Escolar Documentos
[…] shall make a final order of condemnation if the full amount of the
judgment has been paid as required by Section 1268.010 or sat-
isfied pursuant to Section 1268.020.”); Haw. Rev. Stat. § 101-26
(“When all payments required by the final judgment have been
made, the court shall make a final order of condemnation, which
shall describe the property condemned and the purposes of the
condemnation, a certified copy of which shall be filed and rec-
orded in the office of the registrar of conveyances, and thereupon
the property described shall vest in the plaintiff.”); Mont. Code
§ 70-30-309(1) (“When payments have been made and the bond,
if appropriate, has been given as required by 70-30-307 and 70-
30-308, the court shall make a final order of condemnation. The
order must describe the property condemned, the purposes of the
condemnation, and any appropriate payment for damages to the
property actually taken as well as to any remaining parcel of
property that may be adversely affected by the taking.”).
16
final compensation and MVPs exercise of its option. In
short, a summary judgment ruling under section
717f(h) did not recognize a substantive right.
2. The injunction did not preserve the status quo;
it instead radically altered it by affirmatively depriv-