Você está na página 1de 197
[…] possesses any false, altered, forged, or counterfeited writing or document for the purpose of
enabling an other to obtain from the United
States, or from any agency, officer or agent
thereof, any sum of money, shall be fined not
more than $10,000 or Imprisoned not more than
frve years, or both." See lAM 9213.

222.(23) (1-18-30)
Section 1622. Subornation of
Perjury

nat

"Whoever procures another to commit any


perjury Is guilty of subornation of perjury, and
shall be lined not more than $2,000 or lmpris
oned not more than live years, or both." See
lAM 9213.

222.(24) (1-111-30)
Section 1623. False Declarations
Before Grand Jury or Court

0781

"(a) Whoever under oath In any proceeding


before or ancillary to any court or grand jury of
the United States knowingly makes any false
material declaration or makes or uses any other

Information, Including any book, paper, document, record, recording, or other material,
knowing the same to contain any false material
declaration, shall be lined not more than
$10,000 or Imprisoned not more than live years,
or bolh.
"(b) This section Is applicable whether lhe
conduct occurred wtthln or without the United
States.
"(c) An Indictment or Information lor viola