Você está na página 1de 571
[…] in the preceding sentence is an exemption by statute referred to in paragraph (3) of section 552(b) of
title 5.”;
(2) in subsection (b) by striking “and records” and inserting “notes, and records”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(c) Applicability.—This section applies to all selection boards convened under section 573, 611, or
628 of this title, regardless of the date on which the board was convened.”.
(b) Reports of boards.—Section 628(c)(2) of such title, is amended by striking “576(d) and 576(f)” and
inserting “576(d), 576(f), and 613a”.
(c) Reserve boards.—Section 14104 of such title, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “section 14101” and all that follows and inserting “sections 14101 or
14502 of this title may not be disclosed to any person not a member of the board except as authorized
or required by this title to process the board’s report.”;
(2) in subsection (b), by striking “and records” and inserting “notes, and records”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(c) Applicability.—This section applies to all selection boards convened under section 14101 or