Escolar Documentos
[…] trustee.
"(c) Relief From Further Compliance Wilh
Subsection (b}.-Whenever the Secretary or
his delegate Is satisfied, with respect to any
notification made under subsection (a), that all
requirements of law and regulations with respect to the taxes Imposed by subtitle C or
chapter 33, as the case may be, will henceforth
be complied with, ha may cancel such notification. Such cancellation shall taka affect at such
time as Is specified In the notice of such
cancellation."
222 (1-1-0)
Title 18, United States Code
8781
222.1 (1-19-60)
Introduction
9781
222.2 (1-IUOJ
Section 2. Principals
8781
222.2
IR Manual
IR Mnuol
8781
221.(10) (S...P-60)
IRC 7212. Attempts to Interfere
With Administration of Internal
Revenue Laws
page 9781-11
(5-9-80)
r"\
(5-9-80)
222.3 (1-18-80)
0781
Section 3. Accessory After the
Fact
"Whoever, knowing that an offense against
the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, Is an accessory alter
the fact.
"Except as otherwise expressly provided by
any Act of Congress. an accessory alter the fact
shall be Imprisoned not more than one-hall the
maximum term of Imprisonment or fined not
more than one -half the maximum fine prescribed lor the punishment of the principal, or