Você está na página 1de 571
[…] accordance with section 2304 of this title.
“(2) Certain contract clauses, as specified in regulations prescribed under
subsection (c), shall be included in each such contract.
“(3) The type of contract used shall be a firm, fixed price type contract.
“(4) Nothing in the contract shall further restrict or otherwise affect the
rights in technical data of the Government, the contractor, or any
subcontractor of the contractor for items developed by the contractor or
any such subcontractor exclusively at private expense, as prescribed in
regulations implementing section 2320(a)(2)(B) of this title.
“(c) R EGULATIONS .—The Secretary of Defense shall prescribe regulations
to carry out this section. Such regulations shall be included in regulations
of the Department of Defense prescribed as part of the Federal Acquisition
Regulation. At a minimum, the regulations shall include—
“(1) a list of contract clauses to be included in each contract for the
acquisition of a military purpose nondevelopmental item;
“(2) definitions for the terms ‘developed’ and ‘exclusively at private
expense’ that—