Você está na página 1de 571
[…] to process the report of the board. This prohibition is a statutory
exemption from disclosure, as described in section 552(b)(3) of title 5.”;
(2) in subsection (b), by striking “A ND R ECORDS ” and inserting “N OTES ,
A ND R ECORDS ”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(c) A PPLICABILITY .—This section applies to all selection boards convened
under section 573, 611, or 628 of this title, regardless of the date on which
the board was convened.”.
(b) R EPORTS O F B OARDS .—Section 628(c)(2) of such title is amended by
striking “sections 576(d) and 576(f)” and inserting “sections 576(d),
576(f), and 613a”.
(c) R ESERVE B OARDS .—Section 14104 of such title is amended—
(1) by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following new subsection:
“(a) P ROHIBITION O N D ISCLOSURE .—The proceedings of a selection board
convened under section 14101 or 14502 of this title may not be disclosed
to any person not a member of the board, except as authorized or required
to process the report of the board. This prohibition is a statutory
exemption from disclosure, as described in section 552(b)(3) of title 5.”;
(2) in subsection (b), by striking “A ND R ECORDS ” and inserting “N OTES ,
A ND R ECORDS ”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(c) A PPLICABILITY .—This section applies to all selection boards convened