Você está na página 1de 571
[…] to records generated while the member was in Federal service and does
not apply to matters related to State government policy and procedures
related to its National Guard.”.
SEC. 513. REMOVAL OF STATUTORY DISTRIBUTION LIMITS ON NAVY
RESERVE FLAG OFFICER ALLOCATION.
Section 12004(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking paragraphs (2), (3), and (5); and
(2) by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (2).
SEC. 514. ASSIGNMENT OF AIR FORCE RESERVE MILITARY
TECHNICIANS (DUAL STATUS) TO POSITIONS OUTSIDE AIR FORCE
RESERVE UNIT PROGRAM.
Section 10216(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at
the end the following new paragraph:
“(3) Paragraph (1) does not apply to a military technician (dual status)
who is employed by the Air Force Reserve in an area other than the Air
Force Reserve unit program, except that not more than 50 of such
technicians may be assigned outside of the unit program at the same
time.”.
SEC. 515. TEMPORARY AUTHORITY FOR TEMPORARY EMPLOYMENT
OF NON-DUAL STATUS MILITARY TECHNICIANS.
Section 10217 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) by striking “or” at the end of paragraph (1);