Você está na página 1de 197
[…] both; or II the principal Is punishable by death,
the accessory shall be Imprisoned not more
than ten years." See lAM 9213.
8781
222.4 (f-18-80)
Section ~ Mlsprlson of Felony
"Whoever, having knowledge of the actual
commission of a felony cognizable by a court of
the United Stales, conceals and does not as
soon as possible make known the same to
some judge or other person In civil or mililary
authority under the United States, shall be lined
not more than $500 or Imprisoned not more
than three years, Of both." See lAM 9213.

222.5 (f-18-80)
0781
Section 111. Assaulting, Resisting,
or Impeding Certain Officers or
Employees
(The provisions of lAC 7212 relating to
Attempts to Interfere with Administration of
Internal Revenue laws are set forth In 221.(10).)
"Whoever forcibly assaults, resists, opposes,
Impedes, intimidates, or Interferes with any per
son designated In section 1114 of this title while
engaged in or on account of the pertormance of
his official duties, shall be fined not more than
$5,000 or Imprisoned not more than three
years, or both.
"Whoever, In the commission of any such
acts uses a deadly Of dangerous weapon, shall
be fined not more than $10,000 Of Imprisoned
not more than ten years, or both." See text
4tt.2 and lAM 92t3.
222.6 (1-18-80}
0781
Section 201. Offer to Officer or
Other Person