Você está na página 1de 197
[…] Handbook for Special Agents

(S--!HlO)

(S--!HlO)

States, knowing the same to be false, altered,


forged, or counterfeited-

222.(19) (1-18-30)
Section 1501. Assault on Process
Server

"Shall be lined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both." See
lAM 9213.

"Whoever knowingly and willfully obstructs,


resists, or opposes any officer ol the United
States, or other person duly authorized, In serv
lng, or attempting to serve or execute, any legal
or judicial writ or process ol any court ol the
United States, or United States magistrate; or

222.(15) (1-18-410)
Section 1001. Statements or
Entries Generally

$711

"Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United
States knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals or covers up by any trick, scheme, or
device a material fact, or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or represents
lions, or makes or uses any false writing or
document knowing the same to contain any
false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry,
shall be lined not more than $10,000 or Imprisoned not more than live years, or both." See
Text 318.4 and lAM 9213.

222.(16) (1-te-30)
Section 1002. Possession of False
Papers to Defraud United States

$781

222.(21) (1-IHO)
Section 1510. Obstruction of
Criminal Investigations

$781