Você está na página 1de 252
[…] 25 C2016' in subparagraph (A)(ii) thereof.

O\OTT\O'I'T17834.xml [?le -2 of 5] S.L.C.


' 21
Any increase under the preceding sentence shall be
rounded to the nearest multiple of $100 (or, if such
increase is a multiple of $50, such increase shall be
increased to the nearest multiple of $100).".
(11) Section 4161(b)(2)(C)(i)(II) is amended by
striking "for '1992' in subparagraph (B)" and in-
serting "for '2016' in subparagraph (A)(ii)".
(12) Section 4980I(b)(3)(C)(v)(II) is amended
by striking "for '1992' in subparagraph (B)" and
inserting "for '2016' in subparagraph (A)(ii)".
(13) Section 6039F(d) is amended by striking
"subparagraph (B) thereof shall be applied by sub-
stituting '1995' for '1992' " and inserting "subpara-
graph (A) (ii) thereof shall be applied by substituting
'1995' for '2016"'.
(14) Section 7872(g)(5) is amended to read as
follows:
"(5) ADJUSTMENT or LIMIT FOR INFLATION.-
In the case of any loan made during any calendar
year after 1986, the dollar amount in paragraph (2)
shall be increased by an amount equal to-
"(A) such amount, multiplied by