Você está na página 1de 197
[…] property or contractual right of any kind affordIng a source ol Influence over, any enterprise
which he has established, operated, controlled,
conducted, or participated In the conduct of,ln
violation of section 1962.

MT 9781-4
(Next page

Is 0781-10)

222.(31)
lA Manual

page 9781-19
Handbook lor Special Agents

"(b) Whoever, in committing any act in viola


lion of this section, uses any deadly or dangerous weapon, shall be fined not more than
$10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years,
or both." See lAM 9213.

$1,000 or imprisoned not more than one year, or


both."

222.(32) (1-IHO)
Section 2232. Destruction or
Removal of Property to Prevent
Seizure

240

0781

0781

"Whoever forcibly rescues, dispossesses, or


attempts to rescue or dispossess any property,
articles, or objects after the same shall have
been taken, detained, or seized by any officer or
other person under the authority of any revenue
law of the UnUed States, or by any person authorized to make searches and seizures, shall
be fined not more than $2,000 or Imprisoned
not more than two years, or both." See Text
412.12 and lAM 9213.

222.(34) (1..1&-60)
Section 641. Public Money,
Property or Records

230

(I-IHOI

manner to evade or defeat any tax or the payment thereof.


"Tha lima during which the person commit
ling any of the various offenses arising under