Você está na página 1de 252
[…] AOQUIsITIoNS.-
(1) IN GENERAL.-Section 381(0) is amended
by inserting after paragraph (19) the following new
paragraph:
"(20) CARRYEORWARD OF DISALLOWED BUSI-
NESS INTEREST.-The carryover of disallowed busi-
ness interest described in section 163(j)(2) to tax-
able years ending after the date of distribution or
transfer. ' '.
(2) APPLIOATION OF LIIvIITATION.-Section
382(d) is amended by adding at the end the fol-
lowing new paragraph;
"(3) APPLICATION To CARRYFORWARD OF DIS-
ALLOWED INTEREsT.-The term 'pre-change loss'
shall include any carryover of disallowed interest de-
scribed in section 163(n) under rules similar to the
rules of paragraph (1).".
(3) CONEORMINO AIvIEN1)MENT.--Section
382(k)(1) is amended by inserting after the first
sentence the following: "Such term shall include any
corporation entitled to use a carryforward of dis-
allowed interest described in section 381(c)(2O).".

O:\MCG\MCGl7C62.xml [filc 3 of 5] S.L.C.


166
1 (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.--The amendments made by
2 this section shall apply to taxable years beginning after
3 December 31, 2017.
4 SEC. 13302. MODIFICATION OF NET OPERATING LOSS DE-
5 DUCTION.
6 (a) LIMITATION ON DEDUCTION.--