Você está na página 1de 25
[…] the licensee and the amount of government indemnification provided by the Act. For the

Price-Anderson (e.g., claims that do not arise from nuclear incidents occurring at a nuclear power plant
site or during the course of transportation to and from a plant site). Personal Communication with Marsh
Representative (March 6, 2006).
83
Personal Communication with ANI Representative (March 3, 2006). Before issuing insurance for the
Galena 4S NPF, ANI would review, as is its customary practice, the facility’s design and proposed op-
eration. Id.
84
See 10 C.F.R. § 140.11 and 140.12; see also 10 C.F.R. § 140.16 (providing that Commission will review
proof of financial protection filed by any licensee or applicant for a license and Commission “approval
of the financial protection will be evidenced by incorporation of appropriate provision in the license”).
85
See 10 C.F.R. § 52.103(g).
86
10 C.F.R. § 140.13.
87
42 U.S.C. § 2210(c).
88
10 C.F.R. § 140.20(a).
89
10 C.F.R. § 140.20(f)(1)(i).
90
42 U.S.C. § 2210(c).

18
10 MWe 4S NPF located at Galena, this cap on liability would therefore be $505.55 mil-
lion.