Escolar Documentos
[…] porate cloud seeding, until we as a community determine otherwise.
Refer to APPENDIX III for a more comprehensive look into the practice of cloud seeding.
retain rights The recognition that the people of California retain rights not enumerated in either
the state or federal constitution was first articulated in the original California Con-
not enumerated stitution of 1849, in Article I, Section 21, which stated: “This enumeration of rights
in either the shall not be construed to impair or deny others retained by the people.” The cur-
rent California Constitution, in Article I, Section 24 states that “Rights guaranteed
state or federal by this Constitution are not dependent on those guaranteed by the United States
Constitution.”
constitution was
Among the rights retained by the people and not subject to limitation by state
first articulated or federal government is the Right to Community Self-Government. In simplest
in the original terms, this means that the people of Mt. Shasta retain the unalienable right to