Escolar Documentos
[…] Ann. § 11.81.335 (in addition to death and
serious physical injury, lists kidnapping, sexual assault, sexual abuse of a minor, and robbery); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann.
§ 503.050, 503.055 (503.050 states that an individual may stand his or her ground when at risk of kidnapping
or sexual intercourse compelled by force or threat of force, in addition to death, great bodily harm, or felony by
force, while 503.055 states that individuals may stand their ground when they or other individuals face only
death, great bodily harm, or felony by force); Mo. Stat. Ann. § 563.031 (adds defense of unborn child); and Nev.
Rev. Stat. Ann. § 200.120 (“necessary self-defense, or in defense of an occupied habitation, an occupied motor
vehicle or a person, against one who manifestly intends or endeavors to commit a crime of violence, or against any
person or persons who manifestly intend and endeavor, in a violent, riotous, tumultuous or surreptitious manner,
to enter the occupied habitation or occupied motor vehicle, of another for the purpose of assaulting or offering
personal violence to any person dwelling or being therein”). See also La. Stat. Ann. § 14:20; N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann.
§§ 627:4, 627:7; N.D. Ann. Code § 12.1-05-07; Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2901.09; S.C. Ann. Code §§ 16-11-440,
16-1-60; S.D. Laws §§ 22-18-4, 22-18-34, 22-18-35; Tex. Penal Code § 9.32.
9 Mich. Comp. Laws § 780.972 (sexual assault); N.C. Gen.