Escolar Documentos
[…] years, or both.
"Whoever, In the commission of any such
acts uses a deadly Of dangerous weapon, shall
be fined not more than $10,000 Of Imprisoned
not more than ten years, or both." See text
4tt.2 and lAM 92t3.
222.6 (1-18-80}
0781
Section 201. Offer to Officer or
Other Person
"Whoever promises, offers, or gives any
money or thing of value, or makes or tenders
any check, order, contract, undertaking, obligation, gratuity, or security IOf the payment or
money or lor the delivery or conveyance of
222.3
IR Manuel
~
page 9781-12
MT 978t-4
9781
222.9 (f-18-110)
Section 286. Conspiracy to
Defraud the Government With
Respect to Claims
0781
"Whoever enters Into any agreement, combination, or conspiracy to defraud the United
States, or any department or agency thereof, by
obtaining or aiding to obtain the payment or
allowance of any false, fictitious or fraudulent
claim, shall be. fined not more than $10,000 or
Imprisoned not more than ten years, or both."
See lAM 92t3
222.(10) (1-18-80)
Section 287. False, Flctllous or
Fraudulent Claims
t711
222.8 (1-18-80)
9781
Section 285. Taking or Using
Papers Relating to Claims
"Whoever, without authority, takes and carries away from the place where It was filed,
deposited, or kept by authority of the United