Escolar Documentos
[…] 106:19-108:21. However, despite the clear law requiring that these Incomplete and
Petitioners’ objections and those ballots are a part of the Recount totals. Dane Cty. Trans.
37
This Court should exercise its original jurisdiction to declare that Incomplete and
Altered-Certification Absentee Ballots may not be counted and enjoin the inclusion of
Wisconsin statutory law expressly requires that all eligible electors must
provide proof of identification in order to register to vote, and each time they vote.
statutory requirements for absentee balloting are strictly applied. Wis. Stat. §§
6.84(1) (requiring that “the privilege of voting by absentee ballot must be carefully
regulated to prevent the potential for fraud and abuse . . .”), and (2) (requiring that
“matters relating to the absentee ballot process,” including Wis. Stat. §§ 6.86 and
There are very limited exceptions to the requirement that an elector must
provide photo identification with any application for an absentee ballot, including