Você está na página 1de 3

20/09/2016

pHdosoloModificandoopHdosolo!FazFcil

Plantas&JardimPaisagismo&JardinagemSolo

pHdosoloModificandoopHdosolo!
Original:http://www.fazfacil.com.br/jardim/phsolo/EscritoporEng.Agr.MriamStumpf

pHdosolo

PorquemodificaropHdosolo:
Aacidezdosolo,pHdegrandeinfluncianaabsoro
dosnutrientespelasplantas.
Solosmuitocidosoumuitoalcalinospodemreteremligaesecompostoseadeficinciado
nutrientenaplantasefazsentir,mesmoqueestejanosolo,estarindisponvelparaaplanta.
AcorreodopHdestesolosernecessriaparaquea
plantasedesenvolva.
Conformeaculturaaserimplantadaetambmcoma
recomendaodecorreofeitacomaprviaanlisede
solos,temos:
Solosmuitoalcalinos:tornlosmaiscidos,coma
adiodefolhas,cascasdervores,folhasde
conferas,turfa,musgo,pdeserra,compostosvegetais
Solosmuitocidos:Fazercalagem,quea
incorporaonosolodecalcrio(carbonatodeclcio),
calcriodolomtico(temtambmmagnsio)ouxidode
clciocomercial(calvirgem)ouHidrxidodeclcio(cal
extinta).

pHdosoloeoscorretivosdeacidez:
Devesefazeraanlisedesolosemlaboratrio,quandoforusadoosubstratomineraldapropriedade.
NaanlisevemondicedepHeaquantidadedecorretivoausar,senecessrio,paraaculturadesejada
aimplantar.Consulteumprofissional.
Nocomrcioexistemalgunselementosquesousadosparacorrigiraacidezdosolo:
1.Calcrioumprodutoemp,obtidopelamoagemderochacalcria,contmcarbonatodeclcioe
carbonatodemagnsio.
2.Calvirgemdeusoagrcola,quandoocalcrioqueimado,constitudodexidodeclcioexidode
magnsio,pfinoecustico.

http://www.fazfacil.com.br/jardim/phsolo/?all=1&print=y

1/4

20/09/2016

pHdosoloModificandoopHdosolo!FazFcil

3.Calhidratadaouextinta,acalvirgemcomaadiodegua,tornandosehidrxidodeclcioe
hidrxidodemagnsio.
OsadubostiponitrogenadosSalitredoChile,nitratosdeKeCa,tendemadiminuiraacidezdosoloe
osamoniacais,sulfatodeamnio,uriaefosfatodeamniotendeaacidificar.
Amisturafeitapelaindstriadefertilizantesabrangetodososmacronutrienteseamaioriadosmicros,
emdiversasformulaesparaasdiversasculturas.
Emfertirrigaoocostumedeutilizaroselementosseparados,devidoaprecipitaespor
incompatibilidadedealgunselementos.
conhecidaafrmulaNPKcommicros,emdiferentesfrmulas,comoporexemplo:101010,que
significa10%N10%P10%K,paraamaioriadoscultivosdejardim,degramadoafolhagensede4%N
14%P8%K,paraarbustoseherbceasdeflores.

pHdosoloCompostosefertilizantesorgnicos
Tudoqueorgnico,restosvegetaiseanimais,
excrementosdeanimais,produtosdaindstriaalimentcia,
vinhaaetortadefiltrodaindstriaaucareira,tortas
oleaginosas,lixos,podeviraraduboorgnico.
Elessofontesdenutrientes,apspassaremporprocesso
demineralizao,comadecomposiofeitapelos
organismosdosolo(bactriasefungosdedecomposio).
Sofontedematriaorgnicanosolo,convertendoseem
hmus.
Temacapacidadederetenodeguadisponvelparaas
plantas,melhoraascondiesfsicasdosolo,tornandomaisleveosoloargilosofacilitandoa
armazenagemdeguaeaaeraodosolo,bemcomoodesenvolvimentoderazes.
Aspropriedadesfsicasdosolotmgrandemelhoria,comtrocasdenutrientesefacilitandoaabsoro
denutrientespelasrazes.
Amatriaorgnicafontedealimentoparaosmicroorganismosteisdosolo,comoosfungosquese
associamsrazes(micorrizas)equeajudamaabsorodefsforo,zincoeoutroselementos,comona
fixaodoNitrognio.

Composiodosprincipaisadubosorgnicos(matriaseca)
Adubos%N%P%K

Estercodecurral1,03,00,51,01,01,5
Estercodegalinha2,43,53,45,81,72,7
Lixo0,22,03,45,81,72,7
Tortadealgodo4,06,02,53,01,31,6
Tortademamona4,05,01,52,01,01,2
Tortadefiltro0,30,60,150,201,75,0
http://www.fazfacil.com.br/jardim/phsolo/?all=1&print=y

2/4

20/09/2016

pHdosoloModificandoopHdosolo!FazFcil
Fonte:Kiehl(1985)citadoporMalavolta(2000)

Hmusdeminhocaouvermicomposto:
Oqueminhoca?
Aminhocaumvermeaneldeo,isto,temocorpodivididoemanisquevariamemquantidadede
acordocomaespcie.
Podemosencontrarminhocascom7ouatcommaisde500anis,comoosminhocuus.
Aodaminhoca:
1.Perfuraosolo,descompactandooeintroduzindoar
2.Ingereaterraedefecaohmus,produtoricoemnutrientes
3.Produzdiariamenteumaquantidadedematriaorgnica
equivalenteaoprpriopeso
4.Devolveterra5,5vezesmaisnitrognio,2vezesmaisclcio,2,5
vezesmaisMagnsio7vezesmaisfsforoe11vezesmais
potssiodoquecontmosolodequesealimenta.
5.Prolongaafloradaeafrutificao,aumentandoaproduoagrcola.
6.Osvegetaisficammaisresistentesaodepragasedoenas.
7.Asplantasficammaisvigorosasemaisverdes,melhorandoseuaspectoedesenvolvimento.
8.Dmaiorporosidadeaosolo,seguraaumidadedosolopormaistempo.
9.Diminuiotempodegerminaodesementes.
10.degrandeimportnciaparaosoloporquetrataaterraeaplantasimultaneamente,enquantoquea
adubaoqumicaatingeapenasaplanta.
Ousoemexcessonoprejudicaaplanta,pelocontrrio,sbeneficia.
Quantomaishmusforcolocadonaterra,maisprodutivaefrtilelaser.umprodutoecologicamente
correto.
Bibliografia:BUCKMAN,Harry7BRADY,NyleC.Naturezaepropriedadesdossolos.RiodeJaneiro,FreitasBastos,1976.KMPF,AteleneetTAKANE,
Roberto.Floricultura,tcnicasdepreparodesubstratos.Braslia,LK,2006.MALAVOLTA,E.ABCdaanlisedesolosefolhas.S.Paulo,Ceres,1992.
MALAVOLTA,E.,1926.F.PimentalGomeseJ.C.Alcarde.Aduboseadubaes.S.Paulo,Nobel,2002.

FotosutilizadassoblicenaCreativeCommons:Sustainablesanitation

Terraplanagem:aBase
daConstruo

AprendaaColherda
suaHorta
http://www.fazfacil.com.br/jardim/phsolo/?all=1&print=y

3/4