Escolar Documentos
[…] Rev. Stat. § 86.720(1) but
18
have further refused to communicate in any manner or form with Plaintiff.
19
122. Defendants Quality Loan, McCarthy Holtus, Certificateholders of the 2006-1 Trust,
20
Morgan Stanley IXIS Real Estate Capital Trust 2006-1, Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc., Wells
21 Fargo Bank, National Association, Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, Realty Trust Group,
22 Inc., Don McCredie and FATCO Holdings, LLC are jointly and severally liable to Plaintiff
23 pursuant to a civil conspiracy and Or. Rev. Stat. § 86.140, which provides in relevant part that:
“If any mortgagee or the personal representative or assignee of the mortgagee, after
24
full performance of the condition of the mortgage before or after a breach thereof,
25 shall, within 30 days after being thereto requested, and after tender of reasonable
charges, fail to discharge the same, or to execute and acknowledge a certificate of
26 discharge or release thereof, that person shall be liable to the mortgagor, or the
heirs or assigns of the mortgagor, in the sum of $500 damages and also for all
27 actual damages occasioned by such failure, to be recovered in an action at law.”
28 Complaint for Abusive Debt Collection LeRoi Espiriquetzal
Practices; Reconveyance of Deed of Trust; 27 1640 SW Montgomery Street, Unit D
Declaratory and Injunctive Relief; and Portland, OR 97201
Damages (971) 512-2917
pdxbrownboy@yahoo.com
1 Third Cause of Action: Wrongful Foreclosure.