Você está na página 1de 29
[…] The reviews of the regulatory website did not show any non- compliance issues related to the stat issued permits. Arrowhead Landfill, at the time of ECRCO’s review, had permits for solid waste disposal, surface water discharges, wetlands, and ai quality. Although no new permits Were issued, Prevention of Significant Deterioration (PSD) and New Source Performance Standards (NSPS) evaluations hhave been completed. ‘Ms. Engelman Lado Page 4 Case Resolution Manual,* EPA’s regulation at 40 C.F.R. §7.35(b) states, in relevant part, that “A. recipient shall not use criteria or methods of administering its program ot activity which have the effect of subjecting individuals to discrimination because of their race, color, or national origin.