Você está na página 1de 3

Appendix:Romanian first conjugation

See also: Appendix:Romanian second conjugation, Appendix:Romanian third conjugation and


Appendix:Romanian fourth conjugation
Verbs ending in -a are in this category.

All regular verbs in the first conjugation have identical forms for 3rd person singular and 3rd person plural forms.

Contents
1 Impersonal
1.1 Gerund
1.2 Past participle
2 Indicative
2.1 Present
2.2 Simple Perfect
2.3 Imperfect
2.4 Pluperfect
3 Templates

Impersonal

Gerund
stem + ând
ex. cânta becomes cântând

Past participle
stem + at
ex. cânta becomes cântat

Indicative

Present
present tense endings
singular plural
first second third first second third
stem ending eu tu el/ea noi voi ei/ele
cons. - +i +ă +ăm +ați +ă
ex. cânta cânt cânți cântă cântăm cântați cântă
cons.+ l/r +u +i +ă +ăm +ați +ă
ex. afla aflu afli află aflăm aflați află
vowel+i - - +e +em +ați +e
ex. mângâia mângâi mângâi mângâie mângâiem mângâiați mângâie
-ez- infix
cons. +ez +ezi +ează +ăm +ați +ează
ex. lucra lucrez lucrezi lucrează lucrăm lucrați lucrează
c/g. (ch)+ez (ch)+ezi (ch)+ează +ăm +ați (ch)+ează
ex. parca parchez parchezi parchează parcăm parcați parchează
i +iez +iezi +iază +iem +iați +iază
ex. studia studiez studiezi studiază studiem studiați studiază

Simple Perfect
-a+ simple perfect ending

preterite tense endings


singular plural
first second third first second third
eu tu el/ea noi voi ei/ele
+ai +ași +ă +arăm +arăți +ară
ex. cânta
cântai cântași cântă cântarăm cântarăți cântară

Imperfect
-a+ imperfect ending

imperfect tense endings


singular plural
first second third first second third
eu tu el/ea noi voi ei/ele
+am +ai +a +am +ați +au
ex. cânta
cântam cântai cânta cântam cântați cântau

Pluperfect
-ase+ pluperfect ending

perfect tense endings


singular plural
first second third first second third
eu tu el/ea noi voi ei/ele
+asem +aseși +ase +aserăm +aserăți +aseră
ex. cânta
cântasem cântaseși cântase cântaserăm cântaserăți cântaseră

Templates
{{ro-conj-a}}
{{ro-conj-a-ez}}
{{ro-conj-a-iez}}

Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=Appendix:Romanian_first_conjugation&oldid=12879783


"
This page was last edited on 18 April 2011, at 13:24.

Text is available under theCreative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License


; additional terms may apply. By using this
site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.