Você está na página 1de 168
[…] as interferences with their Right of Liberty which Plaintiffs would also seek to correct

through future Petitions of their Right to a Redress of Grievances.

9. Defendant, IRS, is a “Government Contractor” for the United States of America with

principle offices located at 1111 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington D.C. 20224.

Linda E. Stiff is the Acting Commissioner of the IRS.13

13
Although, the United States of America has long been recognized to be a corporation subject to suit (See
Dickson v. U.S., 125 Mass. 311, 1878 WL 10951, 28 Am.Rep. 230 (Mass., 1878)) and 28 U.S.C. § 451
does define “agency” as including “any department, independent establishment, commission,
administration, authority, board or bureau of the United States or any corporation in which the United
States has a proprietary interest, unless the context shows that such term was intended to be used in a more
limited sense”, the term “Government Contractor” is appropriate per the pleadings in Diversified Metal
Products, Inc., v. T-Bow Company Trust, Internal Revenue Service, and Steven Morgan (Civil No. 93-405-
E-EJL, UNITED STATES’ ANSWER AND CLAIM) wherein both Betty Richardson, a United States