Você está na página 1de 252
[…] 24 this section shall apply to taxable years beginning after
25 December 31, 2017.

O\GAI\GAI17738.xml [?le 4 of 5] S.L.C.


448
SEC. 14303. ACCELERATION OF ELECTION TO ALLOCATE IN-
TEREST, ETC., ON A WORLDWIDE BASIS.
(a) IN GrENERAL.-S6C't1OI1 864(f)(6) is amended by
striking "December 31, 2020" and inserting "December
31, 2017".
(b) EFFECTIVE DATE.-The amendments made by
this section shall apply to taxable years beginning after
December 31, 2017. A
SEC. 14304. SOURCE OF INCOME FROM SALES OF INVEN-
TORY DETERMINED SOLELY ON BASIS OF
PRODUCTION ACTIVITIES.
(a) IN GENERAL.--Section 863(b) is amended by
adding at the end the following; "Gains, profits, and in-
come from the sale or exchange of inventory property de-
scribed in paragraph (2) shall be allocated and appor-
tioned between sources Within and Without the United
States solely on the basis of the production activities with
respect to the property.".
(b) EFFECTIVE DA'I'E.-The amendment made by
this section shall apply to taxable years beginning after
December 31, 2017.

O\GA1\GAI17738 xml [?le 4 of 5] S.L.C.


449
SEC 14305. ELECTION TO INCREASE PERCENTAGE OF DO-
MESTIC TAXABLE INCOME OFFSET BY OVER-
ALL DOMESTIC LOSS TREATED AS FOREIGN