Você está na página 1de 35

CEM TEST PAPER 21.

Booklet 1

Read the following instructions carefully:


Do not begin this paper until you are told to do so.
The time allowed is given at the start of each section.
There are six sections in this test paper, including questions on English,
Verbal Reasoning, Numerical Reasoning and Non-Verbal Reasoning.
Answers should be clearly marked in pencil on the answer sheet, in the
space provided.
Use the pages of the test to write your workings out.
If you make a mistake, rub it out and insert your new answer.
If you are not sure of an answer, choose the one you think would be
best, do not leave it blank.
There are 100 questions and you will have a total of 50 minutes to
complete the test.

/100

Booklet 1

Copyright 11PlusLeap 2015


All rights reserved, including translation. No part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or
mechanical, including photocopying, recording or duplication in any information, storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the
author, and may not be photocopied or reproduced within the terms of any licence granted by the Copyright Licensing Agency Ltd.
Page 2
Matching Words
Instructions

Select the word that has the same or similar meaning to the word on the left. Mark your answer on the
the coloured answer sheet by choosing one of the options A-E. There is only one right answer for each
question. Look at example 1.

Example 1

The word start is on the left and next to it is a choice of five words, end, begin, progress, least and
last. The correct answer is B, begin, as its meaning is closest to that of start. Find example 1 in the
Matching Words section on the coloured answer sheet. The answer, B, has been marked for you. This is
how you mark the correct answer.

A B C D E

start end begin progress least last

Now look at example 2

Example 2

The correct answer is, E, sob, as sob has the closest meaning to cry. Find example 2 in the Matching
Words section on the coloured answer sheet. Mark the answer, E.

A B C D E
cry sad tears swear hankie sob

You have 5 minutes to answer 20 questions. Try to answer as many questions as you can. For each
question please mark your answer on the coloured answer sheet and make sure that your answer is on
the same line as the correct question number. Mark ONE answer only for each question. If you cannot
answer a question, do not worry, just guess and move on to the next question. Follow the directions at
the bottom of each page until you are told to stop. If you have time at the end of the section, you can go
back and check your work within this section only.

Remember, for each question you must select your answer on the coloured answer sheet by marking the
box of the option you think is correct. The question booklet will not be marked.

Now start the Matching Words section.

Go to the next page


Page 3 Matching Words
1 A B C D E

examine explore consider try analyse read

2 A B C D E
ornate chic bizarre rich decorative stylish

3 A B C D E

lapsed concluded cease expired decided final

4 A B C D E

urgent instant increasing necessary pressing wanted

5 A B C D E

mishap worry anxiety urgency misery accident

6 A B C D E

ignite smoke heat kindle char singe

7 A B C D E

meandering meaningful wondering pondering winding longing

Go to the next page


Page 4
Matching Words

8 A B C D E

variable versatile varied mobile shifty changeable

9 A B C D E

maimed hurting defective injured cramped broken

10 A B C D E

wither waste decay fold droop ruin

11 A B C D E

loathing hostile distasteful detest hatred revolt

12 A B C D E

evolve emerge grow adapt enlarge ripen

13 A B C D E

immerse engage merge submerge hold moisten

14 A B C D E

whole amount partial heap sum entire

Go to the next page


Page 5 Matching Words

15 A B C D E

calamity hardship misadventure casualty hazard setback

16 A B C D E

fragrant flavoursome delightful sweet perfumed heady

17 A B C D E

detailed developed disclosed intricate narrow unfolded

18 A B C D E

priceless worthless invaluable valueless cheap useless

19 A B C D E

protected sealed cleared free immune locked

20 A B C D E

prohibit restrain prevent forbid hamper cancel

Stop. Do not turn over until you are told to do so.


Page 6

This page has been left blank, please continue to the next page

Go to the next page


Page 7 Comprehension

Carefully read through the passage of writing. Then answer the questions that follow. Mark your
answer on the coloured answer sheet by choosing one of the options A to D.

Example passage

The boys went fishing by the river. They only caught one fish.

Example 1

Where did the boys go fishing?


A By the river
B In the pond
C In the sea
D By the lake

The correct answer is A, by the river.

Find example 1 in the Comprehension section on your coloured answer sheet. The answer, A, has
been marked for you.

Example 2

How many fish did they catch?

A Fifteen
B None
C Plenty
D One

The correct answer is D, one.

Now, mark the box with letter D on your coloured answer sheet for example 2.

You have 12 minutes in which to read two passages and answer 20 questions. Try to answer as
many questions as you can. Follow the directions at the bottom of each page and keep going until
you reach the end of the section or you are told to stop. If you have time at the end of the
section, you can go back and check your work within this section only.

Now turn over the page and start the comprehension section.

Go to the next page


Page 8 Comprehension

Chastleton House A rare gem of a Jacobean country house

Unchanged for 400 years.

Chastleton House was built in Oxfordshire between January 1607 and December 1612 by a
prosperous wool merchant as an impressive statement of wealth and power.

Owned by the same increasingly impoverished family until 1991, the house remained
essentially unchanged for nearly 400 years as the interiors and contents gradually succumbed
to the ravages of time. The owners make do and mend philosophy meant that this once
grand country house remained virtually unchanged generation after generation, retaining
contents and features which are now very rare.

When it acquired Chastleton in 1991, the National Trust adopted a ground-breaking approach
to this unique time capsule. From the soot-blackened ceiling in the kitchen to the peeling
1960s wallpaper in the Library and abandoned slipper bath under the rafters, the house has
been kept as found rather than restored to its former glory. Extensive repairs were carried
out to protect it from the further ravages of time and the house is now protected by special
conservation techniques.

With virtually no intrusion from the 21st century, this fascinating house exudes an informal
and timeless atmosphere in a gloriously unspoilt setting. We do not have a shop or tea-room
so visitors to Chastleton House can truly believe they have stepped back in time.

Filming for Wolf Hall, the six-part BBC drama adapted from Hilary Mantels award winning
novels Wolf Hall and Bring up the Bodies, recently took place at Chastleton House.

Charting the meteoric rise of Thomas Cromwell, Henry VIIIs closest advisor, the House was
transformed for filming the TV series into Cromwells childhood home.

Filming on location lent an authenticity to Wolf Hall for its producer Mark Pybus. The
advantages of filming in an historic location are massive, he said. It really helps the actors if
they are stepping into the buildings that Henry VIII and Thomas Cromwell actually walked
around in, it brings a realness to the whole project.

The National Trust has been very supportive and around 40% of our overall filming shoots
have taken place at Trust locations, he added. The historic buildings and gardens will feature
as a major part of the finished programmes that the public will see on television.

Location fees from television and film production companies contribute massively to our
budget and help us to continue our work caring for historic houses and other special spaces.
Thanks to Wolf Hall well be able to carry on protecting and maintaining Chastleton House for
future generations to enjoy.

Adult admission 10.50 Child 5.50 Family 27.00

Go to the next page


Page 9 Comprehension

1 How long did it take to build Chastleton House?


A 4 years
B 8 years
C 6 years
D 7 years

2 Owned by the same increasingly impoverished family until 1991 What does the
phrase increasingly impoverished mean in this context?
A Becoming ever more popular
B Becoming ever more extravagant
C Getting steadily more prosperous
D Having less and less money

3 Why did the National trust decide not to restore Chastleton House to its former glory?
A Because they didnt want to open a shop or tea-room.
B Because they didnt have enough money in their budget.
C Because they wanted to create a setting that would truly reflect life at the house
years ago.

D Because they wanted to explore and learn about newly discovered special
conservation techniques.

4 How many episodes will there be in the Wolf Hall drama series?
A One
B Two
C Four
D Six

Go to the next page


Page 10 Comprehension

5 What was Thomas Cromwells occupation?


A He was an aide to the King.
B He was a politician.
C He was a prosperous wool merchant.
D He was a doctor.

6 In which era was Chastleton House built?


A Jacobitism
B Jacobinism
C Jacobean
D Tudor

7 How much would a family of two adults and three children save if they were to buy a
family ticket, rather than two adult tickets and three child tickets?
A 8.50
B 9.75
C 10.50
D 11.50

8 For how many centuries did Chastleton House and its furnishings and contents remain
virtually the same?
A One
B Two
C Four
D Three

Go to the next page


Page 11 Comprehension

May 1st
Oxfordshire Chronicle 2015

Villagers anger at National Trust decision to open a Cotswold country manor on a


Sunday to allow filming a new BBC drama to take place during the week at the
historic house.

Charity accused of spoiling 'tranquility' of their picturesque village


Residents fear extended opening hours will lead to influx of visitors
National Trust promises to protect 'special' quality of village

Residents in a small village of just 30 homes have accused the National Trust of ruining their
tranquility after allowing a country manor house to open on Sundays. Locals in Chastleton, near
Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucester, say keeping Chastleton House open all weekend will overwhelm the
village. They fear the village will be swamped with traffic and have accused the National Trust of a
lack of consultation.

But the charity says that extending the opening hours will see visitors to the Jacobean manor jump
from 25,000 last year to an estimated 30,000.
At a parish council meeting with the trust, some of the village's 75 residents aired their views.
Councillor Garry Jones said the plan would change the character of the unspoiled Cotswold village.
He said: 'How can the village trust the National Trust?

'Villagers are angry at the lack of consultation, lack of response to numerous emails regarding the
issue, and complete lack of any form of impact assessment.

'The village's infrastructure cannot cope, and the once green verges of the road into the village have
been destroyed.'

Chastleton House was built between 1607 and 1612 by a prosperous wool merchant as a statement
of his wealth and power.
The National Trust has acquired the property in April 1991 after the family finances took a turn for
the worse.

Richard Henderson, the charity's Oxfordshire general manager, said: 'Across the National Trust it's
now the norm rather than the exception to open on Sundays.

'We're proposing this for the current visitor season to December.

'We will still maintain a close liaison with the parish council.

'We're keen to work with county highways and the parish to ensure verges and roads are protected
where possible.

'Our conservation principles recognise the very special quality of Chastleton village and the
important contribution we make to that.'

Go to the next page


Page 12 Comprehension

9 In which area of the country is Chastleton situated?


A The Home Counties
B The Mendips
C Berkshire
D The Cotswolds

10 Charity accused of spoiling tranquility of their picturesque village. What does the
word picturesque mean in this context?
A Quiet
B Beautiful
C Historical
D Blooming

11 Locals in Chastleton, near Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucester, say keeping Chastleton


House open all weekend will overwhelm the village. What part of speech is the word
overwhelm in this context?
A Adjective
B Adverb
C Verb
D Noun

12 What are the residents of Chastleton not concerned about?


A The peaceful character of their village being spoilt
B The villages roads being to small to cope with the increased traffic
C The grass verges being destroyed
D Auditioning for parts in the drama

Go to the next page


Page 13
Comprehension

13 By how many percent is the number of visitors to Chastleton House expected to


increase?
A 15%
B 20%
C 17.5%
D 25%

14 What is the ratio of residents to homes in Chastleton?


A 10:7
B 5:2
C 2:1
D 12:7

15 What most concerns the residents of Chastleton?


Option 1. Their village will be overrun with traffic
Option 2. There has been no consultation over the new proposals
Option 3. There has been no impact assessment
Option 4. There have been large numbers of emails that have had no response

A Option 1 and 2 only


B Option 3 and 4 only
C Option 2, 3 and 4 only
D Option 1, 2, 3 and 4

16 How does the Oxford manager of the National Trust justify opening Chastleton House
all weekend?
A He maintains that opening on a Sunday will please the Parish Council
B He maintains that it is now much more usual for National Trust properties to be
open rather than closed on Sundays
C He maintains that opening on a Sunday will bring more money to the village
D It will give the Highway Agency extra revenue to repair the verges on the roads

Go to the next page


Page 14 Comprehension

17 How have the residents tried to contact the National Trust?


A By email
B By phone
C By letter
D All of the above

18 At the time of the newspaper article, how long had Chastleton House been in the
hands of the National Trust?
A 20 years
B 24 years
C 27 years
D 31 years

19 Why do you think Chastleton is referred to being unspoilt and having a special
quality?
A All the houses are built in the same attractive Cotswold stone at about the same
time
B All the houses are large and owned by wealthy people
C All the residents support the National Trust
D All the houses have immaculate gardens

20 How many more months must the residents of Chastleton endure the increased
numbers of Sunday visitors this year?
A 8 months
B 9 months
C 7 months
D 6 months

Stop. Do not turn over until you are told to do so.


Page 15

This page has been left blank.


Page 16 Pictures 1

Instructions

There are two pictures on the left that are similar in some way. Pick one of the pictures from the right that
could go with the pictures on the left. Mark your answer on the coloured answer sheet by choosing one of
the options A to F. Look at example 1.

Example 1

A B C

The answer to example 1 is A. Find example 1 in the D E F


Pictures section on the coloured answer sheet. The
answer, A , has been marked for you.

Example 2

A B C

D E F

The answer to example 2 is C. Find example 2 in the


Pictures section on the coloured answer sheet and
mark the answer C.

You have 10 minutes in which to answer 20 questions. Try to complete as many questions as you can.
Follow the directions at the bottom of each page and keep going until you reach the end of the section
or you are told to stop. If you have time at the end of the section, you can go back and check your
work within this section only.

Now continue with the Pictures 1 section.

Go to the next page


Page 17 Pictures 1
1

A B C

D E F

A B C

D E F

A B C

D E F

A B C

D E F

Go to the next page


Page 18 Pictures 1
5

A B C

D E F

A B C

D E F

A B C

D E F

A B C

D E F

Go to the next page


Page 19 Pictures 1
9

A B C

D E F

10

A B C

D E F

11

A B C

D E F

12

A B C

D E F

Go to the next page


Page 20 Pictures 1
13

A B C

D E F

14

A B C

D E F

15

A B C

D E F

16

A B C

D E F

Go to the next page


Page 21 Pictures 1
17

A B C

D E F

18

A B C

D E F

19

A B C

D E F

20

A B C

D E F

Stop. Do not turn over until you are told to do so.


Page 22

This page has been left blank, please continue to the next page.

Go to the next page


Page 23 This section 9 minutes Maths 1 - Long Maths
Numerical Reasoning Part A

Instructions

In this section, mark your answer on the coloured answer sheet by marking the correct number.

Example: 0 6
[ 0 ] [ 0]
What is eighteen minus twelve?
[ 1 ] [ 1]

The answer is 6 and has been completed for you: [ 2 ] [ 2]

[ 3 ] [ 3]

[ 4 ] [ 4]

[ 5 ] [ 5]

[ 6 ] [ 6]

[ 7 ] [ 7]

[ 8 ] [ 8]
Mark your answer like this:
[ 9 ] [ 9]

1
Dark Chocolate and Orange Cake Serves 4

Ingredients:

1 orange
100 g plain chocolate
2 eggs
280 g caster sugar
25 g cocoa powder
250 ml sunflower oil
250 g plain flour

If you were to make a cake that served 6 people, how many eggs would you need?

Davina bought a packet containing 120 chocolates.

She ate a third of them on Sunday .

Davinas brother found them and ate 20% of the remaining chocolates on Tuesday.

Davinas sister ate half of the remaining chocolates on Wednesday.

How many chocolates were left?

Go to the next page


Page 24 This section 9 minutes Maths 1 - Long Maths

Below is a timetable giving details of afternoon trains from Bristol Temple Meads to
Manchester Piccadilly.

Bristol Temple Meads 15:00 15:24 16:08 16:34


Bristol Parkway 15:09 15:30 16:20 16:40
Cheltenham Spa 15:42 16:15 17:00 17:18
Birmingham New Street 16:23 16:51 18:00
Wolverhampton 16:48 17:59 18:28
Stafford 17:00 17:10 18:40
Stoke-on-Trent 17:10 18:28 18:58
Stockport 17:49 18:00 18:58
Manchester Piccadilly 17:59 18:12 19:15 19:42

3 How many minutes does the fastest train journey from Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New
Street take?

If you caught the 18:28 from Stoke-on-Trent, how many minutes later would you be at
4
Manchester Piccadilly, assuming there are no delays?

If you arrived at Bristol Parkway station 20 minutes late for the 15:30 departure, how many
5
minutes would you have to wait for the next train?

How many minutes does the slowest train take to travel from Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham
6
Spa?

7 If the 16:08 from Bristol Temple Meads was held up for 12 minutes at Bristol Parkway, how
many minutes would the journey have taken by the time the train arrived at Cheltenham Spa?

Stop - do not turn the page until you are told to do so


Page 25

This page has been left blank, please continue to the next page.

Go to the next page


Page 26 This section 10 minutes Maths 2 - Short Maths
Maths 2 - Short Maths

Instructions

In this section, mark your answer on the coloured answer sheet by choosing one of the options AE.

1 What is the difference between 539 and 136?

A B C D E
303 403 413 775 393

2 What are 13 lots of 6?

A B C D E
75 85 78 74 90

3 What is the sum of 92, 16 and 64?

A B C D E
162 94208 172 92408 184

4 Which of the following numbers has the smallest value?

A B C D E
0.6208 0.06972 0.06982 0.06000001 0.064

5 How many metres are there in 15 kilometres?

A B C D E
1500 150 150,000 15,000 1,500,000

Go to the next page


Page 27 This section 10 minutes Maths 2 - Short Maths

6 Which number is exactly half-way between thirty-one and one hundred and eleven?

A B C D E
71 62 69 70 73

7 What is a third of 216?

A B C D E
68.50 75.00 72.00 62.75 78.50

8 If 320 x 14 = 4480, what is 160 x 14?

A B C D E
2180 2139 2200 3180 2240

9 What is fifty minutes after midnight in the 24 hour clock system?

A B C D E
12:50 23:50 23:10 11:10 00:50

10 How many hundreds are there in a million?

A B C D E
100 100,000 10,000 1,000 10

11 What is 62.5% as a fraction?

A B C D E
3/5 4/7 2/3 5/8 5/9

Go to the next page


Page 28 This section 10 minutes Maths 2 - Short Maths

12 What is 25712 rounded to the nearest 10?

A B C D E
25700 25710 25720 25000 26000

13 What is the lowest common multiple of 4, 8 and 20?

A B C D E
50 64 60 80 40

14 How much more than 232 is 603?

A B C D E
351 371 835 419 391

15 Which of the following numbers is a prime number?

A B c D E
49 37 27 15 75

16 What is 6?

A B C D E
168 18 36 218 216

17 What is the remainder when 181 is divided by 9?

A B C D E
4 3 1 7 5

Go to the next page


Page 29 This section 10 minutes Maths 2 - Short Maths

18 How many minutes are there between 22:19 and 23:40?

A B C D E
61 21 81 79 56

19 Which of the following numbers is not divisible by 4?

A B C D E
416 628 520 312 726

20 Increase 3600g by 25%.

A B C D E
4800g 4500g 4650g 4200g 4400g

21 What is of 98?

A B C D E
21 28 14 18 20

22 What is the median of the following numbers: 1, 17, 8, 12, 3, 18, 9.

A B C D E
8 9 8.5 9.5 12

23 What is 1/2 + 1/3?

A B C D E
2/3 6/7 5/6 3/4 5/7

Stop - do not turn the page until you are told to do so


Page 30

This page has been left blank, please continue to the next page.

Go to the next page


Page 31 This section 4 minutes Compound Words
Compound words

Instructions

Select the word that, when added to the end of the word on the left, makes a new compound word. Mark
your answer on the coloured answer sheet by choosing one of the options AD. There is only one correct
answer for each question.

Example:
A B C D
rat on till ice her

Questions:

1 A B C D

turn round around away only

2 A B C D

come away off round back

3 A B C D

arc angel her chin cave

4 A B C D

is sue sew sea hind

5 A B C D

of for fence fit fur

6 A B C D

plum part age edge arch

Go to the next page


Page 32 This section 4 minutes Compound Words

7 A B C D

guide path way route line

8 A B C D

tar turn rise get gate

9 A B C D

for word age rest teen

10
A B C D
he ache art arm ate

End of Test.
CEM TEST 21. Booklet 1.
Name:

Date of Birth:

Current School:
21-1
Instructions: Please sign your name here:
1. Check that you are marking the answer for the correct question.
2. Mark one answer only for each question in your test booklet.
3. Mark boxes like this: A
4. Use an HB pencil and rub out any errors thoroughly.

Matching Words Comprehension Pictures 1


Examples Examples Examples

1 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 1 [A ] [B] [C] [D] 1 [A ] [B] [C] [D] [E ] [F]
2 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 2 [A ] [B] [C] [D] 2 [A ] [B] [C] [D] [E ] [F]

Questions Questions Questions


1 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 1 [A] [B] [C] [D] 1 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
2 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 2 [A] [B] [C] [D] 2 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
3 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 3 [A] [B] [C] [D] 3 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
4 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 4 [A] [B] [C] [D] 4 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
5 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 5 [A] [B] [C] [D] 5 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
6 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 6 [A] [B] [C] [D] 6 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
7 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 7 [A] [B] [C] [D] 7 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
8 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 8 [A] [B] [C] [D] 8 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
9 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 9 [A] [B] [C] [D] 9 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
10 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 10 [A] [B] [C] [D] 10 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
11 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 11 [A] [B] [C] [D] 11 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
12 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 12 [A] [B] [C] [D] 12 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
13 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 13 [A] [B] [C] [D] 13 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
14 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 14 [A] [B] [C] [D] 14 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
15 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 15 [A] [B] [C] [D] 15 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
16 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 16 [A] [B] [C] [D] 16 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
17 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 17 [A] [B] [C] [D] 17 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
18 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 18 [A] [B] [C] [D] 18 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
19 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 19 [A] [B] [C] [D] 19 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
20 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] 20 [A] [B] [C] [D] 20 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F]
Maths 1 - Long Maths
Compound Words
1 4 7 1 [A] [B] [C] [D]
[0] [0] [0] [0] [0] [0]
[1] [1] [1] [1] [1] [1] 2 [A] [B] [C] [D]
[2] [2] [2] [2] [2] [2] 3 [A] [B] [C] [D]
[3] [3] [3] [3] [3] [3]
4 [A] [B] [C] [D]
[4] [4] [4] [4] [4] [4]
[5] [5] [5] [5] [5] [5] 5 [A] [B] [C] [D]
[6] [6] [6] [6] [6] [6] 6 [A] [B] [C] [D]
[7] [7] [7] [7] [7] [7]
[8] [8] [8] [8] [8] [8] 7 [A] [B] [C] [D]
[9] [9] [9] [9] [9] [9] 8 [A] [B] [C] [D]
9 [A] [B] [C] [D]
10 [A] [B] [C] [D]

2 5
[0] [0] [0] [0] Maths 2 - Short Maths
[1] [1] [1] [1]
[2] [2] [2] [2] 1 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[3] [3] [3] [3] 2 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[4] [4] [4] [4]
[5] [5] [5] [5] 3 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[6] [6] [6] [6] 4 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[7] [7] [7] [7]
5 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[8] [8] [8] [8]
[9] [9] [9] [9] 6 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
7 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
8 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
3 6 9 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[0] [0] [0] [0] 10 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[1] [1] [1] [1]
11 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[2] [2] [2] [2]
[3] [3] [3] [3] 12 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[4] [4] [4] [4] 13 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[5] [5] [5] [5]
[6] [6] [6] [6] 14 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[7] [7] [7] [7] 15 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[8] [8] [8] [8]
16 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
[9] [9] [9] [9]
17 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
18 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
19 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
20 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
21 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
22 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
23 [A] [B] [C] [D] [E]
Matching Words Comprehension Pictures 1 Maths 2 Short
1. D 1. B 1. A 1. B
2. D 2. D 2. E 2. C
3. C 3. C 3. D 3. C
4. D 4. D 4. E 4. D
5. E 5. A 5. B 5. D
6. C 6. C 6. D 6. A
7. D 7. C 7. D 7. C
8. E 8. C 8. C 8. E
9. C 9. D 9. A 9. E
10. D 10. B 10. F 10. C
11. D 11. C 11. A 11. D
12. C 12. D 12. E 12. B
13. C 13. B 13. F 13. E
14. E 14. B 14. B 14. B
15. B 15. D 15. B 15. B
16. D 16. B 16. A 16. E
17. C 17. A 17. A 17. C
18. B 18. B 18. C 18. C
19. D 19. A 19. B 19. E
20. C 20. A 20. F 20. B
21. B
22. B
23. C

Maths 1 Long Compound Words


1. 03 1. B
2. 32 2. D
3. 36 3. B
4. 47 4. A
5. 30 5. B
6. 45 6. B
7. 64 7. D
8. C
9. B
10. B

2015.11PlusLeap. All rights reserved. Copying by any form is strictly prohibited. 11PlusLeap is not associated with CEM (Durham)