Você está na página 1de 571
[…] (c) C LERICAL A MENDMENTS .—
(1) SECTION HEADING.—The heading of such section is amended to read
as follows:
Ҥ 489. Department of Defense operation and financial support for
military museums: biennial report”.
(2) TABLE OF SECTIONS.—The table of sections at the beginning of
chapter 23 of such title is amended by striking the item relating to section
489 and inserting the following new item:
“489. Department of Defense operation and financial support for military museums: biennial
report.”.
SEC. 332. ADDITIONAL REPORTING REQUIREMENTS RELATING TO
CORROSION PREVENTION PROJECTS AND ACTIVITIES.
Section 2228(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)—
(A) in subparagraph (C), by striking “The” and inserting “For the fiscal
year covered by the report and the preceding fiscal year, the”; and
(B) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:
“(E) For the fiscal year covered by the report and the preceding fiscal year,
the amount of funds requested in the budget for each project or activity
described in subparagraph (E) compared to the funding requirements for