Você está na página 1de 1

Confidential

ZXA10 F804 Datasheet


ZXA10 F804 is a GPON Multiple Dwelling Unit for FTTB/FTTO scenario. F804 can provide HSI/video/VoIP
converged access by connecting IAD or RG. The special feature of F804 is reverse PoE for no power supply
scenario.

GPON Interface
Optical port : 1 x GPON interface (SC/UPC)
Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream

User Network Interface


1 x 10/100Base-T in main control card
(Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation)
Optional UNIs:
8 FE interfaces ;16 FE interfaces
24 FE interfaces;8 FE interfaces (Reverse PoE)

Optical Module
Wavelength:
Receiving: 1480~1500 nm Main Function
Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm Supported service: Internet, IPTV
Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm GPON: 32 T-CONTs, 4096 GEM Ports
Transmitting Optical Power: 1~5dBm Type B protection
VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
Physical Performance
MAC address learning and aging
Power consumption:
MAC address table: 64k
10.2W(8FE-G);11.53W(16FE-G);
Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
13.7W(24FE-G);11.3W(8PoE-G)
Multicast group : 1024
Dimensions:
QoS: service flow classification based on
170mm(D)x280mm (W)x43.6 mm (H)
physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN
(8FE/16FE/8PD)
priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
160mm (D)x313mm(W)x43.6mm(H) (24FE)
Management: SNMP, Telnet, Local serial port
Working temperature: -30oC ~ 55oC
management, SSH, OMCI
Working humidity: 5% ~ 95%
Weight: 2.0 kg (8/16FE);1.5 kg (8PD);2.6 kg (24FE)
Power supply: Rated voltage 110 V AC/220 V AC or
Reverse PoE power supply voltage: 50 V DC
Mounting mode: Rack/Cabinet/Desktop/Wall mounted ZTE Corporation. All rights reserved