Você está na página 1de 11

8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book

NET Guide Book November 2017

Free Online CBSE UGC NET


Guide Book November 2017 Search this site

Home Multiple Choice Type


Support us by clicking on the following Google+ button. Questions and Answers 1-50

These questions and answers are compiled by: Amit


Stay Updated with UGC NET Guide Kumar Singh, Anupama Chetia, B. Asadullah, Badan
Barman, Ghante Pradipkumar, Iliyas Kakandikar,
Kankana Baishya, Krishna Roshan, Kusum Saini,
Mayank Yuvaraj, Mayank Yuvaraj, N. Muthukumaran,
Naheem K. T., Neena M G, O. P. Saini, Pusparaj Naik,
R. Raman Nair, Rajashekar M Patil, S. Chellapandian,
Sambhunath Sahoo, Sampada D., Shradha Shukla,
Section 1: UGC NET Examination: About
Srikanta Sahu, Vaibhavi Thacker.
CBSE UGC NET June 2015 Notification
Subjects & Syllabus of CBSE UGC NET June 2015
CBSE UGC NET Test Centres / Coordinating Institutes
How to Prepare for UGC NET Examination
UGC NET Success Stories
About UGC NET Guide Website

Section 2: UGC NET Examination: Solved Paper I ASK (Approach, Skill, Knowledge ) principle is related
2006 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I to
2006 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
(A) Classification
2007 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2007 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I (B) Management
2008 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
(C) ICT
2008 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2009 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I (D) Standards
2009 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2010 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I Answer: (B)
2010 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2011 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2011 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I The subject of Research Methodology is the outcome of
2012 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
the mode of formation of
2012 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I subject, known as
2013 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2013 September UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I (A) Loose Assemblage
2013 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
(B) Fission
2014 June UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2014 December UGC NET Previous Years Solved Paper I (C) Distillation

Ads by Google (D) Cluster

1.MCQ PDF Answer: (C)

2.Type System
IIA founded in U.S.A. in 1968 stands for
Section 3: UGC SET/SLET Examination: Solved Paper (A) Integrated Industry Association
1
2012 AP SET Previous Years Solved Paper I (B) Information Industry Association
2013 September AP SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
(C) Integrated Illiteracy eradication Association
2013 December CG SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2013 December G SET Previous Years Solved Paper I (D) Institute of Information Association.
2013 December K SET Previous Years Solved Paper I
2013 February M SET Previous Years Solved Paper I Answer: (D)

http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 1/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

2013 December WB SET Previous Years Solved Paper I

Section 4: UGC NET Examination: Solved Paper II and BSO in classification stands for
III
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Adult Education
(A) Basic Subject of Organisation
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Anthropology (B) Broad Subject Ordering
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Arab Culture
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Archaeology (C) Bibliography of Subject Ordering
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Commerce
(D) Bibliographic Subject Organisation
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Comparative Literature
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Comparative Study Answer: (B)
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Computer Science
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Criminology
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Defence The concept of Selective Dissemination of Information (
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Economics SDI ) was introduced by
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Education
(A) Kaiser
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Electronic Science
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in English (B) Luhn of IBM
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Environmental Sciences
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Folk Literature
(C) S. R. Ranganathan
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Forensic Science (D) Derek Austin.
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Geography
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in History Answer: (B)
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Home Science
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Human Rights & Duties
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Indian Culture The book 'Library Administration' was brought out by
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in International Studies Ranganathan in
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Labour Welfare
(A) 1925
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Law
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Library Science (B) 1933
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Linguistics
(C) 1931
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Management
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Mass Communication (D) 1935
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Museology
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Music Answer: (D)
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Public Administration
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Performing Arts
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Philosophy Among the following which has not been considered as
a library of national importance
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Physical Education
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Political Science (A) Saraswati Mahal Library
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Population Studies
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Psychology (B) Delhi Public Library
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Social Medicine
(C) Kudha Baksh Oriental Library
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Social Work
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Sociology (D) The Rampur Raza Library
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Tourism Administration
Answer: (D)
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Tribal
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Visual Arts
UGC NET Solved Question Papers in Women Studies
The term Lexicography is associated with:
Section 5: UGC NET Examination: Syllabus
(A) Compilation of Encyclopedia
UGC NET / SET / SLET Syllabus for Paper I
UGC NET Syllabus for Adult Education (B) Compilation of Hand books
UGC NET Syllabus for Anthropology
UGC NET Syllabus for Arab Culture and Islamic Studies (C) Compilation of Dictionaries
UGC NET Syllabus for Archaeology (D) None of the above
UGC NET Syllabus for Commerce
UGC NET Syllabus for Comparative Literature Answer: (C)
UGC NET Syllabus for Comparative Study of Religions
http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 2/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

UGC NET Syllabus for Computer Science and Applications


UGC NET Syllabus for Criminology
A Pre-print is a/an
UGC NET Syllabus for Defence and Strategic Studies
UGC NET Syllabus for Economics (C) Article to be presented in a conference
UGC NET Syllabus for Education
UGC NET Syllabus for Electronic Science (C) Conference paper to be included in the proceedings
UGC NET Syllabus for English (C) Neither (a) nor (b)
UGC NET Syllabus for Environmental Sciences
UGC NET Syllabus for Folk Literature (C) Both (a) and (b)
UGC NET Syllabus for Forensic Science
Answer: (D)
UGC NET Syllabus for Geography
UGC NET Syllabus for History
UGC NET Syllabus for Home Science
Binary system of numbers uses only
UGC NET Syllabus for Human Rights and Duties
UGC NET Syllabus for Indian Culture (A) Two digits
UGC NET Syllabus for International and Area Studies
UGC NET Syllabus for Labour Welfare (B) Four digits
UGC NET Syllabus for Law (C) Eight digits
UGC NET Syllabus for Library and Information Science
UGC NET Syllabus for Linguistics (D) Six digits
UGC NET Syllabus for Management
Answer: (A)
UGC NET Syllabus for Mass Communication and Journalism
UGC NET Syllabus for Museology and Conservation
UGC NET Syllabus for Music
UGC NET Syllabus for Performing Arts
UGC NET Syllabus for Philosophy
UGC NET Syllabus for Physical Education
UGC NET Syllabus for Political Science
UGC NET Syllabus for Population Studies
UGC NET Syllabus for Psychology
'Canon of Characteristics' are part of
UGC NET Syllabus for Public Administration
UGC NET Syllabus for Social Medicine and Community Health (A) Verbal plane
UGC NET Syllabus for Social Work
(B) Notational plane
UGC NET Syllabus for Sociology
UGC NET Syllabus for Tourism Administration (C) Idea plane
UGC NET Syllabus for Tribal and Regional Language
UGC NET Syllabus for Visual Arts
(D) Structural plane
UGC NET Syllabus for Women Studies Answer: (C)
Section 6: UGC NET Examination: Sample Paper
UGC NET Paper I Sample Questions
UGC NET Paper II Sample Questions Xerographic process is categorised under
UGC NET Paper III Sample Questions
(A) Photographic process
Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50
Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 51-100 (B) Reflex method
Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 101-150
(C) Silver halide process
Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 151-200
Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 201-250 (D) Electrostatic process

Ads by Google Answer: (B)

1.Type System
The 'Study abroad' is a/an
2.Cbse UGC Net
(A) Encyclopedia
Section 7: UGC NET in Library and Information
(B) Year book
Science Paper II & III: Solved Papers
2005 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II (C) Directory
2006 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 3/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

2006 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II (D) Handbook


2007 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
Answer: (D)
2007 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
2008 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
2008 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
2009 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II The 'User Profile' is a
2009 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II (A) List of descriptors
2010 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
2010 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II (B) List of useful citations
2011 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
(C) List of users
2011 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
2012 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II (D) Statement of user information
2012 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
Answer: (D)
2013 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
2013 September UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
2013 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper II
2014 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper II Phoenix schedules are part of
2012 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper III (A) DDC
2012 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper III
2013 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper III (B) BC
2013 September UGC NET in Library Science Paper III
(C) UDC
2013 December UGC NET in Library Science Paper III
2014 June UGC NET in Library Science Paper III (D) LCC
Section 8: UGC SET/SLET in Library and Information Answer: (A)
Science Paper II & III: Solved Papers
2013 December K SET in Library Science Paper II
2013 February M SET in Library Science Paper II
"Universal Bibliographical Control' is a programme of:
2013 December WB SET in Library Science Paper II
2013 December K SET in Library Science Paper III (A) FID
2013 February M SET in Library Science Paper III
(B) IFLA
2013 December WB SET in Library Science Paper III
(C) UNISIST
Section 9: UGC NET/SET/SLET in Library and
Information Science Paper II and III Write up (D) ALA
Abstracting Periodicals
Academic Library Answer: (B)
Academic Status of a Librarian
Accessioning Work
Administration Vs Management The standard size of a catalogue card is
Archives
(A) 12.5 cm X 7.5 cm
Array and Chain
Basic Principles of Library Building Design (B) 12 cm X 7 cm
Bengal Library Association
(C) 11 cm X 5 cm
Bibliographic Control
Bibliography (D) 10 cm X 4 cm
Blog
Book Order Answer: (A)
Book Selection Theories
British Librarys Automated Information SErvice (BLAISE)
Budgeting According to General Financial Rules, 2005, loss of
Circulating Library how many volumes per thousand volumes issued /
consulted in a year is to be taken as reasonable.
Citation Analysis
Cloud Computing (A) Three
Collection Development
Common Communication Format (CCF) (B) Four
Communication (C) Five
Communication of Information
Components of Information System (D) Six

http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 4/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

Concepts Related to Software Packages Answer: (C)


Content Management System (CMS)
Copyright Library
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) Consortium The standard size of a catalogue card is
Critical Path Method (CPM)
Data Mining
(A) 5 inch X 3 inch
Data Warehouses (B) 4 inch X 3 inch
Data, Information, Knowledge and Wisdom
Database (C) 4 inch X 4 inch
Databases
(D) 3 inch X 3 inch
Decision Making
Defence Scientific Information and Documentation Centre Answer: (A)
(DESIDOC)
Delegation of Authority
Developing Library Network (DELNET) RDA related to
Development of Knowledge
Digital Library (A) Classification
Digital Media Preservation and Conservation Techniques
(B) Cataloguing
Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA)
Discussion Forum (C) Searching
Discussion Groups
(D) Browsing
Document Delivery Service (DDS)
Dubline Core Metadata Elements Set Answer: (B)
Duties and Responsibilities of the Librarian
E- Journal
E-Document
E-documents
Editor / Compiler / Author / Owner Corner
Electronic Mail (Email)
Environmental Information System (ENVIS)
Evaluation of Reference Sources
Finance Which of the following is a Tertiary Sources of
Formation of Subject Information?
Free Books
(A) Journal
Function of Management
Guwahati Library Association (GLA) (B) Bibliography
Human Resource Management
(C) Encyclopaedia
Hypotheses
Identification of Material for Selection (D) Bibliography of Bibliographies
Indexing and Abstracting Service
Indexing Periodical / Journal Answer: (D)
Indian National Digital Library in Engineering Sciences and
Technology (INDEST) Consortium
Induction, Orientation and Placement Number of States in India which have enacted Public
INFormation and LIBrary NETwork (INFLIBNET) Library Legislation till date is
Information as a Resource / Commodity
(A) Nineteen
Information Exchange Groups
Information Explosion (B) Fourteen
Information Society
(C) Thirteen
Information System
Institutional Repository Software Packages (D) Sixteen
Integrated Service Digital Network (ISDN)
Intellectual Property Rights (IPR) Answer: (A)
International Article Number [European Article Number] (EAN)
International bibliographic Information System for the
AGRicultural Sciences and technology (AGRIS) Information is
International Coalition of Library Consortia (ICOLC)
(A) Raw data

http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 5/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

International Federation for Information and Documentation (B) Raw knowledge


(FID)
International Nuclear Information System (INIS)
(C) Input data
International Standard Bibliographic Description (ISBD) (D) Organized data
Internet
Internet Browsing and Searching Answer: (D)
Invisible College
Job Analysis
Job Description BERN CONVENTION (1886) is concerned with:
Joint Academic Network (JANET)
(A) Translations
Knowledge Management (KM)
Leadership (B) Copyright
Learning Management System (LMS)
Librametric, Bibliometric, Scientometrics, Informetrics (C) Patent
Librarians in Different Types of Libraries (D) Standards
Librarians Day
Library Answer: (B)
Library and Information Policy at the National Level
Library and Information Science
Library and Information Science as a Profession The invisible web refers to-
Library and Information Science Education in India
(A) The internet, since we cannot see it
Library as a Complex Open System
Library as a Social Institution
Library Association (LA) (B) That part of the internet, which is hidden from the
Library Building and Equipments search engines
Library Cataloguing
(C) The telecommunication signals which are not
Library Classification seen
Library Committee
Library Extension Services (D) The failure in accessing the web pages
Library Furniture and Fittings
Library Governance and Authority Answer: (B)
Library Legislation in India
Library Management Software Packages
Library Movement in India
Which organisation applied Library and Information
Library Network Policy in India at national level?
Library of Congress
Library Rules and Its Components (A) NISSAT
Library Standards
(B) INSDOC
Library System Analyst
Linkage of Library and Information Science with Other (C) UNESCO
Disciplines
Local Area Network (LAN)
(D) RRRLF
Local Library Associations Answer: (D)
Long Answer Type
Machine Readable Cataloguing (MARC)
Machine Readable Cataloguing 21 (MARC 21)
The act enacted in India in 1856 on Intellectual Property
Maintenance Service Right was based on.
Management
Management School of Thought (A) American Patent Law 1810
Managing Research Work (B) British Patent Law 1852
Manpower Planning
Marketing of Library and Information Sources and Services (C) The Patent Bill
MEDical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System (MEDLARS)
(D) The Design Act of 1911
Melville Dewey
Metadata Answer: (B)
Motivation of Personnel
National Information System for Science and Technology
(NISSAT)
Whether intellectual property can be sold.
http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 6/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

National Institute of Science Communication and Information (A) No


Resources (NISCAIR)
National Knowledge Network (NKN)
(B) Sale is possible
National Library (C) Yes
National Library and Information Services Infrastructure for
Scholarly Content (N-LIST) (D) None of these
National Library Catalogue
Answer: (B)
National Library Day / National Library Week
National Mission on Education through Information and
Communication Technology (NME-ICT)
National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning The term communication came from which language?
(NPTEL)
(A) Greek
National Social Science Documentation Centre (NASSDOC)
Networking (B) Latin
Newsletter
NKN Vs NME-ICT (C) German
Non Documentary Sources of Information
(D) French
Online Chat
Online Computer Library Centre (OCLC) Answer: (B)
Online Public Access Catalog (OPAC)
Online Service
Open Systems Interconnection (OSI) Model To which country the credit is given to coin the term
Personal/Private Library information society?
Plagiarism
(A) USA
Planning a Library and Information Science Centre / Library
Presentation of Data (B) France
Preservation and Conservation of Library Materials
(C) Japan
Principles of Management
Print Material Preservation and Conservation Techniques (D) India
Processing of Books
Profession Answer: (C)
Program Evaluation and Review Technique (PERT)
Properties of Information
Public Service Today information is regarded as which of the
Raja Rammohan Roy Library Foundation (RRRLF) following?
Really Simple Syndication (RSS)
(A) Wealth
Recruitment, Selection and Test
Reference and Information Service (B) Commodity
Reference Sources
(C) Products
References
Research (D) All the above
Research Design
Answer: (D)
Research Methods in Library and Information Science and
Services
Research Report
Research Supervisors / Monitoring and Evaluation What is the unit of information?
Resource Description and Access (RDA)
(A) Bit
Retrospective Conversion
Role of Information (B) Byte
Sampling Technique
School Library
(C) Gram
Scientific Method (D) Hertz
Search Engines
Selection of Vendor Answer: (A)
Shiyali Ramamrita Ranganathan
Short Answer Type
Social Network Now a days what is a most important vital resource for
Sources of Documentary Information societal development of a country?
Special Library
http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 7/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

Staffing Pattern of the Library (A) Books


Standard Bibliographic Format
(B) Kowledge
Standard Citation Styles
Statistical Inference (C) Information
Statistical Method
Statistics
(D) Data
Steps in Compilation of a Subject Bibliography Answer: (C)
Steps in the Selection of Hardware
Structure of Subjects
Subject Bibliography
Which Indian University first started M.Lib.Sc. & M.Phil
System courses
System Approach (System Procedure)
System Development Life Cycle (SDLC) (A) University of Delhi
Technological Gatekeepers
(B) University of Madras
Theories of Information
Thesaurus (C) S.N.D.T. Women University, Bombay
Tools and Techniques of Data Analysis
(D) Aligar Muslim University
Tools and Techniques of Data or Information Collection
Total Quality Management (TQM) Answer: (A)
Training and Development
Types of Library Software Packages
Types of Reference and Information Service Which Commission recommended 10% of the total
Types of Research college budget for development of Libraries?
UGC-Infonet E-journal Consortium
UGC NET Previous Years Question Papers I, II and III
(A) Dr. S. R. Ranganathan Committee
Union Catalogues (B) Mehrotra Committee
UNISIST
Universal Machine Readable Catalogue (UNIMARC) (C) Kothari Committee
Verification of Bibliographic Details
(D) Curriculum Development Committee in LIS
Virtual Library
Web 2.0 Answer: (C)
Web Directories
Web Resources and Film Preservation
Wiki Where did Dr. S. R. Ranganathan put forth his five laws
of library science?
Current Awareness Service (CAS)
Selective Dissemination of Information (SDI) Service (A) Meenakshi College, Annamalainagar

(B) Hindu College, New Delhi

(C) City College, Bangalore


This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution
4.0 International License.
(D) Christ College, Bangalore

Answer: (A)

UNISIST is a

(A) Software

(B) A Programme

(C) Welfare association

(D) A committee

Answer: (B)

Which association`s tagline is managing information?

http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 8/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

(A) IFLA

(B) ASLIB

(C) ALA

(D) LC

Answer: (B)

Which association`s tagline is connecting people and


information?

(A) SLA

(B) IFLA

(C) ALA

(D) COMLA

Answer: (A)

Which organization has introduced the concept of


Sister libraries for children`s and young adults
reading?

(A) UNESCO

(B) IFLA

(C) LC

(D) LA

Answer: (B)

Which two organizations jointly publish survey on


digitization and preservation?

(A) IFLA + UNESCO

(B) ALA + UNESCO

(C) IFLA + ALA

(D) IFLA + LC

Answer: (A)

Which organization was joined with Library Association


to form CILIP in 2002?

(A) Institute of Bibliography

(B) Institute of Information Scientists

(C) Institute of Documentation

(D) Institute of Librarianship

Answer: (B)

http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 9/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

Who published the journal International classification?

(A) IFLA

(B) UNESCO

(C) ISKO

(D) ALA

Answer: (C)

Which association in India awards teachers in LIS?

(A) IATLIS

(B) ILA

(C) IASLIC

(D) SIS

Answer: (A)

Which law of library Science relates to the growth of


libraries

(A) Forth law

(B) First law

(C) Second law

(D) Fifth law

Answer: (D)

Resource sharing is a part of

(A) Library cooperation

(B)Library Administration

(C)Library Management

(D)Library Cataloging

Answer: (A)

Library Technology Report is a publication of

(A) ALA

(B) IASLIC

(C) LA

(D) ILA

Answer: (A)

ABGILA is a quarterly publication of

http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 10/11
8/21/2017 Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 1-50 - Free Online CBSE UGC NET Guide Book November 2017

(A) Assam Library Association

(B) Andhra Desa Library Association

(C) Indian Library Association

(D) Raja Ram Mohun Roy Foundation

Answer: (C)

The Librarian Day celebrated on

(A) 15th Sep

(B) 24th Nov

(C) 11th Dec

(D) 12th Aug

Answer: (D)

Forms of Extension service

(A) Library Websites

(B) Library Orientation

(C) Book fair and Exhibition

(D) All

Answer: (D)

Ads by Google 1 Question Paper PDF 2

Comments

You do not have permission to add comments.

Report Abuse | Powered By Google Sites

http://www.netugc.com/multiple-choice-type-questions-and-answers 11/11