Você está na página 1de 194
[…] wireless industry were being considered more broadly in other proceedings. Id. at 15363. The public
notice setting procedures for the 2008 auction advised bidders that the rules governing auctioned licenses
would be subject to “pending and future proceedings” before the Commission. See Auction of 700 MHz
Band Licenses Scheduled for January 24, 2008, Public Notice, 22 FCC Rcd 18141, 18156, para. 42
(2007).
441
See, e.g., AT&T PN Reply at 34–35.
442
See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 27.5(b)–(c), 27.6(b)–(c), 27.14, 27.53(c)–(e).
443
See supra Part III.E.
444
47 U.S.C. § 154(k). In a similar vein, Section 257 of the Act directs the Commission to report to
Congress every three years on “market entry barriers” that the Commission recommends be eliminated,
including “barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of
telecommunications services and information services.” 47 U.S.C. § 257(a) & (c); see also Comcast, 600
(continued....)

76
Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-201

has previously relied on Section 4(k), among other provisions, as a basis for its authority to gather