Você está na página 1de 571
[…] (1) materials that the Secretary of Defense determines may imperil, if
disclosed, any criminal investigation or prosecution related to the attack;
and
(2) in accordance with section 1102 of title 10, United States Code, the
memorandum summarizing the results of the medical quality assurance
records relating to the care provided patients by the alleged perpetrator of
the attack.
Subtitle F — Member Education And Training
Opportunities And Administration
SEC. 551. REPAYMENT OF EDUCATION LOAN REPAYMENT BENEFITS.
(a) E NLISTED M EMBERS O N A CTIVE D UTY I N S PECIFIED M ILITARY
S PECIALTIES .—Section 2171 of title 10, United States Code, is amended
by adding at the end the following new subsections:
“(g) Except a person described in subsection (e) who transfers to service
making the person eligible for repayment of loans under section 16301 of
this title, a member of the armed forces who fails to complete the period
of service required to qualify for loan repayment under this section shall
be subject to the repayment provisions of section 303a(e) of title 37.
subtitle B—General Service Authorities
SEC. 511. Authority for assignment of Air Force Reserve military technicians (dual status) to positions
outside Air Force Reserve unit program.
Section 10216(d)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting “or by the Air Force