Você está na página 1de 200
[…] PROJECT FACILITIES.-Section 3136 of the Floyd D. Spence
National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2001 (as
enacted into law by Public Law 106--398; 114 Stat. 1654A­
458), is­
(A) transferred to title XLVI of the Bob Stump National
Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2003, as
amended by this subsection;
(B) redesignated as section 4603;
(C) inserted after section 4602, as added by paragraph
(3); and
(D) amended­
(i) in subsections (c) and (i)(l)(A), by striking "sec­
tion 3143 of the National Defense Authorization Act
for Fiscal Year 1997 (42 U.S.C. 7274n)" and inserting
"section 4421"; and
(ii) in subsection (g), by striking "section 3143(h)
of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal
Year 1997" and inserting "section 442l<h)".
(5) DEFENSE NUCLEAR FACILITY WORKFORCE RESTRUCTURING
PLAN.-Section 3161 of the National Defense Authorization Act
for Fiscal Year 1993 (Public Law 102-484; 106 Stat. 2644),
as amended by section 1070(c)(2) of the National Defense