Você está na página 1de 252
[…] Cuts and Jobs Act)" after "this section".
(3) Section 6045(g)(2)(B)(i)(I) is amended by
striking "unless the customer notifies the broker by
means of making an adequate identification of the
stock sold or transferred".
(c) EFFECTIVE DATE.-The amendments made by
section shall apply to sales, exchanges, and other dis-
positions after December 31, 2017.

O:\MCG\MCG17C62.xml [file 3 of 5] S.L.C.


256
l Subpart D-S Corporations
2 SEC. 13541. EXPANSION OF QUALIFYING BENEFICIARIES OF
3 AN ELECTING SMALL BUSINESS TRUST.
4 (a) No LOOK-THROUGH FOR ELIGIBILITY PUR-
5 POSES.-Section 1361(c)(2)(B)(v) is amended by adding
6 at the end the following new sentence: "This clause shall
7 not apply for purposes of subsection (b)(1)(C).".
8 (b) EFFECTIVE DATE.-The amendment made by
9 this section shall take effect on January 1, 2018.
10 SEC. 13542. CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION DEDUCTION FOR
11 ELECTING SMALL BUSINESS TRUSTS.
12 (a) IN GENERAL.-Section 641(c)(2) is amended by
13 inserting after subparagraph (D) the following new sub-