Você está na página 1de 197
[…] discharging any dulles thereof, or to Induce by
like means any officer of the United States to

leave the place, where his duties as an officer


are required to be pertormed, or to Injure him In
his person or property on account of his lawful
discharge of the duties of his office, or while
engaged In the lawful discharge thereof, or to
injure his property so as to molest, interrupt,
hinder, or Impede him In the discharge of his
official duties, each of such persons shall be
fined not more than $5,000 or Imprisoned not
more than six years, or both." See lAM 9213:
1781
222.(13) 11-18-80)
Section 494. Contractors' Bonds,
Bids, and Public Records
"Whoever falsely makes, alters, forges, Of
counterteits any bond, bid, proposal, contract,
guarantee, security, official bond, public record,
affidavit, or other writing lor the purpose of defrauding the United States; or
"Whoever utters or publishes as true or possesses with Intent to utter or publish as true, any
such false, forged, altered, or counterfeited
writing, knowing the same to be false, forged,
altered, or counterfeited; or
"Whoever transmits to, or presents at any