Você está na página 1de 571
[…] terms of service as of such date, and except to ensure that the positions of
chairman and military executive of the Board continue to be filled, and to
ensure that the reserve components listed in paragraphs (1) through (7)
of section 10101 of title 10, United States Code, continue to have
representation, no appointment or designation of a member of the Board
may be made after such date until the number of voting members of the
Board is fewer than 18. Once the number of voting members is fewer than
18, vacancies in the Board membership shall be filled in accordance
with section 10301 of title 10, United States Code, as amended by
subsection (a).
(c) R EVISION T O A NNUAL R EPORT R EQUIREMENT .—Section 113(c)(2) of
title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “the reserve programs
of the Department of Defense and on any other matters” and inserting
“any reserve component matter”.
SEC. 517. MERIT SYSTEMS PROTECTION BOARD AND JUDICIAL
REMEDIES FOR NATIONAL GUARD TECHNICIANS.
(a) E LIMINATION O F R ESTRICTED R IGHT O F A PPEAL .—
(1) CURRENT RESTRICTION TO ADJUTANT GENERAL.—Subsection (f)