Você está na página 1de 571
[…] places it appears and inserting “Training Corps program”.
(8) Section 2222(a) is amended by striking “Effective October 1, 2005,
funds” and inserting “Funds”.
(9) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter I of chapter 134,
as amended by section 1031(a)(2) of the National Defense Authorization
Act for Fiscal Year 2010 (Public Law 111–84; 123 Stat. 2448), is amended
by transferring the item relating to section 2241a from the end of the table
of sections to appear after the item relating to section 2241.
(10) Section 2362(e)(1) is amended by striking “IV” and inserting “V”.
(11) Section 2533a(d) is amended in paragraphs (1) and (4) by striking
“(b)(1)(A), (b)(2), or (b)(3)” and inserting “(b)(1)(A) or (b)(2)”.
(12) Section 2642(a)(3) is amended by striking “During the five-year
period beginning on the date of the enactment of the National Defense
Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010” and inserting “During the period
beginning on October 28, 2009, and ending on October 28, 2014”.
(13) Section 2667(e)(1)(A)(ii) is amended by striking “sections 2668 and
2669” and inserting “section 2668”.
(14) Section 2684a(g)(1) is amended by striking “March 1, 2007, and
annually thereafter” and inserting “March 1 each year”.