Você está na página 1de 571
[…] (1) Section 2700(2) is amended by inserting “ ‘pollutant or contaminant’,” after “ ‘person’,”.
(2) Section 2701(b)(1) is amended by striking “substances, pollutants, and” and inserting “substances
and pollutants or”.
(d) Reduced reporting time limits for reports submitted in electronic media.—
(1) Section 2694a(e) of such title, as amended by subsection (b)(1)(A), is amended by inserting before
the period at the end the following: “or, if earlier, a period of 14 days has elapsed from the date on
which a copy of the notification is provided in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this
title”.
(2) Section 2806(c)(2)(B) of such title is amended by inserting before the period at the end the
following: “or, if earlier, a period of 14 days has elapsed from the date on which a copy of the report is
provided in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title”.
(3) Section 2814(g)(2) of such title is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following:
“or, if earlier, a period of 15 days has elapsed from the date on which a copy of the notification is
provided in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title”.