Você está na página 1de 168
[…] The right to pursue them, without let or hinderance,
except that which is applied to all persons of the same age, sex, and condition, is a distinguishing privilege
of citizens of the United States, and an essential element of that freedom which they claim as their
birthright. It has been well said that 'the property which every man has in his own labor, as it is the original
foundation of all other property, so it is the most sacred and inviolable.” Butcher’s Union Co. v Crescent
City Co. 111 U.S. 746 (1884).

41
charged tips shall be charge receipts, records necessary to comply with Section 6053(c),

and copies of statements furnished by employees under Section 6053(a).” Moreover,

while Section 6011 states that, “(a) General Rule. When required by regulations

prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax imposed by this title, or

for the collection thereof, shall make a return or statement according to the forms and

regulations prescribed by the Secretary. Every person required to make a return or

statement shall include therein the information required by such forms or regulations . . .

(g) Income, estate and gift taxes. For requirement that returns of income, estate, and gift

taxes be made whether or not there is tax liability, see subparts B and C”, and then

actually look to those subparts B and C referred to at IRC Section 6011(g) contain IRC

Sections 6012 through 6017a, and in this respect knowledge of how to determine whether

or not the individual is “liable for” a tax is displayed at 26 U.S.C. § 5005, which states