Você está na página 1de 571
[…] (B) in such subsection, by striking “Guam Executive Council” and
inserting “Guam Oversight Council”.
(3)(A) Section 382 is amended by striking “section 175 or 2332c” in
subsections (a), (b)(2)(C), and (d)(2)(A)(ii) and inserting “section 175,
229, or 2332a”.
(B) The heading of such section is amended by striking “chemical or
biological”.
(C) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 18 is amended by
striking the item relating to section 382 and inserting the following new
item:
“382. Emergency situations involving weapons of mass destruction.”.
(4) Section 1175a(j)(3) is amended by striking “title 10” and inserting
“this title”.
(5) Section 1781b(d) is amended by striking “March 1, 2008, and each
year thereafter” and inserting “March 1 each year”.
(6) Section 1781c(h)(1) is amended by striking “180 days after the date of
the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year
2010, and annually thereafter” and inserting “April 30 each year”.
(7) Section 2130a(b)(1) is amended by striking “Training Program” both
places it appears and inserting “Training Corps program”.
(8) Section 2222(a) is amended by striking “Effective October 1, 2005,
funds” and inserting “Funds”.