Escolar Documentos
[…] this section Is sufficient for conviction. It shall
not be necessary that such proof be made by
any particular number of witnesses or by documentary or other type of evidence." See lAM
9213.
222.(25) (54-eO)
(Reserved)
MT 9781-4
$781
222.(25)
IR Manual
IR Manual
$781
(\
(5-9-aO)
:l22.(26)
rs-~o1
mt
(Ruervect)
222.(27) (1-tl-401
Section 1955. Prohibition of Illegal
Gambling Businesses
t71t
222.(28) (t-18-401
Section 1962. Prohibited Activities
of Racketeer Influenced and
Corrupt Organizations
V781
222.(26)
IR Manual
page 9781-16
MT 9781-4
222.(29) (1111-401
Section 1963. Criminal Penalties
lor Racketeer Influenced and
Corrupt Organizations
page 9781-17
(5-9-aO)
222.(30) (1111-401
Section 2071. Concealment,
Removal or Mutilation Generally
V781
"(a) Whoever willfully and unlawfully conceals, removes. mutilates, obliterates, or destroys, or attempts to do so, or, with intent to do
so takes and carries away any record, proceeding, map, book, paper, document, or other
thing, filed or deposited with any clerk or officer
ol any court ol the United States, or in any public
olllce, or with any judicial or public officer of the
United States, shall be fined not more than
$2,000 or Imprisoned not more than three
years, or both.
"(b) Whoever, having the custody of any
such record, proceeding, map, book, document, paper, or other thing, willlully and unlawfully conceals, removes, mutilates. obliterates.
lalsllles, or destroys the same, shall be fined
not more than $2,000 or Imprisoned not more