Escolar Documentos
[…] which he has established, operated, controlled,
conducted, or participated In the conduct of,ln
violation of section 1962.
MT 9781-4
(Next page
Is 0781-10)
222.(31)
lA Manual
page 9781-19
Handbook lor Special Agents
222.(32) (1-IHO)
Section 2232. Destruction or
Removal of Property to Prevent
Seizure
240
0781
0781
222.(34) (1..1&-60)
Section 641. Public Money,
Property or Records
230
(I-IHOI
1781
(Reserved)
(1-18-aO}
0781
241
(1-IHOI
0781
1781
242 (1-IHO}
IRC 6513. Time Return Deemed
Flied and Tax Considered Paid
0781
241
241
IR Manuel
rlt
(1-18-80)
222.(33) (1-IHO)
Section 2233. Rescue of Seized
Property
page 9781-2il
(1-18-80)
MT 9781-1
arises."
243
(1 - IHO)
0781
Tille 18, United States CodeGeneral Statute of LimitationsSection 3282. Offenses Not
Capital
"Except as otherwise expressly provided by
law, no person shall be prosecuted, tried, or
punished for any offense, not capital. unless tho
Indictment Is found or the Information Is Instituted within flvo year& noxt after such offense shall
have been committed. (June 25, 1048, ch. 645,
Sac. 1, 62 Stat. 828 and September 1, 1954, ch.
1214, 2d. session, 68 Sial. 1142.)"
IR Manuel
('...
.~
page 9781-21
(1-16-SO)
244 (1 - 18-80)
Tille 18, United Slates CodeFugitives From Justice
9781
244.1 (1-18-80)
9781
Section 3290. Fugitives From
Justice