Você está na página 1de 571
[…] “(g) Except a person described in subsection (e) who transfers to service
making the person eligible for repayment of loans under section 16301 of
this title, a member of the armed forces who fails to complete the period
of service required to qualify for loan repayment under this section shall
be subject to the repayment provisions of section 303a(e) of title 37.
subtitle B—General Service Authorities
SEC. 511. Authority for assignment of Air Force Reserve military technicians (dual status) to positions
outside Air Force Reserve unit program.
Section 10216(d)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting “or by the Air Force
Reserve in an area other than the Air Force Reserve unit program” before the period at the end.
SEC. 512. Authority for service commitment for reservists who accept fellowships, scholarships, or
grants to be performed in the selected reserve.
(a) In general.—Section 2603(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting “(or in the