Você está na página 1de 252
[…] 15 this paragraph apply for such taxable year,
16 paragraphs (1)(A) and (5)(A)(i) shall be ap-
17 plied by substituting '5O percent' for 'the appli-
18 cable percentage'.
19 "(B) FoRM OF ELECTION.-Any election
20 under this paragraph shall be made at such
21 time and in such form and manner as the Sec-
22 retary may prescribe.".
23 (e) COORDINATION WITH SEoTIoN 28OF.--Section
24 168(k)(2)(F) is amended by striking clause (m).

O\lV[CG\lVICG17C62 xml [file 3 of 5] S.L.C.


130
(f) QUALIFIED FILM AND TELEVISION AND LIVE
THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS.--
(1) IN GENERAL.-Clause (i) of section
168(k)(2)(A), as amended by section 13204, is
amended--
(A) in subclause (II), by striking "or",
(B) in subclause (III), by adding "or"
after the comma, and
(o) by adding at in� end the f0llOWiI1g':
"(IV) Which is a qualified film or tele-
vision production (as defined in subsection
(d) of section 181) for which a deduction
Would have been allowable under section
181 Without regard to subsections (a)(2)
and (g) of such section or this subsection,
or
"(V) Which is a qualified live theat-
rical production (as defined in subsection
(e) of section 181) for which a deduction
Would have been allowable under section
181 Without regard to subsections (a)(2)
and (g) of such section or this sub-
section,".

0=\1v1cGuvIoG17062.Xm1 [file 3 of 5] S.L.C.