Escolar Documentos
[…] voter rolls would be cleared of those who were not qualified for the status. The
clerks and the electors each had an obligation to act. Municipal clerks are expressly
charged with the responsibility to review and expunge from the voter rolls those
information that [the]… elector no longer qualifies for the service.” Wis. Stat. §
6.86(2)(b). Moreover, electors who claimed they were Indefinitely Confined, but
were not physically ill, infirm, elderly, or disabled were obligated to take steps to
remove themselves from that status prior to the November 3, 2020 election. Wis.
Stat. § 6.86(2)(a) (“If any elector is no longer indefinitely confined, the elector shall
so notify the municipal clerk.”) The Dane County Clerk acknowledged this
obligation. Aff. Jordan Moskowitz (11/27/20) ⁋8, Ex. 6. App. 224-225, 238-239.
Unfortunately, no action was taken. See id. ⁋ 6, Ex. 4. App. 224, 223.
identification to electors that were not “elderly, infirm or disabled and indefinitely