575777579857577-

22
21
29
30
8
11
9
12
18
16
17
21
6
8
26
36
27
7
10
9
15
16
2
13
19
1
1
31
32
18
33
6
5
35
20

Parts Index

Part No.
C209 3642
C209 3643
C209 3661
C209 3671
C209 3675
C209 4019
C209 4027
C209 4059
C209 4059
C209 4063
C209 4072
C209 4074
C209 4075
C209 4076
C209 4076
C209 4082
C209 4087
C209 4114
C209 4128
C209 4139
C209 4180
C209 4190
C209 4300
C209 4303
C209 4305
C209 4320
C209 4516
C209 4519
C209 4529
C209 4531
C209 4540
C209 4550
C209 4566
C209 4567
C209 4568

C228

Description
Master Eject Stay - Large
Lock Stay
Solenoid Plate
Master Eject Hinge
Cover Bracket
Plotter Middle Stay
Master End Sensor Bracket
Lever Knob
Lever Knob
Lever Shaft
Gear - 24Z
Lower Master Feed Roller
Left Arm - Tension Release
Tension Release Arm
Tension Release Arm
Tension Release Shaft
Guide Plate Roller
Gear - 20/27Z
Harness Bracket
Spring Plate
Thermal Head Spacer
Stud
Counter Roller
Gear -27z
Gear - 16Z
Antistatic Brush
Slide Guide - Drive Shaft
Drum Sensor Bracket
Drum Stopper
Drum Shaft
Screen Plate Spring (DLT)
Black Seal - 40x50
Drum Lock Shaft
Left Arm - Drum Lock
Solenoid Bracket - Drum Lock

Page and
Index No.
7777757979736767416771717167717165737367671773737371351749555555515151-

Part No.
C209 4613
C209 4616
C209 4617
C209 4620
C209 4624
C209 4634
C209 4637
C209 4638
C209 4639
C209 4640
C209 4641
C209 4642
C209 4654
C209 4661
C209 4662
C209 4664
C209 4666
C209 4672
C209 4673
C209 4674
C209 4677
C209 4681
C209 4682
C209 4683
C209 4688
C209 4689
C209 4704
C209 4705
C209 4711
C209 4711
C209 4712
C209 4713
C209 4715
C209 4722
C209 4749

12
22
14
2
4
17
29
33
9
31
7
16
8
35
10
9
17
19
5
6
3
21
12
3
2
11
31
13
2
16
23
20
3
5
7

Description
Rear Side Plate - Drum
Side Plate Cover - Drum
Lower Cover - Drum Side Plate
Upper Cover - Drum Side Plate
Front Side Plate
Drum Lock Spring - Left
Right Stopper - Drum Lock
Left Stopper - Drum Lock
Release Lever - Drum Lock
Paper Table Assy
Ink Holder
Drum Lock Spring
Spacer - 16x36x5.7
Front Side Plate - Ink Roller
Rear Side Plate - Ink Roller
Ink Roller Stay
Ink Roller
Gear - 50Z
Gear - 62Z
Gear - 25Z
Clutch Bracket
Stopper Plate
Screen Front Plate
Screen Rear Plate (A4)
Gear Support Plate
Interrupter Plate
Packing - Ink Tube
Ink Distributor
Hose Band
Hose Band
Spacer
Hose Band
Shaft Stay - Ink Roller
Doctor Roller
Grounding Plate

Page and
Index No
5551515151515151512349515757575757555349495355555555575747575757575757-

3
1
10
2
9
11
19
21
18
2
31
22
9
24
7
23
22
15
16
11
15
15
27
22
12
9
12
15
2
13
28
29
16
20
1

Parts Index

Part No.
C209 4814
C209 4816
C209 4817
C209 4850
C209 4852
C209 4867
C209 4923
C209 4930
C209 4938
C209 4941
C209 4947
C209 5035
C209 5047
C209 5055
C209 5058
C209 5080
C209 5081
C209 5090
C209 5092
C209 5200
C209 5205
C209 5206
C209 5207
C209 5208
C209 5209
C209 5210
C209 5211
C209 5220
C209 5225
C209 5235
C209 5507
C209 5521
C209 5543
C209 6003
C209 6005

C228

Description
Metal Screen Mylar
Stopper Plate - Ink Antechamber
Ink Tube - Small
Screen Mylar
Gear - 46Z
Gear - 64Z
Right Shaft - Ink Holder
Seal - 0.1x5x17
Clamper Magnet
Clamper Shaft
Clamper Rubber
Arm - Feed Roller Holder
Switch Bracket - Paper Table
Bracket - Paper Size
Paper Size Plate
Stepped Screw
Spring Link
Rubber Plate - Paper Feed Guide
Rubber Plate Lever
Gear - 14Z
Left Lever Bracket
Right Lever Bracket
Spring Plate - Left Lever
Spring Plate - Right Lever
Separation Pressure Lever
Left Lever Cover
Right Lever Cover
Spacer - 4x20x6
Feed Roller Holder
Paper Table Holder
Sensor Actuator
Joint Shaft
Press Roller Spring Link
Vacuum Plate Bracket
Vacuum Plate

Page and
Index No.
5349495549494949555555272323252727252533292929292929292727253737374141-

Part No.
C209 6009
C209 6016
C209 6017
C209 6025
C209 6028
C209 6050
C209 6052
C209 6064
C209 6065
C209 6067
C209 6104
C209 6107
C209 6110
C209 6112
C209 6113
C209 6114
C209 6115
C209 6116
C209 6126
C209 6136
C209 6137
C209 6141
C209 6142
C209 6143
C209 6144
C209 6144
C209 6150
C209 6151
C209 6153
C209 6158
C209 6160
C209 6161
C209 6162
C209 6163
C209 6163

19
23
22
19
5
18
26
27
24
25
28
18
12
10
23
13
15
4
7
25
14
11
15
10
13
16
12
1
20
35
1
17
18
2
1

Description
Drive Roller - Transport Belt
Transport Belt
Vacuum Duct
Transport Left Wing
Transport Right Wing
Bushing - 4x8x6 Mm
Drive Roller Arm
Gear - 28Z
Drive Shaft - Vacuum Roller
Timing Belt - 220XL025G
Exit Cam Shaft
Left Exit Cam
Right Exit Cam
Left Adjusting Lever
Right Adjusting Lever
Tension Spring
Left Adjusting Lever Spring
Right Adjusting Lever Spring
Stud - M4
Magnet Plate
Magnet Catch Cover
Guide Fence Rail
Guide Fence Slider
Guide Fence Knob
Guide Fence Shaft
Guide Fence Shaft
End Fence Spring
End Fence Support Rail
Bracket - Support End Fence
End Fence Bracket
End Fence Base
Left Rail - End Fence (A4)
Right Rail - End Fence (A4)
Spacer - 10x18x1
Spacer - 10x18x1

Page and
Index No
3939394141413947474743434343434343434545454545454545454545454545454545-

2
3
4
7
5
6
7
15
6
26
2
27
1
29
5
3
30
4
45
19
37
26
16
25
14
24
17
15
18
6
4
12
7
49
8

Parts Index

Part No.
C209 6164
C209 6168
C209 6175
C209 6176
C209 6177
C209 6178
C209 6179
C209 6180
C209 6183
C209 6188
C209 6193
C209 6196
C209 6203
C209 6204
C209 6206
C209 6207
C209 6210
C209 6211
C209 6213
C209 6215
C209 6216
C209 6223
C209 6225
C209 6230
C209 6231
C209 6232
C209 6233
C209 6240
C209 6241
C209 6242
C209 8107
C209 8117
C209 8117
C209 8137
C209 8140

C228

Description
Rail Spring - End Fence
End Fence Washer
Stud - M4
Delivery Table Angle
Stud - M4x11
Spacer 8x20x2
Spacer - 4x18x2
Spring Washer - M8
Small End Fence
Sensor Actuator - Delivery Table
Lock Arm - Delivery Table Sensor
Actuator Link - Delivery Table
Air Piston Assy
Gear - 18/48Z
Gear Shaft
Gear - 75Z
Air Pump Drive Shaft
Piston Link - Air Pump
Piston Pin - Air Pump
Piston Valve
O-ring - 39
Exit Pawl Bracket
Hose Clamp
Exit Pawl Holder
Knob Screw - M4
Exit Pawl Shaft
Exit Pawl
Air Pump Cylinder
Front Cylinder Bracket
Rear Cylinder Bracket
Blower Motor Harness
Drum Master Detection Sensor
Drum Master Detection Sensor
Relay Harness - Ink Detection
Grounding Wire - 65mm

Page and
Index No.
4545434343434343454343434747474747474747474747474747474747473917755755-

Part No.
C209 8169
C209 8197
C209 8197
C209 8202
C209 8204
C209 8227
C209 8234
C209 8239
C209 8260
C209 8262
C209 8262
C209 8276
C209 8278
C209 8280
C209 8288
C210 2091
C210 2171
C210 2186
C210 2791
C210 2804
C210 2805
C210 2805
C210 2806
C210 2806
C210 2813
C210 6253
C210 6254
C210 6255
C210 6262
C213 3561
C213 4042
C213 4042
C213 4810
C215 4511
C215 4514

9
10
16
15
12
14
11
13
13
24
28
25
12
16
17
13
14
11
10
7
8
20
23
19
18
24
22
4
3
5
10
12
11
18
4

10

Description
Short Harness
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Commutation Brush
Vacuum Fan Motor
Ink Supply Solenoid
Drum Lock Solenoid
Reverse Roller - Magnetic Clutch
Micro Motor - Master Eject
Release Solenoid
Release Solenoid
Main Switch
LED - DRUM
Image Position Sensor
Table Down Switch
Harness Cover
Safety Switch Bracket - Eject Box (230V)
Right Cover Bracket
Decal - Paper Separation
Decal - Caution
Decal - Paper Size (LT)
Decal - Paper Size (LT)
Decal - Paper Size (A4)
Decal - Paper Size (A4)
Decal - Replacing The Drum Unit
Delivery Table (LT)
Left Rail - End Fence (LT)
Right Rail - End Fence (LT)
Delivery Table (A4)
Master Eject Sensor Bracket
Master Roll Flange
Master Roll Flange
Ink Antechamber
Dram Lock Lever
Drum Lock Knob

Page and
Index No
5523252939495173753535838321271781173197972323971145454545756985491717-

1
11
31
3
9
8
6
18
18
12
15
2
5
6
4
41
39
44
11
4
5
6
6
6
41
20
12
7
20
37
8
1
20
14
11

Parts Index

Part No.
C215 4515
C215 4517
C215 4532
C215 4533
C215 4537
C215 4538
C215 8116
C216 2018
C216 8155
C217 2453
C217 2454
C217 2455
C217 2514
C217 2514
C217 4426
C217 4426
C217 4598
C217 4599
C217 5102
C217 5102
C217 5102
C217 8447
C217 8447
C218 2012
C218 2013
C218 2014
C218 2015
C218 2022
C218 2024
C218 2026
C218 2034
C218 2047
C218 2051
C218 2052
C218 2070

C228

Description
Drum Lock Link
Connector Lock Arm
Locking Arm
Spring Plate
Connector Lock Lever
Slide Lock Arm
Ink Detecting Board
Transformer Bracket
Transformer - 235V/105V
Rear Cover Cap- Small
Rear Cover Cap- Large
Key Counter Cover
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Main Switch
Shoulder Screw
Shoulder Screw
Front Drum Blade
Rear Drum Blade
Spring Washer
Spring Washer
Spring Washer
DC Motor - 24V/7.2W
DC Motor - 24V/7.2W
Rear Right Upper Bracket
Rear Center Upper Bracket
Rear Left Upper Bracket
Rear Scanner Stopper Bracket
Rear Cover Left Bracket
Flat Cable Cover
Grounding Bracket
Clamp
Lift Motor Cover
Main Board Spacer
Stud - Main Control Board
Safety Switch Bracket - LT

Page and
Index No.
1735171735353517171111111197178157575911717175818181818117111121838381-

Part No.
C218 2071
C218 2072
C218 2099
C218 2120
C218 2160
C218 2164
C218 2171
C218 2172
C218 2172
C218 2173
C218 2173
C218 2185
C218 2405
C218 2423
C218 2424
C218 2450
C218 2455
C218 2460
C218 2500
C218 2515
C218 2516
C218 2516
C218 2522
C218 2524
C218 2525
C218 2525
C218 2525
C218 2535
C218 2560
C218 2750
C218 2803
C218 2804
C218 2807
C218 2809
C218 2816

40
39
34
33
40
37
8
46
47
26
27
8
15
8
42
41
25
6
21
3
24
31
34
22
21
20
16
18
8
37
38
1
9
22
6

11

Description
Safety Switch Stopper - LT
Safety Switch Cover - LT
Transformer Cover
Board Bracket
Upper Lever
2nd Left Side Plate
Safety Switch Bracket - Eject Box (115V)
Safety Switch Lever - LT
Safety Switch Lever - LT
Support Plate - Safety Switch (LT)
Support Plate - Safety Switch - LT
Stepper Screw
Lower Cover- Operation Panel
Paper Feed Table Cover
Front Door Assy (RIC)
Right Cover
Master Eject Door
Master Eject Cover
Scanner Upper Cover
Scanner Right Cover
Decal - Original Scale - A4
Decal - Original Scale - A4
Cushion - Large
Cushion - Small
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Scanner Left Cover
Scanner Rear Cover
Front Left Cover
Left Front Cover - LT (RIC)
Lever Cover - Paper Feed - LT
Platen Cover Assy
Main Switch Cover
Decal - Drum Replacement - LT

Page and
Index No
8181171543438183818183831123111179795959599759597159115959111127131111-

37
34
45
8
22
23
39
31
36
7
32
33
18
8
1
32
10
9
11
7
23
10
2
8
23
20
23
1
5
4
12
5
*
16
40

Parts Index

Part No.
C218 2816
C218 2817
C218 2817
C218 2818
C218 2818
C218 2819
C218 2819
C218 2819
C218 2820
C218 2821
C218 2822
C218 2824
C218 2825
C218 2825
C218 2827
C218 2827
C218 2832
C218 2833
C218 2841
C218 2841
C218 2910
C218 2911
C218 2912
C218 2913
C218 3003
C218 3017
C218 3018
C218 3020
C218 3021
C218 3022
C218 3025
C218 3031
C218 3034
C218 3036
C218 3037

C228

Description
Decal - Drum Replacement - Lt
Decal - Replacement
Decal - Replacement
Decal - Paper Feed Pressure
Decal - Paper Feed Pressure - LT
Decal - Paper Table Down (LT)
Decal - Paper Table Down (LT)
Decal - Paper Table Down
Decal - Original Size - LT
Decal Font Fixing
Decal - Rear Fixing
Decal - Original Table - LT
Decal - Master Eject Open
Decal - Master Eject Open
Decal - Master Feed
Decal - Master Feed
Left Front Cover (RIC-EU)
Lower Cover - Paper Feed (A4)
Decal - Paper Table Down (A4)
Decal - Paper Table Down (A4)
Caution Decal - French
Caution Decal - Spanish
Caution Decal - Italian
Caution Decal - German
Seal - 28x40
Scanner Grip Rail
Seal - 40x131
Stopper Pin
Support Plate
Scanner Stopper Shaft
Contact Glass Cushion
Stud
H.p Sensor Bracket
H.p Sensor Cover
Flat Cable Cover

Page and
Index No.
9711972797972797599797979711976711272797979797976563596565656565595959-

Part No.
C218 3039
C218 3039
C218 3041
C218 3043
C218 3044
C218 3045
C218 3046
C218 3051
C218 3053
C218 3053
C218 3054
C218 3055
C218 3056
C218 3057
C218 3059
C218 3059
C218 3060
C218 3063
C218 3068
C218 3069
C218 3072
C218 3073
C218 3073
C218 3074
C218 3075
C218 3078
C218 3081
C218 3082
C218 3083
C218 3086
C218 3090
C218 3091
C218 3094
C218 3096
C218 3099

11
19
12
7
13
20
6
14
23
15
16
17
18
39
19
34
12
5
6
20
4
4
4
4
25
29
22
16
29
30
8
10
14
13
10

12

Description
Flat Cable Clamp
Flat Cable Clamp
Right Bracket
Lens Base Plate
Cover Cushion
Guide Mylar
Original Exit Guide
Philips Screw - M3
Arm - Carriage - Fix - Front
Arm - Carriage - Fix - Front
Pad - 5x5
Front Fixed Angle
Fixed Shaft Bracket
Fixed Shaft
Rear Fixed Arm
Rear Fixed Arm
Rear Fixed Angle
Scanner Drive Pulley
Timing Pulley - 48Z
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Timing Belt - B40S2M160
Timing Belt - B60S2M126
Timing Belt - B60S2M126
Timing Belt - B40S2M1274
Timing Belt - B40S2M800
Scanner Motor Bracket
Tension Bracket
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Motor Cushion
Scanner Drive Shaft
Timing Pulley Bracket - Front 1
Tension Spring
Timing Pulley Bracket - Rear 1
Timing Pulley Bracket - Front 2

Page and
Index No
1761596159595963636363636363636363636363638163636363636363636363636363-

9
9
6
20
24
9
3
38
35
4
5
6
3
2
36
7
1
22
25
23
12
35
13
21
20
14
8
10
15
9
33
37
26
28
32

Parts Index

Part No.
C218 3103
C218 3110
C218 3111
C218 3112
C218 3116
C218 3117
C218 3118
C218 3123
C218 3123
C218 3124
C218 3125
C218 3127
C218 3130
C218 3131
C218 3133
C218 3134
C218 3135
C218 3138
C218 3154
C218 3157
C218 3166
C218 3171
C218 3190
C218 3191
C218 3193
C218 3205
C218 3206
C218 3207
C218 3208
C218 3211
C218 3212
C218 3213
C218 3214
C218 3223
C218 3224

C228

Description
Timing Pulley Bracket - Rear 2
Scanner Grip Upper Cover
Scanner Grip Shaft
Scanner Stopper
Stopper Spring 1
Stopper Spring 2
Scanner Stopper Bracket
Slide Rail
Slide Rail
Spacer
Scanner Open Actuator
Slide Rail Right Bracket
Slide Rail Seal
Slide Rail Left Bracket
Scanner Base Cushion 1
Scanner Base Cushion 2
Spacer Cushion
Stopper Seal
Exposure Glass (LT)
Original Scale - LT
Exposure Glass (A4)
Seal - 5x30
Spring Plate
1st Mirror
Timing Belt Clamp
Original Scale - A4
2nd And 3rd Mirror
Rear Spring Plate
Front Spring Plate
Lens Holder
Adjusting Pin
Adjusting Ball
Lens Bracket
Adjusting Spring Plate
Rear Adjust Spring

Page and
Index No.
6365656565656515151515151515151515155959595961616159616161616161616161-

Part No.
C218 3225
C218 3226
C218 3426
C218 3430
C218 3431
C218 3434
C218 3438
C218 3446
C218 3505
C218 3506
C218 3532
C218 4038
C218 4060
C218 4126
C218 4136
C218 4502
C218 4528
C218 4535
C218 4536
C218 4539
C218 4546
C218 4558
C218 4559
C218 4560
C218 4565
C218 4592
C218 4594
C218 4612
C218 4683
C218 4698
C218 4701
C218 4703
C218 4936
C218 4945
C218 5054

27
22
20
15
14
13
12
2
20
1
26
19
29
18
25
24
23
28
18
16
18
12
12
11
5
16
2
4
3
27
23
15
26
19
28

13

Description
Front Adjust Spring
Shading Plate
Platen Cover Right Bracket
Knob Screw
Platen Cover Shaft
Sensor Bracket
Platen Cover Left Bracket
Magnet Catch Plate
Hinge Shaft
Boss
Pulley Guide
Bushing Washer - M8
Platen Release Lever
Right Connector Bracket
Spring Plate
Drum Rail Stay
Plate Spring - Drum Rail
Drum Connector Bracket
Ink Detecting Board Bracket
Connector Spring
Ink Supply Roller Assy
Front Doctor Roller Ring
Rear Doctor Roller Ring
Ring Spring
Rear Drum Flange (DLT)
Front Bank Plate
Rear Bank Plate
Rear Roller Guide
Screen Rear Plate (DLT)
Ink Distributor & Tube Assy
Ink Tube Nipple
Ink Tube
Drum Clamper Assy
Drum Clamper Base Assy
Table Position Knob

Page and
Index No
6161656565656559797977676767671717353535575757575557575355575757555525-

25
21
4
2
3
6
1
19
1
15
10
24
32
26
8
17
18
41
34
35
34
30
32
31
14
21
8
1
22
33
11
14
21
17
18

Parts Index

Part No.
C218 5094
C218 5526
C218 5554
C218 5555
C218 6119
C218 6219
C218 8132
C218 8153
C218 8153
C218 8181
C218 8200
C218 8252
C218 8407
C218 8424
C218 8426
C218 8430
C219 2073
C219 2075
C219 2104
C219 2106
C219 2109
C219 2111
C219 2111
C219 2112
C219 2150
C219 2152
C219 2205
C219 2217
C219 2306
C219 2306
C219 2315
C219 2319
C219 2418
C219 2419
C219 2428

C228

Description
Insulating Sheet
Spring
Press Roller Assy
Transfer Roller
Delivery Table Cover
Air Hose
Original Sensor Harness
Scanner Flat Cable
Scanner Flat Cable
Transformer - 115V
Main Motor - DC90V 108W
Power Supply Cord - 230V
Photointerruptor - GP1A34LC
Original Sensor
Grounding Harness
Decal - Neutral
Stopper Stud - Paper Feed
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft
Right Grip - Master Eject
Left Grip - Paper Delivery
Key Counter Bracket
Shaft
Shaft
Harness Stay
Rear Right Grip
Rear Cover Bracket
Bracket - Drum Rotation Sensor
Collar
Drum Sensor Bracket
Drum Sensor Bracket
Tension Shaft
Cam Shaft
Push Switch Bracket
Safety Switch Bracket
Switch Plate - Paper Feed Table

Page and
Index No.
8337373745476161831729815961639735358115431543151515291929371921838317-

Part No.
C219 2440
C219 2441
C219 2454
C219 2702
C219 2704
C219 2705
C219 2705
C219 2706
C219 2708
C219 2710
C219 2711
C219 3473
C219 3605
C219 3606
C219 3673
C219 3680
C219 3768
C219 3950
C219 4023
C219 4071
C219 4505
C219 4506
C219 4648
C219 4678
C219 4679
C219 5029
C219 5030
C219 5066
C219 5067
C219 5073
C219 5076
C219 5079
C219 5081
C219 5105
C219 5106

20
19
14
4
21
1
8
13
27
47
2
4
15
7
17
21
17
18
3
4
31
13
33
35
22
30
20
22
21
20
15
28
7
19
24

14

Description
Lower Harness Cover
Upper Harness Cover
Master Eject Cover
Front Platen Cover
Rear Platen Cover
Original Holder
Original Holder
Platen Cover Sensor Actuator
Platen Cover Sheet
Platen Cover Hinge
Hinge Stopper
Interface Cover
Upper Belt
Lower Belt
Inner Cover - Master Eject
Master Eject Hinge - Small
Upper Inner Cover
Stepped Screw
Seal
Gear - 17Z
Drum Stopper Assy
Stopper Base
Front Drum Flange
Front Drum Flange Cover
Rear Shield - Drum Flange
Rear Bushing Shaft
Bushing
Paper Feed Table Assy - LT
Paper Feed Table Assy - A4
Stepped Screw
Paper Table
Supporter
Sensor Bracket
Sector Gear Stopper
Sector Gear Stopper

Page and
Index No
1717791313131113131313137575797979436769171753535527272323232525253521-

49
48
17
3
2
1
33
7
9
6
10
8
28
29
14
3
5
19
16
11
1
5
13
14
13
40
37
3
3
5
16
27
36
30
27

Parts Index

Part No.
C219 5108
C219 5109
C219 5122
C219 5127
C219 6080
C219 6084
C219 8021
C219 8113
C219 8146
C219 8171
C219 8174
C219 8250
C219 8296
C219 8296
C221 1027
C221 2004
C221 2028
C221 2124
C221 2128
C221 2210
C221 2573
C221 2575
C221 3519
C221 3537
C221 4070
C221 5570
C221 5573
C221 6002
C221 6002
C221 6037
C221 6038
C221 6048
C221 6051
C221 6115
C221 6118

C228

Description
Sector Stopper - Feed Roller
Feed Sector Stopper
Paper Feed Sector Cam
Sector Gear Shaft
Adjusting Lever Shaft
Antistatic Brush
Paper Detection Board
Harness - Paper Detection Board
Harness Head Power
Microswitch
Microswitch
Lift Motor - DC 1.69W 0.2A
Safety Switch
Safety Switch
Delivery Table Assy
Switch Bracket (A4)
Switch Cover Bracket (A4)
Cap
Support Bracket
Driven Gear Assy
Lower Pad - Rear Cover
Large Pad - Rear Cover
Roller Arm
Pressure Spring
Gear Cover
Adjusting Plate - Exit Pawl
Pressure On/Off Lever
Vacuum Base
Vacuum Base
Right Support Plate
Left Support Plate
Small Arm
Support Arm
Delivery Table Bracket
Adjusting Lever Shaft

Page and
Index No.
3535353539432323678381218183398181818119111175776937374139414141418143-

Part No.
C221 6127
C221 6128
C221 6130
C221 6131
C222 2001
C222 2002
C222 2020
C222 2062
C222 2071
C222 2072
C222 2089
C222 2092
C222 2095
C222 2098
C222 2120
C222 2121
C222 2122
C222 2429
C222 2553
C222 2553
C222 2554
C222 2860
C222 2864
C222 2874
C222 3016
C222 3019
C222 3120
C222 3136
C222 3150
C222 3169
C222 3170
C222 3175
C222 3175
C222 3178
C222 3179

21
20
25
23
6
9
7
9
17
4
8
2
19
30
11
6
34
24
25
29
31
28
24
4
13
10
3
14
8
11
13
15
8
26
6

15

Description
Support Plate - Left Stay
Support Plate - Right Stay
Left Stay - Delivery Table
Right Stay - Delivery Table
Left Side Plate
Right Side Plate
Scanner Stopper
Left Grip Cover
Bottom Stay
Bottom Stay
Side Plate Bracket
Seal
Bottom Cover - Delivery Table
Bottom Cover
Left Bracket - Operation Panel
Middle Bracket - Operation Panel
Right Bracket - Operation Panel
Support Cover - Paper Feed Cover
Caution Decal - Master Set
Caution Decal - Master Set
Decal - Mode
Front Right Cover (NRG)
Left Front Cover (NRG-LT)
Left Front Cover (NRG-EU)
Scanner Grip Cover
Scanner Harness Cover
Spacer
Scanner Rail Stopper
1st Mirror Bracket
Harness Bracket
Exposure Glass Sheet
Scanner Slider
Scanner Slider
Fluorescent Lamp Harness Bracket
Harness Clip

Page and
Index No
4545454515158115151515151515111111179773971111116561611561615961256161-

35
34
33
32
3
21
15
7
11
17
33
34
32
9
35
36
24
29
23
8
24
14
12
12
21
33
32
27
10
17
17
6
38
14
34

Parts Index

Part No.
C222 3185
C222 3193
C222 3200
C222 3232
C222 3234
C222 3235
C222 4336
C222 4670
C222 4710
C222 5020
C222 5121
C222 5216
C222 5275
C222 6138
C222 6166
C222 6167
C222 8012
C222 8129
C222 8208
C222 8208
C222 8216
C222 8220
C222 8221
C222 8236
C222 8301
C222 8415
C223 2029
C223 2036
C223 2037
C223 2038
C223 2039
C223 2040
C223 2041
C223 2042
C223 2043

C228

Description
Mirror Bracket - 2nd/3rd
Bushing - 8mm
Fluorescent Lamp Harness
CCD Board Cover
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Duct Cover
Ink Pump
Pump Spring - 21 Mm
Separation Roller Shaft
Position Indicator
Rubber Plate - Guide Plate
Tension Spring
Exit Guide Plate Assy (LT)
Lower Guide - Rear Fence (LT)
Lower Guide - Front Fence (LT)
A/D Converter Board
Sensor Relay Harness
Air Knife Motor
Air Knife Motor
Stepper Motor - DC2.85V 4.28W
Fluorescent Lamp
Inverter
Press Roller Solenoid
Power Supply Unit
Scanner Harness
Stopper Seal
Scanner Stopper Bracket
Cushion 1
Cushion 2
Stopper Bracket
Stopper Seal 1
Stopper Seal 2
Stopper Seal 3
Stopper Seal

Page and
Index No.
6163616161657349492925333745454561737973696163374365171717171717171717-

Part No.
C223 2052
C223 2054
C223 2082
C223 2085
C223 2225
C223 2226
C223 2302
C223 2309
C223 2311
C223 2452
C223 2452
C223 2453
C223 2453
C223 2551
C223 2553
C223 2586
C223 2587
C223 2599
C223 2812
C223 2861
C223 3014
C223 3023
C223 3024
C223 3027
C223 3108
C223 3109
C223 3119
C223 3215
C223 3233
C223 4040
C223 4068
C223 4133
C223 4311
C223 4392
C223 4395

1
31
16
30
37
26
25
16
33
7
33
16
26
48
39
38
31
22
12
23
10
18
30
22
7
9
38
15
16
22
31
32
36
39
37

16

Description
Left Fixing Bracket
IPU Board Stud
Solenoid Bracket
Paper Table Lower Cover
Image Shifting Arm Assy
Gear - 22Z
Image Shifting Arm - Large
Support Plate
Image Shifting Arm - Small
Decal - Paper Table Knob
Decal - Paper Table Knob
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Base Pad - Front
Base Pad - Rear
Lower Plotter Cover
Plotter Cover Pad
Plotter Base Pad - Large
Rear Cover Assy
Front Door Assy - NRG
Scanner Stopper Lever
Scanner Front Stay
Contact Glass Sheet
Scanner Rear Stay
Scanner Open Grip
Grip Bracket
Scanner Open Cover
CCD Bracket
CCD Board Bracket
Left Adjusting Plate
Front Guide Plate
Plotter Base
Duct Stay
Solenoid Bracket
Right Cushion

Page and
Index No
1783351521212119219723972385856767671111656565656565656161677167733535-

7
24
7
31
30
18
16
26
19
25
14
26
13
2
3
19
20
11
25
1
11
23
27
7
18
19
28
22
35
9
12
18
24
42
43

Parts Index

Part No.
C223 4396
C223 4398
C223 4552
C223 4553
C223 4555
C223 4713
C223 4801
C223 4836
C223 4840
C223 5015
C223 5031
C223 5050
C223 5055
C223 5073
C223 5082
C223 5085
C223 5090
C223 5091
C223 5092
C223 5093
C223 5095
C223 5096
C223 5097
C223 5098
C223 5099
C223 5123
C223 5124
C223 5126
C223 5128
C223 5133
C223 5218
C223 5255
C223 5336
C223 5521
C223 5525

C228

Description
Left Cushion
Lever Cushion
Master Exit Lever
Master Release Lever
Cushion
Hose Band
Metal Screen - DLT
Cloth Screen (DLT)
Master Stopper-300x3.5
Lower Reverse Roller
Lower Spring - Separation
Paper Guide Rack
Paper Table Arm
Paper Table Fixing Bracket
Left Side Plate
Right Side Plate
Motor Bracket
Gear Shaft
Lifting Gear Cover
Lift Motor Bracket
Worm Wheel
Lift Gear
Worm Wheel
Support Gear Bracket
Worm Gear Shaft
Front Shaft - Paper Feed
Stepped Screw - M8.2
Timing Pulley
Left Rack - Paper Feed
Paper Lift Shaft
Guide Plate Sheet - Separation
Solenoid Support Bracket
Paper Feed Slider
Left Pressure Arm
Right Pressure Arm

Page and
Index No.
3535353535495355552929252525252581818181812981818125258125293337253737-

Part No.
C223 5528
C223 5529
C223 5547
C223 5575
C223 5576
C223 5586
C223 5603
C223 6004
C223 6019
C223 6081
C223 6183
C223 8006
C223 8006
C223 8058
C223 8064
C223 8072
C223 8091
C223 8119
C223 8122
C223 8123
C223 8214
C223 8223
C223 8224
C223 8242
C223 8294
C223 8295
C224 4520
C224 5101
C224 5126
C224 5142
C224 8213
C224 8452
C224 8462
C225 2866
C225 2867

44
5
28
3
45
24
12
18
29
8
6
24
30
1
8
10
27
28
23
13
29
22
12
30
31
29
32
32
14
18
26
25
22
7
9

17

Description
Pressure Stay
Support Stay
Rear Guide Plate
Solenoid Bracket
Drive Arm
Drive Arm Slider
Pressure Shaft - A3
Stripper Pawl Cam
Idler Roller - Transport Belt
Exit Guide Plate
End Plate
UVEPROM - IC440 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC440 - 256K X8 150NS
AC Drive Board - 120V
AC Drive Board - 230V
CCD Board
IC - UPD65622GF-184-3
Drum Harness
Master Exit Harness
AC Drive Harness - 120V
Stepping Motor
AC Drive Harness - 230V
DC Solenoid Assy
Power Supply Cord - 115V
Safety Switch
Safety Switch Relay Harness
Drum Lock Pin
Sector Gear
Right Rack - Paper Feed
Feed Roller Arm
DC Motor
Master Eject Solenoid
Drum Lock Solenoid
Decal - Key Top Cover
Decal - Cover - Panel - Nashua

Page and
Index No
3737373737373737394385838981816189357515631535811717173525338175359797-

8
5
6
23
24
29
13
11
1
10
4
13
1
10
10
24
4
9
7
14
16
14
6
4
27
26
10
27
34
23
11
12
33
27
27

Parts Index

Part No.
C226 6167
C227 3533
C227 6138
C227 6142
C227 6145
C227 6146
C227 6147
C227 6155
C227 6156
C227 6157
C227 6158
C227 6159
C227 6160
C227 6162
C227 6166
C227 6167
C227 6172
C227 6173
C227 6184
C227 6196
C228 1009
C228 1011
C228 2072
C228 2409
C228 2552
C228 2552
C228 2801
C228 2811
C228 2831
C228 2864
C228 2865
C228 2866
C228 2867
C228 3062
C228 3063

C228

Description
End Fence Shaft
Pressure Plate Arm
Exit Guide Plate Assy(A4)
Guide Fence Slider
Guide Fence Bracket
Rear Guide Fence
Front Guide Fence
Lower Guide Shaft
Upper Guide Shaft
Guide Fence Spring
Guide Stopper
End Fence Spring - Large
Upper Guide Spring Plate
Upper Guide Link
Lower Guide - Rear Fence (A4)
Lower Guide - Front Fence (A4)
Upper Guide - Front Fence
Upper Guide - Rear Fence
End Fence
End Fence Cushion
Imaging Unit Assy
Master Eject Unit
Feed Gear Stopper Shaft
Front Right Cover (RIC)
Caution Decal - Master Set
Caution Decal - Master Set
Operation Panel Assy (LT)
Rear Upper Cover
Operation Panel Assy (A4)
Model Name Plate - SVN 3400DNP
Model Name Plate - GES 5390
Model Name Plate - REX 1295
Model Name Plate - NSA CP385
Timing Pulley
Timing Pulley

Page and
Index No.
4577454545454545454545454545454545454545677521111197111111979797976363-

Part No.
C228 3065
C228 3259
C228 3524
C228 3574
C228 3581
C228 4002
C228 4013
C228 4021
C228 4024
C228 4025
C228 4030
C228 4034
C228 4038
C228 4039
C228 4040
C228 4050
C228 4054
C228 4056
C228 4057
C228 4065
C228 4069
C228 4073
C228 4080
C228 4081
C228 4082
C228 4083
C228 4084
C228 4085
C228 4088
C228 4091
C228 4100
C228 4105
C228 4107
C228 4111
C228 4112

3
3
48
27
29
23
22
40
41
28
42
5
43
44
39
38
31
30
1
2
*
*
23
14
34
22
17
20
17
28
28
28
28
34
19

18

Description
Timing Pulley
Scanner Assy
1st Lower Eject Roller
Blower Fan Bracket
Blower Duct
Plotter Left Side Plate
Plotter Right Side Plate
Holder Master
Tension Bracket
Master Roller Holder
Stay:thermal Head:assy
Spring:thermal Head
Master Guide Sheet - Large
Spacer:thermal Head
Platen Roller
Thermal Head Cover
Thermal Head Cover
Thermal Head Guide
Tension Roller Guide Mylar
Cutter Unit
Gear: roller:tension:plotter
Upper Master Feed Roller
Pressure Release Cam
Idle Gear
Worm Wheel
Pressure Release Shaft
Drive Gear
Motor Bracket
Lower Guide Plate Assy
Reverse Guide
Upper Reverse Roller
Lower Reverse Roller
Tension Spring
Pulley - 38
Timing Belt - B114MXl9.5

Page and
Index No
6365757979676767716967677167696767677169717171717171717171717373716969-

11
*
30
11
13
10
27
22
27
7
5
7
17
4
5
25
36
37
20
1
3
14
30
34
33
29
35
32
18
13
14
16
28
2
3

Parts Index

Part No.
C228 4115
C228 4116
C228 4118
C228 4120
C228 4125
C228 4175
C228 4176
C228 4179
C228 4184
C228 4300
C228 4305
C228 4306
C228 4309
C228 4311
C228 4313
C228 4314
C228 4338
C228 4340
C228 4392
C228 5016
C228 5018
C228 5033
C228 5061
C228 5062
C228 5094
C228 5101
C228 5118
C228 5122
C228 5123
C228 5184
C228 5203
C228 5215
C228 5223
C228 5561
C228 5566

C228

Description
Torque Limiter
Gear:middle:plotter
Supporting Plate:drive Sub-unit:plotter
Cushion:motor:plotter
Left Connector Bracket
Left Positioning Pin - Thermal Head
Right Positioning Pin - Thermal Head
Left Holder - Platen Cover
Right Holder - Platen Cover
Counter Roller
Drive Gear
Inventer Guide Stay
Vacuum Fan Pad
Reverse Guide Plate
Middle Roller Gear
Idle Gear
Shield Mylar
Duct Support Plate
Front Bracket - Thermal Head
Front Side Plate
Separation Plate
Core:paper Feed Roller
Right Arm - Separation
Left Lever Bracket
Insulating Sheet
Paper Feed Cam Assy
Cam:paper Feed:assy
Cam:feed:double Letter
Upper Guide Plate
Sector Gear
Lower 2nd Feed Roller
Lower Guide Plate - Adhesion
Lift Cam
Pressure Roller Cam
Pressure On/off Lever

Page and
Index No.
7171716973696969697171737373717173736731312729298321212133213333211937-

Part No.
C228 5587
C228 6030
C228 6101
C228 6166
C228 6271
C228 8001
C228 8001
C228 8004
C228 8004
C228 8005
C228 8005
C228 8030
C228 8037
C228 8042
C228 8042
C228 8045
C228 8045
C228 8047
C228 8047
C228 8049
C228 8113
C228 8113
C228 8123
C228 8127
C228 8128
C228 8129
C228 8129
C228 8130
C228 8157
C228 8163
C228 8163
C228 8164
C228 8208
C228 8208
C228 8301

25
2
1
9
7
12
15
4
6
15
22
9
15
10
26
21
26
20
2
10
9
35
9
4
28
29
13
14
12
25
20
15
26
10
15

19

Description

Page and
Index No

Bracket Sheet Assy


Antistatic Brush - 35mm
Delivery Table Unit (A4)
End Fence Support Plate
Delivery Table Unit (LT)
Image Processing Board
Image Processing Board
UVEPROM - IC438 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC438 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC435 - 256K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC435 - 256K X8 150NS
IC - Thermal Head Drive
Thermal Head - A3
Main Control Board
Main Control Board
UVEPROM - IC123 - 512K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC123 - 512K X8 150NS
UVEPROM - IC124 - 512K X8 - 150NS
UVEPROM - IC124 - 512K X8 - 150NS
LSI - TMP82C79M-2
DC Drive Harness (115V)
DC Drive Harness (115V)
Harness:gate:master Ejection Unit
Plotter Unit Harness
Imaging Unit Harness
Thermal Head Drive Harness
Motor Relay Harness
Motor Harness
Thermal Head Harness
Thermal Head Harness - 1
Thermal Head Harness
Thermal Head Harness - 2
DC Drive Harness (230V)
DC Drive Harness (230V)
DC/DC Converter

3741454545838983898389896783938393938393831579837373698383677367831567-

28
16
*
11
*
11
*
14
10
12
11
5
1
23
*
8
3
4
26
1
16
15
18
10
6
27
16
29
15
15
28
14
16
15
13

Parts Index

Part No.
C228 8402
C228 8404
C228 8405
C228 8450
C228 8600
C228 8607
C228 8690
C228 8697
C522 2435
C525 2031
C525 2032
C525 2038
C525 2039
C526 2113
C526 2151
C526 2152
C526 2153
C526 2154
C526 2200
C526 2210
C526 2259
C526 4633
C526 8172
C527 4549
C528 4817
C528 4851
C528 8172
C528 8173
C546 2020
C546 2025
C546 2030
C546 2035
C559 4900
H002 2226
H012 1181

C228

Description
Count - IC431
Makeup - IC437
ElS - IC425
IC - MSM511000C-70JS
Operating Instructions - English (RIC-EU)
Operating Instructions - English (RIC-LT)
Operating Instructions - NRG:EU
Operating Instructions - NRG/SAVIN NA
Screw - M3 (A4)
Door Hinge
Door Catch
Caster
Caster Stopper
Decal - Drum Set
Drum Decal - Red
Drum Decal - Blue
Drum Decal - Green
Drum Decal - Brown
Option Drum Case
Decal - Drum Case
Drum Decal - White
Spacer (A4)
Relay Harness (Option Drum
Screen Plate Spring (A4)
Metal Screen (A4)
Cloth Screen (A4)
Relay Harness (A4)
Short Connector Color Indication (A4)
Left Door
Right Door
Door Grip
Adjusting Screw
Rear Drum Flange (A4)
Bushing
Bushing- 6mm

Page and
Index No.
8989898997979797498787878787878787878787874955555355555587878787557371-

Part No.
H012 1181
H515 3709

6
7
8
9
*
*
*
*
35
3
4
7
6
10
11
11
11
11
8
12
11
34
2
23
12
18
30
31
1
5
2
9
14
13
19

20

Description
Bushing- 6mm
Edging

Page and
Index No
73- 15
61- 36

Parts Index

Part No.
A012 5226
A030 1339
A037 5222
A153 6409

C228

Description
IC - TC19G060AF0027
Plate Nut - Key Counter
IC - TC23SC100AF
Decal - Keytop Cover

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

89- 2
11- 10
89- 3
97- 27

5053 0223
5053 0419
5053 0447
5054 0536
5054 0536
5056 0188
5056 0509
5070 0923
5203 5230
5205 2680
5205 2681
5309 1023
5324 1658
5400 3404
5403 2048
5403 2075
5403 2075
5403 2075
5403 2075
5403 6246
5413 1882
5413 2274
5447 2681
5448 2824
5501 4719
5501 7559
5501 7559
5501 8180
5501 8195
5501 8328
5505 3598
5505 6528
5505 7197
5506 1536
5506 4169

21

Description
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 10mm
Bushing - 6mm
Magnet Catch Assy
Magnet Catch Assy
Bushing - 6mm - Long
Nut Plate - Microswitch
Spring Washer - Rotating Table
Master Sensor
Coupled Gear - 16t/53t
Coupled Gear - 17t/50t
Pinion Paper Feed Table
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Stepped Screw
Bushing - 4mm
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - Cleaning
Stepped Screw
Spring Anchor - Release Lever
Snap Ring
Flex Hinge - Platen Cover
Rubber Ring - Stopper
Spring - Master Feed
Spring - Master Feed
Flat Spring - Feed Roller Pressure
Steel Ball 3/16
Spring - Feed Roller Brake
Spring - Ratch - Control Section
Spring - Press Roller
Spring - Hinge - Inking
Screw - M4X6
Rubber Roller - Paper Feed

Page and
Index No
4727735167718325672121257351177175352935495563131735432727334933252527-

21
38
4
8
23
4
3
3
30
5
4
26
11
17
25
5
17
38
24
22
1
11
24
4
19
10
26
3
43
18
9
11
25
2
29

Parts Index

Part No.
5506 4235
5506 4608
5506 6069
5506 6111
5506 6197
5506 6197
5506 6314
5507 6032
5507 6035
5507 6038
5507 6060
5507 6624
5507 6828
5600 1081
5600 1086
5600 1107
5600 1107
5600 1379
5603 1045
5603 1045
5606 2066
5606 2310
5607 2814
5607 3927
5875 2088
5875 2088

C228

Description
Plate Nut - Paper Pressure
Bushing - Paper Hold/down Roller Step Screw - Etching Middle Roller
Stepped Screw - M4
Screw - Knife Cam - LEADING EDGE CL
Screw - Knife Cam - Leading Edge CL
Mylar - Master Feed Table
Timing Belt Pulley - 30T
Timing Belt - 162XL
Torque Limiter - Paper Feed Roller
Guide Screw - Front Plate
Bushing - 8x16x45mm
Rubber Plate - Feed Table
Right Bushing - Paper Feed Roller
Spacer - 10.2x20
Snap Retainer - 12
Snap Retainer - 12
Spring
Screw - M5
Screw - M5
Paper Feed Guide Disc
Roller
Roller Spring
Stepped Screw - M3x8
Shoulder Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M4

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0252 0080Z
0312 5050Z
0313 0030Z
0313 0030Z
0313 0030Z
0313 0030Z
0313 0030Z
0313 0040B
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0040Z
0313 0050W
0313 0050W
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0050Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0060Z
0313 0080Z
0313 0100Z

27- 9
75- 23
55- 6
53- 8
45- 46
43- 8
25- 9
27- 31
27- 34
27- 41
31- 8
49- 6
23- 1
27- 42
27- 28
27-116
25- 17
51- 16
43- 32
45- 47
27- 27
25- 13
37- 12
45- 36
65- 24
59- 4

22

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.5x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Screw - 3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw - 3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10

Page and
Index No
17-102
71-102
71-109
67-101
67-102
75-101
75-111
21-100
35-107
43-102
49-101
41-108
57-106
31-103
13-102
57-117
29-109
75-106
71-112
73-105
63-102
17-114
71-101
83-100
67-100
61-101
37-112
47-110
45-104
81-109
73-100
65-102
59-105
73-112
41-103

Parts Index

Part No.
0313 0100Z
0313 0120Z
0313 0140Z
0313 0140Z
0313 0140Z
0313 0350Z
0313 0350Z
0314 0050Z
0314 0050Z
0314 0060W
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0060Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z

C228

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Screw - 3x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x14
Pan Head Screw - M3x35
Pan Head Screw - M3x35
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0080Z
0314 0100Z
0314 0100Z
0314 0100Z
0314 0120Z
0314 0120Z
0314 0160Z
0314 0200Z
0314 0200Z
0315 0060Z
0315 0080Z
0315 0120Z
0323 0050Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0060Z
0323 0100Z
0323 0100Z
0324 0060Z
0324 0060Z
0324 0060Z
0333 0080D
0343 0060W
0344 0060D
0344 0060D
0344 0080D
0433 0060W

23-108
17-110
77-109
73-111
83-103
73-109
79-107
75-104
47-109
13-101
69-101
17-108
79-108
61-102
67-103
27-111
15-100
65-101
51-105
77-110
81-108
49-113
71-110
21-124
59-101
57-114
83-113
55-100
79-102
25-102
63-100
77-102
81-100
27-105
57-103

23

Description
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw - 4x10
Philips Screw - 4x10
Philips Screw - 4x10
Philips Screw - 4x12
Philips Screw - 4x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x16
Philips Screw - 4x20
Philips Screw - 4x20
Philips Screw - 5x6
Philips Screw - 5x8
Philips Screw - 5x12
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunk Screw - M3x6
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Counter Sunk Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Page and
Index No
15-101
29-113
47-100
33-102
21-103
41-109
17-107
43-103
27-100
37-102
35-106
25-100
57-111
81-112
35-104
33-103
19-117
21-117
15-104
53-101
55-110
19-100
45-103
17-101
67-109
27-103
59-107
65-107
15-108
11-103
45-101
59-102
59-100
11-102
47-101

Parts Index

Part No.
0433 0060W
0433 0080Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0060Z
0434 0062W
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0080Z
0434 0082Z
0434 0100Z
0434 0100Z
0444 0080W
0450 3008W
0450 4008W
0452 4012Z
0573 0030E
0573 0040E
0573 0040E

C228

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-Tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x10
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x10
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x12
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x4

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0573 0050E
0574 0040E
0574 0040E
0574 0040E
0574 0040E
0574 0040E
0574 0040E
0574 0050E
0574 0050E
0574 0050E
0574 0050E
0575 0080E
0575 0080E
0575 0080E
0584 0101Z
0584 0121Z
0584 0121Z
0585 0100Z
0585 0161B
0586 0451Z
0593 0080E
0593 0100E
0594 0060E
0594 0060E
0594 0060E
0594 0060E
0594 0060E
0594 0080E
0594 0080E
0594 0080E
0594 0080E
0594 0080E
0594 0080Z
0594 0080Z
0594 0120E

77-103
37-111
79-103
67-105
77-107
51-100
75-102
49-107
73-113
79-106
79-100
49-111
21-102
35-101
83-106
81-103
43-108
27-104
33-105
17-105
69-102
31-101
41-100
15-102
67-104
57-113
17-104
51-103
79-110
45-105
45-107
13-103
69-104
57-110
63-105

24

Description
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x8
Hexagon Bolt - M4x10
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12
Bolt - M5x10
Hexagon Bolt - M5x16
Hexagon Bolt - M6x45
Bolt - M3x8
Bolt M3x10
Socket Screw - 4X6
Socket Screw - 4X6
Socket Screw - 4X6
Socket Screw - 4X6
Socket Screw - 4X6
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Bolt - M4x8
Hexagon Bolt - M4x12

Page and
Index No
21-122
29-106
79-109
27-113
19-106
81-116
69-100
49-106
19-119
55-115
29-112
55-104
53-107
57-108
37-113
47-111
37-107
21-108
25-104
37-106
47-113
33-108
57-105
35-118
25-114
21-119
37-109
57-115
27-110
19-101
25-113
17-112
53-108
55-102
39-111

Parts Index

Part No.
0594 0200E
0595 0080E
0595 0080Z
0595 0120E
0595 0120E
0595 0140E
0595 0140E
0595 0140E
0595 0140E
0622 0060E
0622 0250E
0623 0080E
0623 0080E
0623 0100E
0623 0100E
0623 0100E
0623 0120E
0623 0140E
0623 0140E
0623 0160E
0623 0160E
0623 0180E
0623 0200E
0623 0200E
0624 0160E
0700 0060G
0700 0060Z
0701 0030Z
0701 0030Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0040Z
0701 0050Z

C228

Description
Hexagon Bolt - M4x20
Hexagon Bolt - M5x8
Bolt - M5x8
Socket Screw - M5X12
Socket Screw - M5X12
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Hexagon Bolt - M5x14
Spring Pin - 2x6mm
Spring Pin M2x250
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Spring Pin - 3x8mm
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Spring Pin - 3x10mm
Spring Pin - 3X12
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Spring Pin - 3x16mm
Spring Pin - 3x16mm
Spring Pin - 3x18mm
Spring Pin - 3x20mm
Spring Pin - 3x20mm
Spring Pin - 4x16mm
Flat Washer - M6
Flat Washer - M6
Flat Washer - M3
Flat Washer - M3
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M4
Flat Washer - M5

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0701 0060Z
0701 0080Z
0701 0080Z
0705 0040B
0705 0040B
0705 0040B
0705 0040B
0707 3050B
0707 3080B
0707 4160B
0707 6120B
0707 8105B
0710 0040Z
0710 0040Z
0712 0060Z
0712 0060Z
0712 0060Z
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0040B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0050B
0713 0080B
0720 0020Z
0720 0020Z
0720 0020Z
0720 0025Z

57-107
53-105
49-112
19-110
15-103
57-109
37-114
55-103
53-106
35-100
17-103
51-104
49-104
35-120
35-102
37-121
75-107
19-116
35-116
47-115
39-105
47-116
19-115
29-111
29-110
35-121
25-110
73-110
61-107
35-117
37-110
21-118
27-109
25-115
21-109

25

Description
Flat Washer - M6
Flat Washer - M8
Flat Washer - M8
Toothed Washer
Toothed Washer
Toothed Washer
Toothed Washer
Bushing - 3x5mm
Bushing - M3x8
Bushing - 4x16mm
Bushing - 6x12mm
Bushing - M8x10.5
Hex Nut 4
Hex Nut 4
Hexagon Nut - M6
Hexagon Nut - M6
Hexagon Nut - M6
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M4
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagon Nut - M5
Flanged Hexagon Nut - M8
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2.5

Page and
Index No
71-103
25-103
43-104
79-111
25-112
11-105
81-106
41-105
41-106
49-105
21-121
45-102
47-112
37-108
19-113
21-104
39-101
33-110
27-118
65-106
29-100
35-114
23-107
43-111
47-107
19-111
35-119
65-111
17-109
21-120
47-108
73-101
83-115
81-110
73-102

Parts Index

Part No.
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0030Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0040Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0050Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z

C228

Description
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M5
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0060Z
0720 0070Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0080Z
0720 0100Z
0720 0120Z
0720 0120Z
0725 0100Z
0725 0160E
0725 0220Z
0740 3007
0740 3007
0740 3010
0740 3010
0740 3206
0740 3808
0741 3506
0741 3706
0741 3706
0741 3807S
0741 3807S
0741 3908S
0800 0084

75-103
77-105
37-118
65-108
47-102
45-100
73-103
71-100
35-110
77-104
71-106
75-100
31-102
71-107
27-106
43-109
47-103
27-108
37-117
67-108
25-106
21-101
17-106
75-108
57-104
21-123
49-110
71-104
33-101
27-117
77-113
53-103
35-115
37-104
51-106

26

Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M7
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M10
Retaining Ring - M12
Retaining Ring - M12
Retaining Ring - M10
Retaining Ring C - M16
Retaining Ring - M22
Ball Bearing - 7x19x6mm
Ball Bearing - 7x19x6mm
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Ball Bearing - 6x19x6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 Mm
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 7x14x5
Ball Bearing - 7x14x5
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.3x12

Page and
Index No
25-107
77-106
43-100
27-119
49-108
47-104
67-107
39-103
77-111
47-105
19-109
29-102
39-106
21-106
21-111
35-109
43-101
37-101
81-113
19-103
57-101
35-111
37-105
35-112
33-104
19-112
37-116
33-109
39-102
81-114
73-114
19-114
21-105
19-118
23-106

Parts Index

Part No.
0800 0084
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1004
0801 1135
0802 5097
0802 5149
0804 4046
0804 4048
0804 4055
0804 4060
0804 4061
0804 6074
0804 6090
0804 6091
0804 6092
0804 6092
0804 6101
0805 0084
0805 3104
0805 3134
0805 3263
0805 3452
0805 3452
0805 6009
0807 3041
0807 3083
0807 3103
0807 4118

C228

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.3x12
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x3
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M4x9
Spring Pin - 4x16
Spring Pin - 4x20
Pin
Spring Pin - M4x22
Spring Pin - M6
Hexagon Bolt - M4x8
Hexagon Bolt - M4
Hexagonal Set Screw - M2x5
Hexagonal Set Screw
Hexagonal Set Screw
Hexagon Bolt - M3
Retaining Ring
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7mm
Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
Bearing - 6x10x6mm
Ball Bearing - 10x22x6mm
Ball Bearing - 10x22x6mm
Rubber Foot
Spring Washer
Washer
Washer - 4x13x2.3mm
Flat Washer

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0807 4126
0807 5004
0807 5013
0807 5044
0807 5076
0807 7013
0807 7013
0807 7013
0807 7013
0807 7055
0807 7064
0807 7114
0807 7114
0808 0021
0950 5012B
0951 3004Z
0951 3004Z
0951 3004Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3005Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3006Z
0951 3008Z
0951 3008Z
0951 3008Z

83-104
61-105
65-110
13-100
29-108
15-107
33-100
27-102
63-101
17-113
21-113
11-108
11-106
19-105
19-104
27-112
37-115
29-105
63-104
33-111
55-116
19-108
55-111
35-103
33-106
21-112
19-102
27-115
39-107
47-114
15-105
75-109
17-111
55-108
77-112

27

Description
Flat Washer - 6.2x12x0.2mm
Washer
Flat Washer - M8.4
Spacer - 8.1mm x 11.5mm x 0.2
Washer - 8x13x2.2mm
Spacer - 10.2x14x0.2 mm
Spacer - 10.2x14x0.2 mm
Spacer - 10.2x14x0.2 mm
Spacer - 10.2x14x0.2 mm
Holder - Main Shaft
Spacer
Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
Rubber Ring
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M5x12
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3 X 5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8

Page and
Index No
55-107
35-113
43-110
55-106
55-109
47-106
29-101
21-110
19-107
21-107
81-105
55-105
57-102
49- 19
87-102
37-119
23-109
83-101
27-107
23-102
29-107
71-108
51-101
61-100
35-105
25-108
25-109
17-100
15-109
27-101
75-105
83-112
83-117
25-111
73-106

Parts Index

Part No.
0951 3008Z
0951 3012Z
0951 3012Z
0951 4006B
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4006Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4008Z
0951 4010Z
0951 4010Z
0951 4020Z
0951 5035Z
0952 4008W
0952 4008W
0960 3006B
0960 3006Z
0960 3006Z
0960 3008B
0960 4005Z
0960 4006Z

C228

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw W/h Flat Washer - M3x12
Philips Screw W/h Flat Washer - M3x12
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x10
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M4x10
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
Philips Screw W/T Flat Washer - M3x35
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Flange Screw - M3 X 6
Philips Flange Screw - M3x6
Philips Flange Screw - M3x6
Philips Flange Screw - M3x8
Philips Flange Screw - M4x5
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0960 4006Z
0960 4006Z
0960 4006Z
0960 4006Z
0960 4008W
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4008Z
0960 4010Z
0960 5008Z
0964 3006Z
0964 4006Z
0964 4008Z
0964 4008Z
0964 4010Z
0964 4010Z
0965 3006Z
0965 3006Z
0965 3008W
0965 3008W
0965 3010W
0965 3012W
0965 4008W
1101 0328
1101 0328
1102 2098
1102 4209
1102 4212
1102 4818

43-106
41-104
83-105
87-100
35-108
73-107
21-125
53-104
55-113
49-100
57-100
11-107
69-103
33-107
25-105
39-108
53-100
29-104
61-104
39-100
37-100
57-116
55-114
27-120
49-109
49-103
15-106
31-100
55-112
83-114
71-111
37-120
87-101
77-101
61-103

28

Description
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x6
Philips Flange Screw - M4x8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4x8
Flange Head Screw - 4x8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4x8
Flange Head Screw - 4 X 8
Flange Head Screw - 4x8
Philips Flange Screw - M4X10
Philips Flange Screw - M5x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Tapping Screw W/flat Washer -m4x6
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x8
Tapping Screw W/washer - M4x8
Tapping Screw W/Washer - M4x10
Tapping Screw W/Washer - M4x10
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer-m3x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x1
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M4x8
Connector Pin Contact
Connector Pin Contact
Connector - 12P
CT Header - 10P
CT Header - 15P
Connector - 20P

Page and
Index No
51-102
49-102
59-103
53-102
65-109
29-103
81-111
65-100
19-120
51-107
83-108
47-117
21-114
39-110
83-107
21-115
41-107
63-106
75-110
73-104
79-101
77-100
11-100
79-105
61-109
61-106
23-101
45-106
11-104
93-101
89-101
55-101
93-102
93-103
93-104

Parts Index

Part No.
1102 4819
1102 4823
1102 5219
1102 5221
1102 5561
1102 5563
1102 5571
1102 6576
1102 6593
1102 6602
1102 7036
1102 7290
1102 7297
1103 0507
1103 1332
1104 0351
1104 0373
1104 0373
1104 0378
1104 0589
1105 0005
1105 0005
1105 0005
1105 0011
1105 0016
1105 0021
1105 0042
1105 0046
1105 0108
1105 0144
1105 0172
1105 0193
1105 0209
1105 0209
1105 0225

C228

Description
Connector - 22P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 28P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 20P
Connector - 24P
CT Connector
Connector - 60P
Connector - 9P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 5P
Connector - 120P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 26P
Fuse Holder
IC Socket - 28PIN
IC Socket - 28PIN
IC Socket - 24p - DICF-24CS-E
Dip Socket - 32p
Nylon Clamp - 3n
Nylon Clamp - 3n
Nylon Clamp - 3n
Nylon Clamp - 8n
Nylon Clamp - 4n
Cord Clamper
Wire Band
Harness Band
Nylon Clip
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Nylon Stud
Clamp
Clamp
Spacer - W Rocking

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1105 0413
1106 0103
1106 0430
1107 0354
1107 0354
1107 0413
1107 0413
1107 0415
1107 0415
1107 0415
1107 0782
1107 0788
1204 1015
1204 1442
1204 1481
1204 1490
1204 2239
1204 2239
1204 2353
1400 0403
1400 0455
1401 0398
1401 0400
1401 0835
1401 0876
1401 0877
1402 0476
1402 1263
1403 0456
1403 0669
1403 0690
1403 0691
1407 1535
1407 1600
1407 1600

93-105
93-106
93-107
93-108
93-109
93-110
89-102
89-103
93-111
89-104
93-112
93-113
89-105
89-106
89-107
93-114
89-108
93-115
93-116
89-109
59-104
61-108
21-126
65-103
39-109
37-122
23-104
81-104
79-104
65-104
41-101
67-106
57-112
15-110
63-103

29

Description
Harness Clamp
Universal Bushing
Bushing - 13mm
Fuse - 3.15A 125V
Fuse - 3.15a 125v
Fuse (glass Case) - 3A - 125V
Fuse (glass Case) - 3A - 125V
Fuse (Glass Case) - 5A - 125V
Fuse (Glass Case) - 5A - 125V
Fuse (Glass Case) - 5A - 125V
Circuit Breaker - 5A (230V)
Circuit Breaker - 6A (115V)
Dip Switch
Micro Switch - V-152-3A5(10E)
Dip Switch
Micro Switch - V-53-1A3
Micro Switch
Micro Switch
Switch - PS3670-02
Transistor - 2SC1623L6
Transistor - 2SC2873Y
IC - STA402A
Transistor Array - SLA4060
Diode - 1SS190
IC - PA2003GR
IC - TD62083F
Diode - 1SS184
Diode - 200v - 1A
Photosensor - EE-SB5-C3
Red LED - Slm-13vw
Sensor - Tlp1215
Photo Sensor
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS244NS
TTLIC - SN74LS244NS

Page and
Index No
73-108
65-105
81-101
43-107
81-117
83-110
93-117
43-105
83-111
93-118
83-109
83-109
93-119
83-102
93-120
77-108
23-105
83-116
59-106
93-121
93-122
93-123
93-124
93-125
93-126
93-127
93-128
93-129
23-110
93-130
23-103
41-102
93-131
89-110
93-132

Parts Index

Part No.
1407 1746
1407 1746
1407 1813
1407 1882
1407 2077
1407 2077
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2249
1407 2261
1407 2273
1407 2348
1407 2594
1407 3281
1407 3492
1407 3627
1407 3677
1407 3708
1407 3885
1407 4127
1407 4315
1407 4514
1407 4565
1407 4612
1408 0456
1408 0595
1408 0735
1408 1104
1503 0443
1503 0570
1600 1214
1601 7216
1601 7220
1601 7377
1601 7396

C228

Description
TTL - SN74LS240NS
TTL - SN74LS240NS
IC - SN74LS11NS
TTLIC - SN74LS373NS
TTLIC - SN74LS138NS
TTLIC - SN74LS138NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
TTL - SN74LS174NS
IC - NJM2902M
IC - TA8050P
IC - TC4051BF
IC - SN74LS151NS
IC - TC74HCU04AF
Cpu -78c10agf
IC - SN74LS145NS
IC - MN8357
IC - SLA7026M
IC - Timer - UPD71054GB-10-3B4
IC - TL7705ACPS
IC - TE7751
IC - SD1642-120
IC - TE6251
IC - CY7C167A-35VC
IC - AN6914S
IC - NJM2904M
IC - HA17339F
IC - MB2803PF-G
Crystal Oscillator - 20mhz
Oscillator - 15MHZ
Resistor-0.68 2w
Resistor Array - 4.7K 1/8W
Resistor Array - 10K 1/8W
Resistor Array - 15K 5% 1/8W
Resistor Array - 4.7K

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

93-133
89-111
93-134
93-135
93-136
89-112
93-137
93-138
89-113
93-139
93-140
93-141
93-142
89-114
93-143
93-144
89-115
89-116
93-145
93-146
93-147
93-120
93-148
89-117
93-149
93-150
93-151
93-152
89-118
93-153
89-119
93-154
93-155
93-156
93-157

1601 7404
1601 8145
1601 8157
1601 8186
1601 8371
1602 0991
1604 2089
1606 1981
1606 1983
1606 1984
1606 1985
1606 1986
1606 2028
1607 0001
1607 0280
1607 0477
1607 0477
1607 0742
1607 0806
1611 4221
1611 6361
1611 6470
1630 2101
1630 2221
1630 3101
1630 3102
1630 3102
1630 3103
1630 3103
1630 3105
1630 3124
1630 3133
1630 3151

30

Description
Resistor Array - 10K 1/2W
Variable Resistor - 5K 0.5W
Variable Resistor - 100K
Variable Resistor - 200K
Resistor 2k 1/2w
Noise Filter - 115V
Capacitor - 1.0F 1/8W 20%
Capacitor - 0.0033F 5%
Capacitor - 0.015F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.022F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.033F 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F 5% 16V
Capacitor - 0.22F 5%
Coil - SN-8S-500
Inductor - Blm41
Coil - BLM21A121SPB
Coil - BLM21A121SPB
Noise Filter - 230V
Filter - BK2125HS431
Resistor - 220 1/4T 5%
Resistor - 360 1/8T 5%
Resistor - 47 1/2T 5%
Resistor - 100 1/8W
Resistor - 220
Resistor - 100 - 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 1K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 10K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 10K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 120 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 13K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/10W

Page and
Index No
93-158
93-159
93-160
93-161
93-162
81-102
93-163
93-164
93-165
93-166
93-167
93-168
93-169
93-170
93-171
93-172
89-120
81-102
89-121
93-173
93-174
93-175
93-176
93-177
89-122
93-178
89-123
93-179
89-124
89-125
93-180
93-181
93-182

Parts Index

Part No.
1630 3154
1630 3163
1630 3202
1630 3203
1630 3222
1630 3223
1630 3242
1630 3242
1630 3244
1630 3302
1630 3303
1630 3332
1630 3333
1630 3391
1630 3393
1630 3471
1630 3471
1630 3472
1630 3472
1630 3473
1630 3473
1630 3511
1630 3511
1630 3513
1630 3514
1630 3562
1630 3682
1630 3683
1630 3822
1630 3823
1630 3824
1633 3601

C228

Description
Resistor - 150K 0HM 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 16K 5%
Resistor - 2K -1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 22k - 1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 240K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3k - 1/10W
Resistor - 30K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 33K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 390 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 39K 1/10W
Resistor - 470 - 1/10W
Resistor - 470 - 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 4.7K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 47K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 47K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 510 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 510 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 51K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 510K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K +5% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.8k - 1/10W
Resistor - 68K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 8.2K 1/10W 5%
Resistor - 82K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 820K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K 5% 1/10W

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

93-183
93-184
89-126
93-185
93-186
93-187
93-188
89-127
93-189
93-190
93-191
93-192
93-193
93-194
93-195
89-128
93-196
93-197
89-129
93-198
89-130
93-199
89-131
93-200
93-201
93-202
93-203
93-204
93-205
93-206
93-207
93-208

1633 4121
1633 4991
1633 6041
1640 2101
1640 5100
1640 5101
1640 5221
1642 0101
1642 2470
1642 5479
1660 3101
1660 3101
1660 3102
1660 3102
1660 3150
1660 3151
1660 3151
1660 3220
1660 3221
1660 3471
1660 5103
1660 5103
1660 5222
1660 7104
1660 9104
1660 9104
1902 0003
1904 0013
2701 0101

31

Description
Resistor - 4.12K 1%
Resistor - 4.99K 1%
Resistor - 6.04K 1%
Capacitor - 100F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 10F +20% 35V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 220F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 47F 20% 25V
Capacitor-4.7F 50v
Capacitor - 100pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 50V
Capacitor - 150pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 150pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 122pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 100000pF 50V
C - 0.1F 25v
C - 0.1F 25v
Sram - 64k - X8 - 100ns
SRAM 256K X8 20NS G2
Metal Screen Seal

Page and
Index No
93-209
93-110
93-111
93-112
93-113
89-132
93-114
89-133
89-134
89-135
89-136
93-115
93-116
89-137
89-138
89-139
93-117
89-140
89-141
89-142
89-143
93-118
89-144
89-145
89-146
93-119
89-147
89-148
53- 11

Parts Index