Escolar Documentos
[…] falsehoods, which are the very antithesis of the truth; such as where defendants testify to being
the aggrieved party . . . that should have been identified as bold faced lies that could have readily
been refuted by evidence. Whereas, instead of defendant’s lawyers refuting the lies of the
opposition, they would explained to him that it was never the time or place; and other ridiculous
67. Plaintiffs ‘claim of legitimate right of ownership to the ‘property’ is totally fraudulent, as
is applicable to Connecticut Law of property wrongfully obtained through security fraud. This
is pursuant to C.G.S. §53-394 (a): “Racketeering activity. . . (15) § 36b-34: inclusive, relating to
securities fraud and related offenses.” Specifically, defendants’ have established through entered
evidence of record (exh A ) that their title of 50% ownership, springs out from an agreement with
68. Yet, although the ‘contract’ is by its nature is a purchase contract (restricted to two years),