Você está na página 1de 571
[…] Act for Fiscal Year 2010 (Public Law 111–84; 123 Stat. 2499), is amended
by striking “chapters” both places it appears and inserting “chapter”.
(h) T ECHNICAL C ORRECTION R EGARDING S MALL S HIPYARDS A ND
M ARITIME C OMMUNITIES A SSISTANCE P ROGRAM .—Section 3506 of the
National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2006, as reinstated by
the amendment made by section 1073(c)(14) of the National Defense
Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 (Public Law 111–84; 123 Stat.
2475), is repealed.
(i) T ECHNICAL C ORRECTION R EGARDING DOT M ARITIME H ERITAGE
P ROPERTY .—Section 6(a)(1)(C) of the National Maritime Heritage Act of
1994 (16 U.S.C. 5405(a)(1)(C)), as amended by section 3509 of the
National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 (Public Law
111–84; 123 Stat. 2721), is amended by striking “the date of enactment of
the Maritime Administration Authorization Act of 2010” and inserting
“October 28, 2009”.
(j) T ECHNICAL C ORRECTION R EGARDING DOE N ATIONAL S ECURITY
P ROGRAMS .—The table of contents at the beginning of the National
Nuclear Security Administration Act (title XXXII of Public Law 106–