Você está na página 1de 3

.

L39 - DISCOVERY LAB

Name : ANJANA Collected : 1/10/2017 8:20:00AM


Received : 1/10/2017 2:19:53PM
Lab No. : 243856055 Age: 37 Years Gender: Female Reported : 4/10/2017 5:44:21PM
A/c Status : P Ref By : Dr. B.S.RAO Report Status : Final

Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval

HB,TLC,DLC,& ESR

DLC (DIFFERENTIAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT)


(Electrical Impedence,Manual)

DIFFERENTIAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT RESULT UNIT REF. RANGE

Segmented Neutrophils 60.00 % 40.00 - 80.00


Lymphocytes 33.00 % 20.00 - 40.00
Monocytes 2.00 % 2.00 - 10.00
Eosinophils 5.00 % 1.00 - 6.00
Basophils 0.00 % <2.00
ABSOLUTE LEUCOCYTE COUNT

Neutrophils 3.72 thou/mm3 2.00 - 7.00


Lymphocytes 2.05 thou/mm3 1.00 - 3.00
Monocytes 0.12 thou/mm3 0.20 - 1.00
Eosinophils 0.31 thou/mm3 0.02 - 0.50
Basophils 0.00 thou/mm3 0.01 - 0.10

PatientReportSCSuperPanel.DLC_SC (Version: 6)

*243856055* Page 1 of 3
.

L39 - DISCOVERY LAB

Name : ANJANA Collected : 1/10/2017 8:20:00AM


Received : 1/10/2017 2:19:53PM
Lab No. : 243856055 Age: 37 Years Gender: Female Reported : 4/10/2017 5:44:21PM
A/c Status : P Ref By : Dr. B.S.RAO Report Status : Final

Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval


HEMOGLOBIN; Hb, BLOOD 11.00 g/dL 11.50 - 15.00
(Photometric)

TLC (TOTAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT), WHOLE BLOOD 6.20 thou/mm3 4.00 - 10.00
(Electrical Impedence)

ERYTHROCYTE SEDIMENTATION RATE (ESR) 12 mm/hr 0.00 - 20.00


(Westergren)
Note
1. C-Reactive Protein (CRP) is the recommended test in acute inflammatory conditions.
2. Test conducted on EDTA whole blood at 37 °C.

PLATELET COUNT, WHOLE BLOOD 193.0 thou/mm3 150.00 - 450.00


(Electrical Impedence)

CREATININE, SERUM 0.80 mg/dL 0.51 - 0.95


(Compensated Jaffe's reaction, IDMS traceable)

URIC ACID, SERUM 3.85 mg/dL 2.60 - 6.00


(Uricase)

PatientReportSCSuperPanel.SP_GENERAL_TEMPLATE01_SC (Version: 7)

*243856055* Page 2 of 3
.

L39 - DISCOVERY LAB

Name : ANJANA Collected : 1/10/2017 8:20:00AM


Received : 1/10/2017 2:19:53PM
Lab No. : 243856055 Age: 37 Years Gender: Female Reported : 4/10/2017 5:44:21PM
A/c Status : P Ref By : Dr. B.S.RAO Report Status : Final

Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval

GLUCOSE, FASTING (F) AND POST MEAL, PLASMA


(Hexokinase)
Glucose Fasting 89.00 mg/dL 70.00 - 100.00
Glucose (PP) 90.00 mg/dL 70.00 - 140.00

Note
1. The diagnosis of Diabetes requires a fasting plasma glucose of > or = 126 mg/dL and/or a random / 2
hr post glucose value of > or = 200 mg/dL on at least 2 occasions

2. Very low glucose levels cause severe CNS dysfunction

3. Very high glucose levels (>450 mg/dL in adults) may result in Diabetic Ketoacidosis & is considered
critical

Interpretation
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Status | Fasting plasma glucose | PP plasma glucose |
| | in mg/dL | in mg/dL |
|---------------------------|------------------------|----------------------|
| Normal | 70-100 | 70-140 |
|---------------------------|------------------------|----------------------|
| Impaired fasting glucose | 101-125 | 70-140 |
|---------------------------|------------------------|----------------------|
| Impaired glucose tolerance| 70-100 | 141-199 |
|---------------------------|------------------------|----------------------|
| Pre-Diabetes | 101-125 | 141-199 |
|---------------------------|------------------------|----------------------|
| Diabetes mellitus | >126 | >200 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dr. Bala kant sharma Dr. Partha Pratim Bhattacharya Dr. Sushrita Mukherjee
MBBS, MD (PATH) MBBS, DCP MBBS , DCP
Consultant Pathologist Chief of Lab Chief of Lab

-------------------------------End of report --------------------------------

PatientReportSCSuperPanel.GENERAL_PANEL_ANALYTE_SC (Version: 6)

*243856055* Page 3 of 3