Você está na página 1de 571
[…] Federal medical facility under an operational agreement covered by section 706 of the Duncan Hunter
National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2009 (Public Law 110–417; 122 Stat. 4500).
subtitle B—National Defense Stockpile
SEC. 1311. Consolidation and reorganization of statutory authority for destruction of United States
stockpile of lethal chemical agents and munitions.
(a) Consolidation and reorganization of related statutory provisions.—Section 1412 of the Department
of Defense Authorization Act, 1986 (50 U.S.C. 1521), is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)—
(A) in paragraph (1)—
(i) by striking “paragraphs (2) and (3)” and inserting “paragraph (2)”; and
(ii) by inserting after “such stockpile” the following “, including those agents and munitions stored at
Blue Grass Army Depot, Kentucky, and Pueblo Chemical Depot, Colorado,”;
(B) by striking paragraph (2);
(C) by redesignating paragraphs (3), (4), and (5) as paragraphs (2), (3), and (4), respectively; and
(D) in paragraph (4), as redesignated by subparagraph (C), by striking “December 31, 2004” and