Você está na página 1de 197
[…] Entries Generally

$711

"Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United
States knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals or covers up by any trick, scheme, or
device a material fact, or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or represents
lions, or makes or uses any false writing or
document knowing the same to contain any
false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry,
shall be lined not more than $10,000 or Imprisoned not more than live years, or both." See
Text 318.4 and lAM 9213.

222.(16) (1-te-30)
Section 1002. Possession of False
Papers to Defraud United States

$781

222.(21) (1-IHO)
Section 1510. Obstruction of
Criminal Investigations

$781

"(a) Whoever willfully endeavors by means


of bribery, misrepresentation, intimidation, or
force or threats thereof to obstruct, delay, or
prevent the communication of Information relating to a violation of any person to a crtmlnal
Investigator; or
"Whoever Injures any person In his person or
property on account of giving by such person or
by any other person of any such Information to
any crimlnallnvestigator"Shall be lined not more than $5,000 or lm
prisoned not more than live years, or both.