Você está na página 1de 571
[…] engineering and the conduct of water modeling, working in conjunction
with the Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry, are utilized to
identify, compile, and submit existing and new documents, records, and
electronic data in Navy and Marine Corps records and electronic libraries
that would assist the Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry in
gathering data relating to the contamination and remediation of Camp
Lejeune base-wide drinking-water systems.
Subtitle C — Workplace And Depot Issues
SEC. 321. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS TO REQUIREMENT FOR
SERVICE CONTRACT INVENTORY.
Section 2330a(c)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by inserting after the first
sentence the following new sentence: “The guidance for compiling the
inventory shall be issued by the Under Secretary of Defense for Personnel
and Readiness, as supported by the Under Secretary of Defense
(Comptroller) and the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition,
Technology, and Logistics.”; and
(2) by striking subparagraph (E) and inserting the following new
subparagraph (E):
“(E) The number and work location of contractor employees, expressed as
full-time equivalents for direct labor, using direct labor hours and
associated cost data collected from contractors.”.