Escolar Documentos
[…] 139. Wis. Stat. sec. 946.82(4) makes it a state felony to commit any act enumerated in
18 U.S.C. sec. 1961(1) which includes 18 U.S.C. sec. 1341 (mail fraud) and 18 U.S.C. sec. 1343
(wire fraud).
140. Other predicate acts in violation of Wis. Stat. sec. 946.82(4) are violations of Wis.
Stat. sec. 943.30(5) (extortion by use of confidential medical information to gain pecuniary
30
Case 2018CV000916 Document 49 Filed 12-10-2018 Page 43 of 102
advantage), Wis. Stat. sec. 943.38 (forgery), 946.12(3) (misconduct in public office), and
141. It is a state misdemeanor to violate Wis. Stat. sec. 146.82(5)(c) under the
142. It is a state felony to violate Wis. Stat. sec. 146.82(5)(c) under the circumstances set
143. It is a state felony in violation of Wis. Stat. sec. 943.20(1)(d) to “obtain title to
property of another person by intentionally deceiving the person with a false representation
which is known to be false, made with intent to defraud, and which does defraud the person to
whom it is made.”
145. It is a state felony in violation of Wis. Stat. sec. 943.38(1)(a) to forge documents.
146. It is a state felony in violation of Wis. Stat. sec. 943.38(2) to utter forged
documents.
148. It is a state felony in violation of Wis. Stat. sec. 946.32 to “ make[s] or subscribe[s]