Você está na página 1de 155
[…] law library

23 TSN, July 12, 1994, p. 28.chanrobles virtual law library

Pros. Fama:

24 No. L-31008, January 10, 1971, 37 SCRA 445.chanrobles virtual law


library

Q: Do you know who is that witness?

2 Order of June 28, 1994.chanrobles virtual law library


3 Section 14 (2) of Article III of the Constitution.chanrobles virtual law
library
4 See section 6, Article XIV of the Constitution.chanrobles virtual law
library
5 See section 7, Article XIV of the Constitution.chanrobles virtual law
library
6 TSN, June 28, 1994, p. 2.chanrobles virtual law library
7 Section 1, Article III of the Constitution provides: "No person shall be
deprived of life, liberty, or property without due process of law . . . "
8 TSN, June 28, 1994, pp. 2-3.chanrobles virtual law library
9 TSN, July 11, 1994, p. 2.chanrobles virtual law library
10 24 SCRA 798, [1968].chanrobles virtual law library
11 E.g., People vs. Abrea, 112 SCRA 83 [1982]; People vs. Alibasa, 118
SCRA 183 [1982]; People vs.