Escolar Documentos
[…] See
lAM 92t3.
page 9781-13
(S-9-80)
t781
"II two or more persons in any State, Territory, Possession, or District conspire to prevent,
by force, Intimidation, or threat, any person from
accepting or holding any office, trust, or place of
confidence under the United States, or from
discharging any dulles thereof, or to Induce by
like means any officer of the United States to
222.(14) (HB-80}
Section 495. Contracts, Deeds,
and Powers of Attorney
0781
222.(14)
IR Monual
page 9781-14
page 9781-15
(S--!HlO)
(S--!HlO)
222.(19) (1-18-30)
Section 1501. Assault on Process
Server
"Shall be lined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both." See
lAM 9213.
222.(15) (1-18-410)
Section 1001. Statements or
Entries Generally
$711
"Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United
States knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals or covers up by any trick, scheme, or
device a material fact, or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or represents
lions, or makes or uses any false writing or
document knowing the same to contain any
false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry,
shall be lined not more than $10,000 or Imprisoned not more than live years, or both." See
Text 318.4 and lAM 9213.
222.(16) (1-te-30)
Section 1002. Possession of False
Papers to Defraud United States
$781
222.(21) (1-IHO)
Section 1510. Obstruction of
Criminal Investigations
$781
222.(20) (1-18-30)
Section 1503. Influencing or
InJuring Officer, Juror or Witness