Você está na página 1de 21
[…] written approval under Condition E. Operation changes made after project
completion are subject to Condition I and must be approved prior to effecting
the change.
Conditions B and C address minimum water flow and plans for monitoring
water flow; condition D addresses erosion control; condition E addresses plans
for a downstream fish passage; and condition I addresses procedures for
desilting the dam's impoundment area.

Any review of a FERC order before a court of appeals must be preceded by a


rehearing petition before the agency. See 16 U.S.C. 825l(a) ("No proceeding
to review any order of the Commission shall be brought by any person unless
such person shall have made application to the Commission for a rehearing
thereon.")

Condition T reads, in full: "The Department may request, at any time, that
FERC reopen the license to consider modifications to the license necessary to
assure compliance with Vermont Water Quality Standards."

Condition S reads, in full: "Any change to the project that would have a