Você está na página 1de 80

PARTS LIST MANUAL

PORTABLE AIR COMPRESSOR


125, 130, 49HP AND 185

CATERPILLAR, DEUTZ AND JOHN DEERE

PART NUMBER:
02250174-685-R01
KEEP FOR
FUTURE
WARRANTY NOTICE REFERENCE
Failure to follow the instructions ©
SULLAIR CORPORATION
and procedures in this manual or, The information in this manual is current
as of its publication date, and applies to
misuse of this equipement will compressor serial number:
VOID its warranty!
200803010000
and all subsequent serial numbers.
AIR CARE SEMINAR TRAINING
Sullair Air Care Seminars are courses that provide hands-on instruction for the proper operation, maintenance,
and servicing of Sullair products. Individual seminars on portable compressors and compressor electrical
systems are offered at regular intervals throughout the year at Sullair’s corporate headquarters training facility
located at Michigan City, Indiana.

Instruction includes training on the function and installation of Sullair service parts, troubleshooting common
faults and malfunctions, and actual equipment operation. These seminars are recommended for maintenance,
contractor maintenance, and service personnel.

For detailed course outlines, schedule, and cost information contact:

SULLAIR CUSTOMER CARE TRAINING DEPARTMENT

1-888-SULLAIR or
219-879-5451 (ext. 5623)
www.sullair.com
- Or Write -
Sullair Corporation
3700 E. Michigan Blvd.
Michigan City, IN 46360
Attn: Service Training Department.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PAGE SECTION DESCRIPTION PAGE SECTION DESCRIPTION
5 1.1 PROCEDURE FOR ORDERING PARTS 42 1.17 CANOPY & PARTS

6 1.2 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS LIST 44 1.18 CANOPY & PARTS AUSTRALIA

8 1.3 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 46 1.19 DECAL & PARTS


49HP, 125, 130 & 185 CAT
50 1.20 INSTRUMENT PANEL & PARTS
10 1.4 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS
49HP, 125, 130 & 185 JD 52 1.21 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD
GAUGE JD
12 1.5 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 125,
130 & 185 DEUTZ 54 1.22 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE 185
JD T2
14 1.6 AIR INLET & EXHAUST 49HP, 125, 130 &
185 CAT 56 1.23 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD
GAUGE CAT
16 1.7 AIR INLET & EXHAUST 125, 130 & 185 JD
58 1.24 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE CAT
18 1.8 EXHAUST SYSTEM 125, 130 & 185
DEUTZ 60 1.25 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD
GAUGE CAT AUSTRALIA
20 1.9 AIR INLET SYSTEM 125, 130 & 185
DEUTZ 62 1.26 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD
GAUGE DEUTZ
22 1.10 COOLING SYSTEM & PARTS
64 1.27 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE
26 1.11 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 185DPQ 60 HP DEUTZ

30 1.12 MANIFOLD REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN 66 1.28 OPTIONAL DUEL HOSE REELS &


OILERS
32 1.13 FUEL SYSTEM JD & CAT
68 1.29 OPTIONAL SINGLE HOSE REEL &
34 1.14 FUEL SYSTEM DEUTZ OILERS
36 1.15 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS 70 1.30 OPTIONAL SINGLE ONE PINT OILER
38 1.16 FRAME, RUNNING GEAR & PARTS 72 1.31 OPTIONAL OILER SEPARATOR
TABLE OF CONTENTS (CONTINUED)
PAGE SECTION DESCRIPTION PAGE SECTION DESCRIPTION
74 1.32 DRAWBAR INSTALLATION 76 1.33 OPTIONAL CANADIAN LIGHTS
PARTS LIST

1.1 PROCEDURE FOR ORDERING PARTS The genuine Sullair service parts listed meet or exceed the demands of
this compressor. Use of replacement parts other than those approved
by Sullair Corporation may lead to hazardous conditions over which
Sullair Corporation has no control. Such conditions include, but are not
limited to, bodily injury and compressor failure.
SULLAIR CORPORATION SULLAIR ASIA, LTD.
3700 East Michigan Boulevard Sullair Road, No. 1
Michigan City, Indiana 46360 U.S.A Chiwan, Shekuo
www.sullair.com Shenzhen, Guangdong PRV.
Telephone: 1-800-SULLAIR (U.S.A. only) PRC POST CODE 518068
Fax: 219-874-1273 Telephone: 755-6851686
Fax: 755-6853473
CUSTOMER CARE for PARTS
www.sullair-asia.com
and SERVICE
1-888-SULLAIR (785-5247)
219-874-1835

SULLAIR EUROPE, S.A. CHAMPION


Zone Des Granges BP 82 COMPRESSORS, LTD.
42602 Montbrison, France Princess Highway
Telephone: 33-477968470 Hallam, Victoria 3803
Fax: 33-477968499 Austrailia
www.sullaireurope.com Telephone: 61-3-9796-4000
Fax: 61-3-9703-8053

www.championcompressors.com.au

Parts should be ordered from the nearest Sullair Representative or the


Representative from whom the compressor was purchased. If for any
reason parts cannot be obtained in this manner, contact the factory
directly at the address, phone numbers or fax numbers below.
When ordering parts always indicate the Serial Number of the
compressor. This can be obtained from the Bill of Lading for the
compressor or from the Serial Number Plate located on the
compressor. See Figure 1-1: Serial Plate / Serial Number Location.

Figure 1-1: Serial Plate / Serial Number Location

5
RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS LIST

1.2 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS LIST


KEY NO. ORDER PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION NOTE
125, 130, 49HP and 185 Models
1 02250102-158 2 Element, Primary for Air Filter
2 02250102-160 2 Element, Seconday for Air Filter (optional)
3 250028-032 1 Element for Compressor Fluid Filter
4 250034-112 1 Element for Air/Fluid Separator
5 02250153-904 1 Element for Engine Fuel/Water Separator
6 02250147-737 1 Repair kit for Regulator/Blowdown Valve Manifold
8 02250124-404 1 Element for Compressor Fluid Thermal Valve
9 241772 1 Repair Kit for Separator Return Line Strainer
10 02250115-271 1 Replacement , Air Filter Dust Ejector
11 02250139-986 1 Kit, Engine/Compressor Drive Coupling
12 02250138-090 1 Repair Kit for Compressor Inlet Valve
13 02250140-049 1 Element for Engine Oil Filter (Caterpillar)
14 02250176-389 1 Element for Engine Oil Filter (Deutz)
15 02250144-815 1 Element for Engine Oil Filter (John Deere)
16 02250140-048 1 Element for Engine Fuel Filter (Caterpillar)
17 02250176-390 1 Element for Engine Fuel Filter (Deutz)
18 02250144-814 1 Element for Engine Fuel Filter (John Deere)
19 02250152-936 1 Kit, 50 Hour Maintenance
20 02250152-937 1 Kit, 250 Hour Maintenance (Caterpillar)
21 02250176-407 1 Kit, 250 Hour Maintenance (Deutz)
22 02250152-943 1 Kit, 250 Hour Maintenance (John Deere)
23 02250152-938 1 Kit, 1500 Hour Maintenance (Caterpillar)
24 02250176-408 1 Kit, 1500 Hour Maintenance (Deutz)
25 02250152-944 1 Kit, 1500 Hour Maintenance (John Deere)
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

6
PARTS LIST

KEY NO. ORDER PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION NOTE


26 02250159-777 1 Switch, Compressor High Temperature Shutdown
27 02250139-887 1 Switch, High Coolant Temperature Shutdown (Caterpillar)
28 CONTACT DEUTZ 1 Switch, High Coolant Temperature Shutdown (Deutz)
29 02250138-107 1 Switch, High Coolant Temperature Shutdown (John Deere)
30 02250130-668 1 Switch, Engine Low Oil Pressure Shutdown (Caterpillar)
31 CONTACT DEUTZ 1 Switch, Engine Low Oil Pressure Shutdown (Deutz)
32 02250130-668 1 Switch, Engine Low Oil Pressure Shutdown (John Deere)
33 02250153-875 1 Relay, Engine Starter
34 02250144-353 1 Relay, Engine Glow Plug
35 02250155-383 1 Relay, Low Fuel Shutdown (Optional)
36 250030-757 1 Sullair AWF Fluid—5 Gallons (18.9 Liters)
37 250030-758 1 Sullair AWF Fluid—55 Gallon Drum (208 Liters)
38 250023-146 1 Manual, CIMA Safety
39 02250150-183 1 Kit, Regulator Manifold Diaphragm
40 02250174-319 1 Drive Coupling w/hub 125-185 Deutz

CAUTION
Mixing of other lubricants within the com-
pressor unit will void all warranties.

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

7
ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 CAT

1.3 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 CAT

12

22

22 19 21

22

13
17
23
34
43

15
38
27

4 36
6
29

40
16 36

47

14

31 48
9 25
26
33 8
39 1
44 46
10
3 28 7
18
6 45 46 42

24 5 11 32
7
49
2
6
20 37
41
35
31 41
30 40
02250176-218 02

02250176-218-R02

8
PARTS LIST

1.3 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 CAT

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250064-593 1 rod, threaded speed control 1/4-28 27 408300-005 2 clamp, hose 5/8” i.d.
2 02250064-594 1 spacer, brake lever 250p 28 408300-009 1 clamp, hose 1 13/16” i.d.
3 02250071-119 1 adapter, sae #4 to 10 series 29 821206-150 1 key, square cl2 3/8” x 1 1/2
4 02250099-622 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/8”npt m 30 825206-337 2 nut,hex pltd 3/8-16
5 02250112-337 1 spring, extension .31 x 7.5#/in 31 825504-145 2 nut,hex locking 1/4-20
6 02250125-471 6 washer, snubbing vibration mount 32 825508-262 2 nut,hex locking 1/2-13
7 02250125-472 4 mount, vibration isolator 185 33 828006-030 1 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 30mm
8 02250136-993 2 support, engine front ca 185dpq 60hp 34 828006-065 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 65mm
9 02250138-058 1 coupling, assy ktr 185dpq 60hp 35 828012-075 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m12 x 75mm
10 02250138-059 1 hub, coupling ktr 185dpq 60hp 36 829106-125 19 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
11 02250138-698 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/8”npt 37 829106-450 2 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 4 1/2
12 02250139-762 1 hose,rad upper cat 185 60hp 38 829108-325 2 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 3 1/4
13 02250139-763 1 hose,rad lower cat 185 60hp 39 829310-020 8 screw, socket iso 4762 m10 x 20mm
14 02250139-888 8 capscrew, hex met fine m14-1.5x30 40 837806-094 14 washer, spr lock reg pltd 3/8
15 02250139-916 1 support,fuel fltr perkins 185q 41 838206-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
16 02250142-248 1 valve,check 1/8 female - male 42 838208-112 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
17 02250148-573 1 spacer, fan 1.50 185 cat 43 838806-160 4 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m6
18 02250172-482 1 tabulation,speed control 185-260 ca/pe 44 866604-164 1 nut, hex jam lh pltd 1/4-28
19 02250176-102 1 switch, engine sht dwn 235 n.c. 3/8npt 45 867304-150 1 capscrew, ferry head hd pltd 1/4-20 x 1 1/2
20 02250176-103 1 support,spd ctl 185 cat t3 46 868204-164 2 nut, hex jam rh pltd 1/4-28
21 02250179-468 1 fan, 18” blower 185 ca3 47 878609-091 8 washer, nord-lock pl 9/16”
22 040014 3 clamp, hose 1 5/16” to 2 1/4” adj. 48 CONSULT 1 engine--consult factory
23 040083 1 clamp, hose 1 13/16” x 2 3/4” adj. 49 SEE 1 compressor & part,dxx102147e
24 250011-578 1 joint, ball female 1/4” l.h. PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
25 250011-597 1 joint, ball female 1/4” r.h. INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
26 250024-272 1 cylinder, speed 3/4 x 1 stroke
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

9
ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 JD

1.4 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 JD

02250161-144-R03

10
PARTS LIST

1.4 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 JD

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250064-594 2 spacer, brake lever 250p - 30 408300-009 1 clamp, hose 1 13/16” i.d. -
2 02250071-119 1 adapter, sae #4 to 10 series 31 821206-150 1 key, square cl2 3/8” x 1 1/2
3 02250099-622 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/8”npt m 32 824605-195 1 nut,jam rh unfin 5/16-24
4 02250125-471 6 washer, snubbing vibration mount 33 825204-226 1 nut,hex pltd 1/4-20
5 02250125-472 4 mount, vibration isolator 185 34 825305-283 1 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
6 02250138-107 1 switch,engine hi-temp, 225f nc 35 825504-145 2 nut,hex locking 1/4-20
7 02250138-698 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/8”npt 36 825508-262 2 nut,hex locking 1/2-13
8 02250139-986 1 coupling, assembly ktr w/hub 185q 60hp 37 828008-020 3 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm
9 02250142-248 1 valve,check 1/8 female - male 38 828008-120 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 120mm
10 02250143-547 1 support, engine front rh 185jd 60hp 39 828010-035 12 capscrew,hex 8.8 m10 x 35mm
11 02250143-548 1 support, engine front lh 185jd 60hp 40 828012-075 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m12 x 75mm
12 02250143-579 1 hose,radiator upper 185jd 60hp 41 828016-035 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m16 x 35mm
13 02250143-580 1 hose,radiator lower 185jd 60hp 42 828306-075 8 capscrew, socket hd 3/8-16 x 3/4
14 02250148-086 1 rod,speed ctl 185dpq jd 43 829104-100 1 capscrew,hex gr5 1/4-20 x 1
15 02250148-089 1 cylinder, speed air 1-1/16 bore 1’ stk 44 829106-125 8 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
16 02250148-091 1 support, low rpm stop 185 jd 45 829108-325 2 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 3 1/4
17 02250148-166 1 spring, extension spd ctl 185 jd 46 829705-100 1 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1
18 02250148-791 1 valve, eng oil drain m22x1.5 47 838205-071 3 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
19 02250152-418 1 clip,spring spd ctl 185-260 48 838208-112 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
20 02250152-439 1 support,spd ctl 185-260 jd 49 838808-200 6 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m8
21 02250161-100 1 spacer, fan 125-185jd hd drv 50 838810-220 12 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m10
22 02250161-101 1 fan, 18” blr 125-185 jd hd drv 51 842115-062 1 hose,heater 5/8 (ft)
23 02250166-052 1 shield, alternator 185-260jd 52 866604-164 1 nut, hex jam lh pltd 1/4-28
24 040014 1 clamp, hose 1 5/16” to 2 1/4” adj. 53 867304-150 2 capscrew, ferry head hd pltd 1/4-20 x 1 1/2
25 040083 3 clamp, hose 1 13/16” x 2 3/4” adj. 54 868204-164 1 nut, hex jam rh pltd 1/4-28
26 040136 1 rod end, spherical rh 5/16 55 878610-100 4 washer, nord-lock pl 5/8”
27 040513 1 clamp, hose 13/16” to 1-1/2” 56 Consult Factory 1 engine, jd 4024t 60hp 185dpq
28 250011-578 1 joint, ball female 1/4” l.h. - 57 Consult Factory 1 compressor & part,dxx102147e
29 408300-005 2 clamp, hose 5/8” i.d. - PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS, INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

11
ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

1.5 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

21
20
10 11
13

21 21
18 32 49

46 57
AA
37

A1
12
28 2 39
51 47 44
30 43 50 22
41
5
3 16

8
24 56

40
17
45 4 14 35
35 10
33
19 1 52
27
53 6
23
29
54
5 36
48
38 31
58 6
7 34
50
26
5 AA
15 55
25 9
42 33 1
02250175-457 02

02250175-457-R02

12
PARTS LIST

1.5 ENGINE, COMPRESSOR & PARTS 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250064-594 2spacer, brake lever 250p - 31 824605-195 1 nut,jam rh unfin 5/16-24
2 02250071-119 1adapter, sae #4 to 10 series 32 825305-283 2 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
3 02250099-622 1elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/8”npt m 33 825504-145 2 nut,hex locking 1/4-20
4 02250112-337 1spring, extension .31 x 7.5#/in 34 825508-262 2 nut,hex locking 1/2-13
5 02250125-471 6washer, snubbing vibration mount 35 828006-016 3 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 16mm
6 02250125-472 4mount, vibration isolator 185 36 828006-030 1 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 30mm
7 02250138-698 1tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/8”npt 37 828006-065 3 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 65mm
8 02250142-248 1valve,check 1/8 female - male 38 828008-020 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm
9 02250148-086 1rod,speed ctl 185dpq jd 39 828008-025 3 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 25mm
10 02250171-831 2support, engine front l&r 185dpq 60hp 40 828010-025 8 capscrew,hex 8.8 m10 x 25mm
deutz 41 828010-035 12 capscrew,hex 8.8 m10 x 35mm
11 02250171-833 1 hose,rad upper 185 t3 deutz 42 828012-075 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m12 x 75mm
12 02250171-834 1 hose,rad lower 185 t3 deutz 43 829106-125 8 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
13 02250171-837 1 spacer, fan 2” lg 185q deutz t3 44 829108-325 2 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 3 1/4
14 02250172-482 1 tabulation,speed control 185-260 ca/pe 45 829308-020 8 screw, socket iso 4762 m8 x 20mm
15 02250173-474 1 support, speed cylnder 185 deutz 46 829705-100 2 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1
16 02250174-118 1 coupling, ktr 185dpq deutz 47 838206-071 3 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
17 02250174-318 1 hub, coupling ktr 185dpq deutz 48 838208-112 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
18 02250174-414 1 support, eng oil fltr 185 deutz 49 838806-160 3 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m6
19 02250177-305 1 support, spd cyl sprg 185 dz3 50 838808-200 5 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m8
20 02250180-047 1 fan, 18” blower 185 dz3 51 838810-220 12 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m10
21 040014 3 clamp, hose 1 5/16” to 2 1/4” adj. 52 842315-038 1 hose,fuel line 3/8 (ft)
22 040083 1 clamp, hose 1 13/16” x 2 3/4” adj. 53 866604-164 1 nut, hex jam lh pltd 1/4-28
23 040136 1 rod end, spherical rh 5/16 54 867304-150 1 capscrew, ferry head hd pltd 1/4-20 x 1 1/2
24 040513 1 clamp, hose 13/16” to 1-1/2” 55 868204-164 1 nut, hex jam rh pltd 1/4-28
25 250011-578 1 joint, ball female 1/4” l.h. - 56 883210-166 8 washer, nord-lock pl m10
26 250021-405 1 cylinder, speed 175/185 j.d. - 57 CONSULT 1 engine, deutz td2009
27 250022-663 1 valve, engine drian m14 58 CONSULT 1 compressor & parts
28 408300-005 1 clamp, hose 5/8” i.d. -
29 408300-009 1 clamp, hose 1 13/16” i.d. - A1 - ENGINE SUPPLIED REMOTE OIL FILTER
30 821206-150 1 key, square cl2 3/8” x 1 1/2 PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS, INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

13
AIR INLET & EXHAUST 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 CAT

1.6 AIR INLET & EXHAUST 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 CAT

16 3
33
16
22 21 14 21
25
15 13
33 16
20 16
6

2
22 11 4
21
12
23 9
32
26 32
28
32 28
25
28
29 5
10 24

27
31 30
24 30
26 7

25

23 1
A2

17 18
26 30
19

A1

02250141-018-R06

14
PARTS LIST

1.6 AIR INLET & EXHAUST 49HP, 125, 130 & 185 CAT

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250106-068 1 plug,4” round black plastic 24 043370 2 band, mounting 6 1/2”
2 02250109-423 1 elbow, 90m 5/16”tube x 1/8”npt - 25 250018-550 3 clamp, hose 2-13/16 to 3-3/4”
3 02250110-197 1 filter, air plastic strt inl 26 825305-283 4 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
4 02250136-929 1 support, air fltrs 185dpq 60hp 27 825506-198 1 nut,hex locking 3/8-16
5 02250136-931 1 hose, air inl unit 186dpq 60hp 28 828008-020 3 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm
6 02250136-942 1 muffler,jd cat 185dpq 60hp 29 829106-100 1 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1
7 02250136-995 1 support,muff cat 185dpq 60hp 30 829705-075 3 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
8 02250136-996 1 tube, exhaust outlet cat 185 60hp 31 830104-250 1 screw, mach-hex 1/4-20 x 2 1/2
9 02250136-997 1 tube, exhaust inlet cat 185 60hp 32 838808-200 3 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m8
10 02250139-771 1 shield, heat exhaust 185q cat 33 842115-005 2 hose,heater 1/2” (ft)
11 02250140-051 1 adapter, air inlet eng.breath 185ca
12 02250140-440 1 filter, air 7” plstc 90 non cint. A1 - LESS RUNNING GEAR MACHINES ONLY
13 02250140-875 1 hose, air inl fltr 185q 60hp A2 - PORTABLE MACHINES ONLY
14 02250140-876 1 hose, air inlet eng 185q 60hp
15 02250147-925 1 tube,engine vent 185dpq pe PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
16 02250148-054 4 clamp, hose spring 3/4 od ss INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

17 02250157-075 1 baffle, frm low frt 185 dlq


18 02250157-090 1 elbow,exh outlet cat 185dlq
19 02250158-022 1 baffle, air exhst frt 185dlq
20 02250175-953 1 panel, hi temp mat 185 dtz muff
21 040083 3 clamp, hose 1 13/16” x 2 3/4” adj.
22 041992 2 clamp, hose 7”
23 043203 2 clamp, exhaust 2-1/2”
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

15
AIR INLET & EXHAUST 125, 130 & 185 JD

1.7 AIR INLET & EXHAUST 125, 130 & 185 JD

02250144-143-R05

16
PARTS LIST

1.7 AIR INLET & EXHAUST 125, 130 & 185 JD

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250109-423 1 elbow, 90m 5/16”tube x 1/8”npt - 24 250018-550 3 clamp, hose 2-13/16 to 3-3/4”
2 02250136-929 1 support, air fltrs 185dpq 60hp 25 825304-236 2 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20
3 02250136-931 1 hose, air inl unit 186dpq 60hp 26 825305-283 12 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
4 02250136-942 1 muffler,jd cat 185dpq 60hp 27 825908-125 2 nut,hex metric m8 x 1.25
5 02250136-943 1 tube, exhaust outlet 185dpq 60hp 28 828008-020 6 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm
6 02250137-896 1 clamp, v-band jd 4024t 185dpq 29 828012-030 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m12 x 30mm
7 02250140-440 2 filter, air 7” plstc 90 non cint. 30 829704-075 2 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 3/4
8 02250143-583 1 support,muffler jd 185dpq 60hp 31 829705-075 14 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
9 02250143-584 1 hose, air inl jd 185dpq 60hp 32 830104-250 2 screw, mach-hex 1/4-20 x 2 1/2
10 02250143-585 1 tube, exhaust inlet 185dpq jd 60hp 33 838205-071 8 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
11 02250146-699 1 support, air filter 185 dpq jd eng 34 838808-200 6 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m8
12 02250147-977 1 shield, heat muffler top 185jd 35 838812-250 4 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m12
13 02250156-122 1 shield, muffler frt mnt 185q jd 36 865412-240 4 washer, metric-iso7089- 12
14 02250157-075 1 baffle, frm low frt 185 dlq 37 866900-005 1 plug, pipe 1/8” 3000# stl plt
15 02250157-081 1 elbow ,exh outlet 185dlq jd A1 - LESS RUNNING GEAR MACHINES ONLY
16 02250157-082 1 tube,exhaust flex 185dlq jd A2 - PORTABLE MACHINES ONLY
17 02250157-085 1 angle, exhst supt 185dlq jd PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
18 02250158-022 1 baffle, air exhst frt 185dlq INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

19 02250160-099 1 shield, heat 185dpq jd wiring


20 02250175-954 1 plate, ole cover 185 jd frm
21 040083 1 clamp, hose 1 13/16” x 2 3/4” adj.
22 043203 4 clamp, exhaust 2-1/2”
23 043370 2 band, mounting 6 1/2”
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

17
EXHAUST SYSTEM 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

1.8 EXHAUST SYSTEM 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

15
13
12
26
28 21
8 17
9
10 33
16
34
32
14
19
25
16
A1
11
24 18
31
6
30
22 17

29 24
XX
19
20
7
23 27 27
1
2
XX

3
4

A2 19 5
24

02250175-458-R01

18
PARTS LIST

1.8 EXHAUST SYSTEM 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250106-068 1 plug,4” round black plastic 24 829705-075 12 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
2 02250136-996 1 tube, exhaust outlet cat 185 60hp 25 830104-250 2 screw, mach-hex 1/4-20 x 2 1/2
3 02250157-075 1 baffle, frm low frt 185 dlq 26 838204-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4
4 02250157-090 1 elbow,exh outlet cat 185dlq 27 838206-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
5 02250158-022 1 baffle, air exhst frt 185dlq 28 838806-160 2 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m6
6 02250171-832 1 muffler, deutz 185 t3 29 838810-220 2 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m10
7 02250171-838 1 support,muff deutz 185 t3 30 879505-283 4 nut,hex flgd ss 5/16-18
8 02250172-301 1 tube,exhaust 185 deutz 31 879905-100 4 screw, hx ser wshr 5/16 x 1”
9 02250175-750 1 shield, heat 185 deutz turbo 32 881907-112 4 washer, pl-b wide ss 7/16
10 02250175-751 1 panel, fib gls 1/2” 185 dtz turbo 33 888310-020 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m10 x 20mm ss
11 02250175-950 1 support, muff mnt 185 dtz 34 888410-220 2 washer, spr lock-metric m10 ss
12 02250175-951 1 tube,exhaust 90 deg 185 dtz
13 02250175-952 1 shield, heat exhst tube 185 dtz A1 - TO ENGINE
14 02250175-953 1 panel, hi temp mat 185 dtz muff A2 - LESS RUNNING GEAR MACHINES
15 040385 1 clamp, exhaust 2-1/4” -
16 041992 2 clamp, hose 7” PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
17 043203 1 clamp, exhaust 2-1/2” INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

18 043370 2 band, mounting 6 1/2”


19 825305-283 12 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
20 825506-198 2 nut,hex locking 3/8-16
21 828006-016 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 16mm
22 828010-016 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m10 x 16mm
23 829106-100 2 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

19
AIR INLET SYSTEM 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

1.9 AIR INLET SYSTEM 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

02250176-217-R00

20
PARTS LIST

1.9 AIR INLET SYSTEM 125, 130 & 185 DEUTZ

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250109-423 1 elbow, 90m 5/16”tube x 1/8”npt -
2 02250110-197 1 filter, air plastic strt inl
3 02250136-929 1 support, air fltrs 185dpq 60hp
4 02250136-931 1 hose, air inl unit 186dpq 60hp
5 02250140-440 1 filter, air 7” plstc 90 non cint.
6 02250171-835 1 hose,engine inlet 185 t3 deutz
7 040083 1 clamp, hose 1 13/16” x 2 3/4” adj.
8 250018-550 3 clamp, hose 2-13/16 to 3-3/4”
9 825305-283 3 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
10 828008-020 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm
11 829705-075 3 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
12 838808-200 4 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m8
A1 - TO COMPRESSOR
A2 - TO ENGINE
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

21
COOLING SYSTEM & PARTS

1.10 COOLING SYSTEM & PARTS

11 30

14
16 27
11
AA
43
18
40 43 12
47
30 A1 28
24 11
50 25 23 22 38
42
AA 51
48 39
46 A3 A1 A2 48
A5 11
5 21 44
1 6 48
A1 A2 47
10
54 41 39 A3
38 43
39 44
34 39
48 53 2
47
9 39 39 45
44
52 48
45
26
54 31 32
7 2
53 44 49
35
4
13
45 17
8
53 39 36 48 29
3
33 44
48
37 33 39
55 53 48
48
53 45
20 A4

39 48
15

54
19

02250140-864-R05 02250140-864 05

22
PARTS LIST

1.10 COOLING SYSTEM & PARTS (CONTINUED)

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250083-466 1 bucket,radiator fluid recovery 1 24 02250166-316 0.33 strip, foam rubber 185jd
2 02250086-448 2 channel, extruded rubber “u” .25”w (ft) 2 25 02250171-830 1 shroud, fan 18” 185 dtz t3 1
3 02250107-493 1 hose,hydparkrimp 3/4” x 72” 1 26 02250179-908 1 wrap,sprial hose 1” id blk 1
4 02250108-406 1 hose, fuel 3/4” x 50” 375dpq 1 27 02250180-201 1 panel, acst 2” top clr baf 185 1
5 02250112-141 1 guard, fan 20” (110-130 & 185 cat) 1 28 040061 1 drainlock, 1/4” 1
6 02250124-404 1 elem,therm vlv 160deg setting 1 29 040162 1 grommet, rubber 1” hole 1
7 02250132-254 1 manifold, thrm by-pass 185 bdr 1 30 047235 2 clamp, hose 3/8” 2
8 02250132-260 1 supt, manf thrm vlv 185 60hp 1 31 250025-914 1 adapter, oil filter .970-20 x 3/4-16 1
9 02250136-539 1 rec,air oil 10” 185 60hp 1 32 250026-982 1 element, fluid filter (ref 250025-523 tab) 1
10 02250136-929 1 supt, air fltrs 185dpq 60hp 1 33 250041-174 6 weatherstrip, 1”thick x 1”wide (ft) 6
11 02250137-297 12 seal, clip-on baffles 185 60hp 1 34 250042-623 1 plug,str thd 3/4-16 sae vit 1
12 02250139-755 1 baf,clr r.h. 185dpq ca 60hp 1 35 408300-005 1 clamp, hose 5/8” i.d. 1
13 02250139-756 1 baf,clr l.h. 185dpq ca 60hp 1 36 408300-009 1 clamp, hose 1 13/16” i.d. 1
14 02250139-757 1 baf,clr upper 185dpq ca 60hp 1 37 408300-010 1 clamp, hose 2 3/8” i.d. 1
15 02250139-758 1 baf,clr lower 185dpq ca 60hp 1 38 825304-236 20 nut, hex f pltd 1/4-20 2
16 02250139-760 1 radiator,185dpq ca 60hp 1 39 825305-283 35 nut, hex f pltd 5/16-18 3
17 02250139-761 1 clr,oil blower 185dpq 60hp 1 40 825504-145 1 nut, hex locking 1/4-20 1
18 02250139-768 1 supt,clr rad 185dpq ca 60hp 1 Continued on page 25
19 02250139-775 1 hose,hyd parkrimp 3/4 x 24 1 PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
20 02250139-776 1 hose,hyd parkrimp 3/4 x 32 1 INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

21 02250140-186 1 guard, fan 185q 60hp 1


22 02250140-228 1 shrd,fan 18” dia 185q 60hp cat 1
23 02250143-581 1 shroud, fan 18” 185jd 60hp 1
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

23
COOLING SYSTEM & PARTS

1.10 COOLING SYSTEM & PARTS (CONTINUED)

11 30

14
16 27
11
AA
43
18
40 43 12
47
30 A1 28
24 11
50 25 23 22 38
42
AA 51
48 39
46 A3 A1 A2 48
A5 11
5 21 44
1 6 48
A1 A2 47
10
54 41 39 A3
38 43
39 44
34 39
48 53 2
47
9 39 39 45
44
52 48
45
26
54 31 32
7 2
53 44 49
35
4
13
45 17
8
53 39 36 48 29
3
33 44
48
37 33 39
55 53 48
48
53 45
20 A4

39 48
15

54
19

02250140-864-R05 02250140-864 05

24
PARTS LIST

1.10 COOLING SYSTEM & PARTS

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
41 826502-218 1 o-ring, viton 1 1/4 x 1/8” 1
42 829106-075 2 capscr, hex gr5 3/8-16 x 3/4 2
43 829704-075 20 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 3/4 2
44 829705-075 20 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4 2
45 829705-100 15 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1 1
46 837806-094 2 washer, spr lock reg pltd 3/8 2
47 838204-071 20 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4 2
48 838205-071 43 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16 4
49 838305-071 4 washer, pl-b wide pltd 5/16 4
50 842315-025 4 hose, fuel line 1/4 (ft) 4
51 842315-031 1 hose, fuel line 5/16 (ft) 1
52 870016-012 1 rdc,str thrd viton 1 x 3/4 1
53 870112-012 5 conn, str x jic 1 1/16 x 1 1/16 5
54 870612-012 3 conn, 90d str x jic 1 1/16 x 1 1/16 3
55 871800-106 1 tee, str thd m-rn viton 1 1/16” 1

A1 - JOHN DEERE ONLY


A2 - CATERPILLAR ONLY
A3 - DEUTZ ONLY
A4 - TO UNIT OIL SUPPLY
A5 - ROUTE OUT BOTTOM OF FRAME
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

25
DISCHARGE SYSTEM 185DPQ 60 HP

1.11 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 185DPQ 60 HP

02250140-633-R11

26
PARTS LIST

1.11 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 185DPQ 60 HP (CONTINUED)

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250052-841 4 insert, nylon tubing 1/4”od 24 02250140-185 1 bumper,baffle 185q 60hp
2 02250054-860 2 tube,nyl .25 od x 040w wht(ft) 25 02250142-248 1 valve,check 1/8 female - male
3 02250054-861 2 tube,nyl .25 od x .040w blk (ft) 26 02250142-844 1 valve, drain 1-1/16-12unf o-ring
4 02250081-220 1 tube,5/16 od x .040 wall 27 02250144-503 1 support, rec tank 185q
5 02250083-049 1 valve,1-1/4” npt min press chk 28 02250148-203 1 sub assembly,manf regulator-blowdown
6 02250097-138 1 conn, female pipe 1/8-27 npt - 185

7 02250097-611 1 plug,sight glass 1-7/8” sae 29 02250159-777 1 switch, temp n.c. 250°f, single pole

8 02250099-052 5 insert, nyl tubing 3/8”od 30 02250174-721 1 tank,receiver air/oil 185p

9 02250099-622 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/8”npt m 31 040029 1 plug,o-ring boss sae 1 1/4

10 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m 32 040127 1 orifice,ctl .062 1/8 fnpt x 1/8 mnpt

11 02250108-700 1 connector, tube oil return 1/4 x 1/4 33 040383 2 coupling, 3/4” female npt

12 02250109-215 1 orifice, .040” x .25m x .25m nptf 34 040513 1 clamp, hose 13/16” to 1-1/2”

13 02250114-091 1 tube, oil siphon 1/4”od 110-185 35 241771 1 strainer, v-type 300psix1/4

14 02250134-143 1 panel, frame frt 185dpq 60hp 36 250006-938 1 valve,pressure relief 200 psig

15 02250139-756 1 baffle, cooler l.h. 185dpq ca 60hp 37 250018-428 1 connector,1/4”tube x 1/4”npt

16 02250139-774 1 hose, hydraulic parkrimp 1-1/4 x 18 38 250018-429 1 elbow, 90 1/4”tube x 1/8”npt -

17 02250139-778 1 hose, hydraulic parkrimp 1” x 72lg 39 250019-916 1 valve, double ball 3/4” x 1”

18 02250139-950 1 tbg, nylon 3/8”od red Continued on page 29

19 02250139-951 1 tbg, nylon 3/8”od yellow PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
20 02250139-952 1 tbg ,nylon 3/8”od green
21 02250139-953 2 tbg, nylon 3/8”od blue
22 02250139-954 1 tbg, nylon 3/8”od orange
23 02250140-184 1 frame assembly, 185q 60hp
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

27
DISCHARGE SYSTEM 185DPQ 60 HP

1.11 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 185DPQ 60 HP (CONTINUED)

02250140-633-R11

28
PARTS LIST

1.11 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 185DPQ 60 HP

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
40 250034-143 1 element,sep-fin 10 25/30 63 877202-012 1 adapter, pipe male 7/16 orng x 1/8
41 250041-084 1 connector,fem 1/4t x 1/4 npt 64 Consult Factory 1 compressor consult factory
42 810204-025 1 connector, tube-m 1/4 x 1/4 A - SHOWN 3/8” OD TUBING BLUE
43 825304-236 4 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20 B - TO START RUN VALVE (END-TEE) 3/8” OD TUBING RED
44 825505-166 1 nut,hex locking 5/16-18 C - SHOWN 1/4” OD TUBING WHITE
45 825506-198 1 nut,hex locking 3/8-16 D - TO START RUN VALVE (SIDE) 3/8” OD TUBING ORANGE
46 829106-125 1 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 E - TO SPEED CYLINDER 3/8” OD TUBING YELLOW
47 829704-100 2 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 1 F - TO SPEED CYLINDER 3/8” OD TUBING GREEN
48 829705-100 1 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1 G - TO UNIT AIR FILTER 5/16” OD TUBING WHITE
49 838204-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4 H - SHOWN 1/4” OD TUBE BLACK
50 838205-071 1 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16 PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
51 838206-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
52 842115-075 1 hose,heater 3/4 (ft)
53 860016-100 1 elbow, 37fl 45m 1 x 1
54 860116-100 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 1 x 1
55 866416-020 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x 2
56 866416-040 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x 4
57 867030-040 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1”
58 867105-040 2 bushing,red pltd 1 1/4 x 1
59 870024-020 1 reducer,str thrd viton 1 1/2 x 1 1/4
60 870112-012 1 connector, straight x jic 1 1/16 x 1 1/16
61 870620-020 2 connector,90d str x jic 1 5/8 x 1 5/8
62 871800-106 1 tee, straight thd m-rn viton 1 1/16”
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

29
MANIFOLD REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN

1.12 MANIFOLD REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN

02250148-570-R05

30
PARTS LIST

1.12 MANIFOLD REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250081-218 1 elbow, 90d 5/16” tube x 1/4”npt
2 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
3 02250129-957 1 connector,3/8tube x 1/2npt
4 02250148-188 2 connector,3/8 tube x 1/4npt
5 02250148-190 1 support, manifold reg. bd 185q
6 02250151-201 0 manifold, press reg/bd 150psi 185h
7 250018-430 1 elbow, 90 1/4t pls x 1/4 npt m
8 829706-050 2 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1/2
9 838206-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
10 860404-025 1 nipple,pipe-hex 1/4 x 1/4
11 866815-010 1 tee, pipe 150# plt 1/4
REFERENCE:
SUB-ASSEMBLY P/N 02250148-203
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

31
FUEL SYSTEM JD & CAT

1.13 FUEL SYSTEM JD & CAT

02250141-107-R07

32
PARTS LIST

1.13 FUEL SYSTEM JD & CAT

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250075-714 2 adapter,1/2str oring x 1/4 fnpt 24 838205-071 5 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
2 02250162-230 1 cap, fuel fill buttress thread - 25 842315-025 2 hose,fuel line 1/4 (ft)
3 02250102-573 1 tube,fuel return 1/4” jd 185q - 26 842315-031 7 hose,fuel line 5/16 (ft)
4 02250108-700 1 connector, tube oil return 1/4 x 1/4 - 27 876002-075 1 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
5 02250118-494 2 filter, ass’y fuel/water sep A1 - ITEMS INCLUDED WITH ALL ENGINES
6 02250118-524 2 plug,fuel/water sep 1/2-20 unf A2 - FUEL SUPPLY TO ENGINE FUEL PUMP
7 02250118-809 2 connector, tube oil return 5/16x1/4 A3 - FROM ENGINE FUEL PUMP
8 02250132-591 1 tank, fuel 20 gal 185dpq 60hp A4 - TO ENGINE FUEL RACK
9 02250137-493 1 strap,hold down fuel frt 60hp A5 - PRE-INSTALLED ON JOHN DEERE ENGINES
10 02250137-494 1 strap,holddown fuel rear 60hp A6 - FUEL RETURN FROM CAT ENGINE
11 02250139-885 1 tube, fuel pick-up 185dpq 60hp A7 - FUEL RETURN FROM JOHN DEERE ENGINE
12 02250139-886 1 tube, fuel return 185dpq jd PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
13 02250139-916 1 support,fuel fltr perkins 185q INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

14 02250152-163 1 adapter, fuel pickup 185 60hp


15 047235 14 clamp, hose 3/8” -
16 250004-752 1 gasket, fuel gauge neoprene
17 02250162-229 1 ventilator,fuel tank
18 043258 1 connector, hose 5/16”hose x 1/4”npt
19 406615 2 elbow, 5/16”hose x 1/4”npt
20 825305-283 2 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
21 825505-166 4 nut,hex locking 5/16-18
22 829705-100 2 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1
23 837802-047 1 washer, spr lock reg pltd #10
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

33
FUEL SYSTEM DEUTZ

1.14 FUEL SYSTEM DEUTZ

02250175-459-R01

34
PARTS LIST

1.14 FUEL SYSTEM DEUTZ

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250075-714 4 adaptor,1/2str oring x 1/4 fnpt 24 842315-031 7 hose,fuel line 5/16 (ft)
2 02250162-230 1 cap, fuel fill buttress thread - 25 876002-075 5 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
3 02250102-573 1 tube,fuel return 1/4” jd 185q - A1 - ITEMS INCLUDED WITH DEUTZ ENGINE
4 02250108-700 1 connector, tube oil return 1/4 x 1/4 - A2 - FROM FUEL INJECTOR LEAK OFF LINE
5 02250118-494 1 filter, ass’y fuel/water sep A3 - FUEL RETURN FROM INJECTION PUMP
6 02250118-524 4 plug,fuel/water sep 1/2-20 unf A4 - TO ENGINE FUEL SUPPLY
7 02250118-809 1 connector, tube oil return 5/16x1/4 PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
8 02250132-591 1 tank, fuel 20 gal 185dpq 60hp INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

9 02250137-493 1 strap,hold down fuel frt 60hp


10 02250137-494 1 strap,holddown fuel rear 60hp
11 02250139-885 1 tube, fuel pick-up 185dpq 60hp
12 02250152-163 1 adapter, fuel pickup 185 60hp
13 047235 14 clamp, hose 3/8” -
14 250004-752 1 gasket, fuel gauge neoprene
15 02250162-229 1 ventilator,fuel tank
16 043258 2 connector, hose 5/16”hose x 1/4”npt
17 406615 5 elbow, 5/16”hose x 1/4”npt
18 825305-283 4 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
19 825505-166 4 nut,hex locking 5/16-18
20 829705-100 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1
21 837802-047 5 washer, spr lock reg pltd #10
22 838205-071 6 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
23 842315-025 4 hose,fuel line 1/4 (ft)
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

35
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS

1.15 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS

02250141-108-R05

36
PARTS LIST

1.15 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250086-448 1 channel, extruded rubber “u” .25”w (ft) 24 825502-083 1 nut,hex locking #10-24
2 02250092-169 2 washer, external serrated m10 25 825908-125 1 nut,hex metric m8 x 1.25
3 02250097-138 1 conn, female pipe 1/8-27 npt 26 829106-100 1 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1
4 02250101-258 1 cable, ground 4-gauge strap 27 829705-075 3 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
5 02250104-192 1 battery, grp 31 760 cca 28 838205-071 3 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
6 02250104-193 2 hold-down, battery 11” j-bolt 29 843200-025 1 wrap,tie nylon tf4-8
7 02250110-529 1 spring, extension .50 dia 30 lbs 30 866402-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/8 x cl
8 02250119-658 1 lamp,license plate std 31 866815-005 1 tee, pipe 150# plt 1/8
9 02250119-678 1 bracket, license plate lamp 32 866900-005 1 plug, pipe 1/8” 3000# stl plt
10 02250130-668 1 switch, engine oil pressure n.o. 33 876002-075 2 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
11 02250133-513 1 switch, temp n.c. 250°f, single pole
12 02250137-492 1 tray,battery 185dpq 60hp A1 - CATERPILLAR ONLY
13 02250139-964 1 harness, wire std lt 4-wire 185q 60hp A2 - JOHN DEERE ONLY
14 02250142-600 2 cap,.25 dia rubber A3 - USE TO ATTACH STARTER WIRE
15 02250176-308 1 cable,battery 1/0 42”lg deutz A4 - DEUTZ MACHINES ONLY
16 041561 2 boot, battery terminal PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
17 250004-618 1 adapter, 1/8npt x 1/8jap pt INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

18 250006-076 4 nut,plastic square license plate


19 250019-104 1 angle, hold-down battery
20 250019-480 1 cable,batt 0 ga x 15” black
21 250023-996 1 fuse, blade type atc 30amp
22 250028-415 2 lamp,tail/turn/stop (shock mtg)
23 250030-047 1 cable,batt 0 ga x 54 red
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

37
FRAME, RUNNING GEAR & PARTS

1.16 FRAME, RUNNING GEAR & PARTS

46
31
24
A2
46 49
28

31
A3 12 50
13 41 47
46 43
29
47
43 49
49 38
27 7
A3
30
35 5
18 25
49 50
43
46 38
17
11 23
37 49 10
34 2

15
46
A1 32 49
40 46 49 46
38 4
47 46 1 3
54 40 43 49 42 36
53 39
20 21
9 51
8 49 51
19

46
22 45
26 16 6
14 8
50
50 55
51
52
55
48
52
16 44 02250140-871 07

02250140-871-R07

38
PARTS LIST

1.16 FRAME, RUNNING GEAR & PARTS (CONTINUED)

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250052-701 2 reflector, red 3” truck-lite 24 02250140-880 1 plate, lift bail cover 185
2 02250052-702 2 reflector,yellow 3” truck-lite 25 02250141-183 1 support, dr-bar swivel 185q
3 02250094-269 1 chain, 1/4 x 72 w/2 ez3 hooks 26 02250141-345 1 angle,machine tie down 185q60hp
4 02250100-538 1 connector,delta-shaped chain 1/4” 27 02250142-977 1 panel,toolbox expanded 185pe
5 02250106-068 2 plug,4” round black plastic 28 02250143-807 1 panel, toolbox 185jd 60hp
6 02250116-794 1 jack, hd w/pad 185-425 std 29 02250143-986 1 panel,toolbox rear 185pe
7 02250121-515 2 stud,ball gas spring 5/16th x .54l 30 02250144-615 1 frame assembly,185q jd-cat 60hp
8 02250125-604 2 washer, snubbing 375 vibration mount 31 02250152-910 1 bail, lifting assy 185dpq 60hp
9 02250133-864 1 drawbar, std pivot 185dpq 32 02250153-887 4 strap,machine hold-down-aust.
10 02250133-984 1 support,shipping 185 pivot drbar 33 02250153-927 1 bumper,baf 185q 60hp australia
11 02250134-142 1 panel, frame rear 185dpq 60hp 34 02250163-806 1 panel, frm lh 185 fender mtg
12 02250134-143 1 panel, frame frt 185dpq 60hp 35 02250163-810 1 panel, frm rh 185 fendef mtg
13 02250134-494 1 hinge,canopy 185 clam 36 250002-221 1 eye, 3” lunette demountable -
14 02250134-853 1 axle, torsional 3500 lb 185 std 37 250025-692 4 screw, mach phill #10-24 x 1/2
15 02250134-854 2 fender,plastic 185dpq 60hp 38 825305-283 25 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
16 02250136-005 2 tire,assy st175/80d13 39 825501-070 4 nut,hex locking #8-32
17 02250136-794 1 support,latch striker 185 60hp 40 825502-083 5 nut,hex locking #10-24
18 02250137-297 10 seal,clip-on baffles 185 60hp Continued on page 41
19 02250139-967 1 catch,assembly pinned 185q 60hp PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
20 02250139-975 1 pin,safety snap 1/4x 2-1/4 ss INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

21 02250139-977 1 cable,lanyard 1/16x6 loop&eye


22 02250140-185 1 bumper,baffle 185q 60hp
23 02250140-244 1 panel, acoustic frame panel front
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

39
FRAME, RUNNING GEAR & PARTS

1.16 FRAME, RUNNING GEAR & PARTS (CONTINUED)

46
31
24
A2
46 49
28

31
A3 12 50
13 41 47
46 43
29
47
43 49
49 38
27 7
A3
30
35 5
18 25
49 50
43
46 38
17
11 23
37 49 10
34 2

15
46
A1 32 49
40 46 49 46
38 4
47 46 1 3
54 40 43 49 42 36
53 39
20 21
9 51
8 49 51
19

46
22 45
26 16 6
14 8
50
50 55
51
52
55
48
52
16 44 02250140-871 07

02250140-871-R07

40
PARTS LIST

1.16 FRAME, RUNNING GEAR & PARTS

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
41 825508-262 4 nut,hex locking 1/2-13
42 825510-329 2 nut,hex locking 5/8-11
43 829108-125 15 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 1/4
44 829110-150 4 capscrew,hex gr5 5/8-11 x 1 1/2
45 829110-475 1 capscrew,hex gr5 5/8-11 x 4 3/4
46 829705-075 42 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
47 837808-125 13 washer, spr lock reg pltd 1/2
48 837810-156 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 5/8
49 838205-071 25 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
50 838208-112 12 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
51 838210-112 8 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/8
52 875608-125 8 capscrew, hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 plt
53 875901-075 4 screw,flt phillips 8-32 x 3/4”
54 876002-075 1 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
55 878608-077 8 washer, nord-lock pl 1/2”

A1 - OPTIONAL
A2 - JOHN DEERE ONLY
A3 - CATERPILLAR & DEUTZ
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

41
CANOPY & PARTS

1.17 CANOPY & PARTS

19
4
23

26
A1
10 PLACES
14 9
20

A1

12
A1
15 5
2 7
26 25

24

A1 26
8
10 PLACES
16 22
20 24 A1
1 24
13
3 10
24

24
5 26
6
24 23

23
24
9 26
18 11
17 21

02250141-109-R05

42
PARTS LIST

1.17 CANOPY & PARTS

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250121-515 2 stud,ball gas spring 5/16th x .54l 24 829705-075 60 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
2 02250134-135 1 panel, canopy side rh 185 clam 25 834205-075 4 screw, tc-hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
3 02250134-137 4 gussett, can frm supt 185 clam 26 838205-071 44 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
4 02250134-138 1 panel,canopy top 185 clam
5 02250134-140 2 channel, canopy supt frt-r 185 clam A1 - DEUTZ ONLY
6 02250134-141 2 channel, canopy supt sides 185 clam PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
7 02250134-494 1 hinge,canopy 185 clam INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

8 02250134-568 2 support,gas sprng can 185 60hp


9 02250134-713 2 louver,canopy ends 185q 60hp
10 02250137-298 2 spring,gas canopy 900n 185 60hp
11 02250139-985 1 striker,latch 185 canopy
12 02250140-240 1 panel, acoustic rh side pnl frt
13 02250140-241 1 panel, acoustic rh side pnl rear
14 02250140-249 1 panel, acoustic roof panel
15 02250141-478 1 channel,insul supt roof 185q 60h
16 02250141-479 4 channel, insul supt sides
17 02250142-100 16 screw, shldr 1/4-20 x 1/4 ss
18 02250142-101 16 washer, flat 5/16 x 11/16 ss black
19 02250154-659 1 trim,clip-on grip 185-260duq
20 02250155-717 20 panel, accust louvers 185
21 02250180-111 1 panel,canopy lh 185 champ tab
22 02250180-202 1 panel, acst can side lh 185
23 825305-283 36 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

43
CANOPY & PARTS AUSTRALIA

1.18 CANOPY & PARTS AUSTRALIA

14
4
17

20
10 PLACES
9
15

19 5
2 7
20

18

20
8
10 PLACES

15 18
1 18

3 10
18

18
5 20
6
18 17

17
18
9 20
13 11
12 16

02250180-196 00

02250180-196-R00

44
PARTS LIST

1.18 CANOPY & PARTS AUSTRALIA

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250121-515 2 stud,ball gas spring 5/16th x .54l
2 02250134-136 0 panel,canopy side lh 185 clam
3 02250134-137 4 gussett, can frm supt 185 clam
4 02250134-138 1 panel,canopy top 185 clam
5 02250134-140 2 channel, canopy supt frt-r 185 clam
6 02250134-141 2 channel, canopy supt sides 185 clam
7 02250134-494 1 hinge,canopy 185 clam
8 02250134-568 2 support,gas sprng can 185 60hp
9 02250134-713 2 louver,canopy ends 185q 60hp
10 02250137-298 2 spring,gas canopy 900n 185 60hp
11 02250139-985 1 striker,latch 185 canopy
12 02250142-100 16 screw, shldr 1/4-20 x 1/4 ss
13 02250142-101 16 washer, flat 5/16 x 11/16 ss black
14 02250154-659 1 trim,clip-on grip 185-260duq
15 02250155-717 20 panel, accust louvers 185
16 02250180-116 1 panel,canopy side lh 185 clam
17 825305-283 36 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
18 829705-075 60 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
19 834205-075 4 screw, tc-hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
20 838205-071 44 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

45
DECAL & PARTS

1.19 DECAL & PARTS

02250176-053-R00

46
PARTS LIST

1.19 DECAL & PARTS (CONTINUED)

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250052-701 2 reflector, red 3” truck-lite 24 02250171-795 1 decal,diesel fuel
2 02250052-702 2 reflector,yellow 3” truck-lite 25 02250171-800 1 decal,do not operate w/doors open
3 02250057-624 1 decal,iso 9001 blk 3.44x5.75 26 02250171-808 1 decal,warning presurised vessel
4 02250059-058 2 decal,”sullair” 3.50 x 28.0 27 02250171-814 1 decal,corrosive
5 02250097-455 1 decal,5 year warranty 28 02250171-815 4 decal,read the instruction manual
6 02250118-638 1 decal,lead warning proposition 65 29 02250171-818 1 decal,warning
7 02250140-065 1 decal, operator instruction - perkins 30 02250171-821 1 decal, towing bar/commencing
8 02250140-918 2 decal,”185” 3 inches high 31 02250172-064 2 decal,axle lubrication instr
9 02250140-925 1 decal,”need an air tool?” sml 32 02250172-069 1 decal,warning crush/pinch point
10 02250141-346 1 decal,rated 2550 idle 2550 rpm 33 02250172-089 1 decal,engine coolant
11 02250141-347 1 decal,rated 2650 idle 2650 rpm 34 02250172-271 3 decal,warning hot surfaces
12 02250141-348 1 decal,”125” 3 inches high 35 02250172-276 1 decal,rad fill/hot/see manual
13 02250141-349 1 decal,”130” 3 inches high 36 02250172-282 1 decal, compressor oil sullair awf
14 02250142-050 1 decal,drwbr instl 185q pe std 37 02250172-292 1 decal,water drain
15 02250142-212 1 decal,rated 2800 idle 2000 38 02250172-453 1 decal,warning electrical shock
16 02250142-530 1 decal,caution- do not overfill 39 02250172-457 1 decal,warning exhaust gases
17 02250144-447 1 decal, wiring diagram 185 pe/cat/jd tier ii Continued on page 49
18 02250147-899 2 decal,49hp PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
19 02250148-780 1 decal,rated 2650 idle 2000 INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

20 02250148-781 1 decal,rated 2550 idle 2000


21 02250171-788 2 decal,do not operate w/o guard
22 02250171-789 2 decal,do not operate w/o guard
23 02250171-794 1 decal,tie down
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

47
DECAL & PARTS

1.19 DECAL & PARTS (CONTINUED)

02250176-053-R00

48
PARTS LIST

1.19 DECAL & PARTS

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
40 02250172-460 1 decal,warning crush/pinch point
41 02250172-550 1 decal, wiring diagram 185 deutz tier iii
42 02250172-828 1 decal,do not group 185-375 t3
43 02250173-353 1 decal,warning do not mix engine coolant
44 02250175-355 1 id,name plate s/n 375=425
45 02250175-422 1 decal, warning low sulfur fuel only
46 02250176-388 1 decal,maint 185 deutz t3
47 02250176-405 1 decal,maint 185 jd
48 02250176-406 1 decal,maint 185 cat t3
49 02250176-414 1 decal, operator instruction deutz t3
50 040103 4 reflector, red 1.68 x 4.25
51 049463 1 decal,noise emission control
52 250023-694 1 decal,rated 2800 idle 2200
53 250034-319 2 reflector, amber 1.68 x 4.25
54 825501-070 4 nut,hex locking #8-32
55 843102-038 4 rivet, pop 1/8 x 3/8
56 875901-075 4 screw,flt phillips 8-32 x 3/4”
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

49
INSTRUMENT PANEL & PARTS

1.20 INSTRUMENT PANEL & PARTS

02250155-950-R02

50
PARTS LIST

1.20 INSTRUMENT PANEL & PARTS

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250103-623 1 hinge, instrument panel door 185q-8f
2 02250112-009 4 screw,phil pan hd #6-32 x3/8
3 02250125-511 1 catch,locking instrument panel
4 02250138-181 1 door,instrument panel 185 60hp
5 250022-436 3 weatherstrip, 3/16 x 3/8 ft
6 250025-692 8 screw, mach phill #10-24 x 1/2
7 250035-095 3 bumper,rubber 1/2 dia
8 825500-102 4 nut,hex locking #6-32
9 825501-070 1 nut,hex locking #8-32
10 825615-002 2 nut,acorn pltd #8-32
11 838200-045 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
12 875901-075 1 screw,flt phillips 8-32 x 3/4”
13 876001-038 2 screw,rnd phillips 8-32 x 3/8”
14 See List Below
02250153-403 PANEL, INSTRUMENT STD GAUGE JD 160H
02250154-137 PANEL, INSTRUMENT FULL GAUGE JD 160H
02250155-952 INST PNL & PTS, 185 JD STD GAUGE
02250155-953 INST PNL & PTS, 185 JD FULL GAUGE
02250155-955 INST PNL & PTS, 185 PE/CAT STD GAUGE
02250155-956 INST PNL & PTS, 185 PE/CAT FULL GAUGE
02250155-958 INST PNL & PTS, 185 AUS PE/CAT STD GAUGE
02250172-536 INST PNL & PTS, 185 DTZ STD GAUGE
02250172-537 INST PNL & PTS, 185 DTZ FULL GAUGE
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

51
INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE JD

1.21 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE JD

02250155-952-R01

52
PARTS LIST

1.21 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE JD

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2”
2 02250050-517 1 hour-meter, 12-24vdc 10000hr 2”
3 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
4 02250099-630 1 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft)
5 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led
6 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam
7 02250130-631 1 decal,starting aid 185-375 cat
8 02250131-485 1 decal,group std panel (ssam)
9 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt
10 02250136-998 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
11 02250136-999 1 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
12 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
13 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
14 02250139-296 1 controller,ssam 185-60hp
15 02250155-951 1 harness, wiring 185 jd tii
16 040038 1 switch, starter push-button
17 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
18 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
19 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

53
INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE 185 JD T2

1.22 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE 185 JD T2

02250155-953-R03

54
PARTS LIST

1.22 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE 185 JD T2

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2” 24 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
2 02250044-366 1 gauge, volt-meter 12 volt 2” 25 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
3 02250050-513 1 gage, temperature mech 72” 130-250f 2” PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
4 02250050-516 1 gauge, pressure mech 0-100psi 2” INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

5 02250050-517 1 hour-meter, 12-24vdc 10000hr 2”


6 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
7 02250099-630 1 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft)
8 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led
9 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam
10 02250130-631 1 decal,starting aid 185-375 cat
11 02250130-635 1 harness, voltmeter 125-425 jd/cat
12 02250131-486 1 decal,group full gauge (ssam)
13 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt
14 02250136-998 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
15 02250136-999 1 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
16 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
17 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
18 02250139-296 1 controller,ssam 185-60hp
19 02250143-278 1 gauge, temp mech 8ft 140-300$sf
20 02250155-951 1 harness, wiring 185 jd tii
21 040038 1 switch, starter push-button
22 250041-286 1 elbow, 90d 1/4” tube x 1/8”fnpt
23 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

55
INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE CAT

1.23 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE CAT

02250155-955-R01

56
PARTS LIST

1.23 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE CAT

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2” 24 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
2 02250044-366 1 gauge, volt-meter 12 volt 2” 25 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
3 02250050-513 1 gage, temperature mech 72” 130-250f 2” PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
4 02250050-516 1 gauge, pressure mech 0-100psi 2” INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

5 02250050-517 1 hour-meter, 12-24vdc 10000hr 2”


6 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
7 02250099-630 1 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft)
8 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led
9 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam
10 02250130-631 1 decal,starting aid 185-375 cat
11 02250130-635 1 harness, voltmeter 125-425 jd/cat
12 02250131-486 1 decal,group full gauge (ssam)
13 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt
14 02250136-998 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
15 02250136-999 1 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
16 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
17 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
18 02250139-296 1 controller,ssam 185-60hp
19 02250143-278 1 gauge, temp mech 8ft 140-300$sf
20 02250155-954 1 harness, wiring 185 pe/cat tier ii
21 040038 1 switch, starter push-button
22 250041-286 1 elbow, 90d 1/4” tube x 1/8”fnpt
23 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

57
INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE CAT

1.24 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE CAT

02250155-956-R03

58
PARTS LIST

1.24 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE CAT

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2” 24 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
2 02250044-366 1 gauge, volt-meter 12 volt 2” 25 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
3 02250050-513 1 gage, temperature mech 72” 130-250f 2” PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
4 02250050-516 1 gauge, pressure mech 0-100psi 2” INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

5 02250050-517 1 hour-meter, 12-24vdc 10000hr 2”


6 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
7 02250099-630 1 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft)
8 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led
9 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam
10 02250130-631 1 decal,starting aid 185-375 cat
11 02250130-635 1 harness, voltmeter 125-425 jd/cat
12 02250131-486 1 decal,group full gauge (ssam)
13 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt
14 02250136-998 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
15 02250136-999 1 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
16 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
17 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
18 02250139-296 1 controller,ssam 185-60hp
19 02250143-278 1 gauge, temp mech 8ft 140-300$sf
20 02250155-954 1 harness, wiring 185 pe/cat tier ii
21 040038 1 switch, starter push-button
22 250041-286 1 elbow, 90d 1/4” tube x 1/8”fnpt
23 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

59
INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE CAT AUSTRALIA

1.25 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE CAT AUSTRALIA

02250155-958-R02

60
PARTS LIST

1.25 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE CAT AUSTRALIA

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2”
2 02250050-517 1 hour-meter, 12-24vdc 10000hr 2”
3 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
4 02250099-630 1 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft)
5 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led
6 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam
7 02250130-631 1 decal,starting aid 185-375 cat
8 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt
9 02250136-998 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
10 02250136-999 1 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
11 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
12 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
13 02250139-296 1 controller,ssam 185-60hp
14 02250142-253 1 decal,group std panel (ssam)
15 02250155-957 1 harness, wiring 185 aus p/c tier ii
16 040038 1 switch, starter push-button
17 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
18 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
19 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

61
INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE DEUTZ

1.26 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE DEUTZ

02250172-536-R00

62
PARTS LIST

1.26 INSTRUMENT PANEL STANDARD GAUGE DEUTZ

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2”
2 02250050-517 1 hour-meter, 12-24vdc 10000hr 2”
3 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
4 02250099-630 1 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft)
5 02250126-682 1 controller, 185/375 shutdown module
(ssam)
6 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led
7 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam
8 02250130-631 1 decal,starting aid 185-375 cat
9 02250131-485 1 decal,group std panel (ssam)
10 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt
11 02250136-998 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
12 02250136-999 1 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
13 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
14 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
15 02250172-535 1 harness, wiring 185 deutz tier iii
16 040038 1 switch, starter push-button
17 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
18 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
19 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

63
INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE DEUTZ

1.27 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE DEUTZ

02250172-537-R00

64
PARTS LIST

1.27 INSTRUMENT PANEL FULL GAUGE DEUTZ

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2” 23 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
2 02250044-366 1 gauge, volt-meter 12 volt 2” 24 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
3 02250050-513 1 gage, temperature mech 72” 130-250f 2” 25 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
4 02250050-516 1 gauge, pressure mech 0-100psi 2” PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
5 02250050-517 1 hour-meter, 12-24vdc 10000hr 2” INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

6 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m


7 02250099-630 1 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft)
8 02250126-682 1 controller, 185/375 shutdown module
(ssam)
9 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led
10 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam
11 02250130-631 1 decal,starting aid 185-375 cat
12 02250130-635 1 harness, voltmeter 125-425 jd/cat
13 02250131-486 1 decal,group full gauge (ssam)
14 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt
15 02250136-998 1 tee, male branch 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
16 02250136-999 1 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
17 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
18 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
19 02250143-278 1 gauge, temp mech 8ft 140-300$sf
20 02250172-535 1 harness, wiring 185 deutz tier iii
21 040038 1 switch, starter push-button
22 250041-286 1 elbow, 90d 1/4” tube x 1/8”fnpt
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

65
OPTIONAL DUEL HOSE REELS & OILERS

1.28 OPTIONAL DUEL HOSE REELS & OILERS

02250141-690-R02

66
PARTS LIST

1.28 OPTIONAL DUEL HOSE REELS & OILERS

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250048-573 1 support, hose reel manifold 110-250 24 838206-071 12 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
2 02250048-574 1 support, hose reel 110-250 portables 25 860116-100 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 1 x 1
3 02250054-969 2 hose, medium pressure 1”jic x 32”long 26 860216-100 1 elbow, 37fl 90m 1 x 1
4 02250136-247 1 draw-bar, long pivot 185dpq 27 866412-000 7 nipple,pipe-xs plt 3/4 x cl
5 02250141-183 1 support, dr-bar swivel 185q 28 866416-000 5 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x cl
6 040170 2 reel, hose 100ft 3/4”hose x 3/4”npt 29 866416-020 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x 2
7 040885 2 hose,assembly 5/8”id x 18”long 30 866900-040 1 plug, pipe 1” 3000# stl plt
8 043480 2 valve, air velocity flow 3/4”npt 31 867030-030 2 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 3/4”
9 045241 2 adapter, swivel 90deg 3/4”h x 3/4”p 32 867104-030 3 bushing,red pltd 1 x 3/4
10 250002-145 1 support, service manifold 33 867430-040 1 coupling,pipe 1 300# plt
11 250005-016 1 oiler,1qt 34 867830-040 1 cross, pipe 1” plt
12 250008-322 2 u-bolt,hose reel mount 110-250 35 868030-040 1 union,pipe-brs seat 1 300# plt
13 250019-865 3 valve, ball 3/4” service 36 868304-100 2 u-bolt,1/4” x 1” pipe pltd
14 250031-648 3 coupling, 3/4” male npt am7 37 868305-125 1 u-bolt,5/16” x 1 1/4” pipe pltd
15 251315 1 lubricator, cf 1 pt 1” 30cf 38 868430-040 1 tee, pipe pltd 1
16 405403 1 oiler,line 2-quart 1” npt 39 869015-040 1 coupling, pipe 1 150# plt
17 825304-236 4 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20 PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
18 825305-283 4 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18 INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

19 825506-198 12 nut,hex locking 3/8-16


20 829106-100 8 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1
21 829705-075 2 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
22 838204-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4
23 838205-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

67
OPTIONAL SINGLE HOSE REEL & OILERS

1.29 OPTIONAL SINGLE HOSE REEL & OILERS

02250141-718-R03

68
PARTS LIST

1.29 OPTIONAL SINGLE HOSE REEL & OILERS

N N
Q Q
KEY O KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T NO. T
Y Y
E E
1 02250054-447 1 support, manifold single hose reel 24 860216-100 1 elbow, 37fl 90m 1 x 1
2 02250054-969 1 hose, medium pressure 1”jic x 32”long 25 866412-000 5 nipple,pipe-xs plt 3/4 x cl
3 02250136-247 1 draw-bar, long pivot 185dpq 26 866416-000 5 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x cl
4 040170 1 reel, hose 100ft 3/4”hose x 3/4”npt 27 866416-020 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x 2
5 040701 1 hose,assembly 5/8”id x 28”long 28 866900-040 1 plug, pipe 1” 3000# stl plt
6 043480 1 valve, air velocity flow 3/4”npt 29 867030-030 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 3/4”
7 045241 1 adapter, swivel 90deg 3/4”h x 3/4”p 30 867104-030 2 bushing,red pltd 1 x 3/4
8 250002-145 1 support, service manifold 31 867430-040 1 coupling,pipe 1 300# plt
9 250005-016 1 oiler,1qt 32 868030-040 1 union,pipe-brs seat 1 300# plt
10 250008-322 2 u-bolt,hose reel mount 110-250 33 868304-100 2 u-bolt,1/4” x 1” pipe pltd
11 250019-865 2 valve, ball 3/4” service 34 868305-125 1 u-bolt,5/16” x 1 1/4” pipe pltd
12 250031-648 2 coupling, 3/4” male npt am7 35 868430-040 2 tee, pipe pltd 1
13 251315 1 lubricator, cf 1 pt 1” 30cf PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
14 405403 1 oiler,line 2-quart 1” npt INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

15 825304-236 4 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20


16 825305-283 4 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
17 825506-198 8 nut,hex locking 3/8-16
18 829106-100 4 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1
19 829705-075 2 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
20 838204-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4
21 838205-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
22 838206-071 8 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
23 860116-100 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 1 x 1
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

69
OPTIONAL SINGLE ONE PINT OILER

1.30 OPTIONAL SINGLE ONE PINT OILER

02250141-726-R01

70
PARTS LIST

1.30 OPTIONAL SINGLE ONE PINT OILER

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 250002-145 1 support, service manifold
2 250019-865 2 valve, ball 3/4” service
3 250031-648 2 coupling, 3/4” male npt am7
4 251315 1 lubricator, cf 1 pt 1” 30cf
5 825304-236 2 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20
6 825305-283 2 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
7 827905-075 2 capscrew,hex gr8 5/16-18 x 3/4
8 838204-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4
9 838205-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
10 866412-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 3/4 x cl
11 866416-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x cl
12 866416-020 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x 2
13 866416-035 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x 3 1/2
14 867104-030 1 bushing,red pltd 1 x 3/4
15 868030-040 1 union,pipe-brs seat 1 300# plt
16 868104-075 1 elbow, red 1 x 3/4 plt
17 868304-100 1 u-bolt,1/4” x 1” pipe pltd
18 868430-040 1 tee, pipe pltd 1
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

71
OPTIONAL OILER SEPARATOR

1.31 OPTIONAL OILER SEPARATOR

02250141-727-R01

72
PARTS LIST

1.31 OPTIONAL OILER SEPARATOR

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250127-121 1 separator, moisture
2 250002-145 1 support, service manifold
3 250005-016 1 oiler,1qt
4 250019-865 2 valve, ball 3/4” service
5 250031-648 2 coupling, 3/4” male npt am7
6 825304-236 1 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20
7 825305-283 1 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
8 829705-075 1 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
9 838204-071 1 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4
10 838205-071 1 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
11 866412-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 3/4 x cl
12 866416-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x cl
13 866416-020 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x 2
14 866416-035 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 x 3 1/2
15 867030-040 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1”
16 867104-030 1 bushing,red pltd 1 x 3/4
17 868030-040 1 union,pipe-brs seat 1 300# plt
18 868104-075 1 elbow, red 1 x 3/4 plt
19 868304-100 1 u-bolt,1/4” x 1” pipe pltd
20 868430-040 1 tee, pipe pltd 1
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

73
DRAWBAR INSTALLATION

1.32 DRAWBAR INSTALLATION

02250141-874-R00

74
PARTS LIST

1.32 DRAWBAR INSTALLATION

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 838208-112 1 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
2 875608-125 1 capscrew, hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 plt
3 878608-077 1 washer, nord-lock pl 1/2”
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

75
1.33 OPTIONAL CANADIAN LIGHTS

BLANK PAGE

02250141-883-R00

76
PARTS LIST

1.33 OPTIONAL CANADIAN LIGHTS

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250101-371 1 nameplate,vin canada dual language
2 02250101-403 1 cover,vin canada
3 02250129-278 4 reflector, 3” dia adhs mtg red
4 02250129-279 2 reflector, 3” adhs mtg yellow
5 02250139-566 2 lamp,led side clearance red
6 02250139-567 2 lamp,led side clearance yellow
7 02250139-571 4 holder,lamp side clearance blk
8 02250139-964 1 harness, wire std lt 4-wire 185q 60hp
9 825502-083 1 nut,hex locking #10-24
10 876002-075 1 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

77
BLANK PAGE

78
BLANK PAGE
WORLDWIDE SALES AND SERVICE
SULLAIR ASIA, LTD. SULLAIR CORPORATION SULLAIR EUROPE, S.A.
Sullair Road, No. 1 3700 East Michigan Boulevard Zone Des Granges BP 82
Chiwan, Shekuo Michigan City, Indiana, 46360 U.S.A. 42602 Montbrison, France
Shenzen, Gunagdong PRV. www.sullair.com Telephone: 33-477968470
PRC POST CODE 518068 Telephone: 1-800-SULLAIR (U.S.A. only) Fax: 33-477968499
Telephone: 755-6851686 Fax: 219-874-1273 www.sullaireurope.com
Fax: 755-6853473
www.sullair-asia.com CUSTOMER CARE
for PARTS and Service
1-888-SULLAIR (7855247)
219-874-1835
Champion Compressors, LTD.
Princess Highway
Hallam, Victoria 3803
Australia
Telephone: 61-3-9796-4000
Fax: 61-3-9703-8053
www.championcompressors.com.au
Printed in the U.S.A.
Specifications subject to
change without prior notice.
E07EP