Você está na página 1de 5

CSRA / Estados Unidos DoS Instruções de visto não

imigrante
Leia estas instruções na íntegra. O não cumprimento destas instruções pode atrasar a aprovação do seu pedido de visto de não-
imigrante nos EUA.
Para completar este pedido para um Visto de não-imigrante dos EUA, cada candidato listado abaixo deve aparecer com
documentos de solicitação de visto de suporte para uma entrevista em pessoa no Consulado dos EUA.

Recolher os documentos para cada candidato listado abaixo. Cada um dos candidatos traga uma cópia de suas instruções
individuais com eles para a entrevista do consulado.

Crianças menores de 14 anos não precisam comparecer pessoalmente para a entrevista consular. Um adulto responsável (pai / outr
parente / guardião adulto) deve participar da entrevista agendada para enviar o pacote do pedido de visto para a criança menor.

Os requerentes de visto entre os 14 e os 17 anos de idade devem ser acompanhados por um adulto responsável (pai / outro parente
adulto / responsável) na entrevista consular.
Instruções para silvanilda maria santos monteiro silva
Nome do candidato silvanilda maria santos monteiro silva
Classe de visto B1 / B2 Negócios e Turismo (Visitante temporário)
Número do DS-160 AA007K4ZQK
Número do passaporte PA027230
Destino Praia

Número do DS-160

AA007K4ZQK

Número do passaporte

PA027230
Você deve comparecer para uma entrevista em pessoa na seção consular. Recolher os documentos listados abaixo e trazê-los com
você para sua entrevista e uma cópia dessas instruções.
Em geral, apenas os candidatos Visa com compromissos agendados podem entrar na Seção Consular. Os pais ou responsáveis
legais podem acompanhar crianças menores. Para obter instruções especiais sobre tradutores ou cuidadores, visite o site da seção
consular.
Data de entrevista da seção consular:
12 de fevereiro de 2018, 08:00 CVT
Localização da seção consular:
Seção consular
Rua Abilio Macedo 6
Praia,
You have until 09 February, 2018, 16:00 CVT to cancel or reschedule your appointment. You can cancel or reschedule your
appointment from the "Applicant Summary Page".

General Required Documents - For All Visa Types


The following documents are required for all visa types:
1. Current Passport valid for travel to the United States. The passport must be valid for at least six months beyond the period of stay
in the United States (unless exempt by country-specific agreements (https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/passports/apply-
renew-passport/faqs.html#general).)
2. Passport containing the most recently issued U.S. Visa (if applicable).
3. Nonimmigrant Visa Application, Form DS-160 confirmation page.
4. Confirmation and Instructions page printed from this website
5. One 5 x 5 cm (or 2" x 2") color photo taken within the last 6 months. Further details regarding Department of State photo
guidelines can be found at: https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/visa-information-resources/photos.html
(https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/visa-information-resources/photos.html).
6. Accompanying family members, unless entering the United States for another purpose, should present a marriage certificate
(spouse) and/or birth certificate (for unmarried children under 21), as applicable.
If you are attending an appointment in person, you must bring original documents. If you are eligible to send your documents via
courier, please send copies of supporting documents along with your original passport. Many visa types require additional
documents. Please see the section below.
(B) VISITOR: BUSINESS, TOURISM, MEDICAL TREATMENT
Be ready to present the following documents, if traveling for medical treatment:
Medical diagnosis from a local physician, explaining the nature of the ailment and the reason treatment is needed in the United
States.
Letter from a physician or medical facility in the United States stating the willingness to treat the diagnosed ailment, and detailing
the projected length and cost of treatment (including doctors' fees, hospitalization fees, and all medical-related expenses).
Proof that the patient's transportation, medical, and living expenses in the United States will be paid. This may be in the form of
bank or other statements of income/savings or certified copies of income tax returns (either the patient's or the person or
organization paying for the treatment).
When attending an in-person consular interview, additional documents may be requested to establish if you are qualified for the
visa. If you qualify for NOT attending an in-person consular interview, submit only the required documents specifically listed on
the instruction page.
For example, additional requested documents for an in-person interview may include evidence of:
The purpose of your trip
Your intent to depart the United States after your trip; and/or
Your ability to pay all the costs of your trip.
Evidence of your employment and/or family ties may be sufficient to show the purpose of your trip and your intent to return to
your home country.
If you cannot cover all the costs for your trip, you may show evidence that another person will cover some or all of the costs for
your trip.

Visa Issuance Fee (Reciprocity Fee)


Depending on the applicant's country of citizenship and the visa type, the applicant may also be required to pay an additional fee
for visa issuance, known as a reciprocity fee. Detailed information about reciprocity fees can be found at
https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/Visa-Reciprocity-and-Civil-Documents-by-Country.html
(https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/Visa-Reciprocity-and-Civil-Documents-by-Country.html)
Instructions for Monteiro Silva Angelica Maria
Applicant Name Monteiro Silva Angelica Maria
Visa Class B1/B2 Business & Tourism (Temporary visitor)
DS-160 Number AA007K4JZU
Passport Number J514231
Destination Praia

DS-160 Number

AA007K4JZU

Passport Number

J514231
You must appear for an in-person interview at the Consular Section. Please gather the documents listed below and bring them wit
you to your interview and a copy of these instructions.
In general, only Visa applicants with scheduled appointments are allowed to enter the Consular Section. Parents or legal guardian
are allowed to accompany minor children. For special instructions concerning translators or caregivers, visit the Consular Section
website.
Consular Section Interview Date:
12 February, 2018, 08:00 CVT
Consular Section Location:
Consular Section
Rua Abilio Macedo 6
Praia,
You have until 09 February, 2018, 16:00 CVT to cancel or reschedule your appointment. You can cancel or reschedule your
appointment from the "Applicant Summary Page".

General Required Documents - For All Visa Types


The following documents are required for all visa types:
1. Current Passport valid for travel to the United States. The passport must be valid for at least six months beyond the period of stay
in the United States (unless exempt by country-specific agreements (https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/passports/apply-
renew-passport/faqs.html#general).)
2. Passport containing the most recently issued U.S. Visa (if applicable).
3. Nonimmigrant Visa Application, Form DS-160 confirmation page.
4. Confirmation and Instructions page printed from this website
5. One 5 x 5 cm (or 2" x 2") color photo taken within the last 6 months. Further details regarding Department of State photo
guidelines can be found at: https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/visa-information-resources/photos.html
(https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/visa-information-resources/photos.html).
6. Accompanying family members, unless entering the United States for another purpose, should present a marriage certificate
(spouse) and/or birth certificate (for unmarried children under 21), as applicable.
If you are attending an appointment in person, you must bring original documents. If you are eligible to send your documents via
courier, please send copies of supporting documents along with your original passport. Many visa types require additional
documents. Please see the section below.
(B) VISITOR: BUSINESS, TOURISM, MEDICAL TREATMENT
Be ready to present the following documents, if traveling for medical treatment:
Medical diagnosis from a local physician, explaining the nature of the ailment and the reason treatment is needed in the United
States.
Letter from a physician or medical facility in the United States stating the willingness to treat the diagnosed ailment, and detailing
the projected length and cost of treatment (including doctors' fees, hospitalization fees, and all medical-related expenses).
Proof that the patient's transportation, medical, and living expenses in the United States will be paid. This may be in the form of
bank or other statements of income/savings or certified copies of income tax returns (either the patient's or the person or
organization paying for the treatment).
When attending an in-person consular interview, additional documents may be requested to establish if you are qualified for the
visa. If you qualify for NOT attending an in-person consular interview, submit only the required documents specifically listed on
the instruction page.
For example, additional requested documents for an in-person interview may include evidence of:
The purpose of your trip
Your intent to depart the United States after your trip; and/or
Your ability to pay all the costs of your trip.
Evidence of your employment and/or family ties may be sufficient to show the purpose of your trip and your intent to return to
your home country.
If you cannot cover all the costs for your trip, you may show evidence that another person will cover some or all of the costs for
your trip.

Visa Issuance Fee (Reciprocity Fee)


Depending on the applicant's country of citizenship and the visa type, the applicant may also be required to pay an additional fee
for visa issuance, known as a reciprocity fee. Detailed information about reciprocity fees can be found at
https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/Visa-Reciprocity-and-Civil-Documents-by-Country.html
(https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/Visa-Reciprocity-and-Civil-Documents-by-Country.html)
Close (/en-CV/niv/groups/17185498)