Escolar Documentos
[…] 11. Respondent TAMAYA DENNARD is a resident of Hamilton County, and is one of nine
12. Respondent GREG LANDSMAN is a resident of Hamilton County, and is one of nine
16. Venue is proper in this Court because the actions or occurrences contained in this Complaint
BACKGROUND FACTS
17. R.C. 121.22(C) unequivocally declares “[a]ll meetings of any public body are declared to be
public meetings open to the public at all times” and further declares that “[t]he minutes of a
regular or special meeting of any public body shall be promptly prepared, filed, and
18. R.C. 121.22(A) requires that the Sunshine Law “shall be liberally construed to require public
officials to take official action and to conduct all deliberations upon official business only in
3
19. Article II § 5 of the Cincinnati City Charter unequivocally declares “[t]he proceedings of
council shall be public,” and that “[t]he council shall keep a journal of its proceedings which
20. The purposes of the Ohio Open Meetings Act include: (i) ensuring openness and