Você está na página 1de 14
[…] 19 BOARD OF SCHOOL COMMISSIONERS
20
1. THE NAME AND ADDRESS OF CLAIMANTS:
21
STACY TERRY, GUARDIAN AT LITEM FOR GARY TREY SHONDETTS,
MINOR; AND KENNESHA AND COLBY QUINNIE, AND KENNESHA
22
QUINNIE GUARDIAN AD LITEM FOR JEREMIAH CHATMAN, MINOR

23 2. ALL COMMUNICATIONS REGARDING THIS CLAIM SHOULD BE SENT TO


CLAIMANTS’ ATTORNEYS:
24
3. THE NATURE OF THE CLAIM
25
Plaintiffs present CLAIMS for personal injuries, losses, damages and harms, lost income,
26
medical costs, violations of civil and constitutional rights Pursuant to Alabama Code Title
11. Counties and Municipal Corporations § 11-47-23, providing”
27
“All claims against the municipality (except bonds and interest coupons and claims for
damages) shall be presented to the clerk for payment within two years from the accrual of
28
2
said claim or shall be barred. Claims for damages growing out of torts shall be presented
1 within six months from the accrual thereof or shall be barred.’
2
CLAIMS are listed as Claims above on the Caption of this Notice of Claim.
3
4. THE TIME WHEN, THE PLACE WHERE, AND THE MANNER IN WHICH THE
4 CLAIMS AROSE:
5 See Statement of Facts Below.
6 5. THE ITEMS OF DAMAGE AND INJURIES SUSTAINED: