Você está na página 1de 571
[…] (3) Section 2814(g)(2) of such title is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following:
“or, if earlier, a period of 15 days has elapsed from the date on which a copy of the notification is
provided in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title”.
(4) Section 2828(f)(2) of such title is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following:
“or, if earlier, a period of 14 days has elapsed from the date on which a copy of the notification is
provided in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title”.
(5) Section 2835(g)(2) of such title is amended—
(A) by striking “calendar”; and
(B) by inserting before the period at the end the following: “or, if earlier, a period of 14 days has
elapsed from the date on which a copy of the analysis is provided in an electronic medium pursuant to
section 480 of this title”.
(6) Sections 2881a(e)(2) and 2884(a)(4) of such title are amended by inserting before the period at the
end the following: “or, if earlier, a period of 15 days has elapsed from the date on which a copy of the
report is provided in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title”.