Escolar Documentos
[…] ord, file, or paper prepared, fitted, or Intended to
be used or presented to procure the payment of
money from or by the United States or any
officer, employee, or agent thereof, or the allowance or payment of the whole or any part of
any claim, account, or demand against the United Slates, whether the same has or has not
already been so used or presented, and whether such claim, account, or demand, or any part
thereof has or has not already been allow~!d or
paid; or
222.(11) (f-18-1101
Section 371. Conspiracy to
Commit Offense or to Defraud
United States
222.(12) 11-18-80)
Section 372. Conspiracy to
Impede or InJure Officer
" Shall be lined not more than $5,000 or Imprisoned not more than live years, or both." See
lAM 92t3.
page 9781-13
(S-9-80)
t781
"II two or more persons in any State, Territory, Possession, or District conspire to prevent,
by force, Intimidation, or threat, any person from
accepting or holding any office, trust, or place of
confidence under the United States, or from
discharging any dulles thereof, or to Induce by
like means any officer of the United States to
222.(14) (HB-80}
Section 495. Contracts, Deeds,
and Powers of Attorney
0781
222.(14)
IR Monual
page 9781-14
page 9781-15
(S--!HlO)
(S--!HlO)
222.(19) (1-18-30)
Section 1501. Assault on Process
Server
"Shall be lined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both." See