Escolar Documentos
[…] received a City of Miami commercial photographic permit from dbpr/servop/testing/documents/coscib.pdf.
the city manager or his designee.”)
69 An act relating to regulation of professions, 1994 Fl. ALS 119,
50 City of Miami Code § 41-26. 152.
51 Film & Print @ City of Miami Beach, http://web.miamibeachfl. 70 Fla. Stat. § 477.0132(1)(a).
gov/tcd/filmprint/scroll.aspx?id=29804 (last visited July 7, 2010).
71 Desiree Hunter, Dentists, salons clash over teeth whitening
52 Fla. Stat. § 481.223(1)(b). (Feb. 25, 2009), http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/29386299/.
26
72 Fla. Stat. § 466.003(3). 90 Fla. Stat. § 817.41 (“It shall be unlawful for any person to make
or disseminate or cause to be made or disseminated before the
73 Fla. Admin. Code § 61G5-20.002. general public of the state, or any portion thereof, any misleading
advertisement.”)
74 Ohio State Dental Board, Policy Regarding Bleaching Services
Offered in Mall Kiosks & Salons by Non-Licensed Dental Personnel 91 Fla. Stat. § 559.26.
(Feb. 27, 2008), http://www.dental.ohio.gov/bleaching.pdf.
92 1994 Fla. Laws ch. 119; 1998 Fla. Laws ch. 323; 1999 Fla. Laws
75 Fla.