Você está na página 1de 571
[…] service and, because of such membership, automatically insured under this paragraph” after “insurable
dependent of the member”; and
(2) in subparagraph (C)(ii), by inserting “other than a dependent who is also a member of a uniformed
service and, because of such membership, automatically insured under this paragraph” after “insurable
dependent of the member”.
SEC. 562. Nondisclosure of information from discussions, deliberations, notes and records of special
selection boards.
(a) Nondisclosure of board proceedings.—Section 613a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “section 611” and all that follows through “the board” and inserting
the following: “sections 573, 611, or 628 of this title may not be disclosed to any person not a member
of the board except as authorized or required by this title to process the board’s report. The prohibition
in the preceding sentence is an exemption by statute referred to in paragraph (3) of section 552(b) of
title 5.”;
(2) in subsection (b) by striking “and records” and inserting “notes, and records”; and