Você está na página 1de 571
[…] United States Virgin Islands.
“(5) The term ‘veteran’ has the meaning given such term under section
101(2) of title 38.”.
(b) C LERICAL A MENDMENT .—The table of sections at the beginning of
such subchapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section
2856 the following new item:
“2857. Veterans to Work Pilot Program.”.

Subtitle B — Real Property And Facilities


Administration
SEC. 2811. NOTICE-AND-WAIT REQUIREMENTS APPLICABLE TO REAL
PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS.
(a) E XCEPTION F OR L EASES U NDER B ASE C LOSURE P ROCESS .—Subsection
(a)(1)(C) of section 2662 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by
inserting after “United States” the following: “(other than a lease or
license entered into under section 2667(g) of this title)”.
(b) R EPEAL O F A NNUAL R EPORT O N M INOR R EAL E STATE T RANSACTIONS .
—Subsection (b) of such section is repealed.
(c) G EOGRAPHIC S COPE O F R EQUIREMENTS .—Subsection (c) of such
section is amended—
(1) by striking “G EOGRAPHIC S COPE ; E XCEPTED ” and inserting
“E XCEPTED ”;